comscore script

2007 NCAA Start Lists – Day 2

BY ANDRES FOCIL
2007 NCAA Start Lists – Day 2
 
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                   Fayetteville, AR  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:25 PM
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                                
  Collegiate:   6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young           
   NCAA Meet:   6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State                
       Tyson:   6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    480 Arel Gordon                   SR Maine                  6.65 
  2    419 Greg Bolden                   SR Fla St.                6.64 
  3    400 Travis Padgett                SO Clemson                6.59 
  4    660 Demi Omole                    SR Wisconsin              6.58 
  5    423 Walter Dix                    JR Fla St.                6.61 
  6    396 Jacoby Ford                   FR Clemson                6.61 
  7    596 Rubin Williams                JR Tennessee              6.64 
  8    501 Ibrahim Kabia                 SO Minnesota              6.65 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:05 PM
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                               
  Collegiate:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   NCAA Meet:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
       Tyson:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    417 Calvin Smith                  FR Florida               47.03 
  4    546 Andretti Bain                 JR Oral Roberts          46.80 
  5    443 Lesiba Masheto                SO Illinois              46.63 
  6    378 Quentin Summers               SO Baylor                46.64 
Section 2  Finals
  3    405 Erison Hurtault               SR Columbia              46.54 
  4    639 Michael Bingham               JR Wake Forest           46.54 
  5    421 Ricardo Chambers              JR Fla St.               45.64 
  6    499 Aaron Buzard                  SR Minnesota             46.27 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:45 PM
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    American:  1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                                
  Collegiate:  1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
   NCAA Meet:  1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
       Tyson:  1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    641 Austin Abbott                 JR Washington          1:49.34 
  2    472 Jamaal James                  FR LSU                 1:48.58 
  3    550 Shaun Smith                   JR Oral Roberts        1:49.91 
  4    534 Thomas Chamney                SR Notre Dame          1:49.06 
  5    509 Paul Harris                   JR Navy                1:48.91 
  6    642 Ryan Brown                    SR Washington          1:49.87 
  7    531 Kyle Smith                    SR UNI                 1:49.10 
  8    489 Andrew Ellerton               SR Michigan            1:49.83 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:25 PM
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:  3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                              
  Collegiate:  3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina               
   NCAA Meet:  3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                   
       Tyson:  3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    570 Pablo Solares                 SR Rice                4:04.09 
  2    402 Stephen Pifer                 SR Colorado            4:00.49 
  3    560 David Nightingale             JR Princeton           4:05.92 
  4    386 Scott Overall                 SR Butler              4:00.52 
  5    352 Emmanuel Bor                  FR Alabama             4:02.16 
  6    557 Sam Bair                      JR Pittsburgh          4:02.99 
  7    446 Tim Bayley                    SR Iona                4:00.49 
  8    582 Garrett Heath                 JR Stanford            4:03.13 
  9    578 Russell Brown                 SR Stanford            4:00.19 
 10    605 Leonel Manzano                JR Texas               4:03.72 
 11    537 Jake Watson                   JR Notre Dame          4:03.66 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:50 PM
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:  7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                   
  Collegiate:  7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                   
   NCAA Meet:  7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
       Tyson:  7:35.65  2/11/2005   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    565 Max Smith                     JR Providence                  
  2    357 Aaron Aguayo                  SR Arizona St.                 
  3    656 Stuart Eagon                  SO Wisconsin                   
  4    518 Lopez Lomong                  SO N. Arizona                  
  5    399 Itay Magidi                   SR Clemson                     
  6    364 Peter Kosgei                  SR Arkansas                    
  7    391 Giliat Ghebray                SR California                  
  8    463 Josh McDougal                 JR Liberty                     
  9    554 Galen Rupp                    SO Oregon                      
 10    453 Colby Wissell                 JR Kansas                      
 11    427 Tom Lancashire                SR Fla St.                     
 12    356 Obed Mutanya                  SR Arizona                     
 13    386 Scott Overall                 SR Butler                      
 14    562 Martin Fagan                  SR Providence                  
 15    662 Chris Solinsky                SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 8:20 PM
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes
    American:  3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner     
  Collegiate:  3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                    
   NCAA Meet:  3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                    
       Tyson:  3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Florida State                                                
  5  Nebraska                                                     
  6  Texas Tech                                                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Oral Roberts                                                 
  4  Iowa State                                                   
  5  Northern Iowa                                                
  6  Texas A&M                                                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  South Carolina                                               
  4  LSU                                                          
  5  Baylor                                                       
  6  Kentucky                                                     
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 4:45 PM
 Progression:  2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:  2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                                
  Collegiate:  2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
   NCAA Meet:  2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
       Tyson:  2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    415 Mike T. Morrison              SR Florida                     
  2    454 Scott Sellers                 SO Kansas State                
  3    372 Donald Thomas                 SR Auburn                      
  4    437 Jerome Miller                 JR Georgia Tech                
  5    622 Mickael Hanany                SR UTEP                        
  6    439 Ivan Diggs                    JR Houston                     
  7    556 Ryan Fritz                    SO Penn State                  
  8    500 Derek Gearman                 SR Minnesota                   
  9    512 Dusty Jonas                   JR Nebraska                    
 10    394 Ed Wright                     JR California                  
 11    627 Will Littleton                SR Texas-Pan Am                
 12    384 David Pendergrass             SR BYU                         
 13    604 Andra Manson                  SR Texas                       
 14    643 Norris Frederick              JR Washington                  
 15    466 Tone Belt                     SO Louisville                  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:15 PM
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:  17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                 
  Collegiate:  17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                   
   NCAA Meet:  17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist            
       Tyson:  17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                            
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    444 Kyle Jenkins                  JR Indiana                     
  2    464 Ronald Carter                 SR Long Beach                  
  3    362 Nkosinza Balumbu              SO Arkansas                    
  4    406 Muhammad Halim                JR Cornell                     
  5    493 Michael Whitehead             SR Michigan                    
  6    615 Anthony Flemons               FR Texas Tech                  
  7    637 Idikoro Eradiri               SO Virginia Tech               
  8    467 Andre Black                   SO Louisville                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1    542 Shardae Boutte                JR Oklahoma                    
  2    622 Mickael Hanany                SR UTEP                        
  3    407 Ray Taylor                    JR Cornell                     
  4    613 Zuheir Sharif                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5    495 Jonathan Allen                SO Michigan St.                
  6    431 Ryan McCoy                    JR George Mason                
  7    395 Jason Bell                    SR Clemson                     
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 4:30 PM
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:  22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                                
  Collegiate:  21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                   
   NCAA Meet:  21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                   
       Tyson:  21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    436 Daniel Vanek                  SO Georgia                     
  2    481 Milan Jotanovic               JR Manhattan                   
  3    355 Adam Kuehl                    SR Arizona                     
  4    418 Wes Stockbarger               SO Florida                     
  5    636 Justin Clickett               JR Virginia Tech               
  6    442 Russ Winger                   JR Idaho                       
  7    360 Ryan Whiting                  FR Arizona St.                 
  8    388 Dave Nichols                  JR Sac State                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    382 Niklas Arrhenius              SR BYU                         
  2    354 Shawn Best                    SR Arizona                     
  3    517 Mitchell Pope                 SR NC State                    
  4    541 Kevin Bookout                 SR Oklahoma                    
  5    667 Kimani Kirton                 SR Maryland-ES                 
  6    577 Noah Bryant                   SR USC                         
  7    629 John Caulfield                JR UCLA                        
  8    434 Kyle Helf                     JR Georgia                     
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:15 PM
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:   6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                   
  Collegiate:   7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California         
   NCAA Meet:   7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California         
       Tyson:   7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    247 Alexandria Anderson           SO Texas                  7.30 
  2    256 Simone Facey                  JR Texas A&M              7.29 
  3    280 Gloria Asumnu                 JR Tulane                 7.22 
  4     35 Kerron Stewart                SR Auburn                 7.20 
  5    240 Courtney Champion             JR Tennessee              7.21 
  6    126 Kelly Ann Baptiste            JR LSU                    7.25 
  7    129 Sherry Fletcher               JR LSU                    7.29 
  8    248 Chaunte Bayne                 SR Texas                  7.31 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:55 PM
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:  50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                  
  Collegiate:  50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:  50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                        
       Tyson:  50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                        
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    121 Nina Gilbert                  SR LA Tech               53.26 
  4    141 Ginou Etienne                 SR Miami                 53.17 
  5     88 Ashlee Kidd                   SR Georgia Tech          52.78 
  6     24 Jessica Cousins               JR Arkansas              53.04 
Section 2  Finals
  3    183 Jenna Harris                  SR Ohio State            52.74 
  4    203 Shana Cox                     JR Penn State            52.69 
  5    104 Kineke Alexander              JR Iowa                  51.62 
  6    225 Natasha Hastings              JR S. Carolina           51.64 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:35 PM
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (4,2), (5,2), (5,3)
    American:  1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                               
  Collegiate:  2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                     
   NCAA Meet:  2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                       
       Tyson:  2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    208 Briene Simmons                JR Penn State          2:05.67 
  2    277 Fatimoh Muhammed              SR UTEP                2:06.72 
  3    159 Heather Dorniden              SO Minnesota           2:06.92 
  4    149 Katie Erdman                  SR Michigan            2:04.54 
  5     59 Morgan Uceny                  SR Cornell             2:06.16 
  6     49 Alysia Johnson                JR California          2:05.17 
  7    200 Rebekah Noble                 SO Oregon              2:07.22 
  8    270 Katya Kostetskaya             JR Texas St.           2:06.22 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:15 PM
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6, 4)
    American:  4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                                
  Collegiate:  4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                     
   NCAA Meet:  4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
       Tyson:  4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    282 Allie Bohannon                SO UCLA                4:42.30 
  2    105 Meghan Armstrong              JR Iowa                4:44.40 
  3    286 Jennie Twitchell              SR Utah State          4:44.93 
  4    309 Amanda Miller                 JR Washington          4:46.48 
  5     66 Shannon Rowbury               SR Duke                4:41.96 
  6    239 Sarah Bowman                  SO Tennessee           4:44.17 
  7     85 Natalie Picchetti             JR Georgia             4:45.23 
  8     74 Barbara Parker                SR Fla St.             4:42.09 
  9    148 Nicole Edwards                JR Michigan            4:44.30 
 10    287 Laura Rolf                    SO Valparaiso          4:45.89 
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:35 PM
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,5)
    American:  8:33.25  1/27/2007   Regina Jacobs                              
  Collegiate:  8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                      
   NCAA Meet:  8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                      
       Tyson:  8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     55 Jennifer Barringer            FR Colorado                    
  2    172 Brie Felnagle                 SO North Carolina              
  3     69 Liz Wort                      SR Duke                        
  4    178 Julia Lucas                   SR NC State                    
  5     38 Erin Bedell                   SO Baylor                      
  6     12 Amy Hastings                  SR Arizona St.                 
  7    307 Michelle Sikes                SR Wake Forest                 
  8     66 Shannon Rowbury               SR Duke                        
  9    234 Arianna Lambie                JR Stanford                    
 10     45 Kassi Andersen                JR BYU                         
 11     22 Dacia Barr                    JR Arkansas                    
 12    281 Alex Becker                   SO Tulsa                       
 13    290 Frances Koons                 JR Villanova                   
 14    274 Sally Kipyego                 SO Texas Tech                  
 15    154 Erin Webster                  SR Michigan                    
 16    273 Irene Kimaiyo                 JR Texas Tech                  
 17     27 Christine Kalmer              SO Arkansas                    
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 8:05 PM
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American:  3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:  3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
   NCAA Meet:  3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
       Tyson:  3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tennessee                                                    
  4  Arizona State                                                
  5  Illinois                                                     
  6  Texas                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Louisiana Tech                                               
  4  Oklahoma                                                     
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
  6  Texas Christian                                              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Penn State                                                   
  4  Arkansas                                                     
  5  LSU                                                          
  6  South Carolina                                               
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 5:00 PM
 Progression: 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20  then 10 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:  4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila                                
  Collegiate:  4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                          
   NCAA Meet:  4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                          
       Tyson:  4.72m  2/9/2007    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                     
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    252 Ashley Laughlin               JR Texas                       
  2    111 Kate Sultanova                JR Kansas                      
  3    146 Sarah Landau                  JR Miami-Ohio                  
  4    197 Emily Enders                  SR Oregon                      
  5     26 Stephanie Irwin               JR Arkansas                    
  6    170 Brysun Stately                SO Nebraska                    
  7     16 April Kubishta                JR Arizona St.                 
  8    284 Ingrid Kantola                JR UCLA                        
  9    216 Mallory Peck                  SO Purdue                      
 10     93 Melinda Owen                  SR Idaho                       
 11     71 Natalie Moser                 JR Florida                     
 12    101 Vera Neuenswander             FR Indiana                     
 13    102 Kylie Hutson                  FR Indiana St.                 
 14     32 Jodi Unger                    SR Arkansas                    
 15    168 Elouise Rudy                  SO Montana St.                 
 16    220 Stephanie Bagan               FR San Diego St.               
 17    275 Lindsey Walesheck             SR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 5:30 PM
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:  14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                               
  Collegiate:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                
   NCAA Meet:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                
       Tyson:  14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State             
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    260 Yasmine Regis                 SO Texas A&M                   
  2    142 Brenda Faluade                SR Miami                       
  3     87 Patty Sylvester               SR Georgia                     
  4     90 Yvette Lewis                  JR Hampton                     
  5     75 Alyce Williams                SR Fla St.                     
  6    194 Toni Smith                    JR Oklahoma                    
  7     36 Michelle Vaughn               SR Auburn                      
  8    179 Sharonda Johnson              SR UNC-Charlotte               
Flight 2  Finals
  1    236 Erica McLain                  JR Stanford                    
  2     51 Cassandra Strickland          JR California                  
  3    114 Marianne Schlachter           JR Kansas State                
  4    108 Agata Kosuda                  JR Iowa St.                    
  5    295 Tomika Ferguson               SR Virginia                    
  6    133 Andrea Linton                 SO LSU                         
  7    279 Nelly Tchayem                 JR UTEP                        
  8     96 Yvonne Mensah                 SR Illinois                    
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 2:00 PM
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:  24.57m  2/27/2007   Brittany Riley                              
  Collegiate:  24.57m  2/27/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois           
   NCAA Meet:  24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, Florida                      
       Tyson:  24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, NYAC                         
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    218 Tiffany Evans                 SR Radford                     
  2     53 Della Clark                   SR Clemson                     
  3     84 Jenny Dahlgren                SR Georgia                     
  4    166 Elisha Hunt                   JR Missouri                    
  5    184 Veronica Jatsek               JR Ohio State                  
  6    125 Emily Turland                 SR Louisville                  
  7    198 Britney Henry                 SR Oregon                      
  8    231 Brittany Riley                JR S. Illinois                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1      6 Stevi Large                   SO Akron                       
  2    113 Loren Groves                  SO Kansas State                
  3     18 Jessica Pressley              JR Arizona St.                 
  4    297 Kristen Callan                JR Virginia Tech               
  5     19 Sarah Stevens                 SO Arizona St.                 
  6    144 Khadija Talley                JR Miami                       
  7     73 Shawneise Williams            SO Florida                     
  8    155 Elizabeth Alabi               SR Minnesota                   
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:00 AM
 Two grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    584 Josh Hustedt                  JR Stanford                    
  4    603 Donovan Kilmartin             SR Texas                       
  6    353 Jake Arnold                   SR Arizona                     
  8    520 Raven Cepeda                  JR UNI                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    587 Jangy Addy                    JR Tennessee                   
  4    398 Ryan Koontz                   SR Clemson                     
  6    640 Brent LaRue                   SO Wake Forest                 
  8    404 Kevin Johnson                 SR Colorado St.                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    358 Joshua Kinnaman               JR Arizona St.                 
  4    592 Chris Helwick                 SR Tennessee                   
  6    514 Ben Schutter                  JR Nebraska                    
  8    508 Hans Uldal                    SR Missouri                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    351 Brian Walsh                   SR Air Force                   
  4    414 Mike S. Morrison              FR Florida                     
  6    655 Joe Detmer                    SR Wisconsin                   
  8    559 Duane Hynes                   SO Princeton                   
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:00 AM
 Straight through competition.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    353 Jake Arnold                   SR Arizona                     
  2    404 Kevin Johnson                 SR Colorado St.                
  3    603 Donovan Kilmartin             SR Texas                       
  4    655 Joe Detmer                    SR Wisconsin                   
  5    414 Mike S. Morrison              FR Florida                     
  6    351 Brian Walsh                   SR Air Force                   
  7    559 Duane Hynes                   SO Princeton                   
  8    508 Hans Uldal                    SR Missouri                    
  9    398 Ryan Koontz                   SR Clemson                     
 10    587 Jangy Addy                    JR Tennessee                   
 11    358 Joshua Kinnaman               JR Arizona St.                 
 12    514 Ben Schutter                  JR Nebraska                    
 13    592 Chris Helwick                 SR Tennessee                   
 14    520 Raven Cepeda                  JR UNI                         
 15    640 Brent LaRue                   SO Wake Forest                 
 16    584 Josh Hustedt                  JR Stanford                    
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
 Two grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    302 Gunild Kreb                   SR Virginia Tech               
  4     58 Tamara Highsmith              JR Connecticut                 
  6     76 Kerstin Greene                SR Fordham                     
  8     91 Annett Wichmann               SO Hawaii-Manoa                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     57 Katie Lloyd                   SR Colorado St.                
  4    162 Elizabeth Roehrig             JR Minnesota                   
  6    272 Julianne Kennedy              JR Texas Tech                  
  8     54 Liane Weber                   FR Clemson                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2     13 Jacquelyn Johnson             JR Arizona St.                 
  4    311 Diana Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
  6    312 Julie Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
  8    316 Melissa Talbot                SR Wisconsin                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     44 Kasey Hill                    JR Boston College              
  4    314 Abbie Stechschulte            SR West Virginia               
  6    205 Gayle Hunter                  SO Penn State                  
  8    153 Bettie Wade                   SO Michigan                    
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     44 Kasey Hill                    JR Boston College              
  2    302 Gunild Kreb                   SR Virginia Tech               
  3    205 Gayle Hunter                  SO Penn State                  
  4     91 Annett Wichmann               SO Hawaii-Manoa                
  5     76 Kerstin Greene                SR Fordham                     
  6     54 Liane Weber                   FR Clemson                     
  7    316 Melissa Talbot                SR Wisconsin                   
  8     57 Katie Lloyd                   SR Colorado St.                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    272 Julianne Kennedy              JR Texas Tech                  
  2     13 Jacquelyn Johnson             JR Arizona St.                 
  3    314 Abbie Stechschulte            SR West Virginia               
  4    311 Diana Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
  5    162 Elizabeth Roehrig             JR Minnesota                   
  6     58 Tamara Highsmith              JR Connecticut                 
  7    312 Julie Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
  8    153 Bettie Wade                   SO Michigan                    
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
 One continuous section.
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    205 Gayle Hunter                  SO Penn State                  
  2     57 Katie Lloyd                   SR Colorado St.                
  3    316 Melissa Talbot                SR Wisconsin                   
  4    302 Gunild Kreb                   SR Virginia Tech               
  5     54 Liane Weber                   FR Clemson                     
  6     13 Jacquelyn Johnson             JR Arizona St.                 
  7    162 Elizabeth Roehrig             JR Minnesota                   
  8    153 Bettie Wade                   SO Michigan                    
  9    314 Abbie Stechschulte            SR West Virginia               
 10     44 Kasey Hill                    JR Boston College              
 11     58 Tamara Highsmith              JR Connecticut                 
 12    312 Julie Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
 13     91 Annett Wichmann               SO Hawaii-Manoa                
 14    311 Diana Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
 15     76 Kerstin Greene                SR Fordham                     
 16    272 Julianne Kennedy              JR Texas Tech                  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
 One continuous section.
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     91 Annett Wichmann               SO Hawaii-Manoa                
  2    314 Abbie Stechschulte            SR West Virginia               
  3    272 Julianne Kennedy              JR Texas Tech                  
  4    162 Elizabeth Roehrig             JR Minnesota                   
  5     76 Kerstin Greene                SR Fordham                     
  6    311 Diana Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
  7    153 Bettie Wade                   SO Michigan                    
  8     13 Jacquelyn Johnson             JR Arizona St.                 
  9     57 Katie Lloyd                   SR Colorado St.                
 10    302 Gunild Kreb                   SR Virginia Tech               
 11     58 Tamara Highsmith              JR Connecticut                 
 12    312 Julie Pickler                 SR WashingtonSt.               
 13    205 Gayle Hunter                  SO Penn State                  
 14     54 Liane Weber                   FR Clemson                     
 15    316 Melissa Talbot                SR Wisconsin                   
 16     44 Kasey Hill                    JR Boston College              


Sports Category : Indoor Track & Field