comscore script

Basketball records — SEC Standings

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Basketball records — SEC Standings

2010-11

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1601.000343.918
Kentucky115.688259.735
Vanderbilt106.6252012.625
Georgia106.6252311.676
S. Carolina88.5001815.545
Auburn88.5001616.500
LSU88.5001913.594
Florida79.4382015.571
Arkansas610.3752211.667
Alabama511.3131815.545
Miss. State412.2501317.433
Ole Miss313.1881019.345

2009-10

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee151.938323.914
Kentucky115.688287.800
Miss. State97.5622113.618
LSU97.5622110.677
Vanderbilt97.5622311.676
Georgia97.562259.735
Florida79.4381517.469
S. Carolina79.4381415.483
Ole Miss79.4381715.531
Auburn511.3121516.484
Alabama412.2501218.400
ARKANSAS412.2501218.400

2008-09

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn122.857304.882
Vanderbilt104.714269.789
LSU104.7141911.633
Florida95.643248.750
Tennessee95.6432211.667
Miss. State86.5712310.697
Georgia77.5001814.563
ARKANSAS68.4291814.563
Ole Miss59.3571815.545
Kentucky59.3571616.500
S. Carolina212.1681018.357
Alabama113.0711317.433

2007-08

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
LSU1401.000254.862
Tennessee131.929272.931
Vanderbilt113.786227.759
Kentucky86.5711413.519
Georgia86.571218.750
Auburn77.5001910.655
Florida68.3851712.586
Ole Miss68.4621213.462
Miss. State410.2871613.552
S. Carolina410.2871514.500
ARKANSAS212.1431712.586
Alabama113.071821.276

2006-07

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1401.000343.919
Georgia113.786277.794
Vanderbilt104.714286.765
LSU104.714308.789
Ole Miss95.6432411.686
Miss. State77.5001814.563
Kentucky68.4292014.588
S. Carolina68.4291815.545
Auburn68.4292113.617
ARKANSAS311.2141813.581
Florida212.143922.290
Alabama014.0001020.333

2005-06

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
LSU131.929314.886
Tennessee113.786315.861
Georgia104.714239.719
Kentucky95.643229.710
Florida86.571219.700
Vanderbilt86.5712111.686
S. Carolina77.5001712.586
Ole Miss59.3571714.548
ARKANSAS59.3571315.464
Auburn410.2861415.483
Alabama311.214919.321
Miss. State113.071622.214

2004-05

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
LSU1401.000333.917
Tennessee131.929305.857
Vanderbilt104.714248.750
Georgia95.6432410.706
Ole Miss86.5711911.633
Miss. State68.4291712.586
Auburn68.4291613.552
Florida59.3571415.483
Alabama410.2861415.483
Kentucky410.2861816.529
ARKANSAS311.2141714.548
S. Carolina212.143821.279

2003-04

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1401.000314.886
LSU104.714278.771
Auburn95.643229.710
Florida86.5711911.633
Georgia86.5712510.714
Vanderbilt86.571268.765
Ole Miss77.5001714.548
Miss. State77.5001415.483
ARKANSAS59.3571612.571
Alabama410.2861216.429
Kentucky311.2141117.393
S. Carolina113.0711018.357

2002-03

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1401.000335.868
LSU113.786304.882
Georgia104.7142110.677
Miss. State104.714248.750
S. Carolina95.643238.742
Vanderbilt95.6432210.688
ARKANSAS77.5002211.667
Auburn59.3572311.676
Kentucky410.2861116.407
Alabama311.2141315.464
Florida113.071919.321
Ole Miss113.0711216.429

2001-02

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee131.929295.853
S. Carolina104.714257.781
Vanderbilt104.714307.812
LSU86.5711812.600
Miss. State86.5711912.613
Florida86.5711811.621
ARKANSAS77.5002012.625
Alabama77.5001912.613
Georgia68.4291911.633
Ole Miss311.2141117.393
Auburn311.2141613.552
Kentucky113.071920.310

2000-01

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1401.000313.912
Georgia113.786276.818
Florida113.786246.800
Vanderbilt86.5712410.706
LSU86.5712011.645
ARKANSAS68.4292013.606
S. Carolina68.4291117.393
Alabama59.3571912.613
Auburn59.3571712.586
Ole Miss410.2861713.567
Miss. State410.2861714.548
Kentucky212.143621.222

1999-2000

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia131.929324.889
Tennessee131.929334.892
LSU113.786257.781
Auburn95.643228.733
Miss. State86.571248.750
Vanderbilt68.4292113.618
Florida68.4292113.618
Alabama59.3571514.517
Kentucky59.3571514.517
ARKANSAS410.2861715.531
S. Carolina311.2141315.464
Ole Miss113.0711216.429

1998-99

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee131.929313.912
LSU104.714228.733
Georgia95.643277.794
Auburn86.571209.690
Alabama77.5002011.645
Miss. State77.5001711.607
Kentucky77.5002111.656
Florida68.4291914.576
Vanderbilt68.4291314.481
Ole Miss68.4291513.536
ARKANSAS59.3572014.588
S. Carolina014.0001116.407

1997-98

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1401.0003901.000
Florida104.714239.719
Alabama104.7142410.706
Vanderbilt95.643209.690
Georgia86.5711711.607
ARKANSAS77.5002211.667
LSU77.5001913.594
Kentucky59.3571315.464
Miss. State410.2861415.483
Auburn410.2861611.593
S. Carolina311.2141315.464
Ole Miss311.2141219.387

1996-97

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia111.917256.806
Alabama102.833257.781
Florida93.750249.727
LSU93.750255.833
Tennessee84.7502910.744
Vanderbilt66.5002011.645
ARKANSAS57.4171810.643
Ole Miss57.4171611.593
Auburn57.4172210.688
Kentucky210.167819.296
Miss. State111.0831116.407
S. Carolina111.0831215.44

1995-96

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia101.909285.848
Tennessee92.818324.889
Vanderbilt74.636238.742
Alabama74.636248.750
Auburn65.545239.719
Florida65.545219.700
Ole Miss65.5451811.621
LSU47.3642111.656
Miss. State47.3641314.481
ARKANSAS38.2732113.645
S. Carolina29.1821612.571
Kentucky29.182819.296

1994-95

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1101.000343.919
Georgia83.727285.848
Vanderbilt83.727258.800
ARKANSAS74.636237.767
Florida74.636249.727
Alabama74.636229.710
Ole Miss65.545218.724
Auburn56.4551710.630
Kentucky47.3641414.500
S. Carolina110.0911216.429
Miss. State110.091918.333
LSU110.091720.259

1993-94

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1101.000312.939
Vanderbilt92.818258.758
Florida83.727227.759
Alabama74.636267.788
Ole Miss74.636249.727
Auburn65.5452010.667
Georgia56.4551711.607
Kentucky56.4551711.607
ARKANSAS38.2731514.517
S. Carolina29.1821413.519
LSU29.1821116.519
Miss. State110.090818.307

1992-93

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Tennessee1101.000293.906
Auburn92.818254.862
Vanderbilt92.818303.909
Florida65.5451910.655
Alabama65.545229.710
Kentucky56.4551810.643
S. Carolina56.4551710.630
ARKANSAS47.3641314.481
Georgia47.3642113.618
Ole Miss47.3641910.621
Miss. State38.2731413.519
LSU011.000918.333

1991-92

SEC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Ole Miss1101.000293.906
Tennessee101.909283.903
Alabama74.636237.767
Vanderbilt65.545229.710
Georgia65.5451911.633
Kentucky56.4551614.533
Auburn47.3641712.586
Miss. State47.3641513.536
Florida47.3641513.536
LSU47.3641613.552
ARKANSAS38.2731114.440
S. Carolina29.2221315.464


Sports Category : Basketball (W)