comscore script

Arkansas Invitational Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Arkansas Invitational Results
Arkansas Invitational - 1/13/2006
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Laverne Jones, adidas, 7.42q. 2, Virgil Hodge, TCU, 7.48q. 3, Yolanda Goff, 
 Oklahoma, 7.53q. 4, Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 7.58q. 5, Kandis Bell, TCU, 
 7.60q. 6, Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 7.60q. 7, Donniece Parrish, K-State, 7.61q. 
 8, Jamee Jones, TCU, 7.63q. 9, Kim Mulkey, Ole Miss, 7.66. 10, Kadeshia 
 Fortune, Ole Miss, 7.67. 11, Danielle Norville, Mo State, 7.68. 12, Katie 
 Baker, A&M, 7.69. 13, Lakiesha Martin, Arkansas, 7.69. 14, Leslie Cole, 
 Oklahoma, 7.72. 14, Tominque Boatright, Arkansas, 7.72. 16, Laren Smith, Nike, 
 7.74. 17, Marnyka Honeycutt, K-State, 7.77. 18, Charrisse Bacchus, Kansas, 
 7.78. 19, LaToya Banks, K-State, 7.78. 20, Rachel Foster, A&M, 7.79. 21, 
 Tiffany Bradley, Kansas, 7.80. 22, Ashley Harris, Oklahoma, 7.80. 23, Luan 
 Weekes, unattatched, 7.84. 24, Genna Williams, Mo State, 7.86. 25, Terrika 
 Warren, Oklahoma, 7.88. 26, Larica Urbina, Oklahoma, 7.89. 27, Antonette Lee, 
 A&M, 7.93. 28, Toni Smith, Oklahoma, 7.95. 29, Crystal Manning, Kansas, 7.95. 
 30, Victoria Howard, Kansas, 8.09. 31, Alexandria Oembler, Mo State, 8.23. 32, 
 Jasmin Smith, Okla State, 8.51. 
Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Laverne Jones, adidas, 7.32. 2, Yolanda Goff, Oklahoma, 7.47. 3, Virgil 
 Hodge, TCU, 7.51. 4, Jamee Jones, TCU, 7.54. 5, Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 
 7.55. 6, Donniece Parrish, K-State, 7.57. 7, Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 7.66. 8, 
 Kandis Bell, TCU, 7.69. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 1, Laverne Jones, adidas, 23.65. 2, Virgil Hodge, TCU, 23.89. 3, Katie Baker, 
 A&M, 24.04. 4, Tresha Henry, A&M, 24.08. 5, Donniece Parrish, K-State, 24.24. 
 6, Kenyata Coleman, Ole Miss, 24.28. 7, Tominque Boatright, Arkansas, 24.33. 
 8, Yolanda Goff, Oklahoma, 24.38. 9, Shunte Thomas, K-State, 24.38. 10, Laren 
 Smith, Nike, 24.56. 11, Kim Mulkey, Ole Miss, 24.65. 12, Jessica Cousins, 
 Arkansas, 24.66. 13, Nickiesha Wilson, Ok Bap, 24.85. 14, Cheasa Gibson, 
 unattatched, 24.97. 15, Antonette Lee, A&M, 25.03. 16, Marnyka Honeycutt, 
 K-State, 25.09. 17, Tiffany Bradley, Kansas, 25.11. 18, Leslie Cole, Oklahoma, 
 25.32. 19, Rachel Foster, A&M, 25.43. 20, Tanya Cyrus, Mo State, 25.44. 21, 
 Terrika Warren, Oklahoma, 25.51. 22, Ashley Harris, Oklahoma, 25.54. 23, 
 Larica Urbina, Oklahoma, 25.57. 24, Angelique Stephens, Mo State, 25.78. 25, 
 Kadeshia Fortune, Ole Miss, 25.90. 26, Victoria Howard, Kansas, 25.98. 27, 
 Tiffany Cherry, Kansas, 26.26. 28, Whitney Holmes, A&M, 26.29. 29, Alexandria 
 Oembler, Mo State, 26.61. 30, Re Waterford, Mo So, 29.05. 
Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Shunte Thomas, K-State, 53.94. 2, Clora Williams, A&M, 54.23. 3, Marquita 
 Davis, TCU, 54.42. 4, Kenyata Coleman, Ole Miss, 54.70. 5, Paige Farrell, 
 Arkansas, 54.79. 6, Deborah Jones, TCU, 55.48. 7, Sasha Rolle, Arkansas, 
 55.57. 8, Nathandra John, TCU, 55.65. 9, Tiffany Bradley, Kansas, 56.95. 10, 
 Alison Erzinger, unattatched, 57.06. 11, Cortney Jacobs, Kansas, 57.42. 12, 
 Janiece Gatson, Kansas, 58.23. 13, Monique Coleman, K-State, 58.93. 14, 
 Sha'Ray Butler, Kansas, 1:00.02. 15, Michelle Simpson, Mo State, 1:00.32. 16, 
 Keely Porter, Mo State, 1:00.38. 17, Melissa Ndubilio, Okla State, 1:02.61. 
 18, Amanda Mayfield, Ok Bap, 1:03.17. 19, Amanda Lawler, A&M, 1:03.39. 20, 
 Kalea Tam, Okla State, 1:04.23. 21, Camille Brown, Mo So, 1:04.92. 22, Ashley 
 McClelland, Mo So, 1:06.05. 23, Rachel Minard, Mo So, 1:06.70. 
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike, 2:08.98. 2, Catherine Odell, Oklahoma, 
 2:12.56. 3, Kyli Bean, Ok Bap, 2:12.82. 4, Kyta Willets, Ok Bap, 2:12.92. 5, 
 Morgan Bonds, K-State, 2:13.12. 6, Jessica Eldridge, Oklahoma, 2:13.37. 7, 
 Lindsey Doucett, Ole Miss, 2:14.94. 8, Kirby Patterson, Ole Miss, 2:15.15. 9, 
 Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 2:15.28. 10, Sirdonea Davis, Ole Miss, 2:15.58. 11, 
 Angela Pichardo, Kansas, 2:15.62. 12, Nicola Maye, Oklahoma, 2:17.21. 13, 
 Kristi Cook, Oklahoma, 2:18.32. 14, Evelyn Wing, A&M, 2:19.37. 15, Jessica 
 Haynes, Ok Bap, 2:20.60. 16, Alison Walker, Mo So, 2:20.63. 17, Chandra 
 Huckabay, Ok Bap, 2:21.30. 18, Shannan Borgard, Mo So, 2:21.59. 19, Emily 
 Haynes, Ok Bap, 2:23.02. 20, Sarah Wallace, Mo So, 2:23.60. 21, Gina Messamer, 
 TCU, 2:32.05. 22, Hannah Nugent, Mo State, 2:32.54. 23, Jennifer Clark, Okla 
 State, 2:32.65. --, Stacy-Ann Livingston, unattatched, DNF. 
Women 1 Mile Run
 1, Penny Splichal, Arkansas, 4:47.69. 2, Liliani Mendez, K-State, 4:58.29. 3, 
 Kelly Vrshek, Arkansas, 5:04.49. 4, Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 5:05.71. 5, 
 Denise Bargiachi, Arkansas, 5:10.96. 6, Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 5:11.99. 7, 
 Dena Seibel, Kansas, 5:18.00. 8, Kelly Fanning, Mo So, 5:18.72. 9, Christina 
 Lara, K-State, 5:19.19. 10, Kara Eckard, Mo So, 5:19.45. 11, Lisa Morrisey, 
 Kansas, 5:21.99. 12, Laura Major, Kansas, 5:22.85. 13, Melissa Moody, Kansas, 
 5:24.62. 14, Kari Fritchie, Mo So, 5:44.09. 
Women 3000 Meter Run
 1, McKale Davis, TCU, 10:21.32. 2, Chandler Self, A&M, 10:23.90. 3, Laura 
 Kerr, Arkansas, 10:26.24. 4, Shannon Chandler, Ole Miss, 10:41.48. 5, Lea 
 Carruthers, Arkansas, 10:42.12. 6, Brittany HIll, Okla State, 10:43.29. 7, 
 Katrina Zielinski, TCU, 10:48.18. 8, Alicia McGregor, Kansas, 10:52.04. 9, 
 Maria Trejo, Okla State, 10:54.76. 10, Alyson Trovato, TCU, 10:55.08. 11, 
 Samantha Mazer, Ole Miss, 10:55.21. 12, Christine Lathrop, Kansas, 10:59.71. 
 13, Kelly O'Toole, Mo So, 11:02.44. 14, Stephanie Lovely, Okla State, 
 11:10.09. 15, Ashley Hendrix, Mo So, 11:16.35. 16, Bridget Moran, Kansas, 
 11:22.69. 17, Becky Kerr, unattatched, 11:31.83. --, Erin Gray, unattatched, 
 DNF. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Nickiesha Wilson, Ok Bap, 8.46Q. 2, Latoya Greaves, Ok Bap, 8.64Q. 3, Tracy 
 Partain, Mo State, 8.77Q. 4, Lisi Maurer, K-State, 8.47q. 5, Jennifer 
 Williams, A&M, 8.48q. 6, Tiavannia Thompson, Arkansas, 8.70q. 7, Whitney 
 Holmes, A&M, 8.78q. 8, Tresha Henry, A&M, 8.80q. 9, Kishelle Paul, TCU, 8.89. 
 10, Austra Skujyte, Nike, 8.95. 11, Francis Vital, Ole Miss, 8.99. 12, Julie 
 Curtis, TCU, 9.01. 13, Mary Minor, TCU, 9.31. 14, Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, 
 9.39. 15, Dionne Prince, Mo So, 9.49. --, Alexandria Oembler, Mo State, DNF. 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Latoya Greaves, Ok Bap, 8.39. 2, Nickiesha Wilson, Ok Bap, 8.43. 3, Lisi 
 Maurer, K-State, 8.48. 4, Tiavannia Thompson, Arkansas, 8.53. 5, Jennifer 
 Williams, A&M, 8.55. 6, Whitney Holmes, A&M, 8.70. 7, Tresha Henry, A&M, 8.97. 
 8, Tracy Partain, Mo State, 9.30. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Texas A&M 3:39.27. 2, TCU 3:39.39. 3, Arkansas 3:42.03. 4, Ole Miss 
 3:44.20. 5, Arkansas TC 3:44.33. 6, Missouri State 3:50.66. 7, Kansas 3:53.15. 
 8, Oklahoma Baptist 3:55.13. 9, Oklahoma 4:01.07. 10, Missouri Southern 
 4:07.57. 
Women High Jump
 1, Sheree Francis, A&M, 1.81m, (5-11.25). 2, Caroline Wolf, A&M, 1.78m, 
 (5-10). 3, Michelle Martin, Arkansas, 1.73m, (5-08). 4, Carmia Carroll, Ole 
 Miss, 1.68m, (5-06). 5, Les Sundra Ford, K-State, 1.68m, (5-06). 6, Tracy 
 Partain, Mo State, 1.68m, (5-06). 7, Charrisse Bacchus, Kansas, 1.58m, 
 (5-02.25). 8, Kayla Tucker, Arkansas, 1.53m, (5-00.25). 8, Johanna Pool, TCU, 
 1.53m, (5-00.25). 10, Amy Backel, Oklahoma, 1.53m, (5-00.25). 11, Kim Carter, 
 Mo State, 1.48m, (4-10.25). 11, Melissa Horn, Mo So, 1.48m, (4-10.25). 11, 
 Nikki Winningham, Okla State, 1.48m, (4-10.25). 14, Jessica Haynes, Ok Bap, 
 1.48m, (4-10.25). --, Courtney Broser, Mo State, NH. 
Women Pole Vault
 1, April Steiner, adidas, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 2, Breanna Eveland, K-State, 
 4.20m, (13-09.25). 3, Amy Linnen, unattatched, 3.95m, (12-11.50). 4, Annika 
 Headt, K-State, 3.95m, (12-11.50). 5, Jodi Unger, Arkansas, 3.95m, (12-11.50). 
 6, Stephanie Irwin, Arkansas, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 7, Danielle O'Reilly, 
 Arkansas, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 8, Jennifer Plank, Oklahoma, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 
 9, Katie Stripling, unattatched, 3.50m, (11-05.75). 10, Laura Gjerde, Kansas, 
 3.35m, (10-11.75). 11, Jayne Kristmann, Mo State, 3.20m, (10-06). 11, Savannah 
 Langford, unattatched, 3.20m, (10-06). 13, Jessica Brown, Oklahoma, 3.20m, 
 (10-06). 14, Joan Brown, Oklahoma, 3.05m, (10-00). 14, Taylor Warden, Ole 
 Miss, 3.05m, (10-00). --, Madeline Bowles, TCU, NH. --, Hali Henderson, A&M, 
 NH. --, Madeline Cline, Mo So, NH. --, Liz Blase, Mo State, NH. 
Women Long Jump
 1, Francis Vital, Ole Miss, 6.10m, (20-00.25). 2, Austra Skujyte, Nike, 5.97m, 
 (19-07). 3, Crystal Manning, Kansas, 5.85m, (19-02.50). 4, Marquita Aldridge, 
 Ole Miss, 5.82m, (19-01.25). 5, Toni Smith, Oklahoma, 5.78m, (18-11.75). 6, 
 Candice Mills, K-State, 5.73m, (18-09.75). 7, Kim Carter, Mo State, 5.72m, 
 (18-09.25). 8, Lakiesha Martin, Arkansas, 5.69m, (18-08). 9, Tracy Partain, Mo 
 State, 5.48m, (17-11.75). 10, Cody Birk, Okla State, 5.41m, (17-09). 11, 
 Alexis McField, Ole Miss, 5.39m, (17-08.25). 12, Shatoya Hill, Kansas, 5.33m, 
 (17-06). 13, Carmia Carroll, Ole Miss, 5.24m, (17-02.25). 14, Iashia Castle, 
 Mo So, 5.16m, (16-11.25). 15, Lucretia Rimmer, Oklahoma, 5.07m, (16-07.75). 
 16, Breanna Reavis, Okla State, 5.06m, (16-07.25). 17, Courtney Broser, Mo 
 State, 4.93m, (16-02.25). 18, Dionne Prince, Mo So, 4.91m, (16-01.50). 19, 
 Emily Reimer, Kansas, 4.88m, (16-00.25). --, Ashley McCarty, A&M, FOUL. --, 
 Melissa Ndubilio, Okla State, FOUL. 
Women Triple Jump
 1, Angela Thomas, A&M, 12.32m, (40-05). 2, Thomaida Polydorou, K-State, 
 11.98m, (39-03.75). 3, Carmia Carroll, Ole Miss, 11.82m, (38-09.50). 4, 
 Francis Vital, Ole Miss, 11.53m, (37-10). 5, Iashia Castle, Mo So, 11.45m, 
 (37-06.75). 6, Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 11.22m, (36-09.75). --, Luan 
 Weekes, unattatched, FOUL. --, Shatoya Hill, Kansas, FOUL. --, Alexis McField, 
 Ole Miss, FOUL. --, Dionne Prince, Mo So, FOUL. 
Women Shot Put
 1, Kasey Onwuchekwa, A&M, 15.69m, (51-05.75). 2, Austra Skujyte, Nike, 15.51m, 
 (50-10.75). 3, Stephanie Horton, Kansas, 14.37m, (47-01.75). 4, Jenny 
 Glodowski, K-State, 14.36m, (47-01.50). 5, Jessica Selby, Mo So, 14.26m, 
 (46-09.50). 6, LaKendra Greathouse, Okla State, 14.04m, (46-00.75). 7, Candis 
 Kelly, TCU, 13.98m, (45-10.50). 8, Lindsey Frazier, A&M, 13.92m, (45-08). 9, 
 Antenishia Lindsey, A&M, 13.52m, (44-04.25). 10, Michelle Rossio, unattatched, 
 13.13m, (43-01). 11, Amy Backel, Oklahoma, 12.94m, (42-05.50). 12, Abby 
 Emsick, Kansas, 12.93m, (42-05.25). 13, Kayla Smith, K-State, 12.78m, 
 (41-11.25). 13, Zelma Wade, TCU, 12.78m, (41-11.25). 15, Crystal Stewart, Ole 
 Miss, 12.29m, (40-04). 16, Jessica Self, Mo So, 11.90m, (39-00.50). 17, Ashley 
 Clements, Mo So, 11.77m, (38-07.50). 18, Merritt Dietz, Okla State, 11.71m, 
 (38-05). 19, Donielle Amrein, Okla State, 11.33m, (37-02.25). 20, Emily 
 Reimer, Kansas, 10.96m, (35-11.50). 21, Amanda Littlefield, Mo So, 10.89m, 
 (35-08.75). 22, Tracy Partain, Mo State, 10.63m, (34-10.50). 23, Kim Carter, 
 Mo State, 10.56m, (34-07.75). 24, Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, 10.49m, (34-05). 
 25, Francis Vital, Ole Miss, 9.18m, (30-01.50). 26, Jayne Kristmann, Mo State, 
 8.55m, (28-00.75). 
Women Weight Throw
 1, Laci Heller, K-State, 18.57m, (60-11.25). 2, Loren Groves, K-State, 18.29m, 
 (60-00.25). 3, Ashleigh Rogers, K-State, 17.76m, (58-03.25). 4, Crystal 
 Stewart, Ole Miss, 16.13m, (52-11). 5, Deleanor Kirkpatrick, Okla State, 
 16.00m, (52-06). 6, Ashley Clements, Mo So, 14.55m, (47-09). 7, Jessica Selby, 
 Mo So, 14.41m, (47-03.50). 8, Amanda Littlefield, Mo So, 13.75m, (45-01.50). 
 9, Jessica Self, Mo So, 13.44m, (44-01.25). 10, Branighan Vann, Okla State, 
 13.14m, (43-01.50). 11, Marlee Kevech, Ole Miss, 9.83m, (32-03). 12, Susan 
 Legatova, Ole Miss, 9.50m, (31-02). 
Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Bradley Reed, TCU, 6.65q. 2, Tyrone Edgar, A&M, 6.74q. 3, Chris Lawson, 
 unattatched, 6.77q. 4, Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma, 6.84q. 5, Justin Warner, TCU, 
 6.87q. 6, Marcus Pugh, Oklahoma, 6.89q. 6, Mycle Stewart, Arkansas, 6.89q. 8, 
 Val Taylor, K-State, 6.90q. 9, Ray Jadusingh, Ole Miss, 6.91. 10, Kenroy 
 Dixon, Mo State, 6.93. 11, Avantae Arrington, K-State, 6.93. 12, Otis 
 McDaniel, TCU, 6.94. 13, Ed McCall, Ole Miss, 6.96. 14, Jeremy Dodson, 
 Arkansas, 6.97. 15, Adrian Carey, Kansas, 7.00. 16, Josh Scott, Oklahoma, 
 7.00. 17, Andre Tilton, Jackson Stat, 7.00. 18, Raymond Jones, TCU, 7.01. 19, 
 Chason Lane, Oklahoma, 7.04. 20, Daniel Bridges, Oklahoma, 7.05. 20, Cedric 
 Zellner, Arkansas, 7.05. 22, Michael DePriest, TCU, 7.07. 23, Reggie Jones, 
 A&M, 7.07. 24, Anka Autman, Ole Miss, 7.08. 25, Jay Cooper, TCU, 7.08. 26, 
 Olasubomi Bashorun, Ok Bap, 7.13. 27, Brandon Cook, Ole Miss, 7.16. 28, 
 Orlando Slider, Mo State, 7.16. 29, Derrek Nettles, Ok Bap, 7.17. 30, Iran 
 Bickham, Jackson Stat, 7.21. 31, Trinity Otto, A&M, 7.26. 32, James Hall, Ok 
 Bap, 7.26. 33, Moses Manga, Mo So, 7.29. 34, Ben Augustine, Mo So, 7.33. 35, 
 Preston Taylor, K-State, 7.34. 36, Drew Martin, Mo So, 7.35. 
Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Bradley Reed, TCU, 6.64. 2, Tyrone Edgar, A&M, 6.68. 3, Chris Lawson, 
 unattatched, 6.69. 4, Marcus Pugh, Oklahoma, 6.81. 5, Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma, 
 6.84. 6, Justin Warner, TCU, 6.85. 7, Mycle Stewart, Arkansas, 6.86. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 1, Chris Lloyd, unattatched, 21.27. 2, Chris Lawson, unattatched, 21.36. 3, 
 Tyrone Edgar, A&M, 21.45. 4, Otis McDaniel, TCU, 21.51. 4, Jacob Farmer, Ole 
 Miss, 21.51. 6, Rodney Lockhart, Ole Miss, 21.53. 7, Ray Jadusingh, Ole Miss, 
 21.59. 8, Slowly Steven, unattatched, 21.69. 9, Adrian Carey, Kansas, 21.81. 
 10, Avantae Arrington, K-State, 21.83. 11, Alec Henry, unattatched, 22.07. 12, 
 Michael Coleman, Ole Miss, 22.14. 13, Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma, 22.17. 14, 
 Daniel Bridges, Oklahoma, 22.20. 15, Josh Scott, Oklahoma, 22.21. 16, Cedric 
 Zellner, Arkansas, 22.24. 17, Julius Jiles, Kansas, 22.26. 18, Derrek Nettles, 
 Ok Bap, 22.27. 19, Andre Tilton, Jackson Stat, 22.29. 20, Raymond Jones, TCU, 
 22.31. 21, Anka Autman, Ole Miss, 22.41. 22, James Hall, Ok Bap, 22.46. 23, 
 Olasubomi Bashorun, Ok Bap, 22.54. 24, Preston Taylor, K-State, 22.55. 25, 
 Jason Gunter, Jackson Stat, 22.69. 26, Kenroy Dixon, Mo State, 22.71. 27, 
 Orlando Slider, Mo State, 22.79. 28, Tevan Everett, K-State, 22.85. 29, Tevas 
 Everett, K-State, 22.86. 30, Chason Lane, Oklahoma, 23.12. 31, Brandon Cook, 
 Ole Miss, 23.18. 32, Drew Martin, Mo So, 23.58. 33, Khai Berry, Ole Miss, 
 23.65. 34, Ben Augustine, Mo So, 23.88. --, Nick Patrick, Mo So, DNF. 
Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Lewis Banda, TCU, 46.70. 2, Micheal Tinsley, Jackson Stat, 46.80. 3, Justin 
 Oliver, A&M, 47.05. 4, Chris Lloyd, unattatched, 47.39. 5, Che Chavez, 
 unattatched, 47.67. 6, Bryan Kelley, A&M, 47.74. 7, Douglas Lynes-Bell, 
 Delaware Sta, 47.88. 8, Frankie Wright, Oklahoma, 47.88. 9, Rodney Lockhart, 
 Ole Miss, 48.02. 10, Justin Alberts, Mo State, 48.63. 11, Kevin Cave, Mo 
 State, 48.64. 12, Michael Coleman, Ole Miss, 48.65. 13, Derrick Ray, Jackson 
 Stat, 49.34. 14, Tevan Everett, K-State, 49.38. 15, Alec Henry, unattatched, 
 49.45. 16, Terry Josserand, Okla State, 49.51. 17, Kareem Samuel, Mo State, 
 49.54. 18, James Jerry, A&M, 49.62. 19, Leonarde Smith, Ok Bap, 49.80. 20, T. 
 J. Lightsey, Ok Bap, 50.00. 21, Jarrell Rollins, Kansas, 50.17. 22, Tevas 
 Everett, K-State, 50.32. 23, Kao Wokoma, Ole Miss, 50.34. 24, Nick Patrick, Mo 
 So, 50.74. 25, Lucas Reyna, A&M, 51.03. 26, Anthon Bowleg, Kansas, 51.12. 27, 
 Mike Wahlig, Mo State, 51.27. 28, Demarco Potts, Ole Miss, 51.41. 29, Mark 
 Gdowski, Kansas, 51.75. 30, Eric Steen, Jackson Stat, 53.75. 
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, Mark Fountain, adidas, 1:50.23. 2, Jackson Langat, TCU, 1:50.52. 3, Eric 
 Speer, Jackson Stat, 1:50.90. 4, Brayon Brown, Oklahoma, 1:51.93. 5, David 
 Wittenmyer, Arkansas, 1:53.30. 6, Brandon Hodges, Kansas, 1:53.80. 7, Mark 
 Thompson, OKC Runner, 1:53.96. 8, Devin Darnall, Ole Miss, 1:54.04. 9, Matt 
 Baysinger, Kansas, 1:55.03. 10, Mike Rost, Kansas, 1:55.28. 11, Terry Estwick, 
 Jackson Stat, 1:55.41. 12, Marcus Walton, Mo So, 1:55.75. 13, Brad Dittoe, 
 Arkansas, 1:55.94. 13, Daniel LaCava, Arkansas, 1:55.94. 14, Ronnie Strange, 
 A&M, 1:55.99. 15, Adrian Ludwig, Kansas, 1:56.30. 16, Travis Mack, Mo State, 
 1:56.88. 17, Kurt Thomas, Ok Bap, 1:56.94. 18, Prophet Bailey, Ok Bap, 
 1:57.31. 19, Nelson Kapkirwok, unattatched, 1:58.34. 20, Bryce Bell, Ok Bap, 
 1:58.42. 21, Joel Williams, Jackson Stat, 1:58.72. 22, Jason Collett, K-State, 
 1:59.29. 23, Caleb Masterson, Mo State, 2:00.61. 24, Kent Austel, unattatched, 
 2:00.74. 25, Tim Kane, Kansas, 2:01.70. 26, Thomas Mashmier, unattatched, 
 2:02.24. 27, Derek Wright, Mo So, 2:03.17. 28, Cody Pearcy, A&M, 2:03.45. 29, 
 Lucus Plocher, Mo So, 2:03.64. 30, Corey Mims, Kansas, 2:04.92. 31, Bill 
 Fennell, Ole Miss, 2:07.37. 32, Rustan Crockett, Mo So, 2:13.95. --, Brian 
 Wall, Okla State, DNF. 
Men 1 Mile Run
 1, Daniel Lincoln, Nike, 4:00.73. 2, Christian Smith, K-State, 4:02.58. 3, 
 Scott MacPherson, Arkansas, 4:09.04. 4, Joshy Madathil, Kansas, 4:09.36. 5, 
 Landon Willets, Ok Bap, 4:10.46. 6, Marc Rodrigues, Arkansas, 4:11.20. 7, 
 Kevin Ondrasek, A&M, 4:12.54. 8, Colby Wissel, Kansas, 4:13.45. 9, Julius 
 Kosgei, Harding Univ, 4:16.59. 10, Reed Fisher, Harding Univ, 4:17.34. 11, 
 David Pomies, Okla State, 4:19.23. 12, Harun Iman, unattatched, 4:21.00. 13, 
 Dustin Dixon, Mo So, 4:21.34. 14, Joe Gray, Okla State, 4:23.17. 15, David 
 Jankowski, Okla State, 4:23.21. 16, Nick Brennan, Kansas, 4:23.71. 17, Carlos 
 Handler, Concordia Un, 4:24.82. 18, Matt Morton, K-State, 4:25.00. 19, Kendall 
 Raines, Jackson Stat, 4:27.03. 20, Sean McCabe, Okla State, 4:30.81. 21, Matt 
 Barnes-Smith, Okla State, 4:38.80. 22, Courtney Irby, Jackson Stat, 4:40.69. 
 23, Melvin McClain, Jackson Stat, 5:21.56. 
Men 3000 Meter Run
 1, Paul Hefferon, Kansas, 8:22.06. 2, Jonathan Norris, Arkansas, 8:23.62. 3, 
 Erik Sloan, Kansas, 8:27.54. 4, J.P. Machemehl, A&M, 8:36.36. 5, Kyle Lewis, 
 Ole Miss, 8:36.53. 6, Carlos Handler, Concordia Un, 8:39.44. 7, Matt French, 
 Kansas, 8:41.05. 8, Alex Umberger, K-State, 8:43.08. 9, Brian McKinstry, A&M, 
 8:43.68. 10, Alex Moore, A&M, 8:48.20. 11, Mike Putzke, Kansas, 8:55.88. 12, 
 Patrick McGowan, unattatched, 8:55.96. 13, Kyle Davis, Mo So, 9:00.45. 14, 
 Victor Chesang, Kansas, 9:01.29. 15, Marshall Summa, Okla State, 9:04.17. 16, 
 Cody Cook, TCU, 9:05.09. 17, Houston Bolin, TCU, 9:13.48. 18, Jamal Jones, 
 Jackson Stat, 9:14.04. 19, Thane Garnett, Mo So, 9:14.97. 20, Chad Johnson, 
 Okla State, 9:16.95. 21, Patrick Maina, Mo So, 9:18.95. 22, Joey Evans, Okla 
 State, 9:20.27. 23, Ryan Arthur, Mo So, 9:23.23. 24, Derek Ray, Jackson Stat, 
 9:25.13. 25, JT Reinert, TCU, 9:27.54. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Antwon Hicks, adidas, 7.70Q. 2, Mike Thomas, Alumni, 8.01Q. 3, Anthony 
 Francis, Oklahoma, 8.08q. 4, Julius Jiles, Kansas, 8.17q. 5, Lamar Baskin, Ok 
 Bap, 8.18q. 6, Dermillo Wise, Oklahoma, 8.20q. 7, Brandon woods, Jackson Stat, 
 8.26q. 8, Khai Berry, Ole Miss, 8.36q. 9, Justin Gunn, Ole Miss, 8.39. 10, 
 Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 8.95. 11, Joe McDevitt, Mo So, 11.66. --, Tony Rayburn, 
 Oklahoma, DNF. 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Antwon Hicks, adidas, 7.70. 2, Mike Thomas, Alumni, 7.81. 3, Anthony 
 Francis, Oklahoma, 8.08. 4, Lamar Baskin, Ok Bap, 8.12. 5, Brandon woods, 
 Jackson Stat, 8.17. 6, Julius Jiles, Kansas, 8.19. 7, Khai Berry, Ole Miss, 
 8.43. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Arkansas Alumni 3:07.68. 2, Texas A&M 3:09.93. 3, Jackson State University 
 3:10.12. 4, Ole Miss 3:13.58. 5, Arkansas 3:16.95. 6, Kansas 3:17.07. 7, 
 Missouri State 3:17.18. 8, Oklahoma Baptist 3:18.07. 9, Texas A&M 'B' 3:19.01. 
 10, Kansas 'B' 3:20.22. 11, Ole Miss 'B' 3:21.39. 12, Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 
 3:23.50. 13, Missouri State 'B' 3:29.12. 14, Kansas 'C' 3:33.73. 
Men Distance Medley
 1, Arkansas 9:59.91. 2, Texas A&M 10:07.52. 3, Oklahoma Baptist 10:22.77. 4, 
 Oklahoma State 11:05.01. 
Men High Jump
 1, Kyle Lancaster, K-State, 2.23m, (7-03.75). 2, Scott Sellers, K-State, 
 2.17m, (7-01.50). 3, Greg Martin, Arkansas, 2.12m, (6-11.50). 4, Brent Rosson, 
 Arkansas, 2.02m, (6-07.50). 4, Lamar Garrett, K-State, 2.02m, (6-07.50). 6, 
 Kyler Rushing, Mo So, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 6, Borris Roslov, unattatched, 1.92m, 
 (6-03.50). --, David Jeffrey, TCU, NH. 
Men Pole Vault
 1, Chip Heuser, Oklahoma, 5.35m, (17-06.50). 2, Matt Campbell, Mo So, 5.20m, 
 (17-00.75). 3, Kyle Rutledge, Mo So, 5.05m, (16-06.75). 4, Jimmy Duke, 
 Arkansas, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 5, Dustin Williams, A&M, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6, 
 Karl Kosman, Ole Miss, 4.75m, (15-07). 7, Bryce Bergman, K-State, 4.75m, 
 (15-07). 8, Russell Ellis, Mo So, 4.75m, (15-07). 9, Maury Sanders, 
 unattatched, 4.60m, (15-01). 10, Gordon Sasser, unattatched, 4.60m, (15-01). 
 10, Josh Kirk, Kansas, 4.60m, (15-01). 12, Chris Lockard, Kansas, 4.40m, 
 (14-05.25). 13, John McDonald, Kansas, 4.40m, (14-05.25). 14, Seager Wilson, 
 Mo So, 4.40m, (14-05.25). 15, Brian Jones, Harding Univ, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 
 16, Luke Vinze, unattatched, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 17, Edward Kennebrew, Jackson 
 Stat, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 18, Chance Holland, unattatched, 4.00m, (13-01.50). 
 --, Scott Martin, Oklahoma, NH. 
Men Long Jump
 1, Fabrice Lapierre, A&M, 7.69m, (25-02.75). 2, Dermillo Wise, Oklahoma, 
 7.46m, (24-05.75). 3, Ed McCall, Ole Miss, 7.44m, (24-05). 4, Chalres Bailey, 
 Ole Miss, 7.39m, (24-03). 5, Fabian Florant, Mo State, 7.20m, (23-07.50). 6, 
 Daniel Quinn, Arkansas, 6.79m, (22-03.50). 7, Eric Babb, Kansas, 6.79m, 
 (22-03.50). 8, Wale Odetunde, Ole Miss, 6.76m, (22-02.25). 9, Josh Kirk, 
 Kansas, 6.66m, (21-10.25). 10, Tyler Melton, TCU, 6.60m, (21-08). 10, Cedric 
 Pearson, unattatched, 6.60m, (21-08). 12, Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 6.59m, 
 (21-07.50). 13, Borris Roslov, unattatched, 6.57m, (21-06.75). 14, Eric 
 Fattig, Kansas, 6.51m, (21-04.25). 14, Tydree Lewis, Oklahoma, 6.51m, 
 (21-04.25). 16, Maurise Clark, unattatched, 6.49m, (21-03.50). 17, Ryan 
 Taylor, Mo State, 6.34m, (20-09.75). 18, Joe McDevitt, Mo So, 6.31m, 
 (20-08.50). 19, Tony Rayburn, Oklahoma, 5.90m, (19-04.25). --, Justin 
 Campbell, Ole Miss, FOUL. --, Thomas Stueve, Mo State, FOUL. --, Iran Bickham, 
 Jackson Stat, FOUL. 
Men Triple Jump
 1, Jaanus Uudmae, unattatched, 16.07m, (52-08.75). 2, Nkosinsa Balumbu, 
 Arkansas, 15.56m, (51-00.75). 3, Fabian Florant, Mo State, 15.22m, (49-11.25). 
 4, Chessly Johnson, Arkansas, 15.17m, (49-09.25). 5, Stelios Kapsalis, 
 K-State, 15.08m, (49-05.75). 6, Mycle Stewart, Arkansas, 14.91m, (48-11). 7, 
 Wale Odetunde, Ole Miss, 14.42m, (47-03.75). 8, Ryan Taylor, Mo State, 14.15m, 
 (46-05.25). 9, Chalres Bailey, Ole Miss, 14.08m, (46-02.50). 10, Justin 
 Campbell, Ole Miss, 13.93m, (45-08.50). 11, Tor Cabungcal, A&M, 13.68m, 
 (44-10.75). 12, Namdi Agwu, Jackson Stat, 13.52m, (44-04.25). --, Joe 
 McDevitt, Mo So, FOUL. --, John Jackson, unattatched, FOUL. 
Men Shot Put
 1, Sheldon Battle, Kansas, 18.09m, (59-04.25). 2, Tyler Custis, A&M, 17.94m, 
 (58-10.25). 3, TJ Staab, K-State, 17.20m, (56-05.25). 4, Derek McGuire, Ole 
 Miss, 16.81m, (55-02). 5, Javier Olivas, A&M, 16.10m, (52-10). 6, Thomas 
 Killen, TCU, 14.89m, (48-10.25). 7, P.J. Coselli, Ole Miss, 14.84m, 
 (48-08.25). 8, Jonathan Harris, unattatched, 13.98m, (45-10.50). 9, Cody 
 Roberts, Kansas, 13.56m, (44-06). 10, Adam Sims, Mo So, 13.21m, (43-04.25). 
 11, Josh Kirk, Kansas, 11.80m, (38-08.75). 12, Joey Kramer, TCU, 11.36m, 
 (37-03.25). 13, Aaron Thompson, Kansas, 11.29m, (37-00.50). 14, Jimmy Duke, 
 Arkansas, 10.98m, (36-00.25). 15, Dermillo Wise, Oklahoma, 10.86m, (35-07.75). 
 16, Eric Fattig, Kansas, 10.48m, (34-04.75). 17, David Wright, Oklahoma, 
 10.47m, (34-04.25). 18, Tony Rayburn, Oklahoma, 10.11m, (33-02). 
Men Weight Throw
 1, Sheldon Battle, Kansas, 20.15m, (66-01.50). 2, Coby Cost, K-State, 20.05m, 
 (65-09.50). 3, Ryan Creadick, K-State, 19.27m, (63-02.75). 4, James Maloney, 
 Ole Miss, 17.01m, (55-09.75). 5, Tony Ugoh, Arkansas, 16.93m, (55-06.50). 6, 
 Cody Roberts, Kansas, 16.38m, (53-09). 7, Nathan Brummet, K-State, 16.30m, 
 (53-05.75). 7, Tyler Custis, A&M, 16.30m, (53-05.75). 9, Mike Moratelli, 
 K-State, 15.61m, (51-02.75). 10, P.J. Coselli, Ole Miss, 13.77m, (45-02.25). 
 11, John Isenman, Mo So, 13.16m, (43-02.25). 12, Lucus Clark, Mo So, 12.92m, 
 (42-04.75). 13, Derek McGuire, Ole Miss, 12.31m, (40-04.75). 
Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
 1, Mirriam Kaumba, Ok Bap, 9:30.22. 2, Vanesssa Kelly, A&M, 10:09.71. 3, 
 Jennifer Harper, Arkansas, 10:14.83. 4, Caroline Peyton, Arkansas, 10:18.34. 
 5, Sarah Balfour, A&M, 10:20.27. 6, Halie Bullin, TCU, 10:24.58. 7, Connie 
 Abbott, Kansas, 10:26.12. 
Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
 1, Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 7:58.91. 2, Peter Kosgei, Arkansas, 8:00.51. 3, 
 Chris Barnicle, Arkansas, 8:11.24. 4, Tyler Nephi, unattatched, 8:11.41. 5, 
 Kip Kangogo, TCU, 8:13.45. 6, Shawn Forrest, Arkansas, 8:14.11. 7, Mark 
 Thompson, OKC Runner, 8:14.30. 8, Jason Sandfort, Alumni, 8:16.70. 9, Artur 
 Kern, Harding Univ, 8:22.08. 10, Jason Coleman, Oklahoma, 8:32.63. 11, James 
 Cheruiyot, Harding Univ, 8:38.93. 12, ChirChir David, Cameron Runn, 8:57.16. 


Sports Category : Track & Field (W)