comscore script

Arkansas 1 Minnesota 4

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 1 Minnesota 4

2010 Arkansas SoftballMinnesota vs ArkansasFeb 13, 2010 at Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)

Minnesota 4 (3-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Siu, Allie rf400001003
Howard, Sammie 2b411001020
Barnes, Malisa 1b413000700
Davis, Alex 3b400000221
Carls, Heidi lf412100101
Rehberger, Abby ss312200400
Dorle, Kari c200010611
Klucas, Kelsey pr000000000
Mitchell, Mallory dh201010000
Jones, Chonquita pr000000000
Skrove, Dannie cf300001001
Middlebrooks, Lacey p000000160
Totals304932321117
Arkansas 1 (1-3)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf412000200
Jessica Robison 3b301012013
Lindsey Wells pr000000000
Miranda Dixon dh301010001
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Sandra Smith 1b302110620
Amanda Summerford pr000000000
Leslie Dixon c300002503
Layne McGuirt ph100000000
Brittany Robison lf300011400
Courtney Breault 2b301011231
Brittany Griffiths ss202000120
Amanda Caldwell ph100000003
Tori Mort rf300000100
Hope McLemore p000000010
Totals291915621912
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Minnesota........... 004 000 0 -  4  9  0
Arkansas............ 001 000 0 -  1  9  2
-----------------------------------------
E – Dixon, L(1); Griffiths(2). LOB – Minnesota 7; Arkansas 12. 2B – Barnes(1); Carls(1). 3B – Carls(1). SB – Breault(1).
Minnesota iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Middlebrooks, Lacey W,3-07.09115610002934410
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore L,1-13.0743221000161825
Miranda Dixon4.0200010000141465
Win – Middlebrooks (3-0). Loss – McLemore (1-1). Save – None. WP – Middlebrooks(1); McLemore(1). PB – Dixon, L(1).

Umpires – HP: Dawn Anderson 1B: Jay McGivern 3B: Nate Shannon Start: 1:00 pm Time: 2:09 hrs Attendance: Weather: Indoors



Sports Category : Softball