comscore script

Arkansas 8 South Carolina 5

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 8 South Carolina 5

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas at South Carolina (Game 1)Mar 17, 2010 at Columbia, S.C. (Beckham Field)

Arkansas 8 (16-8,1-0 SEC)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf323320200
Becca Carden lf201100000
Tori Mort rf100001103
Sandra Smith 3b312120100
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Miranda Dixon dh411011001
Stephanie Brewer 1b501100305
Courtney Breault 2b301100221
Brittany Robison rf/lf312110000
Jessica Waddle c010010800
Brea Van de Pol pr010000000
Brittany Griffiths ss100000412
Emily Jones ph100000000
Hope McLemore p000000000
Totals2681187221312
South Carolina 5 (9-15,0-6 SEC)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Milks, H. dh400002000
Lackey, L. cf320010110
Mendes, L. 1b422100820
Fulmer, P. c402200220
Childs, E. rf401202202
Westfall, K. lf201010000
Hamilton, B. ss301001313
Walker, L. 3b300001140
Arbaugh, S. 2b200002421
Redondo, K. ph111000000
Goodwin, K. p000000000
Chastain, A. p000000000
White, K. p000000000
Totals305852821126
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 230 102 0 -  8 11  1
South Carolina...... 000 002 3 -  5  8  3
-----------------------------------------
E – Breault(4); Hamilton, B.(9); Walker, L.(9); Arbaugh, S.(5). DP – S. Carolina 1. LOB – Arkansas 12; S. Carolina 6. 2B – Bachkora(9); Smith(4); Dixon, M(5); Mendes, L.(8); Childs, E.(8). 3B – Fulmer, P.(1). HR – Bachkora(9). HBP – Waddle. SH – Carden(2); Mort(1); Waddle 2(4); Griffiths 2(9). SF – Breault(2). CS – Carden(1).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore W,9-37.08532800003032103
South Carolina iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Goodwin, K.0.00000000000000
Chastain, A. L,4-55.0975420011203038
White, K.2.021130000061133
Win – McLemore (9-3). Loss – Chastain, A. (4-5). Save – None. HBP – by Chastain, A. (Waddle).

Umpires – HP: Bill Masters 1B: Steve McCown 3B: Eddie Walker Start: 4:05 PM Time: 2:20 Attendance: Weather: 56 degrees, overcast Chastain, A. faced 1 batter in the 6th.



Sports Category : Softball