comscore script

Arkansas 150.5 Kansas 149.5

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 150.5 Kansas 149.5
University of Kansas Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:01 PM 11/1/2007 Page 1
KU v. Arkansas – 11/1/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 KANS A 1:44.90 11
1) Bonfe, Lauren K 22 2) Herrmann, Danielle M 20
3) Leidigh, Ashley N 20 4) Mayrovich, Maria A 20
27.55 29.44 25.05 22.86
2 UARK A 1:46.26 4
1) NG, Lynette H 18 2) Jackson, Summer M 20
3) Gregory, Emily J 21 4) Silver, Tifanie K 21
27.24 29.89 25.03 24.10
3 KANS B 1:48.85 2
1) Taylor, Whitney E 19 2) Bunting, Joy C 18
3) Edwards, Sarah B 18 4) Lanteigne, Emily J 19
27.80 29.69 27.43 23.93
4 KANS C 1:51.07
1) Haley, Carrah E 19 2) Malloy, Rhynn J 20
3) Brozek, Jess L 21 4) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 18
28.49 31.43 26.66 24.49
5 UARK B 1:51.82
1) Clark, Jessie A 18 2) McGraw, Katie E 21
3) Neumann, Erin M 18 4) Kastes, Kylie A 18
28.96 31.04 26.75 25.07
6 UARK C 1:54.56
1) Chinn, Allison M 20 2) Kimmitt, Brittany D 19
3) Fletcher, Emily A 21 4) Webb, Macey K 20
29.22 31.94 28.12 25.28
Event 2 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Carr, Stephanie D 21 UARK 16:50.10 9
28.91 30.58 31.02 31.04
31.07 30.80 31.04 30.88
30.88 30.90 30.73 30.83
30.82 30.80 30.63 30.71
30.48 30.34 30.47 30.51
30.35 30.52 30.75 30.66
30.65 30.57 30.75 30.65
30.59 30.55 30.81 30.02 29.79
2 Casillas, Alicia R 20 KANS 16:51.88 4
28.84 30.76 30.80 30.94
31.01 31.12 30.96 30.95
30.92 30.81 30.82 30.92
30.74 30.85 30.80 30.60
30.79 30.48 30.38 30.60
30.36 30.43 30.76 30.70
30.67 30.76 30.85 30.76
30.64 30.70 30.58 30.98 29.60
3 Robinson, Ashley R 20 KANS 16:55.68 3
28.29 31.17 31.14 31.16
31.12 30.97 30.94 31.11
30.91 30.76 30.98 30.83
30.90 31.16 30.72 30.63
30.52 30.81 30.45 30.79
30.90 31.06 30.71 30.67
30.72 30.61 30.73 30.77
30.75 31.05 31.02 31.01 30.32
4 Largo, Ashley L 18 UARK 17:03.90 2
29.40 31.14 31.12 31.20
31.05 31.10 31.20 31.13
31.11 30.97 30.80 30.81
30.93 30.81 30.99 31.20
30.91 30.99 31.16 31.19
30.87 31.20 31.03 31.01
31.02 31.08 31.31 31.17
31.17 31.15 31.39 31.43 30.86
5 Marks, Jamie L 19 UARK 17:09.11 1
29.20 31.13 31.13 31.13
31.31 31.31 31.37 31.27
31.30 31.22 31.23 31.44
31.45 31.19 31.50 31.24
31.23 31.11 31.29 31.17
31.33 31.25 31.32 31.39
31.41 30.96 31.21 31.41
31.28 31.30 31.35 31.38 30.30
6 Brammer, Molly E 20 KANS 17:43.84
29.62 32.07 32.07 32.23
32.05 32.10 32.15 32.15
31.98 32.15 31.74 31.93
32.07 32.23 32.24 32.14
32.45 32.34 32.70 32.58
32.48 32.91 32.68 32.70
32.55 32.70 32.47 32.58
32.68 32.45 32.51 32.33 31.81
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kastes, Katie C 18 UARK 1:51.28 9
26.64 28.28 28.06 28.30
2 Lanteigne, Emily J 19 KANS 1:51.59 4
26.89 28.45 28.22 28.03
3 Totten, Erica C 18 UARK 1:54.46 3
27.02 29.12 29.54 28.78
4 Haley, Carrah E 19 KANS 1:55.60 2
26.74 28.74 29.43 30.69
5 Haskins, Megan E 18 UARK 1:55.71 1
27.45 29.24 29.86 29.16
6 Liggett, Anne W 21 KANS 1:57.84
27.25 29.34 30.62 30.63
Webb, Macey K 20 UARK X1:56.87
27.64 29.81 30.08 29.34
Sutphen, Shara J 18 UARK X1:59.06
28.34 29.82 30.49 30.41
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 NG, Lynette H 18 UARK 58.19 9
28.79 29.40
2 Schramka, Terri A 21 KANS 58.41 4
29.00 29.41
3 Bonfe, Lauren K 22 KANS 59.24 3
29.31 29.93
4 Silver, Tifanie K 21 UARK 1:00.20 2
30.02 30.18
5 Clark, Jessie A 18 UARK 1:00.42 1
30.07 30.35
(Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
6 Heyrman, Mel A 19 KANS 1:00.44
29.59 30.85
Chinn, Allison M 20 UARK X1:01.00
29.90 31.10
Bargiachi, Gina M 18 UARK X1:09.48
33.95 35.53
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Herrmann, Danielle M 20 KANS 1:05.28 9
30.83 34.45
2 Bunting, Joy C 18 KANS 1:05.57 4
30.83 34.74
3 Jackson, Summer M 20 UARK 1:05.92 3
30.88 35.04
4 Kimmitt, Brittany D 19 UARK 1:07.87 2
32.09 35.78
5 Malloy, Rhynn J 20 KANS 1:08.05 1
32.48 35.57
6 Engs, Elizabeth J 20 UARK 1:08.57
32.20 36.37
McGraw, Katie E 21 UARK X1:07.67
31.58 36.09
Sutphen, Shara J 18 UARK X1:10.12
33.46 36.66
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kastes, Katie C 18 UARK 2:02.35 9
28.82 31.03 31.20 31.30
2 Leidigh, Ashley N 20 KANS 2:02.86 4
27.96 31.08 31.31 32.51
3 Totten, Erica C 18 UARK 2:04.82 3
28.63 32.17 32.41 31.61
4 Potter, Brittany C 18 KANS 2:05.58 2
28.64 32.04 32.79 32.11
5 Gregory, Emily J 21 UARK 2:05.80 1
28.17 32.08 32.40 33.15
6 Potter, Alyssa C 18 KANS 2:07.43
28.46 32.07 33.05 33.85
Neumann, Erin M 18 UARK X2:05.90
29.10 31.93 32.01 32.86
Fletcher, Emily A 21 UARK X2:10.69
29.89 32.68 33.89 34.23
Matous, Kendall M 21 KANS X2:11.88
29.27 33.13 33.84 35.64
Lonergan, Megan M 20 KANS X2:18.10
31.22 35.20 35.88 35.80
Brozek, Jess L 21 KANS X2:24.17
30.00 35.09 39.60 39.48
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Mayrovich, Maria A 20 KANS 23.44 9
2 NG, Lynette H 18 UARK 24.37 4
3 Haskins, Megan E 18 UARK 24.60 3
4 Silver, Tifanie K 21 UARK 24.86 2
5 Taylor, Whitney E 19 KANS 25.04 1
6 Edwards, Sarah B 18 KANS 25.08
Dlugopolski, Lisa K 18 KANS X24.92
Goetz, Erin C 19 KANS X24.94
McGraw, Katie E 21 UARK X25.36
Durbin, Megan E 20 KANS X25.45
Perkins, Krista H 19 KANS X25.59
Maples, Nikki N 22 KANS X25.83
Bargiachi, Gina M 18 UARK X27.17
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Palmer, Madison L 22 UARK 281.03 9
2 Mertz, Erin R 18 KANS 269.55 4
3 Roberts, Jenny E 22 KANS 260.10 3
4 McMacken, Hannah E 20 KANS 236.18 2
5 Wilson, Hilarie J 21 UARK 224.25 1
6 Ho, Allison M 19 KANS 202.42
7 Hartling, Chelsea M 18 KANS 182.85
8 Mertz, Hannah N 20 UARK 165.75
Proehl, Megan L 20 KANS X233.10
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Mayrovich, Maria A 20 KANS 50.25 9
2 Lanteigne, Emily J 19 KANS 52.65 4
3 Jackson, Summer M 20 UARK 52.95 3
4 NG, Lynette H 18 UARK 54.21 2
5 Liggett, Anne W 21 KANS 54.44 1
6 Gregory, Emily J 21 UARK 54.67
Goetz, Erin C 19 KANS X54.00
Taylor, Whitney E 19 KANS X54.78
Durbin, Megan E 20 KANS X55.46
Dlugopolski, Lisa K 18 KANS X55.62
Maples, Nikki N 22 KANS X55.81
Perkins, Krista H 19 KANS X58.33
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Schramka, Terri A 21 KANS 2:06.26 9
30.41 32.53 32.34 30.98
2 Haley, Carrah E 19 KANS 2:06.55 4
30.23 31.75 32.44 32.13
3 Clark, Jessie A 18 UARK 2:07.80 3
31.25 32.13 32.65 31.77
4 Heyrman, Mel A 19 KANS 2:08.88 2
30.53 32.45 33.23 32.67
5 Silver, Tifanie K 21 UARK 2:10.40 1
31.54 32.97 33.55 32.34
6 Chinn, Allison M 20 UARK 2:17.02
31.71 33.02 35.69 36.60
Bargiachi, Gina M 18 UARK X2:26.61
35.11 36.58 37.83 37.09
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Marks, Jamie L 19 UARK 2:22.02 9
33.42 35.08 36.54 36.98
2 Herrmann, Danielle M 20 KANS 2:22.12 4
31.86 36.25 37.19 36.82
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
3 Bunting, Joy C 18 KANS 2:23.64 3
32.90 36.41 37.01 37.32
4 Neumann, Erin M 18 UARK 2:23.75 2
33.38 36.86 36.79 36.72
5 Malloy, Rhynn J 20 KANS 2:24.05 1
33.64 37.16 36.65 36.60
6 Engs, Elizabeth J 20 UARK 2:24.54
34.02 36.83 36.95 36.74
McGraw, Katie E 21 UARK X2:27.96
34.37 37.89 37.89 37.81
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Carr, Stephanie D 21 UARK 4:55.95 9
28.12 29.83 30.03 30.10
30.18 29.99 29.94 30.18
29.47 28.11
2 Casillas, Alicia R 20 KANS 4:56.50 4
27.96 29.65 29.88 30.14
29.81 29.83 29.95 30.05
30.18 29.05
3 Robinson, Ashley R 20 KANS 5:00.44 3
26.82 29.42 30.04 30.39
30.42 30.25 30.64 30.85
30.99 30.62
4 Largo, Ashley L 18 UARK 5:05.35 2
28.93 30.53 30.86 31.03
30.76 30.91 30.79 30.93
30.57 30.04
5 Kimmitt, Brittany D 19 UARK 5:07.37 1
28.66 30.62 31.37 31.44
31.35 31.39 30.83 30.87
30.77 30.07
6 Brammer, Molly E 20 KANS 5:08.55
29.05 31.11 31.58 31.57
30.85 30.73 30.59 31.03
31.07 30.97
Sutphen, Shara J 18 UARK X5:11.64
29.50 31.38 31.51 31.55
31.61 31.65 31.51 31.23
31.24 30.46
Matous, Kendall M 21 KANS X5:12.99
29.23 31.35 31.61 31.56
31.65 31.65 31.43 31.54
31.44 31.53
Lonergan, Megan M 20 KANS X5:18.13
29.80 31.83 31.92 31.98
32.08 32.17 32.38 32.18
32.34 31.45
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kastes, Katie C 18 UARK 56.07 9
26.94 29.13
2 Gregory, Emily J 21 UARK 56.18 4
26.35 29.83
3 Leidigh, Ashley N 20 KANS 56.86 3
26.44 30.42
4 Potter, Brittany C 18 KANS 58.19 2
27.62 30.57
5 Jackson, Summer M 20 UARK 58.28 1
27.73 30.55
6 Edwards, Sarah B 18 KANS 1:01.96
28.87 33.09
Neumann, Erin M 18 UARK X59.63
28.33 31.30
Kastes, Kylie A 18 UARK X59.79
28.03 31.76
Brozek, Jess L 21 KANS X1:00.11
28.17 31.94
Chinn, Allison M 20 UARK X1:00.55
28.89 31.66
Maples, Nikki N 22 KANS X1:02.04
29.28 32.76
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
*1 Mertz, Erin R 18 KANS 266.70 6.5
*1 Palmer, Madison L 22 UARK 266.70 6.5
3 Proehl, Megan L 20 KANS 240.82 3
4 Roberts, Jenny E 22 KANS 235.80 2
5 Mertz, Hannah N 20 UARK 177.29 1
6 Wilson, Hilarie J 21 UARK 174.29
Hartling, Chelsea M 18 KANS X181.57
Ho, Allison M 19 KANS X213.90
McMacken, Hannah E 20 KANS X229.12
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Marks, Jamie L 19 UARK 4:25.27 9
28.91 32.03 34.40 34.87
36.15 37.07 31.46 30.38
2 Totten, Erica C 18 UARK 4:29.18 4
28.41 32.49 35.89 35.21
38.46 38.54 30.56 29.62
3 Bunting, Joy C 18 KANS 4:31.58 3
28.67 32.56 35.12 35.10
38.75 39.63 31.61 30.14
4 Engs, Elizabeth J 20 UARK 4:31.85 2
28.88 32.99 35.04 35.07
38.58 38.96 32.15 30.18
5 Herrmann, Danielle M 20 KANS 4:32.73 1
28.15 33.34 35.33 34.68
38.15 39.70 32.83 30.55
6 Haley, Carrah E 19 KANS 4:35.83
29.58 33.33 34.32 34.21
41.16 41.26 31.44 30.53
Potter, Brittany C 18 KANS X4:33.62
29.08 32.22 34.97 34.93
39.90 40.58 31.35 30.59
Clark, Jessie A 18 UARK X4:35.79
29.87 34.32 34.75 34.26
39.80 40.05 32.01 30.73
(Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time
Malloy, Rhynn J 20 KANS X4:37.68
31.10 34.38 36.23 35.46
38.16 38.43 32.77 31.15
Potter, Alyssa C 18 KANS X4:38.18
28.75 32.54 36.30 36.43
40.18 40.59 31.83 31.56
Fletcher, Emily A 21 UARK X4:41.50
29.17 32.96 37.21 36.95
39.72 40.26 33.06 32.17
Event 16 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 KANS A 7:30.66 11
1) Lanteigne, Emily J 19 2) Schramka, Terri A 21
3) Robinson, Ashley R 20 4) Mayrovich, Maria A 20
26.85 55.18 1:23.96 1:52.93
26.06 55.07 1:24.42 1:53.06
25.51 54.03 1:24.47 1:54.71
25.24 53.27 1:21.65 1:49.96
2 UARK A 7:35.99 4
1) Kastes, Katie C 18 2) Carr, Stephanie D 21
3) Haskins, Megan E 18 4) Totten, Erica C 18
26.61 54.93 1:23.61 1:51.94
27.04 56.31 1:25.69 1:54.31
25.96 54.50 1:23.95 1:53.10
27.10 57.01 1:27.32 1:56.64
3 KANS B 7:46.72 2
1) Casillas, Alicia R 20 2) Edwards, Sarah B 18
3) Liggett, Anne W 21 4) Brammer, Molly E 20
27.04 56.26 1:25.77 1:54.74
26.55 56.02 1:26.63 1:57.40
26.27 54.75 1:25.03 1:56.06
27.20 57.30 1:27.95 1:58.52
4 UARK B 7:54.13
1) Largo, Ashley L 18 2) Webb, Macey K 20
3) Kastes, Kylie A 18 4) Marks, Jamie L 19
27.98 58.15 1:28.43 1:57.80
26.78 55.98 1:25.91 1:55.59
26.73 57.14 1:28.60 2:00.05
16.84 57.63 1:29.28 2:00.69
KANS C 8:05.18
1) Goetz, Erin C 19 2) Taylor, Whitney E 19
3) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 18 4) Durbin, Megan E 20
28.11 58.21 1:29.42 2:00.51
26.41 56.03 1:27.70 2:00.19
26.72 57.59 1:30.11 2:02.75
26.02 56.32 1:28.87 2:01.73
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 16
1. University of Arkansas 150.5
2. University of Kansas 149.5


Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)