Associated Press All-America
2003-04 Shameka Christon, Third Team
1997-98 Christy Smith, honorable mention
1996-97 Christy Smith, honorable mention
1995-96 Christy Smith, honorable mention
1994-95 Christy Smith, honorable mention
 
Kodak All-America Honors
2003-04 Shameka Christion, honorable mention all-America; All-District III
1990-91 Delmonica DeHorney, All-America
1988-89 Shelly Wallace, honorable mention all-America; All-District VI

Other All-America Honors
2008-09 C'eira Ricketts
  (Full Court Press Freshman All-America Team)
2003-04 Shameka Christon
  (Wooden Award All-American; finalist, Wade Trophy and Naismith awards,
  Street & Smith's high honorable mention preseason all-America; Wooden Award
  preseason all-America)
2002-03 Shameka Christon
  (Street & Smith's high honorable mention preseason all-America; Basketball Times
  honorable mention all-America; Women's Basketbal News Service All-America)
2001-02 Shameka Christon
  (Street & Smith's honorable mention preseason all-America; Basketball Times,
  honorable mention all-America)
  Amy Wright
  (Women's Basketbal News Service preseason)
1998-99 Karyn Karlin
  (Women's Basketball News Service All-American, 2nd team)
1997-98 Christy Smith
  (Women's Basketball News Service All-American, 2nd team;
  WBNS preseason all-American)
  Karyn Karlin
  (Women's Basketball News Service All-American, 3rd team)
1996-97 Christy Smith
  (Women's BB News Service; Athlon Sports Magazine,
  Lindy's, 2nd team preseason all-American)
1995-96 Christy Smith
  (ESPN Basketball Top 5; Women's Basketball News Service,
  2nd team preseason all-America)
  Sytia Messer & Shaka Massey
  (PRIME Network Freshman All-America)
1994-95 Christy Smith
  (Women's Basketball News Service, 2nd team;
  WBNS Freshman All-America, 1st team)
  Kimberly Wilson & Stephanie Bloomer
  (Women's Basketball News Service, preseason all-America)
1990-91 Delmonica DeHorney
  (USA TODAY top 15; Street & Smith's, 1st team;
  Dick Vitale's Basketball, 2nd team)
  Amber Nicholas
  (Street & Smith's BB Yearbook, honorable mention).
1988-89 Shelly Wallace
  (American Women's Sports Federation, 2nd team;
  Street & Smith's, honorable mention)
1987-88 Delmonica DeHorney
  (American Women's Sports Federation, Freshman All-America Team)
1985-86 Lanell Dawson
  (American Women's Sports Federation, Freshman All-America Team;
  Women's Basketball Yearbook Freshman All-America, honorable mention)


CoSIDA Academic All-America
2007-08 Sarah Pfeifer, national ballot
2006-07 Sarah Pfeifer, national ballot
2004-05 Kristin Peoples, national ballot
1990-91 Amber Nicholas, second team
1989-90 Amber Nicholas, third team
CoSIDA Academic All-District
2007-08 Sarah Pfeifer, first team
Brittney Vaughn, second team
2006-07 Sarah Pfeifer, first team
2005-06 Kristin Peoples, first team
2004-05 Kristin Peoples, first team
Sarah Pfeifer, second team
1990-91 Amber Nicholas, first team
Sally Moore, second team
1989-90 Amber Nicholas, first team