comscore script

NCAA Championship Session 1 Scores

BY ANDRES FOCIL
NCAA Championship Session 1 Scores

Women’s Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Utah
Meet: 2007 NCAA Women’s Gymnastics Championships April 26, 2007
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah Home Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Alabama
Balance Beam Florida
Floor Exercise Georgia
All Around Nebraska
Oklahoma
Oregon State
Judge List

Team Standing Top

Session 1

Place Team Score
1 Georgia 197.700
2 Florida 197.400
3 Nebraska 196.625
4 Oklahoma 196.250
5 Alabama 196.125
6 Oregon State 195.100

Alabama
Head Coach: Sarah Patterson Top

Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Morgan Dennis 9.875 9.825 9.800 9.900 39.400
Terin Humphrey 9.750 9.900 9.900 9.675 39.225
Ricki Lebegern 9.825 9.750 9.350 9.300 38.225
Brittany Magee 9.850 9.800
Cassie Martin 9.800
Amanda Montgomery 9.750
Ashley O’Neal 9.775
Casey Overton 9.750 9.850
Kassi Price 9.850
Erin Rightley 9.725
Kaitlin White 9.750 9.750 9.775
Team Totals 49.050 49.125 49.100 48.850 196.125

Florida
Head Coach: Rhonda Faehn Top

Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Amanda Castillo 9.900 9.875 9.900 9.875 39.550
Savannah Evans 9.900 9.900
Corey Hartung 9.775 9.800 9.925 9.900 39.400
Breanne King 9.850 9.875
Samantha Lutz 9.800 9.850
Ashley Reed 9.800 9.875 9.825 9.900 39.400
Katie Rue 9.800 9.800 9.800
Melanie Sinclair 9.925 9.900
Nicola Willis 9.825
Team Totals 49.250 49.300 49.425 49.425 197.400

Georgia
Head Coach: Suzanne Yoculan Top

Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Paige Burns 9.875
Nikki Childs 9.750 9.850 9.825
Megan Dowlen 9.900
Katie Heenan 9.825 9.900 9.825 9.850 39.400
Courtney Kupets 9.950 9.950 9.900 9.950 39.750
Courtney McCool 9.850 9.875
Marcia Newby 9.900 9.825
Grace Taylor 9.875 9.900 9.850
Tiffany Tolnay 9.900 9.850 9.850 9.900 39.500
Team Totals 49.525 49.400 49.350 49.425 197.700

Nebraska
Head Coach: Dan Kendig Top

Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Stephanie Carter 9.775 9.775
Kathryn Howard 9.825
Emily Parsons 9.950 8.725 9.850 9.900 38.425
Maria Scaffidi 9.850 9.775 9.725
Desire’ Sniatynski 9.800 9.850 9.775 9.800 39.225
Kylie Stone 9.850 9.800 9.750 9.850 39.250
Brittney Williams 9.725
Tricia Woo 9.900 9.850
Michele Zabawa 9.900 9.850 9.750
Team Totals 49.350 49.000 49.100 49.175 196.625

Oklahoma
Head Coach: K.J. Kindler Top

Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Haley DeProspero 9.825 9.500 9.675 9.800 38.800
Jacqueline Flanery 9.850
Caitlin Hinkis 9.725
Ashley Jackson 9.700 9.825 9.825
Brittney Koncak-Schumann 9.900 9.800 9.800 9.850 39.350
Stephanie LoPiccolo 9.650
Kiara Redmond 9.900 9.800 9.825 9.900 39.425
Kristin Smith 9.575
Hollie Vise 9.800
Lori Winn 9.875 9.825 8.750 9.800 38.250
Team Totals 49.350 48.800 48.925 49.175 196.250

Oregon State
Head Coach: Tanya Chaplin Top

Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Brooke Barclay 9.825 9.800
Kera Bolen 9.775
Laura-Ann Chong 9.650 9.675
Courtney Dennison 9.750
Megan Devencenzi 9.725 9.750
Keegan Fitzgerald 9.675
Yuki Lamb 9.750 9.175
Jami Lanz 9.775 9.850 9.250 9.550 38.425
D’Anna Piro 9.700
Mandi Rodriguez 9.900 9.650 9.600 9.800 38.950
Tasha Smith 9.900 8.850 9.850 9.875 38.475
Team Totals 49.150 48.525 48.675 48.750 195.100

Vault Results Top

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Courtney Kupets Georgia 9.950
1 Emily Parsons Nebraska 9.950
3 Savannah Evans Florida 9.900
3 Amanda Castillo Florida 9.900
3 Megan Dowlen Georgia 9.900
3 Marcia Newby Georgia 9.900
3 Tiffany Tolnay Georgia 9.900
3 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.900
3 Brittney Koncak-Schumann Oklahoma 9.900
3 Kiara Redmond Oklahoma 9.900
3 Tasha Smith Oregon State 9.900
3 Mandi Rodriguez Oregon State 9.900
13 Morgan Dennis Alabama 9.875
13 Paige Burns Georgia 9.875
13 Lori Winn Oklahoma 9.875
16 Breanne King Florida 9.850
16 Brittany Magee Alabama 9.850
16 Casey Jo Magee Arkansas 9.850
16 Maria Scaffidi Nebraska 9.850
16 Kylie Stone Nebraska 9.850
16 Jacqueline Flanery Oklahoma 9.850
22 Ricki Lebegern Alabama 9.825
22 Rochelle Robinson Michigan State 9.825
22 Katie Heenan Georgia 9.825
22 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.825
22 Haley DeProspero Oklahoma 9.825
22 Brooke Barclay Oregon State 9.825
28 Katie Rue Florida 9.800
28 Ashley Reed Florida 9.800
28 Julie Dwyer Auburn 9.800
28 Desire’ Sniatynski Nebraska 9.800
32 Corey Hartung Florida 9.775
32 Stephanie Carter Nebraska 9.775
32 Jami Lanz Oregon State 9.775
35 Casey Overton Alabama 9.750
35 Kaitlin White Alabama 9.750
35 Terin Humphrey Alabama 9.750
35 Andrea Arlotta Pittsburg 9.750
35 Yuki Lamb Oregon State 9.750
40 Megan Devencenzi Oregon State 9.725
41 Ashley Jackson Oklahoma 9.700
41 Katie Burke Iowa 9.700

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Courtney Kupets Georgia 9.950
2 Melanie Sinclair Florida 9.925
3 Terin Humphrey Alabama 9.900
3 Katie Heenan Georgia 9.900
5 Ashley Reed Florida 9.875
5 Amanda Castillo Florida 9.875
5 Grace Taylor Georgia 9.875
8 Kassi Price Alabama 9.850
8 Tiffany Tolnay Georgia 9.850
8 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.850
8 Desire’ Sniatynski Nebraska 9.850
8 Jami Lanz Oregon State 9.850
13 Nicola Willis Florida 9.825
13 Morgan Dennis Alabama 9.825
13 Marcia Newby Georgia 9.825
13 Casey Jo Magee Arkansas 9.825
13 Lori Winn Oklahoma 9.825
18 Samantha Lutz Florida 9.800
18 Corey Hartung Florida 9.800
18 Cassie Martin Alabama 9.800
18 Julie Dwyer Auburn 9.800
18 Kylie Stone Nebraska 9.800
18 Kiara Redmond Oklahoma 9.800
18 Brittney Koncak-Schumann Oklahoma 9.800
25 Maria Scaffidi Nebraska 9.775
26 Kaitlin White Alabama 9.750
26 Ricki Lebegern Alabama 9.750
26 Nikki Childs Georgia 9.750
29 Brittney Williams Nebraska 9.725
29 Caitlin Hinkis Oklahoma 9.725
29 Andrea Arlotta Pittsburg 9.725
32 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.700
32 D’Anna Piro Oregon State 9.700
34 Keegan Fitzgerald Oregon State 9.675
35 Stephanie LoPiccolo Oklahoma 9.650
35 Laura-Ann Chong Oregon State 9.650
35 Mandi Rodriguez Oregon State 9.650
38 Haley DeProspero Oklahoma 9.500
39 Kaylin Clevinger Ohio State 9.150
40 Rochelle Robinson Michigan State 9.075
41 Tasha Smith Oregon State 8.850
42 Katie Burke Iowa 8.800
43 Emily Parsons Nebraska 8.725

Balance Beam Results Top

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Corey Hartung Florida 9.925
2 Melanie Sinclair Florida 9.900
2 Amanda Castillo Florida 9.900
2 Terin Humphrey Alabama 9.900
2 Grace Taylor Georgia 9.900
2 Courtney Kupets Georgia 9.900
2 Tricia Woo Nebraska 9.900
8 Breanne King Florida 9.875
8 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.875
10 Casey Overton Alabama 9.850
10 Nikki Childs Georgia 9.850
10 Tiffany Tolnay Georgia 9.850
10 Courtney McCool Georgia 9.850
10 Emily Parsons Nebraska 9.850
10 Tasha Smith Oregon State 9.850
16 Ashley Reed Florida 9.825
16 Katie Heenan Georgia 9.825
16 Kathryn Howard Nebraska 9.825
16 Kiara Redmond Oklahoma 9.825
16 Ashley Jackson Oklahoma 9.825
21 Katie Rue Florida 9.800
21 Brittany Magee Alabama 9.800
21 Morgan Dennis Alabama 9.800
21 Hollie Vise Oklahoma 9.800
21 Brittney Koncak-Schumann Oklahoma 9.800
21 Brooke Barclay Oregon State 9.800
27 Desire’ Sniatynski Nebraska 9.775
28 Amanda Montgomery Alabama 9.750
28 Julie Dwyer Auburn 9.750
28 Rochelle Robinson Michigan State 9.750
28 Michele Zabawa Nebraska 9.750
28 Kylie Stone Nebraska 9.750
28 Courtney Dennison Oregon State 9.750
34 Andrea Arlotta Pittsburg 9.700
34 Katie Burke Iowa 9.700
36 Haley DeProspero Oklahoma 9.675
36 Laura-Ann Chong Oregon State 9.675
38 Mandi Rodriguez Oregon State 9.600
39 Ricki Lebegern Alabama 9.350
40 Casey Jo Magee Arkansas 9.250
40 Jami Lanz Oregon State 9.250
42 Lori Winn Oklahoma 8.750

Floor Exercise Results Top

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Courtney Kupets Georgia 9.950
2 Savannah Evans Florida 9.900
2 Ashley Reed Florida 9.900
2 Corey Hartung Florida 9.900
2 Morgan Dennis Alabama 9.900
2 Tiffany Tolnay Georgia 9.900
2 Emily Parsons Nebraska 9.900
2 Kiara Redmond Oklahoma 9.900
9 Amanda Castillo Florida 9.875
9 Courtney McCool Georgia 9.875
9 Tasha Smith Oregon State 9.875
12 Samantha Lutz Florida 9.850
12 Grace Taylor Georgia 9.850
12 Katie Heenan Georgia 9.850
12 Tricia Woo Nebraska 9.850
12 Kylie Stone Nebraska 9.850
12 Janet Anson Iowa State 9.850
12 Brittney Koncak-Schumann Oklahoma 9.850
12 Alicia Sacramone Brown 9.850
20 Nikki Childs Georgia 9.825
20 Ashley Jackson Oklahoma 9.825
22 Katie Rue Florida 9.800
22 Casey Jo Magee Arkansas 9.800
22 Desire’ Sniatynski Nebraska 9.800
22 Lori Winn Oklahoma 9.800
22 Haley DeProspero Oklahoma 9.800
22 Mandi Rodriguez Oregon State 9.800
28 Kaitlin White Alabama 9.775
28 Ashley O’Neal Alabama 9.775
28 Stephanie Carter Nebraska 9.775
28 Kera Bolen Oregon State 9.775
32 Rochelle Robinson Michigan State 9.750
32 Megan Devencenzi Oregon State 9.750
34 Erin Rightley Alabama 9.725
34 Maria Scaffidi Nebraska 9.725
36 Terin Humphrey Alabama 9.675
36 Julie Dwyer Auburn 9.675
38 Andrea Arlotta Pittsburg 9.625
39 Kristin Smith Oklahoma 9.575
40 Jami Lanz Oregon State 9.550
41 Katie Burke Iowa 9.525
42 Ricki Lebegern Alabama 9.300
43 Yuki Lamb Oregon State 9.175

All Around Results Top

Place Gymnast Team Score
Session 1
1 Courtney Kupets Georgia 39.750
2 Amanda Castillo Florida 39.550
3 Tiffany Tolnay Georgia 39.500
4 Kiara Redmond Oklahoma 39.425
5 Corey Hartung Florida 39.400
5 Ashley Reed Florida 39.400
5 Morgan Dennis Alabama 39.400
5 Katie Heenan Georgia 39.400
9 Brittney Koncak-Schumann Oklahoma 39.350
10 Kylie Stone Nebraska 39.250
10 Janet Anson Iowa State 39.250
12 Terin Humphrey Alabama 39.225
12 Desire’ Sniatynski Nebraska 39.225
14 Julie Dwyer Auburn 39.025
15 Mandi Rodriguez Oregon State 38.950
16 Haley DeProspero Oklahoma 38.800
16 Andrea Arlotta Pittsburg 38.800
18 Casey Jo Magee Arkansas 38.725
19 Tasha Smith Oregon State 38.475
20 Emily Parsons Nebraska 38.425
20 Jami Lanz Oregon State 38.425
22 Rochelle Robinson Michigan State 38.400
23 Lori Winn Oklahoma 38.250
24 Ricki Lebegern Alabama 38.225
25 Katie Burke Iowa 37.725

Meet Judges Top

Vault
Judge 1 Kathleen Feldmann Brevet
Judge 2 Jennifer Spering Brevet
Judge 3 Kat Sgamba National
Judge 4 Donna Meinecke National

Uneven Parallel Bars
Judge 1 Laurie Reid Brevet
Judge 2 Donna Trevethan Brevet
Judge 3 Mary Ann West Brevet
Judge 4 Sheila Ragle Brevet

Balance Beam
Judge 1 Linda Thorberg Brevet
Judge 2 Pat Ethredge Brevet
Judge 3 Winnie Witten Brevet
Judge 4 Janet Branchick National

Floor Exercise
Judge 1 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
Judge 2 Sandra Oldham Brevet
Judge 3 Mary Lou Dillard Brevet
Judge 4 Kathryn Kuhn Brevet

PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
Last updated 4/26/2007 at 4:07:41PMPosted 4/26/2007 at 4:07:41PM Mountain Daylight Time

Copyright ©2007 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221


Sports Category : Gymnastics (W)