comscore script

Georgia Tech 11 Arkansas 2

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Georgia Tech 11 Arkansas 2

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas vs #8 Georgia TechFeb 27, 2010 at Columbus, Ga. (South Commons Fld. 4)

Arkansas 2 (7-5)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf200010010
Brittany Griffiths ss222000020
Miranda Dixon dh/p301001010
Stephanie Brewer pr000000000
Sandra Smith 1b302100301
Lindsey Wells pr000000000
Courtney Breault 2b300001112
Brittany Robison lf200000000
Jessica Robison 3b100011010
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Jessica Waddle c200001803
Tori Mort rf200001000
Hope McLemore p000000000
Chelsea Cohen p000000000
Totals20251251266
Georgia Tech 11 (11-2)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Kelsi Weseman ss332300000
Jen Yee 2b323400100
Hope Rush dh200011001
Kelly Delashmit pr000000000
Kristine Priebe 1b120020300
Kristen Adkins p312201010
Kate Kuzma lf311201300
Jessica Sinclair rf310001102
Shannon Bear 3b300003120
Christy Jones cf100001100
Caitlin Jordan ph101000000
Kelly Eppinger cf010000000
Jessica Weaver c000000500
Totals2311911381533
Score by Innings               R  H  E
--------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 000 11 -  2  5  3
Georgia Tech........ 225 2X - 11  9  2
--------------------------------------
E – Griffiths 2(6); Dixon, M(1); Weseman 2(5). LOB – Arkansas 6; Georgia Tech 3. HR – Weseman(4); Yee 2(8); Adkins(3); Kuzma(2). SH – Griffiths(4).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore L,4-20.13222000003500
Miranda Dixon2.2571050000161603
Chelsea Cohen1.01221300004500
Georgia Tech iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Kristen Adkins W,3-05.0521251000202373
Win – Adkins (3-0). Loss – McLemore (4-2). Save – None. WP – Adkins(4).

Umpires – HP: Cindi Brunot 1B: Tanya Garig 3B: Kevin Davis Start: 10:52 AM Time: 1:48 Attendance: Weather: Mostly Cloudy; 45 degrees Game notes:



Sports Category : Softball