comscore script

2005 SEC Indoor Track Heat Sheets

BY ANDRES FOCIL
2005 SEC Indoor Track Heat Sheets
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Southeastern Conference - 2/25/2005 to 2/27/2005                
                       Hosted by: University of Arkansas                       
                           Randal Tyson Track Center                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Times
  Collegiate:   7.09  2001        Angela Williams, USC                         
       Tyson:   7.10  2004        Gail Devers, USA                             
         SEC:   7.17  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                                
   NCAA AUTO:   7.44                                                           
   NCAA PROV:   7.27                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Majik Reed                       Alabama                     
  3  Amberly Nesbitt                  S Carolina                  
  4  Brooklyn Morris                  LSU                         
  5  Tianna Madison                   Tennessee                   
  6  Nadine Palmer                    Florida                     
  7  Ashley Owens                     LSU                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alexis Joyce                     S Carolina                  
  2  Andrea Rosemond                  Vanderbilt                  
  3  Kenya Patton                     Kentucky                    
  4  Toyin Olupona                    Tennessee                   
  5  Khalilah Carpenter               S Carolina                  
  6  Cleo Tyson                       Tennessee                   
  7  Tahesia Harrigan                 Alabama                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Fana Ashby                       Auburn                      
  2  Shalonda Solomon                 S Carolina                  
  3  Krysha Bayley                    Georgia                     
  4  Felicia Hamilton                 Georgia                     
  5  Kelly Baptiste                   LSU                         
  6  Traci Henry                      Florida                     
  7  Courtney Champion                Tennessee                   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 NOTE: TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TWO FINALS
  Collegiate:  22.43  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:  22.43  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                  
         SEC:  22.67  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                  
   NCAA AUTO:  23.90                                                           
   NCAA PROV:  23.30                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Shalonda Solomon                 S Carolina                  
  4  Courtney Champion                Tennessee                   
  5  Natasha Hastings                 S Carolina                  
  6  Stephanie Smith                  S Carolina                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Krysha Bayley                    Georgia                     
  4  Natalie Knight                   Florida                     
  5  Hazel Ann Regis                  LSU                         
  6  Latonya Loche                    Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Toyin Olupona                    Tennessee                   
  4  Tianna Madison                   Tennessee                   
  5  Erica Whipple                    S Carolina                  
  6  Beau Walker                      Alabama                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Nadine Palmer                    Florida                     
  4  Brooklyn Morris                  LSU                         
  5  Cleo Tyson                       Tennessee                   
  6  Fana Ashby                       Auburn                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Amberly Nesbitt                  S Carolina                  
  4  Kathryne Carter                  Ole Miss                    
  5  Majik Reed                       Alabama                     
  6  Shevon Stoddart                  S Carolina                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Traci Henry                      Florida                     
  4  Faraign Giles                    S Carolina                  
  5  Daniele Browning                 Auburn                      
  6  Khalilah Carpenter               S Carolina                  
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Kou Luogon                       Alabama                     
  4  Kenya Patton                     Kentucky                    
  5  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  6  Kimberly Mulkey                  Ole Miss                    
Heat 8  Prelims
  3  Andrea Rosemond                  Vanderbilt                  
  4  Kia Raf                          Florida                     
  5  Kelly Baptiste                   LSU                         
  6  Felicia Hamilton                 Georgia                     
Heat 9  Prelims
  3  Dominique Rodgers                Miss State                  
  4  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  5  Christy Fairley                  Alabama                     
Heat 10  Prelims
  3  Angelica Phillips                Miss State                  
  4  Disharick Howze                  S Carolina                  
  6  Nikeshia Brown                   S Carolina                  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 NOTE: TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TWO FINALS
  Collegiate:  50.82  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                        
       Tyson:  50.82  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                        
         SEC:  51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                         
   NCAA AUTO:  54.40                                                           
   NCAA PROV:  52.40                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Tamara Thomas                    Auburn                      
  4  Shevon Stoddart                  S Carolina                  
  5  Kenyata Coleman                  Ole Miss                    
  6  Latonya Loche                    Tennessee                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Brittany Harris                  LSU                         
  4  Sirdonea Davis                   Ole Miss                    
  5  Tominque Boatright               Arkansas                    
  6  Tiffany Ross                     S Carolina                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Stephanie Smith                  S Carolina                  
  4  Markita James                    Auburn                      
  5  Tiandra Ponteen                  Florida                     
  6  Deonna Lawrence                  LSU                         
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Tawana Watkins                   S Carolina                  
  4  Kou Luogon                       Alabama                     
  5  Patricia Hall                    Tennessee                   
  6  Natasha Hastings                 S Carolina                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  4  Yendy Gilchrist                  Georgia                     
  5  Nikeshia Brown                   S Carolina                  
  6  Christy Fairley                  Alabama                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Meisue Francis                   LSU                         
  4  Angelica Phillips                Miss State                  
  5  Sade Nero                        LSU                         
  6  Faraign Giles                    S Carolina                  
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Chiquita Martin                  S Carolina                  
  4  Treska Baptiste                  Auburn                      
  5  Disharick Howze                  S Carolina                  
  6  Zan Joseph                       Florida                     
Heat 8  Prelims
  3  Abigail David                    Florida                     
  4  Jasmine Dixon                    Georgia                     
  5  Amani Floyd                      Vanderbilt                  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Times
  Collegiate:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
       Tyson:  2:01.00  2000        Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                     
         SEC:  2:01.84  1999        Hazel Clark, Florida                       
   NCAA AUTO:  2:09.00                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  2:05.65                                                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amanda Schommer                  Florida                     
  2  Kareen Gayle                     Auburn                      
  3  Beth Heimann                     Kentucky                    
  4  Lauren Fortson                   Vanderbilt                  
  5  Zita Magloire                    Miss State                  
  6  Lavera Morris                    Kentucky                    
  7  Neisha Bernard-Thomas            LSU                         
  8  Chelesa Kaczmarek                S Carolina                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Antoinette Gorham                Tennessee                   
  2  Tanya Osbourne                   LSU                         
  3  Kirby Patterson                  Ole Miss                    
  4  Aneita Denton                    Arkansas                    
  5  Eyja Hafthorsdottir              Georgia                     
  6  Jodi Heyens                      Florida                     
  7  Paige Farrell                    Arkansas                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Leslie Treherne                  Tennessee                   
  2  Nicole Cook                      Tennessee                   
  3  Shay Shelton                     S Carolina                  
  4  Jackie Gordon                    Kentucky                    
  5  Georganne Way                    Kentucky                    
  6  Virnetta Greene                  Alabama                     
  7  Willette Miller                  Auburn                      
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Times
  Collegiate:  4:28.31  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                     
       Tyson:  4:32.24  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State             
         SEC:  4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                   
   NCAA AUTO:  4:47.00                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  4:38.50                                                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Caitlin Shannon                  Vanderbilt                  
  2  Brooke Novak                     Tennessee                   
  3  Mindy Sullivan                   Tennessee                   
  4  Brittany Sizer                   Vanderbilt                  
  5  Erin Jordan                      Ole Miss                    
  6  Alisa Cotter                     Vanderbilt                  
  7  Dacia Barr                       Arkansas                    
  8  Erica Sigmont                    Arkansas                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Katie Dawson                     LSU                         
  2  Jennifer McPherson               Miss State                  
  3  Ashleigh Wetzel                  Vanderbilt                  
  4  Jessica Smith                    Auburn                      
  5  Ruth Nanyinza                    LSU                         
  6  Meagan Karl                      Auburn                      
  7  Shiloh Whiting                   Arkansas                    
  8  Liliane Sparkes                  Kentucky                    
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  8:49.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                      
       Tyson:  8:49.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                      
         SEC:  9:15.69  1987        Lisa Breiding, Kentucky                    
   NCAA AUTO:  9:35.00                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  9:16.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jenny Lake                       S Carolina                  
  2  Alison Zeinner-Rush              Arkansas                    
  3  Julia Hicks                      Alabama                     
  4  Maureen Scott                    Arkansas                    
  5  Katie Flaute                     Tennessee                   
  6  Felicia Guliford                 Tennessee                   
  7  Jessie Gordon                    Arkansas                    
  8  Allison Grace                    Kentucky                    
  9  Natalie Picchetti                Georgia                     
 10  Carly Matthews                   Tennessee                   
 11  Laura Jakosky                    Arkansas                    
 12  Ruth Nanyinza                    LSU                         
 13  Elizabeth McCalley               Tennessee                   
 14  Megan Carnes                     Alabama                     
 15  Amy Wike                         S Carolina                  
 16  Nadiyah Humber                   Vanderbilt                  
 17  Kylee Swanson                    Auburn                      
 18  Tiffany Redlarczyk               Arkansas                    
 19  Laura Kerr                       Arkansas                    
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  15:14.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                     
       Tyson:  15:14.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                     
         SEC:  15:53.34  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky                
   NCAA AUTO:  16:45.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:  16:10.00                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Flaute                     Tennessee                   
  2  Laura Jakosky                    Arkansas                    
  3  Lauren Burks                     Georgia                     
  4  Kristen Hefflefinger             Georgia                     
  5  Megan Cauble                     Tennessee                   
  6  Jessie Gordon                    Arkansas                    
  7  Penny Splichal                   Arkansas                    
  8  Felicia Guliford                 Tennessee                   
  9  Alison Zeinner-Rush              Arkansas                    
 10  Carly Matthews                   Tennessee                   
 11  Laura Kerr                       Arkansas                    
 12  Meggan Hodge                     Miss State                  
 13  Karen Wigal                      S Carolina                  
 14  Caroline Peyton                  Arkansas                    
 15  Julie Eckerly                    Vanderbilt                  
 16  Katie Denton                     LSU                         
 17  Tara Enebak                      Alabama                     
 18  Dawn Morgan                      Auburn                      
 19  Carling Cookerly                 Florida                     
 20  Alicia Torres                    Auburn                      
 21  Maureen Scott                    Arkansas                    
 22  Shannon Chandler                 Ole Miss                    
 23  Jill Steffens                    Georgia                     
 24  Rachael Graham                   LSU                         
 25  Angela Homan                     Auburn                      
 26  Allison Grace                    Kentucky                    
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Times
  Collegiate:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
       Tyson:   7.85  2003        Gail Devers, USA                             
         SEC:   8.08  2004        LoLo Jones, LSU                              
   NCAA AUTO:   8.43                                                           
   NCAA PROV:   8.15                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  4  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
  5  Chiquita Martin                  S Carolina                  
  6  Beau Walker                      Alabama                     
  7  Josanne Lucas                    Auburn                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
  3  Edra Finley                      Tennessee                   
  4  Kasia Williams                   Arkansas                    
  5  LaTasha Pharr                    Alabama                     
  6  Angel Boyd                       LSU                         
  7  Jasmine Johnson                  Auburn                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  RaNysha LeBlanc                  LSU                         
  3  Octavia Carter                   Ole Miss                    
  4  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  5  Jessica Ohanaja                  LSU                         
  6  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  7  Tiffany Ross                     S Carolina                  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  3:27.66  2003        TEXAS                                      
       Tyson:  3:27.66  2003        TEXAS                                      
         SEC:  3:29.42  2004        LSU                                        
   NCAA AUTO:  3:40.00                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  3:33.50                                                         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kentucky                                                     
  3  Vanderbilt                                                   
  4  Alabama                                                      
  5  Ole Miss                                                     
  6  Georgia                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Arkansas                                                     
  2  Florida                                                      
  3  Auburn                                                       
  4  Tennessee                                                    
  5  LSU                                                          
  6  S Carolina                                                   
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  10:54.34  1988        VILLANOVA                                 
       Tyson:  10:58.19  2002        UCLA                                      
         SEC:  11:16.61  2004        Tennessee                                 
   NCAA AUTO:  11:28.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:  11:09.00                                                        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  LSU                                                          
  2  Vanderbilt                                                   
  3  Alabama                                                      
  4  Florida                                                      
  5  Miss State                                                   
  6  Arkansas                                                     
  7  Auburn                                                       
  8  Tennessee                                                    
  9  S Carolina                                                   
 10  Kentucky                                                     
 11  Georgia                                                      
 12  Ole Miss                                                     
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.74-1.78-1.81-1.84
  Collegiate:  6-05.50              Tie 4 holders                              
       Tyson:    1.94m  3/11/2000   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                      
         SEC:     6-00  1993        Gail Kapernick, LSU                        
   NCAA AUTO:    1.78m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:    1.84m                                                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Octavia Carter                   Ole Miss                    
  2  Megan Akre                       LSU                         
  3  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  4  Anjarae Washington               Vanderbilt                  
  5  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
  6  Sydney Scarbrough                Arkansas                    
  7  Reanna Townsend                  S Carolina                  
  8  Natalie Knight                   Florida                     
  9  Kia Raf                          Florida                     
 10  Jasmine Wall                     Miss State                  
 11  Nedra Gross                      LSU                         
 12  Tina Harris                      LSU                         
 13  Sarah Gretzmacher                Georgia                     
 14  Carmia Carroll                   Ole Miss                    
 15  Monica Bozenski                  S Carolina                  
 16  Rachel Kohler                    Kentucky                    
 17  Patricia Sylvester               Georgia                     
 18  Josie Hahn                       Vanderbilt                  
 19  Michelle Martin                  Arkansas                    
 20  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
 21  Krystle Moss                     Florida                     
 22  Shontae Harris                   LSU                         
 23  Dianne Harrison                  LSU                         
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 3.65-3.80-3.90-3.99-4.07-4.14
  Collegiate:  14-10.25  2002        Amy Linnen, Arizona                       
       Tyson:     4.71m  2004        Stacy Dragila, USA                        
         SEC:  14-05.25  2001        Thorey Ellisdottir, Georgia               
   NCAA AUTO:     3.95m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:     4.20m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kendra Rhyne                     Tennessee                   
  2  Jessica Andrews                  Tennessee                   
  3  Marisa Garcia-Quintana           S Carolina                  
  4  Lacey Johnson                    Miss State                  
  5  Dana VanWagner                   Florida                     
  6  Calah Young                      LSU                         
  7  Abbey Agan                       Georgia                     
  8  Natalie Moser                    Florida                     
  9  Paige Roberts,                   Vanderbilt                  
 10  Brandie Plyler                   Ole Miss                    
 11  Natalie Neely                    Miss State                  
 12  Amy Carr                         Florida                     
 13  Cheryl Terrio                    S Carolina                  
 14  Lacy Gardner                     Georgia                     
 15  Kierney Hiteshew                 Georgia                     
 16  Christy Carr                     Georgia                     
 17  Chandra Lacombe                  Florida                     
 18  Katie Curtis                     Auburn                      
 19  Dara Altman                      Florida                     
 20  Danielle O'Reilly                Arkansas                    
 21  Chelo Canino                     Florida                     
 22  Stacie Manuel                    Arkansas                    
 23  Stephanie Irwin                  Arkansas                    
 24  Jessica Reust                    Tennessee                   
 25  Jodi Driggers                    Arkansas                    
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate:  22-08  2002        Elva Goulborne, Auburn                       
       Tyson:  6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                      
         SEC:  22-08  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO:  6.10m                                                           
   NCAA PROV:  6.40m                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edra Finley                      Tennessee                   
  2  LaTasha Pharr                    Alabama                     
  3  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
  4  Alexandra Rozefort               Miss State                  
  5  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
  6  Lauren Johnson                   Miss State                  
  7  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Natalie Knight                   Florida                     
  2  Imani White                      Auburn                      
  3  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
  4  Kia Raf                          Florida                     
  5  Amber Bledsoe                    Ole Miss                    
  6  Patricia Sylvester               Georgia                     
  7  Tahesia Harrigan                 Alabama                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Karmen Payne                     LSU                         
  2  Tianna Madison                   Tennessee                   
  3  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  4  Krysha Bayley                    Georgia                     
  5  Tina Harris                      LSU                         
  6  Kemesha Whitmire                 S Carolina                  
  7  Marquita Aldridge                Ole Miss                    
  8  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  9  Jovanee Jarrett                  Auburn                      
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks Advance to final
  Collegiate:     46-09  1997        Suzette Lee, LSU                          
       Tyson:    14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                       
         SEC:  46-00.50  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                       
   NCAA AUTO:    12.65m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:    13.30m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Krysha Bayley                    Georgia                     
  2  Nedra Gross                      LSU                         
  3  Candice Cabey                    Florida                     
  4  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  5  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
  6  Dedra Barrow                     Georgia                     
  7  Tahesia Harrigan                 Alabama                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jovanee Jarrett                  Auburn                      
  2  Tina Harris                      LSU                         
  3  Patricia Sylvester               Georgia                     
  4  Edra Finley                      Tennessee                   
  5  Kemesha Whitmire                 S Carolina                  
  6  Kou Luogon                       Alabama                     
  7  LaTasha Pharr                    Alabama                     
  8  Alexis McField                   Ole Miss                    
  9  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks Advance to final
  Collegiate:     62-10  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina          
       Tyson:    19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, N Carolina              
         SEC:  58-05.25  2004        Kimbreli Barrett, Florida                 
   NCAA AUTO:    15.40m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:    16.90m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicola Wilson                    Miss State                  
  2  Angela Rose                      Florida                     
  3  Chafree Bain                     Alabama                     
  4  Shanna Dickenson                 Tennessee                   
  5  Kasi Foster                      Vanderbilt                  
  6  Sultana Frizell                  Georgia                     
  7  Ariel Brooks                     Tennessee                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jenny Dahlgren                   Georgia                     
  2  Candice Scott                    Florida                     
  3  April Thomas                     Tennessee                   
  4  Katie McKeever                   LSU                         
  5  Precious Akins                   S Carolina                  
  6  Liz Wanless                      Florida                     
  7  Ronda Gullatte                   Auburn                      
  8  Beth Mallory                     Alabama                     
  9  Scarlett Ekeroma                 Florida                     
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Marks Advance to final
  Collegiate:  75-07.50  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                    
       Tyson:    23.14m  2/14/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                       
         SEC:  74-07.25  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                    
   NCAA AUTO:    18.50m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:    20.50m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keri Groover                     S Carolina                  
  2  Shanna Dickenson                 Tennessee                   
  3  Jen Johnstone                    Miss State                  
  4  Kristi Stillwell                 Ole Miss                    
  5  Crystal Averitt                  Miss State                  
  6  Lorna Finn                       Alabama                     
  7  Kasi Foster                      Vanderbilt                  
  8  Angela Rose                      Florida                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Crystal Stewart                  Ole Miss                    
  2  Jennifer Wynn                    Florida                     
  3  Renata Foerst                    Georgia                     
  4  Chafree Bain                     Alabama                     
  5  Gennessa Guzman                  Kentucky                    
  6  April Thomas                     Tennessee                   
  7  Ariel Brooks                     Tennessee                   
  8  Sara Cooper                      Florida                     
  9  Precious Akins                   S Carolina                  
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Rachel Longfors                  Florida                     
  2  Beth Mallory                     Alabama                     
  3  Scarlett Ekeroma                 Florida                     
  4  Jenny Dahlgren                   Georgia                     
  5  Candice Scott                    Florida                     
  6  Brandy Blackwood                 Arkansas                    
  7  Ronda Gullatte                   Auburn                      
  8  Liz Wanless                      Florida                     
  9  Sultana Frizell                  Georgia                     
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Times
  Collegiate:   6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                     
       Tyson:   6.46  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                       
         SEC:   6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                     
   NCAA AUTO:   6.72                                                           
   NCAA PROV:   6.62                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Richard Thompson                 LSU                         
  2  Adrian Durant                    S Carolina                  
  3  Roland Burks                     Alabama                     
  4  Wallace Spearmon                 Arkansas                    
  5  Rodney Martin                    S Carolina                  
  6  Demetrice Webb                   Florida                     
  7  Rubin Williams                   Tennessee                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jonathan Wade                    Tennessee                   
  3  Matthieu Pritchett               Tennessee                   
  4  Kyle Farmer                      Florida                     
  5  Xavier Carter                    LSU                         
  6  Albert Hollis II                 Georgia                     
  7  Michael Grant                    Arkansas                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Leroy Dixon                      S Carolina                  
  2  Andrell Roberts                  Georgia                     
  3  Anka Autman                      Ole Miss                    
  4  Chauncey Harris                  Alabama                     
  5  Richard Adu-Bobie                Florida                     
  6  Kelly Willie                     LSU                         
  7  Nick Lytle                       S Carolina                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 NOTE: TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TWO FINALS
  Collegiate:  20.26  2000        S Crawford & C Miller                        
       Tyson:  20.26  2000        Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson-Florida 
         SEC:  20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                          
   NCAA AUTO:  21.23                                                           
   NCAA PROV:  20.83                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Michael Grant                    Arkansas                    
  4  Bernard Middleton                Florida                     
  5  Kyle Farmer                      Florida                     
  6  Xavier Carter                    LSU                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Chauncey Harris                  Alabama                     
  4  Kerron Clement                   Florida                     
  5  Wallace Spearmon                 Arkansas                    
  6  Jonathan Wade                    Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Demiko Goodman                   Georgia                     
  4  Kelly Willie                     LSU                         
  5  Leroy Dixon                      S Carolina                  
  6  Michael Cooley                   Alabama                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Rubin Williams                   Tennessee                   
  4  Adrian Durant                    S Carolina                  
  5  Rodney Martin                    S Carolina                  
  6  Richard Adu-Bobie                Florida                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Andrell Roberts                  Georgia                     
  5  Jeremy Johnson                   Kentucky                    
  6  Reggie Witherspoon               Florida                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  4  Matthieu Pritchett               Tennessee                   
  5  Byron Gibson                     Alabama                     
  6  Anka Autman                      Ole Miss                    
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 NOTE: TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TWO FINALS
  Collegiate:  44.93  2005        LaShawn Merritt, E Carolina                  
       Tyson:  45.35  2002        Alleyne Francique, LSU                       
         SEC:  45.78  1990        Tyrone Kemp, Florida                         
   NCAA AUTO:  47.25                                                           
   NCAA PROV:  46.05                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Bernard Middleton                Florida                     
  4  Jamil James                      S Carolina                  
  5  Demiko Goodman                   Georgia                     
  6  Justin Harrison                  Kentucky                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Terry Gatson                     Arkansas                    
  4  Dedrick Tillerson                Kentucky                    
  5  Omar Brown                       Arkansas                    
  6  Bud Bennett                      Georgia                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Kerron Clement                   Florida                     
  4  Aaron Luster                     S Carolina                  
  5  Keith Hinnant                    S Carolina                  
  6  Sekou Clarke                     Florida                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Marvin Stevenson                 LSU                         
  4  Damion Barry                     Auburn                      
  5  Lemual Clayborn                  Alabama                     
  6  Pete Coley                       LSU                         
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Michael Cooley                   Alabama                     
  4  Adam Franklin                    Kentucky                    
  5  Shaun Foster                     Georgia                     
  6  Austin Benton                    LSU                         
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Dwight Ruff                      Florida                     
  4  Nathan Browning                  Kentucky                    
  5  Reuben McCoy                     Auburn                      
  6  Jeremy Burton                    Tennessee                   
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Demondrick Shumaker              Ole Miss                    
  4  Reggie Witherspoon               Florida                     
  5  Franz Bernard                    Ole Miss                    
  6  DeMarco Potts                    Ole Miss                    
Heat 8  Prelims
  3  Jacob Dennis                     Tennessee                   
  4  Siraj Williams                   LSU                         
  5  Reginald Dardar                  LSU                         
  6  Mark Gregory                     Ole Miss                    
Heat 9  Prelims
  3  Thomas Hilliard                  S Carolina                  
  4  Aharon Conerly                   Auburn                      
  5  David Wittenmyer                 Arkansas                    
  6  Stefan Pastor                    Florida                     
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Times
  Collegiate:  1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
       Tyson:  1:45.33  2001        Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
         SEC:  1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                      
   NCAA AUTO:  1:49.50                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  1:48.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nick Reeves                      Kentucky                    
  2  Shawn Cunningham                 S Carolina                  
  3  Said Ahmed                       Arkansas                    
  4  Titus Koeh                       Alabama                     
  5  Curtis McBride                   Alabama                     
  6  Stephan Smith                    Kentucky                    
  7  Peter Etoot                      Alabama                     
  8  Harun Iman                       Arkansas                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  William Emase                    S Carolina                  
  2  Gabe Mc Laren                    Kentucky                    
  3  Dan Hutson                       Kentucky                    
  4  Jamison Carter                   LSU                         
  5  Chris Patrick                    Auburn                      
  6  Kristofer Landers                Kentucky                    
  7  Sherridan Kirk                   Auburn                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Devin Darnall                    Ole Miss                    
  2  Jeffrey Fisher                   LSU                         
  3  Alex Amodeo                      Auburn                      
  4  Frank Francois                   Tennessee                   
  5  Paul Cross                       Tennessee                   
  6  Brian Roe                        Arkansas                    
  7  James Hatch                      Arkansas                    
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Times
  Collegiate:  3:55.0h  1974        Tony Waldrop, N Carolina                   
       Tyson:  3:49.89  2005        Bernard Legat, Kenya                       
         SEC:  3:59.40  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                        
   NCAA AUTO:  4:04.90                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  3:59.30                                                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael Hendry                   LSU                         
  2  Seth Summerside                  Arkansas                    
  3  Patrick Gavin                    LSU                         
  4  Adam Perkins                     Arkansas                    
  5  Danny Fassinger                  Georgia                     
  6  Evan Slack                       S Carolina                  
  7  Shane Stroup                     Florida                     
  8  Ryley Miller                     Georgia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tyler Devault                    Tennessee                   
  2  Ryan Deluca                      Kentucky                    
  3  Dusty Miller                     Tennessee                   
  4  Devin Darnall                    Ole Miss                    
  5  Said Ahmed                       Arkansas                    
  6  Nick Accardo                     LSU                         
  7  Marc Rodrigues                   Arkansas                    
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  7:38.59  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                   
       Tyson:  7:38.30  2004        Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                      
         SEC:  7:55.06  1999        Michael Power, Arkansas                    
   NCAA AUTO:  8:05.00                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  7:56.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Gicharu Ngata              Georgia                     
  2  Ian Burrell                      Georgia                     
  3  Henok Lechebo                    Florida                     
  4  Augustus Maiyo                   Alabama                     
  5  Adam Perkins                     Arkansas                    
  6  Shawn Forrest                    Arkansas                    
  7  Peter Kosgei                     Arkansas                    
  8  Chris Walsh                      Auburn                      
  9  Jason Sandfort                   Arkansas                    
 10  Steve Zieminski                  Florida                     
 11  Daniel Parker                    Florida                     
 12  Daniel Williams                  S Carolina                  
 13  Josphat Boit                     Arkansas                    
 14  Chris Millisor                   Kentucky                    
 15  Jose Campos                      Arkansas                    
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  13:20.4h  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
       Tyson:  13:28.93  2003        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
         SEC:  13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA AUTO:  14:15.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:  13:53.10                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Josphat Boit                     Arkansas                    
  2  Augustus Maiyo                   Alabama                     
  3  Peter Kosgei                     Arkansas                    
  4  Alex Korir                       Alabama                     
  5  Ian Burrell                      Georgia                     
  6  Matt Gunn                        Arkansas                    
  7  Shawn Forrest                    Arkansas                    
  8  Zach Sabatino                    Tennessee                   
  9  Andrew Heath                     Auburn                      
 10  Jeffrey Wiggins                  LSU                         
 11  Ian Dickinson                    Georgia                     
 12  Kevin McDonough                  Alabama                     
 13  Daniel Parker                    Florida                     
 14  Andy Baksa                       Tennessee                   
 15  Caleb Hammons                    Ole Miss                    
 16  Jason Sandfort                   Arkansas                    
 17  Chris George                     Auburn                      
 18  Cory Presnick                    Florida                     
 19  Jose Campos                      Arkansas                    
 20  Mike Swope                       Georgia                     
 21  Patrick Philbin                  Auburn                      
 22  Steve Mance                      S Carolina                  
 23  Steve Zieminski                  Florida                     
 24  David Riddle                     Auburn                      
 25  Henok Lechebo                    Florida                     
 26  Sam Mwape                        LSU                         
 27  Luis Bordes                      Arkansas                    
 28  Matt Tillman                     Auburn                      
 29  David Johannesmeyer              S Carolina                  
 30  Patrick Mouser                   Auburn                      
 31  Simon Gicharu Ngata              Georgia                     
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Times
  Collegiate:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   7.42  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                       
         SEC:   7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
   NCAA AUTO:   7.91                                                           
   NCAA PROV:   7.70                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Byron Gibson                     Alabama                     
  3  Andrew Brunson                   Tennessee                   
  4  Josh Walker                      Florida                     
  5  Kerron Clement                   Florida                     
  6  John Yarbrough                   Ole Miss                    
  7  Chris Jackson                    LSU                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shamar Sands                     Auburn                      
  3  Dwight Ruff                      Florida                     
  4  Bud Bennett                      Georgia                     
  5  Joe Taylor                       Florida                     
  6  Tyrone Akins                     Auburn                      
  7  Antwon Hicks                     Ole Miss                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
  3  Aries Merritt                    Tennessee                   
  4  Jason Richardson                 S Carolina                  
  5  Robert Boulware                  Tennessee                   
  6  Ryan Fontenot                    LSU                         
  7  Marcus Siwemuke                  Alabama                     
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  3:03.96  2004        BAYLOR                                     
       Tyson:  3:03.96  2004        Baylor                                     
         SEC:  3:06.22  1996        Florida                                    
   NCAA AUTO:  3:10.40                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  3:06.10                                                         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Alabama                                                      
  4  Tennessee                                                    
  5  Kentucky                                                     
  6  Ole Miss                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Georgia                                                      
  2  S Carolina                                                   
  3  LSU                                                          
  4  Auburn                                                       
  5  Florida                                                      
  6  Arkansas                                                     
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
  Collegiate:  9:27.77  2004        MICHIGAN                                   
       Tyson:  9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                   
         SEC:  9:40.23  1999        Arkansas                                   
   NCAA AUTO:  9:43.70                                                         
   NCAA PROV:  9:33.00                                                         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kentucky                                                     
  2  S Carolina                                                   
  3  Georgia                                                      
  4  Alabama                                                      
  5  Florida                                                      
  6  Tennessee                                                    
  7  Arkansas                                                     
  8  Auburn                                                       
  9  LSU                                                          
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08-2.12-2.16-2.19-2.22
  Collegiate:  7-09.25  1989        Hollis Conway, SW La.                      
       Tyson:    2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                        
         SEC:  7-07.25  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                       
   NCAA AUTO:    2.17m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:    2.23m                                                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alex Harris                      Florida                     
  2  Chris Payne                      Kentucky                    
  3  Greg Martin                      Arkansas                    
  4  Mychael Stewart                  Arkansas                    
  5  Andrew Brunson                   Tennessee                   
  6  Brent Rosson                     Arkansas                    
  7  Chris Wilson                     Tennessee                   
  8  Greg Mays                        Georgia                     
  9  Cory Oldham                      Arkansas                    
 10  Michael Morrison                 Florida                     
 11  Roy Jossfolk                     Alabama                     
 12  Michael Mason                    Kentucky                    
 13  Gabe Warren                      Alabama                     
 14  Josh Reid                        Georgia                     
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.71-4.86-5.01-5.11-5.21-5.27-5.33
  Collegiate:  19-02.25  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                        
       Tyson:     5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                        
         SEC:  18-08.25  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee               
   NCAA AUTO:     5.20m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:     5.50m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dan McKenzie                     S Carolina                  
  2  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  3  Dan Brennan                      Georgia                     
  4  Drew Lovette                     Auburn                      
  5  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
  6  Daniel Sherer                    Georgia                     
  7  Matt Vogtner                     Alabama                     
  8  Ashton Davis                     Auburn                      
  9  Brandon Schneider                Alabama                     
 10  Dan Shaffer                      Florida                     
 11  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
 12  Adam Sarafian                    Georgia                     
 13  Michael Hogue                    Tennessee                   
 14  Garrett Penton                   Florida                     
 15  Andy Lane                        Tennessee                   
 16  Ed Hissam                        Georgia                     
 17  Wes Fuller                       Georgia                     
 18  Jeff Trembley                    Tennessee                   
 19  Trey Bell                        S Carolina                  
 20  Brad Smith                       Georgia                     
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate:  28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                      
       Tyson:     8.41m  2004        Savante Stringfellow, USA                 
         SEC:     27-00  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                      
   NCAA AUTO:     7.45m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:     7.85m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Derek Pressley                   S Carolina                  
  2  Alex Straughn                    Alabama                     
  3  Felipe Reyes                     LSU                         
  4  Kevin Bartlett                   Auburn                      
  5  Willie Bradley                   LSU                         
  6  Greg Martin                      Arkansas                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Edward McCall                    Ole Miss                    
  2  Gerald Taylor                    LSU                         
  3  Eric Pierce                      Tennessee                   
  4  Alex Harris                      Florida                     
  5  Charles Bailey                   Ole Miss                    
  6  Jaanus Uudmae                    Arkansas                    
  7  Michael Morrison                 Florida                     
  8  Shantel Glass                    Ole Miss                    
  9  Greig Cryer                      S Carolina                  
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate:     57-05  1986        Charles Simpkins, SMU                     
       Tyson:    17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                          
         SEC:  55-04.75  2004        Leevan Sands, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO:    15.50m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:    16.20m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mychael Stewart                  Arkansas                    
  2  Gabe Warren                      Alabama                     
  3  John Thompson                    LSU                         
  4  Greig Cryer                      S Carolina                  
  5  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
  6  Alex Straughn                    Alabama                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chessly Johnson                  Arkansas                    
  2  Brandon Atkinson                 Ole Miss                    
  3  Jaanus Uudmae                    Arkansas                    
  4  Alex Harris                      Florida                     
  5  Gerald Taylor                    LSU                         
  6  Eric Pierce                      Tennessee                   
  7  Willie Bradley                   LSU                         
  8  Richard Lawrence                 Florida                     
  9  Derek Pressley                   S Carolina                  
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate:  70-06.50  1977        Terry Albritton, Stanford                 
       Tyson:    21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Meyerscough, Nebraska                
         SEC:     66-08  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina               
   NCAA AUTO:    17.75m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:    19.30m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jon Chretien                     LSU                         
  2  James Theriac                    Florida                     
  3  Ell Ash                          Tennessee                   
  4  David Zaycek                     S Carolina                  
  5  Steven Boozer                    Alabama                     
  6  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
  7  P.J. Coselli                     Ole Miss                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chad McClendon                   Georgia                     
  2  Kyle Helf                        Georgia                     
  3  Andy Fryman                      Kentucky                    
  4  John Newell                      Georgia                     
  5  Matt Vincent                     LSU                         
  6  Josh Whisman                     Tennessee                   
  7  Garland Porter                   Tennessee                   
  8  Edis Elkasevic                   Auburn                      
  9  Cory Martin                      Auburn                      
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate:  78-09.75  2001        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                    
       Tyson:    24.67m  3/9/2002    Scott Russel, Kansas                      
         SEC:     74-11  2001        Andras Haklits, Georgia                   
   NCAA AUTO:    19.00m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:    21.20m                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jeff Hoffman                     Florida                     
  2  Tyler Trout                      S Carolina                  
  3  P.J. Coselli                     Ole Miss                    
  4  Jake Minskey                     S Carolina                  
  5  Anthony Faulkner                 S Carolina                  
  6  Tony Ugoh                        Arkansas                    
  7  David Zaycek                     S Carolina                  
  8  Ell Ash                          Tennessee                   
  9  Steven Boozer                    Alabama                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Josh Whisman                     Tennessee                   
  2  Cory Martin                      Auburn                      
  3  John Newell                      Georgia                     
  4  Colton Hodge                     Auburn                      
  5  Jim Sexton                       Tennessee                   
  6  Beau Braswell                    Georgia                     
  7  Garland Porter                   Tennessee                   
  8  Andy Fryman                      Kentucky                    
  9  James Theriac                    Florida                     
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  4  Latisha Bryant                   Vanderbilt                  
  6  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
  8  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  4  Garnetta Holloway                Vanderbilt                  
  6  Sarah Gretzmacher                Georgia                     
  8  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Anjarae Washington               Vanderbilt                  
  4  Megan Akre                       LSU                         
  6  Caitlin Ward                     Tennessee                   
  8  Reanna Townsend                  S Carolina                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
  4  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  6  Jasmine Johnson                  Auburn                      
  8  Lauren Johnson                   Miss State                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Dianne Harrison                  LSU                         
  4  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
  6  Josie Hahn                       Vanderbilt                  
  8  Whitney Anderson                 Arkansas                    
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  2  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
  3  Reanna Townsend                  S Carolina                  
  4  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
  5  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  6  Sarah Gretzmacher                Georgia                     
  7  Josie Hahn                       Vanderbilt                  
  8  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
  9  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
 10  Megan Akre                       LSU                         
 11  Dianne Harrison                  LSU                         
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jasmine Johnson                  Auburn                      
  2  Caitlin Ward                     Tennessee                   
  3  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  4  Whitney Anderson                 Arkansas                    
  5  Garnetta Holloway                Vanderbilt                  
  6  Latisha Bryant                   Vanderbilt                  
  7  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
  8  Lauren Johnson                   Miss State                  
  9  Anjarae Washington               Vanderbilt                  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jasmine Johnson                  Auburn                      
  2  Whitney Anderson                 Arkansas                    
  3  Dianne Harrison                  LSU                         
  4  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
  5  Megan Akre                       LSU                         
  6  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
  7  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
  8  Josie Hahn                       Vanderbilt                  
  9  Latisha Bryant                   Vanderbilt                  
 10  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
 11  Reanna Townsend                  S Carolina                  
 12  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
 13  Anjarae Washington               Vanderbilt                  
 14  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
 15  Garnetta Holloway                Vanderbilt                  
 16  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
 17  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
 18  Caitlin Ward                     Tennessee                   
 19  Lauren Johnson                   Miss State                  
 20  Sarah Gretzmacher                Georgia                     
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  2  Anjarae Washington               Vanderbilt                  
  3  Josie Hahn                       Vanderbilt                  
  4  Latisha Bryant                   Vanderbilt                  
  5  Lauren Johnson                   Miss State                  
  6  Garnetta Holloway                Vanderbilt                  
  7  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
  8  Caitlin Ward                     Tennessee                   
  9  Jasmine Johnson                  Auburn                      
 10  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Whitney Anderson                 Arkansas                    
  2  Reanna Townsend                  S Carolina                  
  3  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
  4  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
  5  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  6  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
  7  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  8  Dianne Harrison                  LSU                         
  9  Megan Akre                       LSU                         
 10  Sarah Gretzmacher                Georgia                     
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reanna Townsend                  S Carolina                  
  2  Francis Vital                    Ole Miss                    
  3  Garnetta Holloway                Vanderbilt                  
  4  Caitlin Ward                     Tennessee                   
  5  Latisha Bryant                   Vanderbilt                  
  6  Anjarae Washington               Vanderbilt                  
  7  Antisha Anderson                 Ole Miss                    
  8  Jasmine Johnson                  Auburn                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Beyonka McDowell                 Arkansas                    
  2  Latoya McBride                   Ole Miss                    
  3  Josie Hahn                       Vanderbilt                  
  4  Jessica Stockard                 Georgia                     
  5  Shaka Dennison                   Georgia                     
  6  Dianne Harrison                  LSU                         
  7  Whitney Anderson                 Arkansas                    
  8  Sarah Gretzmacher                Georgia                     
  9  Megan Akre                       LSU                         
 10  Lauren Johnson                   Miss State                  
 11  Kendall Clifford                 Alabama                     
 12  Shenae Dawkins                   Georgia                     
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
  3  Kwami Roberts                    LSU                         
  4  Jangy Addy                       Tennessee                   
  5  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
  6  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
  7  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
  3  Keith Baker                      Alabama                     
  4  Ned Ashley                       Auburn                      
  5  Alex Hritcu                      Tennessee                   
  6  Blake Taylor                     Florida                     
  7  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  8  Chris Helwick                    Tennessee                   
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keith Baker                      Alabama                     
  2  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
  3  Ned Ashley                       Auburn                      
  4  Chris Helwick                    Tennessee                   
  5  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
  6  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
  7  Alex Hritcu                      Tennessee                   
  8  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  9  Kwami Roberts                    LSU                         
 10  Jangy Addy                       Tennessee                   
 11  Blake Taylor                     Florida                     
 12  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
 13  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blake Taylor                     Florida                     
  2  Jangy Addy                       Tennessee                   
  3  Ned Ashley                       Auburn                      
  4  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
  5  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
  6  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  7  Kwami Roberts                    LSU                         
  8  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
  9  Keith Baker                      Alabama                     
 10  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
 11  Chris Helwick                    Tennessee                   
 12  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
 13  Alex Hritcu                      Tennessee                   
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
  2  Chris Helwick                    Tennessee                   
  3  Jangy Addy                       Tennessee                   
  4  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
  5  Alex Hritcu                      Tennessee                   
  6  Blake Taylor                     Florida                     
  7  Keith Baker                      Alabama                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
  2  Ned Ashley                       Auburn                      
  3  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
  4  Kwami Roberts                    LSU                         
  5  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  6  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  4  Alex Hritcu                      Tennessee                   
  6  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Kwami Roberts                    LSU                         
  4  Keith Baker                      Alabama                     
  6  Jangy Addy                       Tennessee                   
  8  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Ned Ashley                       Auburn                      
  4  Blake Taylor                     Florida                     
  6  Chris Helwick                    Tennessee                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
  4  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
  6  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blake Taylor                     Florida                     
  2  Alleyne Lett                     LSU                         
  3  Kwami Roberts                    LSU                         
  4  Chris Helwick                    Tennessee                   
  5  Kurt Lee                         Florida                     
  6  Gavin Fleming                    LSU                         
  7  Alex Hritcu                      Tennessee                   
  8  Jimmy Duke                       Arkansas                    
  9  Kevin Yeager                     Tennessee                   
 10  Maurice Smith                    Auburn                      
 11  Ned Ashley                       Auburn                      
 12  Keith Baker                      Alabama                     
 13  Jangy Addy                       Tennessee                   


Sports Category :