comscore script

Kentucky 5 Arkansas 0

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Kentucky 5 Arkansas 0

2010 Arkansas SoftballArkansas at Kentucky (Game 1)Mar 20, 2010 at Lexington, Ky. (UK Softball Complex)

Arkansas 0 (17-9,2-1 SEC)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Jessica Bachkora cf400001200
Becca Carden lf301001000
Sandra Smith 3b300000110
Miranda Dixon dh/p100020000
Amanda Summerford pr000000000
Courtney Breault 2b200000422
Brittany Robison rf200002000
Tori Mort rf000000100
Emily Jones 1b201000421
Brea Van de Pol pr000000000
Jessica Waddle c100000100
Leslie Dixon c100001300
Brittany Griffiths ss300001224
Hope McLemore p000000000
Totals22020261877
Kentucky 5 (18-9,3-3 SEC)
Playerabrhrbibbsopoalob
Johnson ss322000040
Smith 2b211000211
Yocke c/dh100100600
Cervantes 3b/c111110060
Riley p301200030
Aull cf300000102
DeMartine 1b3000021102
Mordecai rf311100000
Dill dh/3b200000000
Allen, M. dh100001000
Rowlands lf000000100
Totals225651321145
Score by Innings                  R  H  E
-----------------------------------------
Arkansas............ 000 000 0 -  0  2  2
Kentucky............ 202 100 X -  5  6  2
-----------------------------------------
E – Dixon, M; Griffiths; Smith(10); Cervantes(3). LOB – ARK 7; UK 5. 2B – Johnson(4). HR – Cervantes(6); Mordecai(2). HBP – Waddle; Johnson. SH – Breault; Robison, B; Jones, E; Smith(5); Yocke 2(6); Cervantes(2). SB – Cervantes(3).
Arkansas iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Hope McLemore L,9-44.0655110010152065
Miranda Dixon2.00000200007813
Kentucky iphrerbbsowpbkhbpibbabbffogo
Riley W,6-27.02002600102228213
Win – Riley (6-2). Loss – McLemore (9-4). Save – None. HBP – by McLemore (Johnson); by Riley (Waddle).

Umpires – HP: Chris Nabors 1B: Dave Rheinecker 3B: Mark Thompson Start: 1:00 Time: 1:35 Attendance: Weather: sunny, mid 60s



Sports Category : Softball