comscore script

Razorback Invitational – Complete Results

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Razorback Invitational – Complete Results
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2007 05:44 PM
                Razorback Invitational - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007                
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash -
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil Hodge                 TCU                       7.56q  5 
  2 Jamee Jones                  TCU                       7.65q  1 
  3 Denita Harmmon               Unattached                7.76q  2 
  4 Sherrina Lofton              Northridge                7.78q  3 
  5 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                  7.80q  2 
  6 Lasides Mc Clain             La Tech                   7.80q  3 
  7 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                     7.81q  1 
  8 Deanna Goodwin               Northridge                7.82q  4 
  9 Dominique Calvin             Northridge                7.83   2 
 10 Felicia Walters              Claflin                   7.85   2 
 11 Samaiyah Islam               Real Deal TC              7.85   6 
 12 Brittany Blaylock            TCU                       7.86   6 
 13 Rakeisha Green               La Tech                   7.87   4 
 14 Sophia Jackson               La Tech                   7.87   5 
 15 April Rotilio                West Va                   7.88   4 
 16 Sherine Shepherd             Ark-Pine Blu              7.90   4 
 17 Alexandria Oembler           Mo State                  7.91   3 
 18 Kim Carter                   Mo State                  7.91   1 
 19 Angelique Stephens           Mo State                  7.94   3 
 20 Jasmine Cato                 Wichita Stat              7.95   5 
 21 Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts              7.96   2 
 22 Shani Boone                  West Va                   8.01   3 
 23 Devin Robinson               J'ville                   8.03   2 
 24 Anna Forrest                 NW'n LA                   8.05   4 
 25 Toni Robinson                Oral Roberts              8.07   5 
 26 Tayari Clay                  Jackson Stat              8.08   1 
 27 Tiesha Stewert               Wichita Stat              8.10   6 
 28 Krystal Lartey               Tulsa                     8.11   4 
 29 Jazmen Williams              NW'n LA                   8.11   1 
 30 Lisa Quinn                   Jackson Stat              8.13   4 
 31 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                     8.15   3 
 32 Ashley Harris                Mo State                  8.18   2 
 33 Michele Scotland             Claflin                   8.19   6 
 34 Brittany Williams            Ark-Pine Blu              8.20   5 
 35 Tiana Jones                  Wichita Stat              8.22   1 
 36 Whitney Smith                NW'n LA                   8.25   6 
 37 Margaret Glover              Tulsa                     8.27   5 
 38 Kayli Sanders                Northridge                8.35   5 
 39 Cortenee Boulard             Mo State                  8.37   6 
 40 April Brooks                 Mo State                  8.39   3 
 41 Tanieka Hill                 Jackson Stat              8.40   2 
 42 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts              8.45   1 
 43 Alexandra Hurst              Harding                   8.67   6 
 44 Anda Udris                   Mo State                  8.73   4 
 45 Jessica Webb                 Ark-Pine Blu              8.73   1 
 46 Leneice Rolle                Mo State                  8.90   5 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil Hodge                 TCU                       7.43   1   10  
  2 Jamee Jones                  TCU                       7.64   1    8  
  3 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                     7.71   1    6  
  4 Lasides Mc Clain             La Tech                   7.77   1    4  
  5 Sherrina Lofton              Northridge                7.78   1    2  
  6 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                  7.83   1    1  
  7 Dominique Calvin             Northridge                7.87   1 
  8 Deanna Goodwin               Northridge                7.89   1 
  9 Denita Harmmon               Unattached                7.93   2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Virgil Hodge                 TCU                      23.64   1 
  2 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 23.81   2 
  3 Latonia Wilson               La Tech                  24.05   1 
  4 Kishelle Paul                TCU                      24.49   3 
  5 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 24.51   1 
  6 Lakeisha Martin              Arkansas                 24.57   3 
  7 Ajoke Odumosu                S.Alabama                24.64   2 
  8 Denita Harmmon               Unattached               24.67   1 
  9 April Rotilio                West Va                  24.78   4 
 10 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                    24.79   4 
 11 Janita Ocana                 J'ville                  24.80   4 
 12 Jamee Jones                  TCU                      24.93   2 
 13 Leander Ernest               Mo State                 24.95   5 
 14 Lasides Mc Clain             La Tech                  24.97   3 
 15 Brittany Blaylock            TCU                      24.97   5 
 16 Shameka Holloway             Tulsa                    25.07   8 
 17 Markeatha Cooper             Unattached               25.07   2 
 18 Aisha Mitchell               Oral Roberts             25.16   5 
 19 Angelique Stephens           Mo State                 25.24  10 
 20 Tayari Clay                  Jackson Stat             25.35   9 
 21 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             25.38  10 
 22 Shani Boone                  West Va                  25.41   4 
 23 Michelle Fedrick             Ark-Pine Blu             25.43   6 
 24 Kamelia Stroy                La Tech                  25.46   7 
 25 Lisa Quinn                   Jackson Stat             25.56  12 
 26 Halimah Bashir               West Va                  25.57  12 
 27 Deanna Goodwin               Northridge               25.59   3 
 28 Felicia Walters              Claflin                  25.62  11 
 29 Sherrina Lofton              Northridge               25.65   6 
 30 Jasmine Cato                 Wichita Stat             25.76   9 
 31 Sophia Jackson               La Tech                  25.80   5 
 32 Krista Harmon                Wichita Stat             25.88  11 
 33 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                    25.89   7 
 34 Shanae Stewart               NW'n LA                  26.00   8 
 35 Anna Forrest                 NW'n LA                  26.06   6 
 36 Jazmen Williams              NW'n LA                  26.08  12 
 37 Sherine Shepherd             Ark-Pine Blu             26.18   7 
 38 Rakeisha Green               La Tech                  26.19  10 
 39 Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts             26.22   9 
 40 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 26.37   7 
 41 Cortenee Boulard             Mo State                 26.47  11 
 42 Whitney Smith                NW'n LA                  26.51   7 
 43 Krystal Lartey               Tulsa                    26.54   5 
 44 Toniece Williams             Jackson Stat             26.75  12 
 45 Jamillah Nock                West Va                  26.76   8 
 46 Michele Scotland             Claflin                  26.95  12 
 47 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                 26.98   8 
 48 Devin Robinson               J'ville                  27.09  11 
 49 Tiana Jones                  Wichita Stat             27.30   9 
 50 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts             27.34   8 
 51 Renee Berry                  Mo State                 27.43  12 
 52 Re Waterford                 Mo Southern              27.90   9 
 53 Dinesha Spradley             S.Alabama                28.00  11 
 54 Anda Udris                   Mo State                 28.60  10 
 55 Ericka Hicks                 Ark-Pine Blu             29.00   4 
 -- Brittany Williams            Ark-Pine Blu                DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Samaiyah Islam               Real Deal TC                DQ   9  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nina Gilbert                 La Tech                  53.29   1 
  2 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 53.98   1 
  3 Ajoke Odumosu                S.Alabama                54.14   1 
  4 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 54.22   1 
  5 Leander Ernest               Mo State                 55.03   2 
  6 Deborah Jones                TCU                      55.06   2 
  7 Sasha Rolle                  Arkansas                 55.35   2 
  8 Aisha Mitchell               Oral Roberts             55.76   3 
  9 Clarisse Moh                 S.Alabama                55.95   3 
 10 Krystal Cole                 La Tech                  55.95   5 
 11 Shelese Ruffin               Northridge               56.01   5 
 12 Janita Ocana                 J'ville                  56.30   3 
 13 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             56.42   4 
 14 Shameka Holloway             Tulsa                    56.65   4 
 15 Tasha Gallegos               Wichita Stat             56.78   7 
 16 El Charrita Reynolds         La Tech                  56.87   4 
 17 Katrina Roundtree            SF Austin                57.36   5 
 18 Truss Dedria                 NW'n LA                  57.46   6 
 19 Michelle Fedrick             Ark-Pine Blu             57.53   7 
 20 Krista Harmon                Wichita Stat             57.82   2 
 21 Jennifer Fall                Arkansas                 58.57   6 
 22 Phillis Iheannacho           NW'n LA                  58.79   6 
 23 April Montgomery             Tulsa                    59.08   4 
 24 Halimah Bashir               West Va                  59.21   4 
 25 Tanisha Cooper               Northridge               59.40   5 
 26 Ashley Williams              SF Austin                59.94   7 
 27 Shannon Foley                NW'n LA                1:00.15   8 
 28 Esther Adeyemi               Ark-Pine Blu           1:00.17   5 
 29 Caitlin Lynch                Tulsa                  1:00.42   8 
 30 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts           1:00.48   7 
 31 Renee Berry                  Mo State               1:01.08   8 
 32 Signee Fornshell             Wichita Stat           1:01.28   7 
 33 Reba Stallworth              Ark-Pine Blu           1:02.93   8 
 34 Paula Alford                 Claflin                1:03.40   3 
 35 Camille Brown                Mo Southern            1:03.56   4 
 36 Lakeya Sanders               Claflin                1:03.71   6 
 37 Tessa Davidson               Harding                1:05.84   5 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tenisha Mays                 La Tech                2:16.70  
  2 Tayler Rigsby                Tulsa                  2:18.55  
  3 Clarisse Moh                 S.Alabama              2:19.31  
  4 Heather Klotz                Wichita Stat           2:20.01  
  5 Ashley Young                 TCU                    2:20.12  
  6 Olivia Martinez              Wichita Stat           2:20.56  
  7 Wendy Moore                  Mo-Rolla               2:21.95  
  8 Jessica Miller               S.Alabama              2:22.57  
  9 Alison Walker                Mo Southern            2:22.76  
 10 Rachel York                  Wichita Stat           2:23.08  
 11 Kelly Long                   Unattached             2:24.08  
 12 Cassandra Perkins            S.Alabama              2:24.26  
 13 Brooke Higgs                 Arkansas               2:25.32  
 14 Vera Rudakova                Unattached             2:25.89  
 15 Kimberly Whalen              Jackson Stat           2:29.13  
 16 Tiffanie Saxton              J'ville                2:29.30  
 17 Leslie Lambert               NW'n LA                2:29.90  
 18 Tunisia Milner               Jackson Stat           2:30.63  
 19 Lakeya Sanders               Claflin                2:31.97  
 20 Paula Alford                 Claflin                2:34.68  
 21 Ernestine Carodine           Ark-Pine Blu           2:35.08  
 22 Nathalia Richards            Ark-Pine Blu           2:38.52  
 23 Tiara Donaldson              Claflin                2:45.01  
 24 Elizabeth Love               Ark-Pine Blu           2:52.03  
 25 Joan Cheptum                 Harding                2:58.65  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Walker               Arkansas               4:59.35  
  2 Denise Bargiachi             Arkansas               5:02.69  
  3 Brooke Upshaw                Arkansas               5:04.69  
  4 Clara Grandt                 West Va                5:05.54  
  5 Lauren Lewis                 Arkansas               5:08.52  
  6 Tiffany Redlarczyk           Arkansas               5:08.92  
  7 Alyssa Deal                  J'ville                5:10.99  
  8 Lakoa McKeever               SF Austin              5:11.27  
  9 Rachel Sneddon               Pittsburg St           5:11.66  
 10 Maryke Rossouw               Tulsa                  5:12.43  
 11 Katrina Nicholas             SF Austin              5:15.85  
 12 Danielle Coyle               J'ville                5:27.86  
 13 Alison Ritter                J'ville                5:29.18  
 14 Ashley Bolden                Ark-Pine Blu           5:31.76  
 15 Kari Fritchie                Mo Southern            5:32.84  
 16 Abbey Adams                  Mo Southern            5:34.24  
 17 Jemu ZarZar                  Jackson Stat           5:36.84  
 18 Courtney Waltbillig          Mo Southern            5:37.19  
 19 Adrienne Smith               Jackson Stat           5:42.87  
 20 Ryan Ayres                   Wichita Stat           5:44.02  
 21 Victoria Kline               Mo Southern            5:44.13  
 22 Tunisia Milner               Jackson Stat           5:46.06  
 23 Ernestine Carodine           Ark-Pine Blu           5:54.05  
 24 Dani Timmerman               Harding                5:57.35  
 25 Kirsten Weiseman             SF Austin              5:58.26  
 26 Nathalia Richards            Ark-Pine Blu           6:13.92  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dani Selner                  TCU                   10:08.42  
  2 Kimber Lemon                 Wichita Stat          10:16.18  
  3 Mica Land                    Wichita Stat          10:20.39  
  4 Chelsie Baldwin              Wichita Stat          10:26.28  
  5 Krista Merrill               Mo Southern           10:58.80  
  6 Theresa Padilla              Ark-Pine Blu          11:13.39  
  7 Katie Grant                  Harding               11:38.65  
  8 Robyn Smith                  Ark-Pine Blu          11:47.01  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faithy Kamangila             Oral Roberts          17:14.08  
  2 Amie Morton                  SF Austin             17:15.99  
  3 Sarah Becker                 Wichita Stat          17:27.56  
  4 Jennifer Harper              Arkansas              17:28.64  
  5 McKale Davis                 TCU                   17:31.38  
  6 Beth Fahey                   Arkansas              18:08.53  
  7 Carlene Mayfield             TCU                   18:38.33  
  8 Kimi Shank                   Mo Southern           18:39.13  
  9 Theresa Padilla              Ark-Pine Blu          19:00.70  
 10 Ashley Bunch                 Mo Southern           19:19.00  
 11 Robyn Smith                  Ark-Pine Blu          20:00.53  
 -- Dacia Barr                   Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Tiffany Redlarczyk           Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles -
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markeatha Cooper             Unattached                8.47q  1 
  2 Jennifer Snyder              Wichita Stat              8.74q  4 
  3 Ashleigh McGrew              Northridge                8.80q  3 
  4 Shanae Stewart               NW'n LA                   8.83q  3 
  5 Samaiyah Islam               Real Deal TC              8.86q  3 
  6 Alexandria Oembler           Mo State                  9.01q  4 
  7 Mary Minor                   TCU                       9.03q  1 
  8 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                  9.17q  4 
  9 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts              9.22   2 
 10 Lashana Verdon               Northridge                9.33   4 
 11 Tanieka Hill                 Jackson Stat              9.56   1 
 12 Carli Wester                 Oklahoma                  9.58   3 
 13 Sasha Manuel                 Wichita Stat              9.67   3 
 14 Sara Thurber                 Pittsburg St              9.74   2 
 15 Leneice Rolle                Mo State                  9.79   1 
 16 Stephanie Stewart            Oklahoma                  9.81   2 
 17 Jamillah Nock                West Va                   9.84   2 
 18 Khaneisha Pagan              Claflin                   9.85   4 
 19 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  9.88   2 
 20 Shannon Williams             La Tech                  10.04   1 
 21 Toniece Williams             Jackson Stat             10.46   2 
 22 Naudine Coulson              Ark-Pine Blu             10.60   2 
 -- Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                    FS   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Markeatha Cooper             Unattached                8.40   2 
  2 Samaiyah Islam               Real Deal TC              8.56   2 
  3 Jennifer Snyder              Wichita Stat              8.58   1 
  4 Ashleigh McGrew              Northridge                8.69   1 
  5 Shanae Stewart               NW'n LA                   8.71   1 
  6 Alexandria Oembler           Mo State                  8.95   1 
  7 Mary Minor                   TCU                       9.00   1 
  8 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                  9.13   1 
  9 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts              9.21   2 
 10 Lashana Verdon               Northridge                9.22   2 
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay -
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 La Tech                                             3:37.41   1 
  2 TCU                                                 3:38.11   1 
  3 Arkansas                                            3:38.90   1 
  4 La Tech  'B'                                        3:49.82   3 
  5 Mo State                                            3:51.13   1 
  6 Wichita State                                       3:51.21   2 
  7 Jacksonville                                        3:54.16   2 
  8 Jackson State                                       3:56.51   3 
  9 Northwestern State                                  3:58.06   3 
 10 Ark-Pine Bluff                                      3:58.48   2 
 11 Tulsa                                               4:06.06   2 
 12 Mo State  'B'                                       4:09.12   3 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley -
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tulsa                                              11:44.23  
  2 Oklahoma                                           11:44.30  
  3 Arkansas                                           11:51.12  
  4 Jacksonville                                       12:26.42  
  5 Tulsa  'B'                                         12:26.70  
  6 Harding                                            12:30.00  
  7 Wichita State                                      12:50.11  
  8 Northwestern State                                 12:56.78  
  9 Mo Southern                                        13:03.52  
 10 Jackson State                                      13:20.96  
 11 Ark-Pine Bluff                                     13:50.55  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump -
=================================================================================
 Progression:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desirae Gonder               Northridge               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Nicole Knox                  S.Alabama                1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Katherine Johnson            Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Rachael Stevens              Wichita Stat             1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Michelle Martin              Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Audrey Azu                   SF Austin                1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Latoria English              S.Alabama                1.68m    5-06.00 
  8 Meghan Denman                SF Austin                1.63m    5-04.25 
  9 Zaleika Goffe                Mo State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Kim Carter                   Mo State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Ashley Hagensick             Oklahoma                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 12 Maraneika Goffe              Mo State                 1.58m    5-02.25 
 12 Johanna Pool                 TCU                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Mercedes Bellamy             Oral Roberts             1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Joy Loyd                     La Tech                  1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Cassandra Krell              NW'n LA                  1.58m    5-02.25 
 17 April Brooks                 Mo State                 1.58m    5-02.25 
 18 Jessie Wood                  Mo Southern              1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Kayt McGillan                Tulsa                    1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Shannon Foley                NW'n LA                  1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Stephanie Stewart            Oklahoma                 1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Julia Wilson                 Oral Roberts                NH            
 -- Rachel Joiner                TCU                         NH            
 -- Kayla Piley                  Mo Southern                 NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault -
=================================================================================
 Progression:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                 4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Stephanie Irwin              Arkansas                 3.97m   13-00.25 
  3 Brooke Demo                  Wichita Stat             3.82m   12-06.25 
  4 Sarah Pappas                 Oklahoma                 3.67m   12-00.50 
  5 Katie Stripling              Arkansas                 3.67m   12-00.50 
  6 Erin Kinnear                 S.Alabama                3.67m   12-00.50 
  7 Laura Mikeska                SF Austin                3.52m   11-06.50 
  7 Megan Scott                  Arkansas                 3.52m   11-06.50 
  9 Leslie Starnes               TCU                      3.52m   11-06.50 
 10 Caitlin Clancy               Tulsa                    3.37m   11-00.75 
 11 Ashley Rosenbaum             Wichita Stat             3.37m   11-00.75 
 12 Jessica Brown                Oklahoma                 3.37m   11-00.75 
 13 Erica Culver                 Mo Southern              3.37m   11-00.75 
 13 Emily Sawyer                 S.Alabama                3.37m   11-00.75 
 15 Kelsea David                 SF Austin                3.37m   11-00.75 
 16 Nikol Zachary                Oral Roberts             3.22m   10-06.75 
 17 Erica Evans                  Wichita Stat             3.22m   10-06.75 
 18 Ciara Lipsey                 Mo Southern              3.22m   10-06.75 
 -- Liz Blase                    Mo State                    NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                 5.95m   19-06.25 
  2 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                 5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                 5.87m   19-03.25 
  4 Latoya Collins               La Tech                  5.80m   19-00.50 
  5 Neidra Covington             TCU                      5.77m   18-11.25 
  6 Mercedes Bellamy             Oral Roberts             5.68m   18-07.75 
  7 Margaret Glover              Tulsa                    5.64m   18-06.00 
  8 Lashana Verdon               Northridge               5.58m   18-03.75 
  8 Toni Robinson                Oral Roberts             5.58m   18-03.75 
 10 Candyce Babb                 Northridge               5.54m   18-02.25 
 11 Shaquania Lundy              J'ville                  5.44m   17-10.25 
 12 Brittney Woodard             Jackson Stat             5.39m   17-08.25 
 13 Christiana Tupper            La Tech                  5.37m   17-07.50 
 13 Erica Kovesi                 Wichita Stat             5.37m   17-07.50 
 15 Stephanie Miller             Wichita Stat             5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Latoria English              S.Alabama                5.28m   17-04.00 
 16 Joy Egboba-Waye              SF Austin                5.28m   17-04.00 
 18 English Clark                Oral Roberts             5.27m   17-03.50 
 18 Ashley Harris                Mo State                 5.27m   17-03.50 
 20 Tayari Clay                  Jackson Stat             5.26m   17-03.25 
 21 Nikol Zachary                Oral Roberts             5.25m   17-02.75 
 22 Camelia Sams                 SF Austin                5.22m   17-01.50 
 23 April Brooks                 Mo State                 5.07m   16-07.75 
 23 Carli Wester                 Oklahoma                 5.07m   16-07.75 
 25 Lizz Berg                    Oral Roberts             5.04m   16-06.50 
 26 Brandi Phifer                Northridge               4.86m   15-11.50 
 27 Ebonee Moody                 S.Alabama                4.84m   15-10.50 
 28 Jestine Hayes                Mo Southern              4.63m   15-02.25 
 -- Kim Carter                   Mo State                  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                12.62m   41-05.00 
  2 Neidra Covington             TCU                     12.47m   40-11.00 
  3 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Erica Kovesi                 Wichita Stat            11.98m   39-03.75 
  5 Stephanie Miller             Wichita Stat            11.97m   39-03.25 
  6 English Clark                Oral Roberts            11.84m   38-10.25 
  7 Latoya Collins               La Tech                 11.68m   38-04.00 
  8 Brittney Woodward            Jackson Stat            11.55m   37-10.75 
  9 Ashley Harris                Mo State                11.51m   37-09.25 
 10 Shanae Stewart               NW'n LA                 11.35m   37-03.00 
 11 Amy Weir                     Wichita Stat            11.22m   36-09.75 
 12 Christiana Tupper            La Tech                 11.18m   36-08.25 
 13 Joy Egboba-Waye              SF Austin               11.06m   36-03.50 
 14 Camelia Sams                 SF Austin               10.86m   35-07.75 
 14 Cicely Kyle                  S.Alabama               10.86m   35-07.75 
 16 Candyce Babb                 Northridge              10.75m   35-03.25 
 16 Shaquania Lundy              J'ville                 10.75m   35-03.25 
 18 Lizz Berg                    Oral Roberts            10.52m   34-06.25 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nadia Alexander              La Tech                 15.80m   51-10.00 
  2 Jere Summers                 Northridge              15.20m   49-10.50 
  3 Candis Kelley                TCU                     15.03m   49-03.75 
  4 Shaterika Allen              La Tech                 14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Jessica Selby                Mo Southern             14.30m   46-11.00 
  6 Rachel Talbert               Oral Roberts            14.29m   46-10.75 
  7 Kaitlyn Andrews              SF Austin               14.26m   46-09.50 
  8 Bobbie Patton                Northridge              14.09m   46-02.75 
  9 Markeshia Edwards            SF Austin               14.06m   46-01.50 
 10 Kate Schaake                 Wichita Stat            13.96m   45-09.75 
 11 Stephanie Jeffers            Tulsa                   13.84m   45-05.00 
 12 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                13.81m   45-03.75 
 13 Zelma Wade                   TCU                     13.68m   44-10.75 
 14 Frednisha Marshall           SF Austin               13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Kellie Wartick               Wichita Stat            13.21m   43-04.25 
 16 Megan Rakes                  Wichita Stat            13.05m   42-09.75 
 17 Amy Backel                   Oklahoma                13.03m   42-09.00 
 18 Courtney Dortch              S.Alabama               13.00m   42-08.00 
 19 Trecey Rew                   NW'n LA                 12.81m   42-00.50 
 20 Hillary Crook                J'ville                 12.52m   41-01.00 
 21 Lashonda Martin              La Tech                 12.46m   40-10.50 
 22 Phelecia Reynolds            La Tech                 12.43m   40-09.50 
 23 Jessica Self                 Mo Southern             12.32m   40-05.00 
 24 Cortney Vie                  Mo Southern             12.25m   40-02.25 
 25 Leadrianne White             Jackson Stat            12.19m   40-00.00 
 26 Victoria Andrews             NW'n LA                 12.05m   39-06.50 
 27 Latoya Anderson              Jackson Stat            12.01m   39-05.00 
 -- Erin Steffens                Mo Southern                 ND            
 -- Maraneika Goffe              Mo State                    ND            
 -- Icy Lang                     S.Alabama                   ND            
 -- Lashana Verdon               Northridge                  ND            
 -- Lindsay George               J'ville                     ND            
 -- Emilie Mieseler              Mo Southern                 ND            
 -- Makenzie Castle              Harding                     ND            
 -- Zaleika Goffe                Mo State                    ND            
 -- Kim Carter                   Mo State                    ND            
 -- Leadfrianne White            Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Stephanie c                  Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Stephanie Cleave             Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Angie Scott                  Arkansas                    ND            
 -- Brittany Frierson            Oral Roberts                ND            
 -- Ashley Zilles                J'ville                     ND            
 -- Tamra Avant                  NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Menja Evans                  S.Alabama                   ND            
 -- Dejon Griffin                NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 Northridge              17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Markeshia Edwards            SF Austin               16.98m   55-08.50 
  3 Jessica Selby                Mo Southern             16.45m   53-11.75 
  4 Frednisha Marshall           SF Austin               16.34m   53-07.50 
  5 Jessica Beach                Northridge              15.74m   51-07.75 
  6 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                15.70m   51-06.25 
  7 Cortney Vie                  Mo Southern             14.80m   48-06.75 
  8 Tatiana Crochet              Northridge              14.56m   47-09.25 
  9 Amanda Littlefield           Mo Southern             14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Jessica Self                 Mo Southern             14.53m   47-08.00 
 11 Trecey Rew                   NW'n LA                 14.31m   46-11.50 
 12 LaQuisha Houston             SF Austin               14.08m   46-02.50 
 13 Lashonda Martin              La Tech                 13.82m   45-04.25 
 14 Alison Holmes                NW'n LA                 13.79m   45-03.00 
 15 Emilie Mieseler              Mo Southern             13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Kaitlyn Andrews              SF Austin               13.10m   42-11.75 
 17 Angie Scott                  Arkansas                13.03m   42-09.00 
 18 Leadrianne White             Jackson Stat            12.96m   42-06.25 
 19 Octavia Gadson               Jackson Stat            12.76m   41-10.50 
 20 Tamra Avant                  NW'n LA                 12.65m   41-06.00 
 21 Mindy Toney                  NW'n LA                 12.55m   41-02.25 
 22 Shaterika Allen              La Tech                 12.10m   39-08.50 
 -- Hillary Crook                J'ville                     ND            
 -- Dejon Griffin                NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Deshawanna Chiles            Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Victoria Andrews             NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Ashley Zilles                J'ville                     ND            
 -- Phelecia Reynolds            La Tech                   FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash -
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.66q  2 
  2 Dabryan Blanton              Nike                      6.68q  4 
  3 Ahmed Awesu                  S.Alabama                 6.79q  7 
  4 Ravyn Hayward                NW'n LA                   6.80q  5 
  5 Delwayne Delaney             TCU                       6.80q  3 
  6 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                  6.83q  3 
  7 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                  6.84q  1 
  8 MARKIE FAUST                 Hinds                     6.87q  1 
  9 Anthony Brown                Northridge                6.88   7 
 10 Justyn Warner                TCU                       6.94   4 
 11 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                  6.95   2 
 12 Johnny Thacker               SF Austin                 6.97   7 
 13 Colt Davis                   Arkansas                  6.98   3 
 14 Clemore Henry                Arkansas                  7.00   2 
 15 Deron Trotter                La Tech                   7.01   5 
 16 TERRY JACKSON                Hinds                     7.02   2 
 17 Orlando Slider               Oklahoma                  7.03   5 
 17 Bradley Ike                  Northridge                7.03   1 
 19 Gary Lambert II              S.Alabama                 7.05   3 
 20 Stephon Simmons              Wichita Stat              7.06   1 
 21 Andy Morales                 Northridge                7.09   5 
 22 Nathan Brown                 NW'n LA                   7.09   1 
 23 TAZARUS SPILLER              Hinds                     7.12   6 
 24 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                  7.14   5 
 25 Jamel Jackson                NW'n LA                   7.16   3 
 26 Ernest Stranz                Oral Roberts              7.16   6 
 27 Jay Cooper                   TCU                       7.16   7 
 28 Ray Jones                    TCU                       7.17   6 
 29 Daryl Reeves                 Real Deal TC              7.21   4 
 30 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts              7.21   2 
 31 Aaron Dorn-Long              Claflin                   7.25   4 
 32 Charles Melton               Mo-Rolla                  7.25   2 
 33 Jesrick Levy                 NW'n LA                   7.25   7 
 34 Tyrone Smith                 Mo-Rolla                  7.25   7 
 35 Denny Nedd                   Wichita Stat              7.26   2 
 36 Scott Buess                  Wichita Stat              7.32   6 
 37 Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                     7.34   1 
 38 Josh Citizen                 NW'n LA                   7.37   4 
 39 Kyle Vicks                   Claflin                   7.38   6 
 40 Rob Nickels                  Tulsa                     7.40   3 
 41 Andrew Wright                Mo Southern               7.41   4 
 42 Billy Foster                 S.Alabama                 7.49   2 
 43 Kris Bolom                   Tulsa                     7.54   4 
 44 Ethorn Bullard               Oral Roberts              7.58   1 
 45 RJ Young                     Tulsa                     7.74   5 
 46 Dante Berry                  Oral Roberts              8.23   7 
 47 Jeffery Jordan               Claflin                   8.42   5 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.60   2 
  2 Dabryan Blanton              Nike                      6.63   2 
  3 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                  6.73   1 
  4 Ravyn Hayward                NW'n LA                   6.74   1 
  5 Ahmed Awesu                  S.Alabama                 6.75   1 
  6 Delwayne Delaney             TCU                       6.76   1 
  7 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                  6.84   1 
  8 Anthony Brown                Northridge                6.89   1 
  9 MARKIE FAUST                 Hinds                     6.91   1 
 10 Justyn Warner                TCU                       6.92   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     20.71   1 
  2 Kyle Farmer                  Nike                     21.35   1 
  3 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   21.46   1 
  4 Delwayne Delaney             TCU                      21.48   3 
  5 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                 21.52   1 
  6 Ravyn Hayward                NW'n LA                  21.61   4 
  7 Andretti Bain                Oral Roberts             21.72   5 
  8 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 21.73   2 
  9 Colt Davis                   Arkansas                 21.78   2 
 10 Mike coleman                 La Tech                  21.88   3 
 11 Jonathan Rivers              Oral Roberts             22.02   6 
 12 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 22.03   2 
 13 Dell Guy                     TCU                      22.06   3 
 14 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             22.06   8 
 15 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    22.16   7 
 16 Justyn Warner                TCU                      22.19   4 
 17 MARKIE FAUST                 Hinds                    22.21   5 
 18 Albert Fullwood              La Tech                  22.22   8 
 19 Jay Cooper                   TCU                      22.28   7 
 20 Clint Renfro                 TCU                      22.35   6 
 21 Ernest Stranz                Oral Roberts             22.36   8 
 22 Packard Ian                  Mo-Rolla                 22.37  11 
 23 Nathan Brown                 NW'n LA                  22.38   9 
 24 Ray Jones                    TCU                      22.38   5 
 25 Olu Awoleye                  S.Alabama                22.41   4 
 26 JAMAL MOSS                   Hinds                    22.43   5 
 27 TAZARUS SPILLER              Hinds                    22.53   6 
 28 O'Dell Smith                 Tulsa                    22.56  11 
 29 Kevin Cave                   Oral Roberts             22.57  10 
 30 Justin Chandler              Wichita Stat             22.58  11 
 31 Ryan McPeak                  Mo Southern              22.59   9 
 32 Kevin Nious                  Northridge               22.62  10 
 33 Orlando Slider               Oklahoma                 22.62   4 
 34 Jesrick Levy                 NW'n LA                  22.67   9 
 35 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    22.76   9 
 36 Stephon Simmons              Wichita Stat             22.80   8 
 37 Tim Johnson                  S.Alabama                22.81   6 
 38 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 22.81   3 
 39 Ryan Vessell                 Mo-Rolla                 22.83   3 
 40 Charles Melton               Mo-Rolla                 22.87  10 
 41 Ahmed Awesu                  S.Alabama                22.93   7 
 42 Jamel Jackson                NW'n LA                  23.00  10 
 43 Richard Williams             Claflin                  23.02  11 
 44 Evan Wright                  TCU                      23.08   8 
 45 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts             23.15  11 
 46 Bradley Ike                  Northridge               23.16   9 
 47 Josh Citizen                 NW'n LA                  23.27  11 
 48 Andrew Wright                Mo Southern              23.43   4 
 49 Andy Morales                 Northridge               23.54  10 
 50 Kris Bolom                   Tulsa                    24.18   5 
 51 RJ Young                     Tulsa                    24.34   7 
 -- Aaron Dorn-Long              Claflin                     DQ   7  Lane Violation
 -- Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                    DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Marquise Mack                Claflin                     DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andretti Bain                Oral Roberts             47.10   1 
  2 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   47.24   1 
  3 Frankie Wright               Oklahoma                 47.76   3 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     48.01   1 
  5 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    48.21   7 
  6 Olu Awoleye                  S.Alabama                48.37   2 
  7 Joe Hughes                   StGregory                48.47   3 
  8 Jerry Jones                  StGregory                48.48   4 
  9 Dell Guy                     TCU                      48.65   3 
 10 Justin Cole                  Wichita Stat             48.68  10 
 11 Zach Dawson                  Oklahoma                 48.69   7 
 12 Terry Josserand              Okla State               48.73   4 
 13 Jonathan Rivers              Oral Roberts             48.75   2 
 14 Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                 48.77   5 
 15 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             48.81   4 
 16 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    48.90  10 
 17 Leonarde Smith               Oklahoma                 49.15   5 
 18 Travis Beavers               SF Austin                49.19   2 
 19 Kevin Cave                   Oral Roberts             49.22   6 
 20 Aldwyn Sappleton             Unattached               49.29   6 
 21 Justin Chandler              Wichita Stat             49.30  10 
 22 Michael Batts                NW'n LA                  49.40   2 
 23 Jarred Jones                 La Tech                  49.55   6 
 24 Kyle Farmer                  Nike                     49.59   3 
 25 Claude Senior                Oklahoma                 49.65   4 
 26 DAVID WHITEHEAD              Hinds                    49.69   2 
 27 Jeffery Jordan               Claflin                  49.71   7 
 28 Chris Moody                  SF Austin                49.85   3 
 29 WILLIE BLACKMORE             Hinds                    50.01   6 
 30 Kevin Nious                  Northridge               50.09   8 
 31 Richard Williams             Claflin                  50.12   5 
 32 Tim Johnson                  S.Alabama                50.32   9 
 33 Packard Ian                  Mo-Rolla                 50.46   6 
 34 Jamaal London                La Tech                  50.64   8 
 35 Deshaun Thornton             StGregory                50.66   9 
 36 Ket Austell                  Arkansas                 50.66   8 
 37 Evan Wright                  TCU                      50.84   5 
 38 Nicholas Ledbetter           Claflin                  51.23   8 
 39 Terry Rowe                   SF Austin                51.57   8 
 40 Aaron Rivera                 Okla State               51.92   4 
 41 WILLIAM REED                 Hinds                    52.04  10 
 42 Rickey Wilson                Tulsa                    52.06   9 
 43 Korey Moss                   Unattached               52.23   9 
 44 Nick Patrick                 Mo Southern              52.63   8 
 45 Russell Wood                 Harding                  53.07   7 
 46 Isaac Venable                Wichita Stat             53.40   7 
 47 Daniel Oldenettel            Mo Southern              53.65  10 
 48 Galen Mudd                   NW'n LA                  53.87   6 
 49 Jordan Whetstone             Harding                  54.19   4 
 50 Kyle Vicks                   Claflin                  56.55   5 
 51 Bobby Botsis                 S.Alabama                57.24   5 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.J. Sanderson               SW Baptist             1:55.39  
  2 Jacob Boone                  Oklahoma               1:56.04  
  3 Ryan Ripley                  Okla State             1:56.13  
  4 Marcus Walton                Mo Southern            1:56.72  
  5 Sean Fleming                 Okla State             1:56.95  
  6 Nolan Jenkins                Tulsa                  1:57.18  
  7 Patrick Simon                StGregory              1:57.25  
  8 Nate Thiesfeld               Wichita Stat           1:57.50  
  9 Matt Barnes-Smith            Okla State             1:57.59  
 10 Ryan Billingsely             Unattached             1:57.78  
 11 Sam Dech                     Unattached             1:58.14  
 12 Cory Denstel                 La Tech                1:58.26  
 13 Ferrell Johns                StGregory              1:58.92  
 14 Tyler Chiartano              Mo Southern            1:59.13  
 15 Frank Bolling                Harding                1:59.24  
 16 David Zahn                   Oral Roberts           1:59.74  
 17 Timothy Washington           Claflin                1:59.93  
 18 Chris Pearson                NW'n LA                2:00.08  
 19 Erik Johnson                 SW Baptist             2:00.08  
 20 Nicholas Ledbetter           Claflin                2:00.24  
 21 Stephen Kemi                 NW'n LA                2:00.48  
 22 Garrett White                Harding                2:00.60  
 23 Ryan Cornelius               Wichita Stat           2:00.68  
 24 Michael Hayes                Tulsa                  2:00.76  
 25 Richard Williams             Claflin                2:00.96  
 26 Wesley Wilson                La Tech                2:01.79  
 27 Jordan Conley                Harding                2:02.08  
 28 Devin Carter                 S.Alabama              2:02.31  
 29 Rolondo Lindsey              Wichita Stat           2:03.72  
 30 David Foster                 Okla State             2:06.46  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Hill                   Arkansas               4:11.24  
  2 Rob Sorrell                  Oklahoma               4:11.29  
  3 Matt Munoz                   Unattached             4:15.54  
  4 Timmins Lewis                Tulsa                  4:15.98  
  5 Alejandro Ruiz               Okla State             4:16.78  
  6 Chris Baricle                Arkansas               4:17.44  
  7 Aldwyn Sappleton             Unattached             4:19.03  
  8 Jordan Hughes                Tulsa                  4:19.64  
  9 Ryan Vail                    Okla State             4:19.71  
 10 Alex Rowin                   Oral Roberts           4:21.49  
 11 Murray Jerhoemee             Okla State             4:22.35  
 12 Ryan Birkholz                Okla State             4:22.82  
 13 Joel Stansloski              Tulsa                  4:25.03  
 14 Brian Ehlis                  Okla State             4:26.77  
 15 Aki Nummela                  Unattached             4:26.86  
 16 Andrew Beard                 Tulsa                  4:28.16  
 17 Josh Butts                   Tulsa                  4:28.50  
 18 Kyle Davis                   Mo Southern            4:29.93  
 19 Dustin Miller                Mo Southern            4:31.36  
 20 Fredrick Smith               Claflin                4:31.62  
 21 Derek Wright                 Mo Southern            4:38.78  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Dixon                 Mo Southern            8:31.99  
  2 Peter Doroshuk               Okla State             8:34.41  
  3 Eric Harris                  Tulsa                  8:34.46  
  4 Brett Turowski               Tulsa                  8:34.56  
  5 Rio Reina                    Arkansas               8:36.72  
  6 Jay Matlack                  Tulsa                  8:41.45  
  7 James Wanjiku                Oral Roberts           8:49.61  
  8 Marshall Summa               Okla State             8:51.02  
  9 Isaac Garcia                 Mo Southern            8:57.16  
 10 Clay Mayes                   Okla State             8:58.64  
 11 Tucker Weems                 Okla State             9:01.53  
 12 Scott Johnson                Wichita Stat           9:03.38  
 13 Ben Histand                  Okla State             9:04.28  
 14 Peter Wood                   Okla State             9:10.64  
 15 Matt Cregger                 Harding                9:18.36  
 16 TJ Davidson                  Harding                9:27.73  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Rono                 S.Alabama             14:21.68  
  2 Micah Tirop                  S.Alabama             14:21.70  
  3 Ricky Armstrong              Mo Southern           15:01.63  
  4 Matt Manly                   TCU                   15:06.21  
  5 Scott Reed                   Wichita Stat          15:09.78  
  6 Cody Clark                   SF Austin             15:19.72  
  7 Keith Mahipala               SF Austin             15:26.27  
  8 Aaron Hohn                   SF Austin             15:35.13  
  9 Tim Marshall                 La Tech               15:40.99  
 10 Ryan Arthur                  Mo Southern           15:42.51  
 11 Nate Davis                   La Tech               15:58.23  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles -
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antwon Hicks                 Unattached                8.01q  1 
  2 Anthony Brown                Northridge                8.06q  2 
  3 Dermillo Wise                Oklahoma                  8.06q  3 
  4 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                  8.11q  2 
  5 Mike Hill                    NW'n LA                   8.14q  2 
  6 Thomas Ross                  Northridge                8.17q  1 
  7 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                  8.19q  1 
  8 Jeremy Dunkle                Pittsburg St              8.20q  1 
  9 Christophe DuMee             S.Alabama                 8.22   3 
 10 John Kent                    La Tech                   8.22   2 
 11 Dane Vanburen                Northridge                8.25   3 
 12 Wendell Woods                La Tech                   8.31   3 
 13 Chad Leath                   NW'n LA                   8.36   3 
 14 Zach Ross                    SF Austin                 8.43   1 
 15 Leighton Scott               La Tech                   8.44   1 
 16 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat              8.64   1 
 17 Matt Baker                   Wichita Stat              8.65   2 
 18 Dustin Hahn                  Harding                   8.84   3 
 19 Logan Wheeler                Harding                   9.02   2 
 20 Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                     9.54   3 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Antwon Hicks                 Unattached                7.85  
  2 Dermillo Wise                Oklahoma                  8.01  
  3 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                  8.08  
  4 Thomas Ross                  Northridge                8.10  
  5 Mike Hill                    NW'n LA                   8.13  
  6 John Kent                    La Tech                   8.21  
  7 Jeremy Dunkle                Pittsburg St              8.27  
 -- Anthony Brown                Northridge                 DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay -
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 StGregory                                           3:11.49   2 
  2 Oral Roberts                                        3:13.25   1 
  3 Oklahoma                                            3:14.20   1 
  4 Oklahoma  'B'                                       3:15.36   2 
  5 Northwestern State                                  3:15.53   2 
  6 SF Austin                                           3:16.39   2 
  7 Arkansas                                            3:16.47   1 
  8 Hinds                                               3:17.22   2 
  8 La Tech                                             3:17.22   3 
 10 Wichita State                                       3:17.38   3 
 11 Tulsa                                               3:17.46   3 
 12 S.Alabama                                           3:18.18   3 
 13 Claflin                                             3:20.35   2 
 14 Mo Southern                                         3:26.15   3 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley -
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ark. TC                                             9:38.16  
  2 Global Athletics                                    9:40.03  
  3 Arkansas                                            9:44.17  
  4 Oklahoma                                            9:50.24  
  5 Arkansas  'B'                                       9:51.81  
  6 Tulsa                                              10:02.64  
  7 Mo Southern                                        10:08.78  
  8 Harding                                            10:12.20  
  9 Wichita State                                      10:12.91  
 10 Tulsa  'B'                                         10:17.88  
 11 SF Austin                                          10:29.97  
 12 Northwestern State                                 10:35.51  
 13 Claflin                                            10:48.01  
 
Event 31  Men High Jump -
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08-2.13-2.18
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greg Martin                  Arkansas                 2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Derrick Harpe                Claflin                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Kevin Synder                 Oklahoma                 2.06m    6-09.00 
  5 Ryder Peacock                SF Austin                2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 CJ Greene                    Oral Roberts             2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Tim Williams                 S.Alabama                2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Jesee Deal                   Wichita Stat             2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Brent Rosson                 Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Justin Reyes                 SF Austin                1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                    1.96m    6-05.00 
 12 Tim George                   Oral Roberts             1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                    1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Michael James                NW'n LA                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Zach Woods                   Wichita Stat             1.91m    6-03.25 
 16 Mike Hill                    NW'n LA                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 16 Cory Reynold                 Mo Southern              1.91m    6-03.25 
 18 MICHEAL WELDON               Hinds                    1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- Thomas Deuschle              Oral Roberts                NH            
 -- Masaaki Akiyama              S.Alabama                   NH            
 -- Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat                NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault -
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.30-4.40-4.50-4.60-4.70-4.80-4.90-5.00-etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Keul                    Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Kyle Rutledge                Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Chip Heuser                  Oklahoma                 5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Scott Martin                 Oklahoma                 5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Jerry Hull                   Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
  6 Russell Ellis                Mo Southern              5.00m   16-04.75 
  7 Jacob Williams               Mo Southern              4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Geoffrey Carey               SF Austin                4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Lucas Handley                Mo-Rolla                 4.70m   15-05.00 
 10 Steve Elliott                Oral Roberts             4.70m   15-05.00 
 11 Jordan Henry                 Mo-Rolla                 4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Chayden Feist                SF Austin                4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Gordy Sasser                 Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Jared Anders                 Mo-Rolla                 4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Chad Burnett                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
 16 Peter Hollenbeck             Mo-Rolla                 4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Kendrell Bonner              S.Alabama                4.25m   13-11.25 
 18 Corey Shumate                Mo Southern              4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat                NH            
 -- Brian Jones                  Harding                     NH            
 -- Tony Johnson                 Wichita Stat                NH            
 -- David Buster                 S.Alabama                   NH            
 -- Spencer Morgan               NW'n LA                     NH            
 -- Tyler Fleming                Harding                     NH            
 -- Seager Wilson                Mo Southern                 NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Smith                 Mo-Rolla                 7.69m   25-02.75   10  
  2 Daryl Reeves                 Real Deal TC             7.68m   25-02.50    8  
  3 Frankie Wright               Oklahoma                 7.40m   24-03.50    6  
  4 Rolando Felizola             Northridge               7.32m   24-00.25    4  
  5 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                 7.19m   23-07.25    2  
  6 Sumbo Adeniran               SF Austin                7.08m   23-02.75    1  
  7 Thomas Ross                  Northridge               7.07m   23-02.50 
  8 Jesrick Levy                 NW'n LA                  6.99m   22-11.25 
  9 Michael Green                NW'n LA                  6.98m   22-11.00 
 10 Matthew Craig                La Tech                  6.91m   22-08.00 
 11 Jonathan Moore               Northridge               6.82m   22-04.50 
 12 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma                 6.68m   21-11.00 
 12 JARON BELL                   Hinds                    6.68m   21-11.00 
 14 Jake Adkinson                Harding                  6.65m   21-10.00 
 15 Stuart Denson                Mo-Rolla                 6.58m   21-07.25 
 16 Ian Lindstrom                Wichita Stat             6.54m   21-05.50 
 17 Christopher Davis            Claflin                  6.45m   21-02.00 
 18 Michael Bagby                S.Alabama                6.43m   21-01.25 
 19 Jeremy McCadney              Mo Southern              6.40m   21-00.00 
 20 PERRY MILLER                 Hinds                    6.37m   20-10.75 
 21 Josh Cruse                   SF Austin                6.31m   20-08.50 
 22 Michael James                NW'n LA                  6.29m   20-07.75 
 23 Derek Johnson                NW'n LA                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 24 Brandon Chapman              Wichita Stat             6.27m   20-07.00 
 25 Gary Lambert II              S.Alabama                6.05m   19-10.25 
 -- Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Dorn-Long              Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Rob Nickels                  Tulsa                     FOUL            
 -- Tyler Simmons                Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                15.71m   51-06.50 
  2 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                15.52m   50-11.00 
  3 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma                15.10m   49-06.50 
  5 Frankie Green                Oklahoma                15.04m   49-04.25 
  6 Melvin Lister                Asics                   14.94m   49-00.25 
  7 Derrick Harpe                Claflin                 14.67m   48-01.75 
  8 Matthew Craig                La Tech                 14.65m   48-00.75 
  9 Gary Jones                   Arkansas                14.64m   48-00.50 
 10 Awet Hagos                   Northridge              14.58m   47-10.00 
 11 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                14.53m   47-08.00 
 12 Josh Cruse                   SF Austin               14.46m   47-05.25 
 13 Michael Green                NW'n LA                 14.40m   47-03.00 
 14 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                14.39m   47-02.50 
 15 Brandon Chapman              Wichita Stat            14.22m   46-08.00 
 16 Fabian Florant               Unattached              13.81m   45-03.75 
 17 Rob Nickels                  Tulsa                   13.73m   45-00.50 
 18 Ian Lindstrom                Wichita Stat            13.67m   44-10.25 
 19 Derek Johnson                NW'n LA                 13.42m   44-00.50 
 20 Tyler Simmons                Wichita Stat            13.41m   44-00.00 
 21 Michael Bagby                S.Alabama               13.17m   43-02.50 
 22 Brandon Andrews              Oral Roberts            12.71m   41-08.50 
 -- Rolando Felizola             Northridge                FOUL            
 -- Greg Martin                  Arkansas                  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Bookout                Oklahoma                18.72m   61-05.00 
  2 Jason Morgan                 La Tech                 17.16m   56-03.75 
  3 Trey Jordan                  TCU                     16.94m   55-07.00 
  4 Mike Hines                   Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75 
  5 Brian Baker                  Wichita Stat            15.89m   52-01.75 
  6 Kenneth McKinley             SF Austin               15.82m   51-11.00 
  7 Derek Cooper                 Northridge              15.52m   50-11.00 
  8 Joe Fraijo                   Northridge              15.19m   49-10.00 
  9 Clyde Smith                  La Tech                 14.84m   48-08.25 
 10 Josh Bookout                 Oklahoma                14.75m   48-04.75 
 11 Nick Vince                   Mo Southern             14.71m   48-03.25 
 12 Corey Jones                  NW'n LA                 14.67m   48-01.75 
 13 Francis Highland             Claflin                 13.73m   45-00.50 
 14 Martin Agoes                 SF Austin               13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Adam Sims                    Mo Southern             13.19m   43-03.25 
 16 Landon Dover                 Harding                 11.79m   38-08.25 
 -- Darren Moser                 Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darwin Johnson               SF Austin               17.95m   58-10.75 
  2 Cody Pearce                  Northridge              17.72m   58-01.75 
  3 Jason Morgan                 La Tech                 17.64m   57-10.50 
  4 Matt Langdon                 SF Austin               16.91m   55-05.75 
  5 Nick Saylor                  Northridge              16.90m   55-05.50 
  6 Derek Cooper                 Northridge              16.12m   52-10.75 
  7 Clyde Smith                  La Tech                 15.17m   49-09.25 
  8 John Isenman                 Mo Southern             15.14m   49-08.25 
  9 Darren Moser                 Wichita Stat            15.08m   49-05.75 
 10 Lucus Clark                  Mo Southern             14.12m   46-04.00 
 11 Martin Agoes                 SF Austin               11.80m   38-08.75 
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbie Stetschulte            West Va                   3907  
  2 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  3695  
  3 Natasha Harvey               J'ville                   3626  
  4 Tabitha Riley                SF Austin                 3302  
  5 Simone Clark                 J'ville                   3107  
  6 Emelie Arvidsson             J'ville                   2920  
  7 Tiffany Bromfield            J'ville                   2894  
  8 Joviann Thompson             Ark-Pine Blu              2843  
  9 Dominique Calvin             Northridge                2795  
 10 Leslie Thaxton               Oral Roberts              2791  
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Andrews                 Unattached                5075  
  2 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                  4777  
  3 Matt White                   Harding                   4539  
  4 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                     3847  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Fountain               Unattached             2:07.83  
  2 Mable Kunihira               Oral Roberts           2:08.65  
  3 Jessica Eldridge             Oklahoma               2:09.65  
  4 Anastasiaya Kapachinskay     Unattached             2:09.75  
  5 Raeleen Hunter               West Va                2:11.92  
  6 Paige Farrell                Arkansas               2:12.46  
  7 Miriam barnes                La Tech                2:13.29  
  8 Venessa Lee                  Pittsburg St           2:13.35  
  9 Dawn Nagazina                Tulsa                  2:13.79  
 10 Catherine Odell              Oklahoma               2:19.49  
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaun Smith                  Oral Roberts           1:49.51  
  2 Prince Mumba                 Unattached             1:49.68  
  3 Logan Jones                  Oklahoma               1:50.33  
  4 Brayon Brown                 Oklahoma               1:50.37  
  5 Brian Roe                    Arkansas               1:51.58  
  6 Colin Costello               Arkansas               1:52.51  
  7 Adrian Foster                Oral Roberts           1:54.80  
  8 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               1:57.76  
 
Event 45  Women 1 Mile Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Becker                  Tulsa                  4:41.35  
  2 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:44.43  
  3 Diana Chelimo                Oral Roberts           4:49.64  
  4 Kristi Cook                  Oklahoma               4:59.85  
  5 Caroline Peyton              Arkansas               5:00.82  
  6 Ashley Storm                 Oklahoma               5:03.54  
  7 Marissa Saunders             Tulsa                  5:12.10  
 -- Christine Wurth-Thomas       Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 46  Men 1 Mile Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Said Ahmed                   Nike                   3:59.18  
  2 Mark Thompson                Unattached             4:03.46  
  3 Daniel LaCava                Arkansas               4:03.94  
  4 Nephi Tyler                  Ark. TC                4:05.63  
  5 Mario Macias                 Unattached             4:05.64  
  6 Peter Kosgei                 Arkansas               4:08.52  
  7 Harry Larubi                 S.Alabama              4:10.46  
  8 Micah Tirop                  S.Alabama              4:14.18  
  9 Julius Kosgei                Harding                4:16.01  
 
Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Kalmer             Arkansas               9:30.42  
  2 Miriam Kaumba                Unattached             9:31.32  
  3 Dani Parry                   Arkansas               9:42.44  
  4 Ashlea Gilfillan             Tulsa                 10:01.90  
  5 Anya Davidson                Unattached            10:03.09  
  6 Megan Jackson                Arkansas              10:06.19  
  7 Eimer O'Brien                Ark Tech              10:08.39  
  8 Aja Clark                    Oklahoma              10:09.04  
  9 Jilian Rogers                Unattached            10:12.99  
 10 Naumy Bor                    NW'n LA               11:34.39  
 
Event 48  Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Rono                 S.Alabama              8:01.68  
  2 Scott MacPherson             Arkansas               8:04.51  
  3 Artur Kern                   Harding                8:06.69  
  4 Edwin Henshaw                Tulsa                  8:11.60  
  5 Kyle Dekker                  Tulsa                  8:23.11  
  6 Jordan Kinley                Unattached             8:24.61  
  7 Kenny Cormier                Arkansas               8:28.14  
  8 Kinsey Dinnel                La Tech                8:51.85  
 -- Seth Summerside              Ark. TC                    DNF  


Sports Category :