No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Cl/Exp Hometown/HS/JC
1 Matt Vinson OF S/R 6-2 195 Fr./HS Alma, Ark./Alma
5 Matthew Reynolds INF R/R 6-1 195 Fr./HS Tulsa, Okla./Bishop Kelley HS
7 Zack Cox INF/RHP L/R 6-0 215 So./1L Louisville, Ky./Pleasure Ridge Park HS
8 Derrick Bleeker RHP/INF R/R 6-5 200 Fr./HS Longmont, Colo./Skyline HS
9 Monk Kreder C R/R 6-1 230 Jr./TR Keller, Texas/Keller HS/Texas Tech/Howard CC
11 Franco Broyles OF R/R 6-0 185 Fr./HS Fayetteville, Ark./Fayetteville HS
12 Bo Bigham INF R/R 5-11 170 So./1L Texarkana, Ark./Arkansas HS
13 Randall Fant LHP L/L 6-4 185 Fr./HS Texarkana, Texas/Texas HS
14 Jarrod McKinney OF R/R 6-0 220 So./1L Hughes Springs, Texas/Hughes Springs HS
15 TJ Forrest RHP R/R 6-6 175 Sr./1L Benton, La./Haughton HS/LSU/Bossier Parish CC
16 Travis Sample OF R/R 5-11 195 R-Jr./1L Dallas, Texas/Lake Highlands HS/Howard JC
17 Andy Wilkins INF L/R 6-2 220 Jr./2L Broken Arrow, Okla./Broken Arrow HS
18 Tim Carver INF R/R 5-11 175 R-So./1L Fayetteville, Ark./Fayetteville HS
19 Tom Hauskey C R/R 5-11 190 Sr./2L Springdale, Ark./Springdale HS
20 Zac Russell C R/R 5-10 205 Fr./RS Bulverde, Texas/Smithson Valley HS
21 Kyle Atkins OF R/R 5-10 185 Fr./RS DeQueen, Ark./DeQueen HS
24 Brett Eibner OF/RHP R/R 6-4 210 Jr./1L Houston, Texas/The Woodlands HS
25 Collin Kuhn OF/INF R/R 5-11 190 R-So./1L Beaver Dam, Wis./Beaver Dam HS
26 Jason Fuqua LHP L/L 6-3 180 Jr./TR Baytown, Texas/Sterling HS/Texas A&M/Alvin JC
27 James McCann C R/R 6-3 225 So./1L Santa Barbara, Calif./Dos Pueblos HS
28 Kyle Robinson OF/INF R/R 6-3 215 Jr./TR Boca Raton, Fla./Westminster Acad./Indian River CC
29 D.J. Baxendale RHP R/R 6-2 175 Fr./HS Jacksonville, Ark./Sylvan Hills HS
32 Mike Bolsinger RHP R/R 6-2 212 Sr./2L McKinney, Texas/North McKinney HS/Grayson [Texas] CC
33 Drew Smyly LHP L/L 6-3 190 R-So./1L Little Rock, Ark./Central HS
34 Jeremy Heatley RHP R/R 6-2 215 Sr./1L Breckenridge, Texas/Breckenridge HS/TX A&M-Kingsville/North Lake Col.
35 Christian Kowalchuk LHP L/L 6-1 185 Sr./1L Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/Seward CC
36 Scott Limbocker LHP L/L 6-3 220 R-Jr./2L Overland Park, Kan./Blue Valley North HS
37 Trent Daniel LHP R/L 6-1 180 So./TR Bryant, Ark./Bryant HS/Ark.-Fort Smith
39 Garrett Methvin LHP S/L 6-2 190 Fr./HS Longview, Texas/Springhill HS
40 Jordan Pratt RHP R/R 6-3 215 Jr./TR Harrison, Ark./Harrison HS/Ark.-Fort Smith
45 Sam Murphy RHP R/R 6-0 210 R-Jr./2L Omaha, Neb./Westside HS
47 Geoffrey Davenport LHP L/L 6-1 175 So./1L Ft. Worth, Texas/Paschal HS
48 Zack Hall LHP L/L 6-1 190 Fr./RS Springdale, Ark./Har-Ber HS
  Jacob Morris OF S/R 6-3 205 Fr./HS Coppell, Texas/Coppell HS
  Kendall Wehrle RHP/INF R/R 6-3 195 So./1L Papillion, Neb./Paillion-La Vista South