Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2007 09:08 PM
Arkansas Invitational - 1/12/2007
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash -
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaVerne Jones Unattached 7.32q 3
2 Ebonie Floyd Houston 7.39q 3
3 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 7.43q 6
4 Simone Facey Texas A&M 7.46q 5
5 Virgil Hodge TCU 7.53q 4
6 LaShawndra Ratliff Unattached 7.56q 3
7 Katie Baker Texas A&M 7.57q 6
8 Carla Grace Baylor 7.60q 2
9 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 7.61 5
10 Kadeshia Fortune Ole Miss 7.62 6
11 Octavia Garrett Houston 7.68 4
12 Tresha Henry Texas A&M 7.69 3
13 Kim Mulkey Ole Miss 7.70 6
14 Rachel Foster Texas A&M 7.71 1
15 Brittany Blaylock TCU 7.74 1
16 Jessica Gregory Baylor 7.74 4
17 Tiana Hood Baylor 7.78 2
18 Marnyka Honeycutt K-State 7.80 5
19 LaToya Banks K-State 7.86 1
20 Amber Bledsoe Ole Miss 7.87 3
21 Kourtnee Jones Texas-Arling 7.90 4
22 Tominque Boatright Arkansas 7.91 4
23 Kim Hargers Texas-Arling 7.93 4
23 Shaniece Richardson MVSU 7.93 1
25 Courtney Boulard Mo State 7.97 2
26 Shanna Rash Texas-Arling 7.99 5
27 LaTasha Watson Texas-Arling 8.10 2
28 JoNee Collins MVSU 8.31 3
29 Ashley Harris Mo State 8.36 2
30 Shelita Brent MVSU 8.41 1
31 Camille Brown Mo.Southern 8.54 3
32 April Brooks Mo State 8.56 6
33 Anda Udris Mo State 8.57 5
-- Peter-Gaye Beckford Unattached FS 3
-- Leneice Rolle Mo State FS 5
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ebonie Floyd Houston 7.28
2 Simone Facey Texas A&M 7.34
3 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 7.40
4 Virgil Hodge TCU 7.49
5 Katie Baker Texas A&M 7.52
6 Carla Grace Baylor 7.61
7 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 7.66
8 Kadeshia Fortune Ole Miss 7.68
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carla Grace Baylor 24.17 1
2 Clora Williams Texas A&M 24.18 1
3 Markeatha Cooper Unattached 24.58 3
4 LaShawndra Ratliff Unattached 24.68 1
5 Tiana Hood Baylor 24.73 2
6 Kishelle Paul TCU 24.83 2
7 Kim Mulkey Ole Miss 24.96 3
8 Brittany Blaylock TCU 25.07 2
9 Monique Coleman K-State 25.08 5
10 Marnyka Honeycutt K-State 25.28 4
11 Kourtnee Jones Texas-Arling 25.31 5
12 Rachel Foster Texas A&M 25.36 3
13 Kim Hargers Texas-Arling 25.49 6
14 Angelique Stephens Mo State 25.56 4
15 Jessica Gregory Baylor 25.70 5
16 Chelsea Huddleston Texas-Arling 25.91 7
17 Whitney Holmes Texas A&M 26.02 7
18 Alexandria Oembler Mo State 26.15 6
19 Courtney Boulard Mo State 26.19 5
20 LaToya Banks K-State 26.25 7
21 LaTasha Watson Texas-Arling 26.27 7
22 Danielle Oliver Mo.Southern 26.44 2
23 Britney Barnard Ole Miss 26.47 6
24 Marissa Moseley Okla Baptist 26.52 4
25 Stasia Kelly-Taylor Baylor 26.62 6
26 Ebonique Wilson Okla Baptist 26.68 7
27 April Brooks Mo State 27.40 6
28 JoNee Collins MVSU 27.45 3
29 Renee Berry Mo State 27.51 5
30 Safiya McPherson MVSU 27.77 5
31 Re Waterford Mo.Southern 28.09 3
32 Alicia Bell MVSU 28.65 6
33 Anda Udris Mo State 28.93 4
34 Camille Brown Mo.Southern 28.96 2
35 Kayla Piley Mo.Southern 31.67 7
-- Ciara Willis Houston DNF 4
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LaVerne Jones Unattached 52.16 1 10
2 Katie Baker Texas A&M 53.73 1 8
3 Kenyata Coleman Ole Miss 54.06 1 6
4 Jessica Cousins Arkansas 54.67 1 4
5 Leander Ernest Mo State 55.83 3 2
6 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 56.09 2 1
7 Lauren Tillman Baylor 56.26 3
8 Lakeisha Martin Arkansas 56.71 4
9 Paige Farrell Arkansas 56.84 2
10 Courtenay Brown Arkansas 57.40 5
11 Katrina Taylor Baylor 57.42 3
12 Sirdonea Davis Ole Miss 58.03 5
13 Jennifer Fall Arkansas 58.20 6
14 Crystal Thompson Texas-Arling 58.64 7
15 Laura Smith K-State 58.71 4
16 Britney Barnard Ole Miss 58.76 7
17 Laneeka Allen Houston 59.02 6
18 Tonya Hopkins Texas-Arling 59.73 7
19 Chamberlain Garber Texas-Arling 1:00.06 6
20 Janet Jones Baylor 1:00.11 5
21 Rena Napoleon Baylor 1:00.16 4
22 Bryanna Hill Texas-Arling 1:00.44 7
23 Rachael Long Baylor 1:00.70 6
24 LeCara Tibbs Baylor 1:00.94 2
25 Andrea Haywood MVSU 1:02.13 6
26 Jasmine Dacus Ole Miss 1:02.41 5
27 Sheniquia Pressley MVSU 1:02.75 4
28 Sarah Wallace Mo.Southern 1:03.91 6
29 Stacy Borgard Mo.Southern 1:04.50 7
30 Jessica Brown MVSU 1:05.28 5
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichole Jones Baylor 2:10.98
2 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Unattached 2:11.48
3 Lauren Hagans Baylor 2:11.82
4 Danielle Bradley Baylor 2:12.41
5 Landgraff Ida Texas-Arling 2:12.92
6 Kyli Bean Okla Baptist 2:14.13
7 Amanda Mayfield Okla Baptist 2:16.62
8 Alison Walker Mo.Southern 2:17.95
9 Charity Williams Baylor 2:18.70
10 Carranda Mose Texas-Arling 2:19.98
11 Kathryn Benvegnu Baylor 2:22.43
12 Emily Dittemore K-State 2:23.04
13 Vera Rudakova Unattached 2:23.05
14 Kristin Wolkey Mo State 2:24.69
15 Robison Adrian Baylor 2:25.10
16 Gina Messamer TCU 2:27.44
17 Brooke Higgs Arkansas 2:27.49
18 Lindsey Billington Mo State 2:29.56
19 Kari Fritchie Mo.Southern 2:30.24
20 Chloe Key Mo State 2:30.44
21 Ebony Burch MVSU 2:33.52
22 Kaitlin Wilkinson Mo.Southern 2:37.60
23 LeAndria Williams MVSU 2:45.10
24 Candace Lee MVSU 2:51.86
Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Pierson K-State 5:10.93
2 Christina Mose Texas-Arling 5:23.28
3 Kara Eckard Mo.Southern 5:26.35
4 Auvia Miller Mo State 5:28.06
5 Jessica Cook Houston 5:29.72
6 Krista Merrill Mo.Southern 5:33.67
7 Lauren Nystrom Mo State 5:34.85
8 Courtney Waltbillig Mo.Southern 5:35.92
9 Kelcee Keenan Houston 5:36.39
10 Staci Nelson Mo State 5:36.85
11 Lisa Baity TCU 5:36.96
12 Abbey Adams Mo.Southern 5:37.25
13 Victoria Kline Mo.Southern 5:42.18
14 Botle' Mhalnga MVSU 5:55.31
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renae Van Wyhe Baylor 10:10.53
2 McKale Davis TCU 10:11.12
3 Sarah Sauvageau Texas A&M 10:19.46
4 Oumama Hallal Houston 10:39.37
5 Jessi Barnes Baylor 10:44.78
6 Kimi Shank Mo.Southern 10:57.18
7 Ashley Bunch Mo.Southern 11:13.14
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles -
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Markeatha Cooper Unattached 8.54q 3
2 Jennifer Williams Texas A&M 8.55q 1
3 Tresha Henry Texas A&M 8.79q 3
4 Lindsey Adams Texas A&M 8.81q 1
5 Rachael Long Baylor 8.83q 2
6 Whitney Holmes Texas A&M 8.86q 2
7 DeAna Carson Baylor 8.88q 2
8 Lee Andrea Robinson Houston 8.94q 1
9 Francis Vital Ole Miss 9.05 1
10 Mary Minor TCU 9.10 1
11 Jasmine Dacus Ole Miss 9.12 1
12 Alexandria Oembler Mo State 9.12 3
13 Kim Brown Baylor 9.17 3
14 Megan Thompson Arkansas 9.23 3
15 Ebonique Wilson Okla Baptist 9.79 1
16 Leneice Rolle Mo State 9.80 2
17 Dominque Gloster MVSU 9.83 2
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Williams Texas A&M 8.52
2 Whitney Holmes Texas A&M 8.68
3 Lindsey Adams Texas A&M 8.72
4 Lee Andrea Robinson Houston 8.74
5 Francis Vital Ole Miss 8.89
6 Rachael Long Baylor 8.90
7 DeAna Carson Baylor 9.08
-- Tresha Henry Texas A&M DNF
Event 9 Women 4x400 Meter Relay -
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:37.08 1
2 Arkansas 3:39.28 1
3 Baylor 3:43.67 1
4 Texas A&M 'B' 3:45.00 3
5 Ole Miss 3:48.99 1
6 K-State 3:51.93 2
7 Okla Baptist 3:55.95 2
8 Ole Miss 'B' 3:57.63 3
9 Texas-Arlington 3:58.55 2
10 Arkansas 'B' 3:59.84 3
11 MVSU 4:10.25 1
12 MVSU 'B' 4:19.33 3
-- Okla Baptist 'B' DQ 3 1st Leg lane violati
Event 10 Women Distance Medley -
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baylor 11:51.89
2 Baylor 'B' 12:20.74
3 K-State 12:26.30
4 Okla Baptist 12:32.98
Event 11 Women High Jump -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaylene Wagner K-State 1.81m 5-11.25
2 Caroline Wolf Texas A&M 1.78m 5-10.00
3 Michelle Martin Arkansas 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Carmia Carroll Ole Miss 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Marissa Moseley Okla Baptist 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Felicia Brown MVSU 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Zaleika Goffe Mo State 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Kayla Smith Baylor 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Kim Brown Baylor 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Johanna Pool TCU 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Francis Vital Ole Miss 1.55m 5-01.00
11 Maraneika Goffe Mo State 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Rachel Joiner TCU 1.55m 5-01.00
14 April Brooks Mo State 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Jessie Wood Mo.Southern 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Kayla Piley Mo.Southern NH
Event 12 Women Pole Vault -
=================================================================================
Progressions: 3.10 - 3.25 - 3.40 - 3.55 - 3.70 - 3.85 - 3.95 Pr
cont 4.03 - 4.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 April Stiener Adidas 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Jodi Unger Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 4.00m 13-01.50
4 Christy Turner Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Katie Stripling Arkansas 3.70m 12-01.50
6 Vanessa Maida Texas-Arling 3.70m 12-01.50
7 Katie Stoever Baylor 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Megan Scott Arkansas 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Erin Cluiss Texas-Arling 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Lacey Moore Texas-Arling 3.40m 11-01.75
11 Kaleigh Teel Baylor 3.40m 11-01.75
12 Leslie Starnes TCU 3.40m 11-01.75
13 Erica Culver Mo.Southern 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Danielle Aanerud Houston 3.25m 10-08.00
15 Ciara Lipsey Mo.Southern 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Liz Blase' Mo State NH
-- Ashley Korol Baylor NH
-- Jennifer Davidson Texas A&M NH
-- Taylor Warden Ole Miss NH
Event 13 Women Long Jump -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley McCarty Texas A&M 6.03m 19-09.50
2 Natasha Coleman Unattached 5.97m 19-07.00
3 Candice Mills K-State 5.96m 19-06.75
4 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 5.95m 19-06.25
5 Peter-Gaye Beckford Unattached 5.91m 19-04.75
6 DeAna Carson Baylor 5.89m 19-04.00
7 Hylete Young Houston 5.88m 19-03.50
8 Francis Vital Ole Miss 5.87m 19-03.25
9 Amber Bledsoe Ole Miss 5.74m 18-10.00
10 Rachel Easley Houston 5.66m 18-07.00
11 Kim Brown Baylor 5.57m 18-03.25
12 Neidra Covington TCU 5.55m 18-02.50
13 LaTasha Watson Texas-Arling 5.45m 17-10.75
14 Whitney Holmes Texas A&M 5.37m 17-07.50
15 Angela Gonzales Texas-Arling 5.24m 17-02.25
16 Channell Lloyd Mo.Southern 4.96m 16-03.25
17 April Brooks Mo State 4.49m 14-08.75
18 Kayla Piley Mo.Southern 4.47m 14-08.00
19 Jessie Wood Mo.Southern 4.15m 13-07.50
20 Ashley Harris Mo State 3.88m 12-08.75
Event 14 Women Triple Jump -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yasmine Regis Texas A&M 12.94m 42-05.50
2 Marrianne Schlachter K-State 12.75m 41-10.00
3 Angela Thomas Texas A&M 12.35m 40-06.25
4 Thomaida Polydorou K-State 12.10m 39-08.50
5 Stasia Kelly-Taylor Baylor 11.93m 39-01.75
6 Carmia Carroll Ole Miss 11.85m 38-10.50
7 Quinshundolyn McPherson Houston 11.83m 38-09.75
8 Kelli Williams Houston 11.82m 38-09.50
Event 15 Women Shot Put -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Candis Kelley TCU 14.47m 47-05.75
2 Michelle Rossio Arkansas 14.16m 46-05.50
3 Anteneshia Lindsey Texas A&M 14.15m 46-05.25
4 Jessica Selby Mo.Southern 14.13m 46-04.25
5 Zelma Wade TCU 13.59m 44-07.00
6 Lindsey Frazier Texas A&M 13.15m 43-01.75
7 Linda Rosema Texas-Arling 13.06m 42-10.25
8 Davina Orieukwu Ole Miss 12.46m 40-10.50
9 Jessica Self Mo.Southern 12.42m 40-09.00
10 Erin Steffens Mo.Southern 12.10m 39-08.50
11 Crystal Stewart Ole Miss 11.92m 39-01.25
12 Cortney Vie Mo.Southern 11.78m 38-07.75
13 Angie Scott Arkansas 11.53m 37-10.00
14 Emilie Mieseler Mo.Southern 11.37m 37-03.75
15 Susan Legatova Ole Miss 11.36m 37-03.25
16 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 10.77m 35-04.00
17 Lindsey Adams Texas A&M 10.48m 34-04.75
18 Deandrea Rolle Mo State 10.44m 34-03.00
19 Marlee Kevech Ole Miss 8.40m 27-06.75
20 April Brooks Mo State 8.36m 27-05.25
21 Sereta Dotson MVSU 6.47m 21-02.75
Event 16 Women Weight Throw -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Villanueva Houston 17.66m 57-11.25
2 Brittany Devereaux Baylor 17.07m 56-00.00
3 Linda Rosema Texas-Arling 16.92m 55-06.25
4 Jessica Selby Mo.Southern 16.20m 53-01.75
5 Michelle Rossio Arkansas 15.89m 52-01.75
6 Davina Orieukwu Ole Miss 15.44m 50-08.00
7 Deidre Lee Tarver Texas A&M 15.33m 50-03.50
8 Crystal Stewart Ole Miss 15.00m 49-02.50
9 Cortney Vie Mo.Southern 14.57m 47-09.75
10 Amanda Littlefield Mo.Southern 14.56m 47-09.25
11 Jessica Self Mo.Southern 14.07m 46-02.00
12 Emma Stahlberg Texas-Arling 13.37m 43-10.50
13 Emilie Mieseler Mo.Southern 13.31m 43-08.00
14 Angie Scott Arkansas 12.42m 40-09.00
15 Erin Steffens Mo.Southern 10.16m 33-04.00
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash -
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DaBryan Blanton Nike 6.66q 4
2 Chris Johnson Unattached 6.75q 7
3 Preston Perry Unattached 6.76q 4
4 Brendan Christian Unattached 6.78q 1
5 J-Mee Samules Arkansas 6.80q 7
6 Jay Connaughton Texas-Arling 6.80q 3
7 Richard Adu-Bobie Texas A&M 6.81q 7
8 Michael Rodgers Okla Baptist 6.85q 2
9 Cedric Harris Texas-San An 6.86 5
10 Justyn Warner TCU 6.90 3
11 Teddy Williams Texas-San An 6.90 1
12 Courtney Thomas Baylor 6.91 3
13 Trey Harts Baylor 6.91 6
14 Chris Lloyd Unattached 6.91 5
15 Lavarius Giles Jackson St. 6.92 7
16 Coby Morrison Texas-Arling 6.96 3
17 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 6.98 5
18 Byron Majors Texas-Arling 6.99 6
19 Tremaine Smith Houston 7.01 1
20 Robert Morton Unattached 7.02 2
21 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 7.02 5
22 Bradley Reed Texas A&M 7.02 6
23 Quinton Young Texas A&M 7.07 4
24 Alex Ingram Unattached 7.08 5
25 Ledaniel Briscoe Jackson St. 7.09 3
26 Enoete Inanga Unattached 7.13 7
26 Cedric Zellner Arkansas 7.13 2
28 Antione Adams Unattached 7.15 4
29 Benga Adeeko Texas-San An 7.16 1
30 Brandon Cook Ole Miss 7.17 6
31 Ola Bashorun Okla Baptist 7.18 2
32 Maurice Ben MVSU 7.19 1
33 Nelson Kapkiwok Unattached 7.21 1
34 Lamont Styles Unattached 7.21 7
35 Donnell Esdaille Unattached 7.23 6
36 Lamarcus Hunter Houston 7.29 5
37 Quinchun Carey Texas-Arling 7.29 7
38 Andrew Wright Mo.Southern 7.34 3
39 Charistopher Watkins MVSU 7.42 2
40 Adam Benz TCU 7.43 1
-- Schaffer Sherrer Jackson St. FS 4
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Johnson Unattached 6.65 2 10
2 DaBryan Blanton Nike 6.67 2 8
3 Preston Perry Unattached 6.68 2 6
4 J-Mee Samules Arkansas 6.69 1 4
5 Michael Rodgers Okla Baptist 6.74 1 2
6 Richard Adu-Bobie Texas A&M 6.75 1 1
7 Jay Connaughton Texas-Arling 6.76 1
8 Brendan Christian Unattached 6.79 2
9 Justyn Warner TCU 6.86 1
10 Chris Lloyd Unattached 6.87 2
11 Courtney Thomas Baylor 6.87 1
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 20.85 1
2 Brendan Christian Unattached 21.17 1
3 Trey Harts Baylor 21.34 2
4 Rodney Lockhart Ole Miss 21.44 7
5 Mike Myer K-State 21.55 6
6 Courtney Thomas Baylor 21.57 2
7 Preston Perry Unattached 21.65 1
8 Michael Rodgers Okla Baptist 21.81 3
9 Coby Morrison Texas-Arling 21.83 5
10 Lavarius Giles Jackson St. 21.92 3
11 Teddy Williams Texas-San An 21.95 8
12 Steven Brown Texas-San An 22.03 5
13 Robert Morton Unattached 22.04 6
14 Jay Cooper TCU 22.11 4
15 Clint Renfro TCU 22.13 5
16 Cedric Harris Texas-San An 22.19 2
17 Alex Ingram Unattached 22.21 2
18 Derek Nettles Okla Baptist 22.23 6
19 Raymond Jones TCU 22.25 3
20 Ledaniel Briscoe Jackson St. 22.41 7
21 Derrick Ray Jackson St. 22.60 1
22 Donnell Esdaille Unattached 22.61 8
23 Mike Coleman Ole Miss 22.62 4
24 Justin McQueen Texas A&M 22.64 4
25 Ola Bashorun Okla Baptist 22.77 8
26 Byron Majors Texas-Arling 22.89 2
27 Antione Adams Unattached 22.97 7
28 Steven Jones Houston 23.01 6
29 Adolphus Jones Unattached 23.03 5
30 Evan Wright TCU 23.16 5
31 Adam Benz TCU 23.17 8
32 Alfred Clark MVSU 23.29 6
33 Brandon Cook Ole Miss 23.29 6
34 Andrew Wright Mo.Southern 23.56 8
-- James DeJesus K-State DNF 3
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Mutai Baylor 47.04 2
2 Rodney Lockhart Ole Miss 47.22 4
2 Chris Lloyd Unattached 47.22 1
4 William Mccaskill Unattached 47.35 2
5 J.T. Scheuerman Baylor 47.41 5
6 Quentin Summers Baylor 47.49 1
7 Daniel Caines Great Britain 47.52 2
8 AC Robinson Texas A&M 47.67 1
9 Gaston Griffin Texas-San An 47.97 8
10 Kolee Latson Houston 48.02 4
11 R.J. Anderson Baylor 48.02 5
12 LeJerald Betters Baylor 48.09 3
13 Joe Hughes StGregory 48.19 3
14 T.J. Lightsey Okla Baptist 48.39 10
15 Dell Guy TCU 48.41 4
16 Morquise Cleveland Texas A&M 48.42 6
17 Brandon Benson Unattached 48.44 7
18 Schaffer Sherrer Jackson St. 48.47 6
19 Jerry Jones StGregory 48.58 3
20 Tevan Everett K-State 48.58 6
21 Terry Josserand Okla St 48.58 9
22 Mark Teter Baylor 48.64 8
23 Jacob Farmer Ole Miss 48.91 1
24 Scott Briscoe Texas-San An 49.10 10
25 Dominic Brown Texas-San An 49.11 6
26 Enoete Inanga Unattached 49.32 6
27 Adolphus Jones Unattached 49.43 10
28 Brandon Machacek Texas A&M 49.56 11
29 Ryan McPeak Mo.Southern 49.57 9
30 Mike Coleman Ole Miss 49.58 9
31 Jarid Vaughan Texas-Arling 49.58 8
32 Aaron Morgan Texas-Arling 49.63 4
33 Mark Noland Ole Miss 49.70 5
34 L Settle Unattached 49.85 4
35 Justin Davis Houston 49.86 7
36 Allen Senegal Jackson St. 49.93 7
37 Michael Liggins Unattached 50.30 3
38 James Jerry Texas A&M 50.90 7
39 DeBodrick Walton Jackson St. 51.00 8
40 Eddy Beckwith Texas-Arling 51.82 7
41 Hakim McCllellan MVSU 52.22 10
42 LaTerance Prayer MVSU 53.67 8
43 Adrian Clark MVSU 53.71 6
44 Daniel Oldenettel Mo.Southern 54.71 11
45 Dennis Miller MVSU 59.26 9
-- Chris Lopez Texas-Arling DNF 10
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Thompson Unattached 1:52.79
2 James Collet K-State 1:54.20
3 Courtney Irby Jackson St. 1:54.39
4 Robertson John Baylor 1:54.90
5 A.J. Carter Okla Baptist 1:55.04
6 Kevin Itima Jackson St. 1:55.16
7 Ryan Ripley Okla St 1:55.21
8 Eric Miller Texas-San An 1:56.13
9 Prophet Bailey Okla Baptist 1:56.46
10 Idilio Campos Texas-Arling 1:57.15
11 Jerhoemee Murray Okla St 1:57.37
12 Ryan Billingsly Unattached 1:57.40
13 Sam Dech Unattached 1:58.18
14 Patrick Simon StGregory 1:58.49
15 Scott Shannos MVSU 1:58.57
16 Hunter Garner Baylor 1:58.65
17 Adrian Vargas Texas-San An 1:59.53
18 Peter Doroshuk Okla St 1:59.89
19 Zack Davis Texas-Arling 1:59.89
20 Ferrell Johns StGregory 2:00.00
21 Sterling Farmer Baylor 2:00.11
22 Derek Wright Mo.Southern 2:00.83
23 Jeff Raines Texas-Arling 2:00.92
24 Andre Walton MVSU 2:01.92
25 Tyler Chiartano Mo.Southern 2:02.03
26 Ramon Lowe K-State 2:02.44
27 Adrian Sigle MVSU 2:04.47
28 Seth Conerly Ole Miss 2:04.55
29 Rustan Crockett Mo.Southern 2:09.61
Event 25 Men 1 Mile Run -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Fleming Okla St 4:13.94
2 Calum Neff Houston 4:13.97
3 Dustin Dixon Mo.Southern 4:17.60
4 David Hebert Texas A&M 4:18.06
5 Sam Dech Unattached 4:18.44
6 Rio Reina Arkansas 4:19.22
7 Daniel Watts Okla St 4:19.66
8 Joe Gray Okla St 4:20.26
9 David Jankowski Okla St 4:20.64
10 Idilio Campos Texas-Arling 4:20.94
11 Benson Cheserek Texas-San An 4:21.10
12 Isaac Garcia Mo.Southern 4:21.25
13 Smith Barnes Okla St 4:22.30
14 Ahmed Harb Houston 4:22.73
15 Dan Schneider K-State 4:23.02
16 Chris Layman Texas-San An 4:23.24
17 Seth Conerly Ole Miss 4:24.41
18 Corey Vargas Texas-San An 4:26.74
19 Owen Thomas MVSU 4:28.20
20 Mike Breshears Okla St 4:30.13
21 Cody Cook TCU 4:33.23
22 Devin Darnall Ole Miss 4:43.46
23 Andre Walton MVSU 4:57.58
24 Marqueno Davis Jackson St. 5:01.77
25 Daniel Smith MVSU 5:55.22
-- Kendall Raines Jackson St. DNF
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Sauvageau Texas A&M 8:28.00 10
2 Collin Swaney K-State 8:35.42 8
3 Kyle Lewis Ole Miss 8:39.33 6
4 Ryan Birkholz Okla St 8:40.10 4
5 Alex Umberger K-State 8:44.71 2
6 Matt Manly TCU 8:48.87 1
7 Ricky Armstrong Mo.Southern 8:49.50
8 Jody Broccoli-Hickey Texas-Arling 8:53.28
9 Dustin Miller Mo.Southern 8:55.52
10 Jacob Jones Baylor 8:56.85
11 Armando Saldivar Texas-Arling 8:58.65
12 Kory Cool K-State 8:59.33
13 Marshall Summa Okla St 9:00.23
14 Ivan Pinal Texas-Arling 9:07.75
15 Kyle Davis Mo.Southern 9:10.72
16 Aaron Batey Unattached 9:14.26
17 Ben Histand Okla St 9:15.16
18 Peter Wood Okla St 9:21.39
19 Michael Garcia TCU 9:21.44
20 Jamal Jones Jackson St. 9:28.95
21 Samuel Karanja MVSU 9:53.02
22 Victor Bii MVSU 9:59.87
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles -
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Yarbrough Ole Miss 7.84q 3
2 William Vese Texas-San An 7.97q 2
3 Cordera Jenkins Unattached 8.06q 2
4 Jon McDowell Texas-Arling 8.12q 2
5 Brandon Woods Jackson St. 8.13q 1
6 Lamarcus Hunter Houston 8.14q 2
7 Cade Liverman Texas A&M 8.17q 3
8 Lamar Baskin Okla Baptist 8.18q 1
9 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 8.22 3
10 Derrick Ray Jackson St. 8.31 1
11 Steven Jones Houston 8.45 2
12 Adam Fretwell K-State 8.48 1
13 Tommy Wolfe Texas-San An 8.52 1
14 Wilbert Smith Jackson St. 8.62 3
15 Alton St.Rose Texas-San An 8.66 1
16 Dennis Miller MVSU 8.69 1
17 Justin Gunn Ole Miss 8.76 2
18 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 8.96 2
19 Brandon Glowacki Texas A&M 9.10 3
20 Bryce Willen Ole Miss 9.51 3
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles -
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Yarbrough Ole Miss 7.83
2 William Vese Texas-San An 7.85
3 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 8.05
4 Jon McDowell Texas-Arling 8.06
5 Cade Liverman Texas A&M 8.07
6 Lamar Baskin Okla Baptist 8.11
7 Brandon Woods Jackson St. 8.20
8 Lamarcus Hunter Houston 8.76
Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay -
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baylor 3:05.82 1
2 Texas A&M 3:11.92 1
3 Baylor 'B' 3:12.56 2
4 ST Gregory 3:16.68 2
5 K-State 3:16.83 2
6 Houston 3:16.85 2
7 Ole Miss 3:17.00 1
8 Texas A&M 'B' 3:17.37 3
9 Okla Baptist 3:18.09 3
10 Texas-San Antonio 3:19.06 3
11 Texas-Arlington 3:19.22 4
12 Ole Miss 'B' 3:22.29 3
13 Okla Baptist 'B' 3:22.88 4
14 Texas A&M 'C' 3:23.39 3
-- Arkansas DNF 2
-- Jackson St. DQ 2 1st leg, lane violat
Event 30 Men Distance Medley -
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texas A&M 9:59.97
2 Houston 10:09.53
3 Arkansas 10:15.15
4 Okla Baptist 10:23.42
5 Texas-San Antonio 10:29.68
6 Jackson St. 10:56.99
-- MVSU DNF
Event 31 Men High Jump -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott Sellers K-State 2.20m 7-02.50
2 Marcus Harris Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
3 Kenny Evans Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
4 Ivan Diggs Houston 2.06m 6-09.00
5 Lamar Garrett K-State 2.06m 6-09.00
6 Tristian Whitley Houston 2.06m 6-09.00
7 Brent Rosson Arkansas 2.01m 6-07.00
8 Lawrence Hutchinson Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00
9 Chris Brown Mo.Southern 2.01m 6-07.00
10 Andrew Duncan Texas-Arling 2.01m 6-07.00
11 Seth Lowery Texas A&M 1.96m 6-05.00
11 Carvey Evans Texas-San An 1.96m 6-05.00
13 Corey Reynolds Mo.Southern 1.96m 6-05.00
14 Boris Roslov Arkansas 1.96m 6-05.00
15 Johnathan Whittaker Texas-San An 1.91m 6-03.25
15 Marcus Bibles Texas-San An 1.91m 6-03.25
-- Maurice Ben MVSU NH
-- Williams Jeremy Texas-Arling NH
Event 32 Men Pole Vault -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Rutledge Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75
2 Wade Hayes Texas-Arling 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Russell Ellis Mo.Southern 5.00m 16-04.75
4 Alexander Bentley Houston 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Seager Wilson Mo.Southern 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Chad Stoermer Texas A&M 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Shay Collet Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Jeremey Hull Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Bryce Bergman K-State 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Jacob Williams Mo.Southern 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Jared Tuel Texas-Arling 4.70m 15-05.00
12 Corey Carswell Texas-Arling 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Chris Bloodgood Baylor 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Corey Shumate Mo.Southern 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Bryce Willen Ole Miss 4.25m 13-11.25
-- Erik Vance Baylor NH
-- Karl Kosman Ole Miss NH
-- Kenny Ellis Ole Miss NH
Event 33 Men Long Jump -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alain Bailey Arkansas 7.64m 25-00.75
2 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 7.61m 24-11.75
3 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 7.28m 23-10.75
4 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss 7.26m 23-10.00
5 Quinchun Carey Texas-Arling 7.25m 23-09.50
6 Steven Brown Texas-San An 7.06m 23-02.00
7 Thomas Orr Houston 6.99m 22-11.25
8 Lamont Styles Unattached 6.83m 22-05.00
9 Justin Gunn Ole Miss 6.83m 22-05.00
10 Tommy Wolfe Texas-San An 6.51m 21-04.25
11 Jeremy McCadney Mo.Southern 6.47m 21-02.75
12 Bryce Willen Ole Miss 6.40m 21-00.00
13 Andrew Duncan Texas-Arling 6.24m 20-05.75
14 Williams Jeremy Texas-Arling 6.05m 19-10.25
-- Mo Jackson Texas-San An FOUL
-- Adam Fretwell K-State FOUL
-- Grant Hightower Houston FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan Jackson TCU 15.63m 51-03.50
2 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 15.58m 51-01.50
3 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 15.48m 50-09.50
4 Melvin Lister Unattached 15.23m 49-11.75
5 Andrew Duncan Texas-Arling 14.53m 47-08.00
6 Alton St.Rose Texas-San An 14.50m 47-07.00
7 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss 14.44m 47-04.50
8 Terry Dike Texas A&M 14.32m 46-11.75
9 Williams Jeremy Texas-Arling 13.79m 45-03.00
10 Jeremy Kelly Houston 13.74m 45-01.00
11 Williams Tristen Texas-Arling 13.20m 43-03.75
-- Josh Camp Baylor FOUL
-- Fabian Florant Unattached FOUL
-- Mo Jackson Texas-San An FOUL
-- Johnathan Whittaker Texas-San An FOUL
Event 35 Men Shot Put -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Jordan TCU 16.75m 54-11.50
2 Derek McGuire Ole Miss 16.41m 53-10.25
3 James Lee Houston 16.04m 52-07.50
4 Luke Johnson Texas-San An 15.69m 51-05.75
5 Lucas Mireles Houston 15.36m 50-04.75
6 Mike Hines Unattached 15.08m 49-05.75
7 Chris Koenig Texas-San An 14.99m 49-02.25
8 Nick Vince Mo.Southern 14.84m 48-08.25
9 Adam Sims Mo.Southern 13.94m 45-09.00
10 Tommy Wolfe Texas-San An 13.28m 43-07.00
11 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 11.65m 38-02.75
12 Craft Martin MVSU 11.62m 38-01.50
13 Brandon Glowacki Texas A&M 11.15m 36-07.00
14 Bryce Willen Ole Miss 10.95m 35-11.25
-- Marcus Green MVSU FOUL
Event 36 Men Weight Throw -
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Maloney Ole Miss 17.56m 57-07.50
2 Chris Cardwell Baylor 16.73m 54-10.75
3 Luke Johnson Texas-San An 15.36m 50-04.75
4 John Isenman Mo.Southern 14.83m 48-08.00
5 Lucas Clark Mo.Southern 14.08m 46-02.50
6 Geoff Fromm Ole Miss 13.51m 44-04.00
Event 37 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenyata Coleman Ole Miss 24.08
2 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 24.37
3 Lakeisha Martin Arkansas 24.42
4 Deborah Jones TCU 24.83
5 Jamee Jones TCU 24.94
Event 38 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jay Connaughton Texas-Arling 21.21 2
2 Richard Adu-Bobie Texas A&M 21.35 1
3 Tremaine Smith Houston 21.41 1
4 Delwayne Delaney TCU 21.60 2
5 Clemore Henry Arkansas 21.65 2
6 Quinton Young Texas A&M 22.37 2
-- Otis McDaniel TCU DNF 1
Event 41 Women 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Bonds K-State 2:07.87
2 Mishael Berger Unattached 2:08.00
3 Erica Fountain Unattached 2:09.09
4 Lauren Lewis Arkansas 2:15.47
5 Lindsay Doucett Ole Miss 2:17.51
6 Kirby Patterson Ole Miss 2:21.40
-- Sasha Izolle Arkansas DNF
Event 42 Men 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson Langat Unattached 1:49.58
2 Eric Speer Jackson St. 1:50.64
3 Brian Roe Arkansas 1:52.94
4 Larry Brooks Texas-San An 1:53.47
5 Edin Pasalic Ole Miss 1:53.89
6 Devin Darnall Ole Miss 1:54.32
7 Brian Jeanes Texas A&M 1:54.63
8 Sam James K-State 1:57.00
9 Marcus Walton Mo.Southern 1:57.15
Event 43 Women 1 Mile Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Bedell Baylor 4:51.81
2 Liliani Mendez K-State 4:55.16
3 Merideth Snow Texas A&M 4:57.83
4 Dani Parry Arkansas 4:58.11
5 Dani Selner TCU 5:05.89
6 Megan Jackson Arkansas 5:07.81
7 Beverly Ramos K-State 5:09.21
8 Tiffany Redlarczyk Arkansas 5:12.39
9 Brenna Williamson Texas A&M 5:18.74
10 Ashley Young TCU 5:27.28
11 Evelyn Wing Texas A&M 5:38.95
Event 44 Men 1 Mile Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eluid Njubi Unattached 3:58.78
2 Josphat Boit Unattached 4:03.56
3 Seth Summerside Unattached 4:06.00
4 Prince Mumba Unattached 4:09.60
5 Rob Duncan Unattached 4:10.74
6 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 4:12.13
7 Kevin Ondrasek Texas A&M 4:14.42
8 Bo Price Baylor 4:20.36
Event 45 Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Denise Bargiachi Arkansas 9:39.36
2 Dacia Barr Arkansas 9:47.97
3 Brooke Upshaw Arkansas 9:48.49
4 Lyndsy Bedell Baylor 9:51.40
5 Miranda Walker Arkansas 9:53.82
6 Caroline Peyton Arkansas 10:00.61
7 Jennifer Harper Arkansas 10:07.64
8 Calandra Stewart TCU 10:11.52
9 Sarah Ravenelle Texas A&M 10:14.34
10 Beth Fahey Arkansas 10:30.14
11 Carlene Mayfield TCU 10:38.62
12 Sarah Balfour Texas A&M 10:42.71
Event 46 Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Kosgei Arkansas 7:55.67
2 Said Ahmed Unattached 8:01.18
3 Barnabas Kirui Ole Miss 8:11.96
4 Festus Kigen TCU 8:16.79
5 Nephi Tyler Unattached 8:16.97
6 Tyler Hill Arkansas 8:17.35
7 Adam Perkins Arkansas 8:18.34
8 Joe Moore K-State 8:19.55
9 Mark Thompson Unattached 8:20.67
10 Mitch Bible Texas A&M 8:24.11
11 Brian McKinstry Texas A&M 8:35.25
12 Matt Munoz Unattached 8:36.21
13 Coby Styles Texas-Arling 8:39.64