comscore script

Arkansas 6 Buffalo 0

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 6 Buffalo 0

2010 Sleep Inn Classic
Arkansas vs Buffalo

Feb 20, 2010 at Denton, TX (Pioneer Field)

Arkansas 6 (5-4)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf411201300
Brittany Griffiths ss411001300
Miranda Dixon dh201021000
Lindsey Wells pr000000000
Sandra Smith 1b412100801
Jessica Robison 3b300011002
Brea Van de Pol pr010000000
Courtney Breault 2b312210210
Becca Carden lf401101302
Jessica Waddle c111000110
Emily Jones ph100000000
Tori Mort rf200000002
Amanda Caldwell ph100001000
Hope McLemore p000000150
Totals29696462177
Buffalo 0 (1-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
BERTOT 2b200000120
FRANICH cf200010001
SHEFFLER lf000000000
WALDRON c300000700
BARR p/dh100020100
WARD 3b301001130
GRIFFIN 1b300000700
BEJARANO ss300000133
SHEEHAN rf200000100
GALLIPANI lf/cf201000200
IVANCICH p000000000
Totals21020312184

Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 000 200 4 -  6  9  0
Buffalo............. 000 000 0 -  0  2  0
-----------------------------------------
LOB – ARK 7; UB 4. 2B – Griffiths; Breault; Carden. HR – Bachkora. SH – Waddle; BERTOT. CS – FRANICH.

Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore W7.02003100002125127
Buffalo iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
BARR L,1-14.2322440000162146
IVANCICH2.1644020000131332

Win – McLemore. Loss – BARR. Save – None.

Umpires – HP: Adam Miller 1B: Mark Oelfke 3B: Will ShirleyStart: 12:32 pm Time: 1:55 Attendance:Weather: Cold, cloudy, windy.



Sports Category : Softball