comscore script

Arkansas 9 Ole Miss 0

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 9 Ole Miss 0

2010 Arkansas SoftballMississippi at Arkansas (Game 2)May 01, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Mississippi 0 (25-25,6-17)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Doornberg, Corrine 2b300000200
Doubt, Alise cf301000001
Grill, Lauren ss201000110
Barnhill, Brittany 1b200000103
Tramp, Amber c201000400
Broome, Brittany pr000000000
Overbeck, Cali 3b200000110
Ghinaudo, Courtnie dp201000000
Dowdy, Ashley lf201001011
McGovern, Alyssa rf201000300
Perry, Lindsey p000000000
Nye, Becky p000000000
Totals20060011235
Arkansas 9 (28-24,10-14)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf222010200
Becca Carden lf202000200
Sandra Smith 3b221110112
Miranda Dixon dp211210000
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Courtney Breault 2b222410210
Layne McGuirt 1b211111500
Brittany Robison rf200100102
Tori Mort rf000000000
Jessica Waddle c200001110
Brittany Griffiths ss200001120
Hope McLemore p000000000
Totals18999531554
Score by Innings               R  H  E
--------------------------------------
Mississippi......... 000 00 -  0  6  0
Arkansas............ 302 4X -  9  9  0
--------------------------------------
LOB – UM 5; Arkansas 4. 2B – Grill, L(8); Bachkora(18); Carden(4); Dixon, M(9). 3B – McGuirt(1). HR – Breault(6). SH – Carden(10). SF – Robison, B(2). SB – McGovern, A(5); Smith(2). CS – Broome, B(3).
Mississippi iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Perry, Lindsey L,8-50.13331000003501
Nye, Becky3.2666431001152061
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore W,14-95.0600010000202085
Win – McLemore (14-9). Loss – Perry, L (8-5). Save – None. WP – Nye, Becky(4).

Umpires – HP: Bill Masters 1B: Scott Thomas 3B: John Omeilia Start: 3:32 Time: 1:30 Attendance: 795 Weather: 64 degrees, mostly cloudy



Sports Category : Softball