Tyson Invitational Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR February 11-12, 2011
<- Back to Day 1 Results Results


Men's 60 Meter Dash (Prelim) 4:10pm


Event Records
 Record TagTime Athlete Affiliation Date 
Randal Tyson F6.46 Terrence Trammell   USA   February 15 2003 
Meet M6.46 Terrence Trammell  USA  2003 
NCAA Auto A6.60      

Only collegiates can advance to Final
Next 8 best qualify for consolation final from semi-finals
12 Heats. Advance top 24 times to semi-final
Heat 1

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1392Antonio SalesSRSouth Carolina
 2430Jeff VickJRTexas Southern
 3263Geno JonesFRLSU
 4436Markus HendersonJRTexas Tech
 5289Travis BenjaminJRMiami
 6427Philip RedrickSRTexas Southern
 7138Stanley AzieSRIllinois
 8586Jason Cooley Unattached






Heat 2

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1323Trey CharlesJRMorgan State
 26Chris HenryFRAllen County CC
 384Zye BoeySOEastern Illinois
 4406Mychal DungeySRTCU
 537Maudrecus HumpheryFRArkansas
 6487Johnathan Wade Unattached
 7349Evan PiersonJROklahoma
 810Kyran StewartFRAllen County CC






Heat 3

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 2224Khorey SpaldingFRLincoln (Mo.)
 3577Demond Burns Ark-Little Rock
 460Akeem HaynesFRBarton County CC
 595Terrell WilksSRFlorida
 666Everett WalkerSOBarton County CC
 7228Terrence GetretFRLouisiana Tech
 8411Radell NaredFRTCU






Heat 4

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1324Calvin DascentJRMorgan State
 2410Richard KnottsSOTCU
 3279Horatio WilliamsSOLSU
 4350Jeremy RankinSOOklahoma
 5307Jonathan JuinSRMississippi
 6391Chris RoysterFRSouth Carolina
 7327Carbinere WhyteSRMorgan State
 8592Rubin William Unattached






Heat 5

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1237Dennis RichardsonFRLouisiana Tech
 257Markquis FrazierSOBarton County CC
 374Warren FraserSOClemson
 4252Shermund AllsopFRLSU
 5567Carlin Isles Unattached
 6184Alex SandersFRJohnson County CC
 7281Charles JacksonSRMcNeese State






Heat 6

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1467Kolton TaylorSOTulsa
 271Cameron WhiteJRCampbell
 3127Eric HarrisSOGeorgia
 4209Kyron JosephFRKentucky
 5337TJ GrahamSONorth Carolina St.
 6333James TaylorFRNorfolk State
 755Oliver BradwellFRBarton County CC
 8297Brandon McGeeSOMiami






Heat 7

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 270Diego LawerenceSOCampbell
 349Harry AdamsSOAuburn
 4179Devin PipkinSRIndiana
 592Leonardo SeymoreSOFlorida
 6298Lamar MillerSOMiami
 7376Tremaine GordonFRRend Lake
 8315Bradley ShieldsFRMississippi






Heat 8

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1372Alain Bailey Puma
 2486Mychael Stewart Unattached
 3118Rachaunn RuffinJRGeorge Mason
 4351Rakieem SalaamJROklahoma
 553Michael DeHavenSRAuburn
 6375Dushane FarrierSORend Lake
 7404Mark BarnesJRTCU






Heat 9

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 2419OJ StonehamJRTCU
 3219Mandela CliffordSRLincoln (Mo.)
 4290Bassim El-SabawiFRMiami
 5417Charles SilmonSOTCU
 6183Kenny LightnerFRJohnson County CC
 7270Rynell ParsonFRLSU
 8187Joe TurnerFRJohnson County CC






Heat 10

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1186Shawn SmithFRJohnson County CC
 2401Ronson SmallSOSouth Plains
 3132Waymon StoreyFRGeorgia
 454Marcus RowlandJRAuburn
 5172Kind ButlerJRIndiana
 6166Andrew RileyJRIllinois
 7408Jeffery JosephsFRTCU
 821LaShawn ButlerSRArkansas






Heat 11

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 1339Ben MajorSONorth Carolina St.
 2196Martynas JurgilasJRKansas State
 3305Michael GrangerSOMississippi
 4210Kadeem KushimoFRKentucky
 5104Kemar HymanJRFlorida State
 668Rashad CampbellJRCampbell
 7198JJ MarshallFRKansas State
 897Gonzalo BarroilhetSRFlorida State






Heat 12

 Lane Bib Name Yr Affiliation
 2167Azeez ShogbuyiSRIllinois
 388Jeff DempsSOFlorida
 451Keenan BrockFRAuburn
 5276Keyth TalleyJRLSU
 6403Niko Williams-RicheySOSouth Plains
 7238Kevin StewartSRLouisiana Tech
 858Jeremy HardySOBarton County CC



Flash Results, Inc.
Results are the property of Flash Results, Inc and can not be reproduced in any way without the express written consent of Flash Results, Inc. Copyright 2010 Flash Results, Inc.