comscore script

Arkansas 11 Mississippi State 6

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 11 Mississippi State 6

2010 Arkansas SoftballMississippi State at Arkansas (Game 2)Mar 27, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Mississippi State 6 (19-15,2-6)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Chelsea Bramlett c423000500
Ali Bainbridge 2b423000220
Brittany Bell rf401001000
Kaili Smith lf411200100
Jessie Bailey 3b412001110
Courtney Nesbit 1b301001611
Jessica Cooley cf301201202
Erin Nesbit ss300001121
Jessie Spain dp300001000
Kylie Vry p000000000
Stephanie Becker p000000000
Lindsey Dunlap p000000000
Misty Flesher p000000000
Totals326124061865
Arkansas 11 (20-11,5-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf322221200
Becca Carden lf300010002
Sandra Smith 3b210020200
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Miranda Dixon dp/p322310012
Courtney Breault 2b322211110
Emily Jones 1b301100702
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Layne McGuirt p/dp212010010
Hope McLemore p100001100
Brittany Robison rf311201212
Tori Mort rf101000000
Brittany Griffiths ss210011031
Jessica Robison ph101000000
Jessica Waddle c000000610
Totals27111210952189
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Mississippi State... 202 020 0 -  6 12  1
Arkansas............ 051 320 X - 11 12  0
-----------------------------------------
E – J. Bailey(3). DP – MS 1. LOB – MS 5; Arkansas 9. 2B – K. Smith(6); Robison, B(3). 3B – A Bainbridge(2). HR – Dixon, M(8); Breault(4). SH – Carden(7). SF – Jones, E(2). SB – C. Bramlett(43); A Bainbridge(7); Bachkora(6).
Mississippi State iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Kylie Vry L,6-51.12553120005912
Stephanie Becker0.11002010001301
Lindsey Dunlap2.1443230000111431
Misty Flesher2.0522211000101204
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Layne McGuirt2.2743030100151523
Miranda Dixon W,2-22.1522020000111113
Hope McLemore2.00000100006641
Win – Dixon, M (2-2). Loss – K. Vry (6-5). Save – None. WP – K. Vry 2(15); S. Becker(9); M. Flesher(8). BK – McGuirt(4). PB – Waddle(6).

Umpires – HP: Scott Brians 1B: Pay Lyons 3B: Patrick Keim Start: 3:55 Time: 2:02 Attendance: 779 Weather: 62 degrees, sunny



Sports Category : Softball