comscore script

Arkansas 11 Missouri State 3

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 11 Missouri State 3

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas at Missouri StateApr 28, 2010 at Springfield, Mo. (Killian Stadium)

Arkansas 11 (26-24)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf432000100
Tori Mort rf210000000
Becca Carden lf322000000
Sandra Smith 3b503300040
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Miranda Dixon dp211130000
Lindsey Wells pr010000000
Layne McGuirt p211000012
Chelsea Cohen p201001012
Hope McLemore p000000000
Leslie Dixon ph100001000
Courtney Breault 2b402200310
Jessica Robison ph100001001
Brittany Robison lf/rf301302100
Stephanie Brewer 1b200000402
Emily Jones ph/1b100011602
Brittany Griffiths ss411001271
Jessica Waddle c000000400
Totals361114947211410
Missouri State 3 (14-28)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Gammon, Christa 2b401000002
Porter, Tyler cf410001501
Schwark, Jenna rf411100300
Chapin, Caitlin dp100001000
Replogle, Raeven pr100000000
Knehans, Ashley 1b312000100
Burkhart, Alaina lf302101000
Eisenreich, Lauren lf000000000
Weiss, Bubba 3b302100012
Hargrove, Madison c200000600
Cutter, Kirstin ss301000401
Supak, Lauren p000000110
Rose, Natalie p000000100
McGinley, Lauren p000000000
Totals28393032126

Score by Innings                  R  H  E-----------------------------------------Arkansas............ 310 410 2 - 11 14  0Missouri State...... 200 001 0 -  3  9  2-----------------------------------------
E – Knehans, A.(4); Eisenreich(1). DP – Arkansas 1. LOB – Arkansas 10; MSU 6. 2B – Bachkora(17); Smith 3(9); Dixon, M(7); Robison, B(7); Griffiths(4); Weiss, B.(2). HBP – Bachkora; Chapin, C.. SH – Hargrove, M.(3). SF – Robison, B(1). SB – Mort(1).

Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Layne McGuirt2.0422011000101014
Chelsea Cohen W,3-24.0300010010131528
Hope McLemore1.02110100005502
Missouri State iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Supak, Lauren L,6-91.03331000106821
Rose, Natalie3.0654131000161861
McGinley, Lauren3.0533240000141650

Win – Cohen (3-2). Loss – Supak, L. (6-9). Save – None. WP – McGuirt(6); Rose, N.(5). HBP – by Supak, L. (Bachkora); by Cohen (Chapin, C.).

Umpires – HP: Frank Gardner 1B: Brian Miller 3B: Flora Stansberry Start: 5:02 Time: 2:13 Attendance: 153 Weather: 70 degrees, sunny



Sports Category : Softball