comscore script

Arkansas 158.5 Drury 140.5

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 158.5 Drury 140.5
Licensed to Drury College/SPA         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 03:01 PM
            University of Arkansas vs Drury University - 10/22/2005            
                  University of Arkansas vs Drury University                   
                        October 22, 2005 - Breech Pool                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univesity of Arkansas  'A'                             NT    3:57.10   11  
     1) Fulop, Mariann JR               2) Heidloff, Jesika FR            
     3) Thibodeaux, Kristen JR          4) Jackson, Summer FR             
       29.14    59.85    30.26  1:05.85    27.03    58.68    24.99    52.72
  2 Drury University  'A'                             3:49.26    3:58.79    4  
     1) Slattery, Janelle FR            2) Rose, Kristie SO               
     3) Fadel, Cara JR                  4) Zirkle, Lindsay SR             
       27.77    58.34    31.48  1:08.01    26.98    58.06    25.58    54.38
  3 Univesity of Arkansas  'B'                             NT    4:09.73    2  
     1) Kimmel, Dashya FR               2) Engs, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Fletcher, Emily FR              4) Silver, Tifanie SO             
       31.23  1:04.64    31.49  1:08.36    16.96  1:00.84    26.44    55.89
  4 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    4:18.73  
     1) Schroeder, Leah SO              2) Altenau, Jennifer SR           
     3) Yee, Lauren JR                  4) Wagstaff, Keegan FR            
       33.16  1:08.05    33.24  1:12.07    28.04  1:00.87    27.05    57.74
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peppard, Sharon           JR DRURY               10:26.03   10:40.99    9  
      30.33   31.93   32.23   32.04   32.30   32.45   32.41   32.13
      32.27   32.52   32.06   31.96   32.20   32.19   31.78   31.10
      31.43   32.36   32.69   32.61                                
  2 Cardoza, Natalie          JR DRURY               10:01.26   10:42.12    4  
      29.99   31.52   31.54   32.10   31.65   31.99   31.82   32.31
      31.92   32.58   31.77   31.78   31.72   32.34   32.34   32.94
      32.97   32.91   33.20   32.73                                
  3 Webb, Macey               FR ARK                       NT   10:44.68    3  
      29.46   31.67   32.21   32.49   32.63   32.43   32.14   32.42
      32.43   32.35   31.85   32.22   32.46   32.28   32.24   32.41
      32.68   33.01   33.07   32.23                                
  4 Kora, Angela              SR ARK                       NT   11:37.20    2  
      32.52   34.98   35.72   35.42   35.00   35.25   35.43   34.84
      34.74   34.55   34.90   34.94   35.06   34.94   34.95   34.96
      34.75   34.95   35.11   34.19                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galic, Anita              FR DRURY                     NT    1:57.17    9  
      27.91   29.40   29.84   30.02                                
  2 Fulop, Mariann            JR ARK                       NT    1:59.72    4  
      28.06   30.07   30.70   30.89                                
  3 Robbins, Lucy             JR DRURY                1:58.20    2:03.52    3  
      28.86   30.87   32.15   31.64                                
  4 Webb, Macey               FR ARK                       NT    2:05.75    2  
      29.50   31.98   32.59   31.68                                
  5 Wagstaff, Keegan          FR DRURY                     NT    2:06.58    1  
      29.61   32.66   32.63   31.68                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Janelle         FR DRURY                     NT      57.45    9  
      28.04   29.41                                                
  2 Fadel, Cara               JR DRURY                  57.22      59.31    4  
      28.98   30.33                                                
  3 Silver, Tifanie           SO ARK                       NT    1:03.07    3  
      31.04   32.03                                                
  4 Kimmel, Dashya            FR ARK                       NT    1:05.00    2  
      31.57   33.43                                                
  5 Schroeder, Leah           SO DRURY                1:03.57    1:09.03    1  
      33.60   35.43                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heidloff, Jesika          FR ARK                       NT    1:06.39    9  
      31.14   35.25                                                
  2 Engs, Elizabeth           FR ARK                       NT    1:08.12    4  
      32.57   35.55                                                
  3 Rose, Kristie             SO DRURY                1:05.38    1:08.23    3  
      32.38   35.85                                                
  4 Coward, Katie             FR DRURY                     NT    1:09.62    2  
      32.42   37.20                                                
  5 Yee, Lauren               JR DRURY                1:07.82    1:09.72    1  
      32.68   37.04                                                
  6 Altenau, Jennifer         SR DRURY                1:08.72   x1:11.61  
      33.94   37.67                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thibodeaux, Kristen       JR ARK                       NT    2:09.98    9  
      29.08   33.22   33.53   34.15                                
  2 Fletcher, Emily           FR ARK                       NT    2:13.55    4  
      29.98   33.35   34.75   35.47                                
  3 Peppard, Sharon           JR DRURY                2:14.85    2:14.67    3  
      31.00   34.14   34.48   35.05                                
  4 Galic, Anita              FR DRURY                     NT    2:17.17    2  
      30.60   34.00   36.20   36.37                                
  5 Hubner, Rachel            FR DRURY                     NT    2:20.33    1  
      31.50   35.55   36.09   37.19                                
  6 Strange, Lonnie           FR ARK                       NT    2:20.75  
      32.57   36.07   35.94   36.17                                
  7 Cardoza, Natalie          JR DRURY                2:11.33   x2:26.72  
      31.44   37.00   38.95   39.33                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Summer           FR ARK                       NT      24.59    9  
  2 De Oliveira, Mariana      SO DRURY                  23.51      24.63    4  
  3 Gorman, Ashley            FR DRURY                     NT      25.07    3  
  4 Zirkle, Lindsay           SR DRURY                  23.34      25.35    1.5
  4 Silver, Tifanie           SO ARK                       NT      25.35    1.5
  6 Robbins, Lucy             JR DRURY                  25.87     x26.99  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Madison           FR ARK                       NT     266.25    9  
  2 Hyslop, Jamie             SO ARK                       NT     234.60    4  
  3 Kushner, Brieanne         SO ARK                       NT     231.75    3  
  4 Wilson, Hillarie          SO ARK                       NT    x225.53  
  5 Boerner, Colleen          SO DRURY                 386.92     210.83    2  
  6 Holland, Shealyn          FR DRURY                     NT     208.50    1  
  7 Wilson, Jessica           SR DRURY                     NT     131.78  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Summer           FR ARK                       NT      53.41    9  
      26.75   26.66                                                
  2 Gorman, Ashley            FR DRURY                     NT      53.53    4  
      26.02   27.51                                                
  3 Thibodeaux, Kristen       JR ARK                       NT      55.10    3  
      26.75   28.35                                                
  4 Zirkle, Lindsay           SR DRURY                  51.98      55.22    2  
      27.02   28.20                                                
  5 De Oliveira, Mariana      SO DRURY                  51.48      55.28    1  
      26.80   28.48                                                
  6 Silver, Tifanie           SO ARK                       NT      56.14  
      27.24   28.90                                                
  7 Robbins, Lucy             JR DRURY                  54.71     x59.00  
      28.50   30.50                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fadel, Cara               JR DRURY                2:01.91    2:07.26    9  
      30.19   32.17   32.53   32.37                                
  2 Fulop, Mariann            JR ARK                       NT    2:10.08    4  
      30.89   32.43   33.23   33.53                                
  3 Kora, Angela              SR ARK                       NT    2:13.81    3  
      32.21   33.37   34.02   34.21                                
  4 Kimmel, Dashya            FR ARK                       NT    2:27.34    2  
      33.14   36.35   38.57   39.28                                
  5 Schroeder, Leah           SO DRURY                2:18.07    2:29.74    1  
      35.57   37.49   38.42   38.26                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heidloff, Jesika          FR ARK                       NT    2:25.79    9  
      32.37   37.03   37.97   38.42                                
  2 Engs, Elizabeth           FR ARK                       NT    2:26.26    4  
      33.99   37.23   37.62   37.42                                
  3 Yee, Lauren               JR DRURY                2:22.69    2:30.44    3  
      34.44   38.26   38.58   39.16                                
  4 Coward, Katie             FR DRURY                     NT    2:30.90    2  
      34.01   38.48   39.07   39.34                                
  5 Strange, Lonnie           FR ARK                       NT    2:32.30    1  
      35.90   39.27   38.49   38.64                                
  6 Rose, Kristie             SO DRURY                2:20.98    2:36.61  
      34.73   39.92   40.98   40.98                                
  7 Altenau, Jennifer         SR DRURY                2:31.64   x2:39.33  
      35.72   40.37   41.22   42.02                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galic, Anita              FR DRURY                     NT    5:13.29    9  
      29.97   31.97   31.73   31.61   31.29   31.30   31.32   31.25
      31.62   31.23                                                
  2 Cardoza, Natalie          JR DRURY                4:56.09    5:16.60    4  
      29.17   31.28   31.25   31.55   31.79   31.72   32.13   32.40
      32.87   32.44                                                
  3 Peppard, Sharon           JR DRURY                5:07.60    5:19.70    3  
      30.01   32.00   32.26   31.79   32.02   32.02   32.26   32.47
      32.54   32.33                                                
  4 Webb, Macey               FR ARK                       NT    5:30.01    2  
      30.46   32.14   33.15   33.53   33.62   34.01   33.47   33.54
      33.49   32.60                                                
  5 Kora, Angela              SR ARK                       NT    5:36.00    1  
      30.80   33.24   33.99   34.27   34.50   34.22   34.07   33.95
      33.81   33.15                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Summer           FR ARK                       NT      57.62    9  
      27.83   29.79                                                
  2 Slattery, Janelle         FR DRURY                     NT      58.18    4  
      27.39   30.79                                                
  3 Thibodeaux, Kristen       JR ARK                       NT      59.88    3  
      28.14   31.74                                                
  4 Fletcher, Emily           FR ARK                       NT    1:01.04    2  
      28.81   32.23                                                
  5 Hubner, Rachel            FR DRURY                     NT    1:03.75    1  
      29.59   34.16                                                
  6 Strange, Lonnie           FR ARK                       NT   x1:06.39  
      31.13   35.26                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kushner, Brieanne         SO ARK                       NT     280.35    9  
  2 Wilson, Hillarie          SO ARK                       NT     228.98    4  
  3 Boerner, Colleen          SO DRURY                 424.94     224.78    3  
  4 Palmer, Madison           FR ARK                       NT     224.48    2  
  5 Hyslop, Jamie             SO ARK                       NT    x212.78  
  6 Wilson, Jessica           SR DRURY                     NT     146.48    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fadel, Cara               JR DRURY                2:07.13    2:10.66    9  
      28.79   32.79   38.71   30.37                                
  2 Fulop, Mariann            JR ARK                       NT    2:12.67    4  
      28.62   33.87   39.66   30.52                                
  3 Engs, Elizabeth           FR ARK                       NT    2:14.03    3  
      29.14   35.03   37.47   32.39                                
  4 Peppard, Sharon           JR DRURY                     NT    2:14.18    2  
      30.03   34.68   39.34   30.13                                
  5 Fletcher, Emily           FR ARK                       NT    2:18.65    1  
      29.19   36.55   40.14   32.77                                
  6 Coward, Katie             FR DRURY                     NT    2:21.45  
      29.98   37.84   39.51   34.12                                
  7 Hubner, Rachel            FR DRURY                     NT   x2:23.66  
      30.27   38.08   41.54   33.77                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                             1:33.50    1:38.94   11  
     1) De Oliveira, Mariana SO         2) Gorman, Ashley FR              
     3) Zirkle, Lindsay SR              4) Slattery, Janelle FR           
       24.95    24.51    24.91    24.57                                    
  2 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    1:44.90    4  
     1) Galic, Anita FR                 2) Cardoza, Natalie JR            
     3) Robbins, Lucy JR                4) Schroeder, Leah SO             
       26.31    26.20    25.97    26.42                                    
  3 Univesity of Arkansas  'A'                             NT    1:47.72    2  
     1) Heidloff, Jesika FR             2) Kora, Angela SR                
     3) Strange, Lonnie FR              4) Kimmel, Dashya FR              
       26.03    27.22    27.44    27.03                                    



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)