comscore script

Outdoor Jumps

23 National Titles: 1 Pole Vault, 1 High Jump, 9 Long Jump, 12 Triple Jump

EventAthleteTime/MarkYear
Long Jump Mike Conley 27-0.251984
Triple Jump Mike Conley 56-11.751984
Long Jump Mike Conley 27-21985
Triple Jump Mike Conley 58-1.751985
Pole Vault Jeff Pascoe 18-0.51986
Triple Jump Edrick Floreal 56-4.751988
Triple Jump Edrick Floreal 56-8.751989
Triple Jump Edrick Floreal 56-6.51990
Triple Jump Brian Wellman 56-10.251991
Long JumpErik Walder 27-9.51992
Triple Jump Brian Wellman 56-9.251992
Long Jump Erik Walder 28-01993
Long Jump Erik Walder 27-4.251994
Triple Jump Erik Walder 55-5.751994
High Jump Ray Doakes7-4.51995
Triple Jump Robert Howard 56-1.751996
Long Jump Robert Howard 56-11.251997
Triple JumpRobert Howard 55-6.51997
Long Jump Robert Howard 27-05.51998
Triple JumpRobert Howard55-8.251988
Long JumpMelvin Lister55-7.751999
Triple Jump Melvin Lister55-7.752000
Long Jump Jarrion Lawson 26-92016