comscore script

Mt. SAC / Pomona Pitzer Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Mt. SAC / Pomona Pitzer Results
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/15/2005 to 4/17/20
 
Event 319  Women 800 Meter Run OD University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Anne Shadle                  Nebraska               2:07.82
  2 Treani Swain                 U S C                  2:07.96
  3 Monica Joannes               Unattached             2:07.97
  4 Meghan O'Neil                Georgetown             2:09.34
  5 Aneta Lemeisz                Brigham Young          2:09.80
  5 Dominque Blake               Pennsylvania State     2:09.80
  7 Nana Hanson-Hall             Georgetown             2:09.83
  8 Lauren Matic                 Duke                   2:10.04
  9 Amanda Schommer              Florida                2:10.05
  9 Roseline Addo                Track West             2:10.05
 11 Paula McLaughlin             Toronto                2:10.07
 12 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:10.30
 13 Riann Lucy                   New Mexico             2:10.36
 14 Nicole Carmier               San Diego State        2:10.40
 15 Georganne Way                Kentucky               2:11.08
 16 Roisin Quinn                 Providence             2:12.53
 17 Kelley Otstott               Georgetown             2:12.72
 18 Virginia Coindreau           Adams State            2:14.48
 19 Sarah Klein                  North Dakota State     2:14.85
 20 Gina Clayton                 U S C                  2:16.32
 21 Paige Farrell                Arkansas               2:17.70
 22 Anna Jones                   Michigan               2:17.91
 23 Jen Fraser                   Duke                   2:18.11
 24 Victoria Martinez            Unattached             2:50.04
 
Event 921  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Aneita Denton                Arkansas               2:03.94
  2 Frances Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:03.99
  3 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.45
  4 Krista Ferrara               Nike Farm Team         2:05.03
  5 Sandra Moya                  Santa Monica TC        2:05.42
  6 Lysiara Roman Del Valle      Kansas State           2:05.99
  7 Brenda Taylor                Nike                   2:08.92
  8 Aleksandra Deren             Montgomery TC          2:09.54
  9 Perry Fields                 Nike-Gordon            2:09.88
 10 LaTisha Staten               Unattached             2:11.45
 -- Sandie Richards              Jamaica                    DNF
 
Event 317  Women 1500 Meter Run OD University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Johanna Nilsson              Northern Arizona       4:18.60
  2 Lauren Christman             Uc-Santa Barbara       4:20.90
  3 Jennifer Kemp                West Virginia          4:21.30
  4 Elizabeth Woodworth          Wisconsin Runner RT    4:21.88
  5 Maggie Infeld                Georgetown             4:22.22
  6 Meaghan Leon                 Duke                   4:22.56
  7 Kerry Meagher                Notre Dame             4:22.83
  8 Darolyn Trembath             Bison T&F              4:23.00
  9 Alisha Williams              Western State          4:23.09
 10 Kim Ramirez                  Uc-Irvine              4:23.20
 11 Julia Howard                 Simon Fraser           4:23.23
 12 Fiona Crombie                Providence             4:23.58
 13 Lindsay Christman            Uc-Santa Barbara       4:23.90
 14 Christine Bolf               Colorado               4:24.20
 15 Lindsey Egerdahl             Washington             4:24.24
 16 Erica Sigmont                Arkansas               4:24.30
 17 Ava Hutchinson               Butler                 4:24.60
 18 Brionne Yosten               Texas Tech             4:25.22
 19 Theresa Feldkamp             Michigan               4:25.90
 20 Olga Aulet-Leon              U C L A                4:26.20
 21 Kylie Edwards                Unattached             4:26.86
 22 Meghan Armstrong             Iowa                   4:27.10
 23 Cosette Smith                Uc-Santa Barbara       4:27.30
 24 Jenna Timinsky               U C L A                4:27.66
 25 Jennifer Davis               West Virginia          4:27.85
 26 Allison Hall                 Unattached             4:28.00
 27 Lysiara Roman Del Valle      Kansas State           4:28.49
 28 Tanice Barnett               Wyoming                4:28.90
 29 Katie Hotchkiss              Nike Farm Team         4:29.00
 30 Stephanie Pezzullo           Pennsylvania State     4:29.40
 31 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:29.90
 32 Angela Bestwick              Unattached             4:30.80
 33 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                4:31.02
 34 Nicole Blalock               Long Beach State       4:34.94
 35 Haley Paul                   Washington State       4:37.40
 36 Liliane Sparkes              Kentucky               4:43.50
 37 Taylor Bryant                Oregon State           4:43.70
 
Event 938  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mardrea Hyman                Jamaica                4:16.84
  2 Korene Hinds                 Unattached             4:17.00
  3 Lauren Fleshman              Nike                   4:17.05
  4 Iryna Vashchuk               U S C                  4:17.08
  5 Courtney Inman               Valley Royals TC       4:18.98
  6 Ashley Couper                Nike Farm Team         4:19.02
  7 Carrie Messner               Asics-Boulder Wave     4:21.33
  8 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               4:21.51
  9 Erica Sigmont                Arkansas               4:23.04
 
Event 309  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Amanda Olsen                 Utah Valley State     10:35.45
  2 Claudin Hull                 adidas Raleigh TC     10:38.73
  3 Brittani Christensen         Southern Illinois     10:40.53
  4 Barbara Parker               Florida State         10:45.16
  5 Susan Davis                  West Virginia         10:46.89
  6 Annie Ebiner                 Unattached            10:47.59
  7 Meredith Macgregor           Simon Fraser          10:49.55
  8 Marie Nilsson                San Diego State       10:51.37
  9 Tanya Gaurmer                Adams State           10:51.70
 10 Ali Mann                     Nike Team Run LA      10:53.59
 11 Jessica Cickay               Boston University     10:54.31
 12 Sarah Shepard                CU Colorado Spri      10:56.67
 13 Meghan Leonard               Washington State      10:56.99
 14 Tina Gray                    CU Colorado Spri      10:57.20
 15 Brittany Somers              Adams State           10:57.57
 16 Collier Lawrence             Washington State      11:01.80
 17 Shiloh Whiting               Arkansas              11:01.96
 18 Hannah Davey                 Colorado Mines        11:04.61
 19 Kendall Grgas-Wheeler        Colorado              11:04.71
 20 Monika Schneider             Butler                11:05.11
 21 Katie DeRusso                Notre Dame            11:06.42
 22 Michele Suszek               U N L V               11:10.22
 23 Kayle Peterson               Washington State      11:10.32
 24 Erin Henry                   Georgetown            11:13.89
 25 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               11:16.28
 26 Kara Henry                   Butler                11:17.92
 27 Ashley Ippolito              Arizona               11:18.03
 28 Lindsay Sundell              Florida               11:27.64
 29 Ashley Birger                CU Colorado Spri      11:28.17
 30 Kristen Johnson              Florida               12:01.40
 -- Kristin Carpenter            British Columbia           SCR
 -- Marisa Ryan                  Boston University          SCR
 
Event 310  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Korene Hinds                 Unattached             9:51.12
  2 Elizabeth Jackson            Unattached             9:58.10
  3 Carrie Messner               Asics-Boulder Wave    10:00.77
  4 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:02.43
  5 Victoria Mitchell            Butler                10:05.29
  6 Mardrea Hyman                Jamaica               10:09.48
  7 Renee Metivier               Colorado              10:13.80
  8 Kara June                    Mizuno                10:21.11
  9 Natalie Florence             Colorado              10:21.59
 10 Jane Rudkin                  Unattached            10:24.06
 11 Maureen Scott                Arkansas              10:24.82
 12 Jinny Hanifan                Unattached            10:32.23
 13 Sarah Kolpin                 Wisconsin Runner RT   10:32.49
 14 Ann Gaffigan                 Unattached            10:33.75
 15 Rebekah Walter               Unattached            10:39.31
 16 Jill Petersen                Missouri              10:42.06
 17 Lisa Antonelli-Pratt         Brigham Young         10:48.01
 18 Eva Tomankova                Oklahoma State        10:51.71
 
Event 323  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Marie Davenport              Reebok                15:38.64
  2 Ida Nilsson                  Unattached            15:39.45
  3 Sara Bei                     Stanford              15:41.57
  4 Stephanie Madia              Notre Dame            15:53.11
  5 Julia Lucas                  NC State              15:53.47
  6 Sharon Dickie                Unattached            15:56.94
  7 Laura O'Neill                Nike-Gordon           16:00.55
  8 Talis Apud-Martinez          Unattached            16:10.73
  9 Christin Wurth               Nike-Gordon           16:14.12
 10 Laura Stanley                Duke                  16:16.64
 11 Mary Davies                  Oklahoma State        16:17.45
 12 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin Runner RT   16:18.24
 13 Melissa Cook                 Reebok                16:21.99
 14 Felicia Guliford             Tennessee             16:23.73
 15 Michelle Prowse              Oklahoma State        16:24.85
 16 Alison Costello              U C L A               16:25.74
 17 Sunni Olding                 Notre Dame            16:27.12
 18 Erika Aklufi                 See Jane Run          16:27.48
 19 Barbara Kuncova              Oklahoma State        16:28.29
 20 Molly Austin                 Nike-Gordon           16:32.10
 21 Anita Siraki                 Stanford              16:37.73
 22 Alison Zeinner-Rush          Arkansas              16:39.28
 23 Linn Schulte-Sasse           See Jane Run          16:40.87
 24 Teresa McWalters             Stanford              16:53.69
 25 Micheala Mannova             Brigham Young         17:12.32
 -- Valentina Medina             Oklahoma State             DNF
 -- Soon Duk Kanj                Team Runners High          DNF
 
Event 325  Women 10000 Meter Run Invite Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sylvia Mosqueda              Unattached            32:33.22
  2 Mary Cullen                  Providence            32:57.61
  3 Jennifer Crain               Wisconsin Runner RT   33:05.71
  4 Zoila Gomez                  Unattached            33:32.20
  5 Turena Johnson Lane          Unattached            33:33.27
  6 Karin Van Rooyan             Southern Methodist    33:39.07
  7 Nicole Hunt                  Moving Comfort-M      33:40.74
  8 Maria Cicero                 Boston College        33:52.77
  9 Meredith Lambert             Princeton             33:55.30
 10 Andrea Walkonen              Boston University     33:56.13
 11 Jill Scully                  Ball State            33:58.86
 12 Stephanie Bylander           Adams State           34:00.70
 13 Violet Chemakwila            Texas Tech            34:05.86
 14 Karen Dickson                Seattle Pacific       34:08.64
 15 Lauren King                  Notre Dame            34:11.78
 16 Megan Daly                   Impala Racing Team    34:17.88
 17 Penny Splichal               Arkansas              34:18.47
 18 Heidi Westerling             Rhode Island          34:23.32
 19 Laura Jakosky                Arkansas              34:25.03
 20 Emily Jameson                Unattached            34:28.40
 21 Nicole Feest                 Colorado State        34:33.36
 22 Michelle Rafferty            Michigan State        34:34.27
 23 Ana Rodriguez                Stephen F. Austin     34:35.38
 24 Orla O'Mahoney               Baa                   34:36.64
 25 Ashlee Vincent               Unattached            34:36.81
 26 Natasha Roetter              Duke                  34:43.57
 27 Jill Steffens                Georgia               34:53.07
 28 Katie Flaute                 Tennessee             34:59.63
 29 Beth Merrick                 Adams State           35:07.93
 30 Lindsay Hattendorf           Indiana               35:11.02
 31 Trisha Culbertson            Kansas State          35:22.09
 32 Christina Blackmer           Team Eugene           35:30.92
 33 Jennifer Koeppel             Buffalo               35:32.65
 34 Danielle Salois-Shahan       Moving Comfort-M      35:36.79
 35 Ali Henderson                Unattached            35:42.24
 36 Amanda Occhi                 Unattached            35:54.56
 37 Shannon Payne                CU Colorado Spri      36:05.56
 38 Katie Lee                    Chico State           36:06.04
 39 Darcy Gribble                Utah Valley State     36:57.48
 40 Luz Valdez                   Cal St Fullerton      37:33.57
 41 Dahamar Perez                Cal St Fullerton      37:51.94
 -- Jessie Gordon                Arkansas                   SCR
 -- Jill Boaz                    Asics Aggie RC             SCR
 -- Lauren Burks                 Georgia                    SCR
 
Event 903  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/Open
================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jessica Czaikowski           West Virginia            13.70  +0.0  1
  2 Beyonka McDowell             Arkansas                 13.76   0.4  3
  3 April Garner                 Connecticut              13.82  -0.8  2
  4 Doris Kratt                  T.O.P.                   13.86   0.4  3
  5 Willimena Cisco              Cal Poly-SLO             13.92  +0.0  1
  6 Lisi Maurer                  Kansas State             13.94  +0.0  1
  7 Tiffany Johnson              Iowa                     14.01  +0.0  1
  8 Jennifer Whitlock            Arizona                  14.03  -0.8  2
  9 Lynnae Samuels               Csu-Dominguez Hills      14.04   0.4  3
 10 Katie Christianson           Fresno State             14.25   0.4  3
 10 Ashleigh McGrew              Cal St Northridge        14.25  -0.8  2
 12 Julie Eze                    Cal St Northridge        14.27  -0.8  2
 13 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                14.33  -0.8  2
 14 Kelly Schoney                Southern Utah            14.52  -0.8  2
 15 Shenae Dawkins               Georgia                  14.69  -0.8  2
 15 Chelsea Powell               Arizona                  14.69   0.4  3
 17 Grace Vela                   Washington               14.77  -0.8  2
 18 Lindsay Scarborough          Arizona                  14.95  +0.0  1
 19 Janine Polischuk             San Diego State          14.96  +0.0  1
 20 Aniis Hopkins                Wyoming                  15.22  +0.0  1
 
Event 934  Women 100 Meter Hurdles OD University/Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Candice Davis                U S C                    13.13   2.2
  2 Kasia Williams               Arkansas                 13.27   2.2
  3 Heather Heron                San Diego State          13.59   2.2
  4 Funmi Jimoh                  Rice                     13.61   2.2
  5 Gayle Hunter                 Pennsylvania State       14.00   2.2
  6 Talia Stewart                U S C                    14.09   2.2
 -- Shauna Smith                 Wyoming                    DNS      
 
Event 913  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 U S A High Perf - Red  'U'                            43.21
  2 Rice  'A'                                             44.81
     1) Desarie Walwyn                  2) Funmi Jimoh         
     3) Yvonne Umeh                     4) Nina Mayes          
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                         46.16
     1) Sydney Scarbrough               2) Tominque Boatright  
     3) Lakiesha Martin                 4) Kasia Williams      
  4 Long Beach State  'A'                                 46.42
  5 Elite International  'E'                              49.38
 -- Pennsylvania State  'A'                                 DNS
     1) Sara Shoaff                     2) Dominque Blake      
     3) Kamilah Salaam                  4) Shana Cox           
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS
     1) Majik Reed                      2) Beau Walker         
     3) Christy Fairley                 4) Tahesia Harrigan    
 
Event 813  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Rose Richmond                Nike                     6.72m   1.6  22-00.75
  2 Akiba McKinney               Usa HP - Red             6.55m   1.5  21-06.00
  3 Ola Sesay                    Holyfield Int'l          6.39m   1.8  20-11.75
  4 Tameisha King                So. Cal Cheetahs         6.33m   1.5  20-09.25
  5 Beyonka McDowell             Arkansas                 6.24m   1.9  20-05.75
  6 Tatyana Obukova              Ultimate AC              6.05m   2.4  19-10.25
  7 Francesca Green              Unattached               5.98m   2.7  19-07.50
  8 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     5.85m   2.1  19-02.50
  9 Sharifa Jones                Arizona                  5.64m   2.1  18-06.00
 -- Shaka Dennison               Georgia                    DNS                
 -- Kumiko Ikeda                 Suzuki                     DNS                
 -- Krysha Bayley                Georgia                    DNS                
 -- Gayle Hunter                 Pennsylvania State         DNS                

Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Track & Field Meet - 4/15/2005 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA Results Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.40 0.9 1 2 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 11.83 0.9 1 3 Winnet Dube Calgary Int'l TC 12.01 0.9 1 4 Krystle Johnston Southern Utah 12.04 3.8 3 5 Elisa Holiday U C San Diego 12.08 3.8 3 6 Lakiesha Martin Arkansas 12.12 0.9 1 7 Teneshia Peart Calgary Int'l TC 12.14 0.9 1 8 Monique Coleman Kansas State 12.15 -0.9 2 9 Sydney Scarbrough Arkansas 12.16 0.9 1 10 Tasha Monroe Hawaii 12.17 -0.9 2 11 Christine Stewart Simon Fraser 12.21 3.8 3 12 Jocelyn Venable C S U Stanislaus 12.22 1.3 4 13 LaToya Banks Kansas State 12.23 -0.9 2 14 Whitney Leachman U C Riverside 12.25 1.3 4 15 Mashari Grant C S U Stanislaus 12.32 1.5 5 16 Bonnie Galloway Western Oregon 12.36 3.8 3 17 Kelly Schoney Southern Utah 12.37 1.3 4 18 Randi Houston U C Irvine 12.39 3.8 3 19 Sharae Hill Southern Utah 12.44 1.5 5 20 Lisi Maurer Kansas State 12.47 -0.9 2 21 Jennifer Sparks Southern Utah 12.48 1.5 5 22 Michelle vanRuyven Kajaks T&F 12.48 1.8 6 23 Brienne Davis Notre Dame 12.49 -0.9 2 24 Tawny Judkins Utah Valley St. 12.56 1.3 4 25 Keyanna Jenkins Western Oregon 12.56 1.5 5 26 Leticia Pulido UC Santa Barbara 12.62 1.3 4 27 Amber Green U C San Diego 12.62 1.5 5 28 Lynnae Samuels C S U Dom. Hills 12.63 -0.9 2 29 Katy Kociemba Western Oregon 12.63 1.3 4 30 Lauren Willis U C Irvine 12.63 1.5 5 31 Stacia Edmond No. Arizona 12.66 1.3 4 32 Tynisha Smallwood U C Riverside 12.77 1.8 6 33 Aileen Sabio U C San Diego 12.79 1.5 5 34 Candice Rackers No. Arizona 12.79 1.3 4 35 Debby Chop Vanguard 12.80 1.8 6 36 Aisha Goynes No. Arizona 12.82 1.5 5 37 Alexandria Anderson C S U Dom. Hills 12.83 1.8 6 38 Marie Gardner Concordia Irvine 12.96 1.2 7 39 Megan Leapaldt Vanguard 13.07 1.2 7 40 Natalie Friesen Fresno Pacific 13.13 1.2 7 41 Ku'ulei Karratti Hawaii 13.14 1.8 6 42 Parveen Dosanjh Kajaks T&F 13.14 1.2 7 43 Jackie Rodgers Kent State 13.20 0.6 8 44 Aseel Danan UC Santa Barbara 13.24 1.8 6 45 Laura Henry Chapman 13.33 0.6 8 46 Megan Lamoreaux Utah Valley St. 13.36 1.2 7 47 Ashley Tolson Utah Valley St. 13.44 1.2 7 48 Shekia Whitaker C S U Dom. Hills 13.48 0.6 8 49 Leesa Henderson Utah Valley St. 13.59 1.2 7 50 Noelle Pikus-Pace Utah Valley St. 13.66 0.6 8 51 Stephanie Pepoles C S U Dom. Hills 13.67 0.6 8 52 Elizabeth Caccavale Westmont 13.86 0.6 8 53 Lauryn Claassen Chapman 14.00 -0.4 9 54 Angela Carsey Fresno Pacific 14.38 0.6 8 55 Sarah Strong Pt. Loma 15.83 -0.4 9 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 23.37 1.3 1 2 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 23.76 1.3 1 3 Kylie McCuen UC Santa Barbara 24.21 0.9 2 4 Atia Weekes Calgary Int'l TC 24.34 1.3 1 5 Monique Coleman Kansas State 24.35 0.9 2 6 Teneshia Peart Calgary Int'l TC 24.58 1.3 1 6 Ruky Abdulai Simon Fraser 24.58 1.3 1 8 Rose Glowacka No. Arizona 24.73 2.9 4 9 Brienne Davis Notre Dame 24.73 1.3 1 10 Elisa Holiday U C San Diego 24.83 0.9 2 11 Jocelyn Venable C S U Stanislaus 24.85 1.2 3 12 Sydney Scarbrough Arkansas 24.86 0.9 2 13 LaToya Banks Kansas State 24.91 0.9 2 14 Krystle Johnston Southern Utah 25.05 1.2 3 15 Whitney Leachman U C Riverside 25.05 1.2 3 16 Terri Tiongson U C Riverside 25.12 1.2 3 17 Crysta Swayzer Notre Dame 25.16 2.9 4 18 Mashari Grant C S U Stanislaus 25.26 0.7 5 19 Genelle Chapman Air Force 25.31 0.9 2 20 Christine Stewart Simon Fraser 25.38 2.9 4 21 Grace Dunnigan Simon Fraser 25.39 0.9 2 22 Charissa Spears C S U Stanislaus 25.43 1.2 3 23 Janessa Chin Along Kajaks T&F 25.47 2.9 4 24 Monique Young U-Northern Arizo 25.52 0.7 5 25 Tahari James Boston U. 25.62 1.2 3 26 Kerry Gamble UC Santa Barbara 25.66 0.7 5 27 Ashley Whiting Southern Utah 25.76 0.7 5 28 Sharae Hill Southern Utah 25.86 0.8 6 29 Amber Green U C San Diego 25.88 2.9 4 30 Tynisha Smallwood U C Riverside 26.05 0.8 6 31 Tawny Judkins Utah Valley St. 26.23 0.8 6 32 Whitney Peck Utah Valley St. 26.28 2.5 8 33 Debby Chop Vanguard 26.33 1.5 7 34 Candice Rackers No. Arizona 26.36 2.9 4 35 Keyanna Jenkins Western Oregon 26.39 0.8 6 36 Meggie Afenir C S U San Marcos 26.55 2.9 4 37 Aileen Sabio U C San Diego 26.68 0.7 5 38 Lindsey Burnett Fresno Pacific 26.77 1.5 7 39 Adelle Johns Kajaks T&F 26.78 0.8 6 40 Kelli Prakash U C San Diego 26.81 1.5 7 41 Melissa Burton Utah Valley St. 26.87 0.8 6 42 Aseel Danan UC Santa Barbara 26.89 0.7 5 43 Peace Nwosu C SU Bakersfield 26.90 1.5 7 44 Megan Leapaldt Vanguard 26.95 2.5 8 45 Stephanie Voelckers San Francisco 27.04 1.5 7 46 Riquel Wooten Cal Poly Pomona 27.18 0.8 6 47 Michele Bokamper C S U Hayward 27.30 1.8 9 48 Megan Lamoreaux Utah Valley St. 27.39 1.5 7 49 Dorthy Andrews C S U Dom. Hills 27.44 1.8 9 50 Tiffany Fox C SU Bakersfield 27.46 1.5 7 51 Shekia Whitaker C S U Dom. Hills 27.80 1.8 9 52 Danielle Fauteaux Kamloops 27.92 2.5 8 53 Ashley Tolson Utah Valley St. 28.02 1.5 7 54 Megan Meenan Cal Poly Pomona 28.13 2.5 8 55 Lauryn Claassen Chapman 28.21 1.8 9 56 Deidra Pfitzer Fresno Pacific 28.38 1.8 9 57 Elizabeth Caccavale Westmont 28.73 2.5 8 58 Sarah Strong Pt. Loma 31.73 1.8 9 -- Peace Udechukeo C S U Dom. Hills DNF 2.5 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Kasia Williams Arkansas 13.41 1.0 1 2 Lisi Maurer Kansas State 13.87 1.0 1 3 Beyonka McDowell Arkansas 13.94 1.0 1 4 Kelly Schoney Southern Utah 14.21 1.0 1 5 Ruky Abdulai Simon Fraser 14.33 1.0 1 6 Lynnae Samuels C S U Dom. Hills 14.39 1.0 1 7 Grace Fitchett C S U Dom. Hills 14.44 0.1 3 8 Genelle Chapman Air Force 14.46 0.1 3 9 Jessica Olfert British Columbia 14.63 1.3 2 10 Rachael McIntosh Air Force 14.71 1.3 2 11 Ashleigh Davis C S U San Marcos 14.88 1.7 7 12 Allison Vernon No. Arizona 14.93 0.1 3 13 Meggie Afenir C S U San Marcos 14.94 0.1 3 14 Adelle Johns Kajaks T&F 15.05 1.2 4 15 Erin Cadden Boston U. 15.09 1.3 2 16 Kari Snow Utah Valley St. 15.15 1.0 1 17 Taliah Chatterfield C S U San Marcos 15.15 0.1 3 18 Mary Tim U C Riverside 15.20 1.2 4 19 Kristen Silverman U C Irvine 15.27 1.2 4 20 Mary Timm U C Riverside 15.39 1.3 2 21 Becca Bush Southern Utah 15.45 1.4 5 22 Noelle Phares UC Santa Barbara 15.46 1.4 5 23 Bridget Johnson Western Oregon 15.58 1.2 4 24 Zaria Stoffman Unattached 15.70 0.1 3 25 Sally Wong British Columbia 15.78 1.3 2 26 Tiffany Fox C SU Bakersfield 15.80 1.4 5 26 Stellamarie Hall UC Santa Barbara 15.80 1.2 4 28 Jill Parry Southern Utah 15.81 1.2 4 29 Ashley Tolson Utah Valley St. 15.97 0.1 3 30 Miranda Lewis C SU Bakersfield 16.06 1.4 5 31 Erin Zempel South Dakota St. 16.08 1.3 2 32 Kristyna Robinson No. Arizona 16.08 1.4 5 33 Deb Durey Air Force 16.12 1.2 4 34 Tera Larsen No. Arizona 16.49 1.4 6 35 Lauri Schakett UC Santa Barbara 16.90 1.4 5 36 Lindsay Beimes Concordia Irvine 16.91 1.4 6 37 Kym Kroh U C Irvine 17.03 1.4 5 38 Sarah Campbell Fresno Pacific 17.04 1.7 7 39 Kristi Hertzler Butler 17.06 1.4 5 40 Sarah McGhehey Concordia Irvine 17.12 1.4 6 41 Kristina Andrews Pt. Loma 17.26 1.4 6 42 Claire Balch Vanguard 17.75 1.7 7 43 Ann Hoekstra C S U Stanislaus 18.01 1.7 7 44 Latasha Underwood C S U Dom. Hills 18.41 1.7 7 -- Vanessa Sautedin Unattached DNF 1.0 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brianna Carstensen Azusa Pacific 10:28.24 2 Margaret Frash Air Force 10:48.25 3 Bethany Nickless UC Santa Barbara 10:50.53 4 Pilar Delgado Pomona TC 10:53.21 5 Arianne Field Michigan 11:02.82 6 Laura Kerr Arkansas 11:08.32 7 Tawny Parks Southern Utah 11:12.53 8 Sara Covert Loyola Chicago 11:24.21 9 Rebecca Zamolo UC Santa Barbara 11:27.21 10 Jamie Ray Cal Poly Pomona 11:35.88 11 Laura Zung UC Santa Barbara 11:42.06 12 Nicole Cox Westmont 11:42.29 13 Kelli Vanderburg U C Irvine 11:45.23 14 Kelsey Wright U C Riverside 11:51.49 15 Danielle Ciraulo C S U Stanislaus 11:53.43 16 Natalie St. Andre U C Irvine 11:54.93 17 Kara Cross U C San Diego 11:55.57 18 Sandra Prado Pomona TC 12:00.56 19 Amber Gordon U C Irvine 12:04.18 20 Brenda Stevens U C San Diego 12:08.79 21 Ellen Thompson U C San Diego 12:53.82 22 Lovette Mioni C SU Bakersfield 13:17.50 23 Rachel Osborn C S U San Marcos 13:49.16 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kansas State 'A' 45.80 1 2 Arkansas 'A' 46.07 1 1) Kasia Williams 2) Tominque Boatright 3) Lakiesha Martin 4) Sydney Scarbrough 3 Calgary International T.C. 'A' 46.16 1 4 C S U Stanislaus 'A' 47.30 2 5 C S U Dominguez Hills 'B' 47.62 1 6 Southern Utah 'A' 47.64 1 7 U C Irvine 'A' 47.99 1 8 U C Santa Barbara 'A' 48.58 2 9 Utah Valley State 'A' 49.50 2 10 Point Loma Nazarene 'A' 50.11 2 11 U C San Diego 'A' 50.36 1 12 Vanguard 'A' 51.21 2 13 Concordia Irvine 'A' 51.89 2 Mixed 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ryan Gurr Utah Valley St. 32:11.55 2 Raymundo Castillo Alliant Int'l 32:35.61 3 Tyrus Deminter Unattached 32:45.84 4 Graham Cheever Southern Utah 32:57.34 5 Brock Call Southern Utah 33:08.76 6 Karl Siebach Southern Utah 33:54.74 7 Beth Fahey Arkansas 36:45.26 8 Monica Valdez Cal Poly Pomona 38:59.43 9 Zuzana Iler C SU Bakersfield 38:59.96 10 Cat Hecker Utah Valley St. 39:22.04 11 Christine Jiminez Cal Poly Pomona 40:12.64 12 Rhielle Whetten Utah Valley St. 41:21.86 13 Marina Almendros Alliant Int'l 42:44.64 14 Melissa Starkey C S U Stanislaus 42:44.97 15 Tracy Robbins Southern Utah 43:08.55 16 Hilda Ramirez C S U Stanislaus 43:57.84



Sports Category : Track & Field (W)