comscore script

Ohio State Invitational Day Two Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Ohio State Invitational Day Two Results
 
Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2006 08:10 PM
               Ohio State Invitational - 12/1/2006 to 12/3/2006                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:38.89   2/15/2006 University of Wisconsin, Wisconsin         
                         S Johnson, A Sarnecki, S Hernandez, J Vavrek      
 Meet Record: @ 1:42.16   12/2/2006 University of South Carolina, USC Gamecocks
                         C Hensel, L Tiberio, C Williams, S McLean         
                1:39.49  A
                1:42.47  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        1:42.13    1:42.16@B       40  
     1) Hensel, Carly E JR              2) Tiberio, Lindsey E SR  r:0.12  
     3) Williams, Christy E JR  r:0.04  4) McLean, Sharntelle S SO  r:0.16
   63  13.75    27.39    12.66    28.07    10.99    24.28    10.55    22.42
  2 University of Utah-UT  'A'                  1:46.80    1:43.82         34  
     1) McQueen, Shannon C SO           2) Walter, Amber L SR  r:0.12     
     3) Fredsall, Jen A SO  r:0.13      4) McInturff, Ali M SR  r:0.35    
   57  13.58    27.15    12.64    28.41    11.43    24.99    11.10    23.27
  3 University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              1:46.48    1:45.20         32  
     1) Fulop, Mariann SO               2) Jackson, Summer M SO  r:0.10   
     3) Gregory, Emily J JR  r:0.18     4) Thibodeaux, Kristen L SR  r:0.1
   63  13.49    26.92    13.11    29.38    11.26    24.86    11.25    24.04
  4 University of Iowa  'A'                     1:47.01    1:45.83         30  
     1) Gschwend, Alison L SO           2) Haeger, Emmy J SR  r:0.27      
     3) Chamberlin, Margie M FR  r:0.42 4) DeBruin, Julie A FR  r:0.27    
   66  13.63    27.33    12.99    29.00    12.01    25.93    11.26    23.57
  5 The Ohio State University-OH  'A'           1:46.95    1:46.33         28  
     1) Gunenc, Gulsah SR               2) Church, Erin M JR  r:0.08      
     3) Kristiansen, Linda Lund L JR  r 4) Chan, Elaine SO  r:0.43        
   67  14.05    27.61    13.49    29.83    11.70    25.42    11.35    23.47
  6 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              1:47.89    1:46.63         26  
     1) Yee, Alisha SO                  2) Richardson, Meg FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Carriaga, Michael JR  r:0.71    4) Houck, Frankie FR  r:0.69      
   65  13.25    26.85    13.83    30.43    11.81    25.76    11.24    23.59
  7 The Ohio State University-OH  'B'           1:50.36    1:47.32         24  
     1) Lockhart, Jill E FR             2) Alexander, Megan E FR  r:0.41  
     3) Buelens, Griet JR  r:0.27       4) Rennebohm, Annie M JR  r:0.20  
   60  13.97    27.78    14.35    30.40    11.47    25.53    11.25    23.61
  8 University of Iowa  'B'                     1:48.97    1:47.72         22  
     1) Leigh, Hilary I FR              2) Feingold, Julie A FR  r:0.20   
     3) Mozdzen, Laura C FR  r:0.31     4) Kuczek, Christine B FR  r:0.37 
   69  13.83    28.17    13.34    29.66    11.91    25.96    11.38    23.93
  9 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              1:50.89    1:47.84         18  
     1) Jordan, Sami SO                 2) Vaca, Christina JR  r:0.22     
     3) Lopus, Chelsea FR  r:0.21       4) Wright, Jen JR  r:0.06         
   62  13.88    27.71    13.90    30.20    11.99    26.02    11.33    23.91
 10 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'          1:49.20    1:48.81         14  
     1) Totura, Kelsey                  2) O'Connell, Tessa   r:+0.0      
     3) Dean, Olivia   r:0.50           4) Anderson, Claire   r:0.21      
   61  13.47    27.02    14.22    31.32    11.92    26.53    11.53    23.94
 11 The Ohio State University-OH  'C'           1:51.05   x1:49.10        
     1) Fennell, Steph L SR             2) Rychvalsky, Bek M SR  r:0.27   
     3) Brayman, Courtney K SO  r:0.33  4) Von Rahl, Stasia B SO  r:0.06  
   61  14.31    28.76    13.33    29.87    12.00    26.57    11.34    23.90
 12 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'             NT    1:49.53         12  
     1) Callahan, Courtney FR           2) Aiken, Sherah L SO  r:+0.0     
     3) Delp, Kristina FR  r:0.29       4) Lopez, Diana J JR  r:0.38      
   67  14.39    28.74    13.68    29.95    12.21    26.63    11.76    24.21
 13 University of Utah-UT  'B'                  1:50.64    1:49.60         10  
     1) Martin, Marissa SR              2) Tidwell, Caitlin A JR  r:0.30  
     3) Blair, Michelle A JR  r:0.23    4) Van Leeuwen, Annie FR  r:0.09  
   66  14.51    28.73    14.15    30.81    12.05    26.18    11.26    23.88
 14 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT   x1:50.13        
     1) Dunnigan, Amanda M SO           2) Cregar, Mandee L JR  r:0.21    
     3) Roffey, Heather C JR  r:0.34    4) Giese, Kelly L JR  r:0.18      
   68  14.40    29.01    13.93    31.20    11.86    26.17    11.24    23.75
 15 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              1:50.00    1:50.98          8  
     1) Kimmel, Dashya G SO             2) McGraw, Katie JR  r:0.09       
     3) Chinn, Allison FR  r:0.23       4) Silver, Tifanie K JR  r:0.07   
   59  14.31    28.51    14.12    31.07    12.29    26.77    11.68    24.63
 16 The Ohio State University-OH  'D'           1:51.18   x1:51.33        
     1) Wiser, Mary Ann M FR            2) Schweitzer, Colleen R FR  r:+0.
     3) Krone, Sarah E FR  r:+0.0       4) Noble, Meg L FR  r:+0.0        
   62  14.32    28.55    14.29    30.94    12.16    26.46    11.91    25.38
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:27.64   12/2/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota         
                         D Berve, C Lee-To, M Engel, I Cerensek            
 Meet Record: @ 1:27.64   12/2/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota         
                         D Berve, C Lee-To, M Engel, I Cerensek            
                1:26.52  A
                1:29.11  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'             1:30.37    1:27.64#B       40  
     1) Berve, Dan M SR                 2) Lee-To, Colin SO  r:0.07       
     3) Engel, Matt J JR  r:0.18        4) Cerensek, Igor SR  r:0.11      
   64  10.95    22.11    10.93    24.41     9.74    21.61     9.26    19.51
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               1:30.89    1:30.23         34  
     1) Lemyre, Robert J SR             2) Travesso, Felipe M SO  r:0.15  
     3) Doyle, Joseph G SR  r:0.30      4) Voelker, Matthew P JR  r:0.27  
   56  11.89    24.01    11.05    24.86     9.55    21.42     9.47    19.94
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                             1:31.48    1:31.04         32  
     1) Wood, Jeff SO                   2) Pendergast, Sam FR  r:0.14     
     3) Kegelman, Tim SR  r:0.09        4) Cavadini, Louis SR  r:-0.13    
   65  11.66    23.59    11.09    24.98     9.69    22.15     9.53    20.32
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        1:32.58    1:31.25         30  
     1) Lendjel, Dominique FR           2) Muller, Kurt JR  r:0.12        
     3) Andara, Leopoldo JR  r:0.21     4) Mack, Colby B SR  r:0.12       
   60  11.87    23.80    10.93    24.72    10.09    22.71     9.33    20.02
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'             1:34.91    1:31.26         28  
     1) Woodson, Mike J JR              2) Timmer, Jason D JR  r:0.14     
     3) Portela, Anthony SO  r:0.16     4) Solfelt, Mark FR  r:0.16       
   63  11.57    23.24    11.30    25.69     9.59    21.69     9.78    20.64
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'B'               1:31.50    1:32.66         26  
     1) Novak, Daniel JR                2) Malnik, Daniel FR  r:0.13      
     3) Sigrist, Matthias L SO  r:0.16  4) Elber, Joel FR  r:0.28         
   59  11.93    23.84    11.70    25.64    10.12    22.46     9.86    20.72
  7 Notre Dame  'B'                             1:34.07    1:32.92         24  
     1) Carter, Alan SR                 2) Swenson, Eric J JR  r:0.21     
     3) Toomey, Ray FR  r:0.31          4) Lytle, John FR  r:0.15         
   61  12.03    24.01    11.60    25.98    10.26    22.34     9.81    20.59
  8 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'          1:35.61    1:33.48         22  
     1) Vollmer, Daniel                 2) Christianson, Marcus   r:0.22  
     3) Peterson, Michael   r:0.36      4) Worsely, Blake   r:0.35        
   64  12.00    23.87    11.63    25.93    10.36    22.70     9.85    20.98
  9 University of Iowa  'A'                     1:35.44    1:34.56         18  
     1) Whaley, Wil R FR                2) Agache, Dragos M JR  r:0.32    
     3) Keeling, Nate F JR  r:0.27      4) Jones, Brad R FR  r:0.23       
   65  12.53    24.78    11.65    25.40    10.35    23.02    10.21    21.36
 10 Ohio State University-OH  'C'               1:32.45   x1:34.77        
     1) King, Nathan P SR               2) Pelkey, Sam FR  r:+0.0         
     3) Busch, Jacob R SO  r:+0.0       4) Kordel, Michael SO  r:+0.0     
   62  11.90    24.14    12.01    26.44    10.18    22.91    10.22    21.28
 11 University of Utah-UT  'A'                  1:35.92    1:35.15         14  
     1) Cole, Andrew S SR               2) DeCarolis, Michel JR  r:0.23   
     3) Alger, Seamus C FR  r:0.36      4) Maasberg, David W SR  r:0.10   
   55  12.27    24.74    11.73    26.51    10.62    23.31     9.64    20.59
 12 Notre Dame  'C'                             1:37.06   x1:35.19        
     1) Bauman, Bill SO                 2) Angelo, Tyler FR  r:0.29       
     3) Cavadini, David C SO  r:0.10    4) Lloyd, Pat FR  r:0.25          
   64  12.08    24.20    12.43    26.80    10.17    22.95    10.22    21.24
 13 University of Utah-UT  'B'                  1:38.00    1:35.24         12  
     1) Johnson, David G SR             2) Peterson, Spencer G FR  r:0.34 
     3) Brown, Andrew B JR  r:0.21      4) Bailey, Matt C SR  r:0.16      
   54  11.90    24.15    12.31    27.12    10.54    23.05     9.91    20.92
 14 Ohio State University-OH  'D'               1:35.62   x1:35.31        
     1) King, Tyler J SO                2) Johnson, Andy D SO  r:0.34     
     3) Stuart, Alex FR  r:0.34         4) Van Heers, Yannick G SO  r:0.16
   66  12.48    24.81    12.06    26.86    10.26    22.94     9.74    20.70
 15 Notre Dame  'D'                             1:40.06   x1:35.53        
     1) Sherman, Mitchell C SO          2) Rave, Daniel SO  r:0.27        
     3) Hoffman, Andrew FR  r:0.19      4) Anderson, David FR  r:0.23     
   59  11.77    24.14    12.48    27.61    10.11    22.81     9.87    20.97
 16 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT    1:36.11         10  
     1) Kata, Christian D JR            2) Atzhorn, Andrew FR  r:0.48     
     3) Sauaia, Ciro FR  r:0.18         4) Robledo, Christian A SO  r:0.27
   57  12.35    24.72    12.83    27.69    10.60    23.04     9.81    20.66
 17 University of Denver Pioneers  'B'          1:36.80    1:36.89          8  
     1) Marjanovic, Milos               2) McCormick, Bryan   r:0.35      
     3) Giddens, Jeff   r:0.22          4) Monsivais, Daniel   r:0.16     
   58  12.22    24.64    12.41    28.16    10.34    23.08     9.96    21.01
 18 University of Utah-UT  'C'                  1:39.00   x1:37.45        
     1) Oliver, Adam F SO               2) Baque, John L FR  r:0.29       
     3) Evans, George M SO  r:0.42      4) Edmunds, Bryan L FR  r:0.05    
   59  12.44    24.86    12.55    27.62    11.10    23.87     9.94    21.10
 19 University of Denver Pioneers  'C'          1:37.99   x1:37.68        
     1) Wright, Eric                    2) Bales, Joseph   r:0.41         
     3) Tipton, Chase   r:0.33          4) Sigfusson, Andy   r:0.06       
   63  12.63    24.96    12.50    27.63    10.92    23.47    10.07    21.62
 20 University of Iowa  'B'                     1:37.60    1:38.01          6  
     1) Lenert, Andrej JR               2) Ryan, Matt J FR  r:0.23        
     3) Dragon, James M SO  r:0.23      4) Moore, Jake R SO  r:0.43       
   60  12.66    25.38    12.42    27.45    10.39    23.08    10.56    22.10
 21 Ohio State University-OH  'E'               1:36.50   x1:38.50        
     1) Taggart, JD D SO                2) Hanson, Spenser S SO  r:+0.0   
     3) Wendorff, Dan FR  r:0.23        4) De Wet, Duncan FR  r:-0.42     
   65  12.61    25.28    12.85    28.23    10.49    23.30    10.48    21.69
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'B'             1:32.11         DQ        
     1) Plummer, David E JR             2) Knoechel, Drew T SR  r:-0.01   
     3) Volcansek, Ales SR  r:0.05      4) Schmidt, Tyler L JR  r:0.03    
   74  11.50    23.03    11.07    25.04     9.42    21.37     9.41    20.06
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:12.03   2/17/2006 Kaitlin O'Brien, Penn State                
 Meet Record: @ 4:18.28   12/2/2006 Amanda M Dunnigan, USC Gamecocks           
                4:15.63  A
                4:23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M        SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:19.19    4:24.74        
   6  28.65   32.07   34.01   33.73   37.35   38.13   30.96   29.84
  2 Fulop, Mariann            SO University of Ar-AR  4:28.75    4:28.68        
   6  28.55   33.51   33.80   32.70   40.56   40.22   30.67   28.67
  3 Dean, Olivia                 Denver Pioneers      4:37.21    4:28.77        
   6  28.26   32.30   33.74   33.43   40.88   40.65   30.74   28.77
  4 Hensel, Carly E           JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:27.77    4:29.79        
   2  28.31   32.61   34.70   34.73   38.26   39.59   31.95   29.64
  5 Gunenc, Gulsah            SR Ohio State-OH        4:29.78    4:30.13        
   2  27.89   31.87   34.62   33.32   40.68   41.36   30.82   29.57
  6 Lowry, Michele               Denver Pioneers      4:28.28    4:30.77        
   3  30.13   33.49   33.71   32.55   40.16   39.32   31.14   30.27
  7 Gunderson, Beth A         FR Utes-UT              4:35.00    4:31.06        
   1  29.29   33.11   34.08   33.73   39.92   39.91   31.42   29.60
  8 Feingold, Julie A         FR IOWA                 4:31.59    4:31.49        
   8  28.57   32.54   35.82   35.24   37.36   38.96   32.43   30.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Albin, Kim                JR Bowling Green        4:37.47    4:31.91        
   2  29.15   32.94   35.24   35.37   37.69   38.64   32.39   30.49
 10 Ruka, Meredith M          SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:30.49    4:32.17        
   8  28.91   32.87   35.18   34.69   39.28   38.97   31.29   30.98
 11 Roberts, Karly            FR Utes-UT              4:32.96    4:34.23        
   4  30.01   34.45   34.66   34.49   39.08   39.10   31.77   30.67
 12 Engs, Elizabeth J         SO University of Ar-AR  4:33.95    4:34.30        
   4  30.18   33.49   36.38   34.49   38.17   38.91   31.73   30.95
 13 Johnson, Sam C            JR Ohio State-OH        4:39.81    4:35.77        
   2  29.92   34.25   35.94   34.63   38.44   38.92   32.67   31.00
 14 Coburn, Adrienne M        JR Utes-UT              4:30.94    4:36.76        
   6  29.65   34.56   35.76   35.71   38.03   39.97   31.51   31.57
 15 Osterer, Liz L            SR Ohio State-OH        4:44.87    4:37.66        
   4  29.00   33.96   35.89   35.74   40.04   39.91   32.18   30.94
 16 Petty, Erin K             JR IOWA                 4:35.76    4:39.22        
   6  29.43   33.16   37.20   35.71   40.39   40.71   32.02   30.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Helmers, Missy E          JR Utes-UT              4:40.68    4:40.03        
   1  29.66   33.49   36.09   35.17   40.77   41.29   32.32   31.24
 18 Kirchler, Kelly           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:47.35    4:42.03        
   1  29.15   33.06   35.44   34.78   42.68   43.03   32.98   30.91
 19 Fletcher, Emily A         SO University of Ar-AR  4:42.71    4:42.69        
   6  29.15   32.90   37.23   36.80   39.93   40.47   33.52   32.69
 20 O'Connell, Tessa             Denver Pioneers      4:45.99    4:47.00        
   3  30.82   36.36   36.94   36.02   39.71   40.84   34.64   31.67
 21 Brown, Michele            FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:54.26    4:47.32        
      30.76   34.06   36.41   35.10   43.16   43.07   32.81   31.95
 22 Chute, Katie T            FR Ohio State-OH        4:40.88    4:54.25        
   9  31.42   35.41   36.60   36.28   43.94   43.59   33.95   33.06
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:46.15   12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota                 
 Meet Record: @ 3:46.15   12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota                 
                3:46.89  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wold, Alex                FR Minnesota-MN         4:00.33    3:58.39        
   6  25.64   29.09   30.45   29.92   34.51   34.71   28.17   25.90
  2 Cormier, Kyle K           JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     3:56.00    3:58.57        
   0  25.47   29.28   30.78   29.88   34.88   34.76   27.48   26.04
  3 Payne, Russ R             JR Minnesota-MN         3:58.82    3:58.82        
   7  25.70   29.20   30.14   30.20   33.21   34.31   28.38   27.68
  4 King, Nathan P            SR Buckeyes-OH          4:00.37    4:00.62        
   7  26.13   29.55   30.64   29.91   34.63   34.82   28.45   26.49
  5 Andara, Leopoldo          JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     3:57.81    4:00.91        
   3  25.84   29.50   32.37   31.31   33.55   33.60   28.46   26.28
  6 Alger, Seamus C           FR Utes-UT              4:01.41    4:01.25        
   2  24.72   28.44   32.02   30.75   35.15   36.04   27.40   26.73
  7 Barber, Justin            SR Notre Dame           4:08.19    4:01.68        
   1  26.02   28.62   31.46   30.95   34.58   35.25   28.11   26.69
  8 Vanden Berg, Jay          JR Notre Dame           4:06.21    4:01.82        
   9  26.56   30.27   32.23   31.57   33.74   33.40   27.89   26.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deters, Andrew            FR Notre Dame           4:09.85    4:02.18        
   2  26.01   28.91   30.86   30.37   35.25   35.51   28.44   26.83
 10 LeBlanc, MacKenzie        FR Notre Dame           4:05.68    4:03.03        
   6  25.63   29.21   30.62   30.41   36.15   35.84   28.59   26.58
 11 Blake, Richard S          SO Buckeyes-OH          4:10.88    4:06.16        
   5  25.61   29.82   32.84   31.91   34.18   35.06   29.43   27.31
 12 Divan, Nick J             SO IOWA                 4:05.78    4:06.27        
   7  25.91   29.75   32.55   32.11   34.21   35.61   28.70   27.43
 13 MacKay, Andrew            JR Notre Dame           4:05.84    4:06.85        
   6  26.13   30.54   31.02   31.33   35.17   35.73   28.97   27.96
 14 Atzhorn, Andrew           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:13.15    4:07.59        
   2  25.61   30.02   31.70   30.89   35.34   37.03   29.02   27.98
 15 Rave, Daniel              SO Notre Dame           4:11.06    4:07.99        
      25.94   30.32   33.30   33.15   33.64   34.28   29.36   28.00
 16 Schaefer, Rob             FR Minnesota-MN         4:08.61    4:08.37        
   3  26.74   30.22   33.02   31.99   33.97   35.47   29.30   27.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zebley, Nico              FR Minnesota-MN         4:08.92    4:08.70        
   5  26.68   30.86   31.26   30.47   37.12   37.02   28.01   27.28
 18 Brunger, Nicholas            Denver Pioneers      4:08.83    4:09.78        
   4  26.29   29.59   32.79   31.84   35.43   36.14   29.94   27.76
 19 Neiman, Mark              FR Buckeyes-OH          4:08.50    4:09.80        
   9  26.88   31.85   32.34   31.45   36.93   37.00   27.41   25.94
 20 Philpot, Nick J           JR Utes-UT              4:12.01    4:09.86        
   1  26.65   30.23   32.42   32.43   35.48   36.20   29.33   27.12
 21 Brown, Andrew B           JR Utes-UT              4:13.26    4:10.64        
   4  25.60   29.17   33.36   33.01   35.91   36.29   29.27   28.03
 22 Lendjel, Dominique        FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:22.49    4:10.78        
   6  25.51   30.20   31.90   31.31   36.75   36.71   28.90   29.50
 23 Chen, Alex                FR Buckeyes-OH          4:15.39    4:11.07        
   9  26.06   29.53   31.92   30.75   39.01   38.02   28.47   27.31
 24 Bowles, Drew S            SO Utes-UT              4:17.89    4:11.74        
   4  26.25   29.82   32.97   32.22   35.53   35.41   30.24   29.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leonhart, Will B          FR Utes-UT              4:19.01    4:12.46        
   7  25.81   29.40   34.31   33.60   35.90   35.69   29.64   28.11
 26 Olson, Andrew             FR Buckeyes-OH          4:12.90    4:14.85        
   8  26.09   29.76   33.36   32.89   37.10   37.46   29.20   28.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 King, Tyler J             SO Buckeyes-OH          4:12.19    4:19.07        
   9  26.43   30.95   33.05   32.44   38.20   38.56   30.28   29.16
 28 Wessels, Seth             FR IOWA                 4:17.30    4:20.34        
   1  26.17   30.10   32.85   32.42   36.84   38.34   32.82   30.80
 29 Bey, Scott                FR Buckeyes-OH          4:16.24    4:25.41        
   3  27.10   31.81   32.68   32.88   39.27   40.21   30.80   30.66
 -- Totura, Gannon               Denver Pioneers      4:11.93         DQ        
   3  26.55   29.91   31.67   30.06   36.92   36.50   29.56   27.32
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.60   2/17/2006 Kaitlyn Brady, Michigan                      
 Meet Record: @ 54.63   12/2/2006 Christy E Williams, USC Gamecocks            
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Emily J          JR University of Ar-AR    55.64      55.67        
   6  12.08   14.05   14.63   14.91                                
  2 Williams, Christy E       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.55      55.95        
   0  12.15   14.13   14.80   14.87                                
  3 Fredsall, Jen A           SO Utes-UT                57.35      56.19        
   9  12.17   13.84   14.85   15.33                                
  4 Buelens, Griet            JR Ohio State-OH          56.40      56.80        
   8  12.57   14.36   14.85   15.02                                
  5 Gunenc, Gulsah            SR Ohio State-OH          56.90      57.00        
   4  12.66   14.33   14.89   15.12                                
  6 Jackson, Summer M         SO University of Ar-AR    57.55      57.23        
   7  12.47   14.58   14.69   15.49                                
  7 Chamberlin, Margie M      FR IOWA                   57.75      57.42        
   2  12.69   14.42   15.14   15.17                                
  8 Carriaga, Michael         JR Bowling Green        1:01.05      57.43        
   9  12.60   14.50   14.85   15.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dean, Olivia                 Denver Pioneers        58.60     J57.43        
   5  12.75   14.77   14.97   14.94                                
 10 Hensel, Carly E           JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.35      57.62        
   2  12.51   14.30   16.00   14.81                                
 11 McLean, Sharntelle S      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.50      57.68        
   9  12.57   14.70   14.89   15.52                                
 12 Mozdzen, Laura C          FR IOWA                   57.57      57.71        
   0  12.97   14.34   15.06   15.34                                
 13 Kristiansen, Linda Lund   JR Ohio State-OH          58.76      57.97        
   1  12.48   14.49   15.26   15.74                                
 14 Blair, Michelle A         JR Utes-UT                58.66      58.04        
   1  12.89   14.21   15.41   15.53                                
 15 Roffey, Heather C         JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       57.01      58.08        
   8  13.43   13.98   15.19   15.48                                
 16 Delp, Kristina            FR Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.66      58.51        
   8  12.67   14.71   15.32   15.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thibodeaux, Kristen L     SR University of Ar-AR    58.35      58.54        
   0  12.65   14.81   15.24   15.84                                
 18 Saurman, Kelly            FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      58.56        
   4  12.48   14.82   15.55   15.71                                
 19 Lopus, Chelsea            FR Bowling Green          58.94      58.63        
   6  12.25   15.07   15.49   15.82                                
 20 Michelau, Kathryn G       FR IOWA                   59.23      58.70        
   7  12.82   14.83   15.51   15.54                                
 21 Fiorentino, Kendel L      SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       56.99      58.97        
   6  12.70   15.01   16.49   14.77                                
 22 Giese, Kelly L            JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:01.25      59.12        
   4  12.92   14.58   15.65   15.97                                
 23 Gschwend, Alison L        SO IOWA                 1:01.54      59.21        
   7  12.76   14.86   15.74   15.85                                
 23 Chinn, Allison            FR University of Ar-AR    59.47      59.21        
   4  12.93   15.05   15.45   15.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 DeBruin, Julie A          FR IOWA                 1:03.34      59.29        
   1  12.40   15.02   15.57   16.30                                
 26 Brayman, Courtney K       SO Ohio State-OH          59.71      59.58        
      12.89   15.17   15.63   15.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McIntyre, Kelly C         JR Utes-UT              1:00.35      59.62        
      12.99   14.84   15.59   16.20                                
 28 Houck, Frankie            FR Bowling Green        1:01.07      59.85        
   7  12.96   15.34   15.82   15.73                                
 29 Keating, Caroline         SR Bowling Green          59.85    1:00.26        
   6  12.94   15.07   15.89   16.36                                
 30 Kirchler, Kelly           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:00.73    1:00.40        
   4  13.12   15.20   15.96   16.12                                
 31 Summers, Caitlin             Denver Pioneers        59.12    1:00.64        
   7  13.47   15.02   15.90   16.25                                
 32 Hipp, Lisa                JR Bowling Green        1:02.35    1:00.89        
   4  12.80   15.24   16.58   16.27                                
 33 Lopez, Diana J            JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:01.78    1:01.35        
   7  13.39   15.49   15.98   16.49                                
 34 McNally, Meghan              Denver Pioneers      1:04.00    1:02.58        
   5  13.56   15.79   16.52   16.71                                
 35 Schuman, Rhianon             Denver Pioneers      1:08.70    1:08.30        
   9  14.75   16.63   18.40   18.52                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.63   12/2/2006 Joseph G Doyle, Buckeyes                     
 Meet Record: @ 47.63   12/2/2006 Joseph G Doyle, Buckeyes                     
                47.09  A
                48.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernier, Evan             SO Minnesota-MN           49.49      48.74        
   5  10.63   12.18   12.67   13.26                                
  2 Berve, Dan M              SR Minnesota-MN           49.69      48.84        
   8  10.39   12.31   13.09   13.05                                
  3 Doyle, Joseph G           SR Buckeyes-OH            49.20      49.03        
   5  10.21   12.45   12.95   13.42                                
  4 Portela, Anthony          SO Minnesota-MN           50.68      49.61        
   1  10.40   12.71   12.92   13.58                                
  5 Engel, Matt J             JR Minnesota-MN           50.27      49.62        
   5  10.45   12.54   13.40   13.23                                
  6 Kegelman, Tim             SR Notre Dame             50.03      49.64        
   6  10.47   12.36   12.97   13.84                                
  7 Sugimoto, Hiro            SR Minnesota-MN           51.05      49.83        
   1  10.61   12.63   13.13   13.46                                
  8 Cavadini, Louis           SR Notre Dame             50.69      49.99        
   5  10.62   12.83   13.28   13.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Novak, Daniel             JR Buckeyes-OH            53.15      50.00        
   4  10.82   12.38   13.39   13.41                                
 10 Mack, Colby B             SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       50.55      50.14        
   2  10.99   12.71   13.08   13.36                                
 11 Toomey, Ray               FR Notre Dame             50.39      50.34        
   8  10.89   12.63   13.30   13.52                                
 12 Sauaia, Ciro              FR Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.38      50.47        
   7  10.98   12.85   12.98   13.66                                
 13 LeBlanc, MacKenzie        FR Notre Dame                NT      50.89        
   4  10.87   12.88   13.65   13.49                                
 14 Muller, Kurt              JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       50.27      50.94        
   3  10.61   12.52   13.52   14.29                                
 15 Sigrist, Matthias L       SO Buckeyes-OH            51.04      50.99        
   4  11.14   12.77   13.38   13.70                                
 16 Peterson, Michael            Denver Pioneers        52.99      51.10        
   5  10.80   12.61   13.29   14.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cavadini, David C         SO Notre Dame             52.05      51.33        
   0  10.96   12.98   13.45   13.94                                
 18 Alger, Seamus C           FR Utes-UT                51.09      51.68        
   4  11.28   13.21   13.56   13.63                                
 19 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       53.32      51.69        
   8  11.05   12.96   13.49   14.19                                
 20 Dragon, James M           SO IOWA                   52.30      51.76        
   5  10.93   13.42   13.24   14.17                                
 21 Brown, Andrew B           JR Utes-UT                51.77      51.89        
   1  11.40   13.28   13.45   13.76                                
 22 Weyandt, Todd F           SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.83      52.33        
   0  11.19   13.31   13.71   14.12                                
 23 Tipton, Chase                Denver Pioneers        53.34      52.41        
   7  11.28   12.92   13.87   14.34                                
 24 Van Heers, Yannick G      SO Buckeyes-OH            53.32      52.46        
   3  11.17   13.21   13.83   14.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leonhart, Will B          FR Utes-UT                54.54      52.53        
   0  11.62   13.26   13.67   13.98                                
 26 Wendorff, Dan             FR Buckeyes-OH            53.66      52.58        
   4  11.21   13.40   14.03   13.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Stuart, Alex              FR Buckeyes-OH            54.99      52.64        
   2  10.96   13.80   13.74   14.14                                
 27 Keeling, Nate F           JR IOWA                   52.03      52.64        
   8  11.09   13.18   13.80   14.57                                
 29 Bailey, Matt C            SR Utes-UT                54.50      52.67        
   7  11.04   13.38   13.76   14.49                                
 30 Monsivais, Daniel            Denver Pioneers        53.60      52.73        
   9  11.41   12.88   13.75   14.69                                
 31 Giddens, Jeff                Denver Pioneers        53.38      52.82        
   3  11.15   13.85   13.88   13.94                                
 32 Schubert, Josh M          FR IOWA                   53.84      52.97        
   3  11.31   13.43   14.11   14.12                                
 33 Andara, Leopoldo          JR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      53.08        
   6  11.86   13.40   13.84   13.98                                
 34 Luckie, Steven J          SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.49      53.39        
   5  11.64   13.53   14.12   14.10                                
 35 Lenert, Andrej            JR IOWA                   54.30      53.89        
      11.46   13.55   14.13   14.75                                
 36 Middleton, Adam           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      53.90        
   0  11.55   13.66   14.48   14.21                                
 37 Wessels, Seth             FR IOWA                   53.62      54.45        
   2  11.46   13.62   14.46   14.91                                
 38 Kordel, Michael           SO Buckeyes-OH            54.22      55.60        
   7  11.91   14.12   15.10   14.47                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:47.05   2/17/2006 Lindsey Smith, Michigan                    
 Meet Record: @ 1:48.26   12/2/2006 Ali M McInturff, Utes                      
                1:47.09  A
                1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McInturff, Ali M          SR Utes-UT              1:51.62    1:49.84 B      
   3  25.53   27.91   27.75   28.65                                
  2 Buelens, Griet            JR Ohio State-OH        1:51.23    1:50.97        
   4  26.53   28.19   28.36   27.89                                
  3 Van Leeuwen, Annie        FR Utes-UT              1:54.85    1:52.60        
   8  25.86   28.73   28.66   29.35                                
  4 Williams, Christy E       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:49.83    1:52.97        
   1  26.50   28.53   28.84   29.10                                
  5 Mitchell, Haley M         FR Ohio State-OH        1:59.85    1:53.30        
   3  27.17   28.71   28.78   28.64                                
  6 Zeller, Harmony              Denver Pioneers      1:55.50    1:53.40        
   9  26.74   28.71   29.35   28.60                                
  7 Aiken, Sherah L           SO Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:53.55        
   9  26.30   29.00   29.29   28.96                                
  8 Wright, Jen               JR Bowling Green        1:56.39    1:53.87        
      26.75   28.57   28.98   29.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kugler, Kassy A           SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:51.97    1:54.24        
   0  26.77   29.21   28.71   29.55                                
 10 Thibodeaux, Kristen L     SR University of Ar-AR  1:54.66    1:54.48        
   9  27.55   28.83   29.39   28.71                                
 11 Rennebohm, Annie M        JR Ohio State-OH        1:55.13    1:54.51        
   2  26.58   29.25   29.63   29.05                                
 12 Curci, Rachael A          SR Utes-UT              1:55.17    1:54.54        
   9  26.69   28.92   29.70   29.23                                
 13 Summers, Caitlin             Denver Pioneers      1:56.40    1:54.71        
   1  26.86   28.47   29.41   29.97                                
 14 Kuczek, Christine B       FR IOWA                 1:55.82    1:55.20        
   1  26.74   29.48   29.70   29.28                                
 15 VanAssen, Jessica L       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:53.83    1:55.25        
   6  26.66   28.89   29.65   30.05                                
 16 Keating, Caroline         SR Bowling Green        1:56.93    1:55.46        
   5  26.42   28.88   30.00   30.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lockhart, Jill E          FR Ohio State-OH        1:55.68    1:55.55        
   4  26.72   28.96   29.76   30.11                                
 18 Krone, Sarah E            FR Ohio State-OH        1:57.94    1:55.76        
   3  26.86   29.31   29.79   29.80                                
 19 Delp, Kristina            FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:55.75    1:55.95        
   5  27.30   29.49   29.79   29.37                                
 20 Hoefler, Emily A          SO IOWA                 1:55.15    1:56.04        
   6  27.40   29.63   29.55   29.46                                
 21 Lopez, Diana J            JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:53.49    1:56.26        
   8  26.91   29.24   30.01   30.10                                
 22 Margalis, Stephanie M     SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:52.60    1:56.39        
   2  27.44   28.92   29.74   30.29                                
 23 Brown, Lindsay               Denver Pioneers      1:55.84    1:56.40        
   0  27.79   29.36   29.77   29.48                                
 24 Blaskovits, Farriss M     FR Ohio State-OH        1:56.79    1:56.44        
   1  27.08   29.10   30.16   30.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dunnigan, Amanda M        SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:54.35    1:56.52        
   8  27.61   29.40   29.79   29.72                                
 26 Giese, Kelly L            JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:55.36    1:56.66        
   7  27.30   29.45   30.19   29.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Webb, Macey K             SO University of Ar-AR  1:55.25    1:56.76        
   1  27.38   29.29   29.87   30.22                                
 28 Richardson, Meg           FR Bowling Green        2:03.10    1:56.82        
   3  26.84   29.75   29.94   30.29                                
 29 Dell, Ashley W            SO IOWA                 1:56.36    1:57.68        
      27.97   29.65   30.30   29.76                                
 30 McNally, Amanda              Denver Pioneers      1:58.33    1:57.76        
   0  27.97   29.56   30.24   29.99                                
 31 Anderson, Claire             Denver Pioneers      1:58.50    1:57.83        
   0  27.71   29.96   30.59   29.57                                
 32 O'Connor, Brit            SR Bowling Green        1:59.12    1:58.09        
   1  27.57   29.21   30.12   31.19                                
 33 Wiser, Mary Ann M         FR Ohio State-OH        1:59.99    1:58.32        
   7  28.27   30.07   30.00   29.98                                
 34 Von Rahl, Stasia B        SO Ohio State-OH        1:56.32    1:58.33        
   4  26.68   29.10   30.61   31.94                                
 35 Samples, Robin M          SR IOWA                 1:58.06    1:58.36        
   2  27.48   30.21   30.78   29.89                                
 36 Ratica, Sarah             FR Ohio State-OH        1:57.92    1:58.40        
   9  27.94   30.05   30.25   30.16                                
 37 Ross, Erika                  Denver Pioneers      2:02.00    1:59.11        
   9  26.94   29.73   31.21   31.23                                
 38 Houck, Frankie            FR Bowling Green        2:01.96    1:59.25        
   6  27.53   31.18   30.84   29.70                                
 39 Schulte, Mindy C          JR IOWA                 1:58.94    1:59.68        
   4  27.97   30.00   30.61   31.10                                
 40 Trescott, Jenn A          SO Utes-UT              1:59.13    1:59.80        
   1  27.81   30.15   31.21   30.63                                
 41 Chan, Elaine              SO Ohio State-OH        2:01.00    2:00.54        
   1  27.33   30.20   31.76   31.25                                
 42 Wong, Dara                   Denver Pioneers      2:04.00    2:00.95        
   7  28.88   31.47   30.96   29.64                                
 43 Hipp, Lisa                JR Bowling Green        2:03.10    2:01.68        
   0  27.73   30.97   31.50   31.48                                
 44 Noble, Meg L              FR Ohio State-OH        2:03.40    2:01.82        
   8  27.67   30.34   32.47   31.34                                
 45 Maasberg, Katie M         FR Utes-UT              1:59.99    2:02.04        
   2  27.93   30.97   31.89   31.25                                
 46 Holmes, Elizabeth            Denver Pioneers      2:00.10    2:02.79        
   1  28.55   31.23   31.49   31.52                                
 47 McLean, Sharntelle S      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    2:03.43        
   3  28.97   31.83   31.61   31.02                                
 48 Chute, Katie T            FR Ohio State-OH        1:56.80    2:07.83        
   5  28.94   32.11   33.62   33.16                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:36.93   12/2/2006 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota                   
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.93   12/2/2006 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota                   
                1:35.09  A
                1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cerensek, Igor            SR Minnesota-MN         1:39.52    1:37.18 B      
   5  22.43   24.79   24.90   25.06                                
  2 Betuzzi, Ray              FR Minnesota-MN         1:38.48    1:38.19        
   2  23.05   24.86   25.36   24.92                                
  3 White, Dan A              JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:37.80    1:38.78        
   8  23.11   25.12   25.38   25.17                                
  4 Schmidt, Tyler L          JR Minnesota-MN         1:40.40    1:38.88        
   9  23.15   25.39   25.42   24.92                                
  5 Markovic, George          FR Buckeyes-OH          1:43.19    1:39.38        
   1  23.44   24.74   25.27   25.93                                
  6 Worsely, Blake               Denver Pioneers      1:45.35    1:39.41        
   4  23.23   25.32   25.52   25.34                                
  7 Woodson, Mike J           JR Minnesota-MN         1:39.71    1:39.45        
   2  23.13   25.13   25.56   25.63                                
  8 Wood, Zach J              SR Minnesota-MN         1:41.37    1:39.47        
   7  23.18   24.85   25.58   25.86                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lytle, John               FR Notre Dame           1:41.43    1:40.00        
   3  22.86   25.25   25.94   25.95                                
 10 Lutkus, Danny G           SO Notre Dame           1:44.71    1:40.04        
   7  22.90   25.44   25.67   26.03                                
 11 Cormier, Kyle K           JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:39.37    1:40.05        
   5  23.82   25.47   25.54   25.22                                
 12 Brown, Ted                SR Notre Dame           1:39.18    1:40.10        
   7  23.26   25.34   25.65   25.85                                
 13 Mack, Colby B             SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:37.37    1:40.15        
   2  23.15   25.21   25.56   26.23                                
 14 Delac, Mario              SR Minnesota-MN         1:45.39    1:40.35        
   9  23.59   25.17   25.65   25.94                                
 15 Ferraro, Marco            SO Utes-UT              1:40.78    1:40.59        
   8  24.11   25.49   25.56   25.43                                
 16 Sigrist, Matthias L       SO Buckeyes-OH          1:40.68    1:40.66        
   6  23.44   25.41   25.99   25.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weis, Adam                SO Minnesota-MN         1:41.97    1:40.81        
   2  23.58   25.84   25.85   25.54                                
 18 Hoffman, Andrew           FR Notre Dame           1:41.80    1:41.02        
   6  23.53   25.44   25.91   26.14                                
 19 Freeman, Brian            SR Notre Dame           1:43.45    1:41.03        
   3  23.62   25.44   26.01   25.96                                
 20 Seery, Rob                JR Notre Dame           1:42.48    1:41.33        
   9  23.29   25.56   26.27   26.21                                
 21 Voelker, Matthew P        JR Buckeyes-OH          1:44.68    1:41.69        
   3  22.80   26.14   26.92   25.83                                
 22 Doyle, Joseph G           SR Buckeyes-OH          1:40.00    1:41.71        
   7  23.40   25.86   26.20   26.25                                
 23 Solfelt, Mark             FR Minnesota-MN         1:41.94    1:41.85        
   5  23.60   26.03   25.84   26.38                                
 24 Robledo, Christian A      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:39.09    1:42.25        
   0  23.44   25.61   25.96   27.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Evans, George M           SO Utes-UT              1:42.07    1:42.28        
   4  23.49   25.30   26.41   27.08                                
 26 Kordel, Michael           SO Buckeyes-OH          1:48.99    1:42.52        
   6  23.88   26.06   26.80   25.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Busch, Jacob R            SO Buckeyes-OH          1:42.70    1:42.59        
   9  23.56   25.56   26.64   26.83                                
 28 Folster, Tanner S         JR Utes-UT              1:43.78    1:42.84        
   0  23.54   25.55   26.14   27.61                                
 29 Holmes, Mike              SO Minnesota-MN         1:44.68    1:42.98        
   3  24.08   25.91   26.48   26.51                                
 30 Sigrist, Stefan           FR Buckeyes-OH          1:42.25    1:43.10        
   2  23.79   25.53   26.83   26.95                                
 31 Olson, Andrew             FR Buckeyes-OH          1:42.91    1:43.15        
   3  23.99   25.89   26.63   26.64                                
 32 Clark, Jeremy R           SR Utes-UT              1:42.51    1:43.37        
   4  24.15   25.74   25.99   27.49                                
 33 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:45.42    1:43.45        
   4  24.00   26.60   26.40   26.45                                
 34 Lloyd, Pat                FR Notre Dame           1:52.06    1:43.49        
   7  23.95   25.60   26.81   27.13                                
 35 Stoneburg, Ryan J         SO Buckeyes-OH          1:44.41    1:43.61        
   4  24.02   25.57   26.62   27.40                                
 36 Divan, Nick J             SO IOWA                 1:44.84    1:43.71        
   8  24.29   26.00   26.69   26.73                                
 37 Tharpe, Trey              FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:43.79        
   9  23.68   26.16   26.61   27.34                                
 38 Neiman, Mark              FR Buckeyes-OH          1:44.03    1:43.82        
   2  23.97   26.02   27.09   26.74                                
 39 Edmunds, Bryan L          FR Utes-UT              1:50.00    1:43.84        
   5  23.69   25.80   26.59   27.76                                
 40 Jollands, Craig              Denver Pioneers      1:43.50    1:43.90        
   0  23.75   25.95   27.33   26.87                                
 41 Hershberger, Jordan B     SO Buckeyes-OH          1:49.51    1:44.01        
   9  24.86   26.60   26.19   26.36                                
 42 Monaghan, James              Denver Pioneers      1:45.50    1:44.02        
   3  24.68   26.53   26.35   26.46                                
 43 Chen, Alex                FR Buckeyes-OH          1:45.45    1:44.05        
   3  24.37   26.60   26.86   26.22                                
 44 Elber, Joel               FR Buckeyes-OH          1:47.45    1:44.06        
   3  23.57   26.27   27.33   26.89                                
 45 West, Nathan                 Denver Pioneers      1:45.40    1:44.31        
   7  24.18   26.05   26.93   27.15                                
 46 Van Heers, Yannick G      SO Buckeyes-OH          1:46.19    1:44.89        
   9  24.41   26.53   27.28   26.67                                
 47 Farris, Brian S           FR IOWA                 1:45.54    1:45.34        
   5  24.27   26.82   26.95   27.30                                
 48 Jones, Brad R             FR IOWA                 1:51.53    1:45.38        
   5  24.07   26.39   27.23   27.69                                
 49 Tweedy, Seth A            SR IOWA                 1:45.71    1:45.84        
   6  25.01   26.77   26.81   27.25                                
 50 Weyandt, Todd F           SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:46.67    1:45.91        
   9  25.13   27.14   27.09   26.55                                
 51 Anderson, David           FR Notre Dame           1:53.06    1:46.23        
   4  24.91   27.02   27.72   26.58                                
 52 De Wet, Duncan            FR Buckeyes-OH          1:50.50    1:46.80        
   7  24.03   26.78   27.86   28.13                                
 53 Kata, Christian D         JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:45.11    1:46.82        
   4  24.40   26.66   27.86   27.90                                
 54 Stuart, Alex              FR Buckeyes-OH          1:50.50    1:47.57        
   6  24.18   26.92   28.14   28.33                                
 55 Schroeder, Sam               Denver Pioneers      1:49.60    1:47.63        
   4  24.49   26.62   28.40   28.12                                
 56 Sauaia, Ciro              FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:46.13    1:47.80        
   2  24.92   27.51   27.38   27.99                                
 57 Taggart, JD D             SO Buckeyes-OH          1:48.50    1:48.03        
   2  24.13   27.43   28.66   27.81                                
 58 Burke, Michael C          JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:45.10    1:48.07        
   1  24.36   26.71   28.17   28.83                                
 59 Moore, Jake R             SO IOWA                      NT    1:48.42        
   1  24.23   27.08   28.96   28.15                                
 60 Miner, Andy W             SO IOWA                 1:46.14    1:48.44        
   7  25.15   27.50   27.94   27.85                                
 61 Verink, Tyler S           FR IOWA                      NT    1:48.85        
   5  25.29   27.37   28.35   27.84                                
 62 Middleton, Adam           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:54.45        
   4  25.71   28.81   29.89   30.04                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:01.97   12/2/2006 Lindsey E Tiberio, USC Gamecocks           
 Meet Record: @ 1:01.97   12/2/2006 Lindsey E Tiberio, USC Gamecocks           
                1:01.70  A
                1:03.55  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tiberio, Lindsey E        SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:01.83    1:02.15 B      
   7  13.63   15.56   16.26   16.70                                
  2 Walter, Amber L           SR Utes-UT              1:04.07    1:02.89 B      
   0  13.34   15.92   16.53   17.10                                
  3 Haeger, Emmy J            SR IOWA                 1:04.81    1:04.92        
   9  14.00   16.40   16.98   17.54                                
  4 Alexander, Megan E        FR Ohio State-OH        1:05.63    1:04.94        
   1  14.44   16.53   17.41   16.56                                
  5 Aiken, Sherah L           SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:06.61    1:04.99        
   7  14.22   16.38   16.84   17.55                                
  6 Feingold, Julie A         FR IOWA                 1:05.65    1:05.23        
   5  14.32   16.52   17.37   17.02                                
  7 Jackson, Summer M         SO University of Ar-AR  1:06.86    1:05.56        
   3  14.17   16.59   17.22   17.58                                
  8 Church, Erin M            JR Ohio State-OH        1:06.10    1:05.87        
   0  14.13   16.49   17.55   17.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schweitzer, Colleen R     FR Ohio State-OH        1:06.13    1:06.16        
   1  14.48   16.68   17.15   17.85                                
  9 Kristiansen, Linda Lund   JR Ohio State-OH        1:06.15    1:06.16        
   2  14.24   16.74   17.20   17.98                                
 11 Rychvalsky, Bek M         SR Ohio State-OH        1:06.62    1:06.37        
   4  14.50   16.76   18.12   16.99                                
 12 Cregar, Mandee L          JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:04.86    1:06.45        
   0  14.52   16.81   17.11   18.01                                
 13 Nance, Aunya F            SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:06.70    1:07.00        
   6  14.56   16.91   17.40   18.13                                
 14 Coburn, Adrienne M        JR Utes-UT              1:07.50    1:07.38        
   1  14.23   17.20   17.69   18.26                                
 15 McGraw, Katie             JR University of Ar-AR  1:08.98    1:07.42        
      14.54   17.08   17.84   17.96                                
 16 Hackman, Whitney L        SO Ohio State-OH        1:07.99    1:07.44        
   7  15.10   16.96   17.71   17.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Meg           FR Bowling Green        1:08.11    1:07.58        
   0  14.33   17.28   17.86   18.11                                
 18 Tidwell, Caitlin A        JR Utes-UT              1:09.32    1:07.79        
   8  14.63   17.31   17.59   18.26                                
 19 Vaca, Christina           JR Bowling Green        1:09.16    1:07.81        
   5  14.63   17.13   17.82   18.23                                
 20 Engs, Elizabeth J         SO University of Ar-AR  1:07.81    1:08.50        
   3  14.75   17.55   18.22   17.98                                
 21 Swedlund, Lexi M          FR IOWA                 1:08.68    1:08.57        
   9  14.62   17.04   18.04   18.87                                
 22 Sarnecki, Christina A     SO Ohio State-OH        1:08.62    1:09.13        
   1  14.96   17.31   18.33   18.53                                
 23 Johns, Stacia L           FR IOWA                 1:09.14    1:09.30        
   5  15.23   17.68   18.25   18.14                                
 24 Johnson, Sam C            JR Ohio State-OH        1:08.52    1:10.01        
   5  14.92   17.86   18.55   18.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Slocum, Sterling             Denver Pioneers      1:08.66    1:10.21        
   7  15.77   17.72   18.09   18.63                                
 26 O'Connell, Tessa             Denver Pioneers      1:08.50    1:10.44        
   1  15.05   18.04   18.09   19.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Silva, Barb F             FR Utes-UT              1:11.91    1:10.89        
   1  15.32   18.23   18.50   18.84                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.60   12/2/2006 Colin Lee-To, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record: @ 54.60   12/2/2006 Colin Lee-To, Minnesota                      
                53.60  A
                55.20  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee-To, Colin             SO Minnesota-MN           54.63      54.95 B      
   1  11.72   13.86   14.14   15.23                                
  2 Agache, Dragos M          JR IOWA                   56.81      55.63        
   5  12.28   13.99   14.76   14.60                                
  3 Malnik, Daniel            FR Buckeyes-OH            57.53      55.84        
   9  12.40   14.21   14.61   14.62                                
  4 Knoechel, Drew T          SR Minnesota-MN           56.28      55.92        
   4  11.65   14.56   14.79   14.92                                
  5 Timmer, Jason D           JR Minnesota-MN           56.36      56.39        
   0  11.90   14.69   14.72   15.08                                
  6 Travesso, Felipe M        SO Buckeyes-OH            57.40      56.63        
   2  11.96   13.97   15.10   15.60                                
  7 Pendergast, Sam           FR Notre Dame             56.53      56.74        
   1  12.51   14.12   14.83   15.28                                
  8 Muller, Kurt              JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       55.96      56.88        
   7  12.07   14.46   15.01   15.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kegelman, Tim             SR Notre Dame             57.80      57.35        
   4  11.99   14.65   15.13   15.58                                
 10 Swenson, Eric J           JR Notre Dame           1:00.30      57.84        
   5  12.48   14.59   15.17   15.60                                
 11 Pelkey, Sam               FR Buckeyes-OH            57.53      58.03        
   1  12.79   14.66   15.26   15.32                                
 12 Christianson, Marcus         Denver Pioneers        58.96      58.13        
   7  12.53   14.58   15.14   15.88                                
 13 Angelo, Tyler             FR Notre Dame             59.54      58.28        
   9  12.56   14.75   15.36   15.61                                
 14 DeCarolis, Michel         JR Utes-UT                58.97      58.41        
   1  12.44   14.58   15.27   16.12                                
 15 Rave, Daniel              SO Notre Dame             59.77      58.79        
   4  13.09   14.92   15.56   15.22                                
 16 Brunger, Nicholas            Denver Pioneers        59.23      59.47        
   0  12.97   14.86   15.77   15.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schaefer, Rob             FR Minnesota-MN           59.12     J59.47        
   6  12.99   14.94   15.60   15.94                                
 18 Maasberg, David W         SR Utes-UT              1:01.00      59.64        
   0  12.50   14.89   15.62   16.63                                
 19 Baque, John L             FR Utes-UT              1:00.58      59.72        
   4  13.06   15.19   15.75   15.72                                
 19 Ryan, Matt J              FR IOWA                   59.84      59.72        
   3  12.79   15.43   15.70   15.80                                
 21 Johnson, Andy D           SO Buckeyes-OH          1:01.87      59.74        
   7  12.67   15.20   15.70   16.17                                
 22 Peterson, Spencer G       FR Utes-UT                59.86      59.76        
   2  13.18   15.08   15.57   15.93                                
 23 Blake, Richard S          SO Buckeyes-OH            59.52      59.80        
   6  13.00   15.22   15.59   15.99                                
 24 Payne, Russ R             JR Minnesota-MN           59.91    1:00.20        
   9  13.38   14.87   15.92   16.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wold, Alex                FR Minnesota-MN         1:00.61    1:00.57        
   8  13.26   15.64   15.72   15.95                                
 26 Bales, Joseph                Denver Pioneers      1:02.73    1:01.23        
   6  13.03   15.37   16.58   16.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wenzel, Serge                Denver Pioneers      1:01.59   J1:01.23        
   5  13.12   15.53   16.06   16.52                                
 28 Philpot, Nick J           JR Utes-UT              1:01.30    1:01.29        
   0  13.14   15.43   15.92   16.80                                
 29 Hanson, Spenser S         SO Buckeyes-OH          1:01.12    1:01.36        
   6  13.06   15.64   16.13   16.53                                
 30 Bowles, Drew S            SO Utes-UT              1:02.15    1:01.77        
   3  13.17   15.65   16.34   16.61                                
 31 McCormick, Bryan             Denver Pioneers      1:03.22    1:02.71        
   0  13.07   15.97   16.71   16.96                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.49   1/28/2006 Sarah Haupt, Penn State                      
 Meet Record: @ 55.91   12/3/2005 Katie Wind, Minnesota                        
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yee, Alisha               SO Bowling Green          58.73      56.70        
   5  13.55   13.91   14.59   14.65                                
  2 McQueen, Shannon C        SO Utes-UT                58.02      56.86        
   1  13.71   14.14   14.64   14.37                                
  3 Totura, Kelsey               Denver Pioneers        57.41      57.22        
   0  13.44   14.25   14.66   14.87                                
  4 Gschwend, Alison L        SO IOWA                   57.09      57.24        
   3  13.60   14.42   14.51   14.71                                
  5 Fulop, Mariann            SO University of Ar-AR    57.26      57.70        
   3  13.74   14.43   14.86   14.67                                
  6 Saurman, Kelly            FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:00.99      58.32        
   7  13.72   14.38   15.22   15.00                                
  7 Gunderson, Beth A         FR Utes-UT                59.10      58.39        
   2  14.18   14.50   15.15   14.56                                
  8 Martin, Marissa           SR Utes-UT              1:00.21      58.49        
   8  14.42   14.60   14.93   14.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lowry, Michele               Denver Pioneers        59.20      59.35        
   8  14.33   14.65   15.28   15.09                                
 10 Silver, Tifanie K         JR University of Ar-AR    59.98      59.76        
   6  14.50   14.80   15.27   15.19                                
 11 Chan, Elaine              SO Ohio State-OH        1:00.40    1:00.20        
   3  14.27   14.78   15.56   15.59                                
 12 O'Connor, Brit            SR Bowling Green        1:01.10    1:00.44        
   4  14.56   14.84   15.52   15.52                                
 12 O'Rourke, Natalie            Denver Pioneers      1:02.20    1:00.44        
   5  14.34   14.94   15.59   15.57                                
 14 Callahan, Courtney        FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:01.69    1:00.55        
   2  14.38   14.97   15.64   15.56                                
 15 Leigh, Hilary I           FR IOWA                 1:01.22    1:00.64        
   0  14.28   15.25   15.62   15.49                                
 16 Fennell, Steph L          SR Ohio State-OH        1:00.55    1:00.65        
   3  14.48   14.89   15.57   15.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kimmel, Dashya G          SO University of Ar-AR  1:02.15    1:01.45        
   1  14.66   15.22   15.83   15.74                                
 18 Wiser, Mary Ann M         FR Ohio State-OH        1:02.00    1:01.46        
   1  14.90   15.19   15.79   15.58                                
 19 Swedlund, Lexi M          FR IOWA                 1:01.36    1:01.84        
   9  14.78   15.27   16.00   15.79                                
 20 Schwartz, Leah F          SO IOWA                 1:02.13    1:01.97        
   3  14.87   15.43   15.88   15.79                                
 21 McKee, Meridith           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:04.30    1:02.47        
   6  14.77   15.29   16.20   16.21                                
 22 Chinn, Allison            FR University of Ar-AR  1:01.80    1:02.49        
   0  14.98   15.65   16.10   15.76                                
 23 Brayman, Courtney K       SO Ohio State-OH        1:01.29    1:02.71        
   2  14.72   15.36   16.22   16.41                                
 24 Hackman, Whitney L        SO Ohio State-OH        1:03.21    1:03.38        
   6  14.64   15.87   16.48   16.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Noble, Meg L              FR Ohio State-OH        1:04.60    1:03.89        
   0  15.48   15.89   16.47   16.05                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.85   12/2/2006 David E Plummer, Minnesota                   
 Meet Record: @ 47.85   12/2/2006 David E Plummer, Minnesota                   
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, David E          JR Minnesota-MN           48.61      49.11        
   4  11.49   12.14   12.84   12.64                                
  2 Novak, Daniel             JR Buckeyes-OH            50.64      49.95        
   5  12.00   12.37   12.91   12.67                                
  3 Berve, Dan M              SR Minnesota-MN           49.83      49.99        
   3  11.33   12.91   13.11   12.64                                
  4 Lemyre, Robert J          SR Buckeyes-OH            49.81      50.33        
   8  11.99   12.50   12.91   12.93                                
  5 Carter, Alan              SR Notre Dame             52.52      50.58        
   5  12.05   12.62   13.01   12.90                                
  6 Vollmer, Daniel              Denver Pioneers        52.01      50.84        
   2  12.29   12.64   13.00   12.91                                
  7 Woodson, Mike J           JR Minnesota-MN           50.77      50.89        
   3  11.96   12.52   13.28   13.13                                
  8 Volcansek, Ales           SR Minnesota-MN           52.94      51.04        
   1  11.68   12.88   13.38   13.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Nathan P            SR Buckeyes-OH            50.64      51.07        
   3  11.95   12.70   13.16   13.26                                
 10 Lendjel, Dominique        FR Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.71      51.21        
   0  12.12   12.78   13.34   12.97                                
 11 Wood, Jeff                SO Notre Dame             50.79      51.47        
   4  11.98   12.75   13.43   13.31                                
 12 Busch, Jacob R            SO Buckeyes-OH            52.21      51.70        
   6  12.47   12.81   13.17   13.25                                
 13 Johnson, David G          SR Utes-UT                52.42      51.71        
   3  11.98   12.93   13.41   13.39                                
 14 Whaley, Wil R             FR IOWA                   52.66      51.84        
   5  12.58   12.66   13.22   13.38                                
 15 Sherman, Mitchell C       SO Notre Dame             53.67      51.87        
   9  12.05   12.84   13.64   13.34                                
 16 MacKay, Andrew            JR Notre Dame             52.31      51.90        
   5  12.22   13.03   13.56   13.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Tyler J             SO Buckeyes-OH            52.71      52.14        
   8  12.25   12.98   13.59   13.32                                
 18 Zeches, Chris             SR Notre Dame                NT      52.15        
   1  12.38   12.91   13.54   13.32                                
 19 Bauman, Bill              SO Notre Dame             53.22      52.27        
   1  12.24   12.81   13.61   13.61                                
 20 Kata, Christian D         JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.67      52.34        
   7  12.56   12.87   13.56   13.35                                
 21 Cole, Andrew S            SR Utes-UT                52.06      52.41        
   3  12.19   12.88   13.42   13.92                                
 22 Marjanovic, Milos            Denver Pioneers        53.68      52.73        
   9  12.42   12.86   13.71   13.74                                
 23 Lenert, Andrej            JR IOWA                   53.17      52.76        
   2  12.79   13.11   13.54   13.32                                
 24 Elber, Joel               FR Buckeyes-OH            54.28      52.82        
   3  12.79   13.23   13.45   13.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Oliver, Adam F            SO Utes-UT                53.50      52.92        
   9  12.57   12.99   13.73   13.63                                
 26 Totura, Gannon               Denver Pioneers        55.00      53.48        
   0  12.92   13.18   13.76   13.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wright, Eric                 Denver Pioneers        54.20      53.52        
   5  12.73   13.37   13.81   13.61                                
 28 Tharpe, Trey              FR Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.06      53.64        
   2  13.01   13.23   13.80   13.60                                
 29 Freeman, Brian            SR Notre Dame             53.06      53.84        
   9  12.78   13.52   13.99   13.55                                
 30 Atzhorn, Andrew           FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      54.25        
   8  13.30   13.41   13.90   13.64                                
 31 Giddens, Jeff                Denver Pioneers        54.00      54.39        
   2  12.89   13.41   14.08   14.01                                
 32 Sigfusson, Andy              Denver Pioneers        54.80      54.84        
   9  13.05   13.60   14.16   14.03                                
 32 Taggart, JD D             SO Buckeyes-OH            54.44      54.84        
   4  13.17   13.93   14.19   13.55                                
 34 Bey, Scott                FR Buckeyes-OH            54.34      56.13        
   4  13.46   13.60   14.75   14.32                                
 35 De Wet, Duncan            FR Buckeyes-OH            54.55      57.50        
   9  13.63   14.24   14.78   14.85                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 7:09.15   2/15/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota         
                         J Shaughnessy, Y Kobayashi, K Hardt, C Jennings   
 Meet Record: @ 7:20.81   12/3/2005 University of Minnesota                    
                         C Jennings, J Shaughnessy, K Hardt, Y Kobayashi   
                7:10.49  A
                7:23.40  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Utah-UT  'A'                  7:30.00    7:27.86         40  
     1) McInturff, Ali M SR             2) McQueen, Shannon C SO  r:0.21  
     3) Van Leeuwen, Annie FR  r:0.23   4) Curci, Rachael A SR  r:0.28    
   75  25.56    53.67  1:22.30  1:51.18    25.09    53.08  1:21.67  1:50.32
       25.22    53.72  1:23.32  1:53.47    25.54    53.98  1:23.61  1:52.89
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        7:22.67    7:30.07         34  
     1) Williams, Christy E JR          2) Kugler, Kassy A SO  r:0.19     
     3) Margalis, Stephanie M SR  r:0.2 4) Dunnigan, Amanda M SO  r:0.36  
   70  25.70    53.75  1:22.41  1:51.38    25.93    54.99  1:24.72  1:54.46
       26.32    55.12  1:24.25  1:53.19    25.73    53.91  1:22.61  1:51.04
  3 The Ohio State University-OH  'A'           7:41.47    7:31.00         32  
     1) Buelens, Griet JR               2) Rennebohm, Annie M JR  r:0.31  
     3) Mitchell, Haley M FR  r:0.20    4) Lockhart, Jill E FR  r:0.27    
   82  26.11    54.24  1:22.66  1:50.91    25.70    54.07  1:23.69  1:53.48
       26.18    55.05  1:24.89  1:54.46    25.87    54.12  1:23.21  1:52.15
  4 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'          7:36.54    7:36.21         30  
     1) Totura, Kelsey                  2) Brown, Lindsay   r:0.40        
     3) Summers, Caitlin   r:0.07       4) Zeller, Harmony   r:0.17       
   80  26.25    54.14  1:22.01  1:50.29    26.75    55.56  1:25.50  1:55.26
       16.13    55.67  1:26.14  1:56.65    26.24    55.00  1:24.66  1:54.01
  5 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT    7:36.78         28  
     1) Lopez, Diana J JR               2) VanAssen, Jessica L JR  r:0.33 
     3) Delp, Kristina FR  r:0.33       4) Roffey, Heather C JR  r:0.34   
   74  27.00    56.39  1:26.27  1:54.88    26.03    54.98  1:24.76  1:54.47
       25.89    55.07  1:24.68  1:54.35    26.11    55.07  1:24.62  1:53.08
  6 The Ohio State University-OH  'B'           8:04.12    7:37.10         26  
     1) Gunenc, Gulsah SR               2) Von Rahl, Stasia B SO  r:0.19  
     3) Krone, Sarah E FR  r:0.49       4) Blaskovits, Farriss M FR  r:0.1
   83  27.14    55.99  1:25.25  1:54.21    26.25    55.42  1:24.72  1:54.68
       26.30    55.63  1:25.81  1:55.71    26.39    54.66  1:23.83  1:52.50
  7 University of Iowa  'A'                     7:49.62    7:42.60         24  
     1) Kuczek, Christine B FR          2) Hoefler, Emily A SO  r:0.21    
     3) Dell, Ashley W SO  r:0.34       4) Chamberlin, Margie M FR  r:0.49
   83  26.52    55.56  1:25.24  1:54.70    26.47    56.22  1:26.29  1:56.39
       27.37    56.83  1:26.84  1:56.43    25.91    54.95  1:25.03  1:55.08
  8 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'              7:52.14    7:45.32         22  
     1) Wright, Jen JR                  2) Keating, Caroline SR  r:+0.0   
     3) Yee, Alisha SO  r:0.56          4) O'Connor, Brit SR  r:0.34      
       26.73    55.50  1:24.76  1:54.43    26.76    56.23  1:26.37  1:56.28
       27.35    56.52  1:26.51  1:56.63    27.24    56.55  1:27.16  1:57.98
  9 University of Denver Pioneers  'B'               NT    7:48.00         18  
     1) Anderson, Claire                2) Ross, Erika   r:0.28           
     3) McNally, Amanda   r:0.40        4) O'Rourke, Natalie   r:0.33     
   81  27.33    56.81  1:27.30  1:57.48    26.24    55.25  1:25.99  1:57.69
       26.63    55.85  1:26.37  1:57.13    25.73    54.42  1:24.68  1:55.70
 10 University of Iowa  'B'                     7:54.35    7:51.71         14  
     1) Gschwend, Alison L SO           2) Schulte, Mindy C JR  r:0.26    
     3) Samples, Robin M SR  r:0.16     4) Petty, Erin K JR  r:0.47       
   52  26.84    56.41  1:27.05  1:56.85    26.61    56.86  1:27.99  1:58.91
       26.11    56.04  1:26.99  1:57.58    26.97    57.08  1:27.97  1:58.37
 11 University of Arkansas-AR  'B'              7:58.00    7:54.23         12  
     1) Gregory, Emily J JR             2) Engs, Elizabeth J SO  r:0.11   
     3) Fletcher, Emily A SO  r:0.41    4) Silver, Tifanie K JR  r:0.18   
   80  27.28    56.68  1:26.53  1:56.26    27.11    57.49  1:29.08  2:00.10
       27.35    57.69  1:28.82  2:00.26    26.98    57.49  1:27.92  1:57.61
 12 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'              7:58.14    7:55.05         10  
     1) Hipp, Lisa JR                   2) Lopus, Chelsea FR  r:0.23      
     3) Houck, Frankie FR  r:0.13       4) Richardson, Meg FR  r:0.28     
       26.78    56.79  1:27.02  1:56.87    17.56    55.60  1:26.24  1:56.97
       26.43    56.68  1:28.92  2:01.71    16.51    56.69  1:28.01  1:59.50
 13 University of Utah-UT  'B'                  7:50.00    7:59.53          8  
     1) Trescott, Jenn A SO             2) Helmers, Missy E JR  r:0.14    
     3) Maasberg, Katie M FR  r:0.27    4) Martin, Marissa SR  r:0.33     
   75  27.67    57.48  1:28.67  2:00.09    26.88    56.68  1:27.47  1:57.98
       27.48    57.87  1:28.72  1:59.32    16.91    58.69  1:30.60  2:02.14
 -- University of Arkansas-AR  'A'              7:42.67         DQ        
     1) Thibodeaux, Kristen L SR        2) Jackson, Summer M SO  r:0.23   
     3) Webb, Macey K SO  r:-0.05       4) Fulop, Mariann SO  r:0.20      
   80  27.23    55.69  1:24.71  1:53.52    26.31    55.95  1:26.51  1:56.80
       26.46    55.97  1:26.08  1:56.09    27.22    56.21  1:25.62  1:54.77
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 6:29.80   12/2/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota         
                         E Bernier, R Betuzzi, T Schmidt, I Cerensek       
 Meet Record: @ 6:33.33   12/3/2005 University of Minnesota                    
                         A Mitchell, M Woodson, T Schmidt, I Cerensek      
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'             6:36.92    6:29.80#B       40  
     1) Bernier, Evan SO                2) Betuzzi, Ray FR  r:0.16        
     3) Schmidt, Tyler L JR  r:0.28     4) Cerensek, Igor SR  r:0.16      
   72  22.81    47.77  1:13.11  1:38.35    22.47    47.68  1:13.36  1:37.57
       22.53    47.50  1:12.73  1:37.75    21.56    45.95  1:11.14  1:36.13
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        6:33.45    6:35.62 B       34  
     1) White, Dan A JR                 2) Mack, Colby B SR  r:0.16       
     3) Robledo, Christian A SO  r:0.30 4) Cormier, Kyle K JR  r:0.21     
   79  23.05    48.22  1:13.74  1:39.33    22.36    47.65  1:12.76  1:38.37
       22.41    47.73  1:13.49  1:40.12    21.89    46.62  1:12.17  1:37.80
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               6:44.00    6:36.78 B       32  
     1) Doyle, Joseph G SR              2) Voelker, Matthew P JR  r:0.47  
     3) Markovic, George FR  r:0.58     4) Sigrist, Matthias L SO  r:0.23 
   75  22.31    47.41  1:13.40  1:39.30    21.83    47.22  1:13.00  1:38.80
       23.58    48.87  1:14.82  1:40.20    22.28    47.57  1:13.22  1:38.48
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'             6:48.11    6:39.04         30  
     1) Wood, Zach J SR                 2) Woodson, Mike J JR  r:0.19     
     3) Weis, Adam SO  r:0.09           4) Knoechel, Drew T SR  r:0.12    
   76  23.56    48.85  1:14.39  1:39.54    22.37    47.88  1:13.65  1:39.39
       22.98    48.55  1:14.22  1:39.77    22.61    47.52  1:13.69  1:40.34
  5 Notre Dame  'A'                             6:41.06    6:43.02         28  
     1) Cavadini, Louis SR              2) Lutkus, Danny G SO  r:0.26     
     3) Lytle, John FR  r:0.03          4) Brown, Ted SR  r:0.21          
   72  22.96    48.61  1:15.08  1:41.83    22.87    48.32  1:14.94  1:41.11
       22.03    47.29  1:13.80  1:40.20    23.32    49.00  1:14.71  1:39.88
  6 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'          7:00.74    6:46.14         26  
     1) Peterson, Michael               2) Worsely, Blake   r:0.26        
     3) Monaghan, James   r:0.40        4) Jollands, Craig   r:0.16       
   74  23.54    49.17  1:15.82  1:42.79    22.88    48.30  1:14.35  1:40.14
       23.56    49.23  1:16.09  1:43.47    22.80    48.34  1:14.49  1:39.74
  7 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'             6:55.11   x6:46.17        
     1) Engel, Matt J JR                2) Payne, Russ R JR  r:0.34       
     3) Wold, Alex FR  r:0.35           4) Holmes, Mike SO  r:0.15        
   76  23.32    49.11  1:15.52  1:41.45    23.34    49.14  1:15.38  1:41.38
       23.56    49.40  1:15.62  1:41.79    22.73    48.71  1:15.70  1:41.55
  8 Ohio State University-OH  'B'               6:52.00    6:46.73         24  
     1) Sigrist, Stefan FR              2) King, Nathan P SR  r:0.12      
     3) Kordel, Michael SO  r:0.33      4) Busch, Jacob R SO  r:0.18      
   81  23.74    49.89  1:16.19  1:42.14    23.14    49.15  1:15.39  1:41.11
       23.07    48.40  1:14.74  1:41.33    22.96    49.16  1:16.31  1:42.15
  9 Notre Dame  'B'                             6:51.06    6:46.98         22  
     1) Wood, Jeff SO                   2) Hoffman, Andrew FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Freeman, Brian SR  r:0.42       4) Seery, Rob JR  r:0.37          
   82  24.12    50.08  1:15.43  1:41.25    23.15    48.68  1:15.18  1:42.04
       23.56    49.38  1:16.39  1:43.01    23.30    48.42  1:14.66  1:40.68
 10 University of Utah-UT  'A'                  6:48.00    6:49.43         18  
     1) Ferraro, Marco SO               2) Alger, Seamus C FR  r:0.31     
     3) Evans, George M SO  r:0.50      4) Folster, Tanner S JR  r:0.26   
   76  23.67    49.18  1:15.16  1:40.92    23.40    49.69  1:16.26  1:42.43
       22.96    48.47  1:15.49  1:43.26    23.44    49.65  1:16.02  1:42.82
 11 Ohio State University-OH  'C'               6:59.25   x6:49.66        
     1) Stoneburg, Ryan J SO            2) Olson, Andrew FR  r:0.01       
     3) Neiman, Mark FR  r:0.39         4) Travesso, Felipe M SO  r:0.35  
   78  24.29    50.32  1:16.97  1:43.60    23.02    48.73  1:14.88  1:41.22
       23.52    48.68  1:14.47  1:40.40    22.27    48.05  1:15.50  1:44.44
 12 University of Utah-UT  'B'                  6:50.00    6:50.87         14  
     1) Oliver, Adam F SO               2) Clark, Jeremy R SR  r:0.25     
     3) DeCarolis, Michel JR  r:0.30    4) Edmunds, Bryan L FR  r:0.22    
   83  24.29    50.29  1:16.29  1:42.90    23.02    48.90  1:15.40  1:41.52
       21.91    47.20  1:14.82  1:42.91    23.09    49.00  1:15.81  1:43.54
 13 Ohio State University-OH  'D'               7:06.00   x6:52.50        
     1) Van Heers, Yannick G SO         2) Hershberger, Jordan B SO  r:0.2
     3) Chen, Alex FR  r:0.15           4) Elber, Joel FR  r:0.25         
   86  23.74    49.73  1:16.45  1:42.98    23.85    50.20  1:16.71  1:43.14
       22.98    48.90  1:15.50  1:42.22    23.05    49.93  1:16.91  1:44.16
 14 Notre Dame  'C'                             7:01.06   x6:54.32        
     1) Zeches, Chris SR                2) Vanden Berg, Jay JR  r:0.04    
     3) Carter, Alan SR  r:0.26         4) Deters, Andrew FR  r:0.26      
   78  24.33    50.96  1:17.97  1:44.78    24.05    50.15  1:16.94  1:43.39
       22.94    48.91  1:15.66  1:41.57    23.75    50.15  1:17.32  1:44.58
 15 University of Iowa  'A'                     7:05.19    6:58.70         12  
     1) Farris, Brian S FR              2) Divan, Nick J SO  r:0.39       
     3) Jones, Brad R FR  r:0.22        4) Tweedy, Seth A SR  r:0.27      
   80  24.02    50.31  1:17.02  1:43.56    23.83    50.02  1:17.07  1:44.35
       23.33    50.05  1:18.22  1:46.28    23.42    49.60  1:16.80  1:44.51
 16 Notre Dame  'D'                             7:08.06   x6:58.91        
     1) Anderson, David FR              2) Lloyd, Pat FR  r:0.33          
     3) Cavadini, David C SO  r:0.16    4) Barber, Justin SR  r:0.27      
   83  24.01    50.57  1:18.29  1:45.58    23.68    50.04  1:16.88  1:43.87
       22.99    49.78  1:17.72  1:45.41    23.92    50.35  1:17.61  1:44.05
 17 University of Denver Pioneers  'B'          7:08.32    7:00.01         10  
     1) Monsivais, Daniel               2) Totura, Gannon   r:0.28        
     3) Schroeder, Sam   r:0.24         4) West, Nathan   r:0.26          
   75  25.25    51.65  1:18.21  1:44.74    23.80    49.81  1:16.45  1:43.65
       24.69    52.06  1:19.79  1:47.51    23.66    49.98  1:17.05  1:44.11
 18 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'             NT    7:03.00          8  
     1) Atzhorn, Andrew FR              2) Burke, Michael C JR  r:0.38    
     3) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A JR  r:0.2 4) Kata, Christian D JR  r:0.15   
   74  24.64    51.24  1:17.88  1:44.17    24.62    51.82  1:19.69  1:47.82
       23.48    49.57  1:16.45  1:43.82    23.65    51.21  1:19.00  1:47.19
 19 University of South Carolina-SC  'D'             NT   x7:08.77        
     1) Tharpe, Trey FR                 2) Luckie, Steven J SO  r:0.21    
     3) Middleton, Adam FR  r:0.24      4) Weyandt, Todd F SO  r:0.48     
   85  25.25    52.17  1:19.30  1:46.21    23.91    50.28  1:17.46  1:45.33
       24.90    54.20  1:24.00  1:53.34    23.87    49.96  1:16.88  1:43.89
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 345.20   2/16/2006 Christina Loukas, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Amanda K             Purdue                    NT     286.15        
  2 Dreyer, Jenna                Miami                     NT     266.15        
  3 Bounds, Heather N            Miami                     NT     260.40        
  4 Davis, Chelsea C             Ohio State-OH             NT     259.20        
  5 Patterson, Kelsey         SR Utes-UT               305.30     245.00        
  6 Karnes, Ashley               Purdue                    NT     244.05        
  7 Havens, Lyndsey C            Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     241.70        
  8 Hallyburton, Lauren C        Purdue                    NT     240.30        
  9 Beard, Anesa                 Ohio State-OH             NT     236.65        
 10 Viola, Brittany A            Miami                     NT     235.05        
 11 Stitt, Natalie M             Notre Dame                NT     233.10        
 12 Wetzel, Emily                Purdue                    NT     232.30        
 13 Broms, Julie                 Ohio State-OH             NT     228.30        
 14 Belrose, Ashley           SO Bowling Green         245.09     218.65        
 15 Hirt, Lucy R                 Notre Dame                NT     214.30        
 16 Robak, Tiffany A             Notre Dame                NT     214.15        
 17 Mory, Sarah K                Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     213.80        
 18 Watson, Holly A              Denver Pioneers           NT     211.55        
 19 Tuthill, Karissa L           Alabama                   NT     210.15        
 20 Palmer, Madison           SO University of Ar-AR   283.80     207.65        
 21 Freeman, Deidre V            IOWA                      NT     207.00        
 22 Braszkiewicz, Anna        SO Utes-UT                   NT     203.30        
 23 Hyer, Tara K                 Notre Dame                NT     197.80        
 24 Moylan, Aimee E              IOWA                      NT     193.85        
 25 Duckett, Hannah              Denver Pioneers           NT     192.70        
 26 Ricke, Morgan S              Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     188.10        
 27 Collins, Brittany         SO Bowling Green         207.90     175.45        
 28 Auer, Jill                JR Bowling Green         203.62     173.65        
 29 Williams, Kellyn          SO University of Ar-AR   249.29     170.15        
 30 Lance, Jordan E              Denver Pioneers           NT     168.65        
 31 Nemmers, Nicole              IOWA                      NT     168.15        
 32 Parker, Sarah             SO Bowling Green         212.25     154.30        
 33 Neely, Shauna M              Denver Pioneers           NT     150.65        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 393.35   12/3/2005 Joona Puhakka, ASU-ZZ                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Benedetti, Michele           Arizona State             NT     381.20        
  2 Lobue, Steven A              Purdue                    NT     358.65        
  3 Harkness, Kellen M           Buckeyes-OH               NT     352.90        
  4 Cox, Danny O                 Purdue                    NT     327.85        
  5 Dalman, Chris                Cleveland State           NT     323.65        
  6 Jefferson, Ryan C            Buckeyes-OH               NT     318.70        
  7 Ross, Rueben D               Miami                     NT     315.50        
  8 Fleshner, Aaron D            Alabama                   NT     313.20        
  9 Van Dijkhuizen, Frank        IOWA                      NT     310.60        
 10 Wieser, Weston W             Buckeyes-OH               NT     301.05        
 11 Young, Cole R                Minnesota-MN              NT     299.65        
 12 Perez, Jon P                 Purdue                    NT     287.50        
 13 Feight, Aaron P              Denver Pioneers           NT     285.20        
 14 Christian, Corry             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     276.90        
 15 Hanneman, Nick               Buckeyes-OH               NT     275.20        
 16 Sweeney, Billy J             Arizona State             NT     272.70        
 17 Bulfin, Michael           SO Notre Dame            332.10     260.75        
 18 Kennedy, Shaun M             Minnesota-MN              NT     257.80        
 19 Stambaugh, Cody J            Denver Pioneers           NT     255.50        
 20 Crowe, Steven             JR Notre Dame            285.45     254.20        
 21 Stoner, Sam               JR Notre Dame            313.72     250.80        
 22 Cline, Tim M                 Alabama                   NT     237.45        
 23 Brown, Damian J           SR Utes-UT               308.70     234.80        
 24 Jones, Andy               SR Utes-UT               308.75     215.85        
 25 Gilligan, Michael D          IOWA                      NT     210.10        
 26 McCormick, Chris             Alabama                   NT     206.40        
 27 Delashmutt, Andrew J         IOWA                      NT     200.50        
 28 Schultz, Zachary R           Purdue                    NT       2.04        

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2006 08:03 PM Ohio State Invitational - 12/1/2006 to 12/3/2006 Results Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:38.89 2/15/2006 University of Wisconsin, Wisconsin S Johnson, A Sarnecki, S Hernandez, J Vavrek Meet Record: @ 1:42.16 12/2/2006 University of South Carolina, USC Gamecocks C Hensel, L Tiberio, C Williams, S McLean 1:39.49 A 1:42.47 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of South Carolina-SC 'A' 1:42.13 1:42.16@B 40 1) Hensel, Carly E JR 2) Tiberio, Lindsey E SR r:0.12 3) Williams, Christy E JR r:0.04 4) McLean, Sharntelle S SO r:0.16 63 13.75 27.39 12.66 28.07 10.99 24.28 10.55 22.42 2 University of Utah-UT 'A' 1:46.80 1:43.82 34 1) McQueen, Shannon C SO 2) Walter, Amber L SR r:0.12 3) Fredsall, Jen A SO r:0.13 4) McInturff, Ali M SR r:0.35 57 13.58 27.15 12.64 28.41 11.43 24.99 11.10 23.27 3 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 1:46.48 1:45.20 32 1) Fulop, Mariann SO 2) Jackson, Summer M SO r:0.10 3) Gregory, Emily J JR r:0.18 4) Thibodeaux, Kristen L SR r:0.1 63 13.49 26.92 13.11 29.38 11.26 24.86 11.25 24.04 4 University of Iowa 'A' 1:47.01 1:45.83 30 1) Gschwend, Alison L SO 2) Haeger, Emmy J SR r:0.27 3) Chamberlin, Margie M FR r:0.42 4) DeBruin, Julie A FR r:0.27 66 13.63 27.33 12.99 29.00 12.01 25.93 11.26 23.57 5 The Ohio State University-OH 'A' 1:46.95 1:46.33 28 1) Gunenc, Gulsah SR 2) Church, Erin M JR r:0.08 3) Kristiansen, Linda Lund L JR r 4) Chan, Elaine SO r:0.43 67 14.05 27.61 13.49 29.83 11.70 25.42 11.35 23.47 6 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 1:47.89 1:46.63 26 1) Yee, Alisha SO 2) Richardson, Meg FR r:+0.0 3) Carriaga, Michael JR r:0.71 4) Houck, Frankie FR r:0.69 65 13.25 26.85 13.83 30.43 11.81 25.76 11.24 23.59 7 The Ohio State University-OH 'B' 1:50.36 1:47.32 24 1) Lockhart, Jill E FR 2) Alexander, Megan E FR r:0.41 3) Buelens, Griet JR r:0.27 4) Rennebohm, Annie M JR r:0.20 60 13.97 27.78 14.35 30.40 11.47 25.53 11.25 23.61 8 University of Iowa 'B' 1:48.97 1:47.72 22 1) Leigh, Hilary I FR 2) Feingold, Julie A FR r:0.20 3) Mozdzen, Laura C FR r:0.31 4) Kuczek, Christine B FR r:0.37 69 13.83 28.17 13.34 29.66 11.91 25.96 11.38 23.93 9 Bowling Green State Univ. 'B' 1:50.89 1:47.84 18 1) Jordan, Sami SO 2) Vaca, Christina JR r:0.22 3) Lopus, Chelsea FR r:0.21 4) Wright, Jen JR r:0.06 62 13.88 27.71 13.90 30.20 11.99 26.02 11.33 23.91 10 University of Denver Pioneers 'A' 1:49.20 1:48.81 14 1) Totura, Kelsey 2) O'Connell, Tessa r:+0.0 3) Dean, Olivia r:0.50 4) Anderson, Claire r:0.21 61 13.47 27.02 14.22 31.32 11.92 26.53 11.53 23.94 11 The Ohio State University-OH 'C' 1:51.05 x1:49.10 1) Fennell, Steph L SR 2) Rychvalsky, Bek M SR r:0.27 3) Brayman, Courtney K SO r:0.33 4) Von Rahl, Stasia B SO r:0.06 61 14.31 28.76 13.33 29.87 12.00 26.57 11.34 23.90 12 University of South Carolina-SC 'C' NT 1:49.53 12 1) Callahan, Courtney FR 2) Aiken, Sherah L SO r:+0.0 3) Delp, Kristina FR r:0.29 4) Lopez, Diana J JR r:0.38 67 14.39 28.74 13.68 29.95 12.21 26.63 11.76 24.21 13 University of Utah-UT 'B' 1:50.64 1:49.60 10 1) Martin, Marissa SR 2) Tidwell, Caitlin A JR r:0.30 3) Blair, Michelle A JR r:0.23 4) Van Leeuwen, Annie FR r:0.09 66 14.51 28.73 14.15 30.81 12.05 26.18 11.26 23.88 14 University of South Carolina-SC 'B' NT x1:50.13 1) Dunnigan, Amanda M SO 2) Cregar, Mandee L JR r:0.21 3) Roffey, Heather C JR r:0.34 4) Giese, Kelly L JR r:0.18 68 14.40 29.01 13.93 31.20 11.86 26.17 11.24 23.75 15 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 1:50.00 1:50.98 8 1) Kimmel, Dashya G SO 2) McGraw, Katie JR r:0.09 3) Chinn, Allison FR r:0.23 4) Silver, Tifanie K JR r:0.07 59 14.31 28.51 14.12 31.07 12.29 26.77 11.68 24.63 16 The Ohio State University-OH 'D' 1:51.18 x1:51.33 1) Wiser, Mary Ann M FR 2) Schweitzer, Colleen R FR r:+0. 3) Krone, Sarah E FR r:+0.0 4) Noble, Meg L FR r:+0.0 62 14.32 28.55 14.29 30.94 12.16 26.46 11.91 25.38 Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:27.64 12/2/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota D Berve, C Lee-To, M Engel, I Cerensek Meet Record: @ 1:27.64 12/2/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota D Berve, C Lee-To, M Engel, I Cerensek 1:26.52 A 1:29.11 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Minnesota-MN 'A' 1:30.37 1:27.64#B 40 1) Berve, Dan M SR 2) Lee-To, Colin SO r:0.07 3) Engel, Matt J JR r:0.18 4) Cerensek, Igor SR r:0.11 64 10.95 22.11 10.93 24.41 9.74 21.61 9.26 19.51 2 Ohio State University-OH 'A' 1:30.89 1:30.23 34 1) Lemyre, Robert J SR 2) Travesso, Felipe M SO r:0.15 3) Doyle, Joseph G SR r:0.30 4) Voelker, Matthew P JR r:0.27 56 11.89 24.01 11.05 24.86 9.55 21.42 9.47 19.94 3 Notre Dame 'A' 1:31.48 1:31.04 32 1) Wood, Jeff SO 2) Pendergast, Sam FR r:0.14 3) Kegelman, Tim SR r:0.09 4) Cavadini, Louis SR r:-0.13 65 11.66 23.59 11.09 24.98 9.69 22.15 9.53 20.32 4 University of South Carolina-SC 'A' 1:32.58 1:31.25 30 1) Lendjel, Dominique FR 2) Muller, Kurt JR r:0.12 3) Andara, Leopoldo JR r:0.21 4) Mack, Colby B SR r:0.12 60 11.87 23.80 10.93 24.72 10.09 22.71 9.33 20.02 5 University of Minnesota-MN 'C' 1:34.91 1:31.26 28 1) Woodson, Mike J JR 2) Timmer, Jason D JR r:0.14 3) Portela, Anthony SO r:0.16 4) Solfelt, Mark FR r:0.16 63 11.57 23.24 11.30 25.69 9.59 21.69 9.78 20.64 6 Ohio State University-OH 'B' 1:31.50 1:32.66 26 1) Novak, Daniel JR 2) Malnik, Daniel FR r:0.13 3) Sigrist, Matthias L SO r:0.16 4) Elber, Joel FR r:0.28 59 11.93 23.84 11.70 25.64 10.12 22.46 9.86 20.72 7 Notre Dame 'B' 1:34.07 1:32.92 24 1) Carter, Alan SR 2) Swenson, Eric J JR r:0.21 3) Toomey, Ray FR r:0.31 4) Lytle, John FR r:0.15 61 12.03 24.01 11.60 25.98 10.26 22.34 9.81 20.59 8 University of Denver Pioneers 'A' 1:35.61 1:33.48 22 1) Vollmer, Daniel 2) Christianson, Marcus r:0.22 3) Peterson, Michael r:0.36 4) Worsely, Blake r:0.35 64 12.00 23.87 11.63 25.93 10.36 22.70 9.85 20.98 9 University of Iowa 'A' 1:35.44 1:34.56 18 1) Whaley, Wil R FR 2) Agache, Dragos M JR r:0.32 3) Keeling, Nate F JR r:0.27 4) Jones, Brad R FR r:0.23 65 12.53 24.78 11.65 25.40 10.35 23.02 10.21 21.36 10 Ohio State University-OH 'C' 1:32.45 x1:34.77 1) King, Nathan P SR 2) Pelkey, Sam FR r:+0.0 3) Busch, Jacob R SO r:+0.0 4) Kordel, Michael SO r:+0.0 62 11.90 24.14 12.01 26.44 10.18 22.91 10.22 21.28 11 University of Utah-UT 'A' 1:35.92 1:35.15 14 1) Cole, Andrew S SR 2) DeCarolis, Michel JR r:0.23 3) Alger, Seamus C FR r:0.36 4) Maasberg, David W SR r:0.10 55 12.27 24.74 11.73 26.51 10.62 23.31 9.64 20.59 12 Notre Dame 'C' 1:37.06 x1:35.19 1) Bauman, Bill SO 2) Angelo, Tyler FR r:0.29 3) Cavadini, David C SO r:0.10 4) Lloyd, Pat FR r:0.25 64 12.08 24.20 12.43 26.80 10.17 22.95 10.22 21.24 13 University of Utah-UT 'B' 1:38.00 1:35.24 12 1) Johnson, David G SR 2) Peterson, Spencer G FR r:0.34 3) Brown, Andrew B JR r:0.21 4) Bailey, Matt C SR r:0.16 54 11.90 24.15 12.31 27.12 10.54 23.05 9.91 20.92 14 Ohio State University-OH 'D' 1:35.62 x1:35.31 1) King, Tyler J SO 2) Johnson, Andy D SO r:0.34 3) Stuart, Alex FR r:0.34 4) Van Heers, Yannick G SO r:0.16 66 12.48 24.81 12.06 26.86 10.26 22.94 9.74 20.70 15 Notre Dame 'D' 1:40.06 x1:35.53 1) Sherman, Mitchell C SO 2) Rave, Daniel SO r:0.27 3) Hoffman, Andrew FR r:0.19 4) Anderson, David FR r:0.23 59 11.77 24.14 12.48 27.61 10.11 22.81 9.87 20.97 16 University of South Carolina-SC 'B' NT 1:36.11 10 1) Kata, Christian D JR 2) Atzhorn, Andrew FR r:0.48 3) Sauaia, Ciro FR r:0.18 4) Robledo, Christian A SO r:0.27 57 12.35 24.72 12.83 27.69 10.60 23.04 9.81 20.66 17 University of Denver Pioneers 'B' 1:36.80 1:36.89 8 1) Marjanovic, Milos 2) McCormick, Bryan r:0.35 3) Giddens, Jeff r:0.22 4) Monsivais, Daniel r:0.16 58 12.22 24.64 12.41 28.16 10.34 23.08 9.96 21.01 18 University of Utah-UT 'C' 1:39.00 x1:37.45 1) Oliver, Adam F SO 2) Baque, John L FR r:0.29 3) Evans, George M SO r:0.42 4) Edmunds, Bryan L FR r:0.05 59 12.44 24.86 12.55 27.62 11.10 23.87 9.94 21.10 19 University of Denver Pioneers 'C' 1:37.99 x1:37.68 1) Wright, Eric 2) Bales, Joseph r:0.41 3) Tipton, Chase r:0.33 4) Sigfusson, Andy r:0.06 63 12.63 24.96 12.50 27.63 10.92 23.47 10.07 21.62 20 University of Iowa 'B' 1:37.60 1:38.01 6 1) Lenert, Andrej JR 2) Ryan, Matt J FR r:0.23 3) Dragon, James M SO r:0.23 4) Moore, Jake R SO r:0.43 60 12.66 25.38 12.42 27.45 10.39 23.08 10.56 22.10 21 Ohio State University-OH 'E' 1:36.50 x1:38.50 1) Taggart, JD D SO 2) Hanson, Spenser S SO r:+0.0 3) Wendorff, Dan FR r:0.23 4) De Wet, Duncan FR r:-0.42 65 12.61 25.28 12.85 28.23 10.49 23.30 10.48 21.69 -- University of Minnesota-MN 'B' 1:32.11 DQ 1) Plummer, David E JR 2) Knoechel, Drew T SR r:-0.01 3) Volcansek, Ales SR r:0.05 4) Schmidt, Tyler L JR r:0.03 74 11.50 23.03 11.07 25.04 9.42 21.37 9.41 20.06 Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 4:12.03 2/17/2006 Kaitlin O'Brien, Penn State Meet Record: @ 4:18.28 12/2/2006 Amanda M Dunnigan, USC Gamecocks 4:15.63 A 4:23.29 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Dunnigan, Amanda M SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:24.74 4:18.28@B 20 28.44 31.81 33.42 32.89 36.66 36.65 29.48 28.93 2 Hensel, Carly E JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:29.79 4:26.55 17 28.66 32.89 34.86 34.31 37.60 37.83 30.82 29.58 3 Fulop, Mariann SO University of Ar-AR 4:28.68 4:27.57 16 28.73 32.67 34.10 32.95 40.34 39.96 30.22 28.60 4 Dean, Olivia Denver Pioneers 4:28.77 4:27.80 15 28.61 32.17 33.66 33.44 40.84 41.39 29.32 28.37 5 Gunenc, Gulsah SR Ohio State-OH 4:30.13 4:28.91 14 27.93 31.38 34.73 34.01 40.70 40.93 30.40 28.83 6 Feingold, Julie A FR IOWA 4:31.49 4:29.39 13 28.57 32.21 35.06 35.15 37.55 38.42 31.96 30.47 7 Lowry, Michele Denver Pioneers 4:30.77 4:30.70 12 29.66 33.51 33.19 32.99 40.19 39.99 31.07 30.10 8 Gunderson, Beth A FR Utes-UT 4:31.06 4:31.83 11 28.95 32.93 34.59 33.96 39.79 40.37 31.47 29.77 Consolation Final 9 Coburn, Adrienne M JR Utes-UT 4:36.76 4:29.96 9 4 29.18 34.24 35.76 35.08 37.19 38.69 30.21 29.61 10 Engs, Elizabeth J SO University of Ar-AR 4:34.30 4:31.17 7 4 29.47 33.49 35.39 34.84 37.67 38.29 31.48 30.54 11 Albin, Kim JR Bowling Green 4:31.91 4:32.50 6 3 29.07 32.69 35.94 34.97 38.11 38.28 32.45 30.99 12 Roberts, Karly FR Utes-UT 4:34.23 4:32.52 5 5 30.29 34.13 34.71 34.99 38.73 39.35 31.15 29.17 13 Johnson, Sam C JR Ohio State-OH 4:35.77 4:32.90 4 9 29.13 33.72 35.07 34.09 38.57 39.25 32.70 30.37 14 Ruka, Meredith M SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:32.17 4:34.24 3 0 29.03 33.43 35.16 34.76 39.26 39.58 1:03.02 15 Osterer, Liz L SR Ohio State-OH 4:37.66 4:36.82 2 1 28.82 33.56 36.23 35.51 39.16 40.02 32.49 31.03 16 Petty, Erin K JR IOWA 4:39.22 4:40.14 1 29.28 33.95 36.88 35.52 40.77 40.85 31.94 30.95 Bonus Final 17 Helmers, Missy E JR Utes-UT 4:40.03 4:37.94 8 29.58 34.21 35.62 35.03 40.08 40.62 32.06 30.74 18 Fletcher, Emily A SO University of Ar-AR 4:42.69 4:41.19 6 30.26 33.23 38.06 37.22 39.13 39.62 32.11 31.56 19 Kirchler, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:42.03 4:42.62 9 29.71 33.74 36.20 34.86 42.19 42.00 32.70 31.22 20 Brown, Michele FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:47.32 4:46.68 5 30.50 34.26 35.48 34.88 43.11 43.35 33.01 32.09 21 O'Connell, Tessa Denver Pioneers 4:47.00 4:47.10 8 31.49 37.14 36.20 36.72 39.83 39.76 34.43 31.53 22 Chute, Katie T FR Ohio State-OH 4:54.25 4:53.63 8 31.31 35.78 36.89 36.62 43.24 43.34 33.77 32.68 Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 3:46.15 12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 3:46.15 12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota 3:46.89 A 3:54.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Cormier, Kyle K JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 3:58.57 3:55.22 20 9 25.45 28.60 30.79 30.21 34.03 34.30 26.64 25.20 2 Payne, Russ R JR Minnesota-MN 3:58.82 3:56.25 17 1 25.25 29.26 29.57 29.32 33.51 34.55 27.92 26.87 3 Wold, Alex FR Minnesota-MN 3:58.39 3:56.83 16 3 25.35 28.98 30.35 30.00 33.80 33.98 28.09 26.28 4 Andara, Leopoldo JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:00.91 3:57.85 15 2 25.45 28.49 31.32 30.90 33.72 33.43 27.78 26.76 5 Vanden Berg, Jay JR Notre Dame 4:01.82 3:59.92 14 6 26.02 29.73 32.43 31.19 33.33 33.72 27.78 25.72 6 Barber, Justin SR Notre Dame 4:01.68 4:01.80 13 9 25.67 28.74 31.00 30.66 34.69 35.66 28.46 26.92 7 King, Nathan P SR Buckeyes-OH 4:00.62 4:02.12 12 6 26.05 30.23 30.25 30.64 34.89 35.08 28.00 26.98 8 Alger, Seamus C FR Utes-UT 4:01.25 4:04.00 11 3 25.34 28.69 31.90 30.82 36.33 36.64 27.63 26.65 Consolation Final 9 LeBlanc, MacKenzie FR Notre Dame 4:03.03 4:01.02 9 5 25.77 28.98 30.52 30.07 35.62 36.13 27.88 26.05 10 MacKay, Andrew JR Notre Dame 4:06.85 4:01.93 7 5 26.31 29.52 31.73 31.61 34.32 34.62 27.99 25.83 11 Divan, Nick J SO IOWA 4:06.27 4:03.34 6 7 25.81 29.49 31.93 31.28 34.69 35.11 27.94 27.09 12 Deters, Andrew FR Notre Dame 4:02.18 4:03.42 5 8 25.59 28.66 30.97 31.83 34.51 35.73 28.71 27.42 13 Blake, Richard S SO Buckeyes-OH 4:06.16 4:03.93 4 2 25.78 30.08 32.65 31.60 33.97 34.01 28.94 26.90 14 Zebley, Nico FR Minnesota-MN 4:08.70 4:04.44 3 9 26.77 29.57 29.69 29.43 36.57 37.11 28.10 27.20 15 Atzhorn, Andrew FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:07.59 4:05.20 2 3 26.25 29.94 31.05 30.62 35.32 36.18 28.73 27.11 16 Rave, Daniel SO Notre Dame 4:07.99 4:07.51 1 7 25.66 30.23 32.86 32.66 34.49 33.78 29.24 28.59 Bonus Final 17 Neiman, Mark FR Buckeyes-OH 4:09.80 4:02.76 9 26.46 30.58 31.36 30.43 35.19 35.71 27.06 25.97 18 Lendjel, Dominique FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 4:10.78 4:04.30 0 24.99 29.25 30.30 29.59 36.84 36.93 29.02 27.38 19 Chen, Alex FR Buckeyes-OH 4:11.07 4:05.32 6 26.10 28.77 31.12 30.08 37.27 37.51 27.78 26.69 20 Philpot, Nick J JR Utes-UT 4:09.86 4:07.64 7 26.23 30.20 32.99 32.76 35.03 35.75 27.79 26.89 21 Brunger, Nicholas Denver Pioneers 4:09.78 4:10.15 8 26.03 29.39 33.44 32.42 35.08 35.93 29.48 28.38 22 Bowles, Drew S SO Utes-UT 4:11.74 4:11.93 3 26.06 29.55 32.86 32.27 35.56 36.64 29.27 29.72 23 Leonhart, Will B FR Utes-UT 4:12.46 4:11.96 9 25.60 29.40 33.67 34.07 35.69 36.48 28.98 28.07 24 Brown, Andrew B JR Utes-UT 4:10.64 4:14.66 3 26.15 29.92 33.82 33.68 36.25 35.92 29.86 29.06 Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 52.60 2/17/2006 Kaitlyn Brady, Michigan Meet Record: @ 54.63 12/2/2006 Christy E Williams, USC Gamecocks 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Williams, Christy JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 55.95 54.63@B 20 4 12.51 12.92 14.23 14.97 2 Buelens, Griet JR Ohio State-OH 56.80 55.82 17 4 12.27 14.16 14.50 14.89 3 Gregory, Emily J JR University of Ar-AR 55.67 56.01 16 8 11.89 14.25 14.75 15.12 4 Fredsall, Jen A SO Utes-UT 56.19 56.32 15 7 12.17 14.05 14.74 15.36 5 Jackson, Summer M SO University of Ar-AR 57.23 56.59 14 3 12.24 14.31 14.50 15.54 6 Chamberlin, Margie FR IOWA 57.42 56.97 13 4 12.47 14.14 15.11 15.25 7 Gunenc, Gulsah SR Ohio State-OH 57.00 57.03 12 3 12.70 14.12 14.88 15.33 8 Carriaga, Michael JR Bowling Green 57.43 57.37 11 4 12.42 14.56 15.01 15.38 Consolation Final 9 McLean, Sharntelle SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 57.68 55.92 9 7 11.96 14.16 14.44 15.36 10 Hensel, Carly E JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 57.62 56.64 7 9 12.96 13.58 30.10 11 Mozdzen, Laura C FR IOWA 57.71 57.27 6 1 12.38 14.31 15.13 15.45 12 Dean, Olivia Denver Pioneers 57.43 57.38 5 12.76 14.42 15.09 15.11 13 Roffey, Heather C JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 58.08 57.41 4 7 12.50 14.40 14.99 15.52 14 Blair, Michelle A JR Utes-UT 58.04 58.07 3 0 12.78 14.53 15.13 15.63 15 Kristiansen, Linda JR Ohio State-OH 57.97 58.23 2 2 12.35 14.40 15.52 15.96 16 Delp, Kristina FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 58.51 58.45 1 7 12.48 14.58 15.41 15.98 Bonus Final 17 Michelau, Kathryn FR IOWA 58.70 57.76 7 12.50 14.64 15.36 15.26 18 Thibodeaux, Kriste SR University of Ar-AR 58.54 57.95 8 12.67 14.93 15.27 15.08 19 Saurman, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 58.56 58.15 4 12.31 14.89 15.42 15.53 20 Chinn, Allison FR University of Ar-AR 59.21 58.29 2 12.83 14.78 15.22 15.46 21 Lopus, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 58.63 58.39 3 12.44 14.53 15.64 15.78 22 Fiorentino, Kendel SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 58.97 58.61 3 12.68 15.08 15.25 15.60 23 Giese, Kelly L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 59.12 59.04 2 12.83 15.07 15.54 15.60 24 DeBruin, Julie A FR IOWA 59.29 59.49 9 12.58 15.02 15.55 16.34 Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 47.63 12/2/2006 Joseph G Doyle, Buckeyes Meet Record: @ 47.63 12/2/2006 Joseph G Doyle, Buckeyes 47.09 A 48.50 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Doyle, Joseph G SR Buckeyes-OH 49.03 47.63#B 20 73 9.83 11.99 12.50 13.31 2 Berve, Dan M SR Minnesota-MN 48.84 48.71 17 7 10.48 12.22 12.95 13.06 3 Bernier, Evan SO Minnesota-MN 48.74 48.83 16 0 10.37 12.21 13.05 13.20 4 Engel, Matt J JR Minnesota-MN 49.62 49.17 15 6 10.40 12.47 12.80 13.50 5 Cavadini, Louis SR Notre Dame 49.99 49.66 14 1 10.62 12.69 13.08 13.27 6 Portela, Anthony SO Minnesota-MN 49.61 49.79 13 2 10.37 12.80 13.09 13.53 7 Kegelman, Tim SR Notre Dame 49.64 50.15 12 8 10.50 12.49 13.19 13.97 8 Sugimoto, Hiro SR Minnesota-MN 49.83 51.13 11 4 10.61 13.20 13.43 13.89 Consolation Final 9 Muller, Kurt JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 50.94 49.21 9 5 10.41 12.31 13.00 13.49 10 Mack, Colby B SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 50.14 49.27 7 2 10.67 12.58 13.01 13.01 11 LeBlanc, MacKenzie FR Notre Dame 50.89 50.51 6 4 11.00 12.86 13.36 13.29 12 Sauaia, Ciro FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 50.47 50.52 5 6 10.95 12.87 13.16 13.54 13 Sigrist, Matthias SO Buckeyes-OH 50.99 50.57 4 1 10.82 13.10 13.48 13.17 14 Toomey, Ray FR Notre Dame 50.34 50.91 3 3 10.97 12.82 13.48 13.64 15 Novak, Daniel JR Buckeyes-OH 50.00 51.08 2 1 10.85 12.90 13.51 13.82 16 Peterson, Michael Denver Pioneers 51.10 51.21 1 8 10.80 12.82 13.45 14.14 Bonus Final 17 Dragon, James M SO IOWA 51.76 51.11 3 10.82 12.93 13.38 13.98 18 Cavadini, David C SO Notre Dame 51.33 51.18 8 10.94 12.99 13.59 13.66 19 Duffin-Barnes, Eva JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 51.69 52.06 3 10.82 13.01 13.55 14.68 20 Weyandt, Todd F SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.33 52.07 9 11.18 13.10 13.76 14.03 21 Tipton, Chase Denver Pioneers 52.41 52.22 1 11.36 12.76 13.81 14.29 22 Brown, Andrew B JR Utes-UT 51.89 52.32 5 11.49 13.39 13.63 13.81 23 Van Heers, Yannick SO Buckeyes-OH 52.46 52.58 6 11.26 13.32 13.90 14.10 24 Alger, Seamus C FR Utes-UT 51.68 54.17 5 11.35 13.42 14.59 14.81 Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:47.05 2/17/2006 Lindsey Smith, Michigan Meet Record: @ 1:48.26 12/2/2006 Ali M McInturff, Utes 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 McInturff, Ali M SR Utes-UT 1:49.84 1:48.26@B 20 4 25.35 27.47 27.26 28.18 2 Buelens, Griet JR Ohio State-OH 1:50.97 1:49.58 B 17 2 26.00 27.89 28.11 27.58 3 Williams, Christy JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:52.97 1:50.92 16 9 26.37 28.22 28.12 28.21 4 Mitchell, Haley M FR Ohio State-OH 1:53.30 1:53.10 15 6 26.96 28.80 28.64 28.70 5 Zeller, Harmony Denver Pioneers 1:53.40 1:53.70 14 2 26.71 28.56 29.29 29.14 6 Van Leeuwen, Annie FR Utes-UT 1:52.60 1:53.97 13 9 26.13 29.27 29.28 29.29 7 Wright, Jen JR Bowling Green 1:53.87 1:54.03 12 26.92 28.56 29.24 29.31 8 Aiken, Sherah L SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:53.55 1:54.40 11 9 26.44 28.78 29.43 29.75 Consolation Final 9 Curci, Rachael A SR Utes-UT 1:54.54 1:52.72 9 9 26.46 28.76 29.16 28.34 10 Kugler, Kassy A SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:54.24 1:52.99 7 26.58 29.01 28.51 28.89 11 Rennebohm, Annie M JR Ohio State-OH 1:54.51 1:53.48 6 6 26.82 28.85 29.22 28.59 12 VanAssen, Jessica JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:55.25 1:53.63 5 6 26.74 28.68 29.20 29.01 13 Kuczek, Christine FR IOWA 1:55.20 1:53.83 4 4 26.63 29.11 29.48 28.61 14 Summers, Caitlin Denver Pioneers 1:54.71 1:53.92 3 2 27.01 28.50 28.88 29.53 15 Keating, Caroline SR Bowling Green 1:55.46 1:55.29 2 5 26.77 28.73 29.66 30.13 -- Thibodeaux, Kriste SR University of Ar-AR 1:54.48 DQ Bonus Final 17 Margalis, Stephani SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:56.39 1:53.35 9 26.76 28.18 28.97 29.44 18 Lopez, Diana J JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:56.26 1:54.15 6 27.05 29.28 29.38 28.44 19 Webb, Macey K SO University of Ar-AR 1:56.76 1:56.12 8 27.86 29.35 29.61 29.30 20 Delp, Kristina FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:55.95 1:56.94 8 27.00 29.40 30.09 30.45 21 Brown, Lindsay Denver Pioneers 1:56.40 1:57.14 5 27.71 29.61 29.95 29.87 22 Hoefler, Emily A SO IOWA 1:56.04 1:57.34 8 27.63 29.83 29.92 29.96 23 Giese, Kelly L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:56.66 1:58.50 1 28.11 30.60 30.41 29.38 24 Richardson, Meg FR Bowling Green 1:56.82 1:59.64 2 26.51 29.24 31.15 32.74 Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:36.93 12/2/2006 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 1:36.93 12/2/2006 Igor Cerensek, Minnesota 1:35.09 A 1:37.94 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Cerensek, Igor SR Minnesota-MN 1:37.18 1:36.93#B 20 2 22.21 24.46 25.15 25.11 2 White, Dan A JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:38.78 1:37.72 B 17 4 22.52 24.57 25.36 25.27 3 Schmidt, Tyler L JR Minnesota-MN 1:38.88 1:37.94 B 16 9 23.23 25.02 25.25 24.44 4 Betuzzi, Ray FR Minnesota-MN 1:38.19 1:39.19 15 4 22.55 24.36 25.64 26.64 5 Wood, Zach J SR Minnesota-MN 1:39.47 1:39.59 14 4 23.63 25.41 25.81 24.74 6 Worsely, Blake Denver Pioneers 1:39.41 1:39.69 13 9 23.26 25.30 25.72 25.41 7 Woodson, Mike J JR Minnesota-MN 1:39.45 1:39.99 12 4 23.28 24.87 25.82 26.02 8 Markovic, George FR Buckeyes-OH 1:39.38 1:40.51 11 6 23.19 24.39 25.97 26.96 Consolation Final 9 Cormier, Kyle K JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:40.05 1:39.27 9 4 23.57 25.11 25.50 25.09 10 Mack, Colby B SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:40.15 1:39.52 7 1 23.85 25.80 25.16 24.71 11 Lytle, John FR Notre Dame 1:40.00 1:39.54 6 5 22.98 25.15 25.75 25.66 12 Brown, Ted SR Notre Dame 1:40.10 1:39.61 5 1 23.37 25.60 25.44 25.20 13 Delac, Mario SR Minnesota-MN 1:40.35 1:39.94 4 0 23.19 25.34 25.82 25.59 14 Lutkus, Danny G SO Notre Dame 1:40.04 1:40.41 3 7 23.28 25.31 25.70 26.12 15 Sigrist, Matthias SO Buckeyes-OH 1:40.66 1:40.89 2 7 23.22 25.46 26.57 25.64 16 Ferraro, Marco SO Utes-UT 1:40.59 1:41.05 1 6 24.06 26.00 25.71 25.28 Bonus Final 17 Weis, Adam SO Minnesota-MN 1:40.81 1:40.20 0 23.49 25.73 25.80 25.18 18 Robledo, Christian SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:42.25 1:40.72 6 23.37 25.76 25.77 25.82 19 Solfelt, Mark FR Minnesota-MN 1:41.85 1:40.86 7 23.83 26.05 25.81 25.17 20 Seery, Rob JR Notre Dame 1:41.33 1:40.92 8 23.45 25.44 25.97 26.06 21 Hoffman, Andrew FR Notre Dame 1:41.02 1:41.26 5 23.82 25.72 25.86 25.86 22 Freeman, Brian SR Notre Dame 1:41.03 1:41.63 5 23.97 25.68 26.11 25.87 23 Folster, Tanner S JR Utes-UT 1:42.84 1:42.58 1 23.62 26.00 26.20 26.76 24 Evans, George M SO Utes-UT 1:42.28 1:43.30 5 23.97 26.11 26.60 26.62 Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 1:01.97 12/2/2006 Lindsey E Tiberio, USC Gamecocks Meet Record: @ 1:01.97 12/2/2006 Lindsey E Tiberio, USC Gamecocks 1:01.70 A 1:03.55 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Tiberio, Lindsey E SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:02.15 1:01.97#B 20 6 13.69 15.65 15.87 16.76 2 Walter, Amber L SR Utes-UT 1:02.89 1:03.52 B 17 8 14.07 15.20 16.61 17.64 3 Haeger, Emmy J SR IOWA 1:04.92 1:04.33 16 7 13.86 16.34 16.81 17.32 4 Jackson, Summer M SO University of Ar-AR 1:05.56 1:04.97 15 7 14.01 16.29 17.16 17.51 5 Alexander, Megan E FR Ohio State-OH 1:04.94 1:05.35 14 2 14.33 16.93 17.01 17.08 6 Feingold, Julie A FR IOWA 1:05.23 1:05.51 13 8 14.30 16.78 17.06 17.37 7 Church, Erin M JR Ohio State-OH 1:05.87 1:05.92 12 9 14.23 16.79 17.16 17.74 8 Aiken, Sherah L SO Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:04.99 1:06.06 11 7 14.13 16.85 17.22 17.86 Consolation Final 9 Rychvalsky, Bek M SR Ohio State-OH 1:06.37 1:05.58 9 14.98 16.12 16.92 17.56 10 Schweitzer, Collee FR Ohio State-OH 1:06.16 1:06.23 7 6 14.81 16.53 17.93 16.96 11 Hackman, Whitney L SO Ohio State-OH 1:07.44 1:06.66 6 3 14.77 16.89 17.47 17.53 12 Cregar, Mandee L JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:06.45 1:06.98 5 4 14.49 16.95 17.29 18.25 13 Kristiansen, Linda JR Ohio State-OH 1:06.16 1:07.30 4 14.45 17.10 17.66 18.09 14 Nance, Aunya F SR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:07.00 1:07.36 3 7 14.42 17.45 17.58 17.91 15 Coburn, Adrienne M JR Utes-UT 1:07.38 1:07.84 2 8 14.51 16.96 17.84 18.53 16 McGraw, Katie JR University of Ar-AR 1:07.42 1:09.19 1 2 14.69 17.34 19.25 17.91 Bonus Final 17 Vaca, Christina JR Bowling Green 1:07.81 1:07.36 3 14.57 17.24 17.61 17.94 18 Engs, Elizabeth J SO University of Ar-AR 1:08.50 1:08.32 3 14.61 17.42 17.99 18.30 19 Tidwell, Caitlin A JR Utes-UT 1:07.79 1:08.40 6 14.47 17.23 18.71 17.99 20 Richardson, Meg FR Bowling Green 1:07.58 1:08.50 4 14.45 17.37 18.03 18.65 21 Swedlund, Lexi M FR IOWA 1:08.57 1:09.10 1 14.62 17.10 18.24 19.14 22 Johns, Stacia L FR IOWA 1:09.30 1:09.33 7 15.07 17.64 18.17 18.45 23 Sarnecki, Christin SO Ohio State-OH 1:09.13 1:09.51 1 15.43 16.98 18.31 18.79 24 Johnson, Sam C JR Ohio State-OH 1:10.01 1:11.06 15.42 17.94 18.68 19.02 Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 54.60 12/2/2006 Colin Lee-To, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 54.60 12/2/2006 Colin Lee-To, Minnesota 53.60 A 55.20 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Lee-To, Colin SO Minnesota-MN 54.95 54.60#B 20 1 11.40 13.75 14.38 15.07 2 Agache, Dragos M JR IOWA 55.63 55.44 17 9 12.16 14.09 14.25 14.94 3 Knoechel, Drew T SR Minnesota-MN 55.92 55.70 16 3 11.95 14.28 14.58 14.89 4 Malnik, Daniel FR Buckeyes-OH 55.84 55.85 15 7 12.03 14.31 14.62 14.89 5 Pendergast, Sam FR Notre Dame 56.74 56.01 14 4 12.25 13.93 14.59 15.24 6 Muller, Kurt JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 56.88 56.14 13 4 12.04 14.35 14.62 15.13 7 Travesso, Felipe M SO Buckeyes-OH 56.63 56.70 12 4 11.63 14.49 14.79 15.79 8 Timmer, Jason D JR Minnesota-MN 56.39 56.75 11 4 11.99 14.52 14.92 15.32 Consolation Final 9 Swenson, Eric J JR Notre Dame 57.84 57.61 9 2 12.20 14.63 15.26 15.52 10 DeCarolis, Michel JR Utes-UT 58.41 57.82 7 0 12.31 14.68 15.13 15.70 11 Christianson, Marc Denver Pioneers 58.13 57.86 6 2 12.53 14.56 15.28 15.49 12 Kegelman, Tim SR Notre Dame 57.35 58.00 5 5 12.21 15.08 15.12 15.59 13 Pelkey, Sam FR Buckeyes-OH 58.03 58.06 4 7 12.65 14.80 15.00 15.61 14 Angelo, Tyler FR Notre Dame 58.28 58.22 3 9 12.65 14.88 15.05 15.64 15 Brunger, Nicholas Denver Pioneers 59.47 58.38 2 8 12.69 14.86 15.28 15.55 16 Rave, Daniel SO Notre Dame 58.79 59.62 1 4 13.05 15.26 15.44 15.87 Bonus Final 17 Schaefer, Rob FR Minnesota-MN 59.47 58.39 6 12.57 14.85 15.40 15.57 18 Johnson, Andy D SO Buckeyes-OH 59.74 59.38 7 12.63 15.11 15.59 16.05 19 Blake, Richard S SO Buckeyes-OH 59.80 59.56 1 12.74 15.37 15.74 15.71 20 Baque, John L FR Utes-UT 59.72 59.91 0 13.08 15.02 15.73 16.08 21 Ryan, Matt J FR IOWA 59.72 1:00.02 4 12.96 15.33 15.69 16.04 22 Peterson, Spencer FR Utes-UT 59.76 1:00.05 4 13.01 15.29 15.60 16.15 23 Maasberg, David W SR Utes-UT 59.64 1:00.57 9 12.66 14.90 16.22 16.79 24 Bales, Joseph Denver Pioneers 1:01.23 1:00.78 4 13.00 15.55 16.15 16.08 Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 54.49 1/28/2006 Sarah Haupt, Penn State Meet Record: @ 55.91 12/3/2005 Katie Wind, Minnesota 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 McQueen, Shannon C SO Utes-UT 56.86 56.09 B 20 7 13.44 13.96 28.69 2 Totura, Kelsey Denver Pioneers 57.22 56.39 17 0 13.50 14.05 14.32 14.52 3 Yee, Alisha SO Bowling Green 56.70 56.86 16 6 13.17 13.92 14.62 15.15 4 Gschwend, Alison L SO IOWA 57.24 57.15 15 5 13.67 14.35 14.65 14.48 5 Fulop, Mariann SO University of Ar-AR 57.70 57.59 14 2 13.67 14.28 14.98 14.66 6 Saurman, Kelly FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 58.32 58.07 13 6 13.64 14.43 15.13 14.87 7 Gunderson, Beth A FR Utes-UT 58.39 58.73 12 6 13.96 14.78 15.19 14.80 8 Martin, Marissa SR Utes-UT 58.49 59.02 11 8 14.57 14.72 15.13 14.60 Consolation Final 9 Lowry, Michele Denver Pioneers 59.35 58.92 9 8 14.09 14.74 15.19 14.90 10 Fennell, Steph L SR Ohio State-OH 1:00.65 59.75 7 4 14.51 14.78 15.31 15.15 11 Silver, Tifanie K JR University of Ar-AR 59.76 1:00.16 5.5 2 14.49 15.17 15.44 15.06 11 Callahan, Courtney FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:00.55 1:00.16 5.5 2 14.25 14.94 15.46 15.51 13 O'Rourke, Natalie Denver Pioneers 1:00.44 1:00.44 3.5 1 14.19 14.95 15.51 15.79 13 Leigh, Hilary I FR IOWA 1:00.64 1:00.44 3.5 9 14.17 15.20 15.59 15.48 15 O'Connor, Brit SR Bowling Green 1:00.44 1:00.50 2 3 14.42 14.83 15.56 15.69 16 Chan, Elaine SO Ohio State-OH 1:00.20 1:00.54 1 7 13.77 14.56 15.79 16.42 Bonus Final 17 Wiser, Mary Ann M FR Ohio State-OH 1:01.46 1:01.06 1 14.58 15.40 31.08 18 Kimmel, Dashya G SO University of Ar-AR 1:01.45 1:01.19 0 14.44 15.14 15.73 15.88 19 Schwartz, Leah F SO IOWA 1:01.97 1:01.82 0 15.03 15.59 15.76 15.44 20 Chinn, Allison FR University of Ar-AR 1:02.49 1:02.71 5 15.05 15.74 16.13 15.79 21 Brayman, Courtney SO Ohio State-OH 1:02.71 1:02.80 2 14.76 15.64 16.08 16.32 22 McKee, Meridith FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 1:02.47 1:03.40 7 14.87 15.77 16.36 16.40 23 Noble, Meg L FR Ohio State-OH 1:03.89 1:05.20 1 15.65 16.07 16.81 16.67 Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 47.85 12/2/2006 David E Plummer, Minnesota Meet Record: @ 47.85 12/2/2006 David E Plummer, Minnesota 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Plummer, David E JR Minnesota-MN 49.11 47.85#B 20 5 11.41 11.89 12.32 12.23 2 Berve, Dan M SR Minnesota-MN 49.99 49.44 17 1 11.23 12.51 12.92 12.78 3 Novak, Daniel JR Buckeyes-OH 49.95 49.81 16 7 11.91 12.28 12.81 12.81 4 Lemyre, Robert J SR Buckeyes-OH 50.33 49.88 15 3 11.78 12.31 12.88 12.91 5 Carter, Alan SR Notre Dame 50.58 50.26 14 9 11.94 12.54 12.92 12.86 6 Vollmer, Daniel Denver Pioneers 50.84 50.62 13 7 12.17 12.64 12.86 12.95 7 Volcansek, Ales SR Minnesota-MN 51.04 51.40 12 9 11.63 12.85 13.50 13.42 8 Woodson, Mike J JR Minnesota-MN 50.89 52.64 11 3 12.23 13.18 13.65 13.58 Consolation Final 9 King, Nathan P SR Buckeyes-OH 51.07 50.17 9 9 11.62 12.42 13.05 13.08 10 Lendjel, Dominique FR Usc Gamecocks-SC 51.21 50.40 7 6 12.22 12.53 12.98 12.67 11 Wood, Jeff SO Notre Dame 51.47 50.61 6 5 11.90 12.61 13.15 12.95 12 Whaley, Wil R FR IOWA 51.84 51.44 5 3 12.49 12.63 13.16 13.16 13 Johnson, David G SR Utes-UT 51.71 51.83 4 5 12.04 12.89 13.46 13.44 14 MacKay, Andrew JR Notre Dame 51.90 51.88 2.5 3 12.28 13.04 13.60 12.96 14 Sherman, Mitchell SO Notre Dame 51.87 51.88 2.5 9 11.97 12.95 13.56 13.40 16 Busch, Jacob R SO Buckeyes-OH 51.70 52.53 1 6 12.29 12.98 13.60 13.66 Bonus Final 17 Cole, Andrew S SR Utes-UT 52.41 51.76 6 12.19 12.72 13.16 13.69 18 Bauman, Bill SO Notre Dame 52.27 51.97 3 12.24 13.15 13.31 13.27 19 Kata, Christian D JR Usc Gamecocks-SC 52.34 52.14 8 12.36 12.94 13.51 13.33 20 Zeches, Chris SR Notre Dame 52.15 52.21 :+0.62 13.42 13.35 21 Marjanovic, Milos Denver Pioneers 52.73 52.24 7 12.28 13.01 13.37 13.58 22 King, Tyler J SO Buckeyes-OH 52.14 52.28 0 12.33 12.93 13.46 13.56 23 Lenert, Andrej JR IOWA 52.76 52.72 8 12.50 13.15 13.43 13.64 24 Elber, Joel FR Buckeyes-OH 52.82 52.93 3 12.75 13.25 13.66 13.27 Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 7:09.15 2/15/2006 University of Minnesota, Minnesota J Shaughnessy, Y Kobayashi, K Hardt, C Jennings Meet Record: @ 7:20.81 12/3/2005 University of Minnesota C Jennings, J Shaughnessy, K Hardt, Y Kobayashi 7:10.49 A 7:23.40 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Utah-UT 'A' 7:30.00 7:27.86 40 1) McInturff, Ali M SR 2) McQueen, Shannon C SO r:0.21 3) Van Leeuwen, Annie FR r:0.23 4) Curci, Rachael A SR r:0.28 75 25.56 53.67 1:22.30 1:51.18 25.09 53.08 1:21.67 1:50.32 25.22 53.72 1:23.32 1:53.47 25.54 53.98 1:23.61 1:52.89 2 University of South Carolina-SC 'A' 7:22.67 7:30.07 34 1) Williams, Christy E JR 2) Kugler, Kassy A SO r:0.19 3) Margalis, Stephanie M SR r:0.2 4) Dunnigan, Amanda M SO r:0.36 70 25.70 53.75 1:22.41 1:51.38 25.93 54.99 1:24.72 1:54.46 26.32 55.12 1:24.25 1:53.19 25.73 53.91 1:22.61 1:51.04 3 The Ohio State University-OH 'A' 7:41.47 7:31.00 32 1) Buelens, Griet JR 2) Rennebohm, Annie M JR r:0.31 3) Mitchell, Haley M FR r:0.20 4) Lockhart, Jill E FR r:0.27 82 26.11 54.24 1:22.66 1:50.91 25.70 54.07 1:23.69 1:53.48 26.18 55.05 1:24.89 1:54.46 25.87 54.12 1:23.21 1:52.15 4 University of Denver Pioneers 'A' 7:36.54 7:36.21 30 1) Totura, Kelsey 2) Brown, Lindsay r:0.40 3) Summers, Caitlin r:0.07 4) Zeller, Harmony r:0.17 80 26.25 54.14 1:22.01 1:50.29 26.75 55.56 1:25.50 1:55.26 16.13 55.67 1:26.14 1:56.65 26.24 55.00 1:24.66 1:54.01 5 University of South Carolina-SC 'B' NT 7:36.78 28 1) Lopez, Diana J JR 2) VanAssen, Jessica L JR r:0.33 3) Delp, Kristina FR r:0.33 4) Roffey, Heather C JR r:0.34 74 27.00 56.39 1:26.27 1:54.88 26.03 54.98 1:24.76 1:54.47 25.89 55.07 1:24.68 1:54.35 26.11 55.07 1:24.62 1:53.08 6 The Ohio State University-OH 'B' 8:04.12 7:37.10 26 1) Gunenc, Gulsah SR 2) Von Rahl, Stasia B SO r:0.19 3) Krone, Sarah E FR r:0.49 4) Blaskovits, Farriss M FR r:0.1 83 27.14 55.99 1:25.25 1:54.21 26.25 55.42 1:24.72 1:54.68 26.30 55.63 1:25.81 1:55.71 26.39 54.66 1:23.83 1:52.50 7 University of Iowa 'A' 7:49.62 7:42.60 24 1) Kuczek, Christine B FR 2) Hoefler, Emily A SO r:0.21 3) Dell, Ashley W SO r:0.34 4) Chamberlin, Margie M FR r:0.49 83 26.52 55.56 1:25.24 1:54.70 26.47 56.22 1:26.29 1:56.39 27.37 56.83 1:26.84 1:56.43 25.91 54.95 1:25.03 1:55.08 8 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 7:52.14 7:45.32 22 1) Wright, Jen JR 2) Keating, Caroline SR r:+0.0 3) Yee, Alisha SO r:0.56 4) O'Connor, Brit SR r:0.34 26.73 55.50 1:24.76 1:54.43 26.76 56.23 1:26.37 1:56.28 27.35 56.52 1:26.51 1:56.63 27.24 56.55 1:27.16 1:57.98 9 University of Denver Pioneers 'B' NT 7:48.00 18 1) Anderson, Claire 2) Ross, Erika r:0.28 3) McNally, Amanda r:0.40 4) O'Rourke, Natalie r:0.33 81 27.33 56.81 1:27.30 1:57.48 26.24 55.25 1:25.99 1:57.69 26.63 55.85 1:26.37 1:57.13 25.73 54.42 1:24.68 1:55.70 10 University of Iowa 'B' 7:54.35 7:51.71 14 1) Gschwend, Alison L SO 2) Schulte, Mindy C JR r:0.26 3) Samples, Robin M SR r:0.16 4) Petty, Erin K JR r:0.47 52 26.84 56.41 1:27.05 1:56.85 26.61 56.86 1:27.99 1:58.91 26.11 56.04 1:26.99 1:57.58 26.97 57.08 1:27.97 1:58.37 11 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 7:58.00 7:54.23 12 1) Gregory, Emily J JR 2) Engs, Elizabeth J SO r:0.11 3) Fletcher, Emily A SO r:0.41 4) Silver, Tifanie K JR r:0.18 80 27.28 56.68 1:26.53 1:56.26 27.11 57.49 1:29.08 2:00.10 27.35 57.69 1:28.82 2:00.26 26.98 57.49 1:27.92 1:57.61 12 Bowling Green State Univ. 'B' 7:58.14 7:55.05 10 1) Hipp, Lisa JR 2) Lopus, Chelsea FR r:0.23 3) Houck, Frankie FR r:0.13 4) Richardson, Meg FR r:0.28 26.78 56.79 1:27.02 1:56.87 17.56 55.60 1:26.24 1:56.97 26.43 56.68 1:28.92 2:01.71 16.51 56.69 1:28.01 1:59.50 13 University of Utah-UT 'B' 7:50.00 7:59.53 8 1) Trescott, Jenn A SO 2) Helmers, Missy E JR r:0.14 3) Maasberg, Katie M FR r:0.27 4) Martin, Marissa SR r:0.33 75 27.67 57.48 1:28.67 2:00.09 26.88 56.68 1:27.47 1:57.98 27.48 57.87 1:28.72 1:59.32 16.91 58.69 1:30.60 2:02.14 -- University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 7:42.67 DQ 1) Thibodeaux, Kristen L SR 2) Jackson, Summer M SO r:0.23 3) Webb, Macey K SO r:-0.05 4) Fulop, Mariann SO r:0.20 80 27.23 55.69 1:24.71 1:53.52 26.31 55.95 1:26.51 1:56.80 26.46 55.97 1:26.08 1:56.09 27.22 56.21 1:25.62 1:54.77 Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 6:33.33 12/3/2005 University of Minnesota, Minnesota A Mitchell, M Woodson, T Schmidt, I Cerensek Meet Record: @ 6:33.33 12/3/2005 University of Minnesota A Mitchell, M Woodson, T Schmidt, I Cerensek 6:26.08 A 6:37.66 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Minnesota-MN 'A' 6:36.92 6:29.80#B 40 1) Bernier, Evan SO 2) Betuzzi, Ray FR r:0.16 3) Schmidt, Tyler L JR r:0.28 4) Cerensek, Igor SR r:0.16 72 22.81 47.77 1:13.11 1:38.35 22.47 47.68 1:13.36 1:37.57 22.53 47.50 1:12.73 1:37.75 21.56 45.95 1:11.14 1:36.13 2 University of South Carolina-SC 'A' 6:33.45 6:35.62 B 34 1) White, Dan A JR 2) Mack, Colby B SR r:0.16 3) Robledo, Christian A SO r:0.30 4) Cormier, Kyle K JR r:0.21 79 23.05 48.22 1:13.74 1:39.33 22.36 47.65 1:12.76 1:38.37 22.41 47.73 1:13.49 1:40.12 21.89 46.62 1:12.17 1:37.80 3 Ohio State University-OH 'A' 6:44.00 6:36.78 B 32 1) Doyle, Joseph G SR 2) Voelker, Matthew P JR r:0.47 3) Markovic, George FR r:0.58 4) Sigrist, Matthias L SO r:0.23 75 22.31 47.41 1:13.40 1:39.30 21.83 47.22 1:13.00 1:38.80 23.58 48.87 1:14.82 1:40.20 22.28 47.57 1:13.22 1:38.48 4 University of Minnesota-MN 'B' 6:48.11 6:39.04 30 1) Wood, Zach J SR 2) Woodson, Mike J JR r:0.19 3) Weis, Adam SO r:0.09 4) Knoechel, Drew T SR r:0.12 76 23.56 48.85 1:14.39 1:39.54 22.37 47.88 1:13.65 1:39.39 22.98 48.55 1:14.22 1:39.77 22.61 47.52 1:13.69 1:40.34 5 Notre Dame 'A' 6:41.06 6:43.02 28 1) Cavadini, Louis SR 2) Lutkus, Danny G SO r:0.26 3) Lytle, John FR r:0.03 4) Brown, Ted SR r:0.21 72 22.96 48.61 1:15.08 1:41.83 22.87 48.32 1:14.94 1:41.11 22.03 47.29 1:13.80 1:40.20 23.32 49.00 1:14.71 1:39.88 6 University of Denver Pioneers 'A' 7:00.74 6:46.14 26 1) Peterson, Michael 2) Worsely, Blake r:0.26 3) Monaghan, James r:0.40 4) Jollands, Craig r:0.16 74 23.54 49.17 1:15.82 1:42.79 22.88 48.30 1:14.35 1:40.14 23.56 49.23 1:16.09 1:43.47 22.80 48.34 1:14.49 1:39.74 7 University of Minnesota-MN 'C' 6:55.11 x6:46.17 1) Engel, Matt J JR 2) Payne, Russ R JR r:0.34 3) Wold, Alex FR r:0.35 4) Holmes, Mike SO r:0.15 76 23.32 49.11 1:15.52 1:41.45 23.34 49.14 1:15.38 1:41.38 23.56 49.40 1:15.62 1:41.79 22.73 48.71 1:15.70 1:41.55 8 Ohio State University-OH 'B' 6:52.00 6:46.73 24 1) Sigrist, Stefan FR 2) King, Nathan P SR r:0.12 3) Kordel, Michael SO r:0.33 4) Busch, Jacob R SO r:0.18 81 23.74 49.89 1:16.19 1:42.14 23.14 49.15 1:15.39 1:41.11 23.07 48.40 1:14.74 1:41.33 22.96 49.16 1:16.31 1:42.15 9 Notre Dame 'B' 6:51.06 6:46.98 22 1) Wood, Jeff SO 2) Hoffman, Andrew FR r:+0.0 3) Freeman, Brian SR r:0.42 4) Seery, Rob JR r:0.37 82 24.12 50.08 1:15.43 1:41.25 23.15 48.68 1:15.18 1:42.04 23.56 49.38 1:16.39 1:43.01 23.30 48.42 1:14.66 1:40.68 10 University of Utah-UT 'A' 6:48.00 6:49.43 18 1) Ferraro, Marco SO 2) Alger, Seamus C FR r:0.31 3) Evans, George M SO r:0.50 4) Folster, Tanner S JR r:0.26 76 23.67 49.18 1:15.16 1:40.92 23.40 49.69 1:16.26 1:42.43 22.96 48.47 1:15.49 1:43.26 23.44 49.65 1:16.02 1:42.82 11 Ohio State University-OH 'C' 6:59.25 x6:49.66 1) Stoneburg, Ryan J SO 2) Olson, Andrew FR r:0.01 3) Neiman, Mark FR r:0.39 4) Travesso, Felipe M SO r:0.35 78 24.29 50.32 1:16.97 1:43.60 23.02 48.73 1:14.88 1:41.22 23.52 48.68 1:14.47 1:40.40 22.27 48.05 1:15.50 1:44.44 12 University of Utah-UT 'B' 6:50.00 6:50.87 14 1) Oliver, Adam F SO 2) Clark, Jeremy R SR r:0.25 3) DeCarolis, Michel JR r:0.30 4) Edmunds, Bryan L FR r:0.22 83 24.29 50.29 1:16.29 1:42.90 23.02 48.90 1:15.40 1:41.52 21.91 47.20 1:14.82 1:42.91 23.09 49.00 1:15.81 1:43.54 13 Ohio State University-OH 'D' 7:06.00 x6:52.50 1) Van Heers, Yannick G SO 2) Hershberger, Jordan B SO r:0.2 3) Chen, Alex FR r:0.15 4) Elber, Joel FR r:0.25 86 23.74 49.73 1:16.45 1:42.98 23.85 50.20 1:16.71 1:43.14 22.98 48.90 1:15.50 1:42.22 23.05 49.93 1:16.91 1:44.16 14 Notre Dame 'C' 7:01.06 x6:54.32 1) Zeches, Chris SR 2) Vanden Berg, Jay JR r:0.04 3) Carter, Alan SR r:0.26 4) Deters, Andrew FR r:0.26 78 24.33 50.96 1:17.97 1:44.78 24.05 50.15 1:16.94 1:43.39 22.94 48.91 1:15.66 1:41.57 23.75 50.15 1:17.32 1:44.58 15 University of Iowa 'A' 7:05.19 6:58.70 12 1) Farris, Brian S FR 2) Divan, Nick J SO r:0.39 3) Jones, Brad R FR r:0.22 4) Tweedy, Seth A SR r:0.27 80 24.02 50.31 1:17.02 1:43.56 23.83 50.02 1:17.07 1:44.35 23.33 50.05 1:18.22 1:46.28 23.42 49.60 1:16.80 1:44.51 16 Notre Dame 'D' 7:08.06 x6:58.91 1) Anderson, David FR 2) Lloyd, Pat FR r:0.33 3) Cavadini, David C SO r:0.16 4) Barber, Justin SR r:0.27 83 24.01 50.57 1:18.29 1:45.58 23.68 50.04 1:16.88 1:43.87 22.99 49.78 1:17.72 1:45.41 23.92 50.35 1:17.61 1:44.05 17 University of Denver Pioneers 'B' 7:08.32 7:00.01 10 1) Monsivais, Daniel 2) Totura, Gannon r:0.28 3) Schroeder, Sam r:0.24 4) West, Nathan r:0.26 75 25.25 51.65 1:18.21 1:44.74 23.80 49.81 1:16.45 1:43.65 24.69 52.06 1:19.79 1:47.51 23.66 49.98 1:17.05 1:44.11 18 University of South Carolina-SC 'C' NT 7:03.00 8 1) Atzhorn, Andrew FR 2) Burke, Michael C JR r:0.38 3) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A JR r:0.2 4) Kata, Christian D JR r:0.15 74 24.64 51.24 1:17.88 1:44.17 24.62 51.82 1:19.69 1:47.82 23.48 49.57 1:16.45 1:43.82 23.65 51.21 1:19.00 1:47.19 19 University of South Carolina-SC 'D' NT x7:08.77 1) Tharpe, Trey FR 2) Luckie, Steven J SO r:0.21 3) Middleton, Adam FR r:0.24 4) Weyandt, Todd F SO r:0.48 85 25.25 52.17 1:19.30 1:46.21 23.91 50.28 1:17.46 1:45.33 24.90 54.20 1:24.00 1:53.34 23.87 49.96 1:16.88 1:43.89 Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 345.20 2/16/2006 Christina Loukas, Indiana Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Miller, Amanda K Purdue 286.15 J293.30 20 2 Dreyer, Jenna Miami 266.15 J289.95 17 3 Davis, Chelsea C Ohio State-OH 259.20 J279.50 16 4 Bounds, Heather N Miami 260.40 J261.30 15 5 Patterson, Kelsey SR Utes-UT 245.00 J242.50 14 6 Hallyburton, Laure Purdue 240.30 J242.30 13 7 Karnes, Ashley Purdue 244.05 J232.80 12 8 Havens, Lyndsey C Usc Gamecocks-SC 241.70 J225.65 11 9 Beard, Anesa Ohio State-OH 236.65 J236.65 9 10 Viola, Brittany A Miami 235.05 J235.05 7 11 Stitt, Natalie M Notre Dame 233.10 J233.10 6 12 Wetzel, Emily Purdue 232.30 J232.30 5 13 Broms, Julie Ohio State-OH 228.30 J228.30 4 14 Belrose, Ashley SO Bowling Green 218.65 218.65 3 15 Hirt, Lucy R Notre Dame 214.30 214.30 2 16 Robak, Tiffany A Notre Dame 214.15 214.15 1 Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Pool Record: # 393.35 12/3/2005 Joona Puhakka, ASU-ZZ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Benedetti, Michele Arizona State 381.20 381.50 20 2 Jefferson, Ryan C Buckeyes-OH 318.70 365.55 17 3 Ross, Rueben D Miami 315.50 356.45 16 4 Dalman, Chris Cleveland State 323.65 347.85 15 5 Fleshner, Aaron D Alabama 313.20 338.30 14 6 Lobue, Steven A Purdue 358.65 332.50 13 7 Harkness, Kellen M Buckeyes-OH 352.90 J307.80 12 8 Cox, Danny O Purdue 327.85 J299.35 11 9 Van Dijkhuizen, Fr IOWA 310.60 J310.60 9 10 Wieser, Weston W Buckeyes-OH 301.05 J301.05 7 11 Young, Cole R Minnesota-MN 299.65 J299.65 6 12 Perez, Jon P Purdue 287.50 287.50 5 13 Feight, Aaron P Denver Pioneers 285.20 285.20 4 14 Christian, Corry Usc Gamecocks-SC 276.90 276.90 3 15 Hanneman, Nick Buckeyes-OH 275.20 275.20 2 16 Sweeney, Billy J Arizona State 272.70 272.70 1



Sports Category : Swimming & Diving (W)