comscore script

Arkansas 9 SIUE 3

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas 9 SIUE 3

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas at SIU-EdwardsvilleMar 14, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Arkansas 9 (14-8)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf333210100
Becca Carden lf422000000
Sandra Smith 3b412400020
Brea Van de Pol pr010000000
Miranda Dixon dh402000001
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Courtney Breault 2b411300220
Stephanie Brewer 1b401001700
Layne McGuirt p401000040
Brittany Robison rf200000101
Tori Mort rf100000100
Brittany Griffiths ss300001222
Jessica Waddle c000000710
Totals3391291221114
SIU-Edwardsville 3 (12-12)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
RUMPF, Chaleen cf400000120
BARRON, Lindsey rf401002201
ZEMBRUSKI, Lauren 3b310012032
DAVIS, Whitney 1b312000600
SCHLAFKE, Kasey ss211100230
SIEBERT, Laurie dh200001000
TOOLEY, Taylor 2b300001302
STANICEK, Samantha c300000400
MURPHY, Megan lf302001301
TAYLOR, Erika p000000020
Totals273611721106
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 001 030 5 -  9 12  1
SIU-Edwardsville.... 000 300 0 -  3  6  2
-----------------------------------------
E – Griffiths(9); RUMPF(2); TAYLOR(1). LOB – Arkansas 4; SIUE 6. 2B – Bachkora(7); Smith(3); MURPHY(2). HR – Bachkora 2(7); Smith(5); Breault(2). SH – SCHLAFKE(9); SIEBERT(5).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Layne McGuirt W,4-27.06311701002730311
SIU-Edwardsville iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
TAYLOR, Erika L,11-77.01299120000333498
Win – McGuirt (4-2). Loss – TAYLOR (11-7). Save – None. BK – McGuirt(1).

Umpires – HP: Terry Holt 1B: Lenny Fly 3B: Danny Avra Start: 11:20 Time: 1:40 Attendance: Weather: 47 degrees, cloudy



Sports Category : Softball