comscore script

Aggie Invitational Day Two

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Aggie Invitational Day Two
Licensed to Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2004 09:15 PM
   Texas A&M Swimming & Diving Fall Invitational - 11/19/2004 to 11/21/2004    
                                    Results                                    
  
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  AUTO
        1:42.89  CONS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                1:42.63    1:40.67 CONS    40  
     1) Patterson, Courtney SR          2) Briskie, Erin JR               
     3) Sturdy, Rebecca SO              4) Townsend, Danielle SR          
       25.62    28.62    24.19    22.24                                    
  2 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'       1:44.89    1:41.14 CONS    34  
     1) Akradi, Roxane R FR             2) Sambrailo, Tamara FR           
     3) Hrdinova, Martina JR            4) Pomeroy, Laura M JR            
       25.83    28.32    24.79    22.20                                    
  3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'       1:47.82    1:42.69 CONS    32  
     1) Carman, Anja FR                 2) Clark, Corrie L SR             
     3) Darling, Leane E SO             4) Lemmen, Celina J SO            
       26.23    28.31    25.09    23.06                                    
  4 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              1:49.02    1:45.66         30  
     1) Clegg, Hannah SR                2) Muck, Molly SO                 
     3) Gregory, Emily FR               4) Csobanki, Zsuzsa SR            
       27.16    30.15    25.37    22.98                                    
  5 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                1:44.52    1:46.00         28  
     1) Rains, Megan FR                 2) Mahoney, Erin FR               
     3) Reynolds, Millie SR             4) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina JR      
       27.41    29.78    25.59    23.22                                    
  6 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                1:46.41    1:46.61         26  
     1) Lieb, Caty JR                   2) Pesek, Britney JR              
     3) Wheeler, Jenna SO               4) Helgason, Chelsea FR           
       26.94    29.81    26.02    23.84                                    
  7 Lousiana State University  'A'              1:45.30    1:46.85         24  
     1) Staak, Lindsay SR               2) Harvey, Lauren SR              
     3) Brand, Heather JR               4) Bertirotti, Colleen SO         
       27.02    30.46    25.58    23.79                                    
  8 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'       1:49.61    1:48.02         22  
     1) Miciul, Alex M JR               2) Vlasakova, Michelle SO         
     3) Blackman, Candace C FR          4) Blackman, Jennifer N FR        
       27.37    31.21    25.64    23.80                                    
  9 Texas A&M University-GU  'E'                1:48.80   x1:48.92        
     1) Stratton, Jenni FR              2) Lentz, Brittany FR             
     3) Schlesinger, Katie SO           4) Moore, Tiffany SR              
       27.25    30.56    26.58    24.53                                    
 10 Lousiana State University  'B'              1:46.70    1:52.06         18  
     1) Neltner, Mallory FR             2) Hanson, Michelle FR            
     3) Cottingham, Bethany SR          4) Moore, Margaret-Anne SR        
       27.88    31.89    27.44    24.85                                    
 11 Lousiana State University  'C'              1:47.20    1:54.83         14  
     1) Martinez, Cindy JR              2) Malbrough, Jeannine SO         
     3) Carver, Stefanie FR             4) Taylor, Rachel JR              
       28.72    33.34    27.58    25.19                                    
 12 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              1:55.55    1:55.56         12  
     1) Silver, Tifanie FR              2) Kora, Angela JR                
     3) Moll, Sarah SO                  4) Petry, Lisa SR                 
       28.51    34.66    27.59    24.80                                    
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'D'                1:47.30         DQ        
     1) Gentile, Dia Rose SR            2) Kohutek, Michelle SO           
     3) Morelli, Kara SO                4) McCullough, Beth FR            
       27.84    30.63    26.14    23.49                                    
                                
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  AUTO
        4:23.60  CONS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morelli, Kara       SO Tamu-GU              4:22.11    4:17.90 CONS    20  
      28.34   31.54   32.90   32.22   37.04   36.99   29.92   28.95
  2 Nordenstam, Sara M  JR Smu-NT               4:23.52    4:19.25 CONS    17  
      28.24   31.87   34.84   34.16   35.24   35.65   30.44   28.81
  3 Stratton, Jenni     FR Tamu-GU              4:33.04    4:21.85 CONS    16  
      28.40   32.22   34.17   33.23   37.85   37.90   29.72   28.36
  4 Thompson, Christin  SR Tamu-GU              4:29.89    4:27.43         15  
      28.94   32.35   33.39   33.10   39.55   39.17   31.14   29.79
  5 Kohutek, Michelle   SO Tamu-GU              4:33.17    4:27.90         14  
      29.89   33.45   35.47   35.34   36.38   36.52   30.59   30.26
  6 Lentz, Brittany     FR Tamu-GU              4:33.42    4:29.59         13  
      29.80   33.03   34.68   35.31   36.77   37.55   31.44   31.01
  7 Helgason, Chelsea   FR Tamu-GU              4:36.27    4:33.25         12  
      29.32   34.06   35.28   35.02   38.26   39.17   31.65   30.49
  8 Nebera, Meghan      SO Tamu-GU              4:34.88    4:36.23         11  
      28.87   32.09   36.12   35.11   40.56   40.17   31.95   31.36
B - Final
  9 Molinksi, Jenna     JR Lsu                  4:36.64    4:32.91          9  
      29.54   33.20   34.49   33.62   39.71   40.14   31.71   30.50
 10 Harvey, Lauren      SR Lsu                  4:46.10    4:40.41          7  
      30.60   34.57   38.23   37.27   38.64   38.31   32.55   30.24
 11 Hanson, Michelle    FR Lsu                  4:49.92    4:44.42          6  
      30.82   34.92   37.90   36.38   39.29   40.08   33.27   31.76
 12 Gathings, Margot    SR Lsu                  4:49.79    4:46.88          5  
      29.72   34.34   39.54   38.60   40.44   42.01   32.64   29.59
 13 Kora, Angela        JR UARK-AR              4:48.48    4:47.06          4  
      32.22   36.55   35.69   34.27   41.66   42.17   33.02   31.48
 14 Martin, Hannah      JR Lsu                  4:51.91    4:51.32          3  
      29.49   34.27   36.87   36.83   45.72   46.27   31.58   30.29
 15 Hardesty, Alice     FR Lsu                  4:53.25    4:51.88          2  
      31.59   34.90   37.11   36.04   43.86   44.46   32.62   31.30
 16 Malbrough, Jeannin  SO Lsu                  5:06.58    5:03.15          1  
      31.26   37.36   39.92   40.14   40.83   41.48   36.75   35.41
  
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  AUTO
          55.36  CONS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Briskie, Erin       JR Tamu-GU                55.69      55.26 CONS    20  
      26.41   28.85                                                
  2 Darling, Leane E    SO Smu-NT                 56.61      55.54         17  
      25.85   29.69                                                
  3 Hrdinova, Martina   JR Smu-NT                 56.43      55.76         16  
      26.20   29.56                                                
  4 Rains, Megan        FR Tamu-GU                56.99      56.37         15  
      26.25   30.12                                                
  5 Gregory, Emily      FR UARK-AR                56.65      56.43         14  
      26.14   30.29                                                
  6 Csobanki, Zsuzsa    SR UARK-AR                56.43      56.49         13  
      26.35   30.14                                                
  7 Wheeler, Jenna      SO Tamu-GU                56.76      56.72         12  
      27.12   29.60                                                
  8 Reynolds, Millie    SR Tamu-GU                57.42      57.41         11  
      27.28   30.13                                                
B - Final
  9 Brand, Heather      JR Lsu                    57.44      57.37          9  
      26.98   30.39                                                
 10 Bertirotti, Collee  SO Lsu                    59.30      59.36          7  
      27.72   31.64                                                
 11 Nebera, Meghan      SO Tamu-GU              1:00.25      59.42          6  
      28.24   31.18                                                
 12 Gathings, Margot    SR Lsu                  1:01.11      59.69          5  
      27.95   31.74                                                
 13 Schlesinger, Katie  SO Tamu-GU                59.92      59.76          4  
      28.08   31.68                                                
 14 Neltner, Mallory    FR Lsu                  1:00.15    1:00.92          3  
      28.46   32.46                                                
 15 Carver, Stefanie    FR Lsu                  1:00.88    1:01.71          2  
      28.14   33.57                                                
 16 Moll, Sarah         SO UARK-AR              1:00.54    1:03.51          1  
      29.23   34.28                                                
C - Final
 17 Leininger, Katy     FR Lsu                  1:02.60    1:01.19        
      28.79   32.40                                                
 18 Wikholm, Lauren     FR Tamu-GU              1:03.43    1:02.70        
      29.29   33.41                                                
 19 Stanley, Melissa    SO Lsu                  1:04.01    1:03.03        
      29.31   33.72                                                
 20 Burks, Juliette     FR UARK-AR              1:03.30    1:03.80        
      29.18   34.62                                                
                                         
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  AUTO
        1:50.83  CONS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blackman, Candace   FR Smu-NT               1:48.27    1:46.90 AUTO    20  
      25.09   26.96   27.40   27.45                                
  2 Lemmen, Celina J    SO Smu-NT               1:50.83    1:47.00 AUTO    17  
      25.08   27.11   27.61   27.20                                
  3 Roberts, Katie A    FR Smu-NT               1:48.78    1:48.40 CONS    16  
      25.39   27.07   27.94   28.00                                
  4 Townsend, Danielle  SR Tamu-GU              1:49.19    1:48.84 CONS    15  
      25.62   27.49   27.81   27.92                                
  5 Blackman, Jennifer  FR Smu-NT               1:50.66    1:49.62 CONS    14  
      25.87   27.53   28.24   27.98                                
  6 Grundlingh, Mariza  JR Smu-NT               1:50.99    1:50.57 CONS    13  
      26.35   27.82   28.29   28.11                                
  7 Mahoney, Erin       FR Tamu-GU              1:51.17    1:53.59         12  
      25.84   27.82   29.78   30.15                                
  8 Lieb, Caty          JR Tamu-GU              1:51.44    1:54.18         11  
      26.48   28.50   29.27   29.93                                
B - Final
  9 Stratton, Jenni     FR Tamu-GU              1:55.94    1:51.11          9  
      26.21   28.06   28.46   28.38                                
 10 Moore, Tiffany      SR Tamu-GU              1:52.78    1:51.66          7  
      26.80   28.68   28.29   27.89                                
 11 McCullough, Beth    FR Tamu-GU              1:52.94    1:52.45          6  
      26.87   29.05   28.80   27.73                                
 12 Zwierzykowski, Ewe  JR Tamu-GU              1:53.78    1:52.53          5  
      26.98   28.74   28.79   28.02                                
 13 Lynn, Whitney       SR UARK-AR              1:55.35    1:55.02          4  
      27.60   29.12   29.17   29.13                                
 14 Gentile, Dia Rose   SR Tamu-GU              1:55.15    1:56.20          3  
      26.50   29.37   30.04   30.29                                
 15 Petry, Lisa         SR UARK-AR              1:56.52    1:56.70          2  
      27.63   29.39   29.76   29.92                                
 16 Rains, Megan        FR Tamu-GU              1:52.47    2:01.59          1  
      27.78   30.66   31.82   31.33                                
C - Final
 17 Sammis, Tiffany H   SO Smu-NT               1:56.81    1:55.52        
      27.26   28.99   29.86   29.41                                
 18 Filler, Liz         FR Tamu-GU              1:57.17    1:55.74        
      27.21   29.22   29.87   29.44                                
 19 Borkovec, Katie     FR UARK-AR              1:56.57    1:56.54        
      26.95   29.14   30.00   30.45                                
 20 Schepens, Clare     FR Lsu                  1:58.72    1:57.86        
      27.60   29.84   30.28   30.14                                
 21 Martin, Hannah      JR Lsu                  1:59.73    1:57.99        
      28.05   29.93   30.43   29.58                                
 22 Cottingham, Bethan  SR Lsu                  2:01.58    1:58.10        
      27.36   29.45   30.47   30.82                                
 23 Moore, Margaret-An  SR Lsu                  2:01.10    1:58.18        
      27.67   29.45   30.07   30.99                                
 24 Molinksi, Jenna     JR Lsu                  2:02.41    2:01.05        
      28.77   30.69   30.91   30.68                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  AUTO
        1:03.86  CONS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Corrie L     SR Smu-NT               1:03.77    1:01.80 AUTO    20  
      29.05   32.75                                                
  2 Sambrailo, Tamara   FR Smu-NT               1:02.54    1:01.83 AUTO    17  
      28.94   32.89                                                
  3 Briskie, Erin       JR Tamu-GU              1:02.65    1:02.63 CONS    16  
      30.19   32.44                                                
  4 Pesek, Britney      JR Tamu-GU              1:05.55    1:05.04         15  
      30.77   34.27                                                
  5 Kohutek, Michelle   SO Tamu-GU              1:05.71    1:05.05         14  
      31.33   33.72                                                
  6 Lentz, Brittany     FR Tamu-GU              1:05.88    1:05.70         13  
      31.49   34.21                                                
  7 Wikholm, Lauren     FR Tamu-GU              1:06.30    1:05.82         12  
      31.32   34.50                                                
  8 Harvey, Lauren      SR Lsu                  1:06.33    1:06.02         11  
      31.86   34.16                                                
B - Final
  9 Muck, Molly         SO UARK-AR              1:07.76    1:07.32          9  
      31.87   35.45                                                
 10 Vlasakova, Michell  SO Smu-NT               1:07.94    1:08.46          7  
      32.71   35.75                                                
 11 Hanson, Michelle    FR Lsu                  1:07.71    1:08.57          6  
      32.40   36.17                                                
 12 Stanton, Jess L     JR Smu-NT               1:10.41    1:09.34          5  
      32.85   36.49                                                
 13 Malbrough, Jeannin  SO Lsu                  1:13.01    1:13.17          4  
      34.63   38.54                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  AUTO
          56.10  CONS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carman, Anja        FR Smu-NT                 55.98      54.13 AUTO    20  
      26.62   27.51                                                
  2 Patterson, Courtne  SR Tamu-GU                55.58      54.93 CONS    17  
      26.85   28.08                                                
  3 Akradi, Roxane R    FR Smu-NT                 56.29      55.01 CONS    16  
      26.85   28.16                                                
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca     SO Tamu-GU                55.96      55.06 CONS    15  
      27.02   28.04                                                
  5 Morelli, Kara       SO Tamu-GU                57.36      55.86 CONS    14  
      27.40   28.46                                                
  6 Staak, Lindsay      SR Lsu                    58.51      57.40         13  
      28.01   29.39                                                
  7 Thompson, Christin  SR Tamu-GU                57.88      58.03         12  
      28.47   29.56                                                
  8 Zwierzykowski, Ewe  JR Tamu-GU                57.74      58.13         11  
      28.55   29.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Miciul, Alex M      JR Smu-NT                 58.79      57.28          9  
      28.05   29.23                                                
 10 Fulop, Mariann      SO UARK-AR                58.90      58.01          7  
      28.35   29.66                                                
 11 Gentile, Dia Rose   SR Tamu-GU                58.84      58.42          6  
      28.71   29.71                                                
 12 Clegg, Hannah       SR UARK-AR                58.85      59.09          5  
      28.97   30.12                                                
 13 Helgason, Chelsea   FR Tamu-GU                59.43      59.12          4  
      29.37   29.75                                                
 14 Neltner, Mallory    FR Lsu                    59.26      59.41          3  
      28.80   30.61                                                
 15 Bertirotti, Collee  SO Lsu                  1:01.03    1:01.20          2  
      29.98   31.22                                                
 16 Silver, Tifanie     FR UARK-AR              1:00.72    1:01.30          1  
      29.65   31.65                                                
C - Final
 17 Carver, Stefanie    FR Lsu                  1:01.05    1:00.57        
      29.92   30.65                                                
 18 Petry, Lisa         SR UARK-AR              1:01.44    1:00.99        
      29.98   31.01                                                
 19 Filler, Liz         FR Tamu-GU              1:01.43    1:01.38        
      30.09   31.29                                                
 20 Martinez, Cindy     JR Lsu                  1:01.26    1:01.43        
      29.52   31.91                                                
 21 Leininger, Katy     FR Lsu                  1:02.11    1:02.13        
      30.35   31.78                                                
 22 Kora, Angela        JR UARK-AR              1:03.64    1:04.26        
      31.63   32.63                                                
                                              
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wantz, Jessica      SR Lsu                   507.95     479.25         20  
  2 Pike, Liz C         SR Smu-NT                413.30     455.30         17  
  3 Musselman, Mari-Mi  FR Tamu-GU               421.70     430.30         16  
  4 Whiting, Rosie      JR Tamu-GU               378.80     418.25         15  
  5 Kushner, Brieanne   FR UARK-AR               393.25     396.15         14  
  6 Saucier, Hali       SO Lsu                   367.75     394.20         13  
  7 Hussong, Christina  JR Smu-NT                381.50     384.05         12  
  8 Wilson, Hillarie    FR UARK-AR               383.10     368.35         11  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:11.65  AUTO
        7:24.59  CONS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'       7:20.04    7:10.46 AUTO    40  
     1) Carman, Anja FR                 2) Blackman, Candace C FR         
     3) Roberts, Katie A FR             4) Lemmen, Celina J SO            
       26.14    53.81  1:21.50  1:48.60    24.71    51.80  1:19.40  1:46.81
       25.15    52.22  1:19.97  1:48.31    24.49    51.07  1:18.83  1:46.74
  2 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'       7:24.16    7:20.52 CONS    34  
     1) Grundlingh, Marizanne JR        2) Blackman, Jennifer N FR        
     3) Darling, Leane E SO             4) Rigamonti, Flavia JR           
       26.61    54.73  1:23.09  1:51.13    25.15    52.47  1:20.94  1:49.34
       25.33    53.58  1:21.98  1:50.59    25.43    53.47  1:21.71  1:49.46
  3 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                7:22.75    7:24.74         32  
     1) Stratton, Jenni FR              2) Townsend, Danielle SR          
     3) Mahoney, Erin FR                4) Moore, Tiffany SR              
       26.20    54.13  1:22.26  1:50.65    24.99    52.62  1:20.78  1:48.83
       26.00    55.13  1:24.46  1:53.28    26.16    54.52  1:23.19  1:51.98
  4 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                7:31.42    7:29.41         30  
     1) Rains, Megan FR                 2) McCullough, Beth FR            
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina JR       4) Lieb, Caty JR                  
       25.94    54.28  1:23.23  1:51.89    26.05    55.10  1:23.86  1:52.17
       25.83    54.89  1:24.29  1:53.12    25.40    53.76  1:22.65  1:52.23
  5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'       7:40.00    7:40.03         28  
     1) Akradi, Roxane R FR             2) Vlasakova, Michelle SO         
     3) Hrdinova, Martina JR            4) Sammis, Tiffany H SO           
       26.65    55.32  1:24.83  1:54.06    25.67    54.57  1:24.05  1:56.68
       25.50    54.32  1:24.45  1:54.78    26.64    55.33  1:24.76  1:54.51
  6 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              7:45.45    7:42.58         26  
     1) Fulop, Mariann SO               2) Lynn, Whitney SR               
     3) Gregory, Emily FR               4) Csobanki, Zsuzsa SR            
       26.92    56.65  1:26.01  1:54.72    26.92    56.14  1:26.09  1:55.50
       26.41    56.59  1:27.38  1:58.05    26.20    55.37  1:24.92  1:54.31
  7 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                7:42.57    7:45.74         24  
     1) Patterson, Courtney SR          2) Helgason, Chelsea FR           
     3) Gentile, Dia Rose SR            4) Wheeler, Jenna SO              
       27.16    56.22  1:26.01  1:55.90    26.53    55.97  1:25.91  1:55.61
       26.73    56.84  1:27.68  1:58.74    26.67    56.33  1:26.09  1:55.49
  8 Lousiana State University  'A'              7:32.00    7:50.71         22  
     1) Harvey, Lauren SR               2) Bertirotti, Colleen SO         
     3) Schepens, Clare FR              4) Martin, Hannah JR              
       27.38    56.58  1:25.87  1:55.17    26.65    56.10  1:26.74  1:56.32
       28.06    58.77  1:30.16  2:01.14    27.04    56.81  1:27.50  1:58.08
  9 Texas A&M University-GU  'D'                7:50.90   x7:51.73        
     1) Schlesinger, Katie SO           2) Nebera, Meghan SO              
     3) Filler, Liz FR                  4) Lentz, Brittany FR             
       27.38    57.24  1:27.69  1:58.20    26.72    56.54  1:27.30  1:57.86
       27.20    57.07  1:27.15  1:57.03    27.65    58.23  1:28.47  1:58.64
 10 Lousiana State University  'B'              7:38.20    7:59.95         18  
     1) Gathings, Margot SR             2) Molinksi, Jenna JR             
     3) Moore, Margaret-Anne SR         4) Carver, Stefanie FR            
       27.74    58.79  1:30.54  2:02.21    27.43    57.80  1:28.54  1:58.88
       27.28    57.06  1:27.46  1:58.15    26.98    57.50  1:29.48  2:00.71
 11 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              8:01.01    8:01.99         14  
     1) Silver, Tifanie FR              2) Borkovec, Katie FR             
     3) Burks, Juliette FR              4) Petry, Lisa SR                 
       27.70    58.76  1:30.55  2:01.98    26.62    56.26  1:26.77  1:57.14
       29.40  1:01.63  1:34.97  2:07.07    26.82    55.97  1:25.78  1:55.80
 12 Lousiana State University  'C'              7:42.90    8:04.76         12  
     1) Neltner, Mallory FR             2) Hardesty, Alice FR             
     3) Taylor, Rachel JR               4) Cottingham, Bethany SR         
       28.40    59.23  1:30.83  2:01.86    28.99    59.81  1:30.93  2:01.91
       28.19    59.30  1:31.08  2:02.09    26.67    56.02  1:27.23  1:58.90
 
   


Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)