comscore script

2006 SEC Indoor Championships Agate

BY ANDRES FOCIL
2006 SEC Indoor Championships Agate
Southeastern Conference Indoor Championships - 2/24/2006 to 2/26/2006
Stephen C. O'Connell Center: Gainesville, Fl
Women 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 114 Harrigan, Tahesia, Alabama, @ 6.75Q. 2, 353 Murray, Cachet, 
 Mississippi, # 6.85q. 3, 57 Ohanaja, Jessica, Lsu, & 6.95. 4, 162 Martin, 
 Lakiesha, Arkansas, & 7.14. 5, 122 Taylor, Chealsea, Alabama, 7.19. 6, 270 
 Lowe, Tangie, Georgia, 7.22. 7, 349 Fortune, Kadeshia, Mississippi, 7.24. 
  Heat 2: 1, 395 Nesbitt, Amberly, South Carolina, @ 6.74Q. 2, 16 Stewart, 
 Kerron, Auburn, # 6.84q. 3, 123 Walker, Beau, Alabama, & 6.94. 4, 319 Patton, 
 Kenya, Kentucky, & 7.08. 5, 266 Hamilton, Felicia, Georgia, & 7.14. 6, 352 
 Mulkey, Kimberly, Mississippi, & 7.17. 7, 390 Howze, Sharee, South Carolina, 
 7.40. 
  Heat 3: 1, 400 Solomon, Shalonda, South Carolina, # 6.81Q. 2, 56 Morris, 
 Brooklynn, Lsu, # 6.83q. 3, 204 Ealey, Lakecia, Florida, # 6.85q. 4, 218 
 Palmer, Nadine, Florida, & 6.98. 5, 46 Fletcher, Sherry, Lsu, & 7.09. 6, 313 
 Ingram, Talonda, Kentucky, 7.28. 7, 168 Scarbrough, Sydney, Arkansas, 7.36. 
  Heat 4: 1, 39 Baptiste, Kelly Ann, Lsu, # 6.79Q. 2, 452 Tyson, Cleo, 
 Tennessee, # 6.81q. 3, 436 Champion, Courtney, Tennessee, & 6.93. 4, 55 
 McLaurin, Tiaerra, Lsu, & 7.03. 5, 87 Dillion, Gabrielle, Mississippi St., & 
 7.06. 6, 121 Reed, Majik, Alabama, & 7.16. 7, 258 Daggett, Tiffany, Georgia, 
 7.35. 8, 111 Cooper, Lynda, Alabama, 7.38. 
Women 55 Meter Dash Finals
  Section 1: 1, 16 Stewart, Kerron, Auburn, 6.71@. 2, 395 Nesbitt, Amberly, 
 South Carolina, 6.72@. 3, 39 Baptiste, Kelly Ann, Lsu, 6.73@. 4, 452 Tyson, 
 Cleo, Tennessee, 6.80#. 5, 400 Solomon, Shalonda, South Carolina, 6.81#. 6, 
 114 Harrigan, Tahesia, Alabama, 6.82#. 7, 204 Ealey, Lakecia, Florida, 6.85#. 
 8, 56 Morris, Brooklynn, Lsu, 6.88#. 9, 353 Murray, Cachet, Mississippi, 
 6.99&. 
Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 39 Baptiste, Kelly Ann, Lsu, @ 23.27q. 2, 440 Hall, Patricia, 
 Tennessee, # 23.57q. 3, 210 Knight, Natalie, Florida, # 23.83q. 4, 218 Palmer, 
 Nadine, Florida, # 23.92q. 
  Heat 2: 1, 400 Solomon, Shalonda, South Carolina, @ 23.35q. 2, 395 Nesbitt, 
 Amberly, South Carolina, # 23.69q. 3, 123 Walker, Beau, Alabama, # 23.85q. 4, 
 204 Ealey, Lakecia, Florida, 24.32. 
  Heat 3: 1, 16 Stewart, Kerron, Auburn, @ 23.33q. 2, 452 Tyson, Cleo, 
 Tennessee, # 24.02. 3, 114 Harrigan, Tahesia, Alabama, 24.23. 4, 442 Loche, 
 LaTonya, Tennessee, 24.52. 
  Heat 4: 1, 56 Morris, Brooklynn, Lsu, # 23.59q. 2, 122 Taylor, Chealsea, 
 Alabama, 24.26. 3, 41 Broaddus, Juanita, Lsu, 24.35. 4, 341 Aldridge, 
 Marquita, Mississippi, 24.55. 
  Heat 5: 1, 262 Gilchrist, Yendy, Georgia, 24.77. 2, 387 Giles, Faraign, South 
 Carolina, 24.88. 3, 266 Hamilton, Felicia, Georgia, 25.34. 4, 349 Fortune, 
 Kadeshia, Mississippi, 25.50. 
  Heat 6: 1, 121 Reed, Majik, Alabama, 25.57. 2, 219 Raf, Kia, Florida, 25.58. 
 3, 491 Smith, Lauryn, Vanderbilt, 26.32. 4, 258 Daggett, Tiffany, Georgia, 
 26.47. 
  Heat 7: 1, 46 Fletcher, Sherry, Lsu, 24.39. 2, 153 Cousins, Jessica, 
 Arkansas, 24.40. 3, 162 Martin, Lakiesha, Arkansas, 24.87. 4, 352 Mulkey, 
 Kimberly, Mississippi, 24.94. 
  Heat 8: 1, 270 Lowe, Tangie, Georgia, 25.60. 2, 86 Banks, Trumesa, 
 Mississippi St., 25.99. 3, 111 Cooper, Lynda, Alabama, 26.34. 4, 390 Howze, 
 Sharee, South Carolina, 26.47. 
  Heat 9: 1, 87 Dillion, Gabrielle, Mississippi St., 25.24. 2, 405 Young, 
 Trier, South Carolina, 26.28. 3, 98 Rogers, Dominique, Mississippi St., 26.46. 
  Heat 10: 1, 116 Luogon, Kou, Alabama, 24.30. 2, 319 Patton, Kenya, Kentucky, 
 24.48. 3, 436 Champion, Courtney, Tennessee, 24.56. 4, 353 Murray, Cachet, 
 Mississippi, 25.34. 
Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
  Section 1: 1, 400 Solomon, Shalonda, South Carolina, 23.15@. 2, 440 Hall, 
 Patricia, Tennessee, 23.59#. 3, 395 Nesbitt, Amberly, South Carolina, 23.61#. 
 4, 123 Walker, Beau, Alabama, 23.96#. 5, 218 Palmer, Nadine, Florida, 24.09#. 
  Section 2: 1, 16 Stewart, Kerron, Auburn, 23.11@. 2, 39 Baptiste, Kelly Ann, 
 Lsu, 23.46@. 3, 56 Morris, Brooklynn, Lsu, 23.66#. 4, 210 Knight, Natalie, 
 Florida, 24.16. 
Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 116 Luogon, Kou, Alabama, # 53.25q. 2, 442 Loche, LaTonya, 
 Tennessee, # 54.55q. 3, 215 McLeggan, Dominique, Florida, 55.46. 4, 262 
 Gilchrist, Yendy, Georgia, 56.10. 
  Heat 2: 1, 440 Hall, Patricia, Tennessee, # 54.53q. 2, 152 Boatright, 
 Tominque, Arkansas, # 54.70q. 3, 346 Coleman, Kenyata, Mississippi, 54.71q. 4, 
 167 Rolle, Sasha, Arkansas, 55.80. 
  Heat 3: 1, 53 Lawrence, Deonna, Lsu, # 53.98q. 2, 50 Harris, Brittany, Lsu, 
 55.35. 3, 203 David, Abigail, Florida, 55.59. --, 399 Smith, Stephanie, South 
 Carolina, DNF. 
  Heat 4: 1, 7 James, Markita, Auburn, # 53.48q. 2, 389 Hastings, Natasha, 
 South Carolina, # 54.32q. 3, 59 Rooks, Cynetheia, Lsu, # 54.34q. 4, 394 
 Martin, Chiquita, South Carolina, 55.99. 
  Heat 5: 1, 268 House, Kim, Georgia, 58.05. 2, 314 Jones, Alisha, Kentucky, 
 58.43. 3, 108 Betts, Megan, Alabama, 1:01.25. 
  Heat 6: 1, 387 Giles, Faraign, South Carolina, 56.49. 2, 383 Brown, Nikeshia, 
 South Carolina, 56.64. 3, 393 Lewis, Bailey, South Carolina, 56.85. 4, 321 
 Trimble, Ashley, Kentucky, 57.69. 
Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
  Section 1: 1, 440 Hall, Patricia, Tennessee, 52.67@. 2, 152 Boatright, 
 Tominque, Arkansas, 54.92. 3, 346 Coleman, Kenyata, Mississippi, 55.24. 4, 389 
 Hastings, Natasha, South Carolina, 56.19. --, 53 Lawrence, Deonna, Lsu, DNF. 
  Section 2: 1, 7 James, Markita, Auburn, 52.76#. 2, 116 Luogon, Kou, Alabama, 
 52.99#. 3, 59 Rooks, Cynetheia, Lsu, 54.06#. 4, 442 Loche, LaTonya, Tennessee, 
 54.81. 
Women 1 Mile Run Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 434 Bowman, Sarah, Tennessee, # 4:46.17Q. 2, 151 Barr, Dacia, 
 Arkansas, # 4:46.33Q. 3, 124 Wancowicz, Elizabeth, Alabama, 4:50.47q. 4, 433 
 Bell, Rolanda, Tennessee, 5:00.26. 5, 91 Grube, Lizzie, Mississippi St., 
 5:00.72. 6, 44 Dawson, Katie, Lsu, 5:01.35. 7, 165 Peyton, Caroline, Arkansas, 
 5:05.12. 8, 272 Madebach, Sarah, Georgia, 5:05.29. 9, 312 Halasek, Andrea, 
 Kentucky, 5:20.64. 
  Heat 2: 1, 207 Johnson, Kristen, Florida, 4:49.89Q. 2, 97 McPherson, 
 Jennifer, Mississippi St., 4:50.60Q. 3, 449 Sullivan, Mindy, Tennessee, 
 4:53.74q. 4, 308 Brown, Andrea, Kentucky, 4:54.01q. 5, 323 Way, Georganne, 
 Kentucky, 4:55.31q. 6, 315 Leep, Candace, Kentucky, 5:01.47. 7, 490 Shannon, 
 Caitlin, Vanderbilt, 5:05.78. 8, 45 Day, Lindsay, Lsu, 5:13.38. 9, 488 Mims, 
 Carmen, Vanderbilt, 5:20.20. 
  Heat 3: 1, 446 Novak, Brooke, Tennessee, 4:48.71Q. 2, 273 Picchetti, Natalie, 
 Georgia, 4:52.03Q. 3, 166 Redlarczyk, Tiffany, Arkansas, 4:55.58. 4, 220 
 Rodriguez, Valeria, Florida, 4:56.25. 5, 257 Cordell, Kelly, Georgia, 5:03.47. 
 6, 217 Nawrocki, LeeAnn, Florida, 5:03.52. 7, 483 Cotter, Alisa, Vanderbilt, 
 5:04.11. 8, 14 Smith, Jessica, Auburn, 5:24.67. 
Women 1 Mile Run Finals
  Section 1: 1, 273 Picchetti, Natalie, Georgia, 4:49.17. 2, 151 Barr, Dacia, 
 Arkansas, 4:50.40. 3, 434 Bowman, Sarah, Tennessee, 4:52.21. 4, 97 McPherson, 
 Jennifer, Mississippi St., 4:52.39. 5, 446 Novak, Brooke, Tennessee, 4:54.20. 
 6, 124 Wancowicz, Elizabeth, Alabama, 4:55.96. 7, 323 Way, Georganne, 
 Kentucky, 4:57.93. 8, 449 Sullivan, Mindy, Tennessee, 4:58.05. 9, 308 Brown, 
 Andrea, Kentucky, 4:58.64. 10, 207 Johnson, Kristen, Florida, 5:06.17. 
Women 800 Meter Run Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 397 Shelton, Shay, South Carolina, 2:10.21Q. 2, 449 Sullivan, 
 Mindy, Tennessee, 2:11.91. 3, 444 McDonald, Kimarra, Tennessee, 2:11.96. 4, 
 113 Gray, Jennifer, Alabama, 2:17.99. 5, 13 Miller, Willette, Auburn, 2:18.01. 
  Heat 2: 1, 47 Francis, Meisue, Lsu, # 2:08.82Q. 2, 221 Schommer, Amanda, 
 Florida, 2:09.60q. 3, 451 Treherne, Leslie, Tennessee, 2:10.66q. 4, 354 
 Patterson, Kirby, Mississippi, 2:12.53. 5, 103 Wahlin, Andrea, Mississippi 
 St., 2:15.21. 6, 382 Bristol, Kelsey, South Carolina, 2:20.38. 7, 320 Smith, 
 Jennifer, Kentucky, 2:22.00. 
  Heat 3: 1, 58 Osbourne, Tanya, Lsu, # 2:08.72Q. 2, 155 Farrell, Paige, 
 Arkansas, 2:09.87q. 3, 348 Doucett, Lindsay, Mississippi, 2:11.09q. 4, 445 
 Mortel, Robin, Tennessee, 2:13.61. 5, 347 Davis, Sirdonea, Mississippi, 
 2:14.16. 6, 264 Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur, Georgia, 2:20.05. 7, 17 Thomas, 
 Tamara, Auburn, 2:20.19. 
  Heat 4: 1, 213 Leinert, Shannon, Florida, 2:09.95Q. 2, 317 Morris, Lavera, 
 Kentucky, 2:10.76q. 3, 308 Brown, Andrea, Kentucky, 2:16.06. 4, 315 Leep, 
 Candace, Kentucky, 2:18.54. 5, 265 Hall, Courtney, Georgia, 2:20.26. 6, 484 
 Fortson, Lauren, Vanderbilt, 2:22.15. 7, 392 Kaczmarek, Chelsea, South 
 Carolina, 2:25.84. 
Women 800 Meter Run Finals
  Section 1: 1, 397 Shelton, Shay, South Carolina, 2:07.53#. 2, 155 Farrell, 
 Paige, Arkansas, 2:07.84#. 3, 317 Morris, Lavera, Kentucky, 2:08.62#. 4, 221 
 Schommer, Amanda, Florida, 2:08.79#. 5, 213 Leinert, Shannon, Florida, 
 2:08.97#. 6, 451 Treherne, Leslie, Tennessee, 2:09.48. 7, 58 Osbourne, Tanya, 
 Lsu, 2:09.72. 8, 47 Francis, Meisue, Lsu, 2:09.83. 9, 348 Doucett, Lindsay, 
 Mississippi, 2:17.49. 
Women 3000 Meter Run
  Section 1: 1, 169 Splichal, Penny, Arkansas, 9:21.56#. 2, 276 Steffens, Jill, 
 Georgia, 9:31.55#. 3, 6 Homan, Angela, Auburn, 9:35.04#. 4, 222 Sundell, 
 Lindsay, Florida, 9:36.61. 5, 115 Hicks, Julia, Alabama, 9:41.38. 6, 159 
 Kalmer, Christine, Arkansas, 9:42.74. 7, 439 Guliford, Felicia, Tennessee, 
 9:43.05. 8, 486 Huss, Amy, Vanderbilt, 9:46.58. 9, 254 Burks, Lauren, Georgia, 
 9:47.94. 10, 150 Bargiachi, Denise, Arkansas, 9:51.35. 11, 443 Matthews, 
 Carly, Tennessee, 9:53.15. 12, 172 Vrshek, Kelly, Arkansas, 9:54.02. 13, 453 
 Van Horn, Katie, Tennessee, 9:58.38. 14, 211 Kramer, Kathryn, Florida, 
 9:59.44. 15, 88 Falor, Annie, Mississippi St., 10:01.46. 16, 52 Hymel, 
 Michelle, Lsu, 10:01.83. 17, 448 Soro, Leah, Tennessee, 10:11.89. 18, 272 
 Madebach, Sarah, Georgia, 10:13.05. 19, 345 Chandler, Shannon, Mississippi, 
 10:13.96. 20, 381 Breves, Nicki, South Carolina, 10:15.13. 21, 160 Kerr, 
 Laura, Arkansas, 10:18.88. --, 37 Accardo, Katherine, Lsu, DNF. --, 446 Novak, 
 Brooke, Tennessee, DNF. --, 109 Carnes, Megan, Alabama, DNF. --, 350 Mazer, 
 Samantha, Mississippi, DNF. --, 487 Huss, Debbie, Vanderbilt, DNF. --, 96 
 Magolire, Zita, Mississippi St., DQ. 
Women 5000 Meter Run
  Section 1: 1, 169 Splichal, Penny, Arkansas, 16:09.14@. 2, 6 Homan, Angela, 
 Auburn, 16:15.58#. 3, 276 Steffens, Jill, Georgia, 16:43.37#. 4, 254 Burks, 
 Lauren, Georgia, 16:51.97. 5, 443 Matthews, Carly, Tennessee, 16:55.63. 6, 172 
 Vrshek, Kelly, Arkansas, 16:57.78. 7, 267 Heffelfinger, Kristin, Georgia, 
 17:00.95. 8, 150 Bargiachi, Denise, Arkansas, 17:01.24. 9, 156 Gordon, Jessie, 
 Arkansas, 17:08.02. 10, 212 Kruzel, Jacy, Florida, 17:18.20. 11, 489 Schneble, 
 Erika, Vanderbilt, 17:18.72. 12, 157 Harper, Jennifer, Arkansas, 17:31.84. 13, 
 439 Guliford, Felicia, Tennessee, 17:45.36. --, 345 Chandler, Shannon, 
 Mississippi, DNF. --, 94 Hodge, Meggan, Mississippi St., DNF. --, 99 Rosetti, 
 Nicole, Mississippi St., DNF. --, 271 Madebach, Rebekah, Georgia, DNF. --, 90 
 Griffith, Joy, Mississippi St., DNF. --, 102 Thorstenson, Mina, Mississippi 
 St., DNF. --, 154 Fahey, Beth, Arkansas, DNF. --, 160 Kerr, Laura, Arkansas, 
 DNF. --, 453 Van Horn, Katie, Tennessee, DNF. --, 311 Grace, Allison, 
 Kentucky, DNF. --, 52 Hymel, Michelle, Lsu, DNF. --, 350 Mazer, Samantha, 
 Mississippi, DNF. --, 37 Accardo, Katherine, Lsu, DNF. --, 48 Graham, Rachael, 
 Lsu, DNF. 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 123 Walker, Beau, Alabama, @ 7.51Q. 2, 11 Lucas, Josanne, Auburn, 
 # 7.64Q. 3, 441 Law, Celriece, Tennessee, & 8.01Q. 4, 209 Kamate, Nene, 
 Florida, & 8.02q. 5, 394 Martin, Chiquita, South Carolina, & 8.08. 6, 40 Boyd, 
 Angel, Lsu, 8.25. 7, 321 Trimble, Ashley, Kentucky, 8.32. 8, 92 Harris, 
 Marissa, Mississippi St., 8.53. 9, 258 Daggett, Tiffany, Georgia, 8.90. 
  Heat 2: 1, 57 Ohanaja, Jessica, Lsu, # 7.62Q. 2, 379 Alexander, Ronnetta, 
 South Carolina, # 7.65Q. 3, 120 Pharr, LaTasha, Alabama, # 7.73Q. 4, 170 
 Thompson, Tiavannia, Arkansas, & 7.93q. 5, 385 Clarke, Kettiany, South 
 Carolina, & 7.98q. 6, 405 Young, Trier, South Carolina, 8.11. 7, 403 Townsend, 
 Reanna, South Carolina, 8.31. 8, 223 Utecht, Jenna, Florida, 8.32. 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
  Section 1: 1, 123 Walker, Beau, Alabama, 7.53@. 2, 379 Alexander, Ronnetta, 
 South Carolina, 7.60#. 3, 11 Lucas, Josanne, Auburn, 7.67#. 4, 441 Law, 
 Celriece, Tennessee, 7.68#. 4, 57 Ohanaja, Jessica, Lsu, 7.68#. 6, 120 Pharr, 
 LaTasha, Alabama, 7.87&. 7, 385 Clarke, Kettiany, South Carolina, 7.89&. 8, 
 170 Thompson, Tiavannia, Arkansas, 7.94&. 9, 209 Kamate, Nene, Florida, 7.95&. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  Section 1: 1, University of Florida (203 David, Abigail SO, 209 Kamate, Nene 
 FR, 218 Palmer, Nadine JR, 215 McLeggan, Dominique JR), 3:40.60#. 2, 
 University of Mississippi (341 Aldridge, Marquita SR, 347 Davis, Sirdonea SO, 
 346 Coleman, Kenyata SO, 353 Murray, Cachet FR), 3:41.33. 3, University of 
 Georgia (262 Gilchrist, Yendy JR, 268 House, Kim FR, 261 Dennison, Shaka SO, 
 277 Stockard, Jessica SR), 3:49.16. 4, Mississippi State University (86 Banks, 
 Trumesa FR, 87 Dillion, Gabrielle FR, 92 Harris, Marissa FR, 95 Johnson, 
 Lauren SR), 3:58.01. 
  Section 2: 1, Louisiana State University (41 Broaddus, Juanita JR, 50 Harris, 
 Brittany JR, 53 Lawrence, Deonna SO, 56 Morris, Brooklynn SO), 3:33.40@. 2, 
 Auburn University (11 Lucas, Josanne SR, 16 Stewart, Kerron JR, 17 Thomas, 
 Tamara SR, 7 James, Markita SR), 3:33.58@. 3, University of Tennessee (440 
 Hall, Patricia SR, 442 Loche, LaTonya SO, 452 Tyson, Cleo SO, 436 Champion, 
 Courtney SO), 3:36.61#. 4, University of South Carolina (389 Hastings, Natasha 
 SO, 399 Smith, Stephanie JR, 397 Shelton, Shay JR, 400 Solomon, Shalonda SO), 
 3:36.63#. 5, University of Arkansas (68 Hendry, Michael SO, 153 Cousins, 
 Jessica SO, 167 Rolle, Sasha SO, 152 Boatright, Tominque SO), 3:36.93#. 6, 
 University of Alabama (122 Taylor, Chealsea FR, 116 Luogon, Kou SR, 114 
 Harrigan, Tahesia SR, 123 Walker, Beau SR), 3:37.30#. 
Women Distance Medley
  Section 1: 1, University of Kentucky (315 Leep, Candace SR, 311 Grace, 
 Allison SR, 323 Way, Georganne JR, 308 Brown, Andrea SO), 11:34.46. 2, 
 University of Florida (206 Johnson, Kecia JR, 208 Joseph, Zan SO, 213 Leinert, 
 Shannon FR, 222 Sundell, Lindsay SO), 11:35.45. 3, University of Georgia (272 
 Madebach, Sarah SO, 264 Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur JR, 265 Hall, Courtney SO, 
 266 Hamilton, Felicia SO), 11:39.15. 4, University of Tennessee (445 Mortel, 
 Robin JR, 434 Bowman, Sarah FR, 451 Treherne, Leslie JR, 444 McDonald, Kimarra 
 FR), 11:41.61. 5, Mississippi State University (97 McPherson, Jennifer JR, 86 
 Banks, Trumesa FR, 103 Wahlin, Andrea SO, 96 Magolire, Zita SR), 11:41.77. 6, 
 University of Arkansas (168 Scarbrough, Sydney SO, 151 Barr, Dacia SO, 159 
 Kalmer, Christine FR), 11:42.48. 7, University of Alabama (115 Hicks, Julia 
 SO, 113 Gray, Jennifer FR, 120 Pharr, LaTasha SR, 124 Wancowicz, Elizabeth 
 JR), 11:44.79. 8, Louisiana State University (45 Day, Lindsay SO, 47 Francis, 
 Meisue JR, 58 Osbourne, Tanya JR, 44 Dawson, Katie SO), 11:45.50. 9, 
 Vanderbilt University (490 Shannon, Caitlin SR, 484 Fortson, Lauren SO, 483 
 Cotter, Alisa SR, 487 Huss, Debbie SO), 11:47.27. 10, Auburn University (14 
 Smith, Jessica SO, 9 Johnson, Jasmine SO, 10 Karl, Megan SO, 13 Miller, 
 Willette SO), 11:50.54. 11, University of South Carolina (381 Breves, Nicki 
 JR, 393 Lewis, Bailey FR, 383 Brown, Nikeshia SO, 384 Chain, Rebecca SO), 
 12:11.48. 12, University of Mississippi (354 Patterson, Kirby SO, 348 Doucett, 
 Lindsay FR, 342 Barnard, Britney FR, 352 Mulkey, Kimberly JR), 12:27.40. 
Women High Jump
  Section 1: 1, 275 Spencer, Levern, Georgia, 1.88m@, (6-02). 2, 118 Mataoanu, 
 Miruna, Alabama, 1.81m#, (5-11.25). 3, 20 Williamson, Michelle, Auburn, 1.75m, 
 (5-08.75). 3, 388 Hammond, Chelsea, South Carolina, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 5, 385 
 Clarke, Kettiany, South Carolina, 1.70m, (5-07). 5, 43 Davidson, Shaunette, 
 Lsu, 1.70m, (5-07). 5, 278 Sylvester, Patricia, Georgia, 1.70m, (5-07). 5, 223 
 Utecht, Jenna, Florida, 1.70m, (5-07). 5, 163 Martin, Michelle, Arkansas, 
 1.70m, (5-07). 5, 122 Taylor, Chealsea, Alabama, 1.70m, (5-07). 11, 344 
 Carroll, Carmia, Mississippi, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, 5 Harris, Raevan, Auburn, 
 1.65m, (5-05). 11, 277 Stockard, Jessica, Georgia, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, 380 
 Bozenski, Monica, South Carolina, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, 38 Akre, Megan, Lsu, 
 1.65m, (5-05). 11, 316 Moody, Lindsay, Kentucky, 1.65m, (5-05). --, 263 
 Gretzmacher, Sarah, Georgia, NH. --, 256 Clonts, Anita, Georgia, NH. --, 261 
 Dennison, Shaka, Georgia, NH. --, 274 Smith, Tasha, Georgia, NH. --, 106 
 Youmans, Dorthy, Mississippi St., NH. --, 104 Walls, Jasmine, Mississippi St., 
 NH. --, 357 Vital, Francis, Mississippi, NH. --, 18 Threatt, Danielle, Auburn, 
 NH. --, 253 Barrineau, Sanna, Georgia, NH. 
Women Pole Vault
  Section 1: 1, 269 Jackson, Kierney, Georgia, 3.98m#, (13-00.75). 2, 171 
 Unger, Jodi, Arkansas, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 2, 216 Moser, Natalie, Florida, 
 3.90m, (12-09.50). 2, 164 O'Reilly, Danielle, Arkansas, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 5, 
 158 Irwin, Stephanie, Arkansas, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 5, 447 Reust, Jessica, 
 Tennessee, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 5, 401 Terrio, Cheryl, South Carolina, 3.80m, 
 (12-05.50). 5, 200 Altman, Dara, Florida, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 9, 402 Todd, 
 Liza, South Carolina, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 9, 201 Bowen, Lori, Florida, 3.65m, 
 (11-11.75). 9, 398 Shobe, Vicka, South Carolina, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 9, 309 
 Durham, Mary Chris, Kentucky, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 13, 255 Carr, Christy, 
 Georgia, 3.50m, (11-05.75). --, 438 Essex, Alicia, Tennessee, NH. --, 279 
 Toto, Julianne, Georgia, NH. --, 111 Cooper, Lynda, Alabama, NH. --, 396 
 Pease, Emily, South Carolina, NH. --, 119 Natale, Kayla, Alabama, NH. 
Women Long Jump
  Section 1: 1, 310 Gales, Michelle, Kentucky, 5.83m, (19-01.50). 2, 89 Finley, 
 Janelle, Mississippi St., 5.67m, (18-07.25). 3, 485 Holloway, Garnetta, 
 Vanderbilt, 5.61m, (18-05). 3, 343 Bledsoe, Amber, Mississippi, 5.61m, 
 (18-05). 5, 491 Smith, Lauryn, Vanderbilt, 5.45m, (17-10.75). 6, 110 Clifford, 
 Kendall, Alabama, 5.37m, (17-07.50). 7, 351 McField, Alexis, Mississippi, 
 5.28m, (17-04). 8, 100 Rozefort, Alex, Mississippi St., 5.24m, (17-02.25). 9, 
 120 Pharr, LaTasha, Alabama, 5.21m, (17-01.25). 10, 162 Martin, Lakiesha, 
 Arkansas, 5.08m, (16-08). --, 441 Law, Celriece, Tennessee, FOUL. 
  Section 2: 1, 114 Harrigan, Tahesia, Alabama, 6.17m#, (20-03). 2, 278 
 Sylvester, Patricia, Georgia, 6.06m, (19-10.75). 3, 54 Linton, Andrea, Lsu, 
 6.00m, (19-08.25). 4, 261 Dennison, Shaka, Georgia, 5.64m, (18-06). 4, 404 
 Whitmire, Kemesha, South Carolina, 5.64m, (18-06). 6, 260 Dawkins, Shenae, 
 Georgia, 5.46m, (17-11). 7, 385 Clarke, Kettiany, South Carolina, 5.45m, 
 (17-10.75). 8, 277 Stockard, Jessica, Georgia, 5.39m, (17-08.25). 9, 122 
 Taylor, Chealsea, Alabama, 5.38m, (17-08). 10, 3 Anderson, Amelia, Auburn, 
 5.36m, (17-07). 
  Section 3: 1, 8 Jarrett, Jovanee, Auburn, 6.31m#, (20-08.50). 2, 341 
 Aldridge, Marquita, Mississippi, 6.30m#, (20-08). 3, 388 Hammond, Chelsea, 
 South Carolina, 6.19m#, (20-03.75). 4, 51 Harris, Tina, Lsu, 6.10m#, 
 (20-00.25). 5, 353 Murray, Cachet, Mississippi, 6.03m, (19-09.50). 6, 42 
 Coleman, Kathryn, Lsu, 5.80m, (19-00.50). 7, 391 James, Brittney, South 
 Carolina, 5.76m, (18-10.75). 8, 19 Vaughn, Michelle, Auburn, 5.66m, (18-07). 
 9, 357 Vital, Francis, Mississippi, 5.27m, (17-03.50). 
Women Triple Jump
  Section 1: 1, 54 Linton, Andrea, Lsu, 12.62m, (41-05). 2, 42 Coleman, 
 Kathryn, Lsu, 12.57m, (41-03). 3, 351 McField, Alexis, Mississippi, 12.23m, 
 (40-01.50). 4, 118 Mataoanu, Miruna, Alabama, 12.05m, (39-06.50). 5, 89 
 Finley, Janelle, Mississippi St., 11.98m, (39-03.75). 6, 3 Anderson, Amelia, 
 Auburn, 11.90m, (39-00.50). 7, 100 Rozefort, Alex, Mississippi St., 11.81m, 
 (38-09). 8, 51 Harris, Tina, Lsu, 11.73m, (38-06). 9, 310 Gales, Michelle, 
 Kentucky, 11.72m, (38-05.50). 10, 49 Gross, Nedra, Lsu, 11.52m, (37-09.50). 
 11, 403 Townsend, Reanna, South Carolina, 11.51m, (37-09.25). 12, 256 Clonts, 
 Anita, Georgia, 11.10m, (36-05). 13, 205 Fields, Jasmine, Florida, 10.71m, 
 (35-01.75). 
  Section 2: 1, 19 Vaughn, Michelle, Auburn, 13.15m#, (43-01.75). 2, 278 
 Sylvester, Patricia, Georgia, 13.08m#, (42-11). 3, 260 Dawkins, Shenae, 
 Georgia, 12.92m#, (42-04.75). 4, 8 Jarrett, Jovanee, Auburn, 12.91m#, 
 (42-04.25). 5, 404 Whitmire, Kemesha, South Carolina, 12.65m#, (41-06). 6, 441 
 Law, Celriece, Tennessee, 12.57m, (41-03). 7, 202 Cabey, Candace, Florida, 
 12.53m, (41-01.50). 8, 120 Pharr, LaTasha, Alabama, 12.41m, (40-08.75). 9, 116 
 Luogon, Kou, Alabama, 12.15m, (39-10.50). 
Women Shot Put
  Section 1: 1, 93 Hernandez, Christina, Mississippi St., 13.24m, (43-05.25). 
 2, 101 Sanders, Emily, Mississippi St., 13.21m, (43-04.25). 2, 437 Dickenson, 
 Shanna, Tennessee, 13.21m, (43-04.25). 4, 435 Brooks, Ariel, Tennessee, 
 12.91m, (42-04.25). 5, 15 Srsa, Valentina, Auburn, 12.55m, (41-02.25). 6, 112 
 Finn, Lorna, Alabama, 12.37m, (40-07). 7, 2 Amobi, Jennifer, Auburn, 12.34m, 
 (40-06). 8, 355 Stewart, Crystal, Mississippi, 12.27m, (40-03.25). 
  Section 2: 1, 107 Albury, Aymara, Alabama, 16.68m#, (54-08.75). 2, 450 
 Thomas, April, Tennessee, 15.60m#, (51-02.25). 3, 318 Muffet, Ashley, 
 Kentucky, 15.52m#, (50-11). 4, 117 Mallory, Beth, Alabama, 15.36m, (50-04.75). 
 5, 105 Wilson, Nicola, Mississippi St., 14.98m, (49-01.75). 6, 12 Mate, 
 Katalin, Auburn, 14.78m, (48-06). 7, 259 Dahlgren, Jenny, Georgia, 14.39m, 
 (47-02.50). 8, 4 Gullatte, Ronda, Auburn, 14.17m, (46-06). 9, 378 Akins, 
 Precious, South Carolina, 14.13m, (46-04.25). 
Women Weight Throw
  Section 1: 1, 224 Williams, Shawneise, Florida, 17.60m, (57-09). 2, 450 
 Thomas, April, Tennessee, 16.86m, (55-03.75). 3, 322 Varga, Ildiko, Kentucky, 
 16.77m, (55-00.25). 4, 107 Albury, Aymara, Alabama, 16.55m, (54-03.75). 5, 307 
 Allyn, Nikki, Kentucky, 16.18m, (53-01). 6, 356 Stillwell, Kristi, 
 Mississippi, 16.12m, (52-10.75). 7, 15 Srsa, Valentina, Auburn, 15.89m, 
 (52-01.75). 8, 101 Sanders, Emily, Mississippi St., 15.63m, (51-03.50). 9, 112 
 Finn, Lorna, Alabama, 14.61m, (47-11.25). 10, 93 Hernandez, Christina, 
 Mississippi St., 14.45m, (47-05). 11, 355 Stewart, Crystal, Mississippi, 
 14.28m, (46-10.25). 
  Section 2: 1, 259 Dahlgren, Jenny, Georgia, 22.33m@, (73-03.25). 2, 214 
 Longfors, Rachel, Florida, 20.46m#, (67-01.50). 3, 435 Brooks, Ariel, 
 Tennessee, 20.26m#, (66-05.75). 4, 4 Gullatte, Ronda, Auburn, 19.91m#, 
 (65-04). 5, 117 Mallory, Beth, Alabama, 19.47m#, (63-10.50). 6, 225 Wynn, 
 Jennifer, Florida, 19.44m#, (63-09.50). 7, 318 Muffet, Ashley, Kentucky, 
 18.82m, (61-09). 8, 437 Dickenson, Shanna, Tennessee, 18.55m, (60-10.50). 9, 
 378 Akins, Precious, South Carolina, 16.55m, (54-03.75). 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
 1, 38 Akre, Megan, Lsu, 3971#. 2, 261 Dennison, Shaka, Georgia, 3861#. 3, 385 
 Clarke, Kettiany, South Carolina, 3852#. 4, 277 Stockard, Jessica, Georgia, 
 3820#. 5, 388 Hammond, Chelsea, South Carolina, 3798#. 6, 357 Vital, Francis, 
 Mississippi, 3731#. 7, 454 Ward, Caitlin, Tennessee, 3706#. 8, 485 Holloway, 
 Garnetta, Vanderbilt, 3703#. 9, 95 Johnson, Lauren, Mississippi St., 3700#. 
 10, 263 Gretzmacher, Sarah, Georgia, 3532. 11, 223 Utecht, Jenna, Florida, 
 3510. 12, 92 Harris, Marissa, Mississippi St., 3450. 13, 403 Townsend, Reanna, 
 South Carolina, 3407. 14, 110 Clifford, Kendall, Alabama, 3382. 15, 9 Johnson, 
 Jasmine, Auburn, 3359. 16, 106 Youmans, Dorthy, Mississippi St., 3260. 17, 392 
 Kaczmarek, Chelsea, South Carolina, 3229. 18, 149 Anderson, Whitney, Arkansas, 
 2677. 
Men 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 133 Harris, Chauncey, Alabama, & 6.30Q. 2, 226 Adu-Bobie, Richard, 
 Florida, & 6.32q. 3, 231 Gilchrist, Chris, Florida, & 6.35. 3, 240 Morrison, 
 Michael, Florida, & 6.35. 5, 416 Hancock, Johnathan, South Carolina, & 6.42. 
 6, 361 Bratton, Rickie, Mississippi, & 6.43. 7, 325 Austin, Brandon, Kentucky, 
 6.54. 
  Heat 2: 1, 85 Willie, Kelly, Lsu, & 6.26Q. 2, 412 Dixon, Leroy, South 
 Carolina, & 6.32q. 3, 195 Stewart, Mychael, Arkansas, & 6.37. 4, 367 
 Jadusingh, Ray, Mississippi, & 6.39. 5, 243 Perry, Willie, Florida, & 6.46. 6, 
 358 Autman, Anka, Mississippi, 6.53. 7, 288 Dickson, Kevin, Georgia, 6.54. 
  Heat 3: 1, 304 Stewart, Jarrell, Georgia, & 6.27Q. 2, 479 Williams, Rubin, 
 Tennessee, & 6.28q. 2, 71 Holliday, Trindon, Lsu, & 6.28q. 4, 475 Pritchett, 
 Matthieu, Tennessee, & 6.31q. 5, 285 Cuevo, Sean, Georgia, & 6.38. 6, 424 
 Lytle, Nick, South Carolina, & 6.42. 7, 331 Logan, John, Kentucky, 6.58. 
  Heat 4: 1, 413 Durant, Adrian, South Carolina, & 6.27Q. 2, 194 Samules, 
 J-Mee, Arkansas, & 6.33. 3, 334 McKenzie, Gordon, Kentucky, & 6.34. 4, 82 
 Thompson, Richard, Lsu, & 6.35. 5, 373 McCall, Ed, Mississippi, & 6.40. 6, 182 
 Grant, Michael, Arkansas, & 6.41. 7, 27 Foster, Hailey, Auburn, 6.65. --, 179 
 Dodson, Jeremy, Arkansas, FS. 
Men 55 Meter Dash Finals
  Section 1: 1, 479 Williams, Rubin, Tennessee, 6.26&. 2, 85 Willie, Kelly, 
 Lsu, 6.27&. 3, 412 Dixon, Leroy, South Carolina, 6.31&. 4, 133 Harris, 
 Chauncey, Alabama, 6.34&. 5, 226 Adu-Bobie, Richard, Florida, 6.35&. 5, 304 
 Stewart, Jarrell, Georgia, 6.35&. 5, 475 Pritchett, Matthieu, Tennessee, 
 6.35&. 8, 413 Durant, Adrian, South Carolina, 6.36&. 9, 71 Holliday, Trindon, 
 Lsu, 6.37&. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 229 Clarke, Sekou, Florida, # 21.48q. 2, 133 Harris, Chauncey, 
 Alabama, 21.61. 3, 304 Stewart, Jarrell, Georgia, 21.80. 4, 194 Samules, 
 J-Mee, Arkansas, 22.04. 
  Heat 2: 1, 243 Perry, Willie, Florida, # 21.23q. 2, 412 Dixon, Leroy, South 
 Carolina, # 21.37q. 3, 470 Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, 21.79. 4, 367 Jadusingh, 
 Ray, Mississippi, 21.97. 
  Heat 3: 1, 85 Willie, Kelly, Lsu, @ 20.89q. 2, 286 Dickens, David, Georgia, # 
 21.28q. 3, 334 McKenzie, Gordon, Kentucky, 21.53q. 4, 138 Lewis, 
 Lachristopher, Alabama, 21.54q. 
  Heat 4: 1, 479 Williams, Rubin, Tennessee, # 21.11q. 2, 238 Middleton, 
 Bernard, Florida, 21.54q. 3, 366 Farmer, Jacob, Mississippi, 21.56. 4, 226 
 Adu-Bobie, Richard, Florida, 21.86. 
  Heat 5: 1, 413 Durant, Adrian, South Carolina, 22.05. 2, 361 Bratton, Rickie, 
 Mississippi, 22.09. 3, 325 Austin, Brandon, Kentucky, 22.40. 
  Heat 6: 1, 36 Washington, Tavaris, Auburn, 21.89. 2, 231 Gilchrist, Chris, 
 Florida, 22.01. 3, 285 Cuevo, Sean, Georgia, 22.33. 4, 421 James, Jamil, South 
 Carolina, 22.52. 
  Heat 7: 1, 179 Dodson, Jeremy, Arkansas, 21.76. 2, 324 Acevedo, Jose, 
 Kentucky, 22.09. 3, 82 Thompson, Richard, Lsu, 22.14. 4, 416 Hancock, 
 Johnathan, South Carolina, 22.49. 
  Heat 8: 1, 424 Lytle, Nick, South Carolina, 22.14. 2, 182 Grant, Michael, 
 Arkansas, 22.55. 3, 358 Autman, Anka, Mississippi, 22.56. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
  Section 1: 1, 243 Perry, Willie, Florida, 21.29#. 2, 286 Dickens, David, 
 Georgia, 21.35#. 3, 138 Lewis, Lachristopher, Alabama, 21.48#. 4, 229 Clarke, 
 Sekou, Florida, 21.57. 5, 238 Middleton, Bernard, Florida, 21.69. 
  Section 2: 1, 85 Willie, Kelly, Lsu, 21.01@. 2, 479 Williams, Rubin, 
 Tennessee, 21.04@. 3, 412 Dixon, Leroy, South Carolina, 21.31#. 4, 334 
 McKenzie, Gordon, Kentucky, 21.71. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 286 Dickens, David, Georgia, # 47.32q. 2, 419 Hinnant, Keith, 
 South Carolina, # 47.50q. 3, 32 McCoy, Reuben, Auburn, 47.66q. 4, 63 Dardar, 
 Reginald, Lsu, 48.12q. 
  Heat 2: 1, 371 Lockhart, Rodney, Mississippi, 48.17q. 2, 129 Cooley, Michael, 
 Alabama, 48.43. 3, 330 Harrison, Justin, Kentucky, 48.46. 4, 127 Clayborn, 
 LeMual, Alabama, 49.18. 
  Heat 3: 1, 62 Carter, Xavier, Lsu, # 46.73q. 2, 238 Middleton, Bernard, 
 Florida, # 47.57q. 3, 60 Benton, Austin, Lsu, # 47.64q. 4, 324 Acevedo, Jose, 
 Kentucky, 48.27. 
  Heat 4: 1, 229 Clarke, Sekou, Florida, 47.72q. 2, 84 Williams, Siraj, Lsu, 
 48.42. 3, 79 Rogers, Melville, Lsu, 48.44. 4, 81 Stevenson, Marvin, Lsu, 
 48.56. 
  Heat 5: 1, 460 Dennis, Jacob, Tennessee, 49.27. 2, 376 Wokoma, Kao, 
 Mississippi, 49.42. 3, 363 Coleman, Michael, Mississippi, 49.44. 
  Heat 6: 1, 327 Browning, Nathan, Kentucky, 48.79. 2, 340 Tillerson, Dedrick, 
 Kentucky, 49.69. 3, 418 Hilliard, Thomas, South Carolina, 49.84. 4, 24 
 Conerly, Aharon, Auburn, 52.36. 
  Heat 7: 1, 291 Gaymon, Justin, Georgia, 48.47. 2, 332 Luna, Luis, Kentucky, 
 48.63. 3, 417 Heikkila, Jussi, South Carolina, 49.58. 4, 227 Aromire, Afolabi, 
 Florida, 51.99. 
  Heat 8: 1, 302 Proctor, Michael, Georgia, 50.02. 2, 300 Menafee, Marvin, 
 Georgia, 50.46. 3, 282 Brown, Jarrod, Georgia, 50.48. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
  Section 1: 1, 419 Hinnant, Keith, South Carolina, 47.13#. 2, 238 Middleton, 
 Bernard, Florida, 47.50#. 3, 32 McCoy, Reuben, Auburn, 47.61#. 4, 371 
 Lockhart, Rodney, Mississippi, 48.31. 5, 63 Dardar, Reginald, Lsu, 48.45. 
  Section 2: 1, 62 Carter, Xavier, Lsu, 46.98#. 2, 229 Clarke, Sekou, Florida, 
 47.23#. 3, 60 Benton, Austin, Lsu, 47.66. 4, 286 Dickens, David, Georgia, 
 47.69. 
Men 1 Mile Run Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 139 Maiyo, Augustus, Alabama, 4:06.54Q. 2, 248 Stroup, Shane, 
 Florida, 4:06.64Q. 3, 191 Rodrigues, Marc, Arkansas, 4:06.87Q. 4, 337 
 Richardson, John, Kentucky, 4:07.67q. 5, 251 Taylor, Justin, Florida, 4:10.63. 
 6, 239 Miller, Jeremy, Florida, 4:13.03. 7, 234 Leary, Ryder, Florida, 
 4:14.47. 8, 143 Rawlinson, Ian, Alabama, 4:17.85. 9, 338 Silva, Andre, 
 Kentucky, 4:18.33. 10, 33 Pawlik, Josh, Auburn, 4:18.99. 11, 420 Hoffman, 
 Matt, South Carolina, 4:25.68. 
  Heat 2: 1, 173 Ahmed, Said, Arkansas, 4:05.79Q. 2, 176 Boit, Josphat, 
 Arkansas, 4:05.98Q. 3, 66 Gavin, Patrick, Lsu, 4:06.14Q. 4, 189 Perkins, Adam, 
 Arkansas, 4:06.64q. 5, 178 Costello, Colin, Arkansas, 4:07.89q. 6, 301 Miller, 
 Ryley, Georgia, 4:08.23q. 7, 68 Hendry, Michael, Lsu, 4:12.00. 8, 75 Parker, 
 Jeffrey, Lsu, 4:13.51. 9, 471 Miller, Dusty, Tennessee, 4:14.22. 10, 295 
 Hoover, Coleman, Georgia, 4:14.85. 11, 461 Devault, Tyler, Tennessee, 4:20.77. 
 12, 23 Askew, Clay, Auburn, 4:27.57. 
Men 1 Mile Run Finals
  Section 1: 1, 173 Ahmed, Said, Arkansas, 4:01.15#. 2, 248 Stroup, Shane, 
 Florida, 4:01.21#. 3, 191 Rodrigues, Marc, Arkansas, 4:03.37#. 4, 66 Gavin, 
 Patrick, Lsu, 4:03.53#. 5, 189 Perkins, Adam, Arkansas, 4:04.83#. 6, 176 Boit, 
 Josphat, Arkansas, 4:04.87#. 7, 139 Maiyo, Augustus, Alabama, 4:05.42#. 8, 301 
 Miller, Ryley, Georgia, 4:08.58. 9, 178 Costello, Colin, Arkansas, 4:10.32. 
 10, 337 Richardson, John, Kentucky, 4:19.47. 
Men 800 Meter Run Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 131 Etoot, Peter, Alabama, 1:50.47Q. 2, 76 Phillips, Isa, Lsu, 
 1:52.15Q. 3, 364 Darnall, Devin, Mississippi, 1:53.04q. 4, 134 Koeh, Titus, 
 Alabama, 1:53.78. 5, 199 Wittenmyer, David, Arkansas, 1:54.24. 6, 306 Ward, 
 Kris, Georgia, 1:55.13. 7, 329 Geisinger, Scott, Kentucky, 1:55.93. 
  Heat 2: 1, 339 Smith, Stephan, Kentucky, 1:51.86Q. 2, 192 Roe, Brian, 
 Arkansas, 1:51.88Q. 3, 468 Kincaid, Yarrick, Tennessee, 1:51.92q. 4, 407 Baez, 
 Johnny, South Carolina, 1:53.89. 5, 336 Reeves, Nick, Kentucky, 1:54.93. 6, 22 
 Amodeo, Alex, Auburn, 1:55.04. 
  Heat 3: 1, 173 Ahmed, Said, Arkansas, 1:51.00Q. 2, 244 Phillips, Carlos, 
 Florida, 1:52.01Q. 3, 246 Saltmarsh, Brandon, Florida, 1:52.98q. 4, 335 
 McLaren, Gabe, Kentucky, 1:54.16. 5, 328 Finn, Ryan, Kentucky, 1:54.55. 6, 411 
 Cunningham, Shawn, South Carolina, 1:56.18. 
Men 800 Meter Run Finals
  Section 1: 1, 131 Etoot, Peter, Alabama, 1:49.90#. 2, 173 Ahmed, Said, 
 Arkansas, 1:50.03#. 3, 76 Phillips, Isa, Lsu, 1:51.60. 4, 246 Saltmarsh, 
 Brandon, Florida, 1:52.88. 5, 244 Phillips, Carlos, Florida, 1:52.89. 6, 468 
 Kincaid, Yarrick, Tennessee, 1:53.86. 7, 192 Roe, Brian, Arkansas, 1:55.43. 8, 
 364 Darnall, Devin, Mississippi, 2:00.79. --, 339 Smith, Stephan, Kentucky, 
 DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Run
  Section 1: 1, 176 Boit, Josphat, Arkansas, 8:02.23#. 2, 185 Kosgei, Peter, 
 Arkansas, 8:04.12#. 3, 191 Rodrigues, Marc, Arkansas, 8:04.32#. 4, 476 
 Sabatino, Zach, Tennessee, 8:04.72#. 5, 139 Maiyo, Augustus, Alabama, 
 8:05.00#. 6, 181 Forrest, Shawn, Arkansas, 8:06.30#. 7, 25 Davis, Jordan, 
 Auburn, 8:06.52. 8, 189 Perkins, Adam, Arkansas, 8:11.85. 9, 283 Burrell, Ian, 
 Georgia, 8:13.63. 10, 175 Barnicle, Chris, Arkansas, 8:16.56. 11, 137 
 Kutingala, Abraham, Alabama, 8:18.95. 12, 368 Kirui, Barnabas, Mississippi, 
 8:25.37. 13, 241 Parker, Daniel, Florida, 8:27.04. 14, 292 Gillespie, Sam, 
 Georgia, 8:42.58. 15, 287 Dickhaus, Charlie, Georgia, 8:43.73. --, 362 
 Clevenger, Stephen, Mississippi, DNF. --, 234 Leary, Ryder, Florida, DNF. --, 
 183 Gross, Eric, Arkansas, DNF. --, 370 Lewis, Kyle, Mississippi, DNF. 
Men 5000 Meter Run
  Section 1: 1, 185 Kosgei, Peter, Arkansas, 13:58.19#. 2, 181 Forrest, Shawn, 
 Arkansas, 13:59.08#. 3, 476 Sabatino, Zach, Tennessee, 14:04.26#. 4, 196 
 Summerside, Seth, Arkansas, 14:09.42#. 5, 283 Burrell, Ian, Georgia, 
 14:10.59#. 6, 28 Heath, Andrew, Auburn, 14:13.18#. 7, 233 Hassen, Steven, 
 Florida, 14:13.67#. 8, 368 Kirui, Barnabas, Mississippi, 14:15.18. 9, 177 
 Cormier, Kenny, Arkansas, 14:17.63. 10, 137 Kutingala, Abraham, Alabama, 
 14:19.86. 11, 188 Norris, Jonathan, Arkansas, 14:41.19. 12, 292 Gillespie, 
 Sam, Georgia, 14:41.90. 13, 140 McDonough, Kevin, Alabama, 14:47.66. 14, 186 
 MacPherson, Scott, Arkansas, 14:49.06. 15, 67 Haro, Drew, Lsu, 14:53.81. --, 
 305 Swope, Mike, Georgia, DNF. --, 183 Gross, Eric, Arkansas, DNF. --, 135 
 Korir, Alex, Alabama, DNF. --, 287 Dickhaus, Charlie, Georgia, DNF. --, 362 
 Clevenger, Stephen, Mississippi, DNF. --, 370 Lewis, Kyle, Mississippi, DNF. 
 --, 80 Simmons, Jacob, Lsu, DNF. 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, 470 Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, @ 7.14Q. 2, 36 Washington, Tavaris, 
 Auburn, # 7.32Q. 3, 132 Gibson, Byron, Alabama, & 7.42q. 4, 429 Richardson, 
 Jason, South Carolina, & 7.49q. 5, 289 Fletcher, Trey, Georgia, 7.56. 6, 418 
 Hilliard, Thomas, South Carolina, 7.57. 7, 360 Berry, Khai, Mississippi, 7.63. 
 8, 250 Taylor, Joseph, Florida, 7.73. 
  Heat 2: 1, 457 Brunson, Andrew, Tennessee, & 7.40Q. 2, 64 Fontenot, Ryan, 
 Lsu, & 7.47Q. 3, 236 Martin, Dennis, Florida, & 7.48q. 4, 145 Siwemuke, 
 Marcus, Alabama, & 7.55. 5, 252 Wyche, Calvin, Florida, 7.61. 6, 35 Sands, 
 Shamar, Auburn, 7.97. 7, 126 Butler, Josh, Alabama, 8.03. 
  Heat 3: 1, 377 Yarbrough, John, Mississippi, # 7.38Q. 2, 21 Akins, Ty, 
 Auburn, & 7.40Q. 3, 458 Campbell, Damond, Tennessee, & 7.50. 4, 291 Gaymon, 
 Justin, Georgia, 7.57. 5, 333 Masthay, Tom, Kentucky, 7.59. 6, 245 Pitt, 
 Kalinka, Florida, 7.73. 7, 296 Knox, Keelan, Georgia, 7.82. 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
  Section 1: 1, 470 Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, 7.21#. 2, 21 Akins, Ty, Auburn, 
 7.25#. 3, 457 Brunson, Andrew, Tennessee, 7.32#. 4, 429 Richardson, Jason, 
 South Carolina, 7.34#. 5, 132 Gibson, Byron, Alabama, 7.36#. 6, 377 Yarbrough, 
 John, Mississippi, 7.45&. 7, 36 Washington, Tavaris, Auburn, 7.46&. 8, 236 
 Martin, Dennis, Florida, 7.49&. 9, 64 Fontenot, Ryan, Lsu, 7.50&. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  Section 1: 1, University of Georgia (291 Gaymon, Justin FR, 304 Stewart, 
 Jarrell FR, 302 Proctor, Michael FR, 286 Dickens, David JR), 3:15.14. 2, 
 Auburn University (21 Akins, Ty SO, 36 Washington, Tavaris FR, 34 Rogers, 
 Gregory SR, 32 McCoy, Reuben SO), 3:15.18. --, University of Tennessee (460 
 Dennis, Jacob JR, 464 Helwick, Chris JR, 469 Lyles, Carjay JR, 470 Merritt, 
 Aries JR), DQ. 
  Section 2: 1, Louisiana State University (62 Carter, Xavier SO, 79 Rogers, 
 Melville SO, 63 Dardar, Reginald SO, 85 Willie, Kelly SR), 3:09.67#. 2, 
 University of Florida (240 Morrison, Michael JR, 238 Middleton, Bernard SO, 
 243 Perry, Willie FR, 231 Gilchrist, Chris FR), 3:10.74#. 3, University of 
 Kentucky (339 Smith, Stephan SO, 334 McKenzie, Gordon FR, 332 Luna, Luis JR, 
 324 Acevedo, Jose FR), 3:12.62. 4, University of Alabama (138 Lewis, 
 Lachristopher SR, 127 Clayborn, LeMual SR, 131 Etoot, Peter SR, 129 Cooley, 
 Michael SO), 3:12.63. 5, University of Mississippi (376 Wokoma, Kao JR, 366 
 Farmer, Jacob JR, 363 Coleman, Michael SO, 371 Lockhart, Rodney FR), 3:12.84. 
 6, University of South Carolina (419 Hinnant, Keith SO, 421 James, Jamil SO, 
 413 Durant, Adrian SR, 415 Fortenberry, Jonathan SR), 3:14.77. 
Men Distance Medley
  Section 1: 1, University of Florida (244 Phillips, Carlos FR, 250 Taylor, 
 Joseph SO, 246 Saltmarsh, Brandon SR, 227 Aromire, Afolabi FR), 9:44.82#. 2, 
 University of Arkansas (173 Ahmed, Said SR, 179 Dodson, Jeremy FR, 178 
 Costello, Colin FR, 175 Barnicle, Chris FR), 9:45.35#. 3, University of 
 Tennessee (471 Miller, Dusty JR, 461 Devault, Tyler JR, 459 Day, Jeff JR, 468 
 Kincaid, Yarrick SO), 9:47.56. 4, University of Kentucky (336 Reeves, Nick JR, 
 328 Finn, Ryan FR, 335 McLaren, Gabe SO, 337 Richardson, John SO), 9:47.92. 5, 
 Louisiana State University (68 Hendry, Michael SO, 60 Benton, Austin JR, 76 
 Phillips, Isa JR, 66 Gavin, Patrick SR), 9:50.47. 6, University of Georgia 
 (295 Hoover, Coleman FR, 296 Knox, Keelan FR, 306 Ward, Kris FR, 301 Miller, 
 Ryley SO), 10:02.27. 7, Auburn University (22 Amodeo, Alex SR, 24 Conerly, 
 Aharon SO, 23 Askew, Clay SR, 25 Davis, Jordan SO), 10:06.12. 8, University of 
 Alabama (143 Rawlinson, Ian JR, 133 Harris, Chauncey SR, 134 Koeh, Titus FR, 
 139 Maiyo, Augustus FR), 10:06.14. 9, University of South Carolina (407 Baez, 
 Johnny JR, 411 Cunningham, Shawn SR, 423 Leyh, Sean JR, 420 Hoffman, Matt SO), 
 10:11.57. 
Men High Jump
  Section 1: 1, 240 Morrison, Michael, Florida, 2.27m@, (7-05.25). 2, 187 
 Martin, Greg, Arkansas, 2.12m, (6-11.50). 3, 457 Brunson, Andrew, Tennessee, 
 2.08m, (6-09.75). 4, 288 Dickson, Kevin, Georgia, 2.03m, (6-08). 4, 467 Jones, 
 James, Tennessee, 2.03m, (6-08). 6, 237 Martin, Eugene, Florida, 1.98m, 
 (6-06). 6, 298 Mays, Gregory, Georgia, 1.98m, (6-06). 6, 280 Bagley, Josh, 
 Georgia, 1.98m, (6-06). 6, 195 Stewart, Mychael, Arkansas, 1.98m, (6-06). 6, 
 193 Rosson, Brent, Arkansas, 1.98m, (6-06). 6, 480 Wilson, Chris, Tennessee, 
 1.98m, (6-06). 6, 74 Nelson, Trevis, Lsu, 1.98m, (6-06). 13, 249 Taylor, 
 Blake, Florida, 1.93m, (6-04). --, 462 Dobranowski, Alex, Tennessee, NH. --, 
 425 McGill, Curt, South Carolina, NH. 
Men Pole Vault
  Section 1: 1, 465 Hogue, Michael, Tennessee, 5.18m, (17-00). 1, 303 Sarafian, 
 Adam, Georgia, 5.18m, (17-00). 3, 464 Helwick, Chris, Tennessee, 5.10m, 
 (16-08.75). 3, 290 Fuller, Wes, Georgia, 5.10m, (16-08.75). 5, 408 Bell, Trey, 
 South Carolina, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 5, 141 Nott, Cameron, Alabama, 5.00m, 
 (16-04.75). 5, 242 Penton, Garrett, Florida, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 5, 426 
 McKenzie, Dan, South Carolina, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 5, 294 Hissam, Ed, Georgia, 
 5.00m, (16-04.75). 5, 146 Votgner, Matt, Alabama, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 5, 466 
 Holtz, Brad, Tennessee, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 12, 430 Royster, Greg, South 
 Carolina, 4.85m, (15-11). 12, 478 Trembley, Jeff, Tennessee, 4.85m, (15-11). 
 12, 142 Protz, Jeremy, Alabama, 4.85m, (15-11). 12, 180 Duke, Jimmy, Arkansas, 
 4.85m, (15-11). 12, 144 Schneider, Brandon, Alabama, 4.85m, (15-11). 12, 284 
 Cassuto, Alex, Georgia, 4.85m, (15-11). 18, 281 Brennan, Dan, Georgia, 4.70m, 
 (15-05). 18, 235 Lee, Kurt, Florida, 4.70m, (15-05). --, 147 Wells, Patrick, 
 Alabama, NH. --, 30 Lovette, Drew, Auburn, NH. --, 369 Kosman, Karl, 
 Mississippi, NH. --, 69 Herndon, Casey, Lsu, NH. 
Men Long Jump
  Section 1: 1, 365 Evans, Rocky, Mississippi, 7.24m, (23-09). 2, 474 Pierce, 
 Eric, Tennessee, 7.23m, (23-08.75). 3, 252 Wyche, Calvin, Florida, 7.15m, 
 (23-05.50). 4, 375 Odetunde, Wale, Mississippi, 7.03m, (23-00.75). 5, 428 
 Pressley, Derek, South Carolina, 6.89m, (22-07.25). 6, 228 Bailey, Dominick, 
 Florida, 6.87m, (22-06.50). 7, 29 lee, Patrick, Auburn, 6.85m, (22-05.75). 8, 
 128 Coleman, Charlie, Alabama, 6.83m, (22-05). 9, 190 Quinn, Daniel, Arkansas, 
 6.79m, (22-03.50). 10, 288 Dickson, Kevin, Georgia, 6.77m, (22-02.50). 11, 245 
 Pitt, Kalinka, Florida, 6.43m, (21-01.25). 12, 78 Roberts, Kwami, Lsu, 6.33m, 
 (20-09.25). 13, 148 Wynn, Paul, Alabama, 5.97m, (19-07). 
  Section 2: 1, 240 Morrison, Michael, Florida, 7.85m@, (25-09.25). 2, 410 
 Cryer, Greig, South Carolina, 7.84m#, (25-08.75). 3, 198 Uudmae, Jaanus, 
 Arkansas, 7.72m#, (25-04). 4, 138 Lewis, Lachristopher, Alabama, 7.56m#, 
 (24-09.75). 4, 373 McCall, Ed, Mississippi, 7.56m#, (24-09.75). 6, 70 Hicks, 
 Jeremy, Lsu, 7.43m, (24-04.50). 7, 232 Harris, Alex, Florida, 7.42m, 
 (24-04.25). 8, 359 Bailey, Charles, Mississippi, 7.35m, (24-01.50). 9, 187 
 Martin, Greg, Arkansas, 7.27m, (23-10.25). 10, 195 Stewart, Mychael, Arkansas, 
 7.21m, (23-08). 
Men Triple Jump
  Section 1: 1, 187 Martin, Greg, Arkansas, 15.48m, (50-09.50). 2, 232 Harris, 
 Alex, Florida, 15.07m, (49-05.50). 3, 195 Stewart, Mychael, Arkansas, 14.85m, 
 (48-08.75). 4, 70 Hicks, Jeremy, Lsu, 14.63m, (48-00). 5, 190 Quinn, Daniel, 
 Arkansas, 13.99m, (45-10.75). 6, 375 Odetunde, Wale, Mississippi, 13.83m, 
 (45-04.50). 7, 365 Evans, Rocky, Mississippi, 13.46m, (44-02). --, 78 Roberts, 
 Kwami, Lsu, FOUL. 
  Section 2: 1, 198 Uudmae, Jaanus, Arkansas, 16.37m@, (53-08.50). 2, 174 
 Balumbu, Nkosinsa, Arkansas, 16.07m#, (52-08.75). 3, 410 Cryer, Greig, South 
 Carolina, 15.53m#, (50-11.50). 4, 184 Johnson, Chessly, Arkansas, 15.43m, 
 (50-07.50). 5, 228 Bailey, Dominick, Florida, 15.08m, (49-05.75). 6, 469 
 Lyles, Carjay, Tennessee, 14.98m, (49-01.75). 7, 463 Hardnett, Akeem, 
 Tennessee, 14.97m, (49-01.50). 8, 428 Pressley, Derek, South Carolina, 14.67m, 
 (48-01.75). --, 474 Pierce, Eric, Tennessee, FOUL. 
Men Shot Put
  Section 1: 1, 456 Ash, Ell, Tennessee, 17.30m, (56-09.25). 2, 481 Wooten, 
 Richard, Tennessee, 17.02m, (55-10.25). 3, 297 Maric, Martin, Georgia, 16.28m, 
 (53-05). 4, 427 Mitchell, Jim, South Carolina, 16.10m, (52-10). 5, 432 Zaycek, 
 David, South Carolina, 14.89m, (48-10.25). 6, 477 Sexton, Jim, Tennessee, 
 14.66m, (48-01.25). 7, 83 Wilcox, Adam, Lsu, 13.89m, (45-07). 8, 409 Cook, 
 Jason, South Carolina, 13.65m, (44-09.50). 
  Section 2: 1, 326 Ball, Gavin, Kentucky, 18.65m#, (61-02.25). 2, 72 
 Jean-Francois, Ricky, Lsu, 18.32m#, (60-01.25). 3, 299 McClendon, Chad, 
 Georgia, 18.19m#, (59-08.25). 4, 26 Dunkleberger, Jake, Auburn, 18.18m#, 
 (59-07.75). 5, 374 McGuire, Derek, Mississippi, 17.71m, (58-01.25). 6, 247 
 Stockbarger, Wes, Florida, 17.55m, (57-07). 7, 31 Martin, Cory, Auburn, 
 17.18m, (56-04.50). 8, 293 Helf, Kyle, Georgia, 16.62m, (54-06.50). 9, 473 
 Panezich, Nick, Tennessee, 16.38m, (53-09). 
Men Weight Throw
  Section 1: 1, 372 Maloney, James, Mississippi, 17.94m, (58-10.25). 2, 409 
 Cook, Jason, South Carolina, 17.93m, (58-10). 3, 247 Stockbarger, Wes, 
 Florida, 17.74m, (58-02.50). 4, 432 Zaycek, David, South Carolina, 16.89m, 
 (55-05). 5, 293 Helf, Kyle, Georgia, 16.60m, (54-05.50). 6, 431 Trout, Tyler, 
 South Carolina, 16.40m, (53-09.75). 7, 473 Panezich, Nick, Tennessee, 16.31m, 
 (53-06.25). 8, 414 Faulker, Anthony, South Carolina, 15.35m, (50-04.50). 
  Section 2: 1, 31 Martin, Cory, Auburn, 22.24m@, (72-11.75). 2, 406 Antonio, 
 Brook, South Carolina, 20.64m#, (67-08.75). 3, 477 Sexton, Jim, Tennessee, 
 19.10m#, (62-08). 4, 197 Ugoh, Tony, Arkansas, 17.57m, (57-07.75). 5, 472 
 Nguyen, Tim, Tennessee, 17.28m, (56-08.50). 6, 65 Fox, Rabun, Lsu, 15.71m, 
 (51-06.50). --, 481 Wooten, Richard, Tennessee, FOUL. --, 130 Dixon, Jason, 
 Alabama, FOUL. --, 26 Dunkleberger, Jake, Auburn, FOUL. 
Men Heptathlon
 1, 61 Billot, Edwin, Lsu, 5504#. 2, 455 Addy, Jangy, Tennessee, 5410#. 3, 230 
 Dakoski, Kayne, Florida, 5273#. 4, 430 Royster, Greg, South Carolina, 5264#. 
 5, 180 Duke, Jimmy, Arkansas, 5243#. 6, 464 Helwick, Chris, Tennessee, 4881. 
 7, 425 McGill, Curt, South Carolina, 4773. 8, 235 Lee, Kurt, Florida, 4758. 9, 
 249 Taylor, Blake, Florida, 4749. 10, 136 Kragt, John, Alabama, 4412. 


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)