comscore script

Basketball records — SWC Standings

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Basketball records — SWC Standings

1990-91
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
ARKANSAS151.938284.875
Texas142.875219.700
T. Tech124.750238.742
Houston106.6252012.625
A&M88.5001414.500
SMU412.250919.321
Rice412.2501018.357
Baylor313.188917.346
TCU214.125522.185
1989-90
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
ARKANSAS151.938255.833
Texas151.938275.844
T. Tech115.6882011.645
Houston97.5631712.586
A&M88.5001612.571
TCU88.5001116.407
Rice313.188621.222
SMU214.125422.154
Baylor115.063423.148
1988-89
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas1601.000285.875
ARKANSAS133.813228*.733
Houston97.5631612.571
T. Tech97.5631613.552
A&M88.50017*12.586
SMU79.4381114.444
Rice511.3131414.500
TCU412.250916.360
Baylor115.063323.115
1987-88
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas1601.000323.914
Houston124.750227.759
T. Tech97.5631713.567
ARKANSAS88.5001315.481
A&M88.5001513.536
SMU610.3751216.429
Rice511.3131114.440
TCU511.3131215.444
Baylor313.1881020.333
1986-87
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas1601.000312.939
ARKANSAS124.7502012.625
Houston106.6251910.655
T.Tech106.6251811.621
Rice79.4381513.536
Baylor511.313820.286
A&M511.313917.346
SMU412.250819.297
TCU313.188819.297
1985-86
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas1601.0003401.000
ARKANSAS133.813228.733
T. Tech133.813219.700
Houston97.5631910.655
A&M97.5631613.552
SMU511.2671120.355
Baylor412.250621.222
Rice214.125719.269
TCU115.063522.185
1984-85
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas1601.000283.903
T. Tech124.750248.750
ARKANSAS115.688208.667
Houston115.688228.733
A&M79.4381414.500
Baylor79.4381214.462
SMU412.250919.321
TCU214.125622.222
Rice214.125521.192
1983-84
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas1601.000323.914
T. Tech133.813237.767
ARKANSAS115.688209.690
Houston97.5631612.571
Baylor97.5631512.556
A&M610.3751315.464
SMU412.2501115.423
Rice313.188917.346
TCU115.063622.214
1982-83
SWC ONLYOVERALL
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas801.000303.909
ARKANSAS62.750218.724
T. Tech62.750229.710
Houston53.6251711.607
Baylor44.5001614.533
SMU44.5001414.500
A&M26.2501116.407
Rice17.125818.308
TCU08.000523.179


Sports Category : Basketball (W)