comscore script

Arkansas 176 Utah 121

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 176 Utah 121
Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 10/27/2007 Page 1
2007 Women DU vs Ark vs Utah – 10/27/2007
Results – Women Arkansas vs Utah vs DU
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Univ of Denver Pioneers A NT 3:52.44
1) Motsinger, Katie 2) Kittle, Grace 3) Ettelson, Hayley 4) Totura, Kelsey
27.96 57.98 (57.98) 1:28.07 (30.09) 2:02.51 (1:04.53)
2:29.06 (26.55) 2:59.81 (57.30) 3:24.92 (25.11) 3:52.44 (52.63)
2 University of Arkansas-AR A NT 3:55.89
1) NG, Lynette H 18 2) Jackson, Summer M 20 3) Gregory, Emily J 21 4) Kastes, Katie C 18
29.30 1:00.30 (1:00.30) 1:31.30 (31.00) 2:07.51 (1:07.21)
2:33.52 (26.01) 3:03.56 (56.05) 3:28.24 (24.68) 3:55.89 (52.33)
3 University of Utah-UT A 3:46.38 3:57.12
1) McQueen, Shannon C 20 2) Tidwell, Caitlin A 21 3) Fredsall, Jen A 20 4) Edge, Natalie
28.49 58.85 (58.85) 1:30.63 (31.78) 2:06.94 (1:08.09)
2:33.41 (26.47) 3:04.57 (57.63) 3:29.33 (24.76) 3:57.12 (52.55)
4 Univ of Denver Pioneers B NT 4:00.15
1) Lowry, Michele 2) Slocum, Sterling 3) Dean, Olivia 4) Summers, Caitlin
29.31 59.81 (59.81) 1:31.89 (32.08) 2:07.94 (1:08.13)
2:35.41 (27.47) 3:06.15 (58.21) 3:31.51 (25.36) 4:00.15 (54.00)
5 University of Utah-UT B NT 4:00.75
1) Gunderson, Beth A 19 2) Otsuka, Maiya 3) Blair, Michelle A 23 4) Evans, Kristina
29.49 59.94 (59.94) 1:31.67 (31.73) 2:07.23 (1:07.29)
2:34.73 (27.50) 3:06.55 (59.32) 3:32.62 (26.07) 4:00.75 (54.20)
6 University of Arkansas-AR B NT 4:02.47
1) Silver, Tifanie K 21 2) Kimmitt, Brittany D 19 3) Totten, Erica C 18 4) Haskins, Megan E 18
29.88 1:01.41 (1:01.41) 1:33.82 (32.41) 2:11.59 (1:10.18)
2:37.93 (26.34) 3:08.26 (56.67) 3:34.45 (26.19) 4:02.47 (54.21)
7 University of Arkansas-AR D NT 4:03.26
1) Clark, Jessie A 18 2) McGraw, Katie E 21 3) Neumann, Erin M 18 4) Kastes, Kylie A 18
30.06 1:01.35 (1:01.35) 1:32.98 (31.63) 2:09.09 (1:07.74)
2:36.55 (27.46) 3:08.04 (58.95) 3:34.21 (26.17) 4:03.26 (55.22)
8 University of Arkansas-AR C NT 4:05.96
1) Chinn, Allison M 20 2) Engs, Elizabeth J 20 3) Fletcher, Emily A 21 4) Webb, Macey K 20
30.49 1:02.50 (1:02.50) 1:34.07 (31.57) 2:10.01 (1:07.51)
2:37.33 (27.32) 3:09.91 (59.90) 3:36.61 (26.70) 4:05.96 (56.05)
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Largo, Ashley L 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 17:09.48
28.87 59.36 (30.49) 1:30.54 (31.18) 2:01.52 (30.98)
2:32.84 (31.32) 3:04.03 (31.19) 3:35.22 (31.19) 4:06.16 (30.94)
4:37.23 (31.07) 5:08.32 (31.09) 5:39.64 (31.32) 6:10.76 (31.12)
6:42.24 (31.48) 7:13.68 (31.44) 7:45.37 (31.69) 8:17.06 (31.69)
8:48.36 (31.30) 9:19.83 (31.47) 9:51.37 (31.54) 10:22.95 (31.58)
10:54.75 (31.80) 11:25.97 (31.22) 11:57.43 (31.46) 12:28.93 (31.50)
13:00.00 (31.07) 13:31.34 (31.34) 14:02.71 (31.37) 14:33.81 (31.10)
15:05.02 (31.21) 15:36.33 (31.31) 16:07.47 (31.14) 16:38.93 (31.46) 17:09.48 (30.55)
2 Marks, Jamie L 19 University of Arkansas-AR NT 17:15.81
28.67 59.38 (30.71) 1:30.24 (30.86) 2:01.61 (31.37)
2:33.02 (31.41) 3:04.25 (31.23) 3:35.80 (31.55) 4:07.14 (31.34)
4:38.44 (31.30) 5:09.70 (31.26) 5:41.19 (31.49) 6:12.65 (31.46)
6:44.29 (31.64) 7:15.73 (31.44) 7:47.50 (31.77) 8:19.18 (31.68)
8:50.67 (31.49) 9:22.04 (31.37) 9:53.38 (31.34) 10:24.90 (31.52)
10:56.51 (31.61) 11:28.06 (31.55) 11:59.65 (31.59) 12:31.32 (31.67)
13:02.86 (31.54) 13:34.72 (31.86) 14:06.34 (31.62) 14:38.07 (31.73)
15:09.88 (31.81) 15:41.70 (31.82) 16:13.61 (31.91) 16:45.26 (31.65) 17:15.81 (30.55)
(Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Sutphen, Shara J 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT J17:47.74
30.16 1:02.41 (32.25) 1:35.11 (32.70) 2:07.98 (32.87)
2:40.69 (32.71) 3:13.53 (32.84) 3:45.94 (32.41) 4:18.50 (32.56)
4:51.14 (32.64) 5:23.77 (32.63) 5:56.23 (32.46) 6:28.75 (32.52)
7:01.27 (32.52) 7:33.87 (32.60) 8:06.21 (32.34) 8:38.55 (32.34)
9:11.02 (32.47) 9:43.36 (32.34) 10:15.64 (32.28) 10:47.86 (32.22)
11:20.07 (32.21) 11:52.26 (32.19) 12:24.46 (32.20) 12:56.72 (32.26)
13:29.08 (32.36) 14:01.24 (32.16) 14:33.39 (32.15) 15:05.68 (32.29)
15:37.93 (32.25) 16:10.10 (32.17) 16:42.18 (32.08) 17:14.42 (32.24) 17:47.74 (33.32)
4 McNally, Amanda Univ of Denver Pioneers NT J17:47.33
29.24 1:00.21 (30.97) 1:32.01 (31.80) 2:03.92 (31.91)
2:36.18 (32.26) 3:08.39 (32.21) 3:40.78 (32.39) 4:13.33 (32.55)
4:45.66 (32.33) 5:18.04 (32.38) 5:50.16 (32.12) 6:22.35 (32.19)
6:54.54 (32.19) 7:26.87 (32.33) 7:59.45 (32.58) 8:32.00 (32.55)
9:04.54 (32.54) 9:37.07 (32.53) 10:09.48 (32.41) 10:42.07 (32.59)
11:14.70 (32.63) 11:47.34 (32.64) 12:20.01 (32.67) 12:52.83 (32.82)
13:25.66 (32.83) 13:58.45 (32.79) 14:31.39 (32.94) 15:04.31 (32.92)
15:37.01 (32.70) 16:09.72 (32.71) 16:42.67 (32.95) 17:15.64 (32.97) 17:47.33 (31.69)
5 Roberts, Karly 18 University of Utah-UT 17:03.56 17:56.38
29.26 1:00.99 (31.73) 1:32.87 (31.88) 2:05.13 (32.26)
2:37.52 (32.39) 3:10.16 (32.64) 3:42.91 (32.75) 4:15.66 (32.75)
4:48.57 (32.91) 5:21.44 (32.87) 5:53.90 (32.46) 6:26.88 (32.98)
6:59.75 (32.87) 7:32.73 (32.98) 8:05.84 (33.11) 8:39.06 (33.22)
9:12.21 (33.15) 9:45.37 (33.16) 10:18.45 (33.08) 10:51.69 (33.24)
11:24.69 (33.00) 11:57.82 (33.13) 12:30.51 (32.69) 13:03.46 (32.95)
13:36.33 (32.87) 14:09.07 (32.74) 14:41.69 (32.62) 15:14.50 (32.81)
15:47.06 (32.56) 16:19.76 (32.70) 16:52.60 (32.84) 17:25.16 (32.56) 17:56.38 (31.22)
6 Brown, Lindsay Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 17:58.07
29.55 1:01.03 (31.48) 1:33.26 (32.23) 2:05.74 (32.48)
2:38.29 (32.55) 3:10.82 (32.53) 3:43.18 (32.36) 4:15.92 (32.74)
4:48.34 (32.42) 5:20.38 (32.04) 5:52.55 (32.17) 6:24.60 (32.05)
6:56.91 (32.31) 7:29.84 (32.93) 8:02.98 (33.14) 8:36.44 (33.46)
9:09.76 (33.32) 9:43.27 (33.51) 10:16.80 (33.53) 10:50.02 (33.22)
11:22.84 (32.82) 11:56.00 (33.16) 12:29.06 (33.06) 13:01.94 (32.88)
13:34.69 (32.75) 14:07.35 (32.66) 14:40.67 (33.32) 15:14.01 (33.34)
15:47.45 (33.44) 16:20.61 (33.16) 16:54.06 (33.45) 17:26.82 (32.76) 17:58.07 (31.25)
7 Helmers, Missy E 21 University of Utah-UT 17:45.00 18:33.90
30.01 1:02.35 (32.34) 1:35.16 (32.81) 2:08.16 (33.00)
2:41.24 (33.08) 3:14.47 (33.23) 3:47.48 (33.01) 4:20.50 (33.02)
4:53.88 (33.38) 5:27.18 (33.30) 6:00.74 (33.56) 6:34.26 (33.52)
7:07.64 (33.38) 7:41.50 (33.86) 8:15.06 (33.56) 8:48.76 (33.70)
9:22.50 (33.74) 9:56.56 (34.06) 10:30.83 (34.27) 11:05.03 (34.20)
11:39.15 (34.12) 12:13.00 (33.85) 12:47.26 (34.26) 13:21.79 (34.53)
13:56.42 (34.63) 14:30.94 (34.52) 15:05.53 (34.59) 15:40.30 (34.77)
16:14.92 (34.62) 16:49.94 (35.02) 17:24.91 (34.97) 17:59.95 (35.04) 18:33.90 (33.95)
8 Judd, Emily University of Utah-UT NT 19:12.94
30.72 1:04.14 (33.42) 1:38.25 (34.11) 2:12.26 (34.01)
2:46.51 (34.25) 3:20.83 (34.32) 3:55.61 (34.78) 4:30.58 (34.97)
5:05.74 (35.16) 5:41.04 (35.30) 6:16.42 (35.38) 6:51.56 (35.14)
7:26.83 (35.27) 8:02.20 (35.37) 8:37.52 (35.32) 9:12.90 (35.38)
9:48.35 (35.45) 10:23.85 (35.50) 10:59.18 (35.33) 11:34.48 (35.30)
12:09.98 (35.50) 12:45.40 (35.42) 13:20.69 (35.29) 13:56.21 (35.52)
14:31.81 (35.60) 15:07.45 (35.64) 15:42.85 (35.40) 16:18.06 (35.21)
16:53.38 (35.32) 17:28.77 (35.39) 18:04.07 (35.30) 18:38.83 (34.76) 19:12.94 (34.11)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kastes, Katie C 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:52.07
26.62 55.13 (28.51) 1:23.67 (28.54) 1:52.07 (28.40)
2 Carr, Stephanie D 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:54.03
27.36 56.26 (28.90) 1:25.33 (29.07) 1:54.03 (28.70)
3 Totura, Kelsey Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:54.79
27.51 56.72 (29.21) 1:25.88 (29.16) 1:54.79 (28.91)
4 Van Leeuwen, Annie 19 University of Utah-UT 1:52.44 1:55.64
27.56 57.03 (29.47) 1:26.35 (29.32) 1:55.64 (29.29)
5 Summers, Caitlin Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:56.34
27.77 57.28 (29.51) 1:26.43 (29.15) 1:56.34 (29.91)
6 Coburn, Adrienne M 22 University of Utah-UT 1:55.00 1:56.38
27.47 56.19 (28.72) 1:26.03 (29.84) 1:56.38 (30.35)
7 Walker, Natalie Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:56.77
26.84 55.46 (28.62) 1:25.59 (30.13) 1:56.77 (31.18)
8 Haskins, Megan E 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:57.41
27.58 57.80 (30.22) 1:28.02 (30.22) 1:57.41 (29.39)
9 Webb, Macey K 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT x1:57.47
27.48 57.09 (29.61) 1:27.20 (30.11) 1:57.47 (30.27)
10 Wilsey, Jana University of Utah-UT NT 1:57.76
28.40 58.04 (29.64) 1:27.93 (29.89) 1:57.76 (29.83)
11 Moon, Jessica University of Utah-UT 1:56.00 x1:58.08
27.62 57.16 (29.54) 1:27.77 (30.61) 1:58.08 (30.31)
Evans, Kristina University of Utah-UT NT X2:01.66
27.92 58.28 (30.36) 1:29.62 (31.34) 2:01.66 (32.04)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Motsinger, Katie Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 58.47
28.28 58.47 (30.19)
2 NG, Lynette H 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 58.58
28.69 58.58 (29.89)
3 McQueen, Shannon C 20 University of Utah-UT 56.09 59.07
28.89 59.07 (30.18)
4 Gunderson, Beth A 19 University of Utah-UT 58.39 59.85
29.37 59.85 (30.48)
5 Lowry, Michele Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 59.98
29.22 59.98 (30.76)
6 Clark, Jessie A 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:00.58
29.70 1:00.58 (30.88)
7 Silver, Tifanie K 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:00.85
29.64 1:00.85 (31.21)
8 Chinn, Allison M 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT x1:01.90
30.72 1:01.90 (31.18)
9 Blair, Michelle A 23 University of Utah-UT 1:01.16 1:02.56
30.94 1:02.56 (31.62)
10 Ross, Erika Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:02.90
30.65 1:02.90 (32.25)
11 Holmes, Elizabeth Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x1:03.34
30.94 1:03.34 (32.40)
12 Reopelle, Chelsea University of Utah-UT NT x1:05.02
31.48 1:05.02 (33.54)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kittle, Grace Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:05.15
30.88 1:05.15 (34.27)
2 Kimmitt, Brittany D 19 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:07.22
31.72 1:07.22 (35.50)
3 Neumann, Erin M 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:07.40
32.22 1:07.40 (35.18)
4 Jackson, Summer M 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:07.41
31.73 1:07.41 (35.68)
5 Slocum, Sterling Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:07.55
32.55 1:07.55 (35.00)
6 Tidwell, Caitlin A 21 University of Utah-UT 1:06.49 1:07.77
32.39 1:07.77 (35.38)
7 Otsuka, Maiya University of Utah-UT 1:10.00 1:07.95
32.63 1:07.95 (35.32)
8 McGraw, Katie E 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT x1:08.31
32.35 1:08.31 (35.96)
9 McIntyre, Kelly C 21 University of Utah-UT NT 1:08.43
32.61 1:08.43 (35.82)
10 Sullivan, Shannon Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:08.75
32.60 1:08.75 (36.15)
11 Wong, Dara Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x1:10.22
33.49 1:10.22 (36.73)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gregory, Emily J 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:04.92
28.56 1:00.20 (31.64) 1:32.26 (32.06) 2:04.92 (32.66)
2 Totten, Erica C 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:06.56
29.27 1:01.51 (32.24) 1:33.73 (32.22) 2:06.56 (32.83)
3 McIntyre, Kelly C 21 University of Utah-UT 2:05.37 2:08.15
28.96 1:00.84 (31.88) 1:33.82 (32.98) 2:08.15 (34.33)
4 Fredsall, Jen A 20 University of Utah-UT 2:05.69 2:09.64
29.13 1:01.73 (32.60) 1:34.79 (33.06) 2:09.64 (34.85)
5 Dean, Olivia Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:10.29
29.38 1:02.40 (33.02) 1:35.97 (33.57) 2:10.29 (34.32)
6 Fletcher, Emily A 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:11.03
29.77 1:02.72 (32.95) 1:36.70 (33.98) 2:11.03 (34.33)
7 Wilsey, Jana University of Utah-UT NT 2:11.10
30.21 1:03.61 (33.40) 1:37.53 (33.92) 2:11.10 (33.57)
8 Greeves, Melissa Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:11.49
29.48 1:02.48 (33.00) 1:36.86 (34.38) 2:11.49 (34.63)
9 Kastes, Kylie A 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT x2:12.21
29.95 1:03.36 (33.41) 1:37.24 (33.88) 2:12.21 (34.97)
10 Blair, Michelle A 23 University of Utah-UT 2:06.76 x2:14.79
30.45 1:04.06 (33.61) 1:38.98 (34.92) 2:14.79 (35.81)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Edge, Natalie University of Utah-UT 23.12 24.19
2 NG, Lynette H 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 24.27
3 Motsinger, Katie Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 24.49
4 Kastes, Katie C 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 24.51
5 Ettelson, Hayley Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 24.71
(Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Moon, Jessica University of Utah-UT 24.00 24.84
7 Van Leeuwen, Annie 19 University of Utah-UT 23.99 24.92
8 McGraw, Katie E 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 25.13
9 Ross, Erika Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 25.19
10 Gaman, Kaylee Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x25.63
11 Fredsall, Jen A 20 University of Utah-UT 23.48 x26.19
12 Bargiachi, Gina M 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT x27.83
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Palmer, Madison L 22 University of Arkansas-AR 316.50 297.75
2 Braszkiewicz, Anna 22 University of Utah-UT 262.05 238.75
3 Wilson, Hilarie J 21 University of Arkansas-AR 222.65 229.85
4 Yu, Kwan Ling University of Utah-UT NT 223.10
5 Williams, Kelleyn E 21 University of Arkansas-AR 226.55 214.50
6 Duckett, Hannah Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 211.15
7 Mertz, Hannah N 20 University of Arkansas-AR 187.25 x192.55
8 Farrugia, Rose Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 182.20
9 Neely, Shauna Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 172.15
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Edge, Natalie University of Utah-UT 52.52 52.29
25.03 52.29 (27.26)
2 Jackson, Summer M 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT 53.59
26.10 53.59 (27.49)
3 Moon, Jessica University of Utah-UT NT 53.65
25.96 53.65 (27.69)
4 Van Leeuwen, Annie 19 University of Utah-UT 52.16 53.71
25.73 53.71 (27.98)
5 Gregory, Emily J 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 53.75
25.90 53.75 (27.85)
6 Ettelson, Hayley Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 54.14
26.00 54.14 (28.14)
7 Greeves, Melissa Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 54.27
26.40 54.27 (27.87)
8 Ross, Erika Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 54.90
26.59 54.90 (28.31)
9 Webb, Macey K 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT 55.09
26.89 55.09 (28.20)
10 Evans, Kristina University of Utah-UT NT x55.59
26.78 55.59 (28.81)
11 Walker, Natalie Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x55.70
26.73 55.70 (28.97)
12 Kastes, Kylie A 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT x56.40
26.84 56.40 (29.56)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Totura, Kelsey Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:02.57
29.52 1:00.80 (31.28) 1:31.78 (30.98) 2:02.57 (30.79)
2 Lowry, Michele Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:06.65
30.84 1:02.86 (32.02) 1:34.89 (32.03) 2:06.65 (31.76)
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 McQueen, Shannon C 20 University of Utah-UT 2:00.53 2:06.83
30.01 1:01.70 (31.69) 1:34.27 (32.57) 2:06.83 (32.56)
4 Clark, Jessie A 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:08.85
30.60 1:02.48 (31.88) 1:35.45 (32.97) 2:08.85 (33.40)
5 Gunderson, Beth A 19 University of Utah-UT 2:04.05 2:10.28
30.91 1:03.81 (32.90) 1:37.02 (33.21) 2:10.28 (33.26)
6 Silver, Tifanie K 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:13.76
31.86 1:05.72 (33.86) 1:40.07 (34.35) 2:13.76 (33.69)
7 Holmes, Elizabeth Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:17.45
32.75 1:07.85 (35.10) 1:43.08 (35.23) 2:17.45 (34.37)
8 Reopelle, Chelsea University of Utah-UT NT 2:22.22
32.62 1:07.69 (35.07) 1:44.09 (36.40) 2:22.22 (38.13)
9 Judd, Emily University of Utah-UT NT x2:25.14
35.02 1:11.75 (36.73) 1:48.33 (36.58) 2:25.14 (36.81)
10 Bargiachi, Gina M 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:27.84
34.96 1:11.80 (36.84) 1:49.80 (38.00) 2:27.84 (38.04)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kittle, Grace Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:21.12
32.56 1:08.22 (35.66) 1:44.25 (36.03) 2:21.12 (36.87)
2 Marks, Jamie L 19 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:22.21
32.72 1:08.43 (35.71) 1:45.12 (36.69) 2:22.21 (37.09)
3 Engs, Elizabeth J 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:24.27
33.15 1:10.87 (37.72) 1:47.26 (36.39) 2:24.27 (37.01)
4 Otsuka, Maiya University of Utah-UT NT 2:24.90
33.40 1:09.85 (36.45) 1:47.24 (37.39) 2:24.90 (37.66)
5 Tidwell, Caitlin A 21 University of Utah-UT 2:26.08 2:26.02
33.59 1:10.53 (36.94) 1:47.95 (37.42) 2:26.02 (38.07)
6 Neumann, Erin M 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 2:26.73
33.06 1:10.34 (37.28) 1:48.43 (38.09) 2:26.73 (38.30)
7 Slocum, Sterling Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:26.75
33.42 1:10.89 (37.47) 1:49.11 (38.22) 2:26.75 (37.64)
8 Coburn, Adrienne M 22 University of Utah-UT 2:19.31 2:27.13
33.17 1:10.66 (37.49) 1:48.53 (37.87) 2:27.13 (38.60)
9 Haskins, Megan E 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT x2:28.98
33.86 1:11.50 (37.64) 1:50.13 (38.63) 2:28.98 (38.85)
10 Sullivan, Shannon Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 2:29.80
34.63 1:11.72 (37.09) 1:50.14 (38.42) 2:29.80 (39.66)
11 Wong, Dara Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x2:36.13
35.38 1:15.23 (39.85) 1:55.88 (40.65) 2:36.13 (40.25)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carr, Stephanie D 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 4:59.12
28.34 58.38 (30.04) 1:28.75 (30.37) 1:58.92 (30.17)
2:29.06 (30.14) 2:59.28 (30.22) 3:29.74 (30.46) 4:00.05 (30.31)
4:30.01 (29.96) 4:59.12 (29.11)
2 Largo, Ashley L 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 5:05.63
28.70 59.32 (30.62) 1:30.17 (30.85) 2:00.97 (30.80)
2:31.66 (30.69) 3:02.44 (30.78) 3:33.26 (30.82) 4:04.53 (31.27)
4:35.50 (30.97) 5:05.63 (30.13)
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Kimmitt, Brittany D 19 University of Arkansas-AR NT 5:09.17
28.68 59.55 (30.87) 1:30.75 (31.20) 2:02.00 (31.25)
2:33.38 (31.38) 3:04.50 (31.12) 3:35.93 (31.43) 4:07.56 (31.63)
4:38.60 (31.04) 5:09.17 (30.57)
4 Summers, Caitlin Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 5:12.44
30.65 1:02.66 (32.01) 1:34.31 (31.65) 2:06.50 (32.19)
2:37.41 (30.91) 3:08.39 (30.98) 3:39.69 (31.30) 4:10.65 (30.96)
4:41.68 (31.03) 5:12.44 (30.76)
5 McNally, Amanda Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 5:14.41
28.80 59.02 (30.22) 1:30.01 (30.99) 2:01.93 (31.92)
2:33.97 (32.04) 3:06.04 (32.07) 3:38.19 (32.15) 4:10.30 (32.11)
4:42.57 (32.27) 5:14.41 (31.84)
6 Sutphen, Shara J 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT x5:14.51
29.56 1:01.13 (31.57) 1:32.90 (31.77) 2:04.59 (31.69)
2:36.36 (31.77) 3:08.13 (31.77) 3:39.94 (31.81) 4:11.68 (31.74)
4:43.29 (31.61) 5:14.51 (31.22)
7 Brown, Lindsay Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 5:15.49
29.02 59.53 (30.51) 1:30.71 (31.18) 2:02.44 (31.73)
2:34.15 (31.71) 3:06.26 (32.11) 3:38.58 (32.32) 4:11.27 (32.69)
4:44.06 (32.79) 5:15.49 (31.43)
8 Walker, Natalie Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x5:19.41
29.21 1:01.32 (32.11) 1:33.28 (31.96) 2:05.77 (32.49)
2:38.09 (32.32) 3:10.42 (32.33) 3:42.28 (31.86) 4:14.88 (32.60)
4:47.05 (32.17) 5:19.41 (32.36)
9 Wilsey, Jana University of Utah-UT NT 5:19.83
29.94 1:01.95 (32.01) 1:34.24 (32.29) 2:06.45 (32.21)
2:38.47 (32.02) 3:10.50 (32.03) 3:42.67 (32.17) 4:15.03 (32.36)
4:47.58 (32.55) 5:19.83 (32.25)
10 Roberts, Karly 18 University of Utah-UT 5:02.89 5:21.48
28.31 59.55 (31.24) 1:31.31 (31.76) 2:03.65 (32.34)
2:36.02 (32.37) 3:08.70 (32.68) 3:41.71 (33.01) 4:15.14 (33.43)
4:48.65 (33.51) 5:21.48 (32.83)
11 Helmers, Missy E 21 University of Utah-UT 5:09.80 5:26.19
29.19 1:00.84 (31.65) 1:33.40 (32.56) 2:06.09 (32.69)
2:39.34 (33.25) 3:12.71 (33.37) 3:46.33 (33.62) 4:19.88 (33.55)
4:53.28 (33.40) 5:26.19 (32.91)
12 Judd, Emily University of Utah-UT NT x5:42.51
28.98 1:00.65 (31.67) 1:33.70 (33.05) 2:07.80 (34.10)
2:42.99 (35.19) 3:18.56 (35.57) 3:54.29 (35.73) 4:30.43 (36.14)
5:06.73 (36.30) 5:42.51 (35.78)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gregory, Emily J 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT 56.50
26.59 56.50 (29.91)
2 Fredsall, Jen A 20 University of Utah-UT 55.11 57.92
27.34 57.92 (30.58)
3 Ettelson, Hayley Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 57.93
27.54 57.93 (30.39)
4 Totten, Erica C 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT 58.81
27.83 58.81 (30.98)
5 Dean, Olivia Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 59.15
27.93 59.15 (31.22)
(Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Blair, Michelle A 23 University of Utah-UT 57.88 59.21
28.05 59.21 (31.16)
7 McQueen, Shannon C 20 University of Utah-UT NT 59.41
27.85 59.41 (31.56)
8 McIntyre, Kelly C 21 University of Utah-UT 59.26 x59.64
28.22 59.64 (31.42)
9 Chinn, Allison M 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT 1:00.05
28.60 1:00.05 (31.45)
10 Greeves, Melissa Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 1:00.35
28.00 1:00.35 (32.35)
11 Fletcher, Emily A 21 University of Arkansas-AR NT x1:00.69
29.28 1:00.69 (31.41)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Palmer, Madison L 22 University of Arkansas-AR 295.10 265.65
2 Williams, Kelleyn E 21 University of Arkansas-AR 213.20 242.00
3 Braszkiewicz, Anna 22 University of Utah-UT 251.78 228.30
4 Yu, Kwan Ling University of Utah-UT NT 221.90
5 Wilson, Hilarie J 21 University of Arkansas-AR 210.60 218.80
6 Duckett, Hannah Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 183.65
7 Mertz, Hannah N 20 University of Arkansas-AR 171.15 x162.70
8 Farrugia, Rose Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 161.00
9 Neely, Shauna Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 159.40
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dean, Olivia Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 4:36.89
29.53 1:02.93 (33.40) 1:38.03 (35.10) 2:13.14 (35.11)
2:54.20 (41.06) 3:35.88 (41.68) 4:06.90 (31.02) 4:36.89 (29.99)
2 Otsuka, Maiya University of Utah-UT NT 4:37.33
29.31 1:02.65 (33.34) 1:37.84 (35.19) 2:12.88 (35.04)
2:52.54 (39.66) 3:33.10 (40.56) 4:05.69 (32.59) 4:37.33 (31.64)
3 Lowry, Michele Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 4:39.21
30.94 1:04.71 (33.77) 1:38.78 (34.07) 2:12.40 (33.62)
2:53.32 (40.92) 3:34.22 (40.90) 4:07.26 (33.04) 4:39.21 (31.95)
4 Sullivan, Shannon Univ of Denver Pioneers NT 4:40.14
30.46 1:04.26 (33.80) 1:40.05 (35.79) 2:15.59 (35.54)
2:55.08 (39.49) 3:35.45 (40.37) 4:08.30 (32.85) 4:40.14 (31.84)
5 Coburn, Adrienne M 22 University of Utah-UT 4:24.93 4:41.37
30.46 1:05.99 (35.53) 1:43.81 (37.82) 2:21.00 (37.19)
3:00.21 (39.21) 3:40.57 (40.36) 4:11.62 (31.05) 4:41.37 (29.75)
6 Gunderson, Beth A 19 University of Utah-UT 4:28.46 4:41.78
30.17 1:05.39 (35.22) 1:41.96 (36.57) 2:17.42 (35.46)
2:58.90 (41.48) 3:40.10 (41.20) 4:12.06 (31.96) 4:41.78 (29.72)
7 Roberts, Karly 18 University of Utah-UT 4:31.03 x4:45.08
31.24 1:06.85 (35.61) 1:42.57 (35.72) 2:17.85 (35.28)
2:59.04 (41.19) 3:40.03 (40.99) 4:13.02 (32.99) 4:45.08 (32.06)
8 Brown, Lindsay Univ of Denver Pioneers NT x4:53.78
32.05 1:09.28 (37.23) 1:47.95 (38.67) 2:26.06 (38.11)
3:06.28 (40.22) 3:47.76 (41.48) 4:20.82 (33.06) 4:53.78 (32.96)
Marks, Jamie L 19 University of Arkansas-AR NT X4:24.85
28.67 1:00.61 (31.94) 1:35.37 (34.76) 2:09.61 (34.24)
2:46.51 (36.90) 3:23.39 (36.88) 3:54.62 (31.23) 4:24.85 (30.23)
(Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
Kastes, Katie C 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT X4:33.95
29.36 1:01.31 (31.95) 1:35.45 (34.14) 2:09.82 (34.37)
2:49.09 (39.27) 3:29.18 (40.09) 4:02.17 (32.99) 4:33.95 (31.78)
Engs, Elizabeth J 20 University of Arkansas-AR NT X4:34.55
29.99 1:03.62 (33.63) 1:39.04 (35.42) 2:14.43 (35.39)
2:53.35 (38.92) 3:32.05 (38.70) 4:03.84 (31.79) 4:34.55 (30.71)
Totten, Erica C 18 University of Arkansas-AR NT X4:36.09
28.91 1:01.24 (32.33) 1:38.48 (37.24) 2:15.25 (36.77)
2:55.29 (40.04) 3:34.46 (39.17) 4:06.02 (31.56) 4:36.09 (30.07)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Univ of Denver Pioneers A NT 3:33.08
1) Totura, Kelsey 2) Greeves, Melissa 3) Kittle, Grace 4) Motsinger, Katie
25.61 52.89 (52.89) 1:18.71 (25.82) 1:46.71 (53.82)
2:12.65 (25.94) 2:39.99 (53.28) 3:04.76 (24.77) 3:33.08 (53.09)
2 University of Utah-UT A 3:22.97 3:33.61
1) Evans, Kristina 2) Wilsey, Jana 3) Reopelle, Chelsea 4) Judd, Emily
25.20 52.80 (52.80) 1:18.18 (25.38) 1:46.36 (53.56)
2:12.09 (25.73) 2:40.45 (54.09) 3:05.45 (25.00) 3:33.61 (53.16)
3 Univ of Denver Pioneers B NT 3:41.81
1) Ross, Erika 2) Walker, Natalie 3) Summers, Caitlin 4) McNally, Amanda
26.48 55.04 (55.04) 1:21.53 (26.49) 1:50.54 (55.50)
2:06.79 (16.25) 2:45.79 (55.25) 3:12.80 (27.01) 3:41.81 (56.02)
4 University of Arkansas-AR B NT 3:43.21
1) Kastes, Kylie A 18 2) Webb, Macey K 20 3) Neumann, Erin M 18 4) Largo, Ashley L 18
27.07 56.83 (56.83) 1:12.97 (16.14) 1:51.87 (55.04)
2:18.57 (26.70) 2:47.55 (55.68) 3:14.52 (26.97) 3:43.21 (55.66)
5 University of Arkansas-AR A NT 3:44.09
1) Silver, Tifanie K 21 2) NG, Lynette H 18 3) Haskins, Megan E 18 4) Jackson, Summer M 20
26.50 54.83 (54.83) 1:20.13 (25.30) 1:48.02 (53.19)
2:13.77 (25.75) 2:41.41 (53.39) 3:34.09 (52.68) 3:44.09 (1:02.68)
6 University of Utah-UT B NT 3:44.57
1) Edge, Natalie 2) Moon, Jessica 3) Coburn, Adrienne M 22 4) Van Leeuwen, Annie 19
27.12 55.87 (55.87) 1:22.14 (26.27) 1:50.72 (54.85)
2:17.16 (26.44) 2:46.74 (56.02) 3:14.58 (27.84) 3:44.57 (57.83)
7 University of Arkansas-AR C NT 3:44.64
1) Clark, Jessie A 18 2) Kimmitt, Brittany D 19 3) McGraw, Katie E 21 4) Sutphen, Shara J 18
27.28 55.78 (55.78) 1:22.76 (26.98) 1:52.25 (56.47)
2:18.59 (26.34) 2:47.42 (55.17) 3:14.82 (27.40) 3:44.64 (57.22)
8 Univ of Denver Pioneers C NT 3:48.36
1) Holmes, Elizabeth 2) Wong, Dara 3) Gaman, Kaylee 4) Slocum, Sterling
26.99 55.64 (55.64) 1:22.37 (26.73) 1:51.98 (56.34)
2:19.23 (27.25) 2:49.90 (57.92) 3:17.81 (27.91) 3:48.36 (58.46)


Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)