Tyson Invitational Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR February 11-12, 2011
<- Back to Day 1 Results Start List


Men's 800 Meter Run Final


Event Records
 Record TagTime Athlete Affiliation Date 
Randal Tyson F1:45.33 Patrick Nduwimana   Arizona   March 10 2001 
Meet M1:45.85 Berhanu Alemu  Adidas  2004 
NCAA Auto A1:48.00      


 PlaceAthlete NameYrAffiliationTime     Heat(Pl)
 1Leoman MomohSOArkansas1:52.49     1 (1)
 2Reginald Warren Jr.SORend Lake1:53.20     1 (2)
 3Nathan Carr Ark-Little Rock1:53.53     2 (1)
 4Hildon BoenSOWayland Baptist1:53.65     1 (3)
 5Jarrod MorrisSOWayland Baptist1:54.01     1 (4)
 6Riley YoungSOMississippi1:54.70     3 (1)
 7Jermaine MorrisSOLouisiana Tech1:54.80     1 (5)
 8Charles RossFRCowley County CC1:55.44     2 (2)
 9Cory JonesFRCowley County CC1:55.50   [1:55.491] 2 (3)
 10Mario ScottSRWayland Baptist1:55.50   [1:55.495] 3 (2)
 11Kyle Houston Ark-Little Rock1:55.79     3 (3)
 12Zebo ZebeFRIllinois1:56.01     2 (4)
 13Jordan BryantFRArkansas1:56.02     2 (5)
 14Lee MooreJRMississippi1:56.84     2 (6)
 15Danny ThaterFRTulsa1:57.31     3 (4)
 16Jeff BoudreauxSOLouisiana Tech1:57.54     3 (5)
 17Robert SeguraFRJohnson County CC1:57.77     3 (6)
 18Alex KiptooFRMcNeese State2:01.09     2 (7)
 19Terrance LivingstonSORend Lake2:01.90     3 (7)
 DNFMalcolm TaylorSOIllinois       
 DNSNathan HendershotFRClemson       
 DNSRyan LynnSOIllinois       
 DNSIsaac RichardsonSRMorgan State       
 DNSAnthony AguinagaFRHouston Baptist       



Heat 1[View Splits]

 PlaceAthlete NameYrAffiliationTime 
 1Leoman MomohSOArkansas1:52.49
 2Reginald Warren Jr.SORend Lake1:53.20
 3Hildon BoenSOWayland Baptist1:53.65
 4Jarrod MorrisSOWayland Baptist1:54.01
 5Jermaine MorrisSOLouisiana Tech1:54.80
 DNFMalcolm TaylorSOIllinois 
 DNSNathan HendershotFRClemson 
 DNSRyan LynnSOIllinois 
 
Heat 2[View Splits]

 PlaceAthlete NameYrAffiliationTime 
 1Nathan Carr Ark-Little Rock1:53.53
 2Charles RossFRCowley County CC1:55.44
 3Cory JonesFRCowley County CC1:55.50
 4Zebo ZebeFRIllinois1:56.01
 5Jordan BryantFRArkansas1:56.02
 6Lee MooreJRMississippi1:56.84
 7Alex KiptooFRMcNeese State2:01.09
 DNSIsaac RichardsonSRMorgan State 

Heat 3[View Splits]

 PlaceAthlete NameYrAffiliationTime 
 1Riley YoungSOMississippi1:54.70
 2Mario ScottSRWayland Baptist1:55.50
 3Kyle Houston Ark-Little Rock1:55.79
 4Danny ThaterFRTulsa1:57.31
 5Jeff BoudreauxSOLouisiana Tech1:57.54
 6Robert SeguraFRJohnson County CC1:57.77
 7Terrance LivingstonSORend Lake2:01.90
 DNSAnthony AguinagaFRHouston Baptist 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Flash Results, Inc.
Results are the property of Flash Results, Inc and can not be reproduced in any way without the express written consent of Flash Results, Inc. Copyright 2010 Flash Results, Inc.