School Records – Non-Championship Records
 

300 Meters - Indoors

1. 38.39 Whitney Jones 2011 Blacksburg, Va.
2. 38.65 Whitney Jones 2010 Blacksburg, Va.
3. 38.76 Gwendolyn Flowers 2011 Blacksburg, Va.
4. 39.37 Kerri-Ann Mitchell 2004 South Bend, Ind.
5. 39.70 Ivanique Kemp 2011 Blacksburg, Va.
 

500 Meters - Indoors

1. 1:09.81 Regina George 2012 New York, N.Y.
2. 1:10.93 Shelise Williams 2011 Blacksburg, Va.
2. 1:12.85 Teresa Barr 1984 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 1:13.05 Martine Borge 2012 New York, N.Y.
5. 1:13.92 Chrishuna Williams 2012 New York, N.Y.
 

1,000 Meters - Indoors

1. 2:42.83 Stephanie Brown 2012 Fayetteville, Ark.
2. 2:43.82 Melody Sye 1987 Okla. City, Okla.
3. 2:43.94 Stephanie Brown 2011 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 2:45.86 Kristen Gillespie 2010 Blacksburg, Va.
5. 2:48.84 Melody Sye 1986 Okla. City, Okla.
 

1,500 Meters - Indoors

1. 4:15.38 Stephanie Brown 2012 Fayetteville, Ark.
2. 4:28.30 Melody Sye 1986 Fayetteville, Ark.
3. 4:29.32 Melody Sye 1986 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 4:34.08 Edel Hackett 1986 Fayetteville, Ark.
5. 4:34.48 Cathy Stone 1983 Fayetteville, Ark.
 

300 Yards

1. 35.91 Lisa Sparks 1983 Lincoln, Neb.
2. 36.05 Lisa Sparks 1983 Norman, Okla.
3. 36.50 Gloria Russell 1982 Lawrence, Kan.
4. 36.61 Lisa Sparks 1983 Norman, Okla.
5. 36.65 Diann Ousley 1980 Columbia, Mo.
 

440 Yards

1. 55.50 Lisa Sparks 1983 Pontiac, Mich.
2. 55.73 Teresa Barr 1984 Norman, Okla.
3. 56.01 Lisa Sparks 1983 Pontiac, Mich.
4. 56.01 Diann Ousley 1980 Norman, Okla.
5. 57.08 Lisa Sparks 1983 W. Lafayette, Ind.
 

600 Yards

1. 1:21.17 Diann Ousley 1979 Columbia, Mo.
2. 1:22.11 Tawa Babatunde 2000 Norman, Okla.
3. 1:22.58 Diann Ousley 1980 Baton Rouge, La.
4. 1:22.90 Diann Ousley 1980 Baton Rouge, La.
5. 1:23.29 Diann Ousley 1979 Columbia, Mo.
 

880 Yards

1. 2:12.01 Melody Sye 1987 Okla. City, Okla.
2. 2:13.00 Siobhan Kavanagh 1984 Columbia, Mo.
3. 2:13.04 Siobhan Kavanagh 1985 Ft. Worth, Texas
4. 2:13.90 Melody Sye 1986 Okla. City, Okla.
5. 2:15.09 Siobhan Kavanagh 1984 Ft. Worth, Texas
 

Two Miles

1. 10:12.4 Jackie Mota 1987 Ft. Worth, Texas
2. 10:26.6 Edel Hackett 1984 Ft. Worth, Texas
3. 10:28.67 Isabelle Hozang 1985 Columbia, Mo.
4. 10:29.6 Edel Hackett 1987 Ft. Worth, Texas
5. 10:30.4 Maria Tillman 1982 Charleston, Ill.
 

Three Miles

1. 16:16.7 Maria Tillman 1982 Lawrence, Kan.
2. 16:29.41 Maria Tillman 1982 Columbia, Mo.
3. 16:30.0 Maria Tillman 1982 Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. 17:16.5 Allison Welk 1985 Lawrence, Kan.
5. 18:01.89 Bonnie Moore 1984 Columbia, Mo.
 

Mile Relay

1. 3:48.69 Russell, Bedford, Sparks, Ousley
      1980 Columbia, Mo.
2. 3:50.67 Russell, Bedford, Sparks, Ousley
      1979 Columbia, Mo.
3. 3:52.14 Rittenhouse, Bedford, Armstrong, Ousley
      1979 Columbia, Mo.
4. 3:52.92 Elmore, Hall, Johnson, Barr
      1984 Norman, Okla.
5. 3:53.51 Barr, Bedford, Sparks, Ousley
      1980 Baton Rouge, La.
 

4x200M Relay - Indoors

1. 1:41.45 Johnson, Sparks, Russell, Harris
      1982 Columbia, Mo.
2. 1:42.14 Johnson, Sparks, Russell, Harris
      1983 W. Lafayette, Ind.
3. 1:42.19 Johnson, Sparks, Russell, Harris
      1982 Charleston, Ill.
4. 1:42.32 No Order Available
      1980 Baton Rouge, La.
5. 1:42.7 Thompson, Frase, Moore, Haythe
      1988 Fayetteville, Ark.
 

4x200M Relay - Outdoors

1.  1:33.04  Flowers, Hines, George, Jones  2012 Austin, Texas
2. 1:33.23 Martin, Boatright, Rolle, Cousins 2007 Des Moines, Iowa
3.  1:33.96  Kemp, Flowers, George, Williams  2011 Des Moines, Iowa
4. 1:34.05 Flowers, Hines, George, Jones 2012 Des Moines, Iowa
5.  1:34.90  Neely, Gyasi-Nimako, Heath, Mitchell  2002 Des Moines, Iowa
 

4x800M Relay - Indoors

1. 8:43.62 Blake, Schwald, Pillow, Teter
      1993 Ames, Iowa
2. 8:44.64 Blake, Schwald, Pillow, Teter
      1993 Indianapolis, Ind.
3. 8:49.66 Lavers, Barrett, Teter, Olivares
      1992 Lincoln, Neb.
4. 8:55.55 Blake, Schwald, Pillow, Teter
      1993 Lincoln, Neb.
5. 8:58.88 Barker, Stone, Hackett, S. Kavanagh
      1984 Fayetteville, Ark.
 

4x800M Relay - Outdoors

1. 8:29.13 Farrell, Barr, Sigmont, Denton
      2005 Des Moines, Iowa
2. 8:34.13 Sigmont, Denton, Spaulding, Bevins
      2004 Philadelphia, Pa.
3. 8:38.03 Farrell, Barr, Sigmont, Denton
      2005 Austin, Texas
4. 8:40.04 Bevins, Wurth, Sigmont, Byrd
      2002 Philadelphia, Pa.
5. 8:47.66 Yoder Begley, Dailey, Wurth, Robertson
      2000 Austin, Texas
 

Shuttle-Hurdle Relay

1. 54.23 Brewer, Shoemake, Sealy, Robinson
      1998 Philadelphia, Pa.
2. 55.17 Miller, Brown, Walker, Shoemake
      2000 Fayetteville, Ark.
3. 55.18 Miller, Brown, Walker, Shoemake
      2000 Philadelphia, Pa.
4. 55.28 Kemp, Br. Hyter, Orley, Alcide
      2011 Des Moines, Iowa
5. 55.85 Miller, Brown, Leaverton, Bell
      2001 Des Moines, Iowa
 
BOLD - current student-athlete