comscore script

Penn State/Navy Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Penn State/Navy Results

Licensed to Penn State University  HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/14/2012 02:58 PM
                       Arkansas & Navy @ PSU – 1/14/2012                      
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:42.52        2004                                           
                         S. Haupt, K. Woodring, A. Bierdermann, D. Dlugonsk
    PSU Team: @ 1:38.59        2011 Penn State                                
                         H. Campbell, M. Krawczyk, M. Powers, P. Whitmire 
     Big Ten: # 1:35.71        2011                                           
                         M. Meyer, A. Wanland, R. Palm, R. Thompson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘A’                  NT    1:42.13!
     1) Whitmire, Paige N 20            2) r:0.05 Butler, Rachel 19      
     3) r:0.20 Powers, Mackenzie 19     4) r:0.19 Palser, Sam 21         
              26.01       54.77 (28.76)     1:19.73 (24.96)     1:42.13 (22.40)
  2 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘B’                  NT    1:43.25 
     1) Winnan, Brynja C 18             2) r:0.26 Krawczyk, Merritt 20   
     3) r:0.39 Weedman, Chelsea 19      4) r:0.36 Pulos, Katie 21        
              26.69       54.85 (28.16)     1:20.01 (25.16)     1:43.25 (23.24)
  3 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ‘A’                 NT    1:44.95 
     1) Hertzler, Aubrey K 20           2) r:0.44 Daniels, Nikki 18      
     3) r:0.31 Whitbeck, Katie 21       4) r:0.22 White, Susanna 18      
              27.23       56.71 (29.48)     1:21.67 (24.96)     1:44.95 (23.28)
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘A’                             NT    1:45.86 
     1) Darmody, Kellie A 20            2) r:0.28 Gorinski, Laura 21     
     3) r:0.42 Paruso, Toni 20          4) r:0.28 Capuano, Hollis 20     
              27.20       56.40 (29.20)     1:21.69 (25.29)     1:45.86 (24.17)
  5 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ‘B’                 NT    1:47.05 
     1) Vance, Kelsea D 20              2) r:0.16 Banach, Julia 19       
     3) r:0.31 Lunkenheimer, Lisa 21    4) r:0.28 Sverrisdottir, Sigrun 21
              27.78       57.12 (29.34)     1:22.71 (25.59)     1:47.05 (24.34)
  6 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘C’                  NT   x1:47.58 
     1) Roberts, Allie L 17             2) r:0.26 Lewis, Amy 19          
     3) r:0.26 Miller, Katelyn 18       4) r:0.12 Karr, Caitlyn 19       
              27.54       58.33 (30.79)     1:24.01 (25.68)     1:47.58 (23.57)
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘B’                             NT    1:50.30 
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N 18             2) r:0.16 Randolph, Colleen 19   
     3) r:0.21 Vaughn, Rheanna 19       4) r:0.49 Cortesio, Catherine 19 
              27.74       58.46 (30.72)     1:25.46 (27.00)     1:50.30 (24.84)
  8 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘D’                  NT   x1:51.90 
     1) Howard, Chelsea D 18            2) r:0.10 Somers, Sarah 19       
     3) r:0.36 Kearns, Ann Ragan 20     4) r:0.05 Ninesling, Grace 18    
              29.89     1:00.35 (30.46)     1:27.07 (26.72)     1:51.90 (24.83)
  9 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘C’                             NT   x1:53.63 
     1) Thach, Amanda K 18              2) r:0.14 Abbott, Jenn 19        
     3) r:0.23 Truskot, Sarah 18        4) r:0.36 Boughton, Melissa 18   
              28.66     1:00.51 (31.85)     1:28.25 (27.74)     1:53.63 (25.38)
 — Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ‘C’                 NT         DQ 
     1) Braun, Liz A 19                 2) r:0.41 Howard, Sarah 21       
     3) r:-0.03 Temple, Taylor 18       4) r:-0.01 Sutton, Alexandria 19 
              27.43       59.45 (32.02)     1:25.60 (26.15)          DQ (23.78)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:29.08        2011                                           
    PSU Team: @ 1:25.74        2011 Penn State                                
                         G. Risley, M. Scherer, S. Grier, B. Alden        
     Big Ten: # 1:24.41        2009                                           
                         N. Kochavi, C. Lee-to, A. Portela, S. Miller     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘A’                  NT    1:29.38 
     1) Savoy, Nate R 18                2) r:0.17 Scherer, Mitch 21      
     3) r:0.25 Grier, Sean 19           4) r:0.05 Sideras, Andrew 19     
              22.73       47.68 (24.95)     1:08.89 (21.21)     1:29.38 (20.49)
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘A’                             NT    1:31.20 
     1) Trotter, Gage G 19              2) r:0.28 Murphy, Sean           
     3) r:0.13 Dukleth, Steve 22        4) r:0.15 Ingold, Zach 19        
              23.29       48.85 (25.56)     1:10.97 (22.12)     1:31.20 (20.23)
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘B’                             NT    1:32.69 
     1) Walsh, Brendan 19               2) r:0.16 Hoffer, Luke 19        
     3) r:0.13 Hetzel, Charlie 22       4) r:0.06 Parker, Robbie 20      
              24.01       50.11 (26.10)     1:12.81 (22.70)     1:32.69 (19.88)
  4 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘B’                  NT    1:33.22 
     1) Gomez, Jeff F 21                2) r:0.09 Wilson, James 19       
     3) r:0.37 Marino, Scott 21         4) r:0.25 Young, Jeffrey 18      
              24.32       49.61 (25.29)     1:12.11 (22.50)     1:33.22 (21.11)
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘C’                             NT   x1:36.88 
     1) Stark, Joe A 20                 2) r:-0.14 Grove, Ben 19         
     3) r:0.31 Bondurant, Ben 20        4) r:0.25 Bagent, Sean 20        
              25.12       51.03 (25.91)     1:15.59 (24.56)     1:36.88 (21.29)
 — U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘D’                             NT   X1:35.81 
     1) Bowden, Daniel B 19             2) r:0.20 Feeney, Andrew 20      
     3) r:0.29 Peribonio, Michael 20    4) r:0.15 Bomberger, Dain 18     
              25.31       51.40 (26.09)     1:14.90 (23.50)     1:35.81 (20.91)
 — Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘C’                  NT         DQ 
     1) Ekstrom, Jonathan A 18          2) r:0.21 Sanderson, Brent 21    
     3) r:0.06 Reed, Nathan 18          4) r:0.37 Virgilio, Lawrence 18  
              24.56       50.87 (26.31)     1:13.19 (22.32)          DQ (20.60)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 9:41.53        2002 S. McLarty                                
    PSU Team: @ 9:47.88        2007 N. Collins, Penn State                    
     Big Ten: # 9:36.87        2009 A. Steenvoorder                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Chelsea L       20 Arkansas-AR               NT    9:59.73 
              28.44       58.53 (30.09)     1:29.00 (30.47)     1:59.24 (30.24)
        2:29.20 (29.96)     2:59.38 (30.18)     3:29.23 (29.85)     3:59.34 (30.11)
        4:29.40 (30.06)     4:59.52 (30.12)     5:29.41 (29.89)     5:59.53 (30.12)
        6:29.62 (30.09)     6:59.63 (30.01)     7:29.72 (30.09)     7:59.76 (30.04)
        8:30.02 (30.26)     9:00.23 (30.21)     9:30.21 (29.98)     9:59.73 (29.52)
  2 Templin, Alison M         21 Arkansas-AR               NT   10:05.79 
              28.24       58.46 (30.22)     1:28.69 (30.23)     1:58.94 (30.25)
        2:29.29 (30.35)     2:59.79 (30.50)     3:30.11 (30.32)     4:00.55 (30.44)
        4:30.79 (30.24)     5:01.08 (30.29)     5:31.43 (30.35)     6:01.76 (30.33)
        6:32.18 (30.42)     7:02.79 (30.61)     7:33.36 (30.57)     8:03.74 (30.38)
        8:34.57 (30.83)     9:05.31 (30.74)     9:35.79 (30.48)    10:05.79 (30.00)
  3 Modglin, Amy L            20 Penn St-MA                NT   10:07.73 
              27.93       57.75 (29.82)     1:27.58 (29.83)     1:57.65 (30.07)
        2:27.66 (30.01)     2:57.80 (30.14)     3:27.82 (30.02)     3:58.20 (30.38)
        4:28.81 (30.61)     4:59.48 (30.67)     5:30.10 (30.62)     6:01.17 (31.07)
        6:32.37 (31.20)     7:03.31 (30.94)     7:34.24 (30.93)     8:05.09 (30.85)
        8:35.90 (30.81)     9:06.70 (30.80)     9:37.53 (30.83)    10:07.73 (30.20)
  4 Sawick, Ange              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:10.58 
              28.26       58.67 (30.41)     1:29.25 (30.58)     2:00.29 (31.04)
        2:31.10 (30.81)     3:01.81 (30.71)     3:32.66 (30.85)     4:03.82 (31.16)
        4:34.75 (30.93)     5:05.78 (31.03)     5:36.78 (31.00)     6:07.68 (30.90)
        6:38.58 (30.90)     7:09.39 (30.81)     7:40.02 (30.63)     8:10.57 (30.55)
        8:41.06 (30.49)     9:11.47 (30.41)     9:41.55 (30.08)    10:10.58 (29.03)
  5 Menzel, Nicole M          19 Arkansas-AR               NT   10:11.88 
              28.17       58.35 (30.18)     1:28.75 (30.40)     1:59.17 (30.42)
        2:29.62 (30.45)     2:59.98 (30.36)     3:30.36 (30.38)     4:00.86 (30.50)
        4:31.21 (30.35)     5:01.89 (30.68)     5:32.54 (30.65)     6:03.24 (30.70)
        6:34.04 (30.80)     7:04.97 (30.93)     7:35.84 (30.87)     8:06.85 (31.01)
        8:38.02 (31.17)     9:09.17 (31.15)     9:40.32 (31.15)    10:11.88 (31.56)
  6 Shishkoff, Gabi E         18 Penn St-MA                NT   10:15.07 
              28.05       58.21 (30.16)     1:28.56 (30.35)     1:59.15 (30.59)
        2:29.66 (30.51)     3:00.40 (30.74)     3:31.39 (30.99)     4:02.16 (30.77)
        4:33.02 (30.86)     5:04.31 (31.29)     5:34.99 (30.68)     6:05.84 (30.85)
        6:36.96 (31.12)     7:08.22 (31.26)     7:39.12 (30.90)     8:10.30 (31.18)
        8:41.91 (31.61)     9:13.25 (31.34)     9:44.37 (31.12)    10:15.07 (30.70)
  7 Singley, Claire V         19 Penn St-MA                NT   10:15.69 
              28.41       59.13 (30.72)     1:29.89 (30.76)     2:00.71 (30.82)
        2:31.65 (30.94)     3:02.58 (30.93)     3:33.73 (31.15)     4:04.97 (31.24)
        4:36.11 (31.14)     5:07.58 (31.47)     5:38.90 (31.32)     6:10.27 (31.37)
        6:41.31 (31.04)     7:12.60 (31.29)     7:43.82 (31.22)     8:14.88 (31.06)
        8:45.94 (31.06)     9:16.88 (30.94)     9:46.84 (29.96)    10:15.69 (28.85)
  8 Boyle, Allison N          18 Arkansas-AR               NT  x10:17.31 
              28.53       58.95 (30.42)     1:29.73 (30.78)     2:00.68 (30.95)
        2:31.49 (30.81)     3:02.48 (30.99)     3:33.67 (31.19)     4:04.73 (31.06)
        4:35.83 (31.10)     5:07.05 (31.22)     5:38.22 (31.17)     6:09.52 (31.30)
        6:40.88 (31.36)     7:12.01 (31.13)     7:43.24 (31.23)     8:14.47 (31.23)
        8:45.32 (30.85)     9:16.24 (30.92)     9:47.08 (30.84)    10:17.31 (30.23)
  9 Davidson, Katie E         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:31.46 
              28.46       58.91 (30.45)     1:29.78 (30.87)     2:00.75 (30.97)
        2:32.49 (31.74)     3:04.24 (31.75)     3:36.30 (32.06)     4:08.48 (32.18)
        4:40.40 (31.92)     5:12.40 (32.00)     5:44.31 (31.91)     6:16.12 (31.81)
        6:48.27 (32.15)     7:19.90 (31.63)     7:51.68 (31.78)     8:23.47 (31.79)
        8:55.05 (31.58)     9:26.79 (31.74)     9:58.76 (31.97)    10:31.46 (32.70)
 10 Snyder, Rose R            21 Penn St-MA                NT  x10:33.11 
              28.37       58.83 (30.46)     1:29.62 (30.79)     2:00.34 (30.72)
        2:31.20 (30.86)     3:02.32 (31.12)     3:33.78 (31.46)     4:05.41 (31.63)
        4:37.38 (31.97)     5:09.08 (31.70)     5:40.85 (31.77)     6:12.92 (32.07)
        6:45.18 (32.26)     7:17.68 (32.50)     7:50.29 (32.61)     8:23.10 (32.81)
        8:55.89 (32.79)     9:28.64 (32.75)    10:01.67 (33.03)    10:33.11 (31.44)
 11 Nowak, Haley A            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:34.67 
              29.72     1:00.89 (31.17)     1:32.57 (31.68)     2:04.43 (31.86)
        2:36.00 (31.57)     3:07.61 (31.61)     3:39.36 (31.75)     4:10.77 (31.41)
        4:42.49 (31.72)     5:14.20 (31.71)     5:45.71 (31.51)     6:17.54 (31.83)
        6:49.41 (31.87)     7:21.48 (32.07)     7:53.71 (32.23)     8:25.76 (32.05)
        8:58.00 (32.24)     9:30.50 (32.50)    10:03.03 (32.53)    10:34.67 (31.64)
 12 Brennan, Sam N            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT  x10:42.19 
              29.34     1:00.32 (30.98)     1:31.61 (31.29)     2:03.39 (31.78)
        2:35.30 (31.91)     3:07.42 (32.12)     3:39.54 (32.12)     4:11.85 (32.31)
        4:44.16 (32.31)     5:16.90 (32.74)     5:49.36 (32.46)     6:21.76 (32.40)
        6:54.07 (32.31)     7:26.63 (32.56)     7:59.40 (32.77)     8:31.81 (32.41)
        9:04.48 (32.67)     9:37.27 (32.79)    10:09.63 (32.36)    10:42.19 (32.56)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 9:07.78        1999 C. Thompson                               
    PSU Team: @ 9:12.07        2007 C. Sullivan, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: # 8:44.11        2001 C. Thompson                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ankosko, Nick C           18 Penn St-MA                NT    9:23.31 
              25.51       52.56 (27.05)     1:20.24 (27.68)     1:48.00 (27.76)
        2:15.88 (27.88)     2:44.03 (28.15)     3:12.52 (28.49)     3:40.86 (28.34)
        4:09.56 (28.70)     4:38.16 (28.60)     5:06.49 (28.33)     5:35.02 (28.53)
        6:03.42 (28.40)     6:31.93 (28.51)     7:00.64 (28.71)     7:29.14 (28.50)
        7:57.73 (28.59)     8:26.44 (28.71)     8:55.43 (28.99)     9:23.31 (27.88)
  2 Norton, Will C            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:26.01 
              26.16       53.78 (27.62)     1:22.12 (28.34)     1:50.75 (28.63)
        2:19.32 (28.57)     2:47.97 (28.65)     3:16.53 (28.56)     3:45.07 (28.54)
        4:13.77 (28.70)     4:42.36 (28.59)     5:10.26 (27.90)     5:38.51 (28.25)
        6:06.77 (28.26)     6:35.59 (28.82)     7:04.59 (29.00)     7:33.62 (29.03)
        8:02.62 (29.00)     8:31.41 (28.79)     9:00.05 (28.64)     9:26.01 (25.96)
  3 Cipolla, Chris P          19 Penn St-MA                NT    9:27.98 
              25.65       53.44 (27.79)     1:21.49 (28.05)     1:49.62 (28.13)
        2:17.98 (28.36)     2:46.19 (28.21)     3:14.73 (28.54)     3:43.31 (28.58)
        4:11.74 (28.43)     4:40.45 (28.71)     5:09.03 (28.58)     5:37.75 (28.72)
        6:06.48 (28.73)     6:35.50 (29.02)     7:04.49 (28.99)     7:33.67 (29.18)
        8:02.37 (28.70)     8:31.05 (28.68)     8:59.36 (28.31)     9:27.98 (28.62)
  4 Vagts, Justin W           20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:33.47 
              25.82       53.42 (27.60)     1:21.70 (28.28)     1:50.01 (28.31)
        2:18.25 (28.24)     2:46.62 (28.37)     3:15.05 (28.43)     3:43.62 (28.57)
        4:12.19 (28.57)     4:40.71 (28.52)     5:08.72 (28.01)     5:37.30 (28.58)
        6:06.29 (28.99)     6:35.57 (29.28)     7:04.89 (29.32)     7:34.39 (29.50)
        8:03.98 (29.59)     8:34.05 (30.07)     9:03.98 (29.93)     9:33.47 (29.49)
  5 Mita, Riley               18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:40.31 
              26.25       54.12 (27.87)     1:22.30 (28.18)     1:50.93 (28.63)
        2:19.67 (28.74)     2:48.51 (28.84)     3:17.35 (28.84)     3:46.17 (28.82)
        4:15.03 (28.86)     4:43.83 (28.80)     5:12.81 (28.98)     5:41.86 (29.05)
        6:10.93 (29.07)     6:40.28 (29.35)     7:10.26 (29.98)     7:40.19 (29.93)
        8:10.11 (29.92)     8:40.20 (30.09)     9:10.60 (30.40)     9:40.31 (29.71)
  6 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        18 Penn St-MA                NT    9:53.11 
              25.37       53.58 (28.21)     1:22.74 (29.16)     1:52.27 (29.53)
        2:21.77 (29.50)     2:51.99 (30.22)     3:22.37 (30.38)     3:52.79 (30.42)
        4:23.20 (30.41)     4:53.99 (30.79)     5:24.08 (30.09)     5:54.38 (30.30)
        6:24.62 (30.24)     6:54.76 (30.14)     7:25.02 (30.26)     7:54.89 (29.87)
        8:25.03 (30.14)     8:54.63 (29.60)     9:24.00 (29.37)     9:53.11 (29.11)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:47.37        1998 S. Williams                               
    PSU Team: @ 1:44.94        2009 K. Nelson, Penn State                     
     Big Ten: # 1:43.93        2011 B. Strumbel                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Erin E            21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:50.90 
              26.12       54.01 (27.89)     1:22.35 (28.34)     1:50.90 (28.55)
  2 Pulos, Katie E            21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:51.63 
              25.94       53.86 (27.92)     1:22.77 (28.91)     1:51.63 (28.86)
  3 Sverrisdottir, Sigrun B   21 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:51.85 
              26.40       54.64 (28.24)     1:23.70 (29.06)     1:51.85 (28.15)
  4 Karr, Caitlyn M           19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:51.89 
              26.78       55.32 (28.54)     1:23.42 (28.10)     1:51.89 (28.47)
  5 Rodman, Kristen L         21 Penn St-MA                NT   x1:52.04 
              25.85       54.29 (28.44)     1:22.90 (28.61)     1:52.04 (29.14)
  6 Franklin, Chelsea L       20 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:52.49 
              27.07       55.52 (28.45)     1:24.12 (28.60)     1:52.49 (28.37)
  7 Menzel, Nicole M          19 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:52.67 
              27.07       55.71 (28.64)     1:24.34 (28.63)     1:52.67 (28.33)
  8 Hubbard, Courtney K       20 Arkansas-AR               NT   x1:57.28 
              27.37       56.87 (29.50)     1:26.95 (30.08)     1:57.28 (30.33)
  9 Capuano, Hollis A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:57.81 
              27.07       56.68 (29.61)     1:26.96 (30.28)     1:57.81 (30.85)
 10 Hykas, Nikki N            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:59.34 
              27.78       58.19 (30.41)     1:28.93 (30.74)     1:59.34 (30.41)
 11 Thach, Amanda K           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:59.90 
              27.90       57.49 (29.59)     1:28.15 (30.66)     1:59.90 (31.75)
 12 Janowski, Mary-elyse      21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:02.36 
              27.95       59.41 (31.46)     1:31.51 (32.10)     2:02.36 (30.85)
 — Siverling, Megan L        18 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:57.31 
              26.82       56.22 (29.40)     1:26.80 (30.58)     1:57.31 (30.51)
 — Rodman, Erika L           19 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:58.02 
              27.17       57.08 (29.91)     1:27.90 (30.82)     1:58.02 (30.12)
 — Wolfarth, Emily T         21 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:58.64 
              26.98       56.96 (29.98)     1:27.72 (30.76)     1:58.64 (30.92)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:37.22        2002 D. Katchum                                
    PSU Team: @ 1:35.49        2010 B. Alden, Penn State                      
     Big Ten: # 1:33.10        2009 T. Clary                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:38.81 
              23.73       49.20 (25.47)     1:13.51 (24.31)     1:38.81 (25.30)
  2 Davison, Hugh M           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:40.99 
              24.04       50.29 (26.25)     1:15.83 (25.54)     1:40.99 (25.16)
  3 Austin, Shane T           19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:41.60 
              22.88       48.45 (25.57)     1:14.47 (26.02)     1:41.60 (27.13)
  4 Linn, K. C. C             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:41.74 
              23.48       49.89 (26.41)     1:16.12 (26.23)     1:41.74 (25.62)
  5 Ojard, John H             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:44.06 
              24.67       51.15 (26.48)     1:17.92 (26.77)     1:44.06 (26.14)
  6 Marino, Scott W           21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:44.09 
              23.82       50.11 (26.29)     1:17.03 (26.92)     1:44.09 (27.06)
  7 Reed, Nathan A            18 Penn St-MA                NT    1:44.78 
              24.78       51.45 (26.67)     1:18.62 (27.17)     1:44.78 (26.16)
  8 Ekstrom, Jonathan A       18 Penn St-MA                NT   x1:44.94 
              25.02       52.24 (27.22)     1:19.04 (26.80)     1:44.94 (25.90)
 — Ankosko, Nick C           18 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:45.26 
              24.66       51.29 (26.63)     1:18.51 (27.22)     1:45.26 (26.75)
 — Acar, Emre E              19 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:47.46 
              24.87       52.13 (27.26)     1:20.20 (28.07)     1:47.46 (27.26)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.32        2009 M. Christensen                              
    PSU Team: @ 53.03        2006 S. Haupt, Penn State                        
     Big Ten: # 51.08        2008 K. Fesenko                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Paige N         20 Penn St-MA                NT      56.21 
              27.79       56.21 (28.42)                                       
  2 Modglin, Amy L            20 Penn St-MA                NT      56.75 
              28.31       56.75 (28.44)                                       
  3 Darmody, Kellie A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.92 
              27.87       56.92 (29.05)                                       
  4 Vance, Kelsea D           20 Arkansas-AR               NT      57.37 
              27.65       57.37 (29.72)                                       
  5 Hertzler, Aubrey K        20 Arkansas-AR               NT      57.47 
              27.93       57.47 (29.54)                                       
  5 Winnan, Brynja C          18 Penn St-MA                NT      57.47 
              27.98       57.47 (29.49)                                       
  7 Braun, Liz A              19 Arkansas-AR               NT      57.76 
              28.07       57.76 (29.69)                                       
  8 Kucherich, Julia A        19 Arkansas-AR               NT     x59.08 
              29.29       59.08 (29.79)                                       
  9 Roberts, Allie L          17 Penn St-MA                NT     x59.43 
              29.39       59.43 (30.04)                                       
 10 Kosaka, Olivia N          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:00.02 
              29.32     1:00.02 (30.70)                                       
 11 Baguley, Lauren T         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:00.67 
              29.20     1:00.67 (31.47)                                       
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.58        1999 J. Weaver                                   
    PSU Team: @ 46.51        2009 P. Schirk, Penn State                       
     Big Ten: # 44.72        2008 B. Hesen                                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Sean P             19 Penn St-MA                NT      48.74 
              23.40       48.74 (25.34)                                       
  2 Savoy, Nate R             18 Penn St-MA                NT      49.07 
              23.92       49.07 (25.15)                                       
  3 Trotter, Gage G           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.70 
              23.92       50.70 (26.78)                                       
  4 Mershon, Thomas J         19 Penn St-MA                NT      51.13 
              24.97       51.13 (26.16)                                       
  5 Walsh, Brendan            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.42 
              24.73       51.42 (26.69)                                       
  6 Gomez, Jeff F             21 Penn St-MA                NT     x52.23 
              25.19       52.23 (27.04)                                       
  7 Stark, Joe A              20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.39 
              25.26       52.39 (27.13)                                       
  8 Campbell, Conor P         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x53.46 
              26.30       53.46 (27.16)                                       
 — Mays, Drew C              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X54.22 
              26.46       54.22 (27.76)                                       
 — Peribonio, Michael        20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X54.52 
              26.80       54.52 (27.72)                                       
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:00.48        2000 K. Woodring                               
    PSU Team: @   59.77        2001 K. Woodring, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: #   58.53        2009 J. Tyler                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Krawczyk, Merritt R       20 Penn St-MA                NT    1:03.07 
              29.76     1:03.07 (33.31)                                       
  2 Daniels, Nikki M          18 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:03.16 
              30.32     1:03.16 (32.84)                                       
  3 Banach, Julia             19 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:03.56 
              30.29     1:03.56 (33.27)                                       
  4 Butler, Rachel E          19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:03.71 
              29.92     1:03.71 (33.79)                                       
  5 Gorinski, Laura M         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:04.23 
              30.11     1:04.23 (34.12)                                       
  6 Temple, Taylor P          18 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:05.39 
              30.85     1:05.39 (34.54)                                       
  7 Hetzel, Alexa M           21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:06.56 
              31.94     1:06.56 (34.62)                                       
  8 Lewis, Amy J              19 Penn St-MA                NT   x1:06.97 
              31.35     1:06.97 (35.62)                                       
  9 Randolph, Colleen E       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:07.86 
              32.17     1:07.86 (35.69)                                       
 10 Howard, Sarah E           21 Arkansas-AR               NT   x1:08.94 
              32.54     1:08.94 (36.40)                                       
 11 Abbott, Jenn L            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:09.85 
              32.99     1:09.85 (36.86)                                       
 — Somers, Sarah M           19 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:07.86 
              32.23     1:07.86 (35.63)                                       
 — Ninesling, Grace G        18 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:08.98 
              32.57     1:08.98 (36.41)                                       
 — Harris, Megan A           19 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:09.53 
              32.80     1:09.53 (36.73)                                       
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 53.93        1999 B. Hansen                                   
    PSU Team: @ 52.96        2011 M. Scherer, Penn State                      
     Big Ten: # 51.56        2007 M. Alexandrov                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean                 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.25 
              26.93       56.25 (29.32)                                       
  2 Scherer, Mitch D          21 Penn St-MA                NT      56.51 
              26.29       56.51 (30.22)                                       
  3 Wilson, James N           19 Penn St-MA                NT      56.89 
              26.65       56.89 (30.24)                                       
  4 Hoffer, Luke M            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.97 
              27.22       56.97 (29.75)                                       
  5 Feeney, Andrew K          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      57.97 
              27.64       57.97 (30.33)                                       
  6 Grove, Ben T              19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x58.41 
              27.26       58.41 (31.15)                                       
  7 Cipolla, Chris P          19 Penn St-MA                NT      58.81 
              27.69       58.81 (31.12)                                       
  8 Smiddy, Andrew D          19 Penn St-MA                NT     x58.96 
              27.69       58.96 (31.27)                                       
 — Sanderson, Brent K        21 Penn St-MA                NT     X58.86 
              27.53       58.86 (31.33)                                       
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:57.99        2009 E. Shaw                                   
    PSU Team: @ 1:54.96        2009 K. Nelson, Penn State                     
     Big Ten: # 1:54.85        2010 K. Fesenko                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weedman, Chelsea R        19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:00.47 
              27.29       58.25 (30.96)     1:29.32 (31.07)     2:00.47 (31.15)
  2 Whitbeck, Katie A         21 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:01.25 
              27.05       57.12 (30.07)     1:28.52 (31.40)     2:01.25 (32.73)
  3 Powers, Mackenzie E       19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:03.47 
              27.59       58.86 (31.27)     1:31.33 (32.47)     2:03.47 (32.14)
  4 Shishkoff, Gabi E         18 Penn St-MA                NT    2:04.97 
              28.98     1:01.05 (32.07)     1:33.17 (32.12)     2:04.97 (31.80)
  5 Kearns, Ann Ragan R       20 Penn St-MA                NT   x2:05.54 
              28.18     1:00.02 (31.84)     1:32.31 (32.29)     2:05.54 (33.23)
  6 Vaughn, Rheanna L         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:06.27 
              28.36     1:00.23 (31.87)     1:33.15 (32.92)     2:06.27 (33.12)
  7 Braun, Liz A              19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:06.47 
              29.00     1:01.23 (32.23)     1:34.16 (32.93)     2:06.47 (32.31)
  8 Lunkenheimer, Lisa M      21 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:07.21 
              27.81       58.89 (31.08)     1:31.89 (33.00)     2:07.21 (35.32)
  9 Jones, Katherine L        21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:10.62 
              29.69     1:01.74 (32.05)     1:35.51 (33.77)     2:10.62 (35.11)
 10 Grabowski, Gina M         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:12.50 
              29.71     1:03.49 (33.78)     1:37.91 (34.42)     2:12.50 (34.59)
 11 Truskot, Sarah J          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:18.49 
              29.74     1:04.50 (34.76)     1:41.28 (36.78)     2:18.49 (37.21)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:44.38        2009 T. Williams                               
    PSU Team: @ 1:44.38        2009 T. Williams, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: # 1:41.70        2011 D. Madwed                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Mark P             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:48.76 
              24.75       52.68 (27.93)     1:20.82 (28.14)     1:48.76 (27.94)
  2 Salig, Matt C             19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:49.49 
              25.17       53.08 (27.91)     1:21.15 (28.07)     1:49.49 (28.34)
  3 Bondurant, Ben S          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:49.77 
              25.56       53.70 (28.14)     1:21.96 (28.26)     1:49.77 (27.81)
  4 Dukleth, Steve P          22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:50.39 
              25.27       53.61 (28.34)     1:21.86 (28.25)     1:50.39 (28.53)
  5 Hetzel, Charlie E         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:54.34 
              25.82       55.03 (29.21)     1:25.00 (29.97)     1:54.34 (29.34)
  6 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        18 Penn St-MA                NT    1:56.11 
              25.45       54.71 (29.26)     1:25.05 (30.34)     1:56.11 (31.06)
  7 Mershon, Thomas J         19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:57.20 
              25.84       54.70 (28.86)     1:25.61 (30.91)     1:57.20 (31.59)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 22.75        2011                                             
    PSU Team: @ 22.52        2011 P. Whitmire, Penn State                     
     Big Ten: # 22.09        2009 R. Thompson                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Paige N         20 Penn St-MA                NT      23.16 
  2 Palser, Sam L             21 Penn St-MA                NT      23.29 
  3 White, Susanna W          18 Arkansas-AR               NT      23.51 
  4 Rodman, Kristen L         21 Penn St-MA                NT      23.95 
  5 Thomas, Erin E            21 Penn St-MA                NT     x24.32 
  6 Hertzler, Aubrey K        20 Arkansas-AR               NT      24.50 
  6 Paruso, Toni A            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      24.50 
  8 Sutton, Alexandria K      19 Arkansas-AR               NT      24.75 
  9 Cortesio, Catherine M     19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      24.99 
 10 Kosaka, Olivia N          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      25.35 
 11 Boughton, Melissa D       18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x25.64 
 — Miller, Katelyn M         18 Penn St-MA                NT     X24.25 
 — Ninesling, Grace G        18 Penn St-MA                NT     X24.79 
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.24        2003 M. Rose                                     
    PSU Team: @ 19.54        2009 V. Reydams, Penn State                      
     Big Ten: # 19.05        2011 M. Richards                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Robbie J          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.63 
  2 Ingold, Zach R            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.90 
  3 Sideras, Andrew G         19 Penn St-MA                NT      21.02 
  4 Austin, Shane T           19 Penn St-MA                NT      21.24 
  5 Bagent, Sean P            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.35 
  6 Bomberger, Dain           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x21.49 
  7 Young, Jeffrey B          18 Penn St-MA                NT      21.60 
  8 Virgilio, Lawrence J      18 Penn St-MA                NT     x21.77 
 — Bowden, Daniel B          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X21.42 
 — Acar, Emre E              19 Penn St-MA                NT     X22.22 
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Kesha K           19 Arkansas-AR           315.52     326.25 
  2 House, Alex               21 Arkansas-AR           287.48     302.50 
  3 Bugslag, Liana            21 Arkansas-AR           287.18     271.50 
  4 O’Connell, Katie M        20 Penn St-MA                NP     267.70 
  5 Springsteen, Megan J      18 Penn St-MA                NP     253.25 
  6 Harbison, Meredith I      18 Penn St-MA                NP     222.45 
  7 Vandament, Courtney M     22 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     220.95 
  8 Nicholl, Jordyn E         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     214.35 
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Jordan T          20 Penn St-MA                NP     312.85 
  2 Mayo, Will                19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     292.40 
  3 Principato, David         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     291.55 
  4 Schenkle, TJ J            18 Penn St-MA                NP     289.95 
  5 Freedman, Ben             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     286.35 
  6 Marchinski, Alex J        19 Penn St-MA                NP     284.35 
  7 Esposito, Joe             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x271.40 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 49.61        1998 S. Williams                                 
    PSU Team: @ 49.03        2011 S. Palser, Penn State                       
     Big Ten: # 48.08        2009 S. Busack                                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Palser, Sam L             21 Penn St-MA                NT      51.18 
              24.52       51.18 (26.66)                                       
  2 White, Susanna W          18 Arkansas-AR               NT      51.27 
              24.57       51.27 (26.70)                                       
  3 Thomas, Erin E            21 Penn St-MA                NT      51.76 
              25.34       51.76 (26.42)                                       
  4 Rodman, Kristen L         21 Penn St-MA                NT      51.89 
              24.84       51.89 (27.05)                                       
  5 Pulos, Katie E            21 Penn St-MA                NT     x52.08 
              24.79       52.08 (27.29)                                       
  6 Sverrisdottir, Sigrun B   21 Arkansas-AR               NT      52.69 
              25.78       52.69 (26.91)                                       
  7 Hubbard, Courtney K       20 Arkansas-AR               NT      53.84 
              26.03       53.84 (27.81)                                       
  8 Nowak, Haley A            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      54.16 
              25.89       54.16 (28.27)                                       
  9 Capuano, Hollis A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      54.26 
              26.20       54.26 (28.06)                                       
 10 Thach, Amanda K           18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      54.82 
              26.53       54.82 (28.29)                                       
 11 Sutton, Alexandria K      19 Arkansas-AR               NT     x54.94 
              25.94       54.94 (29.00)                                       
 12 Boughton, Melissa D       18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x57.82 
              27.62       57.82 (30.20)                                       
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 44.56        2002 E. Botes                                    
    PSU Team: @ 42.90        2002 E. Botes, Penn State                        
     Big Ten: # 42.33        2007 M. Grevers                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ingold, Zach R            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      45.53 
              21.96       45.53 (23.57)                                       
  2 Sideras, Andrew G         19 Penn St-MA                NT      45.69 
              21.82       45.69 (23.87)                                       
  3 Austin, Shane T           19 Penn St-MA                NT      46.08 
              22.01       46.08 (24.07)                                       
  4 Davison, Hugh M           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      46.47 
              22.59       46.47 (23.88)                                       
  5 Linn, K. C. C             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      46.50 
              22.09       46.50 (24.41)                                       
  6 Bagent, Sean P            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x47.11 
              22.88       47.11 (24.23)                                       
  7 Virgilio, Lawrence J      18 Penn St-MA                NT      47.59 
              22.66       47.59 (24.93)                                       
  8 Acar, Emre E              19 Penn St-MA                NT     x48.62 
              23.54       48.62 (25.08)                                       
 — Bomberger, Dain A         18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X47.68 
              22.91       47.68 (24.77)                                       
 — Bowden, Daniel B          19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X48.40 
              23.41       48.40 (24.99)                                       
 — Young, Jeffrey B          18 Penn St-MA                NT     X48.46 
              22.79       48.46 (25.67)                                       
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:56.43             M. Christensen                            
    PSU Team: @ 1:53.66        2011 A. Modglin, Penn State                    
     Big Ten: # 1:49.92        2010 K. Fesenko                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Modglin, Amy L            20 Penn St-MA                NT    1:59.76 
              29.18       59.05 (29.87)     1:29.27 (30.22)     1:59.76 (30.49)
  2 Powers, Mackenzie E       19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:01.76 
              28.89       59.51 (30.62)     1:31.20 (31.69)     2:01.76 (30.56)
  3 Kucherich, Julia A        19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:02.94 
              30.16     1:01.21 (31.05)     1:32.60 (31.39)     2:02.94 (30.34)
  4 Darmody, Kellie A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:03.07 
              29.30     1:00.26 (30.96)     1:31.83 (31.57)     2:03.07 (31.24)
  5 Schilling, Jillienne W    21 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:03.28 
              29.64     1:00.39 (30.75)     1:31.55 (31.16)     2:03.28 (31.73)
  6 Braun, Liz A              19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:03.51 
              29.93     1:01.31 (31.38)     1:32.76 (31.45)     2:03.51 (30.75)
  7 Vance, Kelsea D           20 Arkansas-AR               NT   x2:05.67 
              28.47     1:00.05 (31.58)     1:32.87 (32.82)     2:05.67 (32.80)
  8 Winnan, Brynja C          18 Penn St-MA                NT    2:07.47 
              29.60     1:01.91 (32.31)     1:34.82 (32.91)     2:07.47 (32.65)
  9 Roberts, Allie L          17 Penn St-MA                NT   x2:08.01 
              30.30     1:02.61 (32.31)     1:35.44 (32.83)     2:08.01 (32.57)
 10 Baguley, Lauren T         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:08.92 
              30.31     1:02.77 (32.46)     1:35.88 (33.11)     2:08.92 (33.04)
 11 Kosaka, Olivia N          18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:09.75 
              30.58     1:03.21 (32.63)     1:36.55 (33.34)     2:09.75 (33.20)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:43.16             P. Schirk                                 
    PSU Team: @ 1:40.22        2008 P. Schirk, Penn State                     
     Big Ten: # 1:37.58        2009 T. Clary                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Savoy, Nate R             18 Penn St-MA                NT    1:48.48 
              25.21       52.66 (27.45)     1:20.35 (27.69)     1:48.48 (28.13)
  2 Campbell, Conor P         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:50.93 
              26.38       54.32 (27.94)     1:22.46 (28.14)     1:50.93 (28.47)
  3 Gomez, Jeff F             21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:51.01 
              26.09       54.47 (28.38)     1:22.90 (28.43)     1:51.01 (28.11)
  4 Trotter, Gage G           19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:51.27 
              25.76       53.91 (28.15)     1:22.86 (28.95)     1:51.27 (28.41)
  5 Mershon, Thomas J         19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:51.75 
              26.52       54.84 (28.32)     1:23.41 (28.57)     1:51.75 (28.34)
  6 Mays, Drew C              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.94 
              27.02       55.73 (28.71)     1:24.83 (29.10)     1:53.94 (29.11)
  7 Stark, Joe A              20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:54.21 
              26.59       55.54 (28.95)     1:24.53 (28.99)     1:54.21 (29.68)
 — Walsh, Brendan            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:56.30 
              27.53       57.78 (30.25)     1:27.53 (29.75)     1:56.30 (28.77)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:12.60             K. Woodring                               
    PSU Team: @ 2:11.84        2009 K. O’Brien, Penn State                    
     Big Ten: # 2:06.01        2011 J. Tyler                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Krawczyk, Merritt R       20 Penn St-MA                NT    2:15.07 
              31.40     1:05.54 (34.14)     1:39.90 (34.36)     2:15.07 (35.17)
  2 Daniels, Nikki M          18 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:16.16 
              31.15     1:05.90 (34.75)     1:41.21 (35.31)     2:16.16 (34.95)
  3 Banach, Julia             19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:16.96 
              31.19     1:05.75 (34.56)     1:41.05 (35.30)     2:16.96 (35.91)
  4 Gorinski, Laura M         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:17.76 
              31.65     1:07.15 (35.50)     1:42.27 (35.12)     2:17.76 (35.49)
  5 Butler, Rachel E          19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:20.74 
              30.97     1:06.65 (35.68)     1:43.06 (36.41)     2:20.74 (37.68)
  6 Temple, Taylor P          18 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:20.94 
              32.13     1:07.82 (35.69)     1:44.61 (36.79)     2:20.94 (36.33)
  7 Hetzel, Alexa M           21 Penn St-MA                NT    2:21.67 
              32.49     1:08.19 (35.70)     1:44.61 (36.42)     2:21.67 (37.06)
  8 Randolph, Colleen E       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:25.67 
              33.05     1:10.09 (37.04)     1:47.98 (37.89)     2:25.67 (37.69)
  9 Howard, Sarah E           21 Arkansas-AR               NT   x2:26.16 
              33.32     1:10.15 (36.83)     1:47.84 (37.69)     2:26.16 (38.32)
 10 Abbott, Jenn L            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:29.70 
              34.19     1:12.16 (37.97)     1:50.72 (38.56)     2:29.70 (38.98)
 — Somers, Sarah M           19 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:25.55 
              33.06     1:10.05 (36.99)     1:47.60 (37.55)     2:25.55 (37.95)
 — Harris, Megan A           19 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:28.54 
              34.16     1:11.80 (37.64)     1:50.28 (38.48)     2:28.54 (38.26)
 — Ninesling, Grace G        18 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:38.91 
              34.10     1:13.43 (39.33)     1:55.38 (41.95)     2:38.91 (43.53)
 — Lewis, Amy J              19 Penn St-MA                NT         DQ 
              32.56     1:09.29 (36.73)     1:46.19 (36.90)          DQ (37.50)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:00.61        2002 I. Chadsey                                
    PSU Team: @ 1:56.63        2011 M. Scherer, Penn State                    
     Big Ten: # 1:52.93        2007 M. Alexandrov                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scherer, Mitch D          21 Penn St-MA                NT    2:02.34 
              27.40       58.78 (31.38)     1:30.54 (31.76)     2:02.34 (31.80)
  2 Cipolla, Chris P          19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:02.88 
              28.18       59.75 (31.57)     1:31.42 (31.67)     2:02.88 (31.46)
  3 Murphy, Sean                 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:05.15 
              27.93       59.80 (31.87)     1:32.69 (32.89)     2:05.15 (32.46)
  4 Cook, Alex                18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:06.23 
              28.72     1:00.52 (31.80)     1:32.95 (32.43)     2:06.23 (33.28)
  5 Feeney, Andrew K          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:07.84 
              29.58     1:02.10 (32.52)     1:34.67 (32.57)     2:07.84 (33.17)
  6 Smiddy, Andrew D          19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:09.39 
              28.83     1:01.42 (32.59)     1:35.35 (33.93)     2:09.39 (34.04)
  7 Ekstrom, Jonathan A       18 Penn St-MA                NT   x2:12.30 
              29.40     1:02.85 (33.45)     1:37.40 (34.55)     2:12.30 (34.90)
 — Grove, Ben T              19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:11.06 
              29.46     1:02.54 (33.08)     1:36.41 (33.87)     2:11.06 (34.65)
 — Sanderson, Brent K        21 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:14.87 
              29.53     1:03.84 (34.31)     1:38.76 (34.92)     2:14.87 (36.11)
 — Hoffer, Luke M            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT         DQ 
              27.81       58.96 (31.15)     1:31.19 (32.23)          DQ (31.35)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:46.46                                                       
    PSU Team: @ 4:42.17        2005 E. Morris, Penn State                     
     Big Ten: # 4:36.48        2011 A. Steenvoorden                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Chelsea L       20 Arkansas-AR               NT    4:52.63 
              27.73       57.14 (29.41)     1:26.55 (29.41)     1:56.11 (29.56)
        2:25.46 (29.35)     2:54.98 (29.52)     3:24.68 (29.70)     3:54.25 (29.57)
        4:23.87 (29.62)     4:52.63 (28.76)                                       
  2 Menzel, Nicole M          19 Arkansas-AR               NT    4:55.45 
              27.77       57.14 (29.37)     1:26.62 (29.48)     1:56.33 (29.71)
        2:26.06 (29.73)     2:55.62 (29.56)     3:25.51 (29.89)     3:55.77 (30.26)
        4:26.02 (30.25)     4:55.45 (29.43)                                       
  3 Templin, Alison M         21 Arkansas-AR               NT    4:58.30 
              28.05       57.62 (29.57)     1:27.22 (29.60)     1:56.75 (29.53)
        2:26.49 (29.74)     2:56.40 (29.91)     3:26.76 (30.36)     3:57.33 (30.57)
        4:28.39 (31.06)     4:58.30 (29.91)                                       
  4 Shishkoff, Gabi E         18 Penn St-MA                NT    5:00.94 
              28.06       57.98 (29.92)     1:28.16 (30.18)     1:58.38 (30.22)
        2:29.20 (30.82)     3:00.16 (30.96)     3:30.55 (30.39)     4:01.39 (30.84)
        4:31.59 (30.20)     5:00.94 (29.35)                                       
  5 Sawick, Ange              18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    5:01.57 
              28.33       58.51 (30.18)     1:28.98 (30.47)     1:59.60 (30.62)
        2:30.43 (30.83)     3:01.00 (30.57)     3:31.83 (30.83)     4:02.36 (30.53)
        4:32.71 (30.35)     5:01.57 (28.86)                                       
  6 Boyle, Allison N          18 Arkansas-AR               NT   x5:03.04 
              28.64       58.85 (30.21)     1:29.28 (30.43)     1:59.76 (30.48)
        2:30.47 (30.71)     3:01.07 (30.60)     3:31.59 (30.52)     4:02.29 (30.70)
        4:32.95 (30.66)     5:03.04 (30.09)                                       
  7 Singley, Claire V         19 Penn St-MA                NT    5:05.57 
              27.98       57.80 (29.82)     1:28.22 (30.42)     1:58.88 (30.66)
        2:29.79 (30.91)     3:01.05 (31.26)     3:32.40 (31.35)     4:03.79 (31.39)
        4:35.08 (31.29)     5:05.57 (30.49)                                       
  8 Karr, Caitlyn M           19 Penn St-MA                NT    5:06.34 
              27.83       57.57 (29.74)     1:28.11 (30.54)     1:58.92 (30.81)
        2:30.09 (31.17)     3:01.50 (31.41)     3:32.80 (31.30)     4:04.29 (31.49)
        4:35.71 (31.42)     5:06.34 (30.63)                                       
  9 Snyder, Rose R            21 Penn St-MA                NT   x5:11.26 
              28.42       58.95 (30.53)     1:29.82 (30.87)     2:00.99 (31.17)
        2:32.55 (31.56)     3:04.22 (31.67)     3:35.95 (31.73)     4:08.15 (32.20)
        4:40.41 (32.26)     5:11.26 (30.85)                                       
 10 Davidson, Katie E         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    5:16.26 
              28.39       59.51 (31.12)     1:31.50 (31.99)     2:03.66 (32.16)
        2:35.66 (32.00)     3:07.95 (32.29)     3:40.48 (32.53)     4:12.54 (32.06)
        4:44.86 (32.32)     5:16.26 (31.40)                                       
 11 Vaughn, Rheanna L         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    5:16.52 
              28.86     1:00.22 (31.36)     1:32.58 (32.36)     2:04.92 (32.34)
        2:37.23 (32.31)     3:09.19 (31.96)     3:41.12 (31.93)     4:12.93 (31.81)
        4:45.15 (32.22)     5:16.52 (31.37)                                       
 12 Hykas, Nikki N            18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x5:20.74 
              28.72       59.87 (31.15)     1:32.01 (32.14)     2:04.41 (32.40)
        2:36.85 (32.44)     3:09.23 (32.38)     3:41.87 (32.64)     4:14.73 (32.86)
        4:47.93 (33.20)     5:20.74 (32.81)                                       
 — Siverling, Megan L        18 Penn St-MA                NT   X5:09.70 
              27.93       58.06 (30.13)     1:29.05 (30.99)     1:59.99 (30.94)
        2:31.57 (31.58)     3:03.61 (32.04)     3:35.50 (31.89)     4:07.37 (31.87)
        4:38.97 (31.60)     5:09.70 (30.73)                                       
 — Rodman, Erika L           19 Penn St-MA                NT   X5:13.59 
              28.55       59.48 (30.93)     1:30.87 (31.39)     2:02.43 (31.56)
        2:33.99 (31.56)     3:05.83 (31.84)     3:37.95 (32.12)     4:10.20 (32.25)
        4:42.39 (32.19)     5:13.59 (31.20)                                       
 — Wolfarth, Emily T         21 Penn St-MA                NT   X5:19.03 
              28.41       59.55 (31.14)     1:31.42 (31.87)     2:03.40 (31.98)
        2:35.80 (32.40)     3:08.47 (32.67)     3:41.44 (32.97)     4:14.18 (32.74)
        4:47.13 (32.95)     5:19.03 (31.90)                                       
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:24.73                                                       
    PSU Team: @ 4:19.30        2001 M. Schierhorn, Penn State                 
     Big Ten: # 4:08.60        2006 P. Vanderkaay                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:32.33 
              25.05       52.93 (27.88)     1:21.17 (28.24)     1:49.36 (28.19)
        2:17.14 (27.78)     2:44.70 (27.56)     3:11.57 (26.87)     3:38.55 (26.98)
        4:05.46 (26.91)     4:32.33 (26.87)                                       
  2 Salig, Matt C             19 Penn St-MA                NT    4:34.69 
              25.74       53.32 (27.58)     1:21.62 (28.30)     1:49.84 (28.22)
        2:17.99 (28.15)     2:46.13 (28.14)     3:13.81 (27.68)     3:40.98 (27.17)
        4:07.97 (26.99)     4:34.69 (26.72)                                       
  3 Ankosko, Nick C           18 Penn St-MA                NT    4:35.66 
              25.37       53.22 (27.85)     1:21.46 (28.24)     1:49.43 (27.97)
        2:17.54 (28.11)     2:45.23 (27.69)     3:12.85 (27.62)     3:40.89 (28.04)
        4:09.00 (28.11)     4:35.66 (26.66)                                       
  4 Norton, Will C            21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:36.13 
              26.00       53.66 (27.66)     1:21.91 (28.25)     1:50.18 (28.27)
        2:18.33 (28.15)     2:46.17 (27.84)     3:14.26 (28.09)     3:42.54 (28.28)
        4:09.97 (27.43)     4:36.13 (26.16)                                       
  5 Vagts, Justin W           20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:38.96 
              25.36       52.96 (27.60)     1:20.77 (27.81)     1:49.06 (28.29)
        2:17.54 (28.48)     2:46.05 (28.51)     3:14.85 (28.80)     3:43.28 (28.43)
        4:11.69 (28.41)     4:38.96 (27.27)                                       
  6 Ojard, John H             20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x4:41.46 
              25.92       53.59 (27.67)     1:21.99 (28.40)     1:50.38 (28.39)
        2:19.08 (28.70)     2:47.79 (28.71)     3:16.53 (28.74)     3:45.57 (29.04)
        4:14.42 (28.85)     4:41.46 (27.04)                                       
  7 Reed, Nathan A            18 Penn St-MA                NT    4:49.89 
              25.67       53.89 (28.22)     1:22.34 (28.45)     1:51.27 (28.93)
        2:20.31 (29.04)     2:50.12 (29.81)     3:19.92 (29.80)     3:49.95 (30.03)
        4:20.10 (30.15)     4:49.89 (29.79)                                       
  8 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        18 Penn St-MA                NT   x4:51.44 
              25.79       53.89 (28.10)     1:22.69 (28.80)     1:52.02 (29.33)
        2:21.69 (29.67)     2:52.08 (30.39)     3:22.32 (30.24)     3:52.58 (30.26)
        4:22.42 (29.84)     4:51.44 (29.02)                                       
 — Mita, Riley               18 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:39.68 
              25.42       53.35 (27.93)     1:21.74 (28.39)     1:49.97 (28.23)
        2:18.11 (28.14)     2:46.63 (28.52)     3:15.06 (28.43)     3:43.37 (28.31)
        4:11.69 (28.32)     4:39.68 (27.99)                                       
 — Mays, Drew C              21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X4:43.94 
              25.88       54.04 (28.16)     1:22.37 (28.33)     1:51.05 (28.68)
        2:19.82 (28.77)     2:48.57 (28.75)     3:17.50 (28.93)     3:46.57 (29.07)
        4:15.55 (28.98)     4:43.94 (28.39)                                       
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.02        1984 M. Buddmeyer                                
    PSU Team: @ 52.72        2011 M. Powers, Penn State                       
     Big Ten: # 51.85        2009 C. Rodriguez                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitbeck, Katie A         21 Arkansas-AR               NT      55.52 
              26.24       55.52 (29.28)                                       
  2 Powers, Mackenzie E       19 Penn St-MA                NT      56.04 
              26.28       56.04 (29.76)                                       
  3 Weedman, Chelsea R        19 Penn St-MA                NT      56.36 
              26.81       56.36 (29.55)                                       
  4 Paruso, Toni A            20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.66 
              26.72       56.66 (29.94)                                       
  5 Lunkenheimer, Lisa M      21 Arkansas-AR               NT      57.07 
              26.81       57.07 (30.26)                                       
  6 Miller, Katelyn M         18 Penn St-MA                NT      57.99 
              27.63       57.99 (30.36)                                       
  7 Temple, Taylor P          18 Arkansas-AR               NT      58.17 
              27.34       58.17 (30.83)                                       
  8 Winnan, Brynja C          18 Penn St-MA                NT     x59.44 
              27.72       59.44 (31.72)                                       
  9 Cortesio, Catherine M     19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      59.78 
              27.88       59.78 (31.90)                                       
 10 Vaughn, Rheanna L         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:00.37 
              28.26     1:00.37 (32.11)                                       
 11 Grabowski, Gina M         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:02.79 
              29.58     1:02.79 (33.21)                                       
 — Kearns, Ann Ragan R       20 Penn St-MA                NT     X58.67 
              27.32       58.67 (31.35)                                       
 — Howard, Chelsea D         18 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:03.25 
              29.25     1:03.25 (34.00)                                       
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.04        2003 E. Botes                                    
    PSU Team: @ 47.01        2002 E. Botes, Penn State                        
     Big Ten: # 45.24        2009 C. Brandy                                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Sean P             19 Penn St-MA                NT      48.45 
              22.36       48.45 (26.09)                                       
  2 Dukleth, Steve P          22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      49.03 
              23.23       49.03 (25.80)                                       
  3 Hetzel, Charlie E         22 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      49.95 
              23.35       49.95 (26.60)                                       
  4 Meyer, Mark P             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.19 
              23.61       50.19 (26.58)                                       
  5 Parker, Robbie J          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT     x51.20 
              23.55       51.20 (27.65)                                       
  6 Wilson, James N           19 Penn St-MA                NT      51.37 
              23.79       51.37 (27.58)                                       
  7 Marino, Scott W           21 Penn St-MA                NT      51.51 
              23.88       51.51 (27.63)                                       
  8 Mershon, Thomas J         19 Penn St-MA                NT     x53.64 
              24.77       53.64 (28.87)                                       
 — Acar, Emre E              19 Penn St-MA                NT     X55.36 
              25.38       55.36 (29.98)                                       
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Kesha K           19 Arkansas-AR           352.80     360.60 
  2 House, Alex               21 Arkansas-AR           337.65     341.70 
  3 Bugslag, Liana            21 Arkansas-AR           312.38     317.80 
  4 Vandament, Courtney M     22 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     265.50 
  5 O’Connell, Katie M        20 Penn St-MA                NP     261.05 
  6 Springsteen, Megan J      18 Penn St-MA                NP     235.10 
  7 Harbison, Meredith I      18 Penn St-MA                NP     218.85 
  8 Nicholl, Jordyn E         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     203.60 
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Ben             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     325.65 
  2 Marchinski, Alex J        19 Penn St-MA                NP     304.20 
  3 Harris, Jordan T          20 Penn St-MA                NP     297.10 
  4 Mayo, Will                19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     289.35 
  5 Schenkle, TJ J            18 Penn St-MA                NP     271.00 
  6 Principato, David         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP     269.55 
  7 Slater, Zach M            17 Penn St-MA                NP    x237.70 
  8 Esposito, Joe             19 U.S. Navy-MD              NP    x237.30 
  9 Spinelli, Joseph D        18 Penn St-MA                NP    x216.15 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:00.90                                                       
    PSU Team: @ 1:58.05        2011 M. Krawczyk, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: # 1:55.41        2010 M. Kelly                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna W          18 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:02.02 
              26.65       58.37 (31.72)     1:33.64 (35.27)     2:02.02 (28.38)
  2 Krawczyk, Merritt R       20 Penn St-MA                NT    2:03.26 
              27.33       59.44 (32.11)     1:33.78 (34.34)     2:03.26 (29.48)
  3 Weedman, Chelsea R        19 Penn St-MA                NT    2:04.39 
              27.33       59.29 (31.96)     1:35.48 (36.19)     2:04.39 (28.91)
  4 Modglin, Amy L            20 Penn St-MA                NT    2:05.46 
              28.16       58.80 (30.64)     1:36.43 (37.63)     2:05.46 (29.03)
  5 Kucherich, Julia A        19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:06.05 
              27.96       59.59 (31.63)     1:37.33 (37.74)     2:06.05 (28.72)
  6 Schilling, Jillienne W    21 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:06.27 
              27.87       59.56 (31.69)     1:37.00 (37.44)     2:06.27 (29.27)
  7 Gorinski, Laura M         21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:08.13 
              28.35     1:02.74 (34.39)     1:38.30 (35.56)     2:08.13 (29.83)
  8 Shishkoff, Gabi E         18 Penn St-MA                NT   x2:08.43 
              28.30     1:00.63 (32.33)     1:38.96 (38.33)     2:08.43 (29.47)
  9 Darmody, Kellie A         20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:08.84 
              27.24       59.27 (32.03)     1:38.59 (39.32)     2:08.84 (30.25)
 10 Daniels, Nikki M          18 Arkansas-AR               NT   x2:10.27 
              28.55     1:02.91 (34.36)     1:39.00 (36.09)     2:10.27 (31.27)
 11 Randolph, Colleen E       19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:13.92 
              29.23     1:05.69 (36.46)     1:42.83 (37.14)     2:13.92 (31.09)
 12 Abbott, Jenn L            19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x2:14.34 
              29.57     1:04.87 (35.30)     1:43.01 (38.14)     2:14.34 (31.33)
 — Singley, Claire V         19 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:12.10 
              28.63     1:02.89 (34.26)     1:43.12 (40.23)     2:12.10 (28.98)
 — Lewis, Amy J              19 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:12.38 
              29.32     1:04.46 (35.14)     1:41.36 (36.90)     2:12.38 (31.02)
 — Hetzel, Alexa M           21 Penn St-MA                NT   X2:12.40 
              29.42     1:03.92 (34.50)     1:41.65 (37.73)     2:12.40 (30.75)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.53             T. Siciliano                              
    PSU Team: @ 1:44.62        2011 S. Marino, Penn State                     
     Big Ten: # 1:41.67        2009 T. Clary                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Savoy, Nate R             18 Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.22 
              24.79       52.90 (28.11)     1:26.64 (33.74)     1:52.22 (25.58)
  2 Bondurant, Ben S          20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:52.23 
              24.83       52.81 (27.98)     1:26.69 (33.88)     1:52.23 (25.54)
  3 Salig, Matt C             19 Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.64 
              24.71       53.67 (28.96)     1:27.20 (33.53)     1:52.64 (25.44)
  4 Meyer, Mark P             21 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:53.94 
              24.39       53.40 (29.01)     1:28.10 (34.70)     1:53.94 (25.84)
  5 Marino, Scott W           21 Penn St-MA                NT    1:53.96 
              24.54       53.74 (29.20)     1:27.12 (33.38)     1:53.96 (26.84)
  6 Stark, Joe A              20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:56.17 
              26.07       54.45 (28.38)     1:27.98 (33.53)     1:56.17 (28.19)
  7 Gomez, Jeff F             21 Penn St-MA                NT   x1:58.39 
              25.63       54.03 (28.40)     1:30.67 (36.64)     1:58.39 (27.72)
  8 Peribonio, Michael        20 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   x1:58.51 
              25.25       54.75 (29.50)     1:30.66 (35.91)     1:58.51 (27.85)
 — Cipolla, Chris P          19 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:58.20 
              25.76       56.69 (30.93)     1:29.56 (32.87)     1:58.20 (28.64)
 — Ekstrom, Jonathan A       18 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:58.47 
              26.00       56.73 (30.73)     1:31.08 (34.35)     1:58.47 (27.39)
 — Campbell, Conor P         19 U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:59.09 
              26.86       56.69 (29.83)     1:31.98 (35.29)     1:59.09 (27.11)
 — Smiddy, Andrew D          19 Penn St-MA                NT   X1:59.72 
              25.51       56.78 (31.27)     1:31.40 (34.62)     1:59.72 (28.32)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:20.68                                                       
    PSU Team: @ 3:17.44        2011 Penn State                                
                         S. Palser, K. Pulos, E. Thomas, P. Whitmire      
     Big Ten: # 3:14.53        2009                                           
                         S. Busack, M. McCarthy, J. Shaughnessy, A. Eggers
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘A’                  NT    3:26.51 
     1) Thomas, Erin E 21               2) r:0.28 Palser, Sam 21         
     3) r:0.25 Rodman, Kristen 21       4) r:0.11 Whitmire, Paige 20     
              25.12       51.70 (51.70)     1:15.48 (23.78)     1:42.05 (50.35)
        2:06.44 (24.39)     2:33.98 (51.93)     2:58.38 (24.40)     3:26.51 (52.53)
  2 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘B’                  NT    3:29.51 
     1) Pulos, Katie E 21               2) r:0.07 Karr, Caitlyn 19       
     3) r:0.44 Miller, Katelyn 18       4) r:0.26 Butler, Rachel 19      
              24.69       51.99 (51.99)     1:16.63 (24.64)     1:44.36 (52.37)
        2:09.59 (25.23)     2:37.03 (52.67)     3:01.89 (24.86)     3:29.51 (52.48)
  3 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ‘A’                 NT    3:30.27 
     1) Whitbeck, Katie A 21            2) r:0.36 Menzel, Nicole 19      
     3) r:0.37 Sverrisdottir, Sigrun 21 4) r:0.08 Hertzler, Aubrey 20    
              25.54       52.84 (52.84)     1:18.39 (25.55)     1:45.76 (52.92)
        2:11.17 (25.41)     2:38.26 (52.50)     3:03.28 (25.02)     3:30.27 (52.01)
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘A’                             NT    3:36.84 
     1) Paruso, Toni A 20               2) r:0.38 Capuano, Hollis 20     
     3) r:0.32 Nowak, Haley 19          4) r:0.19 Cortesio, Catherine 19 
              26.10       54.71 (54.71)     1:20.49 (25.78)     1:48.78 (54.07)
        2:14.50 (25.72)     2:42.95 (54.17)     3:08.32 (25.37)     3:36.84 (53.89)
  5 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ‘B’                 NT    3:38.49 
     1) Hubbard, Courtney K 20          2) r:0.41 Franklin, Chelsea 20   
     3) r:0.28 Templin, Alison 21       4) r:0.16 Schilling, Jillienne 21
              26.41       54.76 (54.76)     1:21.27 (26.51)     1:49.43 (54.67)
        2:16.42 (26.99)     2:45.43 (56.00)     3:10.77 (25.34)     3:38.49 (53.06)
  6 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ‘C’                 NT   x3:38.86 
     1) Sutton, Alexandria K 19         2) r:0.24 Lunkenheimer, Lisa 21  
     3) r:0.19 Boyle, Allison 18        4) r:0.48 Vance, Kelsea 20       
              26.08       54.85 (54.85)     1:20.50 (25.65)     1:48.63 (53.78)
        2:15.07 (26.44)     2:43.79 (55.16)     3:10.16 (26.37)     3:38.86 (55.07)
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘B’                             NT    3:42.52 
     1) Baguley, Lauren T 19            2) r:0.40 Thach, Amanda 18       
     3) r:0.32 Davidson, Katie 20       4) r:0.17 Sawick, Ange 18        
              26.71       56.06 (56.06)     1:22.49 (26.43)     1:51.45 (55.39)
        2:18.09 (26.64)     2:47.52 (56.07)     3:13.63 (26.11)     3:42.52 (55.00)
  8 Pennsylvania State University-MA  ‘C’                  NT   x3:43.67 
     1) Siverling, Megan L 18           2) r:0.04 Rodman, Erika 19       
     3) r:0.44 Wolfarth, Emily 21       4) r:0.45 Kearns, Ann Ragan 20   
              27.58       57.11 (57.11)     1:23.18 (26.07)     1:52.88 (55.77)
        2:19.86 (26.98)     2:49.38 (56.50)     3:15.21 (25.83)     3:43.67 (54.29)
  9 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘C’                             NT   x3:49.42 
     1) Hykas, Nikki N 18               2) r:0.28 Jones, Katherine 21    
     3) r:0.27 Boughton, Melissa 18     4) r:0.18 Janowski, Mary-elyse 21
              27.51       57.31 (57.31)     1:24.58 (27.27)     1:54.71 (57.40)
        2:21.98 (27.27)     2:52.12 (57.41)     3:19.11 (26.99)     3:49.42 (57.30)
 — U.S. Naval Academy-MD  ‘D’                             NT   X3:49.79 
     1) Kosaka, Olivia N 18             2) r:0.28 Brennan, Sam 18        
     3) r:0.22 Grabowski, Gina 20       4) r:0.35 Truskot, Sarah 18      
              26.73       55.31 (55.31)     1:22.87 (27.56)     1:52.70 (57.39)
        2:20.53 (27.83)     2:50.78 (58.08)     3:18.54 (27.76)     3:49.79 (59.01)



Sports Category :