comscore script

Gym’Backs finish fourth at NCAA Regional meet

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Gym’Backs finish fourth at NCAA Regional meet

Women’s Gymnastics Meet Results

Meet:2005 Northeast Regional Gymnastics ChampionshipsApril 9, 2005
Location:Durham, New HampshireHome Meet

Contents:Event ResultsTeam Results
VaultTeam Standing
Uneven Parallel BarsLouisiana State University
Balance BeamRutgers University
Floor ExerciseUniversity of Arkansas
All AroundUniversity of New Hampshire
University of Oklahoma
University of Pittsburgh

Team Standing (Top)

PlaceTeamScore
1Louisiana State University197.125
2University of Oklahoma195.550
3University of New Hampshire194.700
4University of Arkansas193.950
5University of Pittsburgh193.100
6Rutgers University191.350

Louisiana State University (Top)
Head Coach: D-D Breaux

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
April Burkholder9.9509.8009.8509.97539.575
Nicole Butler9.9509.7259.7759.85039.300
Ashleigh Clare-Kearney9.9509.7759.850
Lauren Companioni9.875
Annie Gagnon9.7509.9509.825
Rikki L’Heureux9.775
Kelly Lea9.675
Terin Martinjak9.300
Kelly Phelan9.8509.8509.900
Lisa Rennie9.8009.8509.800
Team Totals49.47549.05049.15049.450197.125

Rutgers University (Top)
Head Coach: Chrystal Chollet-Norton

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Marinelle Antonio9.675
Nicci Bradder9.4509.5259.6009.80038.375
Jackie Campbell9.4509.425
Beth Fittery9.4259.4509.800
Lorena Johnson9.5009.4259.525
Erin Lynch9.3509.150
Stephanie Pannick9.5009.6009.575
Gina Roselle9.725
Casey Santangelo8.900
Sveta Shterenberg9.575
Kelly Straka9.700
Stephanie Zick9.6509.400
Team Totals47.32547.80047.95048.275191.350

University of Arkansas (Top)
Head Coach: Rene and Mark Cook

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Rachel Barnett9.5759.3759.7509.72538.425
Samantha Cortez9.7759.800
Cassie Drew9.6009.1259.800
Katie Hardman9.2509.8009.800
Melissa Leigh9.825
Mallory Machnik9.7009.775
Hannah McLeod9.4509.675
Dana McQuillin9.5759.7009.7759.70038.750
Emily Peacock9.8759.7009.775
Team Totals48.22548.02548.82548.875193.950

University of New Hampshire (Top)
Head Coach: Gail Goodspeed

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Vanessa Berrios9.7509.8509.750
Lindsay Berrios9.5759.750
Beth Bronson9.725
Jaime deMello9.7509.750
Amanda Hall9.9008.8509.7509.90038.400
Vanessa James9.7259.5759.700
Jen Jones9.725
Zoe Magiros9.800
Kendra Paquin9.550
Mariana Pena Trestini9.6509.6759.875
Fairen Plummer9.675
Rebekah Porter9.5759.800
Team Totals48.92547.92548.82549.025194.700

University of Oklahoma (Top)
Head Coach: Steve Nunno

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Erin LaBarr9.7759.6259.8009.85039.050
Kristen Cox9.7509.6259.3009.85038.525
Brittney Koncak9.8009.8759.6259.90039.200
Ashley Cooney9.9009.8259.7259.90039.350
Tiffany Willin9.8009.850
Caitlin Hinkis9.8509.7759.750
Stephanie LoPiccolo9.7759.025
Coral Borda9.550
Team Totals49.02548.95048.22549.350195.550

University of Pittsburgh (Top)
Head Coach: Debra Yohman

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Andrea Arlotta9.5759.7509.2759.70038.300
Brittany Baldwin9.525
Samantha DeBone9.7259.8009.800
Nicole Drane9.5509.4259.750
Jessica Garber9.550
Kaitlin Harrison9.5509.5259.4759.65038.200
Robyn Marszalek9.0759.6759.5009.75038.000
Lindsay Swan9.575
Leila Tait9.7509.7259.850
Team Totals47.95048.45048.05048.650193.100

Vault Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
1Nicole ButlerLouisiana State University9.950
1April BurkholderLouisiana State University9.950
1Ashleigh Clare-KearneyLouisiana State University9.950
4Amanda HallUniversity of New Hampshire9.900
4Ashley CooneyUniversity of Oklahoma9.900
6Kelly PhelanLouisiana State University9.850
7Zoe MagirosUniversity of New Hampshire9.800
7Tiffany WillinUniversity of Oklahoma9.800
7Brittney KoncakUniversity of Oklahoma9.800
10Rikki L’HeureuxLouisiana State University9.775
10Samantha CortezUniversity of Arkansas9.775
10Erin LaBarrUniversity of Oklahoma9.775
13Jaime deMelloUniversity of New Hampshire9.750
13Vanessa BerriosUniversity of New Hampshire9.750
13Leila TaitUniversity of Pittsburgh9.750
13Annie GagnonLouisiana State University9.750
13Kristen CoxUniversity of Oklahoma9.750
18Jen JonesUniversity of New Hampshire9.725
18Vanessa JamesUniversity of New Hampshire9.725
20Mallory MachnikUniversity of Arkansas9.700
21Sara BulkaSUNY Brockport9.600
21Cassie DrewUniversity of Arkansas9.600
23Andrea ArlottaUniversity of Pittsburgh9.575
23Carrie SantoreSUNY Brockport9.575
23Rachel BarnettUniversity of Arkansas9.575
23Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.575
27Nicole DraneUniversity of Pittsburgh9.550
27Kaitlin HarrisonUniversity of Pittsburgh9.550
27Coral BordaUniversity of Oklahoma9.550
30Emily DomenickUniversity of Rhode Island9.525
30Brittany BaldwinUniversity of Pittsburgh9.525
32Lorena JohnsonRutgers University9.500
32Stephanie PannickRutgers University9.500
34Emily PetkunUniversity of Pennsylvania9.475
35Jackie CampbellRutgers University9.450
35Nicci BradderRutgers University9.450
35Hannah McLeodUniversity of Arkansas9.450
38Beth FitteryRutgers University9.425
39Anne McPhersonYale University9.375
40Erin LynchRutgers University9.350
41Alexis ZafferesTemple University9.125
42Robyn MarszalekUniversity of Pittsburgh9.075

Uneven Parallel Bars Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
1Annie GagnonLouisiana State University9.950
2Emily PeacockUniversity of Arkansas9.875
2Brittney KoncakUniversity of Oklahoma9.875
4Caitlin HinkisUniversity of Oklahoma9.850
5Melissa LeighUniversity of Arkansas9.825
5Ashley CooneyUniversity of Oklahoma9.825
7April BurkholderLouisiana State University9.800
7Lisa RennieLouisiana State University9.800
9Ashleigh Clare-KearneyLouisiana State University9.775
9Stephanie LoPiccoloUniversity of Oklahoma9.775
11Andrea ArlottaUniversity of Pittsburgh9.750
12Samantha DeBoneUniversity of Pittsburgh9.725
12Leila TaitUniversity of Pittsburgh9.725
12Nicole ButlerLouisiana State University9.725
15Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.700
16Robyn MarszalekUniversity of Pittsburgh9.675
16Kelly LeaLouisiana State University9.675
18Mariana Pena TrestiniUniversity of New Hampshire9.650
18Stephanie ZickRutgers University9.650
20Kristen CoxUniversity of Oklahoma9.625
20Erin LaBarrUniversity of Oklahoma9.625
22Stephanie PannickRutgers University9.600
23Lindsay BerriosUniversity of New Hampshire9.575
23Rebekah PorterUniversity of New Hampshire9.575
23Vanessa JamesUniversity of New Hampshire9.575
23Lindsay SwanUniversity of Pittsburgh9.575
23Sveta ShterenbergRutgers University9.575
28Kendra PaquinUniversity of New Hampshire9.550
29Kaitlin HarrisonUniversity of Pittsburgh9.525
29Nicci BradderRutgers University9.525
31Beth FitteryRutgers University9.450
32Carrie SantoreSUNY Brockport9.425
32Lorena JohnsonRutgers University9.425
34Rachel BarnettUniversity of Arkansas9.375
35Sara BulkaSUNY Brockport9.325
35Kathryn FongYale University9.325
37Katie HardmanUniversity of Arkansas9.250
38Emily PetkunUniversity of Pennsylvania9.150
39Cassie DrewUniversity of Arkansas9.125
40Amanda HallUniversity of New Hampshire8.850
41Emily DomenickUniversity of Rhode Island8.750
42Anne McPhersonYale University8.725

Balance Beam Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
1Vanessa BerriosUniversity of New Hampshire9.850
1Leila TaitUniversity of Pittsburgh9.850
1Lisa RennieLouisiana State University9.850
1Kelly PhelanLouisiana State University9.850
1April BurkholderLouisiana State University9.850
6Annie GagnonLouisiana State University9.825
7Samantha DeBoneUniversity of Pittsburgh9.800
7Cassie DrewUniversity of Arkansas9.800
7Katie HardmanUniversity of Arkansas9.800
7Erin LaBarrUniversity of Oklahoma9.800
11Nicole ButlerLouisiana State University9.775
11Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.775
11Caitlin HinkisUniversity of Oklahoma9.775
14Lindsay BerriosUniversity of New Hampshire9.750
14Jaime deMelloUniversity of New Hampshire9.750
14Amanda HallUniversity of New Hampshire9.750
14Rachel BarnettUniversity of Arkansas9.750
18Beth BronsonUniversity of New Hampshire9.725
18Gina RoselleRutgers University9.725
18Ashley CooneyUniversity of Oklahoma9.725
21Emily PeacockUniversity of Arkansas9.700
22Mariana Pena TrestiniUniversity of New Hampshire9.675
22Marinelle AntonioRutgers University9.675
22Hannah McLeodUniversity of Arkansas9.675
25Carrie SantoreSUNY Brockport9.650
26Brittney KoncakUniversity of Oklahoma9.625
27Anne McPhersonYale University9.600
27Nicci BradderRutgers University9.600
29Emily DomenickUniversity of Rhode Island9.575
29Emily PetkunUniversity of Pennsylvania9.575
31Lorena JohnsonRutgers University9.525
32Robyn MarszalekUniversity of Pittsburgh9.500
32Sara BulkaSUNY Brockport9.500
34Kaitlin HarrisonUniversity of Pittsburgh9.475
35Nicole DraneUniversity of Pittsburgh9.425
35Jackie CampbellRutgers University9.425
37Terin MartinjakLouisiana State University9.300
37Kristen CoxUniversity of Oklahoma9.300
39Andrea ArlottaUniversity of Pittsburgh9.275
40Leah MoonUniversity of Pennsylvania9.100
41Stephanie LoPiccoloUniversity of Oklahoma9.025
42Casey SantangeloRutgers University8.900

Floor Exercise Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
1April BurkholderLouisiana State University9.975
2Amanda HallUniversity of New Hampshire9.900
2Kelly PhelanLouisiana State University9.900
2Brittney KoncakUniversity of Oklahoma9.900
2Ashley CooneyUniversity of Oklahoma9.900
6Mariana Pena TrestiniUniversity of New Hampshire9.875
6Lauren CompanioniLouisiana State University9.875
8Nicole ButlerLouisiana State University9.850
8Ashleigh Clare-KearneyLouisiana State University9.850
8Tiffany WillinUniversity of Oklahoma9.850
8Kristen CoxUniversity of Oklahoma9.850
8Erin LaBarrUniversity of Oklahoma9.850
13Rebekah PorterUniversity of New Hampshire9.800
13Samantha DeBoneUniversity of Pittsburgh9.800
13Lisa RennieLouisiana State University9.800
13Beth FitteryRutgers University9.800
13Nicci BradderRutgers University9.800
13Katie HardmanUniversity of Arkansas9.800
13Samantha CortezUniversity of Arkansas9.800
20Melissa ToddUniversity of Rhode Island9.775
20Carrie SantoreSUNY Brockport9.775
20Mallory MachnikUniversity of Arkansas9.775
20Emily PeacockUniversity of Arkansas9.775
24Vanessa BerriosUniversity of New Hampshire9.750
24Nicole DraneUniversity of Pittsburgh9.750
24Robyn MarszalekUniversity of Pittsburgh9.750
24Caitlin HinkisUniversity of Oklahoma9.750
28Rachel BarnettUniversity of Arkansas9.725
29Vanessa JamesUniversity of New Hampshire9.700
29Emily DomenickUniversity of Rhode Island9.700
29Andrea ArlottaUniversity of Pittsburgh9.700
29Kelly StrakaRutgers University9.700
29Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.700
34Fairen PlummerUniversity of New Hampshire9.675
34Sara BulkaSUNY Brockport9.675
36Kaitlin HarrisonUniversity of Pittsburgh9.650
37Emily PetkunUniversity of Pennsylvania9.600
38Stephanie PannickRutgers University9.575
39Jessica GarberUniversity of Pittsburgh9.550
40Stephanie ZickRutgers University9.400
41Erin LynchRutgers University9.150
42Anne McPhersonYale University8.800

All Around Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
1April BurkholderLouisiana State University39.575
2Ashley CooneyUniversity of Oklahoma39.350
3Nicole ButlerLouisiana State University39.300
4Brittney KoncakUniversity of Oklahoma39.200
5Erin LaBarrUniversity of Oklahoma39.050
6Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas38.750
7Kristen CoxUniversity of Oklahoma38.525
8Carrie SantoreSUNY Brockport38.425
8Rachel BarnettUniversity of Arkansas38.425
10Amanda HallUniversity of New Hampshire38.400
11Nicci BradderRutgers University38.375
12Andrea ArlottaUniversity of Pittsburgh38.300
13Kaitlin HarrisonUniversity of Pittsburgh38.200
14Sara BulkaSUNY Brockport38.100
15Robyn MarszalekUniversity of Pittsburgh38.000
16Emily PetkunUniversity of Pennsylvania37.800
17Emily DomenickUniversity of Rhode Island37.550
18Anne McPhersonYale University36.500

PLEASE NOTE: all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

Last updated 4/09/2005 at 9:04:17PMPosted 4/09/2005 at 9:13:13PM Eastern Daylight Time

Copyright ©2005 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved

Web results created by:The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™Beaver Creek Softwarewww.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone:(541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone:(541) 752-5221


Sports Category : Gymnastics (W)