comscore script

Arkansas 161 Emory 138

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 161 Emory 138
 
Licensed to University of Georgia     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/17/2006 08:47 PM
                      UGA vs Emory-Arkansas - 11/17/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                                  3:52.53  
     1) Brooks, Karly                   2) Klein, Melissa                 
     3) Botek, Anne-Marie               4) Cole, Jessica                  
       28.67    58.27    30.80  1:06.09    26.52    57.69    24.20    50.48
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'D'                                  3:53.39  
     1) Putra, Alek                     2) Hall, Whitney                  
     3) McNichols, Kelly                4) Maust, Claire                  
       27.35    56.09    31.40  1:07.99    26.07    56.82    24.95    52.49
  3 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                  3:54.02  
     1) Caprioglio, Lisa                2) Schmaltz, Gretchen             
     3) Miller, Mhyria                  4) Hill, Elizabeth                
       28.12    58.34    30.40  1:05.18    26.85    57.48    25.17    53.02
  4 UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS  'B'                                 3:54.06  
     1) Fulop, Mariann                  2) Jackson, Summer                
     3) Gregory, Emily                  4) Thibodeaux, Kristen            
       28.23    57.83    30.88  1:06.93    25.82    56.60    24.61    52.70
  5 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                                  3:54.38  
     1) Groblewski, Lauren              2) Corliss, Gretchen              
     3) McCallum, Kelley                4) Carter, Austen                 
       28.36    58.32    30.29  1:06.61    26.44    57.21    24.79    52.24
  6 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'A'                                       3:58.92  
     1) Pasternak, Tess                 2) Flader, Ellen                  
     3) Psaris, Leigh                   4) Westby, Ruth                   
       29.60  1:00.36    31.55  1:08.75    26.22    56.71    24.93    53.10
  7 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'B'                                       4:06.16  
     1) Hostalet, Sara                  2) Ivry, Jessica                  
     3) Conter, Laura                   4) Ciardelli, Lillian             
       29.13  1:00.83    32.38  1:11.33    27.30    59.00    25.95    55.00
  8 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'C'                                       4:10.30  
     1) Nicholson, Sarah                2) Heaton, Hayley                 
     3) Brown, Madeleine                4) Lawler, Jamie                  
       29.29  1:00.95    33.65  1:12.57    28.52  1:00.83    26.03    55.95
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                  3:29.50  
     1) Spooner, Chris                  2) Cain, Justin                   
     3) Redmon, Joe                     4) Hollinger, Cameron             
       25.24    52.19    26.76    59.49    23.83    50.85    22.01    46.97
  2 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'A'                                       3:32.06  
     1) Diggs, Keith                    2) Bobo, Scott                    
     3) Petroff, John                   4) Burke, Cary                    
       26.19    53.55    27.60    59.15    23.99    52.26    22.48    47.10
  3 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'D'                                  3:32.30  
     1) Lainhart, Hunter                2) Hensley, Kevin                 
     3) French, Kit                     4) Stovall, Gil                   
       26.55    53.93    27.69  1:00.24    23.73    52.54    21.55    45.59
  4 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                                  3:34.24  
     1) Cellini, Michael                2) Larmoyeux, Mikey               
     3) McDevitt, Sean                  4) Jennings, Craig                
       26.47    54.20    28.88  1:01.59    22.98    51.02    22.39    47.43
  5 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                                  3:35.23  
     1) Atkinson, James                 2) Jno Baptiste, Angus            
     3) Ward, Chris                     4) Taylor, Andrew                 
       27.17    55.85    28.75  1:00.14    23.54    52.47    22.17    46.77
  6 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'B'                                       3:36.27  
     1) Roos, Andrew                    2) Yamada, Kevin                  
     3) Brown, Harrison                 4) Inacker, Steve                 
       27.27    55.83    28.02    59.55    24.25    53.46    22.63    47.43
  7 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'C'                                       3:42.86  
     1) Ringer, Neil                    2) Levinger, Alex                 
     3) DiMarco, Tom                    4) Cross, Jason                   
       27.69    56.23    29.61  1:03.39    24.93    54.57    23.01    48.67
  8 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'D'                                       3:48.15  
     1) Lesnick, Tom                    2) Mianowski, Stefan              
     3) Anderson, Billy                 4) Bolt, Weathers                 
       27.20    55.85    30.69  1:07.13    25.81    56.07    23.37    49.10
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Anna                 UGA                           10:06.41  
      28.83   31.11   31.43   31.51   31.36   31.58   31.48   31.69
      32.25   32.16   28.11   28.73   28.71   29.26   29.25   29.67
      29.79   29.91   30.16   29.42                                
  2 Scott, Kelsey                UGA                           10:16.58  
      29.17   31.31   30.23   30.72   31.20   31.07   30.98   31.21
      31.11   30.94   31.07   30.93   30.67   31.00   30.73   31.12
      30.58   31.20   31.06   30.28                                
  3 Chura, Haley                 UGA                           10:29.60  
      28.98   31.01   31.22   31.29   31.30   31.24   30.81   30.94
      30.87   31.40   31.70   32.17   31.64   32.20   32.34   32.38
      31.87   31.90   31.36   32.98                                
  4 Webb, Macey                  ARKANSAS                      10:31.03  
      29.63   31.70   31.52   32.14   32.16   31.86   31.98   32.14
      31.95   31.46   31.69   31.69   31.63   31.54   31.45   31.64
      31.75   31.39   31.47   30.24                                
  5 Engs, Elizabeth              ARKANSAS                      10:31.17  
      28.79   30.97   31.46   31.64   31.81   31.73   31.77   32.10
      32.22   32.18   31.52   31.85   31.85   31.94   31.86   31.90
      31.87   31.69   31.57   30.45                                
  6 Chalermpalanupap, Natty      EU                            10:37.12  
      29.73   32.07   32.14   32.51   32.30   31.92   32.05   32.31
      32.04   31.82   31.85   31.84   31.79   32.17   32.00   31.66
      32.03   31.95   31.76   31.18                                
  7 Gunning, Kate                EU                            10:40.04  
      29.99   31.94   32.50   32.49   32.35   32.44   32.64   32.54
      32.19   32.21   32.30   32.13   32.12   32.28   32.07   32.02
      32.26   32.00   31.62   29.95                                
  8 Faurot, Michelle             EU                            10:56.87  
      29.96   32.44   32.72   32.93   33.20   32.92   32.93   32.95
      33.39   33.01   33.27   33.00   33.47   33.19   33.38   32.82
      33.22   33.34   32.68   32.05                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, J.P.                 UGA                            9:38.63  
      26.95   29.45   29.41   29.40   29.46   29.63   29.47   29.10
      29.50   29.74   28.59   28.87   29.02   29.04   29.12   28.54
      28.57   28.75   28.25   27.77                                
  2 Lake, Nick                   EU                             9:40.10  
      26.87   28.92   29.30   29.47   29.59   29.50   29.17   29.27
      29.41   29.16   29.00   29.30   29.32   29.05   29.17   29.04
      29.13   29.23   28.99   27.21                                
  3 Grade, Steven                UGA                            9:56.38  
      27.63   30.01   30.15   30.29   29.98   29.79   29.74   29.86
      29.99   30.37   30.00   30.10   30.05   30.34   30.42   29.96
      30.07   30.15   29.86   27.62                                
  4 Milburn, Bruce               EU                             9:57.19  
      27.09   29.29   29.29   29.40   29.42   29.66   29.90   29.95
      30.62   31.08   31.23   31.56   31.35   30.82   30.79   30.75
      30.72   28.66   28.52   27.09                                
  5 Minturn, Ken                 EU                            10:05.78  
      27.64   30.02   30.01   30.07   30.35   30.15   30.16   30.27
      30.12   30.19   30.39   30.72   30.94   30.81   30.81   30.68
      31.14   30.61   30.57   30.13                                
  6 Withers, Andrew              UGA                           10:18.29  
      28.39   30.42   30.67   30.78   31.10   31.04   30.44   30.59
      30.85   31.20   31.15   31.24   30.86   30.61   30.73   31.44
      31.68   32.28   31.80   31.02                                
  7 Emerson, Alex                EU                            10:31.88  
      29.31   31.23   31.79   31.34   31.56   31.23   31.19   31.29
      31.47   31.40   32.00   31.56   31.86   31.50   31.73   31.95
      32.03   32.82   32.69   31.93                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putra, Alek                  UGA                            1:51.12  
      26.49   28.23   28.24   28.16                                
  2 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                            1:53.01  
      26.62   28.55   29.05   28.79                                
  3 Carter, Austen               UGA                            1:53.18  
      26.74   28.76   28.78   28.90                                
  4 Caprioglio, Lisa             UGA                            1:53.76  
      27.19   29.01   28.97   28.59                                
  5 Westby, Ruth                 EU                             1:54.58  
      27.47   29.16   28.90   29.05                                
  6 Thibodeaux, Kristen          ARKANSAS                       1:54.66  
      27.22   28.95   29.42   29.07                                
  7 Tripp, Mary                  EU                             1:57.42  
      27.78   29.85   30.01   29.78                                
  8 Jackson, Summer              ARKANSAS                       1:57.45  
      27.66   29.48   30.04   30.27                                
  9 Ciardelli, Lillian           EU                             2:01.13  
      28.02   30.35   31.62   31.14                                
 10 Smith, Alexis                EU                             2:01.16  
      28.37   30.82   31.16   30.81                                
 11 Delcore, Keely               EU                             2:04.78  
      28.93   32.00   32.01   31.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                            1:43.51  
      23.77   26.18   27.21   26.35                                
  2 Ward, Chris                  UGA                            1:43.66  
      23.74   26.34   26.65   26.93                                
  3 Smutz, Joe                   UGA                            1:45.63  
      23.92   27.75   28.17   25.79                                
  4 DiMarco, Tom                 EU                             1:46.35  
      24.73   27.20   27.38   27.04                                
  5 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                            1:46.46  
      24.55   27.39   27.60   26.92                                
  6 Bolt, Weathers               EU                             1:48.43  
      25.55   27.70   27.74   27.44                                
  7 Scarborough, Randall         EU                             1:48.82  
      25.34   27.40   27.97   28.11                                
  8 Roos, Andrew                 EU                             1:50.52  
      25.55   27.54   28.89   28.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fulop, Mariann               ARKANSAS                         57.26  
      28.13   29.13                                                
  2 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                              58.02  
      28.36   29.66                                                
  3 Cole, Jessica                UGA                              59.67  
      29.45   30.22                                                
  4 Pasternak, Tess              EU                               59.74  
      29.36   30.38                                                
  5 Chalermpalanupap, Natty      EU                               59.95  
      29.37   30.58                                                
  6 Botek, Anne-Marie            UGA                            1:00.03  
      29.27   30.76                                                
  7 Axtell, Sarah                EU                             1:01.06  
      29.73   31.33                                                
  8 Silver, Tifanie              ARKANSAS                       1:01.19  
      30.01   31.18                                                
  9 Lawler, Jamie                EU                             1:02.67  
      30.61   32.06                                                
 10 Kimmel, Dashya               ARKANSAS                       1:03.43  
      30.92   32.51                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                              52.27  
      25.38   26.89                                                
  2 Diggs, Keith                 EU                               53.26  
      25.97   27.29                                                
  3 Thompson, Chris              UGA                              53.27  
      26.50   26.77                                                
  4 Lainhart, Hunter             UGA                              53.89  
      26.33   27.56                                                
  5 Inacker, Steve               EU                               54.71  
      26.97   27.74                                                
  6 Jennings, Craig              UGA                              55.86  
      27.47   28.39                                                
  7 Ringer, Neil                 EU                               56.09  
      27.82   28.27                                                
  8 Lesnick, Tom                 EU                               56.42  
      27.73   28.69                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maust, Claire                UGA                            1:07.07  
      31.59   35.48                                                
  2 Brooks, Karly                UGA                            1:07.21  
      32.00   35.21                                                
  3 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                            1:07.25  
      31.72   35.53                                                
  4 Flader, Ellen                EU                             1:08.26  
      32.00   36.26                                                
  5 McGraw, Katie                ARKANSAS                       1:08.98  
      32.50   36.48                                                
  6 Engs, Elizabeth              ARKANSAS                       1:10.15  
      33.34   36.81                                                
  7 Heaton, Hayley               EU                             1:11.67  
      34.05   37.62                                                
  8 Ivry, Jessica                EU                             1:13.84  
      34.43   39.41                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                              57.62  
      27.15   30.47                                                
  2 Bobo, Scott                  EU                               59.61  
      28.33   31.28                                                
  3 Yamada, Kevin                EU                               59.87  
      29.00   30.87                                                
  4 Cellini, Michael             UGA                            1:01.38  
      28.24   33.14                                                
  5 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                            1:02.25  
      29.02   33.23                                                
  6 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                            1:02.45  
      29.83   32.62                                                
  7 Levinger, Alex               EU                             1:03.37  
      30.80   32.57                                                
  8 Mianowski, Stefan            EU                             1:04.17  
      30.23   33.94                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Psaris, Leigh                EU                             2:03.88  
      28.36   31.69   31.91   31.92                                
  2 Gregory, Emily               ARKANSAS                       2:05.16  
      28.63   31.72   32.23   32.58                                
  3 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                            2:05.24  
      28.22   31.66   32.28   33.08                                
  4 Frost, Kristen               UGA                            2:06.28  
      28.89   31.85   32.69   32.85                                
  5 Conter, Laura                EU                             2:09.54  
      29.12   33.29   33.51   33.62                                
  6 Scott, Kelsey                UGA                            2:10.47  
      30.14   33.00   33.20   34.13                                
  7 Brown, Madeleine             EU                             2:11.02  
      29.64   33.24   33.95   34.19                                
  8 Fletcher, Emily              ARKANSAS                       2:11.72  
      29.74   33.24   34.04   34.70                                
  9 Schenker, Julie              EU                             2:14.10  
      30.13   33.96   34.88   35.13                                
 10 Chinn, Allison               ARKANSAS                       2:15.51  
      30.95   34.39   35.78   34.39                                
 11 Coyle, Sarah                 EU                             2:20.11  
      30.93   34.98   36.30   37.90                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Harrison              EU                             1:55.40  
      25.47   28.58   29.95   31.40                                
  2 Thorburn, Will               UGA                            1:55.72  
      26.71   29.70   30.14   29.17                                
  3 Atkinson, James              UGA                            1:56.04  
      26.41   29.81   29.57   30.25                                
  4 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                            1:56.05  
      26.89   29.83   29.79   29.54                                
  5 Petroff, John                EU                             1:56.07  
      25.96   29.94   30.06   30.11                                
  6 Lazar, Robert                EU                             2:02.68  
      27.62   30.43   31.96   32.67                                
  7 Burnette, Landon             UGA                            2:03.87  
      26.69   30.91   32.84   33.43                                
  8 Anderson, Billy              EU                             2:05.49  
      27.92   31.95   32.52   33.10                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Anna                 UGA                              23.72  
  2 McNichols, Kelly             UGA                              24.10  
  3 Putra, Alek                  UGA                              24.27  
  4 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                              24.59  
  5 Thibodeaux, Kristen          ARKANSAS                         24.78  
  6 Hostalet, Sara               EU                               24.85  
  7 Holmes, Lyle                 EU                               25.00  
  8 Nicholson, Sarah             EU                               25.07  
  9 Silver, Tifanie              ARKANSAS                         25.22  
 10 Delcore, Keely               EU                               26.34  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                              20.93  
  2 Cain, Justin                 UGA                              21.65  
  3 French, Kit                  UGA                              21.71  
  4 Callam, Andrew               EU                               21.73  
  5 Burke, Cary                  EU                               22.04  
  6 Spooner, Chris               UGA                              22.47  
  7 Sloan, Brad                  EU                               22.48  
  8 Cross, Jason                 EU                               22.61  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Madison              ARKANSAS                        252.70  
  2 Kushner, Brieanne            ARKANSAS                        247.10  
  3 Hunter, Emily                UGA                             238.75  
  4 Thomas, Natalie              UGA                             231.60  
  5 Bryant, Lexie                UGA                             226.30  
  6 Williams, Kellyn             ARKANSAS                        223.40  
  7 Powers, Jaqueline            EU                              190.90  
  8 Murphy, Chelsea              EU                              188.70  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worthington, Webb            UGA                             365.65  
  2 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                             319.20  
  3 Taft, Sam                    EU                              151.70  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westby, Ruth                 EU                               52.44  
      25.25   27.19                                                
  2 Caprioglio, Lisa             UGA                              53.08  
      25.90   27.18                                                
  3 Psaris, Leigh                EU                               53.32  
      25.89   27.43                                                
  4 Jackson, Summer              ARKANSAS                         53.43  
      25.54   27.89                                                
  5 Botek, Anne-Marie            UGA                              54.39  
      25.79   28.60                                                
  6 Nicholson, Sarah             EU                               54.59  
      26.32   28.27                                                
  7 Brooks, Karly                UGA                              54.81  
      26.61   28.20                                                
  8 Holmes, Lyle                 EU                               54.88  
      26.11   28.77                                                
  9 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                              55.17  
      26.50   28.67                                                
 10 Hostalet, Sara               EU                               55.37  
      26.21   29.16                                                
 11 Webb, Macey                  ARKANSAS                         55.96  
      27.30   28.66                                                
 12 Delcore, Keely               EU                               57.37  
      27.42   29.95                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                              46.86  
      22.83   24.03                                                
  2 Jennings, Craig              UGA                              46.91  
      22.67   24.24                                                
  3 Callam, Andrew               EU                               47.58  
      23.00   24.58                                                
  4 French, Kit                  UGA                              47.81  
      22.99   24.82                                                
  5 DiMarco, Tom                 EU                               49.08  
      23.30   25.78                                                
  6 Cross, Jason                 EU                               49.25  
      23.79   25.46                                                
  7 Burke, Cary                  EU                               49.67  
      23.92   25.75                                                
  8 Withers, Andrew              UGA                              53.76  
      25.53   28.23                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                            2:03.04  
      29.46   31.45   31.55   30.58                                
  2 Fulop, Mariann               ARKANSAS                       2:03.46  
      29.79   31.41   31.44   30.82                                
  3 Chura, Haley                 UGA                            2:03.97  
      30.08   31.64   31.35   30.90                                
  4 Pasternak, Tess              EU                             2:06.21  
      30.39   32.10   31.63   32.09                                
  5 Silver, Tifanie              ARKANSAS                       2:12.23  
      31.95   33.27   33.68   33.33                                
  6 McNichols, Kelly             UGA                            2:12.53  
      31.77   33.54   34.15   33.07                                
  7 Axtell, Sarah                EU                             2:13.67  
      31.26   34.01   34.44   33.96                                
  8 Lawler, Jamie                EU                             2:13.85  
      31.66   33.79   34.65   33.75                                
  9 Faurot, Michelle             EU                             2:15.49  
      32.45   34.35   34.37   34.32                                
 10 Kimmel, Dashya               ARKANSAS                       2:20.66  
      32.16   35.09   36.94   36.47                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chris              UGA                            1:54.67  
      27.46   28.85   29.34   29.02                                
  2 Roos, Andrew                 EU                             1:56.83  
      28.17   29.15   29.80   29.71                                
  3 Ringer, Neil                 EU                             1:58.14  
      28.61   30.02   29.76   29.75                                
  4 Grade, Steven                UGA                            1:58.29  
      28.79   30.31   30.16   29.03                                
  5 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                            2:00.40  
      28.98   31.09   30.87   29.46                                
  6 Bolt, Weathers               EU                             2:01.05  
      28.86   30.49   30.79   30.91                                
  7 Inacker, Steve               EU                             2:01.97  
      28.82   30.72   31.32   31.11                                
  8 Atkinson, James              UGA                            2:03.52  
      29.34   31.09   31.89   31.20                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                            2:22.18  
      32.31   35.98   36.38   37.51                                
  2 Engs, Elizabeth              ARKANSAS                       2:26.95  
      33.40   37.66   38.17   37.72                                
  3 McGraw, Katie                ARKANSAS                       2:29.50  
      34.31   38.12   38.86   38.21                                
  4 Smith, Alexis                EU                             2:29.82  
      34.19   38.18   38.97   38.48                                
  5 Flader, Ellen                EU                             2:30.09  
      33.81   38.20   39.12   38.96                                
  6 Heaton, Hayley               EU                             2:34.63  
      35.37   39.41   39.70   40.15                                
  7 Ivry, Jessica                EU                             2:39.25  
      34.79   39.99   41.75   42.72                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                            2:08.90  
      29.05   32.67   33.63   33.55                                
  2 Bobo, Scott                  EU                             2:09.19  
      29.44   33.00   33.79   32.96                                
  3 Hensley, Kevin               UGA                            2:10.34  
      28.44   33.27   34.22   34.41                                
  4 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                            2:13.03  
      31.02   33.99   33.64   34.38                                
  5 Yamada, Kevin                EU                             2:15.15  
      30.62   34.19   35.24   35.10                                
  6 Thorburn, Will               UGA                            2:16.47  
      31.15   34.79   35.55   34.98                                
  7 Lazar, Robert                EU                             2:22.30  
      32.42   35.72   36.82   37.34                                
  8 Mianowski, Stefan            EU                             2:28.65  
      32.43   37.39   39.74   39.09                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maust, Claire                UGA                            4:51.07  
      27.56   29.89   30.02   30.41   30.45   30.49   27.43   28.28
      28.45   28.09                                                
  2 Frost, Kristen               UGA                            5:00.66  
      28.49   30.25   30.05   30.33   30.41   30.23   30.06   30.31
      30.66   29.87                                                
  3 Scott, Kelsey                UGA                            5:02.78  
      28.53   30.45   30.47   30.58   30.43   30.77   30.07   30.55
      30.93   30.00                                                
  4 Cole, Jessica                UGA                            5:04.54  
      28.72   31.21   31.35   31.41   31.08   31.40   30.90   30.66
      29.57   28.24                                                
  5 Webb, Macey                  ARKANSAS                       5:09.72  
      29.04   30.86   31.04   31.41   31.51   31.45   31.26   31.34
      31.33   30.48                                                
  6 Tripp, Mary                  EU                             5:13.86  
      29.66   31.75   31.74   31.70   31.59   31.52   31.45   31.40
      31.70   31.35                                                
  7 Gunning, Kate                EU                             5:17.64  
      29.52   31.74   32.17   32.14   32.04   32.23   32.26   32.29
      32.47   30.78                                                
  8 Schenker, Julie              EU                             5:20.30  
      29.48   32.14   32.72   32.54   32.46   32.42   32.50   32.57
      32.14   31.33                                                
  9 Fletcher, Emily              ARKANSAS                       5:23.06  
      29.93   32.15   32.31   32.40   32.54   32.62   32.64   32.82
      32.97   32.68                                                
 10 Brown, Madeleine             EU                             5:26.54  
      31.10   33.03   33.21   33.38   33.26   33.26   32.84   32.84
      32.16   31.46                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, J.P.                 UGA                            4:40.78  
      26.05   28.40   28.29   28.37   28.34   28.34   28.66   28.73
      28.03   27.57                                                
  2 Lake, Nick                   EU                             4:44.53  
      26.40   28.37   28.85   28.87   29.39   29.31   28.93   28.65
      28.44   27.32                                                
  3 Diggs, Keith                 EU                             4:47.12  
      26.35   29.22   29.61   29.69   30.09   29.24   29.05   28.96
      28.19   26.72                                                
  4 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                            4:50.61  
      26.05   28.91   28.97   29.32   28.99   29.73   29.69   30.33
      30.03   28.59                                                
  5 Ward, Chris                  UGA                            4:50.66  
      25.56   29.29   29.65   29.63   29.49   30.14   30.54   29.51
      28.71   28.14                                                
  6 Smutz, Joe                   UGA                            4:52.33  
      25.86   29.53   29.59   29.96   30.06   30.18   30.47   30.73
      29.61   26.34                                                
  7 Milburn, Bruce               EU                             4:53.87  
      26.92   29.54   30.47   30.38   30.70   30.39   30.52   28.16
      28.13   28.66                                                
  8 Scarborough, Randall         EU                             4:58.22  
      26.85   29.45   29.99   30.25   30.10   30.07   30.30   30.53
      30.94   29.74                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Emily               ARKANSAS                         55.70  
      25.95   29.75                                                
  2 Putra, Alek                  UGA                              57.27  
      26.56   30.71                                                
  3 Psaris, Leigh                EU                               57.42  
      27.35   30.07                                                
  4 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                              57.94  
      27.55   30.39                                                
  5 Conter, Laura                EU                               58.34  
      27.49   30.85                                                
  6 Carter, Austen               UGA                              58.89  
      28.00   30.89                                                
  7 Ciardelli, Lillian           EU                               59.92  
      27.52   32.40                                                
  8 Chinn, Allison               ARKANSAS                       1:00.19  
      28.48   31.71                                                
  9 Campbell, Hilary             EU                             1:01.79  
      29.27   32.52                                                
 10 Bernstein, Lauren            EU                             1:02.08  
      28.98   33.10                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                              50.13  
      23.69   26.44                                                
  2 Petroff, John                EU                               52.00  
      24.31   27.69                                                
  3 Spooner, Chris               UGA                              52.16  
      24.88   27.28                                                
  4 Callam, Andrew               EU                               52.31  
      24.65   27.66                                                
  5 Burnette, Landon             UGA                              53.23  
      24.83   28.40                                                
  6 Brown, Harrison              EU                               54.84  
      24.98   29.86                                                
  7 Cellini, Michael             UGA                              55.91  
      26.27   29.64                                                
  8 Anderson, Billy              EU                               56.18  
      26.36   29.82                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Natalie              UGA                             287.50  
  2 Hunter, Emily                UGA                             286.40  
  3 Kushner, Brieanne            ARKANSAS                        272.55  
  4 Palmer, Madison              ARKANSAS                        256.40  
  5 Bryant, Lexie                UGA                             227.35  
  6 Powers, Jaqueline            EU                              201.85  
  7 Murphy, Chelsea              EU                              169.55  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                             338.30  
  2 Worthington, Webb            UGA                             311.70  
  3 Taft, Sam                    EU                              159.00  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fulop, Mariann               ARKANSAS                       2:08.10  
      27.49   32.08   38.99   29.54                                
  2 Conter, Laura                EU                             2:12.72  
      28.20   35.12   39.57   29.83                                
  3 Chalermpalanupap, Natty      EU                             2:13.83  
      29.70   33.70   40.54   29.89                                
  4 Smith, Alexis                EU                             2:14.57  
      29.42   36.05   38.42   30.68                                
  5 McGraw, Katie                ARKANSAS                       2:14.59  
      29.74   35.68   38.53   30.64                                
  6 Pasternak, Tess              EU                             2:15.80  
      29.95   34.00   40.85   31.00                                
  7 Fletcher, Emily              ARKANSAS                       2:15.99  
      29.37   36.26   39.29   31.07                                
  8 Axtell, Sarah                EU                             2:22.07  
      30.00   34.22   45.09   32.76                                
 -- McNichols, Kelly             UGA                           X2:04.31  
      26.98   33.40   35.43   28.50                                
 -- Miller, Anna                 UGA                           X2:06.06  
      27.24   32.35   37.89   28.58                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamada, Kevin                EU                             1:57.43  
      26.15   30.53   33.12   27.63                                
  2 Bobo, Scott                  EU                             1:59.21  
      25.74   31.63   34.60   27.24                                
  3 DiMarco, Tom                 EU                             2:00.21  
      25.80   31.58   35.19   27.64                                
  4 Levinger, Alex               EU                             2:00.70  
      26.60   30.95   34.31   28.84                                
 -- Stovall, Gil                 UGA                           X1:52.46  
      23.96   28.19   35.37   24.94                                
 -- Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                           X1:52.51  
      24.96   28.79   33.52   25.24                                
 -- Thorburn, Will               UGA                           X1:56.37  
      26.00   30.06   34.59   25.72                                
 -- Lainhart, Hunter             UGA                           X1:59.71  
      26.40   29.77   35.90   27.64                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS  'A'                                 3:32.68  
     1) Gregory, Emily                  2) Thibodeaux, Kristen            
     3) Silver, Tifanie                 4) Jackson, Summer                
       25.84    53.90    25.23    52.76    25.50    53.21    25.21    52.81
  2 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'A'                                       3:35.53  
     1) Westby, Ruth                    2) Ciardelli, Lillian             
     3) Nicholson, Sarah                4) Hostalet, Sara                 
       25.70    53.05    25.87    54.50    25.31    53.95    25.48    54.03
  3 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'B'                                       3:39.07  
     1) Prebul, Alex                    2) Tripp, Mary                    
     3) Holmes, Lyle                    4) Lawler, Jamie                  
       26.22    55.04    26.31    54.38    25.59    54.44    26.12    55.21
  4 UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS  'B'                                 3:47.50  
     1) Webb, Macey                     2) Chinn, Allison                 
     3) Engs, Elizabeth                 4) McGraw, Katie                  
       27.30    56.48    27.37    57.18    27.23    57.29    26.99    56.55
  5 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'C'                                       3:51.18  
     1) Gunning, Kate                   2) Delcore, Keely                 
     3) Faurot, Michelle                4) Campbell, Hilary               
       27.63    57.26    27.31    57.30    27.86    58.71    27.67    57.91
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                 X3:34.07  
     1) Scott, Kelsey                   2) Maust, Claire                  
     3) McCallum, Kelley                4) Miller, Mhyria                 
       26.70    54.60    24.91    51.80    26.06    54.34    25.45    53.33
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                                 X3:35.26  
     1) Corliss, Gretchen               2) Cole, Jessica                  
     3) Frost, Kristen                  4) Groblewski, Lauren             
       26.92    55.32    24.75    51.03    25.97    54.32    25.93    54.59
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                                 X3:36.40  
     1) Caprioglio, Lisa                2) Brooks, Karly                  
     3) Botek, Anne-Marie               4) Carter, Austen                 
       26.71    56.16    26.01    55.16    25.53    53.17    25.19    51.91
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'A'                                       3:10.62  
     1) Callam, Andrew                  2) Burke, Cary                    
     3) Diggs, Keith                    4) Inacker, Steve                 
       22.97    47.38    22.50    47.11    23.10    48.44    22.83    47.69
  2 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'B'                                       3:21.70  
     1) Scarborough, Randall            2) Cross, Jason                   
     3) Lake, Nick                      4) Sloan, Brad                    
       23.82    49.31    23.17    49.19    23.64    49.30    23.93    53.90
  3 EMORY UNIVERSITY  'C'                                       3:22.89  
     1) Minturn, Ken                    2) Anderson, Billy                
     3) Lesnick, Tom                    4) Lazar, Robert                  
       23.74    49.50    24.61    51.80    23.73    50.25    24.13    51.34
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'D'                                 X3:11.89  
     1) Hensley, Kevin                  2) Smutz, Joe                     
     3) Thompson, Chris                 4) Cain, Justin                   
       23.82    49.28    21.87    46.49    22.72    47.63    22.32    48.49
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'C'                                 X3:15.33  
     1) Grade, Steven                   2) Bibliowicz, Nathan             
     3) Withers, Andrew                 4) McDevitt, Sean                 
       24.28    50.01    21.63    45.66    24.78    52.88    22.17    46.78
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                 X3:16.16  
     1) Burnette, Landon                2) Hollinger, Cameron             
     3) Kapurch, Joey                   4) Ward, Chris                    
       24.07    50.05    22.27    48.14    23.96    50.00    22.14    47.97
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'B'                                 X3:19.43  
     1) Arnold, J.P.                    2) Redmon, Joe                    
     3) Jno Baptiste, Angus             4) Taylor, Andrew                 
       24.46    51.04    22.71    47.54    25.09    53.10    22.63    47.75



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)