School Records – Outdoor Top 10
 

100 Meters

1. J-Mee Samuels 10.08 2008
2. Vincent Henderson 10.11 1993
3. Marek Niit 10.19 2012
4. Derrick Thompson 10.20 1994
5. Wallace Spearmon, Jr. 10.21 2005
6. Wallace Spearmon, Sr. 10.23 1985
7. Ahmad Carroll 10.28 2003
8. Omar Brown 10.29 2004
  Kelvin Kelly 10.29 1996
10. Eric Tatum 10.34 1988
 
100 Meters - Wind-Aided
1. J-Mee Samuels (+3.0) 10.09 2008
2. Marek Niit (+3.0) 10.17 2011
3. Vincent Henderson (n/a) 10.30 1992
 

200 Meters

1. Wallace Spearmon, Jr. 19.89 2005
2. Jimmy French 20.20 1991
3. Derrick Thompson 20.31 1995
4. J-Mee Samuels 20.32 2008
5. Wallace Spearmon, Sr. 20.36 1984
6. Omar Brown 20.43 2005
  Marek Niit 20.43 2011
8. Akheem Gauntlett 20.45 2012
9. Vincent Henderson 20.50 1994
10. Melvin Lister 20.51 2000
 
200 Meters - Wind-Aided
1. Mike Conley (+2.7) 20.12 1985
2. W. Spearmon, Jr. (+2.3) 20.12 2004
3. Jimmy French (+3.6) 20.15 1991
4. Omar Brown (+2.4) 20.36 2004
5. Marek Niit (+2.6) 20.38 2011
 

400 Meters

1. Roddie Haley 44.48 1986
2. Terry Gatson 44.93 2005
3. Calvin Davis 45.04 1993
4. Akheem Gauntlett 45.13 2012
5. Marek Niit 45.91 2012
6. Omar Brown 46.00 2005
7. Neil Braddy 46.03 2012
8. Pat Mitchell 46.05 1980
9. Stanley Redwine 46.07 1981
10. Ryan Stanley 46.27 1998
 

800 Meters

1. Brandon Rock 1:44.97 1995
2. Seneca Lassiter 1:45.18 1999
3. Graham Hood 1:45.70 1994
4. Stanley Redwine 1:46.13 1983
5. James Karanu 1:46.20 1999
6. Randy Stephens 1:46.23 1981
7. Lorenzo Brown 1:46.52 1987
8. Robbie Stevens 1:46.62 2003
9. Robert Bradley 1:46.76 1990
10. Niall O’Shaughnessy 1:46.80 1975
 

1,500 Meters

1. Seneca Lassiter 3:33.27 1999
2. Dorian Ulrey 3:35.23 2009
3. Graham Hood 3:35.27 1992
4. Joe Falcon 3:35.42 1989
5. Doug Consiglio 3:35.82 1988
6. Said Ahmed 3:35.94 2006
7. Andy McClary 3:36.91 2008
8. Niall Bruton 3:37.16 1993
9. Frank O’Mara 3:37.71 1983
10. Paul Donovan 3:38.31 1984
 

3,000-Meter Steeplechase

1. Daniel Lincoln 8:22.34 2002
2. Godfrey Siamusiye 8:25.49 1996
3. Peter Kosgei 8:29.13 2005
4. Matt Kerr 8:32.05 1998
5. Alex Hallock 8:34.89 1991
6. Richard Cooper 8:35.35 1989
7. Scott MacPherson 8:38.87 2009
8. Doug Consiglio 8:43.21 1984
9. Roland Reina 8:43.26 1985
10. Harold Smith 8:44.30 1984
 

5,000 Meters

1. Alistair Cragg 13:12.74 2004
2. Jason Bunston 13:22.08 1997
3. Paul Donavan 13:24.46 1984
4. Reuben Reina 13:24.78 1991
5. Josphat Boit 13:28.26 2006
6. Ryan Wilson 13:28.60 1996
7. Shawn Forrest 13:28.81 2009
8. Daniel Lincoln 13:36.12 2002
9. Michael Power 13:36.37 1999
10. Godfrey Siamusiye 13:37.80 1996
 

10,000 Meters

1. Shawn Forrest 27:52.10 2009
2. Josphat Boit 28:07.27 2005
3. Peter Kosgei 28:08.97 2005
4. Daniel Lincoln 28:20.20 2003
5. Alistair Cragg 28:20.29 2003
6. James Strang 28:29.27 2009
7. Jason Sandfort 28:29.58 2004
8. Pat Vaughn 28:31.90 1982
9. Joe Falcon 28:34.20 1987
10. Adam Dailey 28:34.41 2000
 

110-Meter Hurdles

1. Kevin White 13.41 1997   
2. Michael Thomas 13.50 2003   
3. John Register 13.57 1987   
4. Chris Phillips 13.58 1993   
5. Eddie Jackson 13.66 2002   
6. Harry Jones 13.69 1996   
7. Fred Cleary 13.71 1984   
  Caleb Cross 13.71 2012  
9. D’Marcus Brown 13.72 2000   
10. Sean Lightfoot 13.74 2000   
 
110-Meter Hurdles – Wind-Aided
1. Caleb Cross (+2.9) 13.74 2012
 

400-Meter Hurdles

1. Sam Glover 49.08 2000   
2. Fred Cleary 50.28 1985   
3. Caleb Cross 50.30 2012  
4. D’Marcus Brown 50.31 1998   
5. Maurice Bridges 50.34 2004   
6. Charley Moss 50.38 1986   
7. Chris Phillips 50.83 1991   
8. Charles Williams 50.91 1989   
9. Shannon Sidney 50.97 1997   
10. Charles Freeman 51.01 1980   
 

4x100M Relay

1. Cleary, Haley, Conley, Spearmon, Sr. 38.81  1985     
2.  Phillips, French, Thompson, Henderson  39.18 1994
3. Cross, Gauntlett, Braddy, Niit 39.19 2012
4. Cleary, Haley, Conley, Davis 39.21  1985     
5. Baker, Glover, O’Neal, Lister 39.27  2000     
6.  Cross, Braddy, La. Butler, Niit  39.29 2011
7. Cross, Gauntlett, Skidmore, Niit 39.42 2012
8.  Zellner, Niit, Stewart, Samuels 39.43 2009
9. Kelly, Leon, Rush, Fitzgerald 39.50  1998     
10.  Cleary, Watson, Conley, Spearmon, Sr.  39.55 1984
 

4x200M Relay

1. Cleary, Haley, Conley, Spearmon, Sr. 1:20.93  1985     
2.  Cleary, Watson, Conley, Spearmon, Sr.  1:22.20 1984
3. Braddy, Niit, Skidmore, Gauntlett 1:22.27 2012
4. Kelly, Leon, Rush, Stanley 1:22.53  1998     
5. Kelly, Leon, Fitzgerald, Rush 1:22.57  1998     
6.  Cleary, Watson, Conley, Spearmon, Sr.  1:22.58 1984
7.  Thomas, O. Brown, Kiper, Spearmon, Jr.  1:22.62 2004
8.  Braddy, Skidmore, La. Butler, Niit  1:22.63 2011
9.  Phillips, Thompson, Henderson, French  1:22.74 1993
10.  Phillips, Thompson, Henderson, French  1:23.02 1993
 

4x400M Relay

1. Lister, Glover, Stanley, Baker 3:02.02  2000     
2. Register, Clemmons, Brown, Haley 3:02.25  1987     
3. Niit, Gauntlett, Skidmore, Braddy 3:02.47 2012    
4.  Niit, Southard, Skidmore, Braddy  3:03.06 2012
5. Henderson, French, Boykins, Davis 3:03.61  1993     
6.  Jones, Washington, Mitchell, Redwine  3:04.63 1981
7. DuPont, Cleary, Moss, Haley 3:04.90  1985     
8. Henderson, Phillips, Hughes, Davis 3:05.04  1994     
9.  Freeman, Washington, Mitchell, Redwin  3:05.50 1980
10. Jones, DuPont, Williams, Redwine 3:05.67  1982     
 

Sprint-Medley Relay

1. O’Neal, Glover, Lister, Karanu 3:12.13  2000     
2.  Williams, Conley, Spearmon, Sr., Redwin  3:15.10 1983
3. Meadors, Thompson, McIntyre, Rock 3:15.52  1995     
4.  Spearmon, Jr., O. Brown, Gatson, Hatch  3:16.14 2004
5.  La. Butler, Niit, Skidmore, Phillips  3:16.83 2011
6. O’Neal, Glover, Stanley, Lassiter 3;17.34  1999     
7. Carroll, Thomas, Stevens, Hatch 3:17.72  2003     
8. Thomas, Glover, Stevens, Ahmed 3:17.99  2002     
9. Tatum, Clemmons, Haley, Brown 3:18.12  1987     
10.  Samuels, Niit, Nollsch, Bilbrew  3:19.26 2009
 

Distance-Medley Relay

1. Reina, C. Williams, Bradley, Falcon 9:20.10  1989     
2. Boakes, French, Hood, Henry 9:22.24  1991     
3. G. Taylor, Haley, Borge, Consiglio 9:22.60  1986     
4. Morin, Thompson, Rock, Hood 9:23.42  1995     
5. G. Taylor, Haley, Brown, Consiglio 9:25.56  1987     
6.  Donovan, Williams, Redwine, O'Mara  9:25.75 1983
7.  G. Taylor, DuPont, Williams, Donovan  9:26.55 1984
8. Schiefer, Coleman, Hood, Bruton 9:26.62  1992     
9.  Moloney, Williams, Redwine, R. Stephens  9:27.54 1982
10. Consiglio, Haley, G. Taylor, Donovan 9:28.20  1985   
 

High Jump

1. Kenny Evans 7-6.5 2000
  Ray Doakes 7-6.5 1995
  Matt Hemingway 7-6.5 1996
  James Ballard 7-6.5 1997
5. Bill Jasinski 7-6 1985
6. Lavar Miller 7-3.75 2001
7. Shannon King 7-3 1996
8. Brede Ellingsen 7-2.25 2010
9. Kevin Dotson 7-1.75 1997
  Tyrus Jefferson 7-1.75 1988
 

Pole Vault

1. Andrew Irwin 18-9.25 2012
2. Jeremy Scott 18-2.75 2004
3. Mark Klee 18-0.75 1985
4. Jeff Pascoe 18-0.5 1986
5. Troy Smith 17-6 1988
6. Chris Adams 17-5.5 1991
7. Spencer McCorkel 17-2.75 2008
8. P.J. Brown 17-0.75 2005
  Mark McGahee 17-0.75 1990
10. Kevin Lazas 16-10.75 2012
 

Long Jump

1. Erick Walder 28-8.25 1994
2. Melvin Lister 27-10.25 2000
3. Robert Howard 27-6.75 1997
4. Mike Conley 27-6 1983
5. Alain Bailey 27-4.75 2010
6. Tarik Batchelor 26-9.75 2011
7. Raymond Higgs 26-9 2011  
8. Mike Davis 26-8.5 1986
9. Tyrus Jefferson 26-8.5 1988
10. Edrick Floreal 26-7.25 1988
 
Long Jump – Wind-Aided
1. Raymond Higgs (+3.4) 27-5.25 2012
2. Tarik Batchelor (+3.3) 26-10.5 2011
 

Triple Jump

1. Mike Conley 58-1.25 1985
2. Brian Wellman 57-1.25 1991
3. Edrick Floreal 56-8.75 1989
4. Jerome Romain 56-6.75 1995
5. Robert Howard 56-5 1996
6. Brandon Craven 56-4.5 1996
7. Erick Walder 56-2 1994
8. Melvin Lister 55-10.25 1999
9. Nkosinza Balumbu 54-10.25 2009
10. Richard Smith 54-1.25 2003
 

Shot Put

1. Marty Kobza 66-9.5 1985
2. Marcus Clavelle 64-3 2000
3. Scott Lofquist 63-5.5 1982
4. Mike Chism 60-3.5 1989
5. Gerry McEvoy 58-6.5 1979
6. Keith Gray 57-3 1979
7. Jerry Petty 57-0 1969
8. Paul White 56-1.25 1975
9. Issac Davis 55-11 1992
10. Mark Sutherland 55-9 1981
 

Discus

1. Scott Lofquist 205-4 1982
2. Marty Kobza 196-9.75 1985
3. Marcus Clavelle 186-5 2000
4. Justin Holmes 176-4 2012
5. Tony Ugoh 172-1 2005
6. Keith Gray 170-7 1979
7. Mark Sutherland 169-4 1981
8. Jerry Petty 165-8 1968
9. Mike Chism 165-1 1988
10. Bob Mears 163-1 1958
 

Hammer Throw

1. Brandon Heeger 162-8 2010
2. Justin Holmes 154-5 2011
3. Tony Ugoh 148-3 2005
4. Marlon Dwyer 140-11 2012
 

Javelin

1. Eric Brown 256-3 2006
2. Ed Kaminski 241-11 1990
3. Luke Laird 228-4 2008
4. Clark Morman 223-7 1977
5. Steve Pickert 218-5 1977
6. Mike Mordica 216-0 1972
7. Kyle Komarek 211-8 2008
8. Chris Schweder 211-0 1972
9. Dick Hazard 204-6.5 1953
10. Jeff Woods 202-11 2012
 

Decathlon

1. Kevin Lazas 7,955 2012
2. Gunnar Nixon 7,892 2012
3. Terry Prentice 7,585 2012
4. David Wehmeyer 7,266 1983
5. Enrico Gordon 7,047 2000
6. Auston Chen 6,954 2012
7. Matt Kirbos 6,887 2011
8. Jimmy Duke 6,730 2006
9. Dustin Black 6,206 1998
 
BOLD - current student-athlete