NCAA Divison I South Central Regional - 11/9/2012                
                      Hosted by the University of Arkansas                       
                  Univ of Arkansas Agri Park - Fayetteville, AR                  
                             
 
Event 2  Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              29:36.5    1             
  2 David Rooney              SR McNeese State          29:41.4    2             
  3 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               29:43.0    3             
  4 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                  30:00.8    4             
  5 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas               30:07.5    5             
  6 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                  30:13.2    6             
  7 Rory Tunningley           SR Texas                  30:16.2    7             
  8 Eric Fernandez            SR Arkansas               30:19.8    8             
  9 Kyle Merber               SR Texas                  30:23.8    9             
 10 Matt Johnsen              JR Lamar                  30:26.5   10             
 11 Xavier Rodriguez          SR Stephen F. Austin      30:32.9   11             
 12 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  30:42.5   12             
 13 James Hodges              SR Texas A&M              30:45.2   13             
 14 Layne Nixon               SR Arkansas               30:47.5   14             
 15 Patrick Kimeli            SR Texas A&M-CC           30:56.3   15             
 16 Edward Limo               JR Central Arkansas       30:58.4   16             
 17 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Texas                  31:03.0   17             
 18 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              31:10.1   18             
 19 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   31:12.9   19             
 20 Benjamin Gerber           JR Central Arkansas       31:16.6   20             
 21 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                31:19.3   21             
 22 Adam Saloom               SR Stephen F. Austin      31:22.1   22             
 23 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               31:24.3   23             
 24 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          31:32.2   24             
 25 Daniel Mutai              SR UL-Monroe              31:35.2                  
 26 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              31:35.8   25             
 27 Craig Lautenslager        FR Texas-Arlington        31:36.6   26             
 28 Mike Medrano              SO UTSA                   31:40.5   27             
 29 Daniel Cliffe             JR McNeese State          31:42.7   28             
 30 Daniel Vertiz             FR Texas                  31:45.9   29             
 31 Philipp Baar              SO Texas A&M-CC           31:50.0   30             
 32 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   31:56.4   31             
 33 Chris Jones               JR Lamar                  31:59.0   32             
 34 Markus Pearson            JR Arkansas-Lit           32:00.7   33             
 35 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   32:04.9   34             
 36 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                32:06.8   35             
 37 Micah Dettmer             SR Texas A&M              32:07.1   36             
 38 Troy Taylor               FR North Texas            32:10.7   37             
 39 Abel Koskey               JR Texas A&M-CC           32:11.8   38             
 40 Felix Maritim             SR Arkansas-Lit           32:13.0   39             
 41 Cameron Efurd             SR Arkansas               32:13.8   40             
 42 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  32:16.3   41             
 43 Silah Chumba              SO UL-Monroe              32:24.3                  
 44 Meron Fessahaie           FR Rice                   32:28.2   42             
 45 Jonus Rodriguez           JR Stephen F. Austin      32:34.4   43             
 46 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 32:36.4   44             
 47 Alex Kiptoo               SO McNeese State          32:36.9   45             
 48 Matthew Russ              JR North Texas            32:39.0   46             
 49 Moses Luevano             JR Stephen F. Austin      32:39.5   47             
 50 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor                 32:39.8   48             
 51 Stu Huntington            JR Lamar                  32:41.2   49             
 52 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            32:41.4   50             
 53 Nick Guerra               FR Stephen F. Austin      32:41.7   51             
 54 Rodney Sasse              SR Arkansas-Lit           32:42.1   52             
 55 Shaun Koehn               FR Arkansas-Lit           32:42.5   53             
 56 Harvinder Singh           SO UTSA                   32:44.0   54             
 57 Palo Ponce                JR Sam Houston St.        32:44.2   55             
 58 Kyle Hawley               JR UTSA                   32:44.8   56             
 59 Eric Montou               SR Texas-Arlington        32:45.3   57             
 60 Alex Evans                SR McNeese State          32:48.1   58             
 61 Cody Widener              SR Texas-Arlington        32:52.6   59             
 62 Hance Loyd                SR Texas-Arlington        32:53.4   60             
 63 Zach Goodlander           FR Sam Houston St.        32:54.4   61             
 64 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   32:55.2   62             
 65 Ryan Tilotta              SO Texas-Arlington        32:55.9   63             
 66 Wyatt Doop                JR Rice                   32:56.7   64             
 67 James Leonard             FR Central Arkansas       32:57.6   65             
 68 Brad Miles                JR Baylor                 32:59.9   66             
 69 Albert Maeder             FR Central Arkansas       32:59.9   67             
 70 Lewi Manirumva            SR McNeese State          33:02.5   68             
 71 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                 33:03.5   69             
 72 Christoph Hintz           SO Texas A&M-CC           33:06.8   70             
 73 Zach France               SR UL-Lafayette           33:08.4   71             
 74 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              33:13.4   72             
 75 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            33:14.6   73             
 76 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   33:16.3   74             
 77 Anthony Aguinaga          JR Houston Baptist        33:22.3                  
 78 Luke Lindsley             SO Arkansas State         33:23.1                  
 79 Adrian Marquez            SR Texas A&M-CC           33:27.0   75             
 80 Matt Rice                 FR UL-Lafayette           33:28.4   76             
 81 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   33:29.9   77             
 82 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    33:31.3   78             
 83 Alex Dela Garza           JR Lamar                  33:33.3   79             
 84 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 33:34.5   80             
 85 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          33:38.7   81             
 86 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            33:42.9   82             
 87 Gabriel Ghioca            SR Arkansas-Lit           33:43.2   83             
 88 James Broussard           FR Houston                33:43.6   84             
 89 Corentin Louis            FR Central Arkansas       33:48.5   85             
 90 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   33:49.2   86             
 91 Ben Allen                 SR Baylor                 33:49.7   87             
 92 C.J. Brown                SR Texas A&M              33:53.5   88             
 93 Paul Hansel               SO Texas A&M-CC           33:55.1   89             
 94 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                    33:57.3   90             
 95 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston St.        33:58.0   91             
 96 Connor Ryan               SO Central Arkansas       34:02.4   92             
 97 Lance Beckman             FR Arkansas State         34:06.6                  
 98 Drevan Anderson-Kaapa     JR Houston                34:11.0   93             
 99 David Guillen             FR UTSA                   34:11.3   94             
100 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                34:15.9   95             
101 Trey Bonin                FR UL-Lafayette           34:17.1   96             
102 Sergio Mireles            FR Texas-Pan American     34:17.9   97             
103 Karl Schreiber            SO Sam Houston St.        34:22.7   98             
104 Joshua Rosalez            FR Texas-Pan American     34:25.5   99             
105 Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas            34:26.9  100             
106 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston St.        34:27.2  101             
107 Sam Stabler               SO Lamar                  34:30.5  102             
108 Travis Pope               FR LSU                    34:30.6  103             
109 Patrick Krol              SR Sam Houston St.        34:34.6  104             
110 Hunter Russell            SR Stephen F. Austin      34:43.9  105             
111 John Vodacek              FR Arkansas-Lit           34:47.5  106             
112 Corbette Ourso            FR UL-Lafayette           34:49.8  107             
113 William Wiesler           JR LSU                    35:02.1  108             
114 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                 35:03.2  109             
115 Jeremiah Fleeman          JR Central Arkansas       35:12.8  110             
116 Andrew Lopez              SR Texas-Pan American     35:20.6  111             
117 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston St.        35:31.3  112             
118 Daniel Nally              SO LSU                    35:34.5  113             
119 Kevin Webb                FR North Texas            35:43.2  114             
120 John Cantu                SO Houston                35:43.5  115             
121 Mark Manion               SO Tulane                 35:58.6                  
122 Scott Brewster            FR UL-Lafayette           36:00.6  116             
123 Raymond Flowers           FR Texas-Pan American     36:19.3  117             
124 Barrett Miller            FR LSU                    36:51.3  118             
125 Ivan Garcia               SO Texas-Pan American     37:39.3  119             
 -- Brock Hime                SO Arkansas-Lit               DNF                  
 -- James Llamas              SR Rice                       DNF                  
 -- Emil Blomberg             SO Texas-Arlington            DNF                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Texas                        38    4    6    7    9   12   17   29          
      Total Time:  2:31:36.50                                                    
         Average:    30:19.30                                                    
   2 Arkansas                     53    3    5    8   14   23   40               
      Total Time:  2:32:22.10                                                    
         Average:    30:28.42                                                    
   3 Texas A&M                    93    1   13   18   25   36   72   88          
      Total Time:  2:35:14.70                                                    
         Average:    31:02.94                                                    
   4 McNeese State               157    2   24   28   45   58   68   81          
      Total Time:  2:38:21.30                                                    
         Average:    31:40.26                                                    
   5 Stephen F. Austin           174   11   22   43   47   51  105               
      Total Time:  2:39:50.60                                                    
         Average:    31:58.12                                                    
   6 Rice                        190   19   31   34   42   64   77               
      Total Time:  2:40:39.11                                                    
         Average:    32:07.82                                                    
   7 Lamar                       211   10   32   41   49   79  102               
      Total Time:  2:40:56.30                                                    
         Average:    32:11.26                                                    
   8 Texas A&M-CC                228   15   30   38   70   75   89               
      Total Time:  2:41:31.90                                                    
         Average:    32:18.38                                                    
   9 Central Arkansas            253   16   20   65   67   85   92  110          
      Total Time:  2:42:01.00                                                    
         Average:    32:24.20                                                    
  10 Arkansas-Little Rock        260   33   39   52   53   83  106               
      Total Time:  2:43:21.50                                                    
         Average:    32:40.30                                                    
  11 Texas-Arlington             265   26   57   59   60   63                    
      Total Time:  2:43:03.80                                                    
         Average:    32:36.76                                                    
  12 UTSA                        273   27   54   56   62   74   86   94          
      Total Time:  2:43:20.80                                                    
         Average:    32:40.16                                                    
  13 North Texas                 288   37   46   50   73   82  100  114          
      Total Time:  2:44:28.61                                                    
         Average:    32:53.72                                                    
  14 Baylor                      307   44   48   66   69   80   87  109          
      Total Time:  2:44:54.10                                                    
         Average:    32:58.82                                                    
  15 Houston                     328   21   35   84   93   95  115               
      Total Time:  2:45:36.60                                                    
         Average:    33:07.32                                                    
  16 Sam Houston St.             406   55   61   91   98  101  104  112          
      Total Time:  2:48:26.50                                                    
         Average:    33:41.30                                                    
  17 UL-Lafayette                466   71   76   96  107  116                    
      Total Time:  2:51:44.30                                                    
         Average:    34:20.86                                                    
  18 LSU                         492   78   90  103  108  113  118               
      Total Time:  2:52:35.80                                                    
         Average:    34:31.16                                                    
  19 Texas-Pan American          543   97   99  111  117  119                    
      Total Time:  2:58:02.60                                                    
         Average:    35:36.52