comscore script

NCAA Championship Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
NCAA Championship Results

Women’s Gymnastics Meet Results

Meet:NCAA NationalsApril 21, 2005
Location:Beard-Eaves Memorial ColiseumHome Meet

Contents:Event ResultsTeam Results
VaultTeam Standing
Uneven Parallel BarsLSU
Balance BeamMichigan
Floor ExerciseNebraska
All AroundOklahoma
Penn St.
Utah

Team Standing (Top) Session 1

PlaceTeamScore
1Utah196.850
2Michigan196.575
3Nebraska195.875
4LSU195.800
5Penn St.194.975
6Oklahoma194.425

LSU (Top)
Head Coach: D-D Breaux

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
April Burkholder9.9009.8509.8259.90039.475
Nicki Butler9.7509.8009.6009.77538.925
Ashleigh Clare-Kearney9.8009.7509.850
Lauren Companioni9.775
Annie Gagnon9.1509.8759.275
Rikki L’Heureux9.700
Kelly Lea9.375
Terin Martinjak9.825
Kelly Phelan9.7509.7509.850
Lisa Rennie9.8759.5759.800
Team Totals48.90049.15048.57549.175195.800

Michigan (Top)
Head Coach: Beverly Plocki

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Lindsey Bruck9.1759.8509.8009.82538.650
Becca Clauson9.7259.850
Jenny Deiley9.9009.8509.7759.85039.375
Shanna Duggan9.8509.6509.850
Nellie Kippley9.7009.850
Katie Lieberman9.9009.725
Carol McNamara9.700
Lauren Mirkovich9.7509.900
Elise Ray9.8509.8759.9009.77539.400
Team Totals49.25049.20048.90049.225196.575

Nebraska (Top)
Head Coach: Dan Kending

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Stephanie Carter9.7509.7009.850
Kristi Esposito9.6009.8009.8509.85039.100
Kylee Johnson9.750
Emily Parsons9.8759.8009.8259.92539.425
Jamie Saas9.8009.700
Desire’ Sniatynski9.7009.8509.0759.72538.350
Brittney Williams9.7009.8009.850
Michele Zabawa9.6759.8509.700
Team Totals48.70049.10048.87549.200195.875

Oklahoma (Top)
Head Coach: Steve Nunno

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Ashley Cooney9.8259.8259.7509.80039.200
Kristen Cox9.7009.7009.7509.72538.875
Caitlin Hinkis9.7509.150
Jessica Kinder9.4259.800
Brittany Koncak9.7759.3009.1509.85038.075
Erin LaBarr9.7259.8509.3259.85038.750
Stephanie LoPiccolo9.750
Tiffany Willin9.7509.7259.775
Team Totals48.77548.85047.72549.075194.425

Penn St. (Top)
Head Coach: Steve Shephard

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Cecile Allen9.775
Lisa Clark9.6759.8009.7509.87539.100
Meredith Hoover9.7009.7509.6509.82538.925
Michelle Ilg9.750
Amie Olaes9.825
Jennifer Orlando9.7259.775
Corissa Pirkl9.8009.7509.775
Gena Shingle9.700
Kate Stopper9.8009.1509.750
Kristal Uzelac9.8009.8009.2759.82538.700
Team Totals48.85048.92548.12549.075194.975

Utah (Top)
Head Coach: Greg Marsden

GymnastVAULTBARSBEAMFLOORAA
Jessica Duke9.7009.675
Annabeth Eberle9.9509.8259.8259.90039.500
Nicolle Ford9.8009.8509.3009.85038.800
Gritt Hofmann9.900
Katie Kivisto9.700
Stephanie Lim9.575
Gabriella Onodi9.800
Ashley Postell9.9259.8759.9009.87539.575
Kristen Riffanacht9.7509.825
Rachel Tidd9.8759.9259.8009.80039.400
Team Totals49.25049.17549.07549.350196.850

Vault Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Annabeth EberleUtah9.950
2Ashley PostellUtah9.925
3April BurkholderLSU9.900
3Katie LiebermanMichigan9.900
3Jenny DeileyMichigan9.900
6Emily ParsonsNebraska9.875
6Julie DwyerAuburn University9.875
6Rachel TiddUtah9.875
9Shanna DugganMichigan9.850
9Elise RayMichigan9.850
11Ashley CooneyOklahoma9.825
11Amie OlaesPenn St.9.825
13Ashleigh Clare-KearneyLSU9.800
13Nicolle FordUtah9.800
13April BooneArizona State University9.800
13Kristal UzelacPenn St.9.800
13Kate StopperPenn St.9.800
18Brittany KoncakOklahoma9.775
19Kelly PhelanLSU9.750
19Nicki ButlerLSU9.750
19Tiffany WillinOklahoma9.750
19Stephanie CarterNebraska9.750
19Lauren MirkovichMichigan9.750
24Erin LaBarrOklahoma9.725
24Tabitha YimStanford University9.725
24Jennifer OrlandoPenn St.9.725
27Rikki L’HeureuxLSU9.700
27Kristen CoxOklahoma9.700
27Brittney WilliamsNebraska9.700
27Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.700
27Jessica DukeUtah9.700
27Meredith HooverPenn St.9.700
33Michele ZabawaNebraska9.675
33Lisa ClarkPenn St.9.675
35Kristi EspositoNebraska9.600
36Lindsay WardBoise State University9.575
36Stephanie LimUtah9.575
36Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.575
39Carrie SantoreSuny Brockport9.550
40Jessica KinderOklahoma9.425
41Lindsey BruckMichigan9.175
42Annie GagnonLSU9.150

Uneven Parallel Bars Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Rachel TiddUtah9.925
2Tabitha YimStanford University9.900
2Lauren MirkovichMichigan9.900
4Lisa RennieLSU9.875
4Annie GagnonLSU9.875
4Ashley PostellUtah9.875
4Elise RayMichigan9.875
8April BurkholderLSU9.850
8Erin LaBarrOklahoma9.850
8Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.850
8Michele ZabawaNebraska9.850
8Nicolle FordUtah9.850
8Lindsey BruckMichigan9.850
8Jenny DeileyMichigan9.850
15Ashley CooneyOklahoma9.825
15Annabeth EberleUtah9.825
17Nicki ButlerLSU9.800
17Emily ParsonsNebraska9.800
17Brittney WilliamsNebraska9.800
17Kristi EspositoNebraska9.800
17Corissa PirklPenn St.9.800
17Lisa ClarkPenn St.9.800
17Kristal UzelacPenn St.9.800
24Lindsay WardBoise State University9.775
24Cecile AllenPenn St.9.775
26Ashleigh Clare-KearneyLSU9.750
26Caitlin HinkisOklahoma9.750
26Kylee JohnsonNebraska9.750
26Meredith HooverPenn St.9.750
26Michelle IlgPenn St.9.750
31Tiffany WillinOklahoma9.725
31Katie LiebermanMichigan9.725
33Kristen CoxOklahoma9.700
33Katie KivistoUtah9.700
33Nellie KippleyMichigan9.700
36Jessica DukeUtah9.675
36Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.675
38Julie DwyerAuburn University9.650
39April BooneArizona State University9.625
40Kelly LeaLSU9.375
41Brittany KoncakOklahoma9.300
41Carrie SantoreSuny Brockport9.300

Balance Beam Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Tabitha YimStanford University9.925
2Ashley PostellUtah9.900
2Elise RayMichigan9.900
4Kristi EspositoNebraska9.850
5Terin MartinjakLSU9.825
5April BurkholderLSU9.825
5Emily ParsonsNebraska9.825
5Annabeth EberleUtah9.825
9Jamie SaasNebraska9.800
9Julie DwyerAuburn University9.800
9Gabriella OnodiUtah9.800
9Rachel TiddUtah9.800
9Lindsey BruckMichigan9.800
9April BooneArizona State University9.800
15Jenny DeileyMichigan9.775
16Kelly PhelanLSU9.750
16Stephanie LoPiccoloOklahoma9.750
16Kristen CoxOklahoma9.750
16Ashley CooneyOklahoma9.750
16Kristen RiffanachtUtah9.750
16Corissa PirklPenn St.9.750
16Lisa ClarkPenn St.9.750
23Becca ClausonMichigan9.725
24Michele ZabawaNebraska9.700
24Stephanie CarterNebraska9.700
24Carol McNamaraMichigan9.700
24Leila TaitUniversity of Pittsburgh9.700
24Gena ShinglePenn St.9.700
29Shanna DugganMichigan9.650
29Meredith HooverPenn St.9.650
31Nicki ButlerLSU9.600
32Lisa RennieLSU9.575
33Carrie SantoreSuny Brockport9.525
34Erin LaBarrOklahoma9.325
35Nicolle FordUtah9.300
36Annie GagnonLSU9.275
36Kristal UzelacPenn St.9.275
38Lindsay WardBoise State University9.225
39Brittany KoncakOklahoma9.150
39Caitlin HinkisOklahoma9.150
39Kate StopperPenn St.9.150
42Vanessa BerriosUniversity of New Hampshire9.100
43Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.075
44Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.000

Floor Exercise Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Courtney BumpersUniversity of North Carolina9.950
2Emily ParsonsNebraska9.925
3April BurkholderLSU9.900
3Tabitha YimStanford University9.900
3Annabeth EberleUtah9.900
3Gritt HofmannUtah9.900
7Ashley PostellUtah9.875
7Lisa ClarkPenn St.9.875
9Kelly PhelanLSU9.850
9Ashleigh Clare-KearneyLSU9.850
9Brittany KoncakOklahoma9.850
9Erin LaBarrOklahoma9.850
9Kristi EspositoNebraska9.850
9Stephanie CarterNebraska9.850
9Brittney WilliamsNebraska9.850
9Nicolle FordUtah9.850
9Shanna DugganMichigan9.850
9Jenny DeileyMichigan9.850
9Becca ClausonMichigan9.850
9Nellie KippleyMichigan9.850
21Julie DwyerAuburn University9.825
21Kristen RiffanachtUtah9.825
21Lindsey BruckMichigan9.825
21April BooneArizona State University9.825
21Meredith HooverPenn St.9.825
21Kristal UzelacPenn St.9.825
27Lisa RennieLSU9.800
27Jessica KinderOklahoma9.800
27Ashley CooneyOklahoma9.800
27Rachel TiddUtah9.800
31Nicki ButlerLSU9.775
31Lauren CompanioniLSU9.775
31Tiffany WillinOklahoma9.775
31Lindsay WardBoise State University9.775
31Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas9.775
31Elise RayMichigan9.775
31Corissa PirklPenn St.9.775
31Jennifer OrlandoPenn St.9.775
39Kate StopperPenn St.9.750
40Kristen CoxOklahoma9.725
40Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.725
40Carrie SantoreSuny Brockport9.725
43Jamie SaasNebraska9.700

All Around Results (Top)

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Ashley PostellUtah39.575
2Annabeth EberleUtah39.500
3April BurkholderLSU39.475
4Tabitha YimStanford University39.450
5Emily ParsonsNebraska39.425
6Rachel TiddUtah39.400
6Elise RayMichigan39.400
8Jenny DeileyMichigan39.375
9Ashley CooneyOklahoma39.200
10Julie DwyerAuburn University39.150
11Kristi EspositoNebraska39.100
11Lisa ClarkPenn St.39.100
13April BooneArizona State University39.050
14Nicki ButlerLSU38.925
14Meredith HooverPenn St.38.925
16Kristen CoxOklahoma38.875
17Nicolle FordUtah38.800
18Erin LaBarrOklahoma38.750
19Kristal UzelacPenn St.38.700
20Lindsey BruckMichigan38.650
21Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska38.350
21Lindsay WardBoise State University38.350
23Carrie SantoreSuny Brockport38.100
24Brittany KoncakOklahoma38.075
25Dana McQuillinUniversity of Arkansas38.025

PLEASE NOTE: all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.

Last updated 4/21/2005 at 4:01:07PMPosted 4/21/2005 at 4:01:10PM Central Standard Time

Copyright ©2005 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved

Web results created by:The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™Beaver Creek Softwarewww.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone:(541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone:(541) 752-5221


Sports Category : Gymnastics (W)