2013 Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10/5/2013               
                                Fayetteville, AR                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
University Results 8000 Run                                                      
  1 Kennedy Kithuka           SR Texas Tech             23:28.1    1             
  2 Kemoy Campbell            SR Arkansas               23:34.8    2             
  3 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               24:08.0    3             
  4 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova              24:27.0    4             
  5 Solomon Haile             SR Arkansas               24:27.6    5             
  6 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova              24:37.8    6             
  7 Ezekiel Kissorio          SR Texas Tech             24:39.6    7             
  8 Weston Strum              SR LMU                    24:42.7    8             
  9 Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas               24:47.6    9             
 10 Sam McEntee               JR Villanova              24:54.3   10             
 11 Brian Basili              JR Villanova              25:02.1   11             
 12 Raymond Joseph            SR Arkansas               25:05.5   12             
 13 Robert Denault            SO Villanova              25:06.1   13             
 14 Harry Warnick             FR Villanova              25:09.5   14             
 15 Justin Vilhauer           SO Oklahoma State         25:13.0                  
 16 Kevin Joerger             SR LMU                    25:16.9   15             
 17 Marcos Vallejo            SO Texas Tech             25:18.7   16             
 18 David Flynn               SR Arkansas               25:20.6   17             
 19 Troy Taylor               SO North Texas            25:24.7   18             
 20 Alex Tully                SR Villanova              25:26.0   19             
 21 Alejandro Valencia        JR North Texas            25:26.9   20             
 22 Kevin Corbusier           FR Villanova              25:29.4                  
 23 James Coleman             FR North Texas            25:29.6   21             
 24 Brad Miles                SR Baylor                 25:31.9   22             
 25 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               25:32.8   23             
 26 Matthew Russ              SR North Texas            25:34.0   24             
 27 Nick Rivera               SO Texas Tech             25:41.0   25             
 28 Shaun Koehn               JR U.A.L.R.               25:41.1   26             
 29 Silvester Harrison        SO North Texas            25:44.9   27             
 30 Aidan Swain               FR Arkansas               25:49.2                  
 31 John Vodacek              SO U.A.L.R.               25:51.4   28             
 32 John Pickhaver            SR LMU                    25:51.8   29             
 33 Drew Dalton               SR LMU                    25:55.3   30             
 34 Matt Cochran              SO Baylor                 25:55.8   31             
 35 Nick Thorp                JR Oklahoma State         25:55.9                  
 36 Arch Robertson            SO Arkansas               25:56.4                  
 37 Daniel Gibson             JR LMU                    25:56.6   32             
 38 Cale Wallace              SO Arkansas               25:56.7                  
 39 Dusan Makevic             FR Louisiana Monroe       25:56.8   33             
 40 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 26:03.6   34             
 41 Jonathan Burgess          JR Central Arkansas       26:06.1   35             
 42 J.R. Hardy                SO Baylor                 26:08.3   36             
 43 Paul Sakit                JR Louisiana Tech         26:09.3   37             
 44 Graham Derwin             JR Baylor                 26:13.6   38             
 45 George Gathuru            SO U.A.L.R.               26:15.4   39             
 46 Anthony Plourde           JR Louisiana Tech         26:18.8   40             
 47 Markus Pearson            SR U.A.L.R.               26:19.5   41             
 48 Daniel Wedell             SO Texas Tech             26:24.2   42             
 49 Benjamin Gerber           SR Central Arkansas       26:25.2   43             
 50 Grady Frazier             FR North Texas            26:26.2   44             
 51 Silah Chumba              JR Louisiana Monroe       26:27.8   45             
 52 Chris McElroy             SO Baylor                 26:28.4   46             
 53 Jonathon Lira             SR Texas Tech             26:28.4   47             
 54 Bryce McAndrew            SO North Texas            26:30.9   48             
 55 Hillary Kirwa             JR Louisiana Monroe       26:32.1   49             
 56 Michael Vorgitch          JR LMU                    26:34.1   50             
 57 Noah Findlay              FR Arkansas               26:36.2                  
 58 Kyle Scanlan              SO Baylor                 26:37.3   51             
 59 Brendan Devlin            SR Texas Tech             26:39.6   52             
 60 William Wiesler           SR LSU                    26:40.7   53             
 61 Joseph Aguilar            JR U.A.L.R.               26:48.0   54             
 62 Austin Yaeger             JR North Texas            26:49.7                  
 63 Taylor Moult              JR T.C.U.                 26:50.1   55             
 64 Seraiah Pineda            FR Texas Tech             26:50.8                  
 65 Dusty Solis               JR Villanova              26:52.5                  
 66 Taylor Ashton             JR Louisiana Tech         26:52.8   56             
 67 Alex Hita                 SO North Texas            26:55.0                  
 68 Jonathan Harper           SO Oral Roberts           26:55.9   57             
 69 Phillip Dempsey           JR LSU                    27:00.0   58             
 70 Jordan West               FR Baylor                 27:01.7                  
 71 David Batchelder          SO Oral Roberts           27:05.3   59             
 72 Grant Williams            FR Central Arkansas       27:06.8   60             
 73 Bryan Mutell              JR LSU                    27:06.9   61             
 74 Connor Ryan               JR Central Arkansas       27:07.0   62             
 75 Doug Petree               JR LMU                    27:07.3   63             
 76 Albert Maeder             SO Central Arkansas       27:11.9   64             
 77 Luis Cuenca               FR T.C.U.                 27:13.3   65             
 78 Leif Peterson             JR Oral Roberts           27:14.0   66             
 79 Vinnie Van Puyvelde       FR Louisiana Monroe       27:15.9   67             
 80 Caleb DeLaPaz             FR U.A.L.R.               27:16.9   68             
 81 Ramon Rueda               SO Texas Tech             27:23.0                  
 82 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    27:24.6   69             
 83 Tom Stringer              SO Louisiana Tech         27:25.3   70             
 84 Jake Rossmango            SR T.C.U.                 27:28.7   71             
 85 Ryan Davidson             SO Central Arkansas       27:33.6   72             
 86 Tor Gatch                 JR Louisiana Tech         27:40.0   73             
 87 Ryan Masey                JR Oral Roberts           27:40.4   74             
 88 Aaron Koenck              FR LSU                    27:42.9   75             
 89 Josh Pearce               JR Louisiana Tech         27:42.9   76             
 90 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                    27:44.0   77             
 91 Kory Mauritsen            SO Texas Tech             27:45.7                  
 92 Ryan Dykstra              FR T.C.U.                 27:45.7   78             
 93 Greg May                  FR T.C.U.                 27:46.9   79             
 94 Brent Turner              FR Louisiana Monroe       27:54.7   80             
 95 Chris Chaillot            FR North Texas            27:56.9                  
 96 Joshua Williams           SO Texas Tech             27:57.2                  
 97 Brendon Tucker            SR U.A.L.R.               28:07.5   81             
 98 Dalton Richey             SO U.A.L.R.               28:14.8                  
 99 Jared Robertson           FR New Orleans            28:15.8   82             
100 Jeffcoat Jonathan         FR Louisiana Monroe       28:22.2   83             
101 Travis Pope               SO LSU                    28:28.6   84             
102 Cameron Peterson          FR Oral Roberts           28:31.6   85             
103 Aaron Davis               FR North Texas            28:34.2                  
104 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    28:36.6                  
105 Damarius Lowery           JR Central Arkansas       28:37.0   86             
106 Alan Castilleja           FR T.C.U.                 28:44.4   87             
107 Paul Dauterive            SO Louisiana Tech         28:53.2   88             
108 Joshua Lee                FR Oral Roberts           28:58.5   89             
109 Edmund Pine               FR New Orleans            29:01.8   90             
110 Brett Olivier             FR Louisiana Tech         29:07.3                  
111 Ryan Spetnagel            FR T.C.U.                 29:11.1   91             
112 Buck Baker                FR LSU                    29:24.5                  
113 Shane Murray              FR T.C.U.                 29:29.3                  
114 Clayton O'Callaghan       FR New Orleans            29:57.1   92             
115 Michael Batson            FR New Orleans            30:20.7   93             
116 Andrew Gathman            FR New Orleans            30:22.3   94             
117 Blayne Hisquierdo         FR Oral Roberts           30:31.4   95             
118 Dustin Kinard             FR New Orleans            31:58.5   96             
119 Rontrevious Foreman       FR New Orleans            34:03.9   97 

University Results 8000 Run                                                      
   1 Arkansas                     31    2    3    5    9   12   17   23          
      Total Time:  2:02:03.50                                                    
         Average:    24:24.70                                                    
   2 Villanova                    44    4    6   10   11   13   14   19          
      Total Time:  2:04:07.30                                                    
         Average:    24:49.46                                                    
   3 Texas Tech                   91    1    7   16   25   42   47   52          
      Total Time:  2:05:31.60                                                    
         Average:    25:06.32                                                    
   4 North Texas                 110   18   20   21   24   27   44   48          
      Total Time:  2:07:40.10                                                    
         Average:    25:32.02                                                    
   5 LMU                         114    8   15   29   30   32   50   63          
      Total Time:  2:07:43.30                                                    
         Average:    25:32.66                                                    
   6 Baylor                      161   22   31   34   36   38   46   51          
      Total Time:  2:09:53.21                                                    
         Average:    25:58.64                                                    
   7 U.A.L.R.                    188   26   28   39   41   54   68   81          
      Total Time:  2:10:55.40                                                    
         Average:    26:11.08                                                    
   8 Central Arkansas            264   35   43   60   62   64   72   86          
      Total Time:  2:13:57.00                                                    
         Average:    26:47.40                                                    
   9 Louisiana Monroe            274   33   45   49   67   80   83               
      Total Time:  2:14:07.30                                                    
         Average:    26:49.46                                                    
  10 Louisiana Tech              276   37   40   56   70   73   76   88          
      Total Time:  2:14:26.20                                                    
         Average:    26:53.24                                                    
  11 LSU                         316   53   58   61   69   75   77   84          
      Total Time:  2:15:55.10                                                    
         Average:    27:11.02                                                    
  12 Oral Roberts                341   57   59   66   74   85   89   95          
      Total Time:  2:17:27.20                                                    
         Average:    27:29.44                                                    
  13 T.C.U.                      348   55   65   71   78   79   87   91          
      Total Time:  2:17:04.70                                                    
         Average:    27:24.94                                                    
  14 New Orleans                 451   82   90   92   93   94   96   97          
      Total Time:  2:27:57.70                                                    
         Average:    29:35.54                                                    





Event 3  Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================               
College Results 8000 Run                                                         
  1 David Fuentes             SR Rogue Running 4        24:35.9                  
  2 Frankline Tonui           FR Iowa Central CC        24:36.9    1             
  3 Paul Yak                  SR Augustana Co           24:44.4    2             
  4 Eric Schott               JR M.S.S.U.               25:00.9    3             
  5 Tahir Chakisso            SO Iowa Central CC        25:02.9    4             
  6 Devin Monson              SR Rogue Running 6        25:03.3                  
  7 Matt Cleaver              SR Rogue Running 2        25:06.4                  
  8 Carl Stones               SR Rogue Running 7        25:11.2                  
  9 Jacob Benton              SR M.S.S.U.               25:18.4    5             
 10 William Marquardt            Unattached-C           25:24.3                  
 11 Noah Gade                 FR Unattached-C           25:27.8                  
 12 Nolan Zimmer              SO N.W.M.S.U.             25:28.8    6             
 13 Adam Braun                JR Augustana Co           25:29.6    7             
 14 Dylan Doss                JR West Texas A&M         25:30.8    8             
 15 Anthony Baumal            JR West Texas A&M         25:35.0    9             
 16 Roberto Diaz              JR Oklahoma Christian     25:36.3   10             
 17 Baptiste Moreu            JR West Texas A&M         25:43.9   11             
 18 Thomas Toth               JR Cameron                25:44.0   12             
 19 Andrew Evans              SR Harding                25:44.2   13             
 20 Juan Pacheco-Orozco       JR Unattached-C           25:50.8                  
 21 Jordan Slusser            SR Augustana Co           25:59.1   14             
 22 Brad Chronister           SR Missouri S&T           26:00.8   15             
 23 Glen Ellingson            FR Augustana Co           26:04.5   16             
 24 John Klecker              SO Augustana Co           26:04.8   17             
 25 Tye Doty                  JR Tarleton State         26:05.6   18             
 26 Matthew Cumpian           SR Harding                26:07.3   19             
 27 Henrique Chavez           SR New Mexico H           26:07.4   20             
 28 Dylan Willett             SO Tarleton State         26:07.7   21             
 29 Bryant Keirns             SO Oklahoma Christian     26:08.2   22             
 30 Caleb Rubalcaba           JR New Mexico H           26:11.0   23             
 31 Steve Lagat               FR West Texas A&M         26:11.6   24             
 32 Tj Gleason                JR Augustana Co           26:11.8   25             
 33 Brett Villarreal          SR West Texas A&M         26:14.1   26             
 34 Paul Fort                 JR West Texas A&M         26:14.5   27             
 35 Kilian Schreiner          FR Cameron                26:15.0   28             
 36 Isacc Placencia           SR Lubbock Christian      26:15.3   29             
 37 Chris Gowell              SR Rogue Running 5        26:20.6                  
 38 Colton Wooldridge         JR M.S.S.U.               26:21.3   30             
 39 David Edwards             SR Rogue Running 3        26:21.7                  
 40 Stephen Carbajal          SO New Mexico H           26:25.6   31             
 41 Drew Keefer               JR N.W.M.S.U.             26:26.2   32             
 42 Jacob Phillips            SR Dallas Baptist         26:28.7   33             
 43 Ryan Jackson              SO M.S.S.U.               26:28.9   34             
 44 Alonzo Chavez             FR New Mexico H           26:29.0   35             
 45 Chris Springer            SO Dallas Baptist         26:29.0   36             
 46 Adrian Todd               JR M.S.S.U.               26:29.1   37             
 47 Danny Deposki             JR Missouri S&T           26:29.2   38             
 48 Andrew Webster            JR M.S.S.U.               26:29.4   39             
 49 Janis Pastars             SO Cameron                26:30.3   40             
 50 Lucas Marquez             SO West Texas A&M         26:30.4   41             
 51 Chase Rathke              JR Tarleton State         26:30.8   42             
 52 Lajos Farkas              JR Harding                26:31.2   43             
 53 Cody Campbell             SO Cameron                26:36.9   44             
 54 Cale Eidson               SR Unattached-C           26:37.8                  
 55 Wick Cunningham           FR N.W.M.S.U.             26:40.5   45             
 56 William Rush              FR M.S.S.U.               26:41.1   46             
 57 Blake Whalen              FR Iowa Central CC        26:41.1   47             
 58 Jesus Mendoza             SO New Mexico H           26:42.0   48             
 59 Evan Adams                JR Southern Arkansas      26:46.8   49             
 60 Richard Mora              FR East Central           26:49.6   50             
 61 Philip Royer              SR Big Dog Track Club     26:53.2                  
 62 Evan Durrill              FR Oklahoma Christian     26:53.7   51             
 63 Baylor Harvey             FR Rogers State           26:54.2   52             
 64 Logan Green               JR Harding                26:56.6   53             
 65 Tyson Wieland             FR Iowa Central CC        26:58.2   54             
 66 Andrew Leahey             JR Southern Nazarene      26:59.4   55             
 67 Evans Koech               SO Chadron State          27:00.3   56             
 68 Kit Anderson              JR N.W.M.S.U.             27:01.3   57             
 69 Joshua Pauley             SR Dallas Baptist         27:01.7   58             
 70 Miles Joslin              SR Tarleton State         27:02.8   59             
 71 Levi Storjohann           SO Iowa Central CC        27:03.6   60             
 72 Enrique Jiminez           JR East Central           27:04.0   61             
 73 Zach Daniel               SO West Texas A&M         27:04.6                  
 74 Ruganza Mugisha           JR Unattached-C           27:05.7                  
 75 Tony Sanchez              FR New Mexico H           27:06.4   62             
 76 Cameron Gifford           JR West Texas A&M         27:06.9                  
 77 Nathan Henry              SO M.S.S.U.               27:12.3                  
 78 Dylan Eigenberger         FR Iowa Central CC        27:14.0   63             
 79 Justin Brown              SO Missouri S&T           27:14.4   64             
 80 Jonathan Jackson          FR Harding                27:15.6   65             
 81 Ryan Cox                  SO N.W.M.S.U.             27:19.7   66             
 82 Dylan Stansbury           FR Chadron State          27:21.4   67             
 83 James Bodnar              FR Tarleton State         27:23.5   68             
 84 Noe Perez                 JR Southern Nazarene      27:24.2   69             
 85 Jacob Henry               SR N.W.M.S.U.             27:26.4   70             
 86 Joey Villarreal           SR Lubbock Christian      27:26.4   71             
 87 Sam Yoakum                SO Johnson County CC      27:29.0   72             
 88 Chris Wallace             FR Southern Arkansas      27:29.4   73             
 89 Joel Pogue                SO Southern Arkansas      27:30.8   74             
 90 Methuselah Lagat          FR Cameron                27:31.6   75             
 91 Zacharie Jeandemange      SO East Central           27:32.0   76             
 92 Carter Witt               SO Blue Mntn.             27:33.3   77             
 93 David Nilges              JR N.W.M.S.U.             27:33.4   78             
 94 Russell Chase             FR Harding                27:34.6   79             
 95 Kamp Wiebe                SO Johnson County CC      27:35.3   80             
 96 Nathan Boys               SO Missouri S&T           27:36.8   81             
 97 Steve Orwel               SO Cameron                27:37.4   82             
 98 Tyler Roberts             SO Johnson County CC      27:40.4   83             
 99 Robert Ricks              FR Chadron State          27:41.9   84             
100 Trenton Stephens          SO Oklahoma Christian     27:42.2   85             
101 Garrett Wright            SO Southern Arkansas      27:42.5   86             
102 Tim Grundmayer            FR N.W.M.S.U.             27:42.5                  
103 Bruce Bragg               FR East Central           27:43.8   87             
104 Chris Marchman            JR Missouri S&T           27:44.1   88             
105 Travis Connelly           SO Missouri S&T           27:45.6   89             
106 Mesa Allison              FR Harding                27:46.5   90             
107 Marquis Cox               FR Iowa Central CC        27:48.6   91             
108 Kyle Schmitz              SO N.W.M.S.U.             27:49.0                  
109 Jose Guevara              FR Southern Arkansas      27:49.6   92             
110 Ben Haynes                FR Tarleton State         27:49.7   93             
111 Troy Madalena             SO New Mexico H           27:50.7   94             
112 Kyle Stocker              JR Missouri S&T           27:53.0   95             
113 Andrew Escanuela          JR New Mexico H           27:56.5                  
114 Marchez Coriz             FR Rogers State           27:57.7   96             
115 Chandler Smith            JR Rogers State           27:57.8   97             
116 Daniel Evans              FR Harding                27:58.2                  
117 Taylor Nasu               JR East Central           27:58.6   98             
118 William Baldwin           SR East Central           27:58.9   99             
119 Luke Goodspeed            FR Harding                28:02.0                  
120 Garrett Wood              FR Missouri S&T           28:03.5                  
121 Grayson Haws              SO Southern Nazarene      28:06.0  100             
122 Ryan McSpadden            FR Dallas Baptist         28:06.4  101             
123 Timothy Zuercher          SO Oklahoma Christian     28:06.7  102             
124 David Niragira            SR New Mexico H           28:08.1                  
125 Mike Mitchell             FR Dallas Baptist         28:10.7  103             
126 Cody Franklin             FR Chadron State          28:11.2  104             
127 Colton Blay               SO Iowa Central CC        28:12.7                  
128 Justin Lueras             SR New Mexico H           28:13.1                  
129 Garrett Dyson             SO Rogers State           28:13.3  105             
130 Charles Bale              SR Lubbock Christian      28:15.0  106             
131 Carsten Russell           JR Lubbock Christian      28:15.7  107             
132 Nathan Meiners            FR Iowa Central CC        28:18.5                  
133 Brennym Kaelin            JR Oklahoma Christian     28:19.6  108             
134 Damien Porter             FR Cameron                28:20.8  109             
135 Simon Gudeta              SO Chadron State          28:22.9  110             
136 Kyle Hosting              FR Iowa Central CC        28:26.4                  
137 Troy Richardson           FR Southern Arkansas      28:28.5  111             
138 Josef Gertner             FR Chadron State          28:29.5  112             
139 Joe Anger                 FR N.W.M.S.U.             28:31.2                  
140 Josh Prohaska             FR Iowa Central CC        28:31.5                  
141 Bryce Elm                 FR Iowa Central CC        28:34.0                  
142 Brent Beckham             FR Southern Arkansas      28:34.9  113             
143 Sam Roybal                SO New Mexico H           28:37.1                  
144 Grant Poje                FR Johnson County CC      28:38.3  114             
145 Arturo Nava               SO Unattached-C           28:39.3                  
146 David Annett                 Tulsa, OK              28:42.5                  
147 Daniel Pevril             JR Southern Arkansas      28:43.9                  
148 Walter Hensley            FR Bacone College         28:46.4                  
149 Joseph Hale               JR Dallas Baptist         28:46.5  115             
150 Noel Figueroa             FR East Central           28:46.9  116             
151 Tyler Baxter              FR Unattached-C           28:49.1                  
152 Brandon Payne             SR Rogers State           28:51.6  117             
153 Patrick Villarreal        FR Dallas Baptist         28:52.7  118             
154 Alex Gonzales             SR Dallas Baptist         28:55.1                  
155 Travis Hamm               FR Iowa Central CC        28:56.9                  
156 Zach Uhiren               JR Harding                29:02.0                  
157 Trent Smith               JR Dallas Baptist         29:03.2                  
158 Aaron Clemens             SO Augustana Co           29:04.0  119             
159 Gage Beers                SO Southwestern CC        29:04.6  120             
160 Joseph Storment           FR Blue Mntn.             29:05.1  121             
161 Nicholas Stoots           SR Oklahoma Christian     29:14.6  122             
162 Matt Sherk                JR Harding                29:15.1                  
163 Luke Trieber              FR Johnson County CC      29:16.3  123             
164 Nathan Faulkner           SR Chadron State          29:18.0  124             
165 Johnny Harley             SO N.W.M.S.U.             29:20.1                  
166 Lucas Morris              JR Lubbock Christian      29:21.4  125             
167 John Raines               SO Johnson County CC      29:28.3  126             
168 Doug Harris               SO Chadron State          29:34.1                  
169 Ben Friederichs           FR Southwestern CC        29:34.7  127             
170 Jim Pile                  FR Harding                29:38.2                  
171 Antonio Moreno            SO Cameron                29:39.4                  
172 Drake Smelser             FR M.S.S.U.               29:39.8                  
173 Eric Gikundrio            FR Iowa Central CC        29:41.2                  
174 Matt Bunnell              SO Iowa Central CC        29:41.3                  
175 Marcus Trevino            SR Rogers State           29:41.4  128             
176 Damon Briggs              SR Bacone College         29:44.2                  
177 Brian McDonnieal          JR Blue Mntn.             29:46.2  129             
178 Zach Doffin               FR Chadron State          29:47.1                  
179 Hank Jackson              FR Chadron State          29:49.0                  
180 Josh Lazore               SO Blue Mntn.             29:53.9  130             
181 Luke Winslow              SR Southern Nazarene      29:56.0  131             
182 Michael Chalfant          SO Johnson County CC      29:57.6  132             
183 Andy Mask                 FR Dallas Baptist         30:03.8                  
184 Randall Bragg             FR Dallas Baptist         30:11.6                  
185 Aaron Ward                FR Southwestern CC        30:15.0  133             
186 Zach Hart                 FR Rogers State           30:28.6  134             
187 Rayvonne Brown            SO Southwestern CC        30:30.6  135             
188 Chasen Selsor             FR Southwestern CC        30:34.4  136             
189 Jafet Molinares           FR Iowa Central CC        30:44.1                  
190 Layne Hardin              FR Johnson County CC      30:51.2                  
191 Ovan Garcia               FR Southwestern CC        30:51.9  137             
192 James Atchley             SO Lubbock Christian      30:56.2  138             
193 Bryan Cook                JR Blue Mntn.             31:02.1  139             
194 David Wilson              SO Bacone College         31:06.7                  
195 Zach Lynch                FR Johnson County CC      31:09.8                  
196 Joe Bierl                 SO Southwestern CC        31:11.7  140             
197 Jordan McKay              SR Blue Mntn.             31:31.7  141             
198 Cassidy Warson            FR Southwestern CC        31:41.0                  
199 Cody Cherry               FR Blue Mntn.             31:44.5  142             
200 Cole Atchison             SO Cameron                31:50.7                  
201 Jakob Williams            SR Southern Nazarene      32:06.2  143             
202 Tailor Greer              FR Southwestern CC        32:07.4                  
203 Ben Ostendorf             FR Southwestern CC        32:15.1                  
204 Josh Cobb                 SO Southwestern CC        32:32.9                  
205 Mateo Espejo              SO Lubbock Christian      32:35.4  144             
206 William Garcia            FR Iowa Central CC        33:15.0                  
207 Richard Mead              SO Southern Nazarene      34:29.4  145             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
College Results 8000 Run                                                         
   1 Augustana College (SD)       56    2    7   14   16   17   25  119          
      Total Time:  2:08:22.40                                                    
         Average:    25:40.48                                                    
   2 West Texas A&M               78    8    9   11   24   26   27   41          
      Total Time:  2:09:15.40                                                    
         Average:    25:51.08                                                    
   3 Missouri Southern State     109    3    5   30   34   37   39   46          
      Total Time:  2:09:38.60                                                    
         Average:    25:55.72                                                    
   4 New Mexico Highlands        157   20   23   31   35   48   62   94          
      Total Time:  2:11:55.00                                                    
         Average:    26:23.00                                                    
   5 Iowa Central CC             166    1    4   47   54   60   63   91          
      Total Time:  2:10:22.70                                                    
         Average:    26:04.54                                                    
   6 Harding                     193   13   19   43   53   65   79   90          
      Total Time:  2:12:34.90                                                    
         Average:    26:30.98                                                    
   7 Cameron                     199   12   28   40   44   75   82  109          
      Total Time:  2:12:37.80                                                    
         Average:    26:31.56                                                    
   8 Northwest Missouri State    206    6   32   45   57   66   70   78          
      Total Time:  2:12:56.50                                                    
         Average:    26:35.30                                                    
   9 Tarleton State              208   18   21   42   59   68   93               
      Total Time:  2:13:10.40                                                    
         Average:    26:38.08                                                    
  10 Oklahoma Christian          270   10   22   51   85  102  108  122          
      Total Time:  2:14:27.11                                                    
         Average:    26:53.42                                                    
  11 Missouri S&T                286   15   38   64   81   88   89   95          
      Total Time:  2:15:05.30                                                    
         Average:    27:01.06                                                    
  12 Dallas Baptist              331   33   36   58  101  103  115  118          
      Total Time:  2:16:16.50                                                    
         Average:    27:15.30                                                    
  13 East Central University     372   50   61   76   87   98   99  116          
      Total Time:  2:17:08.00                                                    
         Average:    27:25.60                                                    
  14 Southern Arkansas           374   49   73   74   86   92  111  113          
      Total Time:  2:17:19.10                                                    
         Average:    27:27.82                                                    
  15 Chadron State               421   56   67   84  104  110  112  124          
      Total Time:  2:18:37.70                                                    
         Average:    27:43.54                                                    
  16 Lubbock Christian           438   29   71  106  107  125  138  144          
      Total Time:  2:19:33.81                                                    
         Average:    27:54.76                                                    
  17 Rogers State                467   52   96   97  105  117  128  134          
      Total Time:  2:19:54.60                                                    
         Average:    27:58.92                                                    
  18 Johnson County CC           472   72   80   83  114  123  126  132          
      Total Time:  2:20:39.30                                                    
         Average:    28:07.86                                                    
  19 Southern Nazarene           498   55   69  100  131  143  145               
      Total Time:  2:24:31.80                                                    
         Average:    28:54.36                                                    
  20 Blue Mountain College       596   77  121  129  130  139  141  142          
      Total Time:  2:27:20.60                                                    
         Average:    29:28.12                                                    
  21 Southwestern CC             651  120  127  133  135  136  137  140          
      Total Time:  2:29:59.30                                                    
         Average:    29:59.86