comscore script

Arkansas 67 Tulane 74

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 67 Tulane 74
 Tulane Univ. Swimming & 
 TU, UA-Fay, UNO - 10/30/2004
 Results
 
      Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
      Team                                Relay                          Finals Time
      1-UA                                 A                                 1:49.02
      1) Clegg, Hannah                     2) Muck, Molly
      3) Gregory, Emily                    4) Csobanki, Zsuzsa
27.82              30.33              26.12              24.75
      2-TU                                A                                 1:49.48
      1) Brown, Tiffany                    2) McEachrane, Linda
      3) Naglick, Kate              	   4) Davidoff, Cara
28.20              30.46              26.55              24.27
      3-TU                                B                                  1:53.52
      1) Patterson, Lauren      	   2) Quinn, Maureen
      3) Emerson, Taylor        	   4) Quinn, Devlyn
28.88              32.53              27.05              25.06
      ---TU                               C                                  X1:59.37
      1) Underwood, Meggie  		   2) Zomchick, Sarah
      3) Shufflebarger, Jamie 		   4) Carey, Elizabeth
30.86              33.34              28.99              26.18
      Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
     1-Lynn, Whitney             UA                             10:17.37
      29.53        30.72              30.83              30.88
      30.82        30.96              31.04              31.13
      30.97        31.11              31.03              30.98
      31.06        31.00              30.77              31.12
      30.85        31.01              31.04              30.52
      2-Taheri, Nicole              TU                           10:30.18
      29.27        31.07              31.09              31.33
      31.42        31.68              31.69              31.61
      31.55        31.78              31.74              31.51
      31.60        31.81              31.85              32.23
      31.86        32.12              31.77              31.20
      3-Christian, Leslie           TU               		 10:37.18
      29.76        31.75              31.96              32.11
      32.04        32.11              32.15              32.22
      32.24        32.16              32.22              32.01
      31.98        31.95              31.81              32.07
      31.80        31.95              31.90              30.99
      4-Burks, Juliette             UA               		 12:34.80
      34.10        37.49              37.74              38.28
      38.00        38.11              38.46              38.58
      38.50        38.42              38.56              38.49
      37.88        38.52              38.37              38.56
      38.09        37.51              36.71		 34.43
      ---Hughes, Jessica            TU                            X10:44.25
      29.98        32.04              32.39              32.31
      32.44        32.46              32.45              32.25
      32.49        32.57              32.21              32.42
      32.46        32.24              32.40              32.32
      32.41        32.46              32.36              31.59
      ---Langeland, Nellie       TU                              X11:12.38
      31.00        34.03              34.22              34.11
      34.30        34.41              34.63              33.90
      33.70        33.77              33.60              33.37
      33.61        33.60              33.61              33.46
      33.55        33.46              33.59              32.46
      Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
      Name                      School                         Finals Time
      1-Dicharry, Sarah         TU                              1:52.47
      26.75        28.65              28.52              28.55
      2-Berdine, Samantha       TU                              1:55.35
      27.77         29.03             29.26              29.29
      3-Lynn, Whitney           UA                              1:56.95
      27.98        29.49              29.95              29.53
      4-Borkovec, Katie         UA                              1:58.70
      27.49        29.40              30.48              31.33
      5-Long, Leah              UNO                             2:06.02
      29.02        31.59              32.20              33.21
      6-Perez, Jen              UNO                             2:10.27
      29.76        31.90              33.75              34.86
      Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
      1-Fulop, Mariann           UA                             58.78
      28.96        29.82
      2-Brown, Tiffany           TU                             59.00
      28.78        30.22
      3-Patterson, Lauren        TU                             59.99
      29.71         30.28
      4-Clegg, Hannah            UA                             1:00.00
      30.26        29.74
      5-Sciortino, Tory          UNO                            1:03.34
      31.12         32.22
      ---Quinn, Devlyn           TU                             X1:01.42
      29.88        31.54
      ---Kora, Angela            UA                             X1:03.67
      31.56        32.11
      Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
      1-McEachrane, Linda    	 TU                             1:06.40
      31.48        34.92
      2-Muck, Molly              UA                             1:09.16
      32.38        36.78
      3-Quinn, Maureen           TU                             1:09.73
      32.62        37.11
      4-Petry, Lisa              UA                             1:14.25
      35.36        38.89
      5-Long, Leah               UNO                            1:23.15
      39.03        44.12
      ---Zomchick, Sarah         TU                             X1:11.43
      33.54        37.89
      ---Shufflebarger, Jamie    TU                             X1:12.12
      34.21        37.91
      Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
      1-Emerson, Taylor          TU                             2:08.89
      28.79        32.62              33.48              34.00
      2-Laing, Leeann            TU                             2:10.46
      30.11        33.13              33.80              33.42
      3-Gregory, Emily           UA                             2:13.53
      29.52        33.21              34.45              36.35
      4-Moll, Sarah              UA                             2:22.58
      32.17         36.89              37.46              36.06
      ---Williams, Amanda     	 TU                             X2:16.53
      30.94        34.22              35.37              36.00
      Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
      1-Csobanki, Zsuzsa         UA                             24.21
      2-McCoy, Katherine         TU                             24.78
      3-Davidoff, Cara           TU                             24.81
      4-Silver, Tifanie          UA                             25.56
      5-Perez, Jen               UNO                            27.38
      6-D'Anna, Jennifer         UNO                            34.43
      ---Carey, Elizabeth        TU                             X26.50
      ---Coble, Christina        UNO                            X28.02
      Event 8 Women 1 meter Diving
      Name                       School                         Finals Score
      1-Wilson, Hillarie         UA                             237.53
      2-Kushner, Brieanne        UA                             234.23
      3-Carrillo, Danielle       TU                             222.23
      Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
      1-Csobanki, Zsuzsa         UA                             52.17
      25.24        26.93
      2-McEachrane, Linda   	 TU                             52.41
      25.36        27.05
      3-Dicharry, Sarah          TU                             52.86
      25.95        26.91
      4-Silver, Tifanie          UA                             55.45
      26.75        28.70
      5-Perez, Jen               UNO                           	59.71
      28.69        31.02
      6-D'Anna, Jennifer         UNO                           	1:18.00
      38.02        39.98
      ---Quinn, Devlyn           TU                             X55.09
      26.56        28.53
      ---Coble, Christina        UNO                            X1:02.19
      28.97        33.22
      Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
      Name                     	 School                         Finals Time
      1-Brown, Tiffany           TU                             2:05.57
      30.51        31.54              31.70              31.82
      2-Fulop, Mariann           UA                             2:07.69
      30.67        32.12              32.33              32.57
      3-Patterson, Lauren      	 TU                             2:09.85
      30.96        32.53              33.29              33.07       
      4-Clegg, Hannah            UA                             2:12.09
      31.69        32.96              33.91              33.53
      5-Sciortino, Tory          UNO                            2:18.21
      32.77         34.18              35.26              36.00
      ---Kora, Angela            UA                             X2:12.55
      32.02        33.21              33.85              33.47
      ---Williams, Amanda     	 TU                             X2:15.94
      32.01        34.43              34.71               34.79
      Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
      Name                       School                         Finals Time       
      1-Berdine, Samantha     	 TU                             2:27.30
      34.40        37.25              37.35              38.30
      2-Quinn, Maureen           TU                             2:29.27
      34.37        37.80              38.36              38.74
      3-Muck, Molly              UA                             2:29.59
      33.70        37.97               38.76              39.16
      4-Petry, Lisa              UA                             2:41.56
      36.07        41.19               42.07              42.23
      Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
      Name                       School                         Finals Time       
      1-Lynn, Whitney            UA                             5:03.77
      2-Taheri, Nicole           TU                             5:08.23
      3-Christian, Leslie        TU                             5:16.36
      4-Borkovec, Katie          UA                             5:22.23
      5-Sciortino, Tory          UNO                            5:42.33
      6-Long, Leah               UNO                            5:47.32
      ---Hughes, Jessica         TU                             X5:19.71
      Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
      Name                       School                         Finals Time
      1-Gregory, Emily           UA                             57.65
      2-Emerson, Taylor          TU                             58.80
      3-Naglick, Kate            TU                             59.81
      4-Moll, Sarah              UA                             1:03.92
      ---Carey, Elizabeth        TU                             X1:02.43
      ---Shufflebarger, Jamie    TU                             X1:02.57
      ---Zomchick, Sarah         TU                             X1:02.61
      ---Burks, Juliette         UA                             X1:04.50
      Event 14 Women 3 meter Diving
      Name                     School                           Finals Score
      1-Kushner, Brieanne      UA                               257.85
      2-Wilson, Hillarie       UA                               246.68
      3-Carrillo, Danielle     TU                               231.15
      Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
      Name                     School                           Finals Time
      1-Fulop, Mariann         UA                               4:31.55
      29.07        33.06              34.09              33.27
      39.39        39.77              32.33              30.57
      2-Berdine, Samantha      TU                               4:37.39
      30.20        33.50              1:08.94           40.11
      40.75        32.43              31.46
      3-Laing, Leeann          TU                               4:39.41
      29.48        34.02              36.37              34.84
      42.33        41.76              31.16              29.45       
      4-Kora, Angela           UA                               4:53.83
      33.10        38.29              35.91              34.81
      42.52        42.48              33.89              32.83
      ---Williams, Amanda      TU                               X4:44.48
      31.23        34.66              36.78              35.53
      41.43        41.20              32.44              31.21
      ---Underwood, Meggie     TU                               X4:45.71
      30.64        34.85              36.00              34.92
      43.38        43.39              31.89              30.64
      Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
      Team                     Relay                            Finals Time
      1-TU                     A                                3:30.67
      1) McEachrane, Linda    2) Brown, Tiffany
      3) Davidoff, Cara       4) Dicharry, Sarah
      25.15        52.20              25.04              53.04
      25.34        53.27              25.24              52.16
      2-UA                    A                                 3:36.01
      1) Silver, Tifanie     2) Lynn, Whitney
      3) Gregory, Emily      4) Csobanki, Zsuzsa
      26.59        55.37              26.83              55.00
      25.30        54.41              23.95              51.23
      3-TU                    B                                 3:38.06
      1) McCoy, Katherine      2) Taheri, Nicole
      3) Quinn, Devlyn         4) Naglick, Kate
      26.36        54.90              26.25              54.67
      25.93        54.09              25.74              54.40


Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)