Licensed to Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2004 08:31 PM
Texas A&M Swimming & Diving Fall Invitational - 11/19/2004 to 11/21/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:31.01 AUTO
1:33.74 CONS
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 1:33.71 1:32.38 CONS 40
1) Pomeroy, Laura M JR 2) Darling, Leane E SO
3) Akradi, Roxane R FR 4) Vlasakova, Michelle SO
22.76 23.05 23.11 23.46
2 Texas A&M University-GU 'A' 1:33.76 1:32.68 CONS 34
1) Townsend, Danielle SR 2) Lieb, Caty JR
3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina JR 4) Sturdy, Rebecca SO
23.44 23.49 23.38 22.37
3 Texas A&M University-GU 'B' 1:35.36 1:34.84 32
1) Patterson, Courtney SR 2) Mahoney, Erin FR
3) Rains, Megan FR 4) Pesek, Britney JR
23.92 23.81 23.79 23.32
4 Texas A&M University-GU 'C' 1:37.96 1:36.62 30
1) Briskie, Erin JR 2) Gentile, Dia Rose SR
3) Reynolds, Millie SR 4) Helgason, Chelsea FR
24.40 24.32 24.13 23.77
5 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 1:38.84 1:37.18 28
1) Csobanki, Zsuzsa SR 2) Fulop, Mariann SO
3) Gregory, Emily FR 4) Borkovec, Katie FR
23.41 25.05 24.04 24.68
6 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 1:35.48 1:37.99 26
1) Hrdinova, Martina JR 2) Sambrailo, Tamara FR
3) Stanton, Jess L JR 4) Miciul, Alex M JR
23.94 23.76 24.98 25.31
7 Lousiana State University 'A' 1:34.90 1:38.17 24
1) Bertirotti, Colleen SO 2) Brand, Heather JR
3) Staak, Lindsay FR 4) Neltner, Mallory FR
24.68 24.28 24.45 24.76
8 Texas A&M University-GU 'D' 1:40.06 x1:39.65
1) McCullough, Beth FR 2) Moore, Tiffany SR
3) Nebera, Meghan SO 4) Schlesinger, Katie SO
24.42 25.00 25.26 24.97
9 Texas A&M University-GU 'E' 1:41.56 x1:39.77
1) Morelli, Kara SO 2) Stratton, Jenni FR
3) Filler, Liz FR 4) Lentz, Brittany FR
24.99 23.92 25.73 25.13
10 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 1:41.41 1:41.56 22
1) Silver, Tifanie FR 2) Petry, Lisa SR
3) Clegg, Hannah SR 4) Burks, Juliette FR
25.23 24.79 25.08 26.46
-- Lousiana State University 'B' 1:36.80 DQ
1) Harvey, Lauren SR 2) Cottingham, Bethany SR
3) Moore, Margaret-Anne SR 4) Martinez, Cindy JR
25.10 24.76 24.64 25.29
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:45.46 AUTO
4:54.02 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carman, Anja FR Smu-NT 4:52.43 4:41.05 AUTO 20
26.43 28.16 28.47 28.43 28.49 28.57 28.56 28.49
28.27 27.18
2 Rigamonti, Flavia JR Smu-NT 4:51.47 4:44.02 AUTO 17
26.50 28.42 28.61 28.76 28.67 28.83 28.75 28.80
28.67 28.01
3 Lemmen, Celina J SO Smu-NT 4:54.54 4:48.61 CONS 16
26.14 28.58 28.77 29.19 29.22 29.46 29.28 29.77
29.30 28.90
4 Lynn, Whitney SR UARK-AR 4:54.49 4:51.00 CONS 15
27.17 28.81 29.06 29.29 29.38 29.52 29.46 29.44
29.83 29.04
5 Roberts, Katie A FR Smu-NT 4:47.78 4:51.77 CONS 14
26.41 28.35 29.07 29.12 29.28 29.70 30.14 30.14
30.17 29.39
6 Grundlingh, Mariza JR Smu-NT 4:54.06 4:52.09 CONS 13
27.16 29.04 29.05 29.21 29.29 29.46 29.64 29.74
29.89 29.61
7 Blackman, Jennifer FR Smu-NT 4:52.46 4:52.99 CONS 12
26.72 28.61 29.21 29.65 29.72 29.86 30.22 29.99
29.83 29.18
-- Blackman, Candace FR Smu-NT 4:47.42 DQ
26.25 28.18 28.89 28.48 42.09
B - Final
9 Stratton, Jenni FR Tamu-GU 5:01.55 4:52.98 CONS 9
27.32 29.53 29.76 29.86 29.55 28.98 29.29 29.43
29.74 29.52
10 Moore, Tiffany SR Tamu-GU 4:55.66 4:55.69 7
27.54 29.41 29.62 29.44 29.88 29.92 30.15 30.26
30.02 29.45
11 McCullough, Beth FR Tamu-GU 5:02.54 4:59.33 6
27.93 30.51 30.64 30.78 30.62 30.18 29.93 30.07
29.81 28.86
12 Sammis, Tiffany H SO Smu-NT 5:09.92 5:03.53 5
28.02 30.26 30.08 30.55 31.06 31.18 30.80 30.39
30.63 30.56
13 Wheeler, Jenna SO Tamu-GU 5:07.80 5:05.04 4
28.42 30.43 30.85 30.65 30.76 30.95 30.76 30.85
30.95 30.42
14 Nebera, Meghan SO Tamu-GU 5:11.12 5:07.71 3
28.03 30.29 30.81 31.05 30.81 31.10 31.31 31.42
31.80 31.09
15 Martin, Hannah JR Lsu 5:11.40 5:08.76 2
28.37 30.76 30.93 31.37 31.19 31.36 31.82 31.19
31.94 29.83
16 Filler, Liz FR Tamu-GU 5:06.66 5:08.78 1
27.82 30.04 30.69 31.34 31.46 31.47 31.59 31.76
32.00 30.61
C - Final
17 Molinksi, Jenna JR Lsu 5:12.69 5:08.57
28.88 31.23 31.35 31.39 31.32 31.10 31.01 31.10
30.99 30.20
18 Hardesty, Alice FR Lsu 5:11.92 5:10.23
29.45 31.16 31.41 31.21 31.04 31.12 31.19 31.32
31.33 31.00
19 Gathings, Margot SR Lsu 5:15.22 5:15.27
28.43 31.00 31.24 31.47 31.71 31.99 32.39 32.37
32.66 32.01
20 Schepens, Clare FR Lsu 5:14.76 5:15.29
28.93 31.94 32.03 32.31 32.03 32.19 32.03 31.78
31.82 30.23
21 Kora, Angela JR UARK-AR 5:25.76 5:23.06
30.13 32.43 32.73 32.74 32.68 32.33 32.25 32.56
32.83 32.38
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:00.67 AUTO
2:04.29 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Townsend, Danielle SR Tamu-GU 2:00.50 1:59.00 AUTO 20
26.28 30.23 34.61 27.88
2 Clark, Corrie L SR Smu-NT 2:04.86 2:01.73 CONS 17
26.39 31.54 34.52 29.28
3 Sambrailo, Tamara FR Smu-NT 2:04.55 2:03.08 CONS 16
26.59 31.20 35.07 30.22
4 Lieb, Caty JR Tamu-GU 2:05.78 2:03.51 CONS 15
27.41 29.57 37.37 29.16
5 Patterson, Courtne SR Tamu-GU 2:04.97 2:03.85 CONS 14
27.36 30.65 36.68 29.16
6 Nordenstam, Sara M JR Smu-NT 2:05.00 2:03.86 CONS 13
26.92 32.11 34.76 30.07
7 Morelli, Kara SO Tamu-GU 2:05.25 2:04.73 12
27.56 30.84 37.16 29.17
8 Fulop, Mariann SO UARK-AR 2:05.53 2:06.04 11
26.93 31.30 37.83 29.98
B - Final
9 Grundlingh, Mariza JR Smu-NT 2:06.08 2:04.54 9
27.79 32.26 36.14 28.35
10 Rains, Megan FR Tamu-GU 2:07.07 2:05.25 7
26.77 31.69 37.59 29.20
11 Kohutek, Michelle SO Tamu-GU 2:08.54 2:05.44 6
28.36 32.85 34.81 29.42
12 Vlasakova, Michell SO Smu-NT 2:06.42 2:06.86 5
27.63 33.12 36.14 29.97
13 Thompson, Christin SR Tamu-GU 2:06.83 2:06.91 4
28.04 31.84 38.06 28.97
14 Mahoney, Erin FR Tamu-GU 2:08.48 2:07.15 3
27.52 34.26 36.77 28.60
15 Lentz, Brittany FR Tamu-GU 2:08.67 2:08.50 2
28.67 33.15 36.42 30.26
16 McCullough, Beth FR Tamu-GU 2:08.57 2:09.57 1
28.20 33.99 37.57 29.81
C - Final
17 Helgason, Chelsea FR Tamu-GU 2:08.81 2:06.76
28.40 31.52 37.47 29.37
18 Wheeler, Jenna SO Tamu-GU 2:11.76 2:09.33
27.48 33.32 39.09 29.44
19 Schlesinger, Katie SO Tamu-GU 2:13.65 2:12.43
28.36 33.89 40.16 30.02
20 Carver, Stefanie FR Lsu 2:12.91 2:12.57
28.28 33.30 40.41 30.58
21 Leininger, Katy FR Lsu 2:13.36 2:12.74
28.61 32.97 41.21 29.95
22 Harvey, Lauren SR Lsu 2:11.29 2:12.84
29.22 35.69 37.58 30.35
23 Muck, Molly SO UARK-AR 2:12.75 2:12.94
28.57 35.30 38.32 30.75
24 Wikholm, Lauren FR Tamu-GU 2:14.77 2:16.96
29.99 37.71 36.56 32.70
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.88 AUTO
23.56 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pomeroy, Laura M JR Smu-NT 22.89 22.81 AUTO 20
2 Townsend, Danielle SR Tamu-GU 23.25 23.28 CONS 17
3 Lemmen, Celina J SO Smu-NT 23.77 23.29 CONS 15.5
3 Darling, Leane E SO Smu-NT 23.53 23.29 CONS 15.5
5 Csobanki, Zsuzsa SR UARK-AR 23.17 23.30 CONS 14
6 Sturdy, Rebecca SO Tamu-GU 23.48 23.32 CONS 13
7 Akradi, Roxane R FR Smu-NT 23.48 23.48 CONS 12
8 Blackman, Candace FR Smu-NT 23.66 23.67 11
B - Final
9 Blackman, Jennifer FR Smu-NT 23.90 23.62 9
10 Pesek, Britney JR Tamu-GU 23.99 23.87 7
11 Zwierzykowski, Ewe JR Tamu-GU 23.95 23.88 6
12 Hrdinova, Martina JR Smu-NT 23.92 23.92 5
13 Rains, Megan FR Tamu-GU 24.23 23.95 4
14 Lieb, Caty JR Tamu-GU 23.91 24.25 3
15 Bertirotti, Collee SO Lsu 24.19 24.44 2
16 Brand, Heather JR Lsu 24.30 24.83 1
C - Final
17 Helgason, Chelsea FR Tamu-GU 24.34 23.83
18 Patterson, Courtne SR Tamu-GU 24.30 23.91
19 Mahoney, Erin FR Tamu-GU 24.32 24.16
20 Staak, Lindsay FR Lsu 24.56 24.52
21 Cottingham, Bethan SR Lsu 24.61 24.68
22 Gentile, Dia Rose SR Tamu-GU 24.49 24.71
23 Gregory, Emily FR UARK-AR 24.60 24.86
24 Neltner, Mallory FR Lsu 24.68 25.08
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wantz, Jessica SR Lsu 247.45 267.00 20
2 Musselman, Mari-Mi FR Tamu-GU 219.40 244.80 17
3 Whiting, Rosie JR Tamu-GU 241.95 243.90 16
4 Pike, Liz C SR Smu-NT 241.40 241.00 15
5 Saucier, Hali SO Lsu 213.00 234.60 14
6 Schild, Kristin M SO Smu-NT 221.20 233.65 13
7 Wilson, Hillarie FR UARK-AR 223.00 227.60 12
8 Kushner, Brieanne FR UARK-AR 235.05 200.20 11
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:38.32 AUTO
3:44.86 CONS
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 3:48.57 3:40.78 CONS 40
1) Carman, Anja FR 2) Clark, Corrie L SR
3) Blackman, Candace C FR 4) Pomeroy, Laura M JR
26.77 54.29 28.47 1:01.47 25.56 55.61 23.72 49.41
2 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 3:51.12 3:43.12 CONS 34
1) Akradi, Roxane R FR 2) Sambrailo, Tamara FR
3) Darling, Leane E SO 4) Lemmen, Celina J SO
26.93 55.62 29.05 1:02.82 25.21 54.82 23.73 49.86
3 Texas A&M University-GU 'A' 3:44.94 3:43.17 CONS 32
1) Patterson, Courtney SR 2) Briskie, Erin JR
3) Reynolds, Millie SR 4) Townsend, Danielle SR
27.08 55.65 29.39 1:01.73 25.85 56.24 23.90 49.55
4 Southern Methodist University-NT 'C' 3:56.00 3:46.82 30
1) Miciul, Alex M JR 2) Nordenstam, Sara M JR
3) Hrdinova, Martina JR 4) Blackman, Jennifer N FR
27.74 56.93 30.10 1:03.90 26.28 55.79 24.32 50.20
5 Texas A&M University-GU 'C' 3:54.00 3:48.08 28
1) Morelli, Kara SO 2) Kohutek, Michelle SO
3) Wheeler, Jenna SO 4) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina JR
28.05 56.82 30.47 1:04.49 26.31 56.00 24.30 50.77
6 Texas A&M University-GU 'B' 3:48.13 3:50.44 26
1) Sturdy, Rebecca SO 2) Pesek, Britney JR
3) Rains, Megan FR 4) Lieb, Caty JR
27.00 55.20 30.49 1:05.41 25.61 55.86 26.05 53.97
7 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 3:53.93 3:55.05 24
1) Clegg, Hannah SR 2) Muck, Molly SO
3) Gregory, Emily FR 4) Borkovec, Katie FR
28.71 59.15 30.24 1:05.80 25.79 56.14 25.47 53.96
8 Lousiana State University 'A' 3:46.90 3:55.64 22
1) Staak, Lindsay FR 2) Harvey, Lauren SR
3) Brand, Heather JR 4) Bertirotti, Colleen SO
28.54 58.98 31.10 1:06.33 26.59 57.88 25.51 52.45
9 Texas A&M University-GU 'D' 3:56.50 x3:56.90
1) Gentile, Dia Rose SR 2) Lentz, Brittany FR
3) Mahoney, Erin FR 4) Helgason, Chelsea FR
28.74 59.16 31.66 1:06.68 27.30 59.21 24.57 51.85
10 Texas A&M University-GU 'E' 3:59.40 x3:58.99
1) Nebera, Meghan SO 2) Wikholm, Lauren FR
3) Thompson, Christina SR 4) McCullough, Beth FR
29.82 1:01.69 30.58 1:06.03 27.38 58.19 25.26 53.08
11 Lousiana State University 'B' 3:51.30 4:02.53 18
1) Neltner, Mallory FR 2) Hanson, Michelle FR
3) Carver, Stefanie FR 4) Moore, Margaret-Anne SR
29.17 59.77 31.99 1:08.00 27.38 1:00.46 25.88 54.30
12 Lousiana State University 'C' 3:52.40 4:09.24 14
1) Leininger, Katy FR 2) Malbrough, Jeannine SO
3) Gathings, Margot SR 4) Cottingham, Bethany SR
29.98 1:02.16 33.52 1:11.60 28.13 1:01.44 25.43 54.04