comscore script

Arkansas 0 Georgia 4

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 0 Georgia 4

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas at #8 GeorgiaApr 03, 2010 at Athens, Ga. (UGA Softball Stadium)

Arkansas 0 (24-13,8-3)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf200010100
Layne McGuirt lf100000000
Becca Carden lf200000000
Sandra Smith 3b300001030
Amanda Summerford pr000000000
Miranda Dixon dh300001001
Stephanie Brewer 1b300000600
Courtney Breault 2b200010110
Brittany Robison rf301001001
Jessica Waddle c100001820
Leslie Dixon ph000010000
Brittany Griffiths ss200000212
Hope McLemore p000000000
Totals22010341874
Georgia 4 (26-8,6-6)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Taylor Schlopy cf311001202
Megan Wiggins lf301100100
Alisa Goler 3b301000120
Ashley Razey dh200001000
Brittney Hubbard pr110000001
Brianna Hesson 1b3121011000
Macie Couey pr010000000
Kristyn Sandberg c301001320
Ashley Pauly 2b301100120
Laura Trout ss300003211
Sara Sikes rf200001100
Sarah McCloud p000000030
Alison Owen p000000000
Totals264730821104
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 000 000 0 -  0  1  3
Georgia............. 011 101 X -  4  7  1
-----------------------------------------
E – McGuirt(1); Breault(7); Waddle(3); Pauly(3). DP – UG 1. LOB – Arkansas 4; UG 4. 2B – Wiggins(5); Sandberg(11). HR – Hesson(9). SB – Hubbard(7); Pauly(7). CS – Wiggins(5).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore L,12-56.0743080000262645
Georgia iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Sarah McCloud W,5-15.0100220000171985
Alison Owen S,12.00001200005603
Win – McCloud (5-1). Loss – McLemore (12-5). Save – Owen (1).

Umpires – HP: Danny Bowman 1B: Ron Alexander 3B: Keith Kearney Start: 11:57 Time: 1:41 Attendance: 893 Weather: 67 degrees, sunny McCloud faced 1 batter in the 6th.



Sports Category : Softball