comscore script

Razorback Invitational Complete Results – Day One

BY ANDRES FOCIL
Razorback Invitational Complete Results – Day One
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2007 11:01 PM
                Razorback Invitational - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007                
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Virgil Hodge                 TCU                      23.64   1 
  2 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 23.81   2 
  3 Latonia Wilson               La Tech                  24.05   1 
  4 Kishelle Paul                TCU                      24.49   3 
  5 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 24.51   1 
  6 Lakeisha Martin              Arkansas                 24.57   3 
  7 Ajoke Odumosu                S.Alabama                24.64   2 
  8 Denita Harmmon               Unattached               24.67   1 
  9 April Rotilio                West Va                  24.78   4 
 10 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                    24.79   4 
 11 Janita Ocana                 J'ville                  24.80   4 
 12 Jamee Jones                  TCU                      24.93   2 
 13 Leander Ernest               Mo State                 24.95   5 
 14 Lasides Mc Clain             La Tech                  24.97   3 
 15 Brittany Blaylock            TCU                      24.97   5 
 16 Shameka Holloway             Tulsa                    25.07   8 
 17 Markeatha Cooper             Unattached               25.07   2 
 18 Aisha Mitchell               Oral Roberts             25.16   5 
 19 Angelique Stephens           Mo State                 25.24  10 
 20 Tayari Clay                  Jackson Stat             25.35   9 
 21 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             25.38  10 
 22 Shani Boone                  West Va                  25.41   4 
 23 Michelle Fedrick             Ark-Pine Blu             25.43   6 
 24 Kamelia Stroy                La Tech                  25.46   7 
 25 Lisa Quinn                   Jackson Stat             25.56  12 
 26 Halimah Bashir               West Va                  25.57  12 
 27 Deanna Goodwin               Northridge               25.59   3 
 28 Felicia Walters              Claflin                  25.62  11 
 29 Sherrina Lofton              Northridge               25.65   6 
 30 Jasmine Cato                 Wichita Stat             25.76   9 
 31 Sophia Jackson               La Tech                  25.80   5 
 32 Krista Harmon                Wichita Stat             25.88  11 
 33 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                    25.89   7 
 34 Shanae Stewart               NW'n LA                  26.00   8 
 35 Anna Forrest                 NW'n LA                  26.06   6 
 36 Jazmen Williams              NW'n LA                  26.08  12 
 37 Sherine Shepherd             Ark-Pine Blu             26.18   7 
 38 Rakeisha Green               La Tech                  26.19  10 
 39 Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts             26.22   9 
 40 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                 26.37   7 
 41 Cortenee Boulard             Mo State                 26.47  11 
 42 Whitney Smith                NW'n LA                  26.51   7 
 43 Krystal Lartey               Tulsa                    26.54   5 
 44 Toniece Williams             Jackson Stat             26.75  12 
 45 Jamillah Nock                West Va                  26.76   8 
 46 Michele Scotland             Claflin                  26.95  12 
 47 Megan Thompson               Arkansas                 26.98   8 
 48 Devin Robinson               J'ville                  27.09  11 
 49 Tiana Jones                  Wichita Stat             27.30   9 
 50 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts             27.34   8 
 51 Renee Berry                  Mo State                 27.43  12 
 52 Re Waterford                 Mo Southern              27.90   9 
 53 Dinesha Spradley             S.Alabama                28.00  11 
 54 Anda Udris                   Mo State                 28.60  10 
 55 Ericka Hicks                 Ark-Pine Blu             29.00   4 
 -- Brittany Williams            Ark-Pine Blu                DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Samaiyah Islam               Real Deal TC                DQ   9  Lane Violation
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faithy Kamangila             Oral Roberts          17:14.08  
  2 Jennifer Harper              Arkansas              17:28.64  
  3 McKale Davis                 TCU                   17:31.38  
  4 Beth Fahey                   Arkansas              18:08.53  
  5 Carlene Mayfield             TCU                   18:38.33  
  6 Kimi Shank                   Mo Southern           18:39.13  
  7 Theresa Padilla              Ark-Pine Blu          19:00.70  
  8 Ashley Bunch                 Mo Southern           19:19.00  
  9 Robyn Smith                  Ark-Pine Blu          20:00.53  
 -- Amie Morton                  SF Austin                  DNF   Stopped lap early
 -- Sarah Becker                 Wichita Stat               DNF   stopped lap early
 -- Dacia Barr                   Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Tiffany Redlarczyk           Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley -
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tulsa                                              11:44.23  
  2 Oklahoma                                           11:44.30  
  3 Arkansas                                           11:51.12  
  4 Jacksonville                                       12:26.42  
  5 Tulsa  'B'                                         12:26.70  
  6 Harding                                            12:30.00  
  7 Wichita State                                      12:50.11  
  8 Northwestern State                                 12:56.78  
  9 Mo Southern                                        13:03.52  
 10 Jackson State                                      13:20.96  
 11 Ark-Pine Bluff                                     13:50.55  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump -
=================================================================================
 Progression:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desirae Gonder               Northridge               1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Nicole Knox                  S.Alabama                1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Katherine Johnson            Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Rachael Stevens              Wichita Stat             1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Michelle Martin              Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Audrey Azu                   SF Austin                1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Latoria English              S.Alabama                1.68m    5-06.00 
  8 Meghan Denman                SF Austin                1.63m    5-04.25 
  9 Zaleika Goffe                Mo State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Kim Carter                   Mo State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Ashley Hagensick             Oklahoma                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 12 Maraneika Goffe              Mo State                 1.58m    5-02.25 
 12 Johanna Pool                 TCU                      1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Mercedes Bellamy             Oral Roberts             1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Joy Loyd                     La Tech                  1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Cassandra Krell              NW'n LA                  1.58m    5-02.25 
 17 April Brooks                 Mo State                 1.58m    5-02.25 
 18 Jessie Wood                  Mo Southern              1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Kayt McGillan                Tulsa                    1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Shannon Foley                NW'n LA                  1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Stephanie Stewart            Oklahoma                 1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Julia Wilson                 Oral Roberts                NH            
 -- Rachel Joiner                TCU                         NH            
 -- Kayla Piley                  Mo Southern                 NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                 5.95m   19-06.25 
  2 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                 5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                 5.87m   19-03.25 
  4 Latoya Collins               La Tech                  5.80m   19-00.50 
  5 Neidra Covington             TCU                      5.77m   18-11.25 
  6 Mercedes Bellamy             Oral Roberts             5.68m   18-07.75 
  7 Margaret Glover              Tulsa                    5.64m   18-06.00 
  8 Lashana Verdon               Northridge               5.58m   18-03.75 
  8 Toni Robinson                Oral Roberts             5.58m   18-03.75 
 10 Candyce Babb                 Northridge               5.54m   18-02.25 
 11 Shaquania Lundy              J'ville                  5.44m   17-10.25 
 12 Brittney Woodard             Jackson Stat             5.39m   17-08.25 
 13 Christiana Tupper            La Tech                  5.37m   17-07.50 
 13 Erica Kovesi                 Wichita Stat             5.37m   17-07.50 
 15 Stephanie Miller             Wichita Stat             5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Latoria English              S.Alabama                5.28m   17-04.00 
 16 Joy Egboba-Waye              SF Austin                5.28m   17-04.00 
 18 English Clark                Oral Roberts             5.27m   17-03.50 
 18 Ashley Harris                Mo State                 5.27m   17-03.50 
 20 Tayari Clay                  Jackson Stat             5.26m   17-03.25 
 21 Nikol Zachary                Oral Roberts             5.25m   17-02.75 
 22 Camelia Sams                 SF Austin                5.22m   17-01.50 
 23 April Brooks                 Mo State                 5.07m   16-07.75 
 23 Carli Wester                 Oklahoma                 5.07m   16-07.75 
 25 Lizz Berg                    Oral Roberts             5.04m   16-06.50 
 26 Brandi Phifer                Northridge               4.86m   15-11.50 
 27 Ebonee Moody                 S.Alabama                4.84m   15-10.50 
 28 Jestine Hayes                Mo Southern              4.63m   15-02.25 
 -- Kim Carter                   Mo State                  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nadia Alexander              La Tech                 15.80m   51-10.00 
  2 Jere Summers                 Northridge              15.20m   49-10.50 
  3 Candis Kelley                TCU                     15.03m   49-03.75 
  4 Shaterika Allen              La Tech                 14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Jessica Selby                Mo Southern             14.30m   46-11.00 
  6 Rachel Talbert               Oral Roberts            14.29m   46-10.75 
  7 Kaitlyn Andrews              SF Austin               14.26m   46-09.50 
  8 Bobbie Patton                Northridge              14.09m   46-02.75 
  9 Markeshia Edwards            SF Austin               14.06m   46-01.50 
 10 Kate Schaake                 Wichita Stat            13.96m   45-09.75 
 11 Stephanie Jeffers            Tulsa                   13.84m   45-05.00 
 12 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                13.81m   45-03.75 
 13 Zelma Wade                   TCU                     13.68m   44-10.75 
 14 Frednisha Marshall           SF Austin               13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Kellie Wartick               Wichita Stat            13.21m   43-04.25 
 16 Megan Rakes                  Wichita Stat            13.05m   42-09.75 
 17 Amy Backel                   Oklahoma                13.03m   42-09.00 
 18 Courtney Dortch              S.Alabama               13.00m   42-08.00 
 19 Trecey Rew                   NW'n LA                 12.81m   42-00.50 
 20 Hillary Crook                J'ville                 12.52m   41-01.00 
 21 Lashonda Martin              La Tech                 12.46m   40-10.50 
 22 Phelecia Reynolds            La Tech                 12.43m   40-09.50 
 23 Jessica Self                 Mo Southern             12.32m   40-05.00 
 24 Cortney Vie                  Mo Southern             12.25m   40-02.25 
 25 Leadrianne White             Jackson Stat            12.19m   40-00.00 
 26 Victoria Andrews             NW'n LA                 12.05m   39-06.50 
 27 Latoya Anderson              Jackson Stat            12.01m   39-05.00 
 -- Erin Steffens                Mo Southern                 ND            
 -- Maraneika Goffe              Mo State                    ND            
 -- Icy Lang                     S.Alabama                   ND            
 -- Lashana Verdon               Northridge                  ND            
 -- Lindsay George               J'ville                     ND            
 -- Emilie Mieseler              Mo Southern                 ND            
 -- Makenzie Castle              Harding                     ND            
 -- Zaleika Goffe                Mo State                    ND            
 -- Kim Carter                   Mo State                    ND            
 -- Leadfrianne White            Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Stephanie c                  Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Stephanie Cleave             Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Angie Scott                  Arkansas                    ND            
 -- Brittany Frierson            Oral Roberts                ND            
 -- Ashley Zilles                J'ville                     ND            
 -- Tamra Avant                  NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Menja Evans                  S.Alabama                   ND            
 -- Dejon Griffin                NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 Northridge              17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Markeshia Edwards            SF Austin               16.98m   55-08.50 
  3 Jessica Selby                Mo Southern             16.45m   53-11.75 
  4 Frednisha Marshall           SF Austin               16.34m   53-07.50 
  5 Jessica Beach                Northridge              15.74m   51-07.75 
  6 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                15.70m   51-06.25 
  7 Cortney Vie                  Mo Southern             14.80m   48-06.75 
  8 Tatiana Crochet              Northridge              14.56m   47-09.25 
  9 Amanda Littlefield           Mo Southern             14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Jessica Self                 Mo Southern             14.53m   47-08.00 
 11 Trecey Rew                   NW'n LA                 14.31m   46-11.50 
 12 LaQuisha Houston             SF Austin               14.08m   46-02.50 
 13 Lashonda Martin              La Tech                 13.82m   45-04.25 
 14 Alison Holmes                NW'n LA                 13.79m   45-03.00 
 15 Emilie Mieseler              Mo Southern             13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Kaitlyn Andrews              SF Austin               13.10m   42-11.75 
 17 Angie Scott                  Arkansas                13.03m   42-09.00 
 18 Leadrianne White             Jackson Stat            12.96m   42-06.25 
 19 Octavia Gadson               Jackson Stat            12.76m   41-10.50 
 20 Tamra Avant                  NW'n LA                 12.65m   41-06.00 
 21 Mindy Toney                  NW'n LA                 12.55m   41-02.25 
 22 Shaterika Allen              La Tech                 12.10m   39-08.50 
 -- Hillary Crook                J'ville                     ND            
 -- Dejon Griffin                NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Deshawanna Chiles            Jackson Stat                ND            
 -- Victoria Andrews             NW'n LA                     ND            
 -- Ashley Zilles                J'ville                     ND            
 -- Phelecia Reynolds            La Tech                   FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash -
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     20.71   1 
  2 Kyle Farmer                  Nike                     21.35   1 
  3 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   21.46   1 
  4 Delwayne Delaney             TCU                      21.48   3 
  5 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                 21.52   1 
  6 Ravyn Hayward                NW'n LA                  21.61   4 
  7 Andretti Bain                Oral Roberts             21.72   5 
  8 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 21.73   2 
  9 Colt Davis                   Arkansas                 21.78   2 
 10 Mike coleman                 La Tech                  21.88   3 
 11 Jonathan Rivers              Oral Roberts             22.02   6 
 12 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 22.03   2 
 13 Dell Guy                     TCU                      22.06   3 
 14 Tavarus Roberts              Oral Roberts             22.06   8 
 15 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    22.16   7 
 16 Justyn Warner                TCU                      22.19   4 
 17 MARKIE FAUST                 Hinds                    22.21   5 
 18 Albert Fullwood              La Tech                  22.22   8 
 19 Jay Cooper                   TCU                      22.28   7 
 20 Clint Renfro                 TCU                      22.35   6 
 21 Ernest Stranz                Oral Roberts             22.36   8 
 22 Packard Ian                  Mo-Rolla                 22.37  11 
 23 Nathan Brown                 NW'n LA                  22.38   9 
 24 Ray Jones                    TCU                      22.38   5 
 25 Olu Awoleye                  S.Alabama                22.41   4 
 26 JAMAL MOSS                   Hinds                    22.43   5 
 27 TAZARUS SPILLER              Hinds                    22.53   6 
 28 O'Dell Smith                 Tulsa                    22.56  11 
 29 Kevin Cave                   Oral Roberts             22.57  10 
 30 Justin Chandler              Wichita Stat             22.58  11 
 31 Ryan McPeak                  Mo Southern              22.59   9 
 32 Kevin Nious                  Northridge               22.62  10 
 33 Orlando Slider               Oklahoma                 22.62   4 
 34 Jesrick Levy                 NW'n LA                  22.67   9 
 35 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    22.76   9 
 36 Stephon Simmons              Wichita Stat             22.80   8 
 37 Tim Johnson                  S.Alabama                22.81   6 
 38 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                 22.81   3 
 39 Ryan Vessell                 Mo-Rolla                 22.83   3 
 40 Charles Melton               Mo-Rolla                 22.87  10 
 41 Ahmed Awesu                  S.Alabama                22.93   7 
 42 Jamel Jackson                NW'n LA                  23.00  10 
 43 Richard Williams             Claflin                  23.02  11 
 44 Evan Wright                  TCU                      23.08   8 
 45 Jonathan Coussens            Oral Roberts             23.15  11 
 46 Bradley Ike                  Northridge               23.16   9 
 47 Josh Citizen                 NW'n LA                  23.27  11 
 48 Andrew Wright                Mo Southern              23.43   4 
 49 Andy Morales                 Northridge               23.54  10 
 50 Kris Bolom                   Tulsa                    24.18   5 
 51 RJ Young                     Tulsa                    24.34   7 
 -- Aaron Dorn-Long              Claflin                     DQ   7  Lane Violation
 -- Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                    DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Marquise Mack                Claflin                     DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run -
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Rono                 S.Alabama             14:21.68  
  2 Micah Tirop                  S.Alabama             14:21.70  
  3 Ricky Armstrong              Mo Southern           15:01.63  
  4 Matt Manly                   TCU                   15:06.21  
  5 Scott Reed                   Wichita Stat          15:09.78  
  6 Cody Clark                   SF Austin             15:19.72  
  7 Keith Mahipala               SF Austin             15:26.27  
  8 Aaron Hohn                   SF Austin             15:35.13  
  9 Tim Marshall                 La Tech               15:40.99  
 10 Ryan Arthur                  Mo Southern           15:42.51  
 11 Nate Davis                   La Tech               15:58.23  
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley -
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ark. TC                                             9:38.16  
  2 Global Athletics                                    9:40.03  
  3 Arkansas                                            9:44.17  
  4 Oklahoma                                            9:50.24  
  5 Arkansas  'B'                                       9:51.81  
  6 Tulsa                                              10:02.64  
  7 Mo Southern                                        10:08.78  
  8 Harding                                            10:12.20  
  9 Wichita State                                      10:12.91  
 10 Tulsa  'B'                                         10:17.88  
 11 SF Austin                                          10:29.97  
 12 Northwestern State                                 10:35.51  
 13 Claflin                                            10:48.01  
 
Event 31  Men High Jump -
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08-2.13-2.18
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greg Martin                  Arkansas                 2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Derrick Harpe                Claflin                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Kevin Synder                 Oklahoma                 2.06m    6-09.00 
  5 Ryder Peacock                SF Austin                2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 CJ Greene                    Oral Roberts             2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Tim Williams                 S.Alabama                2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Jesee Deal                   Wichita Stat             2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Brent Rosson                 Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Justin Reyes                 SF Austin                1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                    1.96m    6-05.00 
 12 Tim George                   Oral Roberts             1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                    1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Michael James                NW'n LA                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Zach Woods                   Wichita Stat             1.91m    6-03.25 
 16 Mike Hill                    NW'n LA                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 16 Cory Reynold                 Mo Southern              1.91m    6-03.25 
 18 MICHEAL WELDON               Hinds                    1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- Thomas Deuschle              Oral Roberts                NH            
 -- Masaaki Akiyama              S.Alabama                   NH            
 -- Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat                NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault -
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.30-4.40-4.50-4.60-4.70-4.80-4.90-5.00-etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Keul                    Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Kyle Rutledge                Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Chip Heuser                  Oklahoma                 5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Scott Martin                 Oklahoma                 5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Jerry Hull                   Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
  6 Russell Ellis                Mo Southern              5.00m   16-04.75 
  7 Jacob Williams               Mo Southern              4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Geoffrey Carey               SF Austin                4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Lucas Handley                Mo-Rolla                 4.70m   15-05.00 
 10 Steve Elliott                Oral Roberts             4.70m   15-05.00 
 11 Jordan Henry                 Mo-Rolla                 4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Chayden Feist                SF Austin                4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Gordy Sasser                 Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Jared Anders                 Mo-Rolla                 4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Chad Burnett                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
 16 Peter Hollenbeck             Mo-Rolla                 4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Kendrell Bonner              S.Alabama                4.25m   13-11.25 
 18 Corey Shumate                Mo Southern              4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat                NH            
 -- Brian Jones                  Harding                     NH            
 -- Tony Johnson                 Wichita Stat                NH            
 -- David Buster                 S.Alabama                   NH            
 -- Spencer Morgan               NW'n LA                     NH            
 -- Tyler Fleming                Harding                     NH            
 -- Seager Wilson                Mo Southern                 NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Smith                 Mo-Rolla                 7.69m   25-02.75   10  
  2 Daryl Reeves                 Real Deal TC             7.68m   25-02.50    8  
  3 Frankie Wright               Oklahoma                 7.40m   24-03.50    6  
  4 Rolando Felizola             Northridge               7.32m   24-00.25    4  
  5 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                 7.19m   23-07.25    2  
  6 Sumbo Adeniran               SF Austin                7.08m   23-02.75    1  
  7 Thomas Ross                  Northridge               7.07m   23-02.50 
  8 Jesrick Levy                 NW'n LA                  6.99m   22-11.25 
  9 Michael Green                NW'n LA                  6.98m   22-11.00 
 10 Matthew Craig                La Tech                  6.91m   22-08.00 
 11 Jonathan Moore               Northridge               6.82m   22-04.50 
 12 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma                 6.68m   21-11.00 
 12 JARON BELL                   Hinds                    6.68m   21-11.00 
 14 Jake Adkinson                Harding                  6.65m   21-10.00 
 15 Stuart Denson                Mo-Rolla                 6.58m   21-07.25 
 16 Ian Lindstrom                Wichita Stat             6.54m   21-05.50 
 17 Christopher Davis            Claflin                  6.45m   21-02.00 
 18 Michael Bagby                S.Alabama                6.43m   21-01.25 
 19 Jeremy McCadney              Mo Southern              6.40m   21-00.00 
 20 PERRY MILLER                 Hinds                    6.37m   20-10.75 
 21 Josh Cruse                   SF Austin                6.31m   20-08.50 
 22 Michael James                NW'n LA                  6.29m   20-07.75 
 23 Derek Johnson                NW'n LA                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 24 Brandon Chapman              Wichita Stat             6.27m   20-07.00 
 25 Gary Lambert II              S.Alabama                6.05m   19-10.25 
 -- Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Dorn-Long              Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Rob Nickels                  Tulsa                     FOUL            
 -- Tyler Simmons                Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Bookout                Oklahoma                18.72m   61-05.00 
  2 Jason Morgan                 La Tech                 17.16m   56-03.75 
  3 Trey Jordan                  TCU                     16.94m   55-07.00 
  4 Mike Hines                   Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75 
  5 Brian Baker                  Wichita Stat            15.89m   52-01.75 
  6 Kenneth McKinley             SF Austin               15.82m   51-11.00 
  7 Derek Cooper                 Northridge              15.52m   50-11.00 
  8 Joe Fraijo                   Northridge              15.19m   49-10.00 
  9 Clyde Smith                  La Tech                 14.84m   48-08.25 
 10 Josh Bookout                 Oklahoma                14.75m   48-04.75 
 11 Nick Vince                   Mo Southern             14.71m   48-03.25 
 12 Corey Jones                  NW'n LA                 14.67m   48-01.75 
 13 Francis Highland             Claflin                 13.73m   45-00.50 
 14 Martin Agoes                 SF Austin               13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Adam Sims                    Mo Southern             13.19m   43-03.25 
 16 Landon Dover                 Harding                 11.79m   38-08.25 
 -- Darren Moser                 Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw -
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darwin Johnson               SF Austin               17.95m   58-10.75 
  2 Cody Pearce                  Northridge              17.72m   58-01.75 
  3 Jason Morgan                 La Tech                 17.64m   57-10.50 
  4 Matt Langdon                 SF Austin               16.91m   55-05.75 
  5 Nick Saylor                  Northridge              16.90m   55-05.50 
  6 Derek Cooper                 Northridge              16.12m   52-10.75 
  7 Clyde Smith                  La Tech                 15.17m   49-09.25 
  8 John Isenman                 Mo Southern             15.14m   49-08.25 
  9 Darren Moser                 Wichita Stat            15.08m   49-05.75 
 10 Lucus Clark                  Mo Southern             14.12m   46-04.00 
 11 Martin Agoes                 SF Austin               11.80m   38-08.75 
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles - Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leah Matthews                SF Austin                 8.81   1  950  
  2 Natasha Harvey               J'ville                   8.82   1  948  
  3 Simone Clark                 J'ville                   8.87   2  937  
  4 Abbie Stetschulte            West Va                   8.87   2  937  
  5 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  8.94   1  922  
  6 Tiffany Bromfield            J'ville                   9.04   1  902  
  7 Tabitha Riley                SF Austin                 9.19   2  871  
  8 Kayli Sanders                Northridge                9.59   1  791  
  9 Dominique Calvin             Northridge                9.78   2  754  
 10 Leslie Thaxton               Oral Roberts             10.01   2  710  
 11 Emelie Arvidsson             J'ville                  10.15   1  684  
 12 Sydoney Roe                  Unattached               10.86   1  560  
 13 Joviann Thompson             Ark-Pine Blu             11.71   2  426  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump - Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abbie Stetschulte            West Va                  1.68m    5-06.00  830  
  2 Emelie Arvidsson             J'ville                  1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  3 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 1.59m    5-02.50  724  
  3 Leah Matthews                SF Austin                1.59m    5-02.50  724  
  5 Tabitha Riley                SF Austin                1.56m    5-01.25  689  
  6 Simone Clark                 J'ville                  1.53m    5-00.25  655  
  7 Tiffany Bromfield            J'ville                  1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  8 Joviann Thompson             Ark-Pine Blu             1.44m    4-08.75  555  
  8 Natasha Harvey               J'ville                  1.44m    4-08.75  555  
  8 Leslie Thaxton               Oral Roberts             1.44m    4-08.75  555  
 11 Sydoney Roe                  Unattached               1.41m    4-07.50  523  
 12 Dominique Calvin             Northridge               1.38m    4-06.25  491  
 -- Kayli Sanders                Northridge                  NH            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put - Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Harvey               J'ville                 11.25m   36-11.00  612  
  2 Abbie Stetschulte            West Va                 10.77m   35-04.00  580  
  3 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                10.72m   35-02.00  577  
  4 Kayli Sanders                Northridge              10.57m   34-08.25  567  
  5 Tiffany Bromfield            J'ville                 10.03m   32-11.00  531  
  6 Leah Matthews                SF Austin                9.61m   31-06.50  504  
  7 Tabitha Riley                SF Austin                9.60m   31-06.00  503  
  8 Joviann Thompson             Ark-Pine Blu             9.02m   29-07.25  465  
  9 Dominique Calvin             Northridge               8.92m   29-03.25  459  
 10 Leslie Thaxton               Oral Roberts             8.74m   28-08.25  447  
 11 Simone Clark                 J'ville                  8.59m   28-02.25  438  
 12 Sydoney Roe                  Unattached               8.58m   28-01.75  437  
 13 Emelie Arvidsson             J'ville                  8.26m   27-01.25  416  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump - Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Harvey               J'ville                  6.00m   19-08.25  850  
  2 Abbie Stetschulte            West Va                  5.77m   18-11.25  780  
  3 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 5.76m   18-10.75  777  
  4 Leslie Thaxton               Oral Roberts             5.37m   17-07.50  663  
  5 Joviann Thompson             Ark-Pine Blu             5.34m   17-06.25  654  
  5 Dominique Calvin             Northridge               5.34m   17-06.25  654  
  7 Sydoney Roe                  Unattached               4.90m   16-01.00  532  
  8 Simone Clark                 J'ville                  4.88m   16-00.25  527  
  9 Tabitha Riley                SF Austin                4.85m   15-11.00  519  
 10 Emelie Arvidsson             J'ville                  4.62m   15-02.00  459  
 11 Tiffany Bromfield            J'ville                  4.54m   14-10.75  438  
 -- Leah Matthews                SF Austin                 FOUL            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run - Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbie Stetschulte            West Va                2:23.24   780  
  2 Joviann Thompson             Ark-Pine Blu           2:26.05   743  
  3 Tabitha Riley                SF Austin              2:27.87   720  
  4 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas               2:29.84   695  
  5 Natasha Harvey               J'ville                2:32.60   661  
  6 Emelie Arvidsson             J'ville                2:37.52   602  
  7 Simone Clark                 J'ville                2:41.98   550  
  8 Dominique Calvin             Northridge             2:52.63   437  
  9 Tiffany Bromfield            J'ville                2:52.75   435  
 10 Leslie Thaxton               Oral Roberts           2:54.71   416  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash - Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                  7.17   2  823  
  2 Matt O'Conner                Oklahoma                  7.32   1  772  
  3 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                  7.34   1  765  
  4 Justin Johnson               Northridge                7.41   2  742  
  5 Chad Andrews                 Unattached                7.50   2  713  
  6 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts              7.53   2  703  
  7 Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                  7.59   2  684  
  8 Matt White                   Harding                   7.60   1  681  
  9 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                     7.78   1  625  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump - Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                 7.09m   23-03.25  835  
  2 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                 6.79m   22-03.50  764  
  3 Chad Andrews                 Unattached               6.77m   22-02.50  760  
  4 Justin Johnson               Northridge               6.73m   22-01.00  750  
  5 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts             6.58m   21-07.25  716  
  6 Matt O'Conner                Oklahoma                 6.52m   21-04.75  702  
  7 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                    6.27m   20-07.00  646  
  8 Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                 6.24m   20-05.75  639  
  9 Matt White                   Harding                  6.12m   20-01.00  613  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put - Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chad Andrews                 Unattached              12.58m   41-03.25  642  
  2 Matt White                   Harding                 12.01m   39-05.00  607  
  3 Justin Johnson               Northridge              11.73m   38-06.00  590  
  4 Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                11.66m   38-03.25  586  
  5 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                   11.29m   37-00.50  563  
  6 Matt O'Conner                Oklahoma                11.28m   37-00.25  563  
  7 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                10.66m   34-11.75  525  
  8 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts             9.54m   31-03.75  458  
 -- Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump - Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  1 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts             1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  3 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                    1.87m    6-01.50  687  
  4 Chad Andrews                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50  661  
  4 Mitch Henry                  Oklahoma                 1.84m    6-00.50  661  
  6 Matt White                   Harding                  1.81m    5-11.25  636  
  6 Matt O'Conner                Oklahoma                 1.81m    5-11.25  636  
 -- Jamie Alexander              Oklahoma                    NH            
 
                                                              


Sports Category :