comscore script

NCAA Championship Session 1 Scores

BY ANDRES FOCIL
NCAA Championship Session 1 Scores

Women’s Gymnastics Meet Results

Host:Utah
Meet:2007 NCAA Women’s Gymnastics ChampionshipsApril 26, 2007
Location:Salt Lake City, UtahHome Meet

Contents:Event ResultsTeam Results
VaultTeam Standing
Uneven Parallel BarsAlabama
Balance BeamFlorida
Floor ExerciseGeorgia
All AroundNebraska
Oklahoma
Oregon State
Judge List

Team StandingTop

Session 1

PlaceTeamScore
1Georgia197.700
2Florida197.400
3Nebraska196.625
4Oklahoma196.250
5Alabama196.125
6Oregon State195.100

Alabama
Head Coach: Sarah PattersonTop

GymnastVaultBarsBeamFloorAllArr
Morgan Dennis9.8759.8259.8009.90039.400
Terin Humphrey9.7509.9009.9009.67539.225
Ricki Lebegern9.8259.7509.3509.30038.225
Brittany Magee9.8509.800
Cassie Martin9.800
Amanda Montgomery9.750
Ashley O’Neal9.775
Casey Overton9.7509.850
Kassi Price9.850
Erin Rightley9.725
Kaitlin White9.7509.7509.775
Team Totals49.05049.12549.10048.850196.125

Florida
Head Coach: Rhonda FaehnTop

GymnastVaultBarsBeamFloorAllArr
Amanda Castillo9.9009.8759.9009.87539.550
Savannah Evans9.9009.900
Corey Hartung9.7759.8009.9259.90039.400
Breanne King9.8509.875
Samantha Lutz9.8009.850
Ashley Reed9.8009.8759.8259.90039.400
Katie Rue9.8009.8009.800
Melanie Sinclair9.9259.900
Nicola Willis9.825
Team Totals49.25049.30049.42549.425197.400

Georgia
Head Coach: Suzanne YoculanTop

GymnastVaultBarsBeamFloorAllArr
Paige Burns9.875
Nikki Childs9.7509.8509.825
Megan Dowlen9.900
Katie Heenan9.8259.9009.8259.85039.400
Courtney Kupets9.9509.9509.9009.95039.750
Courtney McCool9.8509.875
Marcia Newby9.9009.825
Grace Taylor9.8759.9009.850
Tiffany Tolnay9.9009.8509.8509.90039.500
Team Totals49.52549.40049.35049.425197.700

Nebraska
Head Coach: Dan KendigTop

GymnastVaultBarsBeamFloorAllArr
Stephanie Carter9.7759.775
Kathryn Howard9.825
Emily Parsons9.9508.7259.8509.90038.425
Maria Scaffidi9.8509.7759.725
Desire’ Sniatynski9.8009.8509.7759.80039.225
Kylie Stone9.8509.8009.7509.85039.250
Brittney Williams9.725
Tricia Woo9.9009.850
Michele Zabawa9.9009.8509.750
Team Totals49.35049.00049.10049.175196.625

Oklahoma
Head Coach: K.J. KindlerTop

GymnastVaultBarsBeamFloorAllArr
Haley DeProspero9.8259.5009.6759.80038.800
Jacqueline Flanery9.850
Caitlin Hinkis9.725
Ashley Jackson9.7009.8259.825
Brittney Koncak-Schumann9.9009.8009.8009.85039.350
Stephanie LoPiccolo9.650
Kiara Redmond9.9009.8009.8259.90039.425
Kristin Smith9.575
Hollie Vise9.800
Lori Winn9.8759.8258.7509.80038.250
Team Totals49.35048.80048.92549.175196.250

Oregon State
Head Coach: Tanya ChaplinTop

GymnastVaultBarsBeamFloorAllArr
Brooke Barclay9.8259.800
Kera Bolen9.775
Laura-Ann Chong9.6509.675
Courtney Dennison9.750
Megan Devencenzi9.7259.750
Keegan Fitzgerald9.675
Yuki Lamb9.7509.175
Jami Lanz9.7759.8509.2509.55038.425
D’Anna Piro9.700
Mandi Rodriguez9.9009.6509.6009.80038.950
Tasha Smith9.9008.8509.8509.87538.475
Team Totals49.15048.52548.67548.750195.100

Vault ResultsTop

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Courtney KupetsGeorgia9.950
1Emily ParsonsNebraska9.950
3Savannah EvansFlorida9.900
3Amanda CastilloFlorida9.900
3Megan DowlenGeorgia9.900
3Marcia NewbyGeorgia9.900
3Tiffany TolnayGeorgia9.900
3Michele ZabawaNebraska9.900
3Brittney Koncak-SchumannOklahoma9.900
3Kiara RedmondOklahoma9.900
3Tasha SmithOregon State9.900
3Mandi RodriguezOregon State9.900
13Morgan DennisAlabama9.875
13Paige BurnsGeorgia9.875
13Lori WinnOklahoma9.875
16Breanne KingFlorida9.850
16Brittany MageeAlabama9.850
16Casey Jo MageeArkansas9.850
16Maria ScaffidiNebraska9.850
16Kylie StoneNebraska9.850
16Jacqueline FlaneryOklahoma9.850
22Ricki LebegernAlabama9.825
22Rochelle RobinsonMichigan State9.825
22Katie HeenanGeorgia9.825
22Janet AnsonIowa State9.825
22Haley DeProsperoOklahoma9.825
22Brooke BarclayOregon State9.825
28Katie RueFlorida9.800
28Ashley ReedFlorida9.800
28Julie DwyerAuburn9.800
28Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.800
32Corey HartungFlorida9.775
32Stephanie CarterNebraska9.775
32Jami LanzOregon State9.775
35Casey OvertonAlabama9.750
35Kaitlin WhiteAlabama9.750
35Terin HumphreyAlabama9.750
35Andrea ArlottaPittsburg9.750
35Yuki LambOregon State9.750
40Megan DevencenziOregon State9.725
41Ashley JacksonOklahoma9.700
41Katie BurkeIowa9.700

Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Courtney KupetsGeorgia9.950
2Melanie SinclairFlorida9.925
3Terin HumphreyAlabama9.900
3Katie HeenanGeorgia9.900
5Ashley ReedFlorida9.875
5Amanda CastilloFlorida9.875
5Grace TaylorGeorgia9.875
8Kassi PriceAlabama9.850
8Tiffany TolnayGeorgia9.850
8Michele ZabawaNebraska9.850
8Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.850
8Jami LanzOregon State9.850
13Nicola WillisFlorida9.825
13Morgan DennisAlabama9.825
13Marcia NewbyGeorgia9.825
13Casey Jo MageeArkansas9.825
13Lori WinnOklahoma9.825
18Samantha LutzFlorida9.800
18Corey HartungFlorida9.800
18Cassie MartinAlabama9.800
18Julie DwyerAuburn9.800
18Kylie StoneNebraska9.800
18Kiara RedmondOklahoma9.800
18Brittney Koncak-SchumannOklahoma9.800
25Maria ScaffidiNebraska9.775
26Kaitlin WhiteAlabama9.750
26Ricki LebegernAlabama9.750
26Nikki ChildsGeorgia9.750
29Brittney WilliamsNebraska9.725
29Caitlin HinkisOklahoma9.725
29Andrea ArlottaPittsburg9.725
32Janet AnsonIowa State9.700
32D’Anna PiroOregon State9.700
34Keegan FitzgeraldOregon State9.675
35Stephanie LoPiccoloOklahoma9.650
35Laura-Ann ChongOregon State9.650
35Mandi RodriguezOregon State9.650
38Haley DeProsperoOklahoma9.500
39Kaylin ClevingerOhio State9.150
40Rochelle RobinsonMichigan State9.075
41Tasha SmithOregon State8.850
42Katie BurkeIowa8.800
43Emily ParsonsNebraska8.725

Balance Beam ResultsTop

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Corey HartungFlorida9.925
2Melanie SinclairFlorida9.900
2Amanda CastilloFlorida9.900
2Terin HumphreyAlabama9.900
2Grace TaylorGeorgia9.900
2Courtney KupetsGeorgia9.900
2Tricia WooNebraska9.900
8Breanne KingFlorida9.875
8Janet AnsonIowa State9.875
10Casey OvertonAlabama9.850
10Nikki ChildsGeorgia9.850
10Tiffany TolnayGeorgia9.850
10Courtney McCoolGeorgia9.850
10Emily ParsonsNebraska9.850
10Tasha SmithOregon State9.850
16Ashley ReedFlorida9.825
16Katie HeenanGeorgia9.825
16Kathryn HowardNebraska9.825
16Kiara RedmondOklahoma9.825
16Ashley JacksonOklahoma9.825
21Katie RueFlorida9.800
21Brittany MageeAlabama9.800
21Morgan DennisAlabama9.800
21Hollie ViseOklahoma9.800
21Brittney Koncak-SchumannOklahoma9.800
21Brooke BarclayOregon State9.800
27Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.775
28Amanda MontgomeryAlabama9.750
28Julie DwyerAuburn9.750
28Rochelle RobinsonMichigan State9.750
28Michele ZabawaNebraska9.750
28Kylie StoneNebraska9.750
28Courtney DennisonOregon State9.750
34Andrea ArlottaPittsburg9.700
34Katie BurkeIowa9.700
36Haley DeProsperoOklahoma9.675
36Laura-Ann ChongOregon State9.675
38Mandi RodriguezOregon State9.600
39Ricki LebegernAlabama9.350
40Casey Jo MageeArkansas9.250
40Jami LanzOregon State9.250
42Lori WinnOklahoma8.750

Floor Exercise ResultsTop

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Courtney KupetsGeorgia9.950
2Savannah EvansFlorida9.900
2Ashley ReedFlorida9.900
2Corey HartungFlorida9.900
2Morgan DennisAlabama9.900
2Tiffany TolnayGeorgia9.900
2Emily ParsonsNebraska9.900
2Kiara RedmondOklahoma9.900
9Amanda CastilloFlorida9.875
9Courtney McCoolGeorgia9.875
9Tasha SmithOregon State9.875
12Samantha LutzFlorida9.850
12Grace TaylorGeorgia9.850
12Katie HeenanGeorgia9.850
12Tricia WooNebraska9.850
12Kylie StoneNebraska9.850
12Janet AnsonIowa State9.850
12Brittney Koncak-SchumannOklahoma9.850
12Alicia SacramoneBrown9.850
20Nikki ChildsGeorgia9.825
20Ashley JacksonOklahoma9.825
22Katie RueFlorida9.800
22Casey Jo MageeArkansas9.800
22Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska9.800
22Lori WinnOklahoma9.800
22Haley DeProsperoOklahoma9.800
22Mandi RodriguezOregon State9.800
28Kaitlin WhiteAlabama9.775
28Ashley O’NealAlabama9.775
28Stephanie CarterNebraska9.775
28Kera BolenOregon State9.775
32Rochelle RobinsonMichigan State9.750
32Megan DevencenziOregon State9.750
34Erin RightleyAlabama9.725
34Maria ScaffidiNebraska9.725
36Terin HumphreyAlabama9.675
36Julie DwyerAuburn9.675
38Andrea ArlottaPittsburg9.625
39Kristin SmithOklahoma9.575
40Jami LanzOregon State9.550
41Katie BurkeIowa9.525
42Ricki LebegernAlabama9.300
43Yuki LambOregon State9.175

All Around ResultsTop

PlaceGymnastTeamScore
Session 1
1Courtney KupetsGeorgia39.750
2Amanda CastilloFlorida39.550
3Tiffany TolnayGeorgia39.500
4Kiara RedmondOklahoma39.425
5Corey HartungFlorida39.400
5Ashley ReedFlorida39.400
5Morgan DennisAlabama39.400
5Katie HeenanGeorgia39.400
9Brittney Koncak-SchumannOklahoma39.350
10Kylie StoneNebraska39.250
10Janet AnsonIowa State39.250
12Terin HumphreyAlabama39.225
12Desire’ SniatynskiNebraska39.225
14Julie DwyerAuburn39.025
15Mandi RodriguezOregon State38.950
16Haley DeProsperoOklahoma38.800
16Andrea ArlottaPittsburg38.800
18Casey Jo MageeArkansas38.725
19Tasha SmithOregon State38.475
20Emily ParsonsNebraska38.425
20Jami LanzOregon State38.425
22Rochelle RobinsonMichigan State38.400
23Lori WinnOklahoma38.250
24Ricki LebegernAlabama38.225
25Katie BurkeIowa37.725

Meet JudgesTop

Vault
Judge 1Kathleen FeldmannBrevet
Judge 2Jennifer SperingBrevet
Judge 3Kat SgambaNational
Judge 4Donna MeineckeNational

Uneven Parallel Bars
Judge 1Laurie ReidBrevet
Judge 2Donna TrevethanBrevet
Judge 3Mary Ann WestBrevet
Judge 4Sheila RagleBrevet

Balance Beam
Judge 1Linda ThorbergBrevet
Judge 2Pat EthredgeBrevet
Judge 3Winnie WittenBrevet
Judge 4Janet BranchickNational

Floor Exercise
Judge 1Evelyn ChandlerBrevet
Judge 2Sandra OldhamBrevet
Judge 3Mary Lou DillardBrevet
Judge 4Kathryn KuhnBrevet

PLEASE NOTE:All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
Last updated 4/26/2007 at 4:07:41PMPosted 4/26/2007 at 4:07:41PM Mountain Daylight Time

Copyright ©2007 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
Web page created by:The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Version:2007.006
Web Site:www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone:(541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone:(541) 752-5221


Sports Category : Gymnastics (W)