comscore script

Indiana State Invite Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Indiana State Invite Results
            Indiana State Invitational Cross Country Meet - 9/11/2004            
                                   Terre Haute                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division I Results                                                               
  1 Metcalfe, Megan           SR West Virginia         17:07.34    1             
  2 Walter, Rebecca           JR Michigan              17:15.53    2             
  3 Pizzo, Sarah              SR Michigan              17:44.51    3             
  4 Parker, Andrea            SR Michigan              17:48.70    4             
  5 Zeinner-Rush, Alison      SR Arkansas              17:51.74    5             
  6 Davis, Jennifer           SR West Virginia         17:56.71    6             
  7 Feldkamp, Theresa         JR Michigan              17:59.67    7             
  8 Ferner, Amber             SR Purdue                18:07.33    8             
  9 Scott, Maureen            JR Arkansas              18:15.15    9             
 10 Smith, Kristina           SO Arkansas              18:21.80   10             
 11 Saffa, Sarah              FR Arkansas              18:25.03   11             
 12 Lahey, Kara               SR Purdue                18:27.82   12             
 13 Rygh, Leah                SR DePaul                18:28.60   13             
 14 Moffett, Erin             SR DePaul                18:29.21   14             
 15 Splichal, Penny           JR Arkansas              18:29.67   15             
 16 Whiting, Shiloh           SR Arkansas              18:30.02   16             
 17 Kemp, Jenifer             SR West Virginia         18:31.71   17             
 18 Gaydos, Jackie            FR Michigan              18:33.21   18             
 19 Stewart, Jessie           SO Michigan              18:33.53   19             
 20 Kohlmeier, Alyson         FR Michigan              18:35.44   20             
 21 Engle, Laura              SO Indiana State         18:38.35   21             
 22 Field, Arianne            SO Michigan              18:43.53                  
 23 Davis, Susan              JR West Virginia         18:43.85   22             
 24 Redlarczyk, Tiffany       FR Arkansas              18:50.45   23             
 25 Jakosky, Laura            JR Arkansas              18:50.78                  
 26 Erdman, Katie             SO Michigan              18:53.75                  
 27 Jurasek, Leslie           SO Michigan              18:54.95                  
 28 Plesuk, Devon             SR West Virginia         18:56.98   24             
 29 Gardner, Genni            FR Butler                18:57.99   25             
 30 Zeiler, Lindsay           SO Southeast Missouri    18:58.43   26             
 31 Brosius, Laura            SO Michigan              18:58.75                  
 32 Whisner, Corrie           JR Purdue                18:59.88   27             
 33 Kroll, Rachel             SO Purdue                19:01.21   28             
 34 Zinn, Linsay              JR Purdue                19:05.36   29             
 35 Caywood, Jennifer         JR Southeast Missouri    19:11.62   30             
 36 Gordon, Jessie            JR Arkansas              19:13.34                  
 37 Woodruff, Brooke          JR Southeast Missouri    19:17.68   31             
 38 Prince, Dani              SO Indiana State         19:18.08   32             
 39 Moffett, Carrie           SO DePaul                19:20.39   33             
 40 Key, Marlene              SR DePaul                19:20.71   34             
 41 Kerr, Laura               SO Arkansas              19:24.09                  
 42 Kemple, Sarah             FR Butler                19:26.84   35             
 43 Lemal, Nicole             FR West Virginia         19:27.39   36             
 44 Farley, Laura             JR Purdue                19:29.46   37             
 45 Webster, Erin             FR Michigan              19:31.81                  
 46 Jarvis, Sarah             JR Indiana State         19:32.14   38             
 47 Stembridge, Heather       FR Indiana State         19:34.93   39             
 48 Fahey, Beth               FR Arkansas              19:38.16                  
 49 Hughes, Colleen           JR West Virginia         19:41.55   40             
 50 Cappel, Kaleena           JR Purdue                19:50.25   41             
 51 Doninzi, Nicole           FR West Virginia         19:51.47                  
 52 Woolf, Kris               SR Southeast Missouri    19:53.38   42             
 53 Holman, Jenny             FR Butler                20:00.40   43             
 54 Linneweber, Carol         SR Indiana State         20:04.63   44             
 55 Canden, Rachel            SR West Virginia         20:07.37                  
 56 Berryington, Melinda      FR West Virginia         20:08.87                  
 57 Bahler, Christa           SR Purdue                20:10.16                  
 58 Krieger, Kim              SR Southeast Missouri    20:31.48   45             
 59 Williams, Larissa         SO Purdue                20:38.08                  
 60 Durr, Leah                SO Indiana State         20:43.28   46             
 61 Verelst, Sarah            FR Southeast Missouri    20:48.67   47             
 62 Smith, Aubrey             FR Butler                20:48.99   48             
 63 Kline, Anna               FR Butler                20:56.33   49             
 64 Zimmerman, Emily          SO Southeast Missouri    20:56.71   50             
 65 Splitt, Kari                 Butler                20:57.06   51             
 66 Zimmerman, Emily          SR Saint Louis           21:08.01   52             
 67 Negron, Karla             FR Indiana State         21:09.74   53             
 68 Branham, Jaime            JR Saint Louis           21:14.73   54             
 69 Prettyman, Emily          SO DePaul                21:15.01   55             
 70 Carr, Brooke              JR Butler                21:19.20   56             
 71 Reynolds, Anissa          SO Saint Louis           21:22.07   57             
 72 Yorn, Jillian             SO Indiana State         21:23.17                  
 73 Stiles-Shields, Colleen   SO DePaul                21:34.72   58             
 74 Engle, Sarah              SO Indiana State         21:38.50                  
 75 DeSantis, Reilly          SR Saint Louis           22:00.20   59             
 76 Sumrall, Abbie            FR Saint Louis           22:21.84   60             
 77 Rancour, Jen              SR Saint Louis           22:26.80   61             
 78 Oliver, Molly             SO Saint Louis           22:31.17   62             
 79 McCallin, Meaghan         JR Saint Louis           22:32.45                  
 80 Hasser, Sarah             JR Saint Louis           25:40.85                  
Non-Division I Results                                                           
  1 Walthew, Darci            SO Ohio Northern         19:37.32    1             
  2 Terelle, Liz              JR Ohio Northern         20:04.27    2             
  3 Krasich, Rachel           FR Rose-Hulman           20:14.76    3             
  4 Kessler, Jackie           SO Ohio Northern         20:16.67    4             
  5 Di Nino, Elizabeth        SO Ohio Northern         20:28.10    5             
  6 Cingcade, Megan           SO Ohio Northern         20:39.81    6             
  7 Crook, Lauren             SO Ohio Northern         20:48.26    7             
  8 Chester, Shontie          JR Greenville            20:55.18    8             
  9 Hecker, Mandy             SO Rose-Hulman           21:01.05    9             
 10 Pettit, Beth              SO Greenville            21:31.34   10             
 11 Snowden, Jamie            FR Greenville            21:32.01   11             
 12 Eades, Ashley             SO Ohio Northern         21:48.41   12             
 13 Heppeard, Melissa         FR Ohio Northern         21:53.66                  
 14 DeClerk, Jill             FR Rose-Hulman           22:10.13   13             
 15 Pitzulo, Dana             SO Ohio Northern         22:12.55                  
 16 Fairfax, Lois             FR Rose-Hulman           22:25.87   14             
 17 Diaz, Dominique           FR Vincennes             22:36.37   15             
 18 Nickol, Susan             FR Rose-Hulman           22:38.68   16             
 19 Johnson, Kelly            FR Vincennes             22:46.94   17             
 20 Chaney, Martha            JR Greenville            22:58.01   18             
 21 Piispanen, Jess           SO Ohio Northern         23:03.18                  
 22 Dieter, Emily             SR Rose-Hulman           23:14.55   19             
 23 Paulhus, Alex             FR Greenville            23:24.84   20             
 24 Dittmar, Amanda           SO Ohio Northern         23:26.03                  
 25 Hall, Amanda              SO Greenville            23:31.87   21             
 26 Miller, Karen             SO Ohio Northern         23:36.90                  
 27 Kasten, Kelly             FR Ohio Northern         23:52.40                  
 28 Cors, Taryn               FR Greenville            24:05.03   22             
 29 Oaks, Larissa             SR Rose-Hulman           24:22.92   23             
 30 Story, Stephanie          FR Rose-Hulman           24:31.32                  
 31 Oaks, Serena              SR Rose-Hulman           24:56.56                  
 32 East, Amber               FR Greenville            25:22.20                  
 33 Christinson, Katie        FR Vincennes             25:33.56   24             
 34 McCoy, Erica              FR Vincennes             28:13.95   25             
 35 Kingsley, Brittney        FR Vincennes             30:13.05   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division I Results                                                               
   1 Michigan                     34    2    3    4    7   18   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:29:21.62                                                    
         Average:    17:52.33                                                    
   2 Arkansas                     50    5    9   10   11   15   16   23          
      Total Time:  1:31:23.39                                                    
         Average:    18:16.68                                                    
   3 West Virginia                70    1    6   17   22   24   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:31:16.59                                                    
         Average:    18:15.32                                                    
   4 Purdue                      104    8   12   27   28   29   37   41          
      Total Time:  1:33:41.60                                                    
         Average:    18:44.32                                                    
   5 DePaul                      149   13   14   33   34   55   58               
      Total Time:  1:36:53.92                                                    
         Average:    19:22.79                                                    
   6 Indiana State               174   21   32   38   39   44   46   53          
      Total Time:  1:37:08.13                                                    
         Average:    19:25.63                                                    
   6 Southeast Missouri          174   26   30   31   42   45   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:37:52.59                                                    
         Average:    19:34.52                                                    
   8 Butler                      200   25   35   43   48   49   51   56          
      Total Time:  1:40:10.55                                                    
         Average:    20:02.11                                                    
   9 Saint Louis                 282   52   54   57   59   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:48:06.85                                                    
         Average:    21:37.37                                                    
Non-Division I Results                                                           
   1 Ohio Northern                18    1    2    4    5    6    7   12          
      Total Time:  1:41:06.17                                                    
         Average:    20:13.24                                                    
   2 Rose-Hulman                  55    3    9   13   14   16   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.49                                                    
         Average:    21:42.10                                                    
   3 Greenville                   67    8   10   11   18   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:50:21.38                                                    
         Average:    22:04.28                                                    
   4 Vincennes                   107   15   17   24   25   26                    
      Total Time:  2:09:23.87                                                    
         Average:    25:52.78                                                    
 


Sports Category : Cross Country (W)