<2009 NCAA South Central Regional Championship
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Saturday, April 4, 2009
VaultBarsBeamFloorTotal
Arkansas49.17548.9548.97549.200196.300
Stanford49.15049.12548.82549.100196.200
Michigan48.9049.25048.42549.125195.700
Arizona49.0048.10048.02549.225194.350
Arizona State48.89948.32547.85048.925193.900
Southern Utah48.20048.60047.45048.400192.650


Vault: 49.175
Sarah Nagashima 9.825, Mariah Howdeshell 9.625, Alex LaChance 9.775, Casey Jo Magee 9.85, Jaime Pisani 9.85, Michelle stout 9.875.

Bars: 48.95
Amy DeFilippo 9.675, Mariah Howdeshell 9.725, Casey Jo Magee 9.75, Jaime Pisani 9.75, Sarah Nagashima 9.85, Michelle Stout 9.825.

Beam: 48.975
Jaime Pisani 9.675, Alex LaChance 9.70, Amy DeFilippo 9.80, Michelle Stout 9.725, Sarah Nagashima 9.85, Casey Jo Magee 9.90.

Floor: 49.200
Sarah Nagashima 9.75, Molly Lewis 9.85, Alex LaChance 9.85, Michelle Stout 9.85, Casey Jo Magee 9.90, Jaime Pisani 9.725.