comscore script

Florida 9 Arkansas 5

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Florida 9 Arkansas 5

2010 Arkansas Softball#4 Florida at Arkansas (Game 1)Apr 10, 2010 at Fayetteville, Ark. (Bogle Park)

Florida 9 (28-4,10-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Aja Paculba 2b401111530
Michelle Moultrie cf410011004
Francesca Enea lf322311200
Kelsey Bruder rf423001100
Brittany Schutte c411300700
Megan Bush 1b311100510
Corrie Brooks 3b411002011
Samantha Holle dp300001003
Kelsey Horton ph000010000
Brittany Walker ss411000130
Stephanie Brombacher p000000000
Ensley Gammel p000000000
Totals339108472188
Arkansas 5 (24-14,8-4)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf413000100
Becca Carden lf302100100
Sandra Smith 3b301010021
Miranda Dixon dp411001000
Amanda Summerford pr010000000
Courtney Breault 2b311110233
Stephanie Brewer 1b301202500
Brittany Robison rf200002101
Tori Mort rf100000100
Jessica Waddle c200001800
Layne McGuirt ph100000001
Brittany Griffiths ss311000200
Hope McLemore p000000010
Kim Jones p000000010
Totals295104262176
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Florida............. 000 504 0 -  9 10  1
Arkansas............ 300 001 1 -  5 10  3
-----------------------------------------
E – Paculba(3); Waddle(4); Griffiths 2(15). DP – UF 1. LOB – UF 8; Arkansas 6. 2B – Paculba(6); Walker(3); Bachkora 2(14); Brewer(2). HR – Enea(15); Schutte(10); Bush(9). HBP – Bush. SH – Carden(8). SB – Bruder(8); Schutte(3); Brooks(5); Walker 2(5); Carden(5).
Florida iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Stephanie Brombacher W,20-44.1533150100171944
Ensley Gammel S,22.2521111000121306
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore L,12-65.1988360010263055
Kim Jones1.21101100007822
Win – Brombacher (20-4). Loss – McLemore (12-6). Save – Gammel (2). WP – Gammel(10). HBP – by McLemore (Bush). BK – Brombacher(10).

Umpires – HP: Scott Thomas 1B: Danny Bowman 3B: Scott Brians Start: 1:04 Time: 2:15 Attendance: Weather: 67 degrees, sunny



Sports Category : Softball