comscore script

Bulldog Invitational

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Bulldog Invitational
Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005 08:05 PM
                 Bulldog Invitational - 2/26/2005 to 2/27/2005                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University of South Carolina                                 1:32.11 B      
     1) McHugh, Carolynn                2) Giese, Kelly                   
     3) Skaggs, Haley                   4) Nance, Aunya                   
       23.42    22.93    22.74    23.02                                    
  2 Wingate University                                           1:39.05        
       24.81    24.62    25.07    24.55                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tannhauser, Jamie            UF                              4:55.31        
      27.45   29.15   29.37   29.75   30.09   29.71   29.83   30.01
      30.30   29.65                                                
  2 Driscoll, Mo                 WU                              5:18.31        
      29.72   31.89   32.00   31.90   31.85   32.21   32.71   32.70
      32.13   31.20                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Katie               UF                              2:03.74 B      
      27.56   31.41   35.89   28.88                                
  2 Klein, Melissa               UGA                             2:04.44        
      28.08   32.29   34.57   29.50                                
  3 Chura, Haley                 UGA                             2:04.54        
      28.23   30.43   37.34   28.54                                
  4 Miller, Anna                 UGA                             2:05.64        
      27.63   31.86   37.96   28.19                                
  5 Arsenault, Sam               UGA                             2:06.57        
      26.88   31.60   38.90   29.19                                
  6 Hensel, Carly                USC                             2:08.25        
      28.06   31.72   38.56   29.91                                
  7 Conway, Laura                UGA                             2:09.48        
      29.98   31.28   38.78   29.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Hill, Elizabeth              UGA                             2:09.84        
      27.25   32.95   40.60   29.04                                
  9 Sparks, Erin                 UA                              2:09.99        
      28.51   34.24   36.64   30.60                                
 10 Weir, Amanda                 UGA                             2:10.19        
      27.02   31.53   40.54   31.10                                
 11 Georoff, Andrea              UGA                             2:10.87        
      27.34   33.01   41.50   29.02                                
 12 Genova, Victoria             UA                              2:11.89        
      26.95   34.21   40.70   30.03                                
  
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hupman, Christie             UGA                               23.37 B      
  2 Kearns, Paige                UGA                               23.41 B      
  3 Wilson, Tara                 GW                                23.49 B      
  4 Cady, Alyssa                 USC                               23.58        
  5 Miller, Anna                 UGA                               23.69        
  6 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                               23.79        
  7 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                               23.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Lopez, Diana                 USC                               23.90        
  9 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                               24.15        
 10 Myco, Rachel                 UGA                               24.30        
 11 Ertter, Lindsey              UGA                               24.37        
 12 Lafevers, Alison             UA                                24.39        
 13 Hooley, Whitney              GW                                24.90        
 14 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                               24.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                               25.43        
 16 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                               25.67        
  
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Hilarie              AU                               273.61        
  2 Hyslop, Jamie                AU                               272.40        
  3 Tuthill, Karissa             UA                               262.05        
    
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama                                        1:41.01 B      
     1) Hallquist, Kathryn              2) Poleska, Anne                  
     3) Bassino, Melina                 4) Semeco, Arlene                 
       25.40    28.05    25.21    22.35                                    
  2 Louisiania State University                                  1:42.15 B      
     1) Staak, Lindsay                  2) Harvey, Lauren                 
     3) Brand, Heather                  4) Bertirotti, Colleen            
       26.54    28.87    23.99    22.75                                    
  3 Wingate University                                           1:49.96        
     1) Newman, Kristin                 2) Bartlet, Sandy                 
     3) Moody, Rebekah                  4) Yanchunis, Autumn              
       28.07    30.59    26.68    24.62                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yevak, Katie                 UGA                             4:23.53 B      
  2 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                             4:26.53        
  3 Maust, Claire                UGA                             4:27.15        
  4 Moore, Brennan               UK                              4:28.99        
  
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grams, Beth                  UGA                               55.20 B      
      25.69   29.51                                                
  2 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                               55.31 B      
      25.77   29.54                                                
  3 Williams, Christy            USC                               55.76        
      26.52   29.24                                                
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                               57.32        
      27.02   30.30                                                
  5 Myco, Rachel                 UGA                               57.37        
      26.64   30.73                                                
  6 Hooley, Whitney              GW                                57.68        
      27.04   30.64                                                
  7 Hill, Elizabeth              UGA                               57.90        
      26.78   31.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                               57.92        
      27.24   30.68                                                
  9 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                               57.94        
      27.13   30.81                                                
 10 Weir, Amanda                 UGA                             1:01.08        
      28.15   32.93                                                
  
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, Stephanie           Unattached                      1:57.97        
      27.34   29.39   30.42   30.82                                
  1 Wilson, Tara                 GW                              1:49.70 B      
      25.86   27.70   27.83   28.31                                
  2 Margalis, Stephanie          USC                             1:50.83 B      
      26.87   27.78   28.04   28.14                                
  3 Fayssoux, Lauren             USC                             1:51.20        
      25.97   27.72   28.59   28.92                                
  4 Ertter, Lindsey              UGA                             1:52.14        
      26.33   28.33   28.90   28.58                                
  5 Arsenault, Sam               UGA                             1:52.17        
      26.51   28.36   29.13   28.17                                
  6 Chura, Haley                 UGA                             1:52.42        
      27.02   28.50   28.50   28.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Conway, Laura                UGA                             1:53.35        
      27.37   28.60   28.88   28.50                                
  8 Harm, Tricia                 UGA                             1:53.55        
      27.30   28.65   29.17   28.43                                
  9 Miluska, Hanna               UA                              1:53.67        
      26.63   28.67   29.46   28.91                                
 10 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                             1:55.34        
      27.49   29.31   29.53   29.01                                
 11 Hensel, Carly                USC                             1:55.55        
      27.83   30.19   29.04   28.49                                
 12 Hobbs, Kelli                 USC                             1:56.38        
      27.09   29.29   29.95   30.05                                
 
  Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                             1:02.90 B      
      29.73   33.17                                                
  2 Clay, Tiffany                UT                              1:03.41 B      
      29.86   33.55                                                
  3 Klein, Melissa               UGA                             1:03.51 B      
      30.30   33.21                                                
  4 Myhre, Lindsay               UK                              1:05.01        
      30.28   34.73                                                
  5 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                             1:05.62        
      30.70   34.92                                                
  6 Kennedy, Katie               UF                              1:05.64        
      31.66   33.98                                                
  7 Sparks, Erin                 UA                              1:06.55        
      31.39   35.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Cregar, Mandee               USC                             1:06.58        
      31.80   34.78                                                
  9 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                             1:07.95        
      32.37   35.58                                                
 10 Maust, Claire                UGA                             1:09.08        
      33.12   35.96                                                
 11 Kearns, Paige                UGA                             1:09.42        
      32.97   36.45                                                
 12 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                             1:09.72        
      33.44   36.28                                                
 13 Voetsch, Beth                WU                              1:12.01        
      34.24   37.77                                                
  
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallquist, Kathryn           UA                                54.69 B      
      27.05   27.64                                                
  2 Southerlan, Jill             UK                                56.41        
      26.98   29.43                                                
  3 Forster, Erin                UGA                               56.53        
      27.43   29.10                                                
  4 Harm, Tricia                 UGA                               56.90        
      28.01   28.89                                                
  5 Staak, Lindsay               LSU                               58.01        
      28.14   29.87                                                
  6 Georoff, Andrea              UGA                               58.64        
      28.77   29.87                                                
  7 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                               58.68        
      28.72   29.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                               59.59        
      28.77   30.82                                                
                                         
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Driscoll, Mo                 WU                             2:00.34        
      27.81   30.26   31.27   31.00                                
 
Event 44  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cady, Alyssa                 USC                              50.93 B      
      24.70   26.23                                                
 
Event 45  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Tiffany                UT                             2:15.96 B      
      30.54   35.07   35.08   35.27                                
 
Event 46  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roffey, Heather              USC                            2:01.49 B      
      27.26   31.60   31.35   31.28                                
  2 Fiorentino, Kendel           USC                            2:05.63        
      28.40   31.80   32.54   32.89                                



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)