comscore script

John McDonnell Invite Agate

BY ANDRES FOCIL
John McDonnell Invite Agate
John McDonnell Invitational - 4/23/2005
John McDonnell Field
U. of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Ark.
Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Kimberly Smalling, Oral Roberts, 11.97q, w:3.7. 2, Sydney Scarbrough, 
 Arkansas, 12.04q, w:1.6. 3, Shamekia Berkley, Pittsburg St, 12.07q, w:1.6. 4, 
 Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 12.24q, w:3.7. 5, Toni Robinson, Barton CC, 
 12.36q, w:1.6. 6, Jessica Shay, Pittsburg St, 12.51q, w:3.7. 7, Tashone 
 Holland, Ark-Pine Blu, 12.60q, w:1.6. 8, Leslie Thaxon, Oral Roberts, 12.64q, 
 w:3.7. 9, Latonya Swanson, Oral Roberts, 12.66q, w:3.7. 10, Whitney Metcalf, 
 Missouri Sou, 12.72, w:1.6. --, Joviann Thompson, Ark-Pine Blu, DNF, w:1.6. 
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
 (w: 2.0) 1, Sydney Scarbrough, Arkansas, 11.92. 2, Shamekia Berkley, Pittsburg 
 St, 12.03. 3, Kimberly Smalling, Oral Roberts, 12.05. 4, Toni Robinson, Barton 
 CC, 12.22. 5, Tashone Holland, Ark-Pine Blu, 12.40. 6, Jessica Shay, Pittsburg 
 St, 12.72. 7, Latonya Swanson, Oral Roberts, 12.77. 
Women 200 Meter Dash
 (w: 1.5) 1, Juanita Broaddus, Barton CC, 23.84. 2, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 
 24.45. 3, Aisha Mitchell, Oral Roberts, 24.70. 4, Sydney Scarbrough, Arkansas, 
 25.11. 
Women 400 Meter Dash
 1, Mable Kunihira, Oral Roberts, 55.41. 2, Sophia Jackson, Barton CC, 55.95. 
 3, Veronia Patterson, Barton CC, 57.22. 4, TracyAnn Rowe, Barton CC, 57.35. 5, 
 Jennifer Kuchenbecker, Pittsburg St, 57.63. 6, Shameka Speed, Barton CC, 
 59.25. 
Women 800 Meter Run
 1, Christin Wurth-Thomas, Unattached, 2:07.63. 2, Paige Farrell, Arkansas, 
 2:08.40. 3, Erica Sigmont, Arkansas, 2:09.00. 4, Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 
 2:12.89. 5, Miriam Barnes, Barton CC, 2:15.78. 6, Lee Vanessa, Pittsburg St, 
 2:15.82. 
Women 1500 Meter Run
 1, Maureen Scott, Arkansas, 4:30.26. 2, Aneita Denton, Arkansas, 4:30.32. 3, 
 Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts, 4:33.36. 4, Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas, 4:35.42. 
 5, Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 4:36.25. 6, Diana Chelimo, Oral Roberts, 4:36.84. 
 7, Erin Click, Missouri Sou, 4:38.69. 8, Penny Splichal, Arkansas, 4:39.68. 9, 
 Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 4:40.75. 10, Jessica Pingrey, Harding, 4:44.77. 
Women 3000 Meter Run
 1, Ashley Caffey, Missouri Sou, 10:01.83. 2, Kelly Fanning, Missouri Sou, 
 10:10.62. 3, Beth Fahey, Arkansas, 10:14.55. 4, Aoife Cooke, Ark.Tech, 
 10:16.32. 5, Savita Chelimo, Harding, 10:20.65. 6, Laura Kerr, Arkansas, 
 10:22.26. 7, Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 10:26.65. 8, Caroline Peyton, 
 Arkansas, 10:31.20. 9, Erica Ogle, Pittsburg St, 10:35.69. 10, Kelly O'Toole, 
 Missouri Sou, 10:48.16. 11, Lea Carruthers, Arkansas, 11:07.11. 12, Abby 
 Salomon, Northwestern, 11:23.70. 13, Robyn Smith, Ark-Pine Blu, 11:32.51. 14, 
 Kara Cassel, Oral Roberts, 11:43.81. 15, Lakisha Washington, Ark-Pine Blu, 
 12:15.35. 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Keisha Brown, Barton CC, 13.64q, w:3.8. 2, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 
 13.69q, w:3.8. 3, Tameshia Miller, Northwestern, 13.79q, w:3.9. 4, Steward 
 Shanae, Northwestern, 14.39q, w:3.8. 5, Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 
 14.47q, w:3.9. 6, Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, 14.92q, w:3.9. 7, Chelsey 
 Leonard, Pittsburg St, 15.00q, w:3.9. 8, Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 
 15.17q, w:3.8. 9, Rachel Minard, Missouri Sou, 16.46, w:3.9. --, Kasia 
 Williams, Arkansas, FS, w:3.9. 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
 (w: 2.5) 1, Keisha Brown, Barton CC, 13.56. 2, Tameshia Miller, Northwestern, 
 13.63. 3, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 13.72. 4, Steward Shanae, Northwestern, 
 14.11. 5, Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 14.86. 6, Whitney Anderson, 
 Arkansas, 15.05. 7, Chelsey Leonard, Pittsburg St, 15.34. 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Latosha Wallace, Barton CC, 1:00.33. 2, Tanisha Guthrie, Oral Roberts, 
 1:01.49. 3, Whitney Metcalf, Missouri Sou, 1:04.19. 4, Alison Erzinger, Okla 
 State, 1:05.82. 5, Rachel Minard, Missouri Sou, 1:05.95. 6, Ashley McClelland, 
 Missouri Sou, 1:06.81. 7, Jamie Hobick, Pittsburg St, 1:07.52. --, Alvonia 
 Simpson, Ark-Pine Blu, DNF. 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Oral Roberts 47.15. 2, Northwestern State 47.35. 3, Pittsburg State 47.99. 
 4, Missouri Southern State 48.96. --, Barton CC DNF. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Barton CC 3:43.11. 2, Ark-Pine Bluff 3:55.14. 3, Pittsburg State 4:00.21. 
 4, Missouri Southern State 4:01.16. --, Northwestern State DNF. 
Women High Jump
 1, Shaunette Davidson, Barton CC, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 2, Michelle Martin, 
 Arkansas, 1.70m, (5-07). 3, Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, 1.65m, (5-05). 4, 
 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 1.60m, (5-03). 5, Mercedes Bellamy, Oral Roberts, 
 1.60m, (5-03). --, Melissa Horn, Missouri Sou, NH. 
Women Pole Vault
 1, Stacie Manuel, Arkansas, 4.00m, (13-01.50). 2, Danielle O'Reilly, Arkansas, 
 4.00m, (13-01.50). 3, Nikol Zachery, Oral Roberts, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 4, 
 Jennie Terflinger, Pittsburg St, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 5, Lisa Douglass, 
 Pittsburg St, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 6, Megan Scott, Unattached, 3.40m, 
 (11-01.75). 7, Kristi Julian, Pittsburg St, 3.25m, (10-08). 8, Melissa Turner, 
 Missouri Sou, 3.10m, (10-02). 9, Jenni Blevins, Missouri Sou, 3.10m, (10-02). 
 10, Danielle Moss, Northwestern, 3.10m, (10-02). --, Katrina Jackson, Oral 
 Roberts, NH. --, Jodi Driggers, Arkansas, NH. --, Savannah Langford, 
 Unattached, NH. --, Madeline Cline, Missouri Sou, NH. --, Angel Villa, 
 Northwestern, NH. --, Haley Blount, Northwestern, NH. 
Women Long Jump
 1, Stephanie Sowell, Northwestern, 6.11m, w:1.5 (20-00.50). 2, Portia Nash, 
 Barton CC, 5.95m, w:2.5 (19-06.25). 3, Shameka Speed, Barton CC, 5.74m, w:2.0 
 (18-10). 4, Chelsey Leonard, Pittsburg St, 5.68m, w:2.4 (18-07.75). 5, 
 Courtney Henderson, Oral Roberts, 5.62m, w:3.2 (18-05.25). 6, Tameshia Miller, 
 Northwestern, 5.56m, w:3.7 (18-03). 7, Cody Birk, Okla State, 5.48m, w:3.3 
 (17-11.75). 8, Dionne Prince, Missouri Sou, 5.45m, w:3.9 (17-10.75). 9, 
 Mercedes Bellamy, Oral Roberts, 5.35m, w:2.8 (17-06.75). 10, Melissa Endublio, 
 Okla State, 5.34m, w:2.3 (17-06.25). 11, Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 5.33m, 
 w:3.0 (17-06). 12, Leslie Thaxon, Oral Roberts, 5.28m, w:2.4 (17-04). 13, Lizz 
 Berg, Oral Roberts, 5.15m, w:4.0 (16-10.75). 14, Iashia Castle, Missouri Sou, 
 5.13m, w:3.7 (16-10). 15, Melissa Horn, Missouri Sou, 4.73m, w:2.6 (15-06.25). 
 --, Toni Robinson, Barton CC, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Tadonne Neal, Barton CC, FOUL, 
 w:NWI. 
Women Triple Jump
 1, Stephanie Sowell, Northwestern, 12.76m, w:3.1 (41-10.50). 2, English Clark, 
 Oral Roberts, 12.12m, w:2.1 (39-09.25). 3, Portia Nash, Barton CC, 12.05m, 
 w:2.1 (39-06.50). 4, Iashia Castle, Missouri Sou, 11.45m, w:1.8 (37-06.75). 4, 
 Dionne Prince, Missouri Sou, 11.45m, w:3.8 (37-06.75). 6, Steward Shanae, 
 Northwestern, 11.21m, w:3.9 (36-09.50). 7, Tadonne Neal, Barton CC, 11.03m, 
 w:3.1 (36-02.25). 8, Chelsey Leonard, Pittsburg St, 10.78m, w:2.2 (35-04.50). 
Women Shot Put
 1, Halee Prickett, Okla State, 14.82m, (48-07.50). 2, Jessica Selby, Missouri 
 Sou, 13.80m, (45-03.50). 3, Lakendra Greathouse, Okla State, 13.34m, 
 (43-09.25). 4, Danee Jones, Missouri Sou, 13.08m, (42-11). 5, Susan King, 
 Barton CC, 12.86m, (42-02.25). 6, Nikole Jackson, Barton CC, 12.06m, (39-07). 
 7, Tracy Werner, Pittsburg St, 11.97m, (39-03.25). 8, Chelsea Michael, 
 Missouri Sou, 11.37m, (37-03.75). 9, Melissa Harris, Northwestern, 10.62m, 
 (34-10.25). 10, Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 10.54m, (34-07). 11, Amanda 
 Littlefield, Missouri Sou, 10.48m, (34-04.75). 12, Mandi Ashmore, Barton CC, 
 10.05m, (32-11.75). 
Women Discus Throw
 1, Danee Jones, Missouri Sou, 44.13m, (144-09). 2, Lakendra Greathouse, Okla 
 State, 41.50m, (136-02). 3, Susan King, Barton CC, 38.64m, (126-09). 4, Brandy 
 Blackwood, Arkansas, 37.80m, (124-00). 5, Nikole Jackson, Barton CC, 37.49m, 
 (123-00). 6, Amanda Littlefield, Missouri Sou, 36.89m, (121-00). 7, Chelsea 
 Michael, Missouri Sou, 35.61m, (116-10). 8, Tracy Werner, Pittsburg St, 
 35.46m, (116-04). 9, Allison Holmes, Northwestern, 35.06m, (115-00). 10, Lexi 
 Meinke, Johnson Co., 31.16m, (102-03). 11, Marquetta McGee, Johnson Co., 
 29.54m, (96-11). 
Women Hammer Throw
 1, Brandy Blackwood, Arkansas, 58.17m, (190-10). 2, Danee Jones, Missouri Sou, 
 51.53m, (169-01). 3, Deleanor Kirpatrick, Okla State, 48.67m, (159-08). 4, 
 Tracy Werner, Pittsburg St, 48.58m, (159-04). 5, Susan King, Barton CC, 
 47.95m, (157-04). 6, Dyshanda Avery, Ark-Pine Blu, 47.94m, (157-03). 7, Leah 
 Shireman, Pittsburg St, 42.16m, (138-04). 8, Kayla Kaiser, Barton CC, 42.11m, 
 (138-02). 9, Chelsea Michael, Missouri Sou, 40.56m, (133-01). 10, Allison 
 Holmes, Northwestern, 39.29m, (128-11). 11, Amanda Littlefield, Missouri Sou, 
 38.27m, (125-07). 12, Lexi Meinke, Johnson Co., 36.93m, (121-02). 13, Melissa 
 Harris, Northwestern, 36.55m, (119-11). 14, Mandi Ashmore, Barton CC, 35.92m, 
 (117-10). 15, Mindy Toney, Northwestern, 35.29m, (115-09). 16, Marquetta 
 McGee, Johnson Co., 23.38m, (76-08). --, Nikole Jackson, Barton CC, FOUL. --, 
 Courtney Cason, Barton CC, FOUL. --, Jessica Selby, Missouri Sou, FOUL. 
Women Javelin Throw
 1, Leah Shireman, Pittsburg St, 43.83m, (143-09). 2, Dawn Comeaux, 
 Northwestern, 41.47m, (136-01). 3, Tori Carlile, Barton CC, 37.71m, (123-09). 
 4, Carly Bloomfield, Barton CC, 37.11m, (121-09). 5, Brandi Broaddus, Okla 
 State, 36.54m, (119-10). 6, Vivian Ewalego, Barton CC, 33.35m, (109-05). 7, 
 Whitney Anderson, Arkansas, 32.12m, (105-04). 8, Tara Simmons, Missouri Sou, 
 30.08m, (98-08). 9, Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 29.69m, (97-05). 10, 
 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 29.06m, (95-04). 
Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Spearmon Wallace, Arkansas, 10.23q, w:2.1. 2, Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg 
 St, 10.45q, w:3.5. 3, Grant Michael, Arkansas, 10.47q, w:3.4. 4, Ronnie Pines, 
 Barton CC, 10.47q, w:3.5. 5, Ravyn Hayward, Northwestern, 10.48q, w:3.4. 6, 
 Kiper Creighton, Arkansas, 10.51q, w:3.5. 7, Ronald Wright, Barton CC, 10.54q, 
 w:2.1. 8, Marcus Gatlin, Northwestern, 10.70q, w:3.5. 9, Maurice Moss, Oral 
 Roberts, 10.82q, w:2.1. 10, Floyd Davis, Rend Lake Co, 10.84, w:3.4. 11, 
 Charles Howell, Rend Lake Co, 10.90, w:3.4. 12, Devon Brooks, Rend Lake Co, 
 10.99, w:2.1. 13, Chris Farmer, Missouri Sou, 11.06, w:3.5. 14, Jackie Rhine, 
 Northwestern, 11.08, w:2.1. 15, Harrison Kush, Pittsburg St, 11.09, w:2.1. 16, 
 Marcus Wilson, Rend Lake Co, 11.11, w:3.4. 17, Chris White, Oral Roberts, 
 11.12, w:3.4. 18, Ernest Stranz, Oral Roberts, 11.14, w:3.5. 19, Brian Peters, 
 Pittsburg St, 11.15, w:3.4. 20, Michael Young, Unattached, 11.16, w:3.4. 21, 
 Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 11.22, w:3.5. 22, Jordan Ousley, Missouri Sou, 11.46, 
 w:3.5. 23, Lawrence Burrell, Oral Roberts, 11.83, w:2.1. 24, Rashad Bullock, 
 Northwestern, 11.94, w:2.1. 
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
 (w: 3.1) 1, Spearmon Wallace, Arkansas, 10.21. 2, Jermaine Carpenter, 
 Pittsburg St, 10.37. 3, Ronald Wright, Barton CC, 10.38. 4, Kiper Creighton, 
 Arkansas, 10.41. 5, Grant Michael, Arkansas, 10.41. 6, Ravyn Hayward, 
 Northwestern, 10.45. 7, Ronnie Pines, Barton CC, 10.47. 8, Maurice Moss, Oral 
 Roberts, 10.63. 
Men 200 Meter Dash
 (w: 2.7) 1, Brown Omar, Arkansas, 20.53. 2, Gay Tyson, Arkansas, 20.58. 3, 
 Ronald Wright, Barton CC, 20.79. 4, Grant Michael, Arkansas, 21.49. 5, Ravyn 
 Hayward, Northwestern, 21.51. 
Men 400 Meter Dash
 1, Schafer Sherrer, Barton CC, 46.70. 2, Jason Craig, Rend Lake Co, 46.75. 3, 
 Jermaine Barton, Barton CC, 47.36. 4, Tracy Robinson, Barton CC, 47.59. 5, 
 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts, 47.77. 
Men 800 Meter Run
 1, Prince Mumba, Oral Roberts, 1:48.96. 2, Istvan Kerekjarto, Unattached, 
 1:50.06. 3, Hatch James, Arkansas, 1:51.64. 4, Iman Harun, Arkansas, 1:51.87. 
 5, Marcus Walton, Rend Lake Co, 1:52.29. 6, Przemek Bobrowski, Harding, 
 1:52.61. 7, Justin Nobles, Okla State, 1:54.22. 8, Sheldon Williams, Barton 
 CC, 1:54.54. 
Men 1500 Meter Run
 1, Ahmed Said, Arkansas, 3:43.54. 2, Boit Josphat, Arkansas, 3:44.68. 3, 
 Summerside Seth, Arkansas, 3:50.27. 4, Reed Fisher, Harding, 3:50.73. 5, David 
 Pomies, Okla State, 3:50.97. 6, Matt Barnes-Smith, Okla State, 3:51.66. 7, 
 Maya Aden, La.-Monroe, 3:52.79. 8, Sandfort Jason, Arkansas, 3:53.67. 9, Roe 
 Brian, Arkansas, 3:56.38. 10, Brian Ellis, Okla State, 3:57.45. 11, Sean 
 McCabe, Okla State, 4:02.94. 
Men 3000 Meter Run
 1, Forrest Shawn, Arkansas, 8:19.25. 2, Hill Tyler, Arkansas, 8:20.39. 3, 
 James Wanjiku, Oral Roberts, 8:21.35. 4, Scott Wietecha, UNA-Harding, 8:22.29. 
 5, Rodrigues Marc, Arkansas, 8:24.53. 6, Dubed Abdi, Arkansas, 8:28.88. 7, 
 Robles Josh, Arkansas, 8:34.46. 8, Paul Koehler, Missouri Sou, 8:39.10. 9, 
 Justin Kunz, Rend Lake Co, 8:46.23. 10, Norris Jonathan, Arkansas, 8:48.19. 
 11, JR Lake, Okla State, 9:02.39. 12, Joe Dematise, Unattached, 9:08.69. 13, 
 Aaron Ballew, Pittsburg St, 9:09.34. 14, Chris Lewis, Okla State, 9:44.43. 15, 
 Aaron Heflin, Northwestern, 10:07.13. 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 1, Kosgei Peter, Arkansas, 8:35.40. 2, Campos Jose, Arkansas, 9:08.94. 3, 
 Perkins Adam, Arkansas, 9:27.19. 4, Craig Rhoads, Missouri Sou, 9:31.97. 5, 
 David Cox, Pittsburg St, 9:50.49. 6, Brad Middleton, Rend Lake Co, 9:56.46. 7, 
 Dustin Miller, Missouri Sou, 10:06.00. --, Luke Sigle, Okla State, DNF. 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Tyler Priest, Northwestern, 14.49q, w:3.9. 2, Terry Ross, Barton CC, 
 14.53q, w:3.4. 3, Dane VanBuren, Barton CC, 14.64q, w:3.4. 4, Rashad Bullock, 
 Northwestern, 14.74q, w:3.4. 5, Chad Leath, Northwestern, 14.92q, w:3.9. 6, EJ 
 Willard, Pittsburg St, 15.22q, w:3.4. 7, Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 15.80q, w:3.9. 
 8, Ernest Martinez, Oral Roberts, 15.97q, w:3.4. 9, Chris White, Oral Roberts, 
 16.02, w:3.9. 10, Chris Turner, Missouri Sou, 16.07, w:3.4. 11, Michael Young, 
 Unattached, 16.10, w:3.9. 12, Sam McDonald, Missouri Sou, 16.71, w:3.9. 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
 (w: 2.0) 1, Tyler Priest, Northwestern, 14.45. 2, Dane VanBuren, Barton CC, 
 14.65. 3, Terry Ross, Barton CC, 14.67. 4, EJ Willard, Pittsburg St, 15.13. 5, 
 Ernest Martinez, Oral Roberts, 16.04. 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 1, Maurice Bridges, Arkansas-Alu, 52.06. 2, Wittenmyer David, Arkansas, 53.01. 
 3, Dittoe Brad, Arkansas, 53.18. 4, Terry Josserand, Okla State, 53.72. 5, 
 Chad Leath, Northwestern, 55.27. 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Arkansas 40.23. 2, Barton CC 40.72. 3, Pittsburg State 42.31. 4, Oral 
 Roberts 42.33. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Barton CC 3:12.90. 2, Rend Lake College 3:13.27. 3, Pittsburg State 
 3:18.45. 4, Northwestern State 3:19.30. 5, Missouri Southern State 3:22.98. 6, 
 Okla State 3:23.93. 7, Northwestern State 'B' 3:24.99. 
Men High Jump
 1, Oldham Cory, Arkansas, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 2, Brent Rosson, Unattached, 
 2.00m, (6-06.75). 3, Derrion Harris, Northwestern, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 4, 
 Cameron Waugh, Northwestern, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 4, Kyler Rushing, Missouri Sou, 
 1.95m, (6-04.75). 6, Andre Hicks, Barton CC, 1.90m, (6-02.75). --, Chris 
 Turner, Missouri Sou, NH. --, Mychael Stewart, Unattached, NH. 
Men Pole Vault
 1, Chris Turner, Missouri Sou, 5.15m, (16-10.75). 2, Chris Steddham, 
 Unattached, 5.15m, (16-10.75). 3, Duke Jimmy, Arkansas, 4.95m, (16-02.75). 4, 
 Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Sou, 4.80m, (15-09). 5, Brian Jones, Harding, 4.35m, 
 (14-03.25). --, Russell Ellis, Missouri Sou, NH. --, Steve Elliott, Oral 
 Roberts, NH. --, Matt Campbell, Missouri Sou, NH. 
Men Long Jump
 1, Uudmae Jaanus, Arkansas, 7.57m, w:4.0 (24-10). 2, Cedric Scott, 
 Northwestern, 7.09m, w:4.0 (23-03.25). 2, Mychael Stewart, Unattached, 7.09m, 
 w:3.6 (23-03.25). 4, Daniel Quinn, Unattached, 6.81m, w:3.1 (22-04.25). 5, 
 Lamonte Styles, Unattached, 6.78m, w:1.9 (22-03). 6, Rodney Burkes, Rend Lake 
 Co, 6.70m, w:2.2 (21-11.75). 7, Will Henderson, Rend Lake Co, 6.46m, w:2.3 
 (21-02.50). 8, Terry Ross, Barton CC, 6.36m, w:1.9 (20-10.50). 9, Michael 
 Young, Unattached, 6.26m, w:2.7 (20-06.50). 10, Sam McDonald, Missouri Sou, 
 6.13m, w:3.8 (20-01.50). 11, Marcus Lee, Barton CC, 6.12m, w:2.8 (20-01). 12, 
 Ibrahim Niankara, Okla State, 5.79m, w:3.3 (19-00). --, Jermaine Carpenter, 
 Pittsburg St, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Brandon Boyd, Oral Roberts, FOUL, w:NWI. --, 
 Frankie Wright, Barton CC, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Martin Greg, Arkansas, FOUL, 
 w:NWI. 
Men Triple Jump
 1, Brian Wellman, Arkansas-Alu, 15.43m, w:2.2 (50-07.50). 2, Cedric Scott, 
 Northwestern, 14.50m, w:2.2 (47-07). 3, Marcus Lee, Barton CC, 14.46m, w:1.3 
 (47-05.25). 4, Daniel Quinn, Unattached, 14.32m, w:2.6 (46-11.75). 5, Mychael 
 Stewart, Unattached, 13.98m, w:3.9 (45-10.50). 6, Michael Stewart, Missouri 
 Sou, 13.81m, w:2.8 (45-03.75). 7, Ibrahim Niankara, Okla State, 12.88m, w:2.8 
 (42-03.25). --, Rodney Burkes, Rend Lake Co, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Will Henderson, 
 Rend Lake Co, FOUL, w:NWI. 
Men Shot Put
 1, Tony Snider, Unattached, 17.06m, (55-11.75). 2, Mike Hines, Missouri Sou, 
 16.36m, (53-08.25). 3, Matt Pappas, Pittsburg St, 16.08m, (52-09.25). 4, 
 Fabian Morgan, Barton CC, 15.87m, (52-01). 5, Nick Vince, Missouri Sou, 
 14.62m, (47-11.75). 6, Dave Rivera, Oral Roberts, 14.44m, (47-04.50). 7, Jones 
 Cory, Northwestern, 14.44m, (47-04.50). 8, Adam Sims, Missouri Sou, 14.10m, 
 (46-03.25). 9, Corey Jones, Johnson Co., 13.93m, (45-08.50). 10, Courtney 
 Heywood, Rend Lake Co, 11.96m, (39-03). 11, Sam McDonald, Missouri Sou, 8.80m, 
 (28-10.50). 
Men Discus Throw
 1, Ugoh Tony, Arkansas, 51.46m, (168-10). 2, Nate Lewis, Pittsburg St, 48.63m, 
 (159-06). 3, Jones Cory, Northwestern, 48.32m, (158-06). 4, Fabian Morgan, 
 Barton CC, 45.19m, (148-03). 5, Kyle Ogden, Rend Lake Co, 42.81m, (140-05). 6, 
 Matt Pappas, Pittsburg St, 41.37m, (135-09). 7, Joe Gray, Okla State, 37.58m, 
 (123-03). 8, Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 37.28m, (122-04). 9, Garen Stacey, Johnson 
 Co., 34.45m, (113-00). 10, Michael Young, Unattached, 34.27m, (112-05). 11, 
 Lucas Clark, Missouri Sou, 34.21m, (112-03). 12, Sam McDonald, Missouri Sou, 
 33.41m, (109-07). --, Courtney Heywood, Rend Lake Co, FOUL. --, Mike Hines, 
 Missouri Sou, FOUL. --, Adam Sims, Missouri Sou, FOUL. 
Men Hammer Throw
 1, Jamie Tallman, Unattached, 56.24m, (184-06). 2, Nate Lewis, Pittsburg St, 
 54.02m, (177-03). 3, Matt Pappas, Pittsburg St, 53.39m, (175-02). 4, Kyle 
 Ogden, Rend Lake Co, 45.75m, (150-01). 5, Lucas Clark, Missouri Sou, 44.15m, 
 (144-10). 6, Ben Kirkpatrick, Rend Lake Co, 43.04m, (141-02). 7, Courtney 
 Heywood, Rend Lake Co, 41.89m, (137-05). 8, Garen Stacey, Johnson Co., 39.86m, 
 (130-09). 9, John Isenman, Missouri Sou, 34.43m, (112-11). --, Corey Jones, 
 Johnson Co., FOUL. 
Men Javelin Throw
 1, Brown Eric, Arkansas, 75.72m, (248-05). 2, Mika Alahaivala, Missouri Sou, 
 67.86m, (222-08). 3, Cody Fillinich, Northwestern, 66.46m, (218-00). 4, Shane 
 Curlee, Northwestern, 60.98m, (200-01). 5, Loren Martin, Northwestern, 58.38m, 
 (191-06). 6, Samuel Norton, Northwestern, 57.95m, (190-01). 7, Fabian Morgan, 
 Barton CC, 55.60m, (182-05). 8, Garen Stacey, Johnson Co., 41.56m, (136-04). 
 9, Michael Young, Unattached, 33.60m, (110-03). 
Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
 (w: 3.7) 1, Tashone Holland, Ark-Pine Blu, 25.70. 2, Latonya Swanson, Oral 
 Roberts, 25.80. 3, Reba Stallworth, Ark-Pine Blu, 25.83. 4, Jessica Shay, 
 Pittsburg St, 26.25. 5, Denise Quezaire, Northwestern, 27.07. 6, Re Waterford, 
 Missouri Sou, 27.42. 
Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
 1, Reba Stallworth, Ark-Pine Blu, 58.29. 2, Nakedra Gross, Ark-Pine Blu, 
 58.76. 3, Melanie McCormick, Ark-Pine Blu, 59.17. 4, Aija Morand, 
 Northwestern, 1:02.18. 
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Catherine Angwech, Oral Roberts, 2:15.91. 2, Sarah Wallace, Missouri Sou, 
 2:18.15. 3, Theresa McLachlin, Oral Roberts, 2:18.43. 4, Margeaux Fisher, 
 Northwestern, 2:18.98. 5, Caleen Markland, Ark-Pine Blu, 2:20.54. 6, Glennis 
 Seldon, Oral Roberts, 2:21.04. 7, Jill Schenk, Northwestern, 2:25.37. 8, 
 LaShequa Carrington, Ark-Pine Blu, 2:35.03. 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Lucinda Fortney, Pittsburg St, 5:05.99. 2, Abby Salomon, Northwestern, 
 5:15.48. 3, Robyn Smith, Ark-Pine Blu, 5:22.83. 4, Lakisha Washington, 
 Ark-Pine Blu, 5:38.40. 
Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
 1, Maurice Bridges, Arkansas-Alu, 21.29, w:3.9. 2, Kiper Creighton, Arkansas, 
 21.44, w:4.9. 3, Marcus Gatlin, Northwestern, 21.46, w:3.9. 4, Sam Glover, 
 Arkansas-Alu, 21.68, w:3.9. 5, Chris Farmer, Missouri Sou, 22.01, w:4.8. 6, 
 Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts, 22.05, w:3.5. 7, Jeff Unruh, Pittsburg St, 
 22.13, w:3.9. 8, Mychael Stewart, Unattached, 22.18, w:4.9. 9, Harrison Kush, 
 Pittsburg St, 22.25, w:4.8. 10, Brian Peters, Pittsburg St, 22.27, w:4.8. 11, 
 Floyd Davis, Rend Lake Co, 22.29, w:4.9. 12, Anthony Flournoy, Rend Lake Co, 
 22.40, w:4.8. 13, Nathaniel Brown, Northwestern, 22.41, w:3.5. 14, Tavarius 
 Roberts, Barton CC, 22.46, w:4.9. 15, Jonathan Coussens, Oral Roberts, 22.48, 
 w:3.5. 16, Ernest Stranz, Oral Roberts, 22.51, w:4.9. 17, Devon Brooks, Rend 
 Lake Co, 22.51, w:3.9. 18, Jackie Rhine, Northwestern, 22.90, w:3.5. 19, EJ 
 Willard, Pittsburg St, 23.61, w:4.8. 20, Lawrence Burrell, Oral Roberts, 
 24.25, w:3.5. 
Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
 1, Marcus Pitre, Northwestern, 47.82. 2, Neil Hombs, Missouri Sou, 48.89. 3, 
 Tavarius Roberts, Barton CC, 49.06. 4, Jeff Unruh, Pittsburg St, 49.43. 5, 
 Domonique Rolle, Rend Lake Co, 50.28. 6, Skyler Shaw, Northwestern, 50.65. 7, 
 Sumbo Adeniran, Northwestern, 51.13. 8, Posi Oshinowe, Northwestern, 51.18. 9, 
 Moses Manga, Missouri Sou, 51.63. 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Brian Wall, Okla State, 1:53.84. 2, Eric Alberter, Rend Lake Co, 1:54.80. 
 3, Tyler Penn, Barton CC, 1:55.39. 4, Adrian Foster, Oral Roberts, 1:56.40. 5, 
 Joe Gray, Okla State, 1:59.34. 6, David Foster, Okla State, 2:00.47. 7, Caleb 
 Barnwell, Pittsburg St, 2:01.62. 8, Shane Wiederhold, Barton CC, 2:02.46. 9, 
 Thomas Mashmiere, Unattached, 2:08.40. 10, Rustan Crockett, Missouri Sou, 
 2:08.88. 11, Gioberti Mack, Barton CC, 2:09.02. 12, Aaron Rivera, Okla State, 
 2:10.00. 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
 1, Joe Gray, Okla State, 4:00.94. 2, Brian Gosnell, Okla State, 4:02.12. 3, 
 Adam Willis, Pittsburg St, 4:03.19. 4, Danny Webster, La.-Monroe, 4:04.29. 5, 
 Tim Clark, Rend Lake Co, 4:05.35. 6, Brandon Wheeler, Missouri Sou, 4:09.12. 
 7, Jeffery Parker, Northwestern, 4:09.45. 8, Lucas Plocher, Missouri Sou, 
 4:14.51. --, Aaron Heflin, Northwestern, DNF. 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Unseeded
 1, Terry Ross, Barton CC, 54.89. 2, Richard Petzold, Oral Roberts, 55.99. 3, 
 Kent Austell, Unattached, 57.33. 4, Ernest Martinez, Oral Roberts, 57.64. 5, 
 Dane VanBuren, Barton CC, 58.08. 6, Jared Gillmore, Barton CC, 1:12.56. --, 
 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts, DNF. 



Sports Category : Track & Field (W)