comscore script

Arkansas 7 Mississippi State 2

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 7 Mississippi State 2

2010 Arkansas SoftballMississippi State at Arkansas (Game 1)Mar 27, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Mississippi State 2 (19-14,2-5)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Chelsea Bramlett c311001400
Ali Bainbridge 2b201011600
Brittany Bell cf100111210
Kaili Smith lf300001001
Jessie Bailey 3b300000240
Courtney Nesbit 1b301000210
Jessica Cooley rf301001200
Erin Nesbit ss300001022
Jessie Spain dp211100000
Lindsey Dunlap p000000000
Stephanie Becker p000000000
Misty Flesher p000000000
Totals23252261883
Arkansas 7 (19-11,4-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf332200100
Becca Carden lf100010400
Sandra Smith 3b311211001
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Miranda Dixon dp311300000
Courtney Breault 2b200011210
Emily Jones 1b301000400
Amanda Summerford pr000000000
Brittany Robison rf300000100
Tori Mort rf000000100
Jessica Waddle c100001522
Amanda Caldwell ph000010000
Brittany Griffiths ss120010220
Jessica Robison pr100000002
Hope McLemore p000000100
Totals21757532155
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Mississippi State... 100 001 0 -  2  5  1
Arkansas............ 320 200 X -  7  5  0
-----------------------------------------
E – B. Bell(3). DP – MS 2; Arkansas 1. LOB – MS 3; Arkansas 5. 2B – A Bainbridge(11); Bachkora(11); Smith(5); Jones, E(1). HR – J. Spain(3); Bachkora(11); Dixon, M(7). HBP – Bachkora; Waddle. SH – Carden 2(6). SF – B. Bell(1). SB – C. Bramlett 2(42); Carden(3). CS – A Bainbridge(2).
Mississippi State iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Lindsey Dunlap L,3-31.225521102061122
Stephanie Becker3.1221310000121644
Misty Flesher1.01000100003310
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore W,11-47.0522260000232694
Win – McLemore (11-4). Loss – L. Dunlap (3-3). Save – None. WP – L. Dunlap(2). HBP – by L. Dunlap (Bachkora); by L. Dunlap (Waddle).

Umpires – HP: Patrick Keim 1B: Scott Brians 3B: Pat Lyons Start: 1:01 Time: 1:51 Attendance: Weather: 59 degrees, sunny



Sports Category : Softball