School Records – Outdoor Top 5
 

100 Meters

1. 11.10 Veronica Campbell 2004 Oxford, Miss.
2. 11.12 Veronica Campbell 2004 Oxford, Miss.
3. 11.19 Veronica Campbell 2004 Waco, Texas
4. 11.27 Veronica Campbell 2004 Philadelphia, Pa.
5. 11.29 Elisha Brewer 1998 Springfield, Mo.
 
Wind-Aided Marks
  11.26 LaShaunte’a Moore 2004 Austin, Texas
 

200 Meters

1. 22.41 Veronica Campbell 2004 Oxford, Miss.
2. 22.85 Veronica Campbell 2004 Oxford, Miss.
3. 23.31 Elisha Brewer 1998 Springfield, Mo.
4. 23.38 LaShawn Haythe 1989 Norman, Okla.
5. 23.40 Shelise Williams 2010 Knoxville, Tenn.
 
Wind-Aided Marks
  22.37 LaShaunte’a Moore 2004 Austin, Texas
  22.41 LaShaunte’a Moore 2004 Austin, Texas
  22.65 LaShaunte’a Moore 2004 Baton Rouge, La.
  23.07 Jessica Cousins 2007 Fayetteville, Ark.
  23.20 Regina George 2012 Fayetteville, Ark.
23.25 Regina George 2012 Baton Rouge, La.
  23.27 Regina George 2011 Fayetteville, Ark.
 

400 Meters

1. 51.57 Regina George 2012 Des Moines, Iowa
2. 51.68 Regina George 2012 Des Moines, Iowa
3. 51.71 Shelise Williams 2010 Austin, Texas
4. 51.79 Regina George 2012 Baton Rouge, La.
5. 51.83 Regina George 2012 Baton Rouge, La.
 

800 Meters

1. 2:01.91 Aneita Denton 2005 Kingston, Jamaica
2. 2:02.59 Stephanie Brown 2011 Eugene, Ore.
3. 2:02.84 Aneita Denton 2005 Sacramento, Calif.
4. 2:02.93 Aneita Denton 2005 Nashville, Tenn.
5. 2:02.94 Aneita Denton 2005 Nashville, Tenn.
 

1,500 Meters

1. 4:10.49 Christin Wurth 2003 Sacramento, Calif.
2. 4:11.02 Dacia Barr 2008 Des Moines, Iowa
3. 4:13.16 Dacia Barr 2008 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 4:13.18 Christin Wurth 2003 Sacramento, Calif.
5. 4:13.33 Kristen Gillespie 2012 Palo Alto, Calif.
 

3,000-Meter Steeplechase

1. 10:01.52 Lilli Kleinmann 2001 Philadelphia, Pa.
2. 10:04.99 Lilli Kleinmann 2001 Eugene, Ore.
3. 10:12.78 Lilli Kleinmann 2001 Eugene, Ore.
4. 10:13.41 Grace Heymsfield 2012 Palo Alto, Calif.
5. 10:13.89 Lilli Kleinmann 2001 Columbia, S.C.
 

5,000 Meters

1. 15:48.89 Jessica Dailey 2000 Walnut, Calif.
2. 15:48.91 Kristen Gillespie 2012 Palo Alto, Calif.
3. 15:49.85 Amy Yoder Begley 1999 Palo Alto, Calif.
4. 15:52.80 Amy Yoder Begley 2000 Walnut, Calif.
5. 15:54.74 Amy Yoder Begley 2001 Eugene, Ore.
 

10,000 Meters

1. 32:58.2 Claire Lavers 1991 Walnut, Calif.
2. 33:06.84 Amy Yoder Begley 2000 Walnut, Calif.
3. 33:15.08 Jamie Park 1991 Eugene, Ore.
4. 33:32.77 Michelle Byrne 1993 Walnut, Calif.
5. 33:37.4 Aisling Ryan 1988 Walnut, Calif.
 

100-Meter Hurdles

1. 12.98 Elisha Brewer 1998 New Orleans, La.
2. 13.05 Kyla Shoemake 2000 Durham, N.C.
3. 13.08 Kyla Shoemake 2000 Durham, N.C.
4. 13.09 Elisha Brewer 1998 New Orleans, La.
  13.09 Elisha Brewer 1998 New Orleans, La.
 
Wind-Aided Marks
  13.08 Elisha Brewer 1998 Gainesville, Fla.
  13.08 Kasia Williams 2004 Baton Rouge, La.
   

400-Meter Hurdles

1. 56.46 Brittany Hyter 2011 Des Moines, Iowa
2. 56.99 Tawa Babatunde 2001 Atlanta, Ga.  
3. 57.02 Tawa Babatunde 2000 Atlanta, Ga.
4. 57.34 Tawa Babatunde 2001 Fayetteville, Ark.
5. 57.36 Tawa Babatunde 2001 Des Moines, Iowa
 

4x100M Relay

1.  43.84  Williams, Moore, Neely, Campbell  2004 Austin, Texas
2.  43.86  Williams, Moore, Neely, Campbell  2004 Austin, Texas
3. 44.01 Flowers, George, Hines, Jones 2012 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 44.04 Flowers, George, Hines, Jones 2012 Des Moines, Iowa
5.  44.09  Neely, Campbell, Williams, Moore  2004 Oxford, Miss.
  44.09 Flowers, George, Hines, Jones 2012 Fayetteville, Ark.
 

4x400M Relay

1.  3:28.63  George, Williams, Flowers, Jones  2011 Des Moines, Iowa
2.  3:28.78  Rolle, Cousins, Farrell, Boatright  2006 Sacramento, Calif.
3. 3:29.54 Jones, Flowers, Williams, George 2012 Des Moines, Iowa
4. 3:29.96 Jones, Flowers, Williams, George 2012 Des Moines, Iowa
5.  3:30.32  Rolle, Cousins, Farrell, Boatright  2006 Sacramento, Calif.
 

High Jump

1. 6-1.25 Jessica Johnson 2003 Sacramento, Calif.
2. 6-0.5 Jessica Johnson 2003 Palo Alto, Calif.
3. 6-0 Jessica Johnson 2003 Philadelphia, Pa.
4. 5-11.25 Jennifer McDonald 1990 Col. Station, Texas
5. 5-10.75 Jessica Johnson 2003 Los Angeles, Calif.
  5-10.75 Jessica Johnson 2004 Oxford, Miss.
 

Pole Vault

1. 15-1.5 Tina Sutej 2011 Athens, Ga.
2. 14-11 Tina Sutej 2011 Shenzen, China
Tina Sutej 2012 Austin, Texas
4. 14-9.25 Tina Sutej 2011 Fayetteville, Ark.
5. 14-9 Tina Sutej 2010 Velenje, Slovenia
    Tina Sutej 2011 Philadelphia, Pa.
 

Long Jump

1. 20-10 Toshei Woods 1993 Fayetteville, Ark.
2. 20-7.25 Cynthia Moore 1990 Coll. Station, Texas
3. 20-7 Peter-Gaye Beckford 2008 Fayetteville, Ark.
  20-7 Etienne Chaplin 2009 Fayetteville, Ark.
5. 20-6.25 Cynthia Moore 1989 Waco, Texas
 

Triple Jump

1. 44-7.5 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Eugene, Ore.
2. 43-10.75 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Beijing, China
3. 43-7.25 Shantel Thompson 2011 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 43-5 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Springfield, Mo.
5. 43-1.75 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Eugene, Ore.
 

Shot Put

1. 51-8 Amber Crumbo 2000 Joplin, Mo.
2. 50-4 Amber Crumbo 2000 Walnut, Calif.
3. 49-10 Amber Crumbo 2000 Austin, Texas
4. 49-7 Sheila Sims 1996 Baton Rouge, La.
5. 49-1 Sheila Sims 1996 Lexington, Ky.
 

Discus

1. 169-0 Marie LeJour 2001 Columbia, S.C.
2. 166-10 Kelley Bickham 1997 Fayetteville, Ark.
3. 165-4 Marie LeJour 2001 Long Beach, Calif.
4. 164-11 Marie LeJour 2001 Austin, Texas
5. 164-7 Marie LeJour 2001 Walnut, Calif.
 

Javelin

1. 162-10 Carly Bloomfield 2007 Tuscaloosa, Ala.
2. 160-7 Carly Bloomfield 2007 Columbia, Mo.
3. 158-3 Jessica Sommerfeld 2002 Starkville, Miss.
4. 155-8 Carly Bloomfield 2007 Fayetteville, Ark.
5. 154-5 Peter-Gaye Beckford 2007 Austin, Texas
 

Hammer Throw

1. 192-9 Brandy Blackwood 2005 Bloomington, Ind.
2. 192-7 Brandy Blackwood 2005 Nashville, Tenn.
3. 190-10 Brandy Blackwood 2005 Fayetteville, Ark.
4. 190-7 Marie LeJour 2002 Fayetteville, Ark.
5. 189-4 Marie LeJour 2002 Starkville, Miss.
 

Heptathlon

1. 5,925 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Eugene, Ore.
2. 5,777 Gi-Gi Miller 2000 Durham, N.C.
3. 5,704 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Columbia, S.C.
4. 5,700 DeeDee Brown 2001 Columbia, S.C.
5. 5,646 Makeba Alcide 2011 Athens, Ga.
 

Heptathlon Event Records

100-Meter Hurdles
  13.11 Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Eugene, Ore.
High Jump
  5-10.75 Jessica Johnson 2004 Oxford, Miss.
Shot Put
  45-7 Beyonka McDowell 2005 Nashville, Tenn.
200 Meters
  23.65 Gi-Gi Miller 2000 Eugene, Ore.
Long Jump
  20-7 Etienne Chaplin 2009 Fayetteville, Ark.
Javelin
  144-3 Peter-Gaye Beckford 2008 Austin, Texas
800 Meters
  2:13.98 Gi-Gi Miller 2000 Durham, N.C.
First-Day Score
  3,720 pts. Gi-Gi Miller 2001 Eugene, Ore.
Second-Day Score
  2,269 pts. Gi-Gi Miller 2000 Durham, N.C.
 
BOLD - current student-athlete