comscore script

Alabama 16 Arkansas 8 (6 innings)

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Alabama 16 Arkansas 8 (6 innings)

2010 Arkansas Softball#5 Alabama at Arkansas (Game 2)Apr 24, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Alabama 16 (38-9,17-4)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Kayla Braud 2b433210100
Cassie Reilly-Boccia rf200211000
Charlotte Morgan 1b411201402
Cat Dozier pr110000000
Whitney Larsen ss544300230
Amanda Locke dp/p321200000
Jazlyn Lunceford lf412001312
Courtney Conley 3b322310410
Kendall Dawson c200001300
Alex Blewitt ph100000001
Keima Davis cf422001102
Lauren Sewell p/dp000000000
Totals33161514351857
Arkansas 8 (25-23,8-13)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf221020100
Tori Mort rf211000300
Becca Carden ph100000003
Sandra Smith 3b412101100
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Miranda Dixon dp/p313510030
Layne McGuirt 1b200100302
Emily Jones 1b100000300
Courtney Breault 2b200000100
Brea Van de Pol 2b200000021
Brittany Robison lf200010101
Leslie Dixon c100001400
Amanda Caldwell c211101100
Brittany Griffiths ss211010020
Chelsea Cohen p000000000
Kim Jones p000000020
Totals26898531897
Score by Innings                R  H  E
---------------------------------------
Alabama............. 413 413 - 16 15  2
Arkansas............ 001 412 -  8  9  4
---------------------------------------
E – Braud(10); Morgan(4); Bachkora(2); Van de Pol(4); Griffiths 2(19). LOB – UA 7; Arkansas 7. 2B – Dixon, M(6). 3B – Braud(4); Conley(1). HR – Morgan(15); Larsen 2(9); Locke(12); Dixon, M(12); Caldwell(1). HBP – Locke 2. SH – Dawson(3); Mort(2). SF – Boccia 2(2); McGuirt(1). SB – Braud 3(31); Davis 2(13).
Alabama iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Lauren Sewell3.1441531000132061
Amanda Locke W,5-22.2542001000131343
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Chelsea Cohen L,2-20.14440000005510
Kim Jones2.2443140010121613
Miranda Dixon3.0786210010162035
Win – Locke (5-2). Loss – Cohen (2-2). Save – None. WP – Locke(3); Sewell(4). HBP – by Jones, K (Locke); by Dixon, M (Locke).

Umpires – HP: Bart Hadley 1B: Jon Omeilia 3B: Susie Benzel Start: 4:09 Time: 2:12 Attendance: 910 Weather: 66 degrees, partly cloudy



Sports Category : Softball