comscore script

Arkansas 3 Iowa 2

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 3 Iowa 2

2010 Arkansas SoftballIowa vs ArkansasFeb 27, 2010 at Columbus, Ga. (South Commons)

Iowa 2 (6-6)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Digmann, Lindsey 3b402000110
Leichsenring, Taylor rf401001103
Carmody, Chelsey 2b411001210
Brown,Katie 1b301110802
Ochoa, Stephanie cf/dh401000001
Valentine, Sam pr000000000
Schuelke, Jenny lf201010000
Akers, Ashley pr010000000
Spiering, Sarah c200010301
Goschie, Jordan pr000000000
Keim, Katie ss200001132
Watkins, Liz ph000010000
Dowling, Johnnie dh/cf300100200
Zust, Amanda p000000020
Lyon, Chelsea p000000000
Totals28272431879
Arkansas 3 (8-5)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf300000210
Brittany Griffiths ss210010411
Miranda Dixon dh300000000
Sandra Smith 1b312100600
Lindsey Wells pr010000000
Courtney Breault 2b301000220
Brittany Robison rf200001000
Tori Mort rf000010100
Jessica Robison 3b200010122
Jessica Waddle c301001530
Stephanie Brewer pr000000000
Becca Carden lf300000003
Chelsea Cohen p000000040
Kim Jones p000000000
Totals243413221136
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Iowa................ 000 110 0 -  2  7  2
Arkansas............ 000 201 X -  3  4  2
-----------------------------------------
E – Keim; Dowling; Smith; Carden. LOB – IOWA 9; ARK 6. 2B – Digmann. SB – Akers. CS – Digmann.
Iowa iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Zust, Amanda3.1121101000131445
Lyon, Chelsea L,2-32.2311221000111342
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Chelsea Cohen W,1-06.0721310100252887
Kim Jones S,11.00001200003401
Win – Cohen (1-0). Loss – Lyon (2-3). Save – Jones, K (1). WP – Zust; Lyon. BK – Cohen. PB – Spiering.

Umpires – Start: 1:30 Time: 2:05 Attendance:



Sports Category : Softball